Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/May21_SouthS_set1.shtml

South Shore Principal's Track & Field Championships

Brockton, MA, May 21, 2005

[Boy's Complete Results ]

Girl's Complete Results

                      2005 SOUTH SHORE PRINCIPALS - 5/21/2005
                                     Brockton
                                      Results
  ===============================================================================
                          		Team Scores
  ===============================================================================
      1) Newton North High School    90        2) Brockton High School       88
      3) Whitman-Hanson Regional Hi  84        4) New Bedford High School    64
      5) Carver High School          35        6) Sacred heart               25.3
      7) Cohasset                    21        8) Medway  High School        20
      9) Mashpee High School         19.33    10) Abington High School       17.3
     11) Pembroke High School        14       11) Middleboro High School     14
     13) Waltham High School         12       14) Hanover High School         6
     14) West Bridgewater High Scho   6       16) Norwell High School         4
     17) Sandwich High School         2       18) Hull                        1

  Girls 100 Meter Dash FRESHMAN
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Metivier, Chelsea          9 New Bedford High         12.75q  4
    2 Ellis, Lauren              9 Braintree High S         13.07q  1
    3 Medeiros, Kelsey           9 New Bedford High         13.39q  2
    4 Etim, Abi                  9 Brockton High Sc         13.87q  1
    5 Littin, Kayla              9 Carver High School       13.97q  2
    6 Brown, Aisha               9 Brockton High Sc         14.07q  1
    7 Watkins, Stephanie         9 Brockton High Sc         14.11   2
    8 Marone, Vicki              9 Newton North Hig         14.42   4
    9 Kimla, Olivia              9 Cohasset                 14.53   4
   10 Andrade, McKenzie          9 New Bedford High         14.65   3
   11 Reynolds, Molly            9 Waltham High School      14.73   3
   12 Hood, Meg                  9 Sandwich High Sc         14.83   1
   13 Govnni, Lakiesha           9 Carver High School       15.05   3
   14 Balboni, Megan             9 Sacred heart             15.54   1
   15 Gallagher, Gwynne          9 Norwell High School      16.42   4
  Girls 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Baker, Krista             11 Medway  High School      13.33q  3
    2 Hinkley, Brittany          9 Whitman-Hanson R         13.38q  5
    3 Jean-Baptiste, Rachel     12 Brockton High Sc         13.45q  4
    4 Creonte, Natalia          11 Waltham High School      13.45q  2
    5 Mason, Katie              11 Sacred heart             13.47q  4
    6 Kennedy, Lindsey          12 Cohasset                 13.58q  1
    7 Whiting, Emily            12 west bridgewater         13.63q  2
    8 Thatcher, Ashley          11 Carver High School       13.81q  5
    9 Entwi, Priscilla          11 Mashpee High School      13.98q  2
   10 Morrisey, Samantha        12 Norton High School       13.99q  3
   11 Rinella, Gina             12 Abington High Sc         14.20q  3
   12 Fagan, Jill               11 Whitman-Hanson R         14.21q  2
   13 Giorgianni, Tara          12 Waltham High School      14.25   1
   14 Stannard, Salay           12 Hanover High School      14.33   5
   15 DePina, Jackie            12 New Bedford High         14.41   1
   16 Paris, Tailyse            11 New Bedford High         14.50   5
   17 Gannett, Maria            11 Sandwich High Sc         14.65   5
   18 Aubert, Noelle            10 Sacred heart             14.87   4
   19 Shea, Allie               10 Hanover High School      14.88   2
   20 Cina, Jacquiln            11 Whitman-Hanson R         14.92   3
   21 Patel, Priya              10 Waltham High School      14.97   4
