Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/May7_IrishV_set1.shtml

Irish Village 5 Miler

Yarmouth, MA, May 7, 2005

[Age Group ]

Overall

           Cape Cod Irish Village 5th Annual 5 Mile Road Race
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   26:24  5:17    1 30-39    1 M   187 Jason Cakouros              Milton,MA                                                     
   2   27:02  5:24    1 19-29    2 M   296 Brendan Cashman             Mystic,CT                                                     
   3   27:05  5:25    1 40-49    3 M    83 Paul Hammond                Lexington,MA                                                  
   4   27:06  5:25    2 30-39    4 M   307 Michael McGrane             Sommerville,MA                                                
   5   27:18  5:28    2 40-49    5 M   134 Tom Doody                   Pelham,MA                                                     
   6   27:54  5:35    3 30-39    6 M   223 Eric Beauchesne             Chelmsford,MA                                                 
   7   27:59  5:36    3 40-49    7 M   208 Chris Spinney                                                                          
   8   28:07  5:37    4 40-49    8 M   316 Bobby Bligh                 Charlestown,MA                                                
   9   28:13  5:39    2 19-29    9 M   323 Brian Mahoney                                                                          
  10   28:42  5:44    5 40-49   10 M   185 Paul Corvoran               Needham,MA                                                    
  11   28:55  5:47    6 40-49   11 M   182 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                 
  12   28:56  5:47    4 30-39   12 M     1 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                   
  13   29:40  5:56    5 30-39   13 M    61 Paul Kelly                  W. Roxbury,MA                                                 
  14   29:53  5:59    1 30-39    1 F    66 Mimi Fallon                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  15   29:56  5:59    7 40-49   14 M   219 Kenneth Warren              Wilmington,MA                                                 
  16   30:10  6:02    2 30-39    2 F   297 Christin Doneski            Hopkinton,NH                                                  
  17   30:18  6:04    6 30-39   15 M    36 Michael Paglia              Lowell,MA                                                     
  18   30:40  6:08    7 30-39   16 M   342 Jonathan Kelly              Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  19   31:15  6:15    1 19-29    3 F   303 Meaghan Shaw                Reading,MA                                                    
  20   31:21  6:16    8 40-49   17 M   178 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                    
  21   31:30  6:18    8 30-39   18 M   189 Angel Martin                New Bedford,MA       Fire                                     
  22   31:32  6:18    1 50-59   19 M   140 David Wessman               Scituate,MA                                                   
  23   31:36  6:19    9 40-49   20 M   136 David Audet                 Concord,MA                                                    
  24   31:52  6:22    9 30-39   21 M   221 Daniel Connolly             Woburn,MA                                                     
  25   32:02  6:24    3 30-39    4 F    77 Dawn Varnum                 Orleans,MA                                                    
  26   32:11  6:26    3 19-29   22 M   224 Todd Bookman                W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  27   32:21  6:28   10 30-39   23 M    45 Tim Walsh                   Marblehead,MA                                                 
  28   32:36  6:31   11 30-39   24 M    80 Steven Houde                Medway,MA                                                     
  29   32:37  6:31    2 50-59   25 M    19 David Cobb                  Stow,MA                                                       
  30   32:42  6:32   10 40-49   26 M     8 Theo Kindermans             Waltham,MA                                                    
  31   32:46  6:33    4 30-39    5 F   186 Eileen Cakouros             Milton,MA                                                     
  32   33:36  6:43   11 40-49   27 M   339 Negash Yusuf                                                                           
  33   33:37  6:43   12 30-39   28 M   138 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
  34   33:42  6:44   12 40-49   29 M   324 Francis Guido                                                                          
  35   33:55  6:47    1 60-69   30 M   137 William Riley               Centerville,MA                                                
  36   34:04  6:49    4 19-29   31 M   132 Samuel Gattoni              Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
  37   34:05  6:49    5 19-29   32 M   159 Kevin Fitzgibbon            Bridgewater,MA                                                
  38   34:11  6:50   13 30-39   33 M   226 Steve Gaebel                Littleton,MA                                                  
  39   34:20  6:52   14 30-39   34 M   108 Mike Butler                 Springfield,MA                                                
  40   34:23  6:53   15 30-39   35 M   311 Gordon Gibbons              Yarmouthport,MA      Police                                   
  41   34:28  6:54    2 19-29    6 F   149 Michele Carletti            Brighton,MA                                                   
