Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/May28_MIAAWe_set1.shtml

MIAA Western Massachusetts Qualifyer Meet

Holyoke, MA, May 28, 2005

Meet Results and Division Scoring

                                M.I.A.A. Western Massachusetts
                               State Meet Qualifyer  - 5/28/2005
                           Arthur H. Roberts Sports Complex- Holyoke
                                            Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
Meet Record:  10.87 #
   Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims          H
Preliminaries
 1 532 Gomes, Marc           JR Spfld HS of Commerce          11.44 Q         4
 2 52 Klock, Ben             SR Amherst Regional HS           11.78 Q         1
 3 642 Bryant, Bill          SR Westfield High School         11.78 Q         2
 5 50 Higgenson, Johnny      SR Amherst Regional HS           11.87 q         1
 6 360 Kourouma, Zach        SO Minnechaug Regional High      11.91 q         4
 8 268 Nam, Sang-Jin         SR Longmeadow High School        12.02 q         3
 9 120 Atwater, Matt         SR East Longmeadow High Scho     12.03 q         1
 9 353 Fiola, Andrew         SR Minnechaug Regional High      12.03 q         3
12 18 Jacks, Nick            SR Agawam High School            12.06 q         1
15 354 Grassetti, Jeff       SR Minnechaug Regional High      12.11 q         4
16 648 Renschler, Nick       SO Westfield High School         12.12 q         2
17 562 McGrath, Sean         JR Springfield Cathedral HS      12.12           4
19 555 Davis, Jamal          SR Springfield Cathedral HS      12.13           2
20 299 Coelho, Andrew        JR Ludlow High School            12.17           3
22 300 Costanza, Nick        SO Ludlow High School            12.26           3
23 577 McNary, Jevon         JR Springfield Central HS        12.38           1
24 614 Duff, Matt            FR Wahconah Regional High Sc     12.52           1
25 535 Ramsey, John          SO Spfld HS of Commerce          12.52           4
26 599 Oh, Andrew            SO Taconic High School           12.53           1
28 596 Carusotto, Tony       SR Taconic High School           12.60           2
29 312 Moutinho, Nick        SR Ludlow High School            13.25           2
--- 488 Harvey, William       JR Pittsfield High School           FS           3
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
Meet Record:  10.87 #
   Name                     Yr  School                        Semis          H#
Semi-Finals
 1 532 Gomes, Marc           JR Spfld HS of Commerce          11.24 Q         2
 2 642 Bryant, Bill          SR Westfield High School         11.47 Q         1
 4 52 Klock, Ben             SR Amherst Regional HS           11.68 q         1
 5 360 Kourouma, Zach        SO Minnechaug Regional High      11.76 q         1
 7 50 Higgenson, Johnny      SR Amherst Regional HS           11.82 q         2
 8 120 Atwater, Matt         SR East Longmeadow High Scho     11.84 q         1
10 268 Nam, Sang-Jin         SR Longmeadow High School        11.86           2
11 354 Grassetti, Jeff       SR Minnechaug Regional High      11.90           1
12 648 Renschler, Nick       SO Westfield High School         11.93           2
13 353 Fiola, Andrew         SR Minnechaug Regional High      11.93           2
14 18 Jacks, Nick            SR Agawam High School            11.97           2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
Meet Record:  10.87 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
Finals
 1 532 Gomes, Marc           JR Spfld HS of Commerce          11.17                 10
 2 642 Bryant, Bill          SR Westfield High School         11.45                  8
 3 52 Klock, Ben             SR Amherst Regional HS           11.72                  6
 4 360 Kourouma, Zach        SO Minnechaug Regional High      11.76                  4
 5 50 Higgenson, Johnny      SR Amherst Regional HS           11.77                  2
 6 120 Atwater, Matt         SR East Longmeadow High Scho     12.00                  1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
Meet Record:  22.09 #
   Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims          H#
Preliminaries
 1 356 Headley, Steven       JR Minnechaug Regional High      22.75 Q         4
 2 352 DeSanti, Mike         SR Minnechaug Regional High      23.29 Q         3
 4 308 Kauila, Clarence      JR Ludlow High School            23.46 Q         2
 5 644 Kelleher, Dan         SR Westfield High School         23.31 q         3
 6 595 Barschdorf, Scott        Taconic High School           23.74 q         2
 7 270 Pohli, Rob            JR Longmeadow High School        23.78 q         4
 9 487 Granato, AJ           SR Pittsfield High School        24.00           2
12 572 Capedeville, Jermay   JR Springfield Central HS        24.19           2
14 191 Beynon, Matt          JR Holyoke Catholic HS           24.25           4
15 16 Gibbons, John          SR Agawam High School            24.44           1
16 17 Gurau, Nick            SR Agawam High School            24.45           3
17 560 King, Kyle            SR Springfield Cathedral HS      24.51           3
22 454 Contuzzi, Phillip     JR Northampton High School       24.76           2
23 313 Oliveria, Steven      JR Ludlow High School            24.98           1
24 566 Tabb, Tom             SR Springfield Cathedral HS      25.00           1
26 91 Socha, Joe             JR Chicopee High School          25.13           3
27 533 Jackson, Travis       FR Spfld HS of Commerce          25.26           4
28 121 Bartnick, Luke        JR East Longmeadow High Scho     25.33           4
30 579 Sanchez, Luis         JR Springfield Central HS        25.44           4
31 628 Madamba, Steve        FR West Springfield HS           25.47           4
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
Meet Record:  22.09 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
Finals
 1 356 Headley, Steven       JR Minnechaug Regional High      22.25                 10
 2 308 Kauila, Clarence      JR Ludlow High School            23.04                  8