   22 Dussault, Jenna           10 Abington High Sc         14.98   1
   23 Haynes, Meghan            10 Abington High Sc         15.37   2
   24 Darnell, Jodie            11 Norwell High School      18.19   4
  Girls 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
  ===================================================================
  Semi-Finals
    1 Hinkley, Brittany          9 Whitman-Hanson R         13.21q  2
    2 Baker, Krista             11 Medway  High School      13.35q  1
    3 Kennedy, Lindsey          12 Cohasset                 13.43q  2
    4 Mason, Katie              11 Sacred heart             13.47q  1
    5 Creonte, Natalia          11 Waltham High School      13.58q  1
    6 Thatcher, Ashley          11 Carver High School       13.59q  1
    7 Jean-Baptiste, Rachel     12 Brockton High Sc         13.62   2
    8 Morrisey, Samantha        12 Norton High School       13.63   2
    9 Whiting, Emily            12 west bridgewater         13.67   2
   10 Entwi, Priscilla          11 Mashpee High School      14.07   1
   11 Rinella, Gina             12 Abington High Sc         14.12   2
   12 Fagan, Jill               11 Whitman-Hanson R         14.19   1
  Girls 100 Meter Dash FRESHMAN
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1 Metivier, Chelsea          9 New Bedford High         12.74
    2 Ellis, Lauren              9 Braintree High S         13.37
    3 Medeiros, Kelsey           9 New Bedford High         13.81
    4 Littin, Kayla              9 Carver High School       14.05
    5 Etim, Abi                  9 Brockton High Sc         14.09
    6 Brown, Aisha               9 Brockton High Sc         14.11
  Girls 100 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Hinkley, Brittany          9 Whitman-Hanson R         12.98   10
    2 Mason, Katie              11 Sacred heart             13.33    8
    3 Kennedy, Lindsey          12 Cohasset                 13.42    6
    4 Thatcher, Ashley          11 Carver High School       13.45    4
    5 Creonte, Natalia          11 Waltham High School      13.61    2
  Girls 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Cotterell, Ebony          11 Brockton High Sc         25.81q  4
    2 Miranda, Diouise          12 Brockton High Sc         27.02q  6
    3 Gillen, Tina              10 Carver High School       27.13q  5
    4 Morrill, Brilley          10 Whitman-Hanson R         27.47q  1
    5 Galvin, Laura             11 Mashpee High School      27.80q  1
    6 Donovan, Michelle         12 Braintree High S         28.12q  3
    7 O'Brien, Joann            10 Sacred heart             28.24q  2
    8 Dembe, Arielle            10 Newton North Hig         28.24q  5
    9 Scriven, Jenn             11 Whitman-Hanson R         28.29q  3
   10 Fair, Maureen              9 Sandwich High Sc         28.58q  6
   11 Mione, Lynn               11 Abington High Sc         28.63q  2
   12 Ohlson, Carolyn            9 Norton High School       28.69q  4
   13 Washington, Jasmin        10 Waltham High School      28.78   2
   14 Sylvester, Brianna        10 west bridgewater         28.93   1
   15 Maikath, Chelsea          11 Mashpee High School      29.18   4
   16 Cole, Jess                12 Whitman-Hanson R         30.24   3
   17 Pignone, Sarah             9 Abington High Sc         30.45   1
   18 Butler, Gloria             9 Pembroke High Sc         30.52   4
   19 Snyder, Katie             11 Abington High Sc         30.70   6
   20 Clougherty, Flossie       10 Cohasset                 30.78   5
   21 Daly, Shalea              10 Cohasset                 30.97   3
   22 Harold, Brittany           9 New Bedford High         30.98   5
   23 Gillespie, Larissa         9 Waltham High School      31.29   2
   24 Vincent, Tricia           11 New Bedford High         31.37   3
   25 Baumhoff, Christina       10 Sandwich High Sc         32.12   2