  42   34:35  6:55    3 50-59   36 M    28 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                                  
  43   34:40  6:56    5 30-39    7 F   196 Susan McNatt                Needham,MA                                                    
  44   34:43  6:57    4 50-59   37 M   331 Frank Kelley                Walpole,MA                                                    
  45   34:55  6:59   16 30-39   38 M   299 Art Freitas                 Rockland,MA                                                   
  46   34:56  6:59    6 19-29   39 M   327 Tony Henderson                                                                         
  47   34:57  6:59   17 30-39   40 M   150 Dave Ahouse                 Somerville,MA                                                 
  48   35:02  7:00    7 19-29   41 M    97 Steven Nelson               Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
  49   35:09  7:02    1 40-49    8 F   174 Marge Bellisle              Warren,RI                                                     
  50   35:09  7:02    5 50-59   42 M   104 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
  51   35:22  7:04    2 60-69   43 M    72 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
  52   35:26  7:05   13 40-49   44 M   152 Jack Cachelin               Westwood,MA                                                   
  53   35:30  7:06   18 30-39   45 M   146 Mark Chatel                 Holyoke,MA                                                    
  54   35:46  7:09   19 30-39   46 M   161 Brendan Adams               Bridgewater,MA                                                
  55   35:54  7:11    3 60-69   47 M   336 Bill Lord                   H Port,MA                                                     
  56   35:56  7:11    1 50-59    9 F   103 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                     
  57   36:00  7:12    6 50-59   48 M   309 Andy Brennan                Hanson,MA                                                     
  58   36:10  7:14   14 40-49   49 M   220 Ken O'Regan                 Wilmington,MA                                                 
  59   36:16  7:15   15 40-49   50 M    17 Jack O'Connor               Dedham,MA                                                     
  60   36:27  7:17    2 40-49   10 F    11 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
  61   36:28  7:18    7 50-59   51 M   308 Clayton Gardner             Whitman,MA                                                    
  62   36:39  7:20    2 50-59   11 F    27 Susan Maslowski             Billerica,MA                                                  
  63   36:39  7:20    3 19-29   12 F    42 Caroline Smith              W. Dennis,MA                                                  
  64   36:43  7:21    8 50-59   52 M    89 Tom Nally                   S. Dennis,MA                                                  
  65   36:44  7:21    6 30-39   13 F   301 Ana Hubert                  Melrose,MA                                                    
  66   36:46  7:21   16 40-49   53 M    59 Bob McColgan                Dedham,MA                                                     
  67   37:07  7:25    9 50-59   54 M    58 Tom Keily                   Athol,MA                                                      
  68   37:11  7:26   17 40-49   55 M     7 Carl Djusberg               Abington,MA                                                   
  69   37:17  7:27    3 40-49   14 F    87 Christine Hollander         Abington,MA                                                   
  70   37:24  7:29   20 30-39   56 M   292 Paul Bills                  Hopkinton,MA                                                  
  71   37:26  7:29   10 50-59   57 M   295 Gray Lucky                  Waldove,MA                                                    
  72   37:27  7:29    8 19-29   58 M   321 Matthew Baker                                                                          
  73   37:28  7:30    4 60-69   59 M   188 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                
  74   37:30  7:30   21 30-39   60 M    92 Rob Mucha                   W. Barnstable,MA                                              
  75   37:32  7:30    9 19-29   61 M   135 Christopher Nawoichik       W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  76   37:42  7:32    4 19-29   15 F    37 Vanessa Elliott O'Leary     Cohasset,MA                                                   
  77   37:48  7:34   11 50-59   62 M   166 Glenn Sauder                Boston,MA                                                     
  78   37:51  7:34   10 19-29   63 M   158 Michael Quinn               Weymouth,MA                                                   
  79   37:58  7:36   11 19-29   64 M   172 Matt Morgan                 Hanson,MA                                                     
  80   37:59  7:36     Age?     65 M   156 Seth Falconer               Ludlow,MA                                                     
  81   38:03  7:37   18 40-49   66 M   319 Glenn Carbone               Torrigher,CT                                                  
  82   38:08  7:38   12 50-59   67 M    82 James Peters                W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  83   38:53  7:47   12 19-29   68 M   163 David Munsell               Dover,MA                                                      
  84   39:00  7:48     Age?     69 M    10 Chris Guerreiro             ,MA                  Fire                                     