 3 352 DeSanti, Mike         SR Minnechaug Regional High      23.22                  6
 4 644 Kelleher, Dan         SR Westfield High School         23.27                  4
 5 595 Barschdorf, Scott        Taconic High School           23.54                  2
 6 270 Pohli, Rob            JR Longmeadow High School        23.86                  1
Boys 1 Mile Run Division 1
Meet Record:4:16.00 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
 1 51 Hunt, Brian            JR Amherst Regional HS         4:27.50                 10
 2 73 Czupryna, Steve           Chicopee Comp HS            4:29.89                  8
 3 15 Clark, Kevin           SR Agawam High School          4:30.75                  6
 4 601 Quadrozzi, Kevin      SR Taconic High School         4:36.09                  4
 5 42 Amirasiriwarden, Gih   SO Amherst Regional HS         4:39.31                  2
 6 362 Muse, Brian           SR Minnechaug Regional High    4:42.07                  1
 7 486 Gordon, Zake          SO Pittsfield High School      4:42.66
 8 319 Vomero, Peter         SO Ludlow High School          4:43.28
 9 457 McCormick, Dan        KR Northampton High School     4:47.52
10 311 Momnie, Paul          JR Ludlow High School          4:50.44
11 565 Rintoul, Cory         SR Springfield Cathedral HS    4:51.81
12 361 Morris, Alex          JR Minnechaug Regional High    4:52.60
13 304 Ferreira, Justin      FR Ludlow High School          4:54.30
14 202 Catalfamo, Michael    SR Holyoke High School         4:55.10
--- 574 Cordero, Ivan         SR Springfield Central HS           DQ
Boys 2 Mile Run Division 1
Meet Record:9:09.00 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
 1 314 Regnier, Jesse        SR Ludlow High School          9:33.56                 10
 2 556 Dennis, Matt          JR Springfield Cathedral HS    9:54.20                  8
 3 56 Norton, Paul           SO Amherst Regional HS         9:57.38                  6
 4 641 Ayr, Jason            JR Westfield High School      10:01.31                  4
 5 651 Sullivan, Mike        SO Westfield High School      10:01.65                  2
 6 307 Johnson, Kevin        SO Ludlow High School         10:01.89                  1
 7 22 Tierney, Chris         SR Agawam High School         10:20.16
 8 306 Johnson, David        SO Ludlow High School         10:21.55
 9 55 Marcus, Blake          JR Amherst Regional HS        10:22.38
10 129 Maybury, Tom          SO East Longmeadow High Scho  10:23.63
11 652 Sullivan, Sean        SR Westfield High School      10:25.02
12 617 Langedorf, Sam        JR Wahconah Regional High Sc  10:27.53
13 559 Hegarty, Matt         SO Springfield Cathedral HS   10:39.84
14 305 Fuller, Brian         SO Ludlow High School         10:40.93
15 43 Bancroft-Brown, Jere   SO Amherst Regional HS        10:43.31
16 616 Kropinski, Jole       SO Wahconah Regional High Sc  10:46.11
17 201 Beaudry, Tim          FR Holyoke High School        10:56.39
18 627 Laverdiere, Tim       SO West Springfield HS        10:57.20
19 563 Prisby, Mike          JR Springfield Cathedral HS   11:05.12
20 554 Allen, Ben            SO Springfield Cathedral HS   11:05.40
21 21 Olbrych, Jason         JR Agawam High School         11:08.81
22 618 Lavigne, Todd         JR Wahconah Regional High Sc  11:12.60
23 262 Conley, Bobby         SR Longmeadow High School     12:02.20
Boys 400 Meter Run Division 1
Meet Record:  48.84 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points
 1 345 Boyd, Sam             JR Minnechaug Regional High      50.11           5     10
 2 134 Stannard, Brian       SO East Longmeadow High Scho     50.65           5      8
 3 89 Martino, Kevin         JR Chicopee High School          50.85           4      6
 4 650 Smith, Ryan           SO Westfield High School         51.01           5      4
 5 317 Stevens, Dan          JR Ludlow High School            51.55           5      2
 6 263 Deluca, Joe           SR Longmeadow High School        51.71           4      1
 7 619 Twomey, Ben           SR Wahconah Regional High Sc     51.76           5
 8 302 Duchesne, Derek       JR Ludlow High School            52.57           5
 9 256 Appleman, Greg        SR Longmeadow High School        52.71           3
10 48 Friedlander, Josh      FR Amherst Regional HS           53.18           3
11 452 Bell, Anthony         SO Northampton High School       53.42           1
12 193 Malone, Ryan          SR Holyoke Catholic HS           53.55           3
13 645 Pepin, Jeremy         SR Westfield High School         53.72           3
14 90 Sarnelli, Mike         JR Chicopee High School          54.06           2
15 349 Cutter, Jack          SR Minnechaug Regional High      54.06           2
16 620 Udel, Aaron           JR Wahconah Regional High Sc     54.11           3
17 625 Araujo, Rich          JR West Springfield HS           54.61           2
18 49 Gaddy, Miles           JR Amherst Regional HS           54.83           1
19 125 Kaspar, Adam          SR East Longmeadow High Scho     55.18           3
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
Meet Record:1:56.20 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
 1 130 Nacsin, Eric          SR East Longmeadow High Scho   1:55.77 #               10
 2 273 Shaker, Jon           SR Longmeadow High School      1:59.17                  8
 3 266 Lee, Andrew           SO Longmeadow High School      2:02.63                  6
 4 204 Morton, Patrick       SR Holyoke High School         2:03.32                  4
 5 271 Robinson, Kevin       SR Longmeadow High School      2:03.32                  2
 6 598 Messana, Nick            Taconic High School         2:04.07                  1
 7 53 Kulp, Ben              JR Amherst Regional HS         2:04.59
 8 646 Pierce, Kyle          SO Westfield High School       2:05.90
 9 564 Riley, Brian          JR Springfield Cathedral HS    2:05.96
10 126 Lemanski, Matt        JR East Longmeadow High Scho   2:06.40
11 558 Frodema, Brian        SR Springfield Cathedral HS    2:07.12
12 20 Midura, Nick           FR Agawam High School          2:08.05