   26 Barnes-Jackson, Mercedes  10 Cohasset                 32.25   5
  Girls 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
  ===================================================================
  Semi-Finals
    1 Cotterell, Ebony          11 Brockton High Sc         25.81q  2
    2 Miranda, Diouise          12 Brockton High Sc         26.23q  1
    3 Gillen, Tina              10 Carver High School       27.16q  1
    4 Galvin, Laura             11 Mashpee High School      27.68q  2
    5 Morrill, Brilley          10 Whitman-Hanson R         27.70q  2
    6 O'Brien, Joann            10 Sacred heart             27.70q  1
    7 Dembe, Arielle            10 Newton North Hig         28.12   2
    8 Mione, Lynn               11 Abington High Sc         28.31   1
    9 Scriven, Jenn             11 Whitman-Hanson R         28.40   2
   10 Fair, Maureen              9 Sandwich High Sc         28.51   1
   11 Ohlson, Carolyn            9 Norton High School       28.64   2
  Girls 200 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Cotterell, Ebony          11 Brockton High Sc         25.25   10
    2 Miranda, Diouise          12 Brockton High Sc         25.31    8
    3 Gillen, Tina              10 Carver High School       26.74    6
    4 O'Brien, Joann            10 Sacred heart             27.28    4
    5 Morrill, Brilley          10 Whitman-Hanson R         27.64    2
    6 Galvin, Laura             11 Mashpee High School      27.76    1
  Girls 400 Meter Dash FRESHMAN
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Gelinas, Ashley            9 New Bedford High       1:05.27   3
    2 Murray, Kate               9 Carver High School     1:05.83   3
    3 LaPointe, Tessa            9 Abington High Sc       1:07.79   3
    4 Gollinger, Elizabeth       9 Waltham High School    1:08.00   3
    5 Bellofatto, Liz            9 Braintree High S       1:08.73   3
    6 Sweeney, Erynn             9 Braintree High S       1:10.45   2
    7 Peters, Allison            9 Mashpee High School    1:10.88   3
    8 Cleary, Katie              9 Sacred heart           1:11.99   1
    9 Card, Jessica              9 Norton High School     1:12.56   1
   10 Martins, Bruna             9 New Bedford High       1:13.36   2
   11 Logan, Lacey               9 Carver High School     1:13.62   2
   12 Tomlin, Megan              9 Abington High Sc       1:14.08   2
   13 Mann, Maria                9 Abington High Sc       1:14.85   2
  Girls 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Barton, Jess              10 Newton North Hig       5:19.47   10
    2 Black, Kasey              12 Whitman-Hanson R       5:20.63    8
    3 Schindler, Anna           12 Newton North Hig       5:21.27    6
    4 McLean, Katie             10 Newton North Hig       5:22.39    4
    5 Wadlow, Lauryn            10 Carver High School     5:33.81    2
    6 Gramprey, Gabrielle       11 Brockton High Sc       5:39.66    1
    7 Cochran, Jessie           10 Newton North Hig       5:45.46
    8 Wicklund, Greta           11 Sacred heart           5:53.06
    9 Cunninghan, Laura          9 Whitman-Hanson R       5:55.95
   10 Spivask, Lauren           11 Whitman-Hanson R       6:01.57
   11 Berry, Jessica            12 Abington High Sc       6:05.91
   12 Strazzulla, Lauren        10 Cohasset               6:11.01
   13 Jenkins, Caitlin          10 Hanover High School    6:11.25
   14 Cole, Vicky               10 Carver High School     6:14.65
   15 Nagle, Jenna              10 Pembroke High Sc       6:15.76
   16 Huston, Copley            11 New Bedford High       6:25.46
   17 DuBeau, AnneMarie         12 Brockton High Sc       6:28.08
   18 Richardson, Andrea        11 Norwell High School    6:30.39
   19 Kelly, Megan              11 Norwell High School    6:33.13
   20 Baboni, Amanda            12 Braintree High S       6:34.04
   21 Mathis, Kira              10 Sacred heart           7:01.18