  85   39:04  7:49    3 50-59   16 F    57 Marianne Withington         Plymouth,MA                                                   
  86   39:13  7:51   13 50-59   70 M   328 Will Kadunc                                                                            
  87   39:14  7:51   14 50-59   71 M     6 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  88   39:16  7:51    5 19-29   17 F   171 Brooke Coady                Scituate,MA                                                   
  89   39:18  7:52   22 30-39   72 M   202 Christopher Dumont          S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  90   39:22  7:52    7 30-39   18 F   333 Maj Turi Brown                                                                         
  91   39:31  7:54   19 40-49   73 M   153 Dan Fitzpatrick             Hopkinton,MA                                                  
  92   39:32  7:54    8 30-39   19 F   181 Natalie Shea                Centerville,MA                                                
  93   39:33  7:55    1 01-18   74 M   162 Michael Sprouse             Sturbridge,MA                                                 
  94   39:35  7:55    4 40-49   20 F     9 Catherine Cagle             Waltham,MA                                                    
  95   39:39  7:56    5 60-69   75 M   340 George Graiber                                                                         
  96   39:42  7:56     Age?        U   330  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  97   39:44  7:57   20 40-49   76 M    23 Doug King                   Abington,MA          Fire                                     
  98   39:56  7:59     Age?     21 F   115 Jessica Chiachio            Stoneham,MA                                                   
  99   39:57  7:59   15 50-59   77 M    21 Joseph Brown                Marlboro,MA                                                   
 100   40:04  8:01   16 50-59   78 M   318 Paul Dakin                  S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 101   40:08  8:02   17 50-59   79 M   107 Daryl Mallory               Holyoke,MA                                                    
 102   40:13  8:03   18 50-59   80 M    71 Paul Smith                  Osterville,MA                                                 
 103   40:18  8:04    5 40-49   22 F    95 Karen Fabian                Charlestown,MA                                                
 104   40:20  8:04   21 40-49   81 M    84 Cameron Wright              Lexington,MA                                                  
 105   40:01  8:00   13 19-29   82 M   165 John Naughton               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 106   40:23  8:05    6 60-69   83 M   170 Brian Kelly                 N. Chatham,MA                                                 
 107   40:30  8:06    7 60-69   84 M    85 William Hurley              Hyannis,MA                                                    
 108   40:32  8:06    1 60-69   23 F   317 Catherine Farrell           Newton,MA                                                     
 109   40:35  8:07   23 30-39   85 M    96 Tom McManamin               Southborogh,MA                                                
 110   40:40  8:08   22 40-49   86 M   252 Thomas Paradis                                                                         
 111   41:18  8:16     Age?        U   206  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 112   41:20  8:16    6 19-29   24 F   335 Shannon Jameson             Brookline,MA                                                  
 113   41:21  8:16    7 19-29   25 F    98 Mary Gavin                  Boston,MA                                                     
 114   42:20  8:28   14 19-29   87 M   102 Michael McAdams             Brighton,MA                                                   
 115   43:20  8:40   23 40-49   88 M    35 John McGourty               Dedham,MA                                                     
 116   41:29  8:18   24 30-39   89 M   175 Robert Kadunc               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 117   41:37  8:19    8 19-29   26 F   326 Dana Mertz                  South Boston,MA                                               
 118   41:38  8:20    4 50-59   27 F   320 Janet Kelly                                                                            
 119   41:44  8:21    9 19-29   28 F   133 Stephanie Mason             Burlington,MA                                                 
 120   41:46  8:21   10 19-29   29 F   117 Stephanie Johnson           Leicester,MA                                                  
 121   41:49  8:22   24 40-49   90 M   305 John Miller                 Tysgboro,MA                                                   
 122   42:04  8:25   25 30-39   91 M   209 Kevin Chambers              Stowe,MA                                                      
 123   42:08  8:26   15 19-29   92 M   191 Michael Gentile             Brighton,MA                                                   
 124   42:13  8:27    8 60-69   93 M   325 Alan Gettis                                                                            
 125   42:22  8:28    5 50-59   30 F   291 Joanne Morris               Quincy,MA                                                     
 126   42:28  8:30   11 19-29   31 F   119 Katie Neary                 Abington,MA                                                   
 127   42:33  8:31    9 60-69   94 M   195 James McSweeney             Saugus,MA                                                     