13 358 Hummel, Josh          SO Minnechaug Regional High    2:08.24
14 626 Laverdiere, Jeremy    SR West Springfield HS         2:09.31
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
Meet Record:  14.10 #
   Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims          H#
Preliminaries
 1 649 Ruffo, Mike           SR Westfield High School         15.64 Q         3
 4 86 Devivo, Ryan           SR Chicopee High School          16.73 q         3
 5 194 Maroney, Bryan        JR Holyoke Catholic HS           16.90 q         3
 6 259 Birdin, Bobby         JR Longmeadow High School        16.90 q         3
 7 132 Schmaelze, Dan        SO East Longmeadow High Scho     17.02 q         2
 8 315 Repko, Zack           SR Ludlow High School            17.12 q         1
 9 561 Kissel, Tom           SR Springfield Cathedral HS      17.25 q         1
10 557 Ferrarini, Sean       SR Springfield Cathedral HS      17.35 q         1
12 537 Washington, Devan     SR Spfld HS of Commerce          17.59 q         2
13 491 Smith, Sean           SR Pittsfield High School        17.59 q         2
14 575 Grady, Eugene         SR Springfield Central HS        17.71 q         2
16 359 Kerr, Chris           SO Minnechaug Regional High      17.85 q         1
18 295 Barros, Mike          JR Ludlow High School            17.93           1
20 350 Dahl, Nate            SO Minnechaug Regional High      18.35           3
22 206 Williamson, Kevin     SR Holyoke High School           19.84           2
23 88 Griffin, Dale          SR Chicopee High School          22.25           3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
Meet Record:  14.10 #
   Name                     Yr  School                        Semis          H#
Semi-Finals
 1 649 Ruffo, Mike           SR Westfield High School         15.58 Q         2
 3 86 Devivo, Ryan           SR Chicopee High School          16.62 q         2
 4 557 Ferrarini, Sean       SR Springfield Cathedral HS      16.71 q         1
 5 194 Maroney, Bryan        JR Holyoke Catholic HS           16.86 q         2
 6 206 Williamson, Kevin     SR Holyoke High School           17.06 q         2
 7 259 Birdin, Bobby         JR Longmeadow High School        17.26 q         1
 8 561 Kissel, Tom           SR Springfield Cathedral HS      17.42 q         2
 9 491 Smith, Sean           SR Pittsfield High School        17.43           2
10 315 Repko, Zack           SR Ludlow High School            17.44           2
11 537 Washington, Devan     SR Spfld HS of Commerce          17.44           2
12 575 Grady, Eugene         SR Springfield Central HS        17.74           1
13 132 Schmaelze, Dan        SO East Longmeadow High Scho     17.80           1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
Meet Record:  14.10 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
Finals
 1 649 Ruffo, Mike           SR Westfield High School         15.44                 10
 2 86 Devivo, Ryan           SR Chicopee High School          16.29                  8
 3 557 Ferrarini, Sean       SR Springfield Cathedral HS      16.44                  6
 4 259 Birdin, Bobby         JR Longmeadow High School        16.53                  4
 5 206 Williamson, Kevin     SR Holyoke High School           16.66                  2
 6 194 Maroney, Bryan        JR Holyoke Catholic HS           16.87                  1
 7 561 Kissel, Tom           SR Springfield Cathedral HS      17.22
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
Meet Record:  38.73 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points
 1 128 Macleod, Kevin        SR East Longmeadow High Scho     39.68           2     10
 2 272 Schill, Ben           JR Longmeadow High School        41.74           2      8
 3 567 Wuller, Steve         SR Springfield Cathedral HS      41.94           2      6
 4 301 Dominique, Ross       JR Ludlow High School            43.01           2      4
 5 54 Lark, Tommie           SO Amherst Regional HS           43.08           1      2
 6 127 Macleod, Alex         SO East Longmeadow High Scho     43.18           1      1
 7 536 Soto, Jeffrey         SO Spfld HS of Commerce          43.42           2
 8 87 Dzidek, Chris          SO Chicopee High School          43.68           1
 9 320 Zina, Zachary         SO Ludlow High School            44.89           1
10 355 Hatch, Ben            SR Minnechaug Regional High      45.06           1
11 643 Jang, David           SO Westfield High School         45.64           1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
Meet Record:  43.80 #
   Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
 1 Minnechaug Regional Hig                                    43.84           4     10
 2 Amherst Regional HS                                        44.79           3      8
 3 Longmeadow High School                                     45.11           4      6
 4 Pittsfield High School                                     45.16           2      4
 5 East Longmeadow High Sc                                    45.53           4      2
 6 Holyoke Catholic HS                                        45.83           3      1
 7 Westfield High School                                      45.99           4
 8 Spfld HS of Commerce                                       46.55           3
 9 Taconic High School                                        46.58           3
10 Chicopee High School                                       47.59           2
11 Spfld HS of Sci-Tech                                       47.92           1
12 West Springfield HS                                        49.85           1
--- Springfield Central HS                                       DNF           2
--- Wahconah Regional High                                        DQ           1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
Meet Record:3:30.00 #
   Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
 1 East Longmeadow High Sc                                  3:28.08 #         4     10
 2 Longmeadow High School                                   3:31.25           4      8
 3 Ludlow High School                                       3:34.00           4      6
