Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/May30_4thAnn_set1.shtml

4th Annual Run to Remember

Pembroke, MA, May 30, 2005

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/30/2005 04:40 PM
                     4th Anual Run to Remember - 5/30/2005                     
                                 Pembroke, MA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 10&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 48    82 Claflin, Colin       9 Pembroke, MA                   22:59.71  
 93   186 Fitgerald, Cavan     8 Pembroke, MA                   27:30.77  
 97   238 Goodman, Ryan       10 Pembroke, MA                   28:15.24  
106    85 Tropeano, Ryan       7 Pembroke, MA                   30:08.89  
110   239 Pekrul, Chris        9 Pembroke, MA                   30:47.94  
124    21 Heffernan, Luke      7 Pembroke, MA                   36:07.13  
144   165 Winn, Matthew       10 Pembroke, MA                   43:11.00  
159   135 Cowdden, Ryan        9 Duxbury, MA                    51:12.00  
160   102 Gallagher, Connor    7 Pembroke, MA                   51:12.22  
 
Girls 10&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
117   206 Hogan, Abby         10 Pembroke, MA                   32:10.34  
118   124 Nagle, Tess          7 Pembroke, MA                   32:27.89  
137    61 Vercollone, Angela   7 Pembroke, MA                   43:04.00  
 
Men 11-15 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 23    78 Kulik, Ryan         12 Pembroke, MA                   20:35.67  
 27     4 Santosuosso, Tony   14 Sterling, VA                   21:04.56  
 29    81 Claflin, Patrick    12 Pembroke, MA                   21:28.44  
 30   152 Allen, David JR     13 Hull, MA                       21:36.76  
 35   106 Negus, Stephen      15 Pembroke, MA                   22:10.52  
 39   103 Barker, Nicholas    12 Weymouth, MA                   22:26.75  
 40    74 Kopper, Ryan        15 Pembroke, MA                   22:28.99  
 41    69 Costello, Kevin     15 Newburyport, MA                22:30.30  
 50   123 Nagle, Sam          14 Pembroke, MA                   23:04.55  
 52   218 Cina, Paul          13 Pembroke, MA                   23:13.81  
 56    11 Brennan, Patrick    13 Haifax, MA                     23:56.24  
 61   187 Fitzgerald, Brenda  13 Pembroke, MA                   24:20.88  
 62    75 Allen, Matthew      11 Pembroke, MA                   24:21.57  
 65   235 Condon, Jack JR     11 Brant Rock, MA                 24:57.73  
 68   114 McIntyre, Steve     15 Pembroke, MA                   25:12.25  
 86    35 Devincent, Brendan  14 Pembroke, MA                   26:44.82  
105    22 Heffernan, Patrick  11 Pembroke, MA                   30:00.57  
108    12 Brennan, Ryan       15 Haifax, MA                     30:43.65  
121   166 Winn, Conner        14 Pembroke, MA                   33:07.20  
122    34 Drennan, Jared      12 Pembroke, MA                   35:08.02  
132   180 Cavallo iii, Orlan  12 Pembroke, MA                   41:00.00  
133   179 Staples, Derek      13 Pembroke, MA                   41:24.00  
145    93 McCourt, Danny      11 Pembroke, MA                   43:12.00  
153    13 Leonido, Chris      13 Pembroke, MA                   49:11.22  
 
Women 11-15 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 81    40 Connick, Heather    12 Pembroke, MA                   26:22.08  
 85   183 Savage, Chelsea     11 Pembroke, MA                   26:44.08  
 90    29 Hall, Ali           14 Hingham, MA                    27:01.41  
 94    55 Miglietta, Marissa  14 Pembroke, MA                   27:34.99  
113    80 Claflin, Amanda     14 Pembroke, MA                   31:44.42  
114    77 Kulik, Taylor       14 Pembroke, MA                   31:46.00  
129   167 Winn, Sarah         12 Pembroke, MA                   37:26.14  
130    94 McCourt, Elizabeth  13 Pembroke, MA                   37:26.82  
134    56 Miglietta, Lauren   12 Pembroke, MA                   41:25.00  
135    83 Claflin, Caroline   11 Pembroke, MA                   43:02.00  
 