 128   42:35  8:31   10 60-69   95 M   222 Mick Morris                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 129   42:38  8:32   19 50-59   96 M   225 Ken Meehan                  N Reading,MA                                                  
 130   42:40  8:32    6 40-49   32 F   310 Beth Hackett                Abington,MA                                                   
 131   42:42  8:32    9 30-39   33 F   338 Marybeth O'Donnell                                                                     
 132   42:45  8:33    7 40-49   34 F    32 Julie Vona                  Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 133   42:47  8:33    1 70-98   97 M   105 James Hines                 Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 134   42:50  8:34    8 40-49   35 F   113 Emer O'Donoghue             Lexington,MA                                                  
 135   42:52  8:34   20 50-59   98 M    65 Steve O'Neil                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 136   42:59  8:36    1 01-18   36 F   118 Courtney Mulcahy            Burlington,MA                                                 
 137   43:06  8:37   12 19-29   37 F   116 Jennifer Brogan             Waltham,MA                                                    
 138   43:13  8:39   13 19-29   38 F   314 Kristen Black               State College,PA                                              
 139   43:20  8:40   14 19-29   39 F    40 Jen Mena                    Boston,MA                                                     
 140   43:21  8:40   16 19-29   99 M   315 Scott Black                 Stats College,PA                                              
 141   43:22  8:40   17 19-29  100 M    39 Justin Compton              State College,PA                                              
 142   43:24  8:41   10 30-39   40 F   228 Samantha Burgess                                                                       
 143   43:25  8:41   11 60-69  101 M   337 Gary Miller                 E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 144   43:28  8:42    9 40-49   41 F    22 Nancy O'Connor              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 145   43:32  8:42   18 19-29  102 M   322 Eamon Murphy                                                                           
 146   43:39  8:44   26 30-39  103 M    86 Brian McDevitt              E. Falmouth,MA                                                
 147   43:46  8:45   15 19-29   42 F    46 Katie Walsh                 Marblehead,MA                                                 
 148   43:50  8:46   11 30-39   43 F    47 Sunny Stastny               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 149   43:53  8:47   27 30-39  104 M    26 Vince Ryan                  Arlington,MA                                                  
 150   43:56  8:47   10 40-49   44 F   229 Marcella McCarthy                                                                      
 151   43:58  8:48   12 30-39   45 F    99 Heather McLoughlin          Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 152   43:59  8:48   16 19-29   46 F   114 Anne Littlefield            Avon,MA                                                       
 153   44:00  8:48   17 19-29   47 F   130 Corey Ritch                 E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 154   44:03  8:49   18 19-29   48 F   122 Alaina Silvestri            Medford,MA                                                    
 155   44:08  8:50   21 50-59  105 M   155 Randy Kroll                 Dennisport,MA                                                 
 156   44:21  8:52    6 50-59   49 F    90 Pat Nally                   S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 157   44:22  8:52   25 40-49  106 M   204 Brian Lenahan               Centerville,MA                                                
 158   44:26  8:53    7 50-59   50 F   145 Marie McConnell             Greenfield,MA                                                 
 159   44:31  8:54   28 30-39  107 M   341 Kevin Graig                                                                            
 160   44:40  8:56     Age?        U   205  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 161   44:50  8:58   11 40-49   51 F   101 Gail Warshaw                Demarest,NJ                                                   
 162   44:59  9:00   26 40-49  108 M   332 John Demarest                                                                          
 163   45:15  9:03   19 19-29   52 F   131 Nicole Sidor                Whitman,MA                                                    
 164   45:15  9:03    2 01-18   53 F   125 Michelle Whitty             Millis,MA                                                     
 165   45:55  9:11   22 50-59  109 M   329 Donald Siddell                                                                         
 166   45:38  9:08   23 50-59  110 M    44 Ed Cunningham               N. Reading,MA                                                 
 167   46:10  9:14   24 50-59  111 M    31 James Farren                Amesbury,MA                                                   
 168   46:17  9:15    8 50-59   54 F    30 Maureen Farren              Amesbury,MA                                                   
 169   46:19  9:16   12 60-69  112 M    62 Ted Tyler                   Framingham,MA                                                 
 170   46:40  9:20   20 19-29   55 F   190 Michelle Murphy             Brighton,MA                                                   