 4 Minnechaug Regional Hig                                  3:36.33           4      4
 5 Taconic High School                                      3:36.87           4      2
 6 Pittsfield High School                                   3:46.05           2      1
 7 Springfield Central HS                                   3:46.58           3
 8 Westfield High School                                    3:48.11           4
 9 Amherst Regional HS                                      3:49.52           3
10 Springfield Cathedral H                                  3:49.94           3
11 Chicopee High School                                     3:49.95           3
12 Holyoke High School                                      3:52.37           3
13 Holyoke Catholic HS                                      3:55.15           2
14 Spfld HS of Commerce                                     3:57.04           2
15 Agawam High School                                       4:01.60           2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
Meet Record:8:16.60 #
   Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
 1 Springfield Cathedral H                                  8:19.68                 10
 2 Westfield High School                                    8:29.57                  8
 3 East Longmeadow High Sc                                  8:40.89                  6
 4 Amherst Regional HS                                      8:43.19                  4
 5 Longmeadow High School                                   8:53.29                  2
 6 Agawam High School                                       8:55.01                  1
 7 Ludlow High School                                       9:00.66
 8 Springfield Central HS                                   9:02.32
 9 Minnechaug Regional Hig                                  9:16.19
10 Taconic High School                                      9:19.80
11 Pittsfield High School                                   9:32.64
12 Holyoke High School                                      9:34.74
13 Chicopee High School                                     9:39.44
Boys High Jump Division 1
Meet Record:6-09.50 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
 1 133 Sharon, Nick          SR East Longmeadow High Scho   6-02.00                 10
 2 308 Kauila, Clarence      JR Ludlow High School          6-00.00                  8
 3 575 Grady, Eugene         SR Springfield Central HS      5-10.00                  4
 3 558 Frodema, Brian        SR Springfield Cathedral HS    5-10.00                  4
 3 577 McNary, Jevon         JR Springfield Central HS      5-10.00                  4
 5 649 Ruffo, Mike           SR Westfield High School      J5-10.00                  1
 6 535 Ramsey, John          SO Spfld HS of Commerce       J5-10.00
 8 613 Cornell, Save         JR Wahconah Regional High Sc   5-08.00
 8 45 Bynum, Elijah          SR Amherst Regional HS         5-08.00
 8 303 Dudley, Matt          JR Ludlow High School          5-08.00
11 274 Stanewicz, Alex       JR Longmeadow High School      5-06.00
11 297 Bruschi, Jacob        JR Ludlow High School          5-06.00
--- 88 Griffin, Dale          SR Chicopee High School             NH
--- 578 Moultrie, Richard     SR Springfield Central HS           NH
--- 597 Delphia, Chris        SR Taconic High School              NH
--- 203 Hernandez, Isiah      JR Holyoke High School              NH
Boys Pole Vault Division 1
Meet Record:4-02.50 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
 1 363 Muse, Kevin           JR Minnechaug Regional High   13-00.00                 10
 2 364 Plourde, James        SR Minnechaug Regional High   12-00.00                  8
 3 351 Daniel, Justin        JR Minnechaug Regional High   11-06.00                  5
 3 55 Marcus, Blake          JR Amherst Regional HS        11-06.00                  5
 5 301 Dominique, Ross       JR Ludlow High School         11-00.00                  2
 6 258 Berman, Dave          FR Longmeadow High School    J11-00.00                  1
 7 453 Bidwell, Adam         SO Northampton High School   J11-00.00
 8 261 Chase, Jermin         SR Longmeadow High School     10-06.00
 9 269 O'Brien, Bennet       SR Longmeadow High School     10-00.00
--- 265 Hannerman, Brandon    JR Longmeadow High School           NH
Boys Long Jump Division 1
Meet Record:  23-08 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
 1 44 Breger, Alex           SR Amherst Regional HS        22-01.75                 10
 2 352 DeSanti, Mike         SR Minnechaug Regional High   21-00.00                  8
 3 124 Guilmette, Tyler      SR East Longmeadow High Scho  20-09.50                  6
 4 267 Marinelli, Tim        JR Longmeadow High School     20-08.00                  4
 5 488 Harvey, William       JR Pittsfield High School     20-05.00                  2
 6 317 Stevens, Dan          JR Ludlow High School         19-09.00                  1
 7 133 Sharon, Nick          SR East Longmeadow High Scho  19-08.50
 8 572 Capedeville, Jermay   JR Springfield Central HS     19-08.00
 9 128 Macleod, Kevin        SR East Longmeadow High Scho  19-07.00
10 191 Beynon, Matt          JR Holyoke Catholic HS        19-01.25
11 205 Robert, Kyle          JR Holyoke High School        19-00.50
12 19 McGeoghan, Joe         SR Agawam High School         18-09.50
13 560 King, Kyle            SR Springfield Cathedral HS   18-09.00
14 54 Lark, Tommie           SO Amherst Regional HS        18-02.00
Boys Triple Jump Division 1
Meet Record:  47-06 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
 1 44 Breger, Alex           SR Amherst Regional HS        45-02.75                 10
 2 481 Berger, Corey         SR Pittsfield High School     41-11.00                  8
 3 45 Bynum, Elijah          SR Amherst Regional HS        41-08.50                  6
 4 123 Elder-Gotta, Darryn   JR East Longmeadow High Scho  41-00.00                  4
 5 483 DeWolf, John          JR Pittsfield High School     39-02.75                  2
 6 576 Graham, Evan          SR Springfield Central HS     38-04.00                  1