Men 16-19 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  4   118 Stewart, Brian      19 Scituate, MA                   17:32.32  
  5    41 Connick, David      17 Pembroke, MA                   17:40.40  
  9   143 Warner, Justin      18 Kingston, MA                   18:20.26  
 10   117 Wood, Jeremy        18 Scituate, MA                   18:28.56  
 11    39 Horton, Kevin       18 Kingston, MA                   18:29.73  
 13    76 Kulik, Andrew       16 Pembroke, MA                   18:42.75  
 19    63 Hughes, Stephen     16 Pembroke, MA                   20:20.98  
 47   131 Sechovicz, Ryan     16 Kingston, MA                   22:59.05  
104   191 Bouley, Jeffrey     16 Kingston, MA                   29:53.14  
127   142 Opachinski, Eric    19 Kinston, MA                    37:16.88  
 
Women 16-19 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 31   174 Pretty, Katherine   17 Canton, MA                     21:40.52  
 32   111 McIntyre, Michelle  17 Pembroke, MA                   21:48.74  
 51    86 Swick, Jennifer     18 Pembroke, MA                   23:05.87  
 57   121 Nagle, Jenna        16 Pembroke, MA                   24:02.16  
100   194 Scanlon, Lisa       17 Pembroke, MA                   29:20.97  
101   198 Finn, Colleen       17 Pembroke, MA                   29:39.54  
119    30 Hall, Jenny         17 Hingham, MA                    32:28.18  
126   141 Currie, Alicia      18 Pembroke, MA                   37:09.69  
149   232 Dietrich, Kacie     19 Pembroke, MA                   47:13.00  
150   230 Zinkevicz, Lindsey  19 Pembroke, MA                   48:13.00  
 
Men 20-29 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2   127 Wagner, Ryan-Wong   28 Plymouth, MA                   16:43.75  
  3    51 Vercollone, Matthe  21 Pembroke, MA                   16:44.00  
  6   109 Daley, Sean         22 Pembroke, MA                   17:56.12  
 15   211 Flaherty, Ryan      21 Pembroke, MA                   19:53.88  
 73   192 Bouley, Andrew      20 Kingston, MA                   25:45.63  
 75   138 Grindle, Dave       28 Marshfield, MA                 26:02.26  
146    44 Booley, Gregg       22 Kingston, MA                   44:00.34  
 
Women 20-29 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 14   229 Halloran, Lydia     22 Norwell, MA                    18:59.32  
 34    38 Aardema, Megan      28 Rockland, MA                   22:08.50  
 36    65 Gorman, Chrissie    20 Pembroke, MA                   22:18.89  
 67   113 Kane, Laura         25 Pembroke, MA                   25:04.44  
 78    31 Papezovia, Daniela  24 North Quincy, MA               26:13.23  
 91   137 Grindle, Liz        25 Marshfield, MA                 27:04.20  
128   214 Booley, Jessica     23 Kingston, MA                   37:17.50  
 
Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  7   145 Brennan, Patrick B  32 Quincy, MA                     18:10.17  
  8   126 Flynn, Charles      37 Hull, MA                       18:15.91  
 43   104 Barker, Charles     39 Weymouth, MA                   22:39.63  
 49   182 Savage, David       34 Pembroke, MA                   23:03.85  
 54   173 Peck, Jonathan      36 Pembroke, MA                   23:36.97  
 55    27 Hardy, Ron          37 Pembroke, MA                   23:52.31  
 70    79 Claflin, Brian      36 Pembroke, MA                   25:36.92  
 71   149 Koehler, Chris      37 Pembroke, MA                   25:42.67  
 72   150 Robinson, Cury      37 Scituate, MA                   25:43.42  
 74   236 Condon, Jack        38 Brant Rock, MA                 25:56.59  
 76    28 Noonan, Paul        34 Pembroke, MA                   26:05.10  
 98   116 Tripp, Scott        37 Pembroke, MA                   29:19.52  
 99    64 Roy, James          30 Pembroke, MA                   29:20.22  
 
Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 18   189 Wright, Beth        36 Plymouth, MA                   20:16.46  
 33   185 Fitzgerald, Kelley  38 Pembroke, MA                   21:49.73  
 53   197 Winchester, Annema  38 Duxbury, MA                    23:20.03  
 64   190 Watts, Melinda      38 Pembroke, MA                   24:42.75  
 77   205 Hogan, Renee        37 Pembroke, MA                   26:07.71  
 80    10 Gormley, Susan      34 Rockland, MA                   26:19.90  
 82   203 Sweeney, Kathy      30 Raynham, MA                    26:26.76  
 83   204 Long, Wendy         30 Pembroke, MA                   26:42.36  
 84   184 Crawford, Cheryll   38 Kingston, MA                   26:43.26  
 87   144 Crags, Beth         37 Scituate, MA                   26:45.80  
103   130 Vinal, Leanne       32 Plymouth, MA                   29:40.61  
107   115 Tripp, Amy          34 Pembroke, MA                   30:18.46  
116   132 Bertoni, Melinda    33 E. Bridgewater, MA             32:09.91  
123    33 Drennan, Lisa       38 Pembroke, MA                   36:06.63  
131   240 Goodman, Christine  37 Pembroke, MA                   38:45.28  
136   233 Allen, Caitlin      35 Pembroke, MA                   43:03.00  
141    84 Cappa, Kelly        30 Pembroke, MA                   43:08.00  
158   136 Cowden, Kim         35 Duxbury, MA                    51:11.00  
 
Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   129 Noland, John        42 Kingston, MA                   16:43.43  
 16   153 Allen, David SR     40 Hull, MA                       20:06.25  
 21   193 Rodick, Jim         46 Hanson, MA                     20:27.77  
 37   226 Coleman, Martin     40 Pembroke, MA                   22:21.94  
 38   176 Cavallo, Orlando    47 Pembroke, MA                   22:24.84  
 44    19 Lanzillotta, Steve  48 Hanover, MA                    22:41.79  
 69    62 Ward, Mark          42 Pembroke, MA                   25:29.57  
 79    32 Grealish, Jim       42 Canton, MA                     26:14.01  
 89    58 Dwyer, Paul         47 Pembroke, MA                   26:49.07  
125    20 Heffernan, Brian    45 Pembroke, MA                   37:09.13  
 
Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 24   217 Tucker, Jess        48 Duxbury, MA                    20:40.82  
 46   220 Cina, Debbie        43 Pembroke, MA                   22:52.63  
 63   140 Perna, Lisa         43 Medfield, MA                   24:41.66  
 92   237 McCarthy, C         40 Milton, MA                     27:13.90  
109    54 Miglietta, Karen    43 Pembroke, MA                   30:44.23  
112   156 Barker, Laurie      47 Weymouth, MA                   30:51.12  
115    59 Driscoll, Elizabet  40 Hanover, MA                    31:46.69  
120    42 Connick, Camille    45 Pembroke, MA                   32:42.47  
138    60 Vercollone, Paula   49 Pembroke, MA                   43:05.00  
143    66 Barker, Patricia    48 Newburyport, MA                43:10.00  
148   122 Nagle, Katie        42 Pembroke, MA                   46:00.86  
154   146 Parker, Nancy       44 Pembroke, MA                   49:55.00  
 
Men 50+ 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 12   110 Alukonis, Wayne     55 Plymouth, MA                   18:38.05  
 17   208 Heitzman, Dan       53 Marshfield, MA                 20:15.61  
 20   234 Walsh, James        54 Pembroke, MA                   20:26.42  
 22    52 Vecollone, Jack     55 Pembroke, MA                   20:30.11  
 25   196 Kopper, John        52 Norwich, VT                    20:42.69  
 26   108 Moreau, David       59 Taunton, MA                    21:00.67  
 28   128 Powers, Brad        57 Marshfield, MA                 21:12.83  
 45   112 Kane, Chris         51 Pembroke, MA                   22:45.86  
 58   133 Kelley, ED          50 Pembroke, MA                   24:02.81  
 59    23 Scott, Tom          56 Pembroke, MA                   24:08.53  
 60   201 Byrne, Matt         60 Marshfield, MA                 24:14.05  
 66   212 Sugarman, Joel      52 Pembroke, MA                   24:58.50  
 96   125 Hillman, Bob        71 Plymouth, MA                   28:14.67  
142    70 Munster, David      53 Newburyport, MA                43:09.00  
156    43 Bouley, Gary        55 Kingston, MA                   49:57.88  
157     3 Porter, Randolph    50 Kingston, MA                   50:11.23  
 
Women 50+ 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 42    72 Kopper, Kay         52 Pembroke, MA                   22:39.29  
 88   139 Burns, Deborah      50 Pembroke, MA                   26:47.90  
 95   188 Wright, Regina      63 Marshfield, MA                 27:56.63  
102   154 Marken, Madeline    65 Falmouth, MA                   29:39.99  
111    47 Dunn, Kathy         52 Abington, MA                   30:49.62  
139   107 Moreau, Rosemary    57 Taunton, MA                    43:06.00  
140    89 Bailey, Susan       50 Pembroke, MA                   43:07.00  
147     2 Porter, Cheryl      50 Kingston, MA                   45:00.45  
151    46 Bouley, Marie       54 Kingston, MA                   48:14.00  
152    45 Curtis, Colleen     54 Kingston, MA                   48:14.55  
155   147 Breen, Darcia       51 Pembroke, MA                   49:56.00