 171   46:55  9:23   21 19-29   56 F   120 Elise Bolton                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 172   47:20  9:28   19 19-29  113 M   151 Matt Hoffman                Brookline,MA                                                  
 173   47:24  9:29   27 40-49  114 M    34 Michael Fitzgerald          S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 174   47:49  9:34   29 30-39  115 M    24 Greg Owen                   Methuen,MA                                                    
 175   47:59  9:36     Age?     57 F   126  Estey                      S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 176   47:58  9:36    3 01-18   58 F   123 Mandy Roan                  Whitman,MA                                                    
 177   48:00  9:36   20 19-29  116 M   142 James Mucha                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 178   48:00  9:36     Age?        U   304  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 179   48:05  9:37   13 30-39   59 F    68 Regina Farrell              Quincy,MA                                                     
 180   48:05  9:37   12 40-49   60 F    67 Beth Coyne                  N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 181   48:40  9:44    2 60-69   61 F   227 Martha Edwards                                                                         
 182   48:46  9:45    3 60-69   62 F   100 Antje Hennings              Demarest,NJ                                                   
 183   48:54  9:47   13 40-49   63 F    25 April Blodgett              Arlington,MA                                                  
 184   48:54  9:47   14 40-49   64 F    14 Dorothy Zullo               N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 185   49:00  9:48   25 50-59  117 M    15 Mark Zullo                  N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 186   49:57  9:59   28 40-49  118 M    50 Paul Smith                  Amesbury,MA                                                   
 187   50:08 10:02   15 40-49   65 F    52 Cathy Berry                 Amesbury,MA                                                   
 188   50:15 10:03   16 40-49   66 F    20 Karen Sommerlad             Stow,MA                                                       
 189   50:23 10:05    9 50-59   67 F    16 Jeanne O'Connor             Dedham,MA                                                     
 190   50:32 10:06   26 50-59  119 M   334 Walter Corcoran                                                                        
 191   50:43 10:09   14 30-39   68 F    78 Sioux Mont                  Waltham,MA                                                    
 192   51:19 10:16   15 30-39   69 F    43 Jean Conolly                Woburn,MA                                                     
 193   51:53 10:23    4 01-18   70 F   129 Casey McDonough             Whitman,MA                                                    
 194   52:07 10:25   21 19-29  120 M   109 Nathan Goldberg             Brighton,MA                                                   
 195   52:17 10:27   13 60-69  121 M   111 Herm Jackle                 Vernon,CT                                                     
 196   52:28 10:30   27 50-59  122 M   302 Buddy Hubert                Melrose,MA                                                    
 197   52:42 10:32   17 40-49   71 F    48 Elaine Provencher           Berwick,ME                                                    
 198   52:48 10:34   29 40-49  123 M    51 Rick Roaf                   Amesbury,MA                                                   
 199   53:03 10:37   22 19-29   72 F   127 Christine Spellman          Plymouth,MA                                                   
 200   53:03 10:37   23 19-29   73 F   300 Heather Fredette            Bridgewater,MA                                                
 201   53:03 10:37     Age?        U   298  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 202   53:28 10:42   10 50-59   74 F    38 Susan McMullin              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 203   53:54 10:47   24 19-29   75 F    29 Sarah MacKay                Southampton,MA                                                
 204   54:00 10:48     Age?    124 M    79 Joseph Mont                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 205   54:00 10:48   25 19-29   76 F   230 Mary McMahon                                                                           
 206   54:04 10:49    2 01-18  125 M    60 Sean McColgan               Dedham,MA                                                     
 207   54:08 10:50   22 19-29  126 M   147 Mark Ryan Jr.               Boston,MA                                                     
 208   54:11 10:50   18 40-49   77 F   169 Cheryl Armitage             Eastham,MA                                                    
 209   54:15 10:51   28 50-59  127 M    12 Brian Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
 210   54:30 10:54   26 19-29   78 F   312 Tara Lavelle                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 211   55:00 11:00   11 50-59   79 F    63 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 212   56:33 11:19   27 19-29   80 F   139 Bethany Gould               S. Boston,MA                                                  
 213   57:28 11:30   29 50-59  128 M   306 Edward Bartkiewicz          Amesbury,MA                                                   
 214   57:40 11:32   16 30-39   81 F   121 Andrea O'Connor             Bridgewater,MA