 7 259 Birdin, Bobby         JR Longmeadow High School     38-01.50
 8 531 Chase, Marquis        FR Spfld HS of Commerce       38-01.00
 9 557 Ferrarini, Sean       SR Springfield Cathedral HS   36-07.75
Boys Shot Put Division 1
Meet Record:  57-02 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
 1 92 Staples, Mark          JR Chicopee High School       53-03.00                 10
 2 264 Green, Cameron        SR Longmeadow High School     51-00.75                  8
 3 366 Toledo, Jovaney       SR Minnechaug Regional High   48-10.50                  6
 4 485 Gigliotti, Dan        SR Pittsfield High School     44-05.25                  4
 5 456 Hulley, James         JR Northampton High School    43-10.75                  2
 6 346 Burzdak, Matt         SR Minnechaug Regional High   43-10.00                  1
 7 555 Davis, Jamal          SR Springfield Cathedral HS   43-09.00
 8 47 Carr, Haniyf           SR Amherst Regional HS        43-03.00
 9 318 Suares, Marc          SO Ludlow High School         42-09.75
10 131 Ralph, Brett          SR East Longmeadow High Scho  42-08.75
11 347 Collins, Fran         JR Minnechaug Regional High   42-07.25
12 260 Branchini, Vinnie     SO Longmeadow High School     41-07.75
13 600 Peeze, Eddie          SR Taconic High School        40-08.00
14 23 Toto, Michael          SR Agawam High School         40-05.50
15 14 Bussiere, Zach         JR Agawam High School         39-01.50
16 365 Richardson, Shane     SR Minnechaug Regional High   39-01.00
Boys Discus Throw Division 1
Meet Record: 158-10 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
 1 47 Carr, Haniyf           SR Amherst Regional HS          170-10 #               10
 2 365 Richardson, Shane     SR Minnechaug Regional High     140-05                  8
 3 92 Staples, Mark          JR Chicopee High School         139-08                  6
 4 573 Casey, Jack           JR Springfield Central HS       138-09                  4
 5 366 Toledo, Jovaney       SR Minnechaug Regional High     133-02                  2
 6 131 Ralph, Brett          SR East Longmeadow High Scho    129-07                  1
 7 600 Peeze, Eddie          SR Taconic High School          125-11
 8 456 Hulley, James         JR Northampton High School      124-02
 9 57 Rouzier, Anthony       SR Amherst Regional HS          121-08
10 490 Panetti, Anthony      SR Pittsfield High School       118-11
11 534 Long, Jordan          SS Spfld HS of Commerce         115-11
12 264 Green, Cameron        SR Longmeadow High School       115-03
12 309 Lopata, Tom           SR Ludlow High School           115-03
14 298 Bruschi, Nick         SR Ludlow High School           112-11
15 489 Jester, Eric          JR Pittsfield High School       108-05
Boys Javelin Throw Division 1
Meet Record: 208-04 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
 1 74 Robert, Kyle              Chicopee Comp HS             166-07                 10
 2 277 Stewart, Joshua       SR Longmeadow High School       154-03                  8
 3 348 Crowley, Fran         JR Minnechaug Regional High     153-00                  6
 4 14 Bussiere, Zach         JR Agawam High School           149-05                  4
 5 647 Pike, Joseph          SR Westfield High School        148-08                  2
 6 349 Cutter, Jack          SR Minnechaug Regional High     147-01                  1
 7 316 Robillard, Ryan       SO Ludlow High School           145-10
 8 353 Fiola, Andrew         SR Minnechaug Regional High     143-01
 9 278 Weber, Matt           JR Longmeadow High School       138-06
10 257 Bellenoit, Pat        SO Longmeadow High School       137-09
11 580 Teece, Shawn          JR Springfield Central HS       136-05
12 357 Hulseberg, Josh       SR Minnechaug Regional High     133-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
Meet Record:  10.87 #
   Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims          H#
Preliminaries
 4 464 Outhuse, Nick         JR Palmer High School            11.82 Q         3
 7 511 Davey, Josh              South Hadley HS               12.00 q         4
11 444 Hubbard, Darnell      JR New Leadership Charter        12.04 q         4
13 463 McDonough, Aedan      SO Palmer High School            12.11 q         2
14 378 Alvord, Jared         JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS           12.11 q         2
18 156 Norton, Jason         SR Frontier Regional HS          12.13           2      1
21 221 Kolodziejczyk, Tom    JR Hoosac Valley High School     12.20           1
27 225 Ziemlak, Ryan         SR Hoosac Valley High School     12.58           3
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
Meet Record:  10.87 #
   Name                     Yr  School                        Semis          H#
Semi-Finals
 3 464 Outhuse, Nick         JR Palmer High School            11.64 q         2
 6 511 Davey, Josh              South Hadley HS               11.77 q         1      
 9 444 Hubbard, Darnell      JR New Leadership Charter        11.85           1      6
15 463 McDonough, Aedan      SO Palmer High School            11.99           2      4
16 378 Alvord, Jared         JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS           12.07           1      2 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
Meet Record:  10.87 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
Finals
 1 464 Outhuse, Nick         JR Palmer High School            11.75                 10
 2 511 Davey, Josh              South Hadley HS               11.95                  8
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
Meet Record:  22.09 #
   Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims          H#
Preliminaries
 3 153 Johnston, Tyler       JR Frontier Regional HS          23.44 Q         1
 8 173 Macleary, Jake        SR Greenfield High School        23.81 q         1
10 466 Vega, Alberto         SR Palmer High School            24.06           3      8
11 440 Resio, Ben            SR Mount Greylock Regional H     24.16           2      6
13 414 Cox, Lando            SR Monument Mountain HS          24.24           4      4
18 435 Edwards, Earl         SO Mount Greylock Regional H     24.52           3      2
19 67 Ray, Mike              SO Athol High School             24.54           3      1
20 220 Field, Craig          SR Hoosac Valley High School     24.55           1
21 383 LaValley, Niles       SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS           24.56           1
25 401 Chartier, Josh        SR Monson Jr-Sr HS               25.01           2
29 515 Vautrin, Andrew          South Hadley HS               25.38           1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
Meet Record:  22.09 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
Finals
 1 153 Johnston, Tyler       JR Frontier Regional HS          23.56                 10
--- 173 Macleary, Jake        SR Greenfield High School           DQ
Boys 1 Mile Run Division 2
Meet Record:4:16.00 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
 1 512 Hine, Zac                South Hadley HS             4:22.24                 10
 2 406 Nowak, Spike          JR Monson Jr-Sr HS             4:32.33                  8
 3 418 Sinico, Brian         JR Monument Mountain HS        4:41.40                  6
 4 516 Wiater, Sam              South Hadley HS             4:58.90                  4
Boys 2 Mile Run Division 2
Meet Record:9:09.00 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
 1 389 Turner, Ross          SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS         9:45.10                 10
 2 514 Mulvaney, Andy           South Hadley HS             9:55.96                  8
 3 219 Ferro, Steve          SO Hoosac Valley High School  10:13.97                  6
 4 513 Kranz, Tim               South Hadley HS            10:19.26                  4
 5 437 Fogel, Nick           FR Mount Greylock Regional H  10:26.69                  2
 6 523 Maddy, Craig          SO SouthwickTolland Reg HS    10:26.72                  1
 7 382 Kehoe, Nate           FR Mohawk Trail Reg HS        10:39.31
 8 229 Liponis, Tim          SO Lenox Memorial High Schoo  10:47.83
 9 387 Reynolds, Quentin     SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS        11:02.11
10 407 Okscin, Eric          SR Monson Jr-Sr HS            11:13.84
11 400 Belini, Tony          SO Monson Jr-Sr HS            11:15.20
Boys 400 Meter Run Division 2
Meet Record:  48.84 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points
 1 154 Kunhardt, Jon         SR Frontier Regional HS          50.92           5     10
 2 433 Castonguay, Aaron     SO Mount Greylock Regional H     51.00           4      8
 3 155 Kuzdeba, Scott        JR Frontier Regional HS          51.58           4      6
 4 61 Buckland, Jesse        SR Athol High School             51.84           4      4
 5 381 Henderson, Tyrone     SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS           52.35           5      2
 6 656 Verdery, Aiden        JR Turners Falls                 52.72           4      1
 7 439 Payton, Greg           8 Mount Greylock Regional H     52.79           4
 8 224 Turner, Bryant        SR Hoosac Valley High School     52.81           4
 9 502 Chandler, Nick        SR Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS          53.54           2
10 183 Christian, Mike       JR Hampshire Regional HS         54.36           2
11 98 LaFountain, Seth       SR Drury High School             54.67           2
12 525 Waller, Ed            JR SouthwickTolland Reg HS       54.88           3
13 510 Coggon, Matt             South Hadley HS               54.92           3
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
Meet Record:1:56.20 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
 1 157 Seetal, Kevin         SR Frontier Regional HS        1:58.33                 10
 2 379 Burnham, Mark         SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS         1:59.52                  8
 3 413 Chittenden, Fred      SR Monument Mountain HS        1:59.88                  6
 4 432 Baisch, Joe           SO Mount Greylock Regional H   2:02.94                  4
 5 417 Kaplan, Dana          SR Monument Mountain HS        2:03.02                  2
 6 436 Flynn-Kasuba, Ryan    SR Mount Greylock Regional H   2:04.06                  1
 7 218 Demers, Phil          SR Hoosac Valley High School   2:09.95
 8 402 Densmore, Jason       SR Monson Jr-Sr HS             2:10.28
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
Meet Record:  14.10 #
   Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims          H#
Preliminaries
 2 404 Kane, Dennis          SO Monson Jr-Sr HS               15.88 Q         2
 3 377 Almeida, Lucas        SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS           16.28 Q         1
11 522 Allen, Kyle           SR SouthwickTolland Reg HS       17.56 q         2      8
15 97 Etman, Seth            JR Drury High School             17.78 q         2      6
17 66 Lanoue, Adam           SR Athol High School             17.87           3      4
19 68 Willhite, Ethan        SO Athol High School             17.96           1      2
21 100 Reopell, Jason        SR Drury High School             18.40           1      1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
Meet Record:  14.10 #
   Name                     Yr  School                        Semis
Semi-Finals
 2 404 Kane, Dennis          SO Monson Jr-Sr HS               16.07 Q
14 97 Etman, Seth            JR Drury High School             18.13		       
15 522 Allen, Kyle           SR SouthwickTolland Reg HS       19.45		       
--- 377 Almeida, Lucas        SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS              DQ
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
Meet Record:  14.10 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
Finals
 1 404 Kane, Dennis          SO Monson Jr-Sr HS               15.47                 10
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
Meet Record:  38.73 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points
 1 405 Maheux, Steve         SR Monson Jr-Sr HS               41.48           2     10
 2 388 Scalise, Luke         JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS           41.50           2      8
 3 62 Burgess, Kyle          JR Athol High School             44.72           1      6
--- 438 Kubler, Carl          JR Mount Greylock Regional H        DQ           2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
Meet Record:  43.80 #
   Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
 
 1 Mount Greylock Regional                                    44.60           4     10
 2 Frontier Regional HS                                       45.56           4      8
 3 Palmer High School                                         45.56           4      6
 4 Hoosac Valley High Scho                                    45.95           3      4
 5 Athol High School                                          46.10           3      2
 6 South Hadley HS                                            46.85           2      1
 7 SouthwickTolland Reg HS                                    46.96           2
 8 Monson Jr-Sr HS                                            47.42           2
 9 Turners Falls                                              47.57           1
10 Mohawk Trail Reg HS                                        47.72           3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
Meet Record:3:30.00 #
   Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
 1 Frontier Regional HS                                     3:29.26 #         4     10
 2 Mohawk Trail Reg HS                                      3:34.90           4      8
 3 Athol High School                                        3:35.68           3      6
 4 Monson Jr-Sr HS                                          3:47.68           3      4
 5 Mount Greylock Regional                                  3:54.33           3      2
 6 Hampshire Regional HS                                    3:54.51           2      1
 7 Palmer High School                                       3:59.65           2
 8 South Hadley HS                                          4:04.12           2
 9 Hoosac Valley High Scho                                  4:07.33           2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
Meet Record:8:16.60 #
   Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
 1 South Hadley HS                                          8:27.89                 10
 2 Monument Mountain HS                                     8:28.73                  8
 3 Mohawk Trail Reg HS                                      8:33.31                  6
 4 Mount Greylock Regional                                  8:43.60                  4
 5 Hoosac Valley High Scho                                  9:03.03                  2
 6 Monson Jr-Sr HS                                          9:10.16                  1
 7 Athol High School                                        9:20.17
 8 Frontier Regional HS                                     9:41.14
 9 Palmer High School                                       9:56.23
Boys High Jump Division 2
Meet Record:6-09.50 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
 1 416 Gennari, Arty         JR Monument Mountain HS        6-08.00                 10
 2 404 Kane, Dennis          SO Monson Jr-Sr HS             6-00.00                  8
 3 172 Leroux, Ryan          SR Greenfield High School     J6-00.00                  6
 4 381 Henderson, Tyrone     SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS         5-10.00                  4
 5 158 Seetal, Kyle          SR Frontier Regional HS       J5-10.00                  2
 6 439 Payton, Greg           8 Mount Greylock Regional H   5-08.00                 .5
 6 522 Allen, Kyle           SR SouthwickTolland Reg HS     5-08.00                 .5
 8 436 Flynn-Kasuba, Ryan    SR Mount Greylock Regional H  J5-08.00
 9 68 Willhite, Ethan        SO Athol High School          J5-08.00
10 656 Verdery, Aiden        JR Turners Falls               5-06.00
10 473 Humphries, Elias      SR Pioneer Valley Reg HS       5-06.00
--- 388 Scalise, Luke         JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS              NH
Boys Pole Vault Division 2
Meet Record:4-02.50 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
 1 403 Dunn, Ryan            SR Monson Jr-Sr HS            12-00.00                 10
 2 384 Lenois, Tyler         SO Mohawk Trail Reg HS        11-00.00                  8
 3 65 Johnson, Doug          SR Athol High School          10-06.00                  6
 4 379 Burnham, Mark         SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS       J10-06.00                  4
Boys Long Jump Division 2
Meet Record:  23-08 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
 1 385 Palmer, Brandon       SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS        22-02.00                 10
 2 416 Gennari, Arty         JR Monument Mountain HS       21-04.50                  8
 3 433 Castonguay, Aaron     SO Mount Greylock Regional H  20-05.50                  5
 3 463 McDonough, Aedan      SO Palmer High School         20-05.50                  5
 5 172 Leroux, Ryan          SR Greenfield High School     20-01.00                  2
 6 466 Vega, Alberto         SR Palmer High School         19-06.00                  1
 7 378 Alvord, Jared         JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS        18-11.00
 8 526 Waller, Russell       FR SouthwickTolland Reg HS    18-07.75
 9 225 Ziemlak, Ryan         SR Hoosac Valley High School  18-03.00
10 155 Kuzdeba, Scott        JR Frontier Regional HS       18-02.00
Boys Triple Jump Division 2
Meet Record:  47-06 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
 1 385 Palmer, Brandon       SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS        44-06.50                 10
 2 157 Seetal, Kevin         SR Frontier Regional HS       41-03.50                  8
 3 511 Davey, Josh              South Hadley HS            41-02.50                  6
 4 182 Brida, Chris          FR Hampshire Regional HS      39-01.50                  4
 5 524 Savva, Chris          SR SouthwickTolland Reg HS    38-04.50                  2
 6 464 Outhuse, Nick         JR Palmer High School         37-10.50                  1
 7 412 Boxer, Charlie        JR Monument Mountain HS       37-06.00
Boys Shot Put Division 2
Meet Record:  57-02 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
 1 152 Jablonski, Pat        SO Frontier Regional HS       43-01.00                 10
 2 223 Taten, Mike           SR Hoosac Valley High School  42-01.00                  8
 3 386 Pierce, Matt          SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS        41-05.75                  6
 4 59 Beauchemin, Gary       JR Athol High School          41-01.50                  4
 5 505 Powers, Rob           SO Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS       41-00.00                  2
 6 465 Piciack, James        SR Palmer High School         40-04.00                  1
 7 63 Cameron, Joel          JR Athol High School          38-01.50
 8 60 Blanchard, Josh        SO Athol High School          37-08.25
--- 441 Willliams, Mike       SR Mount Greylock Regional H      FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Division 2
Meet Record: 158-10 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
 1 59 Beauchemin, Gary       JR Athol High School            130-10                 10
 2 386 Pierce, Matt          SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS          127-09                  8
 3 383 LaValley, Niles       SR Mohawk Trail Reg HS          122-03                  6
 4 505 Powers, Rob           SO Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS         120-03                  4
 5 380 Dufresne, Cody        JR Mohawk Trail Reg HS          118-01                  2
 6 60 Blanchard, Josh        SO Athol High School            114-09                  1
 7 152 Jablonski, Pat        SO Frontier Regional HS         112-06
 8 184 Paquette, Will        JR Hampshire Regional HS        106-03
 9 95 Beckwith, Jim          SR Drury High School            105-07
10 441 Willliams, Mike       SR Mount Greylock Regional H     99-05
Boys Javelin Throw Division 2
Meet Record: 208-04 #
   Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points
 1 159 Skribski, Steve       SO Frontier Regional HS         171-08                 10
 2 160 Verrilli, Dan         SR Frontier Regional HS         158-05                  8
 3 217 Campoli, Ross         JR Hoosac Valley High School    140-01                  6
 4 462 Jianaces, Anthony     JR Palmer High School           121-08                  4
                            M.I.A.A. Western Massachusetts
                           State Meet Qualifyer  - 5/28/2005
                       Arthur H. Roberts Sports Complex- Holyoke
                                    Team Rankings
                      Girl's Team Scores -   Division 1
 Pos School                    Points        Pos School                    Points
   1 Minnechaug Regional High      95          2 Amherst Regional HS           78
   3 Agawam High School            64          4 Longmeadow High School        58
   5 East Longmeadow High Scho     54.50       6 Northampton High School       40
   7 Westfield High School         32          8 Ludlow High School            27
   9 Chicopee High School          23         10 Springfield Cathedral HS      20
  11 Holyoke Catholic HS           17         12 Pittsfield High School        14
  13 Taconic High School            8.50      14 Spfld HS of Commerce           8
  15 Spfld HS of Sci-Tech           7         16 Springfield Central HS         6
  17 Wahconah Regional High Sc      3         18 Chicopee Comp HS               2
  19 Holyoke                        1
                      Female Team Scores -   Division 2
 Pos School                    Points        Pos School                    Points
   1 Mount Greylock Regional H    101          2 Frontier Regional HS          76.50
   3 Hampshire Regional HS         71          4 Greenfield High School        66
   5 Mohawk Trail Reg HS           47          6 Pioneer Valley Reg HS         45.50
   7 Monson Jr-Sr HS               42          8 Hoosac Valley High School     28
   9 SouthwickTolland Reg HS       21         10 New Leadership Charter        11
  11 Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS          12         12 Lenox Memorial High Schoo      8
  12 Palmer High School             8         14 Drury High School              6
  15 Monument Mountain HS           5
                       Male Team Scores -    Division 1
 Pos School                    Points        Pos School                    Points
   1 Minnechaug Regional High     100          2 Amherst Regional HS           81
   3 East Longmeadow High Scho     69          4 Longmeadow High School        67
   5 Westfield High School         43          6 Ludlow High School            42
   7 Springfield Cathedral HS      34          8 Chicopee High School          30
   9 Pittsfield High School        21         10 Chicopee Comp HS              18
  11 Springfield Central HS        13         12 Agawam High School            11
  13 Spfld HS of Commerce          10         14 Taconic High School            9
  15 Holyoke High School            6         16 Northampton High School        2
  16 Holyoke Catholic HS            2
                       Male Team Scores -    Division 2  
 Pos School                    Points        Pos School                    Points
   1 Mohawk Trail Reg HS          102          2 Frontier Regional HS          93
   3 South Hadley HS               51          3 Monson Jr-Sr HS               51
   5 Athol High School             46  	 6 Mount Greylock Regional H     44.50
   7 Monument Mountain HS          44          8 Palmer High School            40
   9 Hoosac Valley High School     26         10 SouthwickTolland Reg HS       11.50
  11 Greenfield High School         8         12 Drury   			  7
  13 Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS           6         13 New Leadership                 6
  15 Hampshire Regional HS          5         16 Turners Falls                  1