   22 Dugan, Nikki              10 Cohasset               7:04.05
   23 Cheever, Michelle         10 Norwell High School    7:05.03
  Girls 1 Mile Run FRESHMAN
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Vercollone, Tessa          9 Sacred heart           5:51.59
    2 Jordan, Brianna            8 Sacred heart           5:59.46
    3 Kessinger, Victoria        9 Sacred heart           5:59.64
    4 Nash, Jackie               9 Norton High School     6:10.20
    5 Regan, Liz                 9 Sandwich High Sc       6:13.46
    6 Affanato, Nicole           9 Whitman-Hanson R       6:19.36
    7 Auld, Abby                 9 Waltham High School    6:22.93
    8 Johnson, Azia              9 New Bedford High       6:23.55
    9 Sweeney, Kelly             9 Sacred heart           6:30.96
   10 Cinar, Kathleen            9 Waltham High School    6:33.95
   11 Booher-Hendrick, Jessie    9 Waltham High School    6:34.52
   12 Runey, Emily               9 Sacred heart           6:40.93
   13 Migre, Emily               9 Whitman-Hanson R       6:46.00
   14 Piantedosi, Laura          9 Waltham High School    6:50.54
   15 McClintock, Megan          9 Abington High Sc       6:54.35
   16 Asmutis, Christina         9 Brockton High Sc       6:54.40
   17 Arena, Kimberly            9 Abington High Sc       6:54.71
   18 Soucy, Marina              9 Brockton High Sc       7:04.58
   19 Ronhock, Jesse             9 Mashpee High School    7:24.11
  Girls 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Smith, Haleigh            10 Newton North Hig      12:14.49   10
    2 Moy, Kerri                11 Newton North Hig      12:19.74    8
    3 Auroca, Kerry             11 Whitman-Hanson R      12:57.53    6
    4 Arena, Jessica            12 Abington High Sc      12:58.66    4
    5 Judge, Jessica            10 Sacred heart          13:13.81    2
    6 Harris, Melamie           10 Brockton High Sc      13:37.38    1
    7 Manchester, Allyson       10 Sandwich High Sc      13:42.76
    8 Ramuglia, Leah            12 Hanover High School   14:16.79
    9 Scott, Sheelah            10 Cohasset              15:05.72
   10 Carmody, Erica            10 Norwell High School   15:13.86
   11 Vallesin, Lucy            10 Carver High School    15:58.54
  Girls 400 Meter Run
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Fulton, Lizzie            12 Newton North Hig         59.97   4  10
    2 Chiong, Kat               10 Newton North Hig       1:01.03   4   8
    3 Montrond, Kristin         12 Carver High School     1:01.76   4   6
    4 Coriaty, Kristina         12 Brockton High Sc       1:02.41   4   4
    5 Channell, Jeannie         11 Whitman-Hanson R       1:04.57   3   2
    6 McNicolas, Shannon        11 Sacred heart           1:05.17   3   1
    7 Kabongo, Kanku            10 Abington High Sc       1:05.58   4
    8 Malone, Sarah             10 Cohasset               1:06.57   3
    9 Napolitano, Kara          12 Waltham High School    1:06.64   4
   10 St. Paul, Stephanie       10 Brockton High Sc       1:07.52   2
   11 Berens, Julie             11 Hanover High School    1:08.01   3
   12 Mooney, Jenn              11 Whitman-Hanson R       1:09.92   2
   13 Toomey, Mollie            11 Norwell High School    1:10.04   3
   14 Collyer, Gabby             9 Whitman-Hanson R       1:10.72   3
   15 VanDiver, Ashley          12 New Bedford High       1:12.52   2
   16 Glaser, Allyson           10 Sandwich High Sc       1:13.64   2
   17 Escobar, Gabriela         11 Waltham High School    1:14.63   1
   18 Deery, Brianna            10 Norwell High School    1:15.41   1
   19 Tuminelli, Charlotte      10 Sacred heart           1:15.97   1
  Girls 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Weisman, Simone           12 Newton North Hig       2:24.34   10
    2 Whitney, Nicole           12 Cohasset               2:26.19    8
    3 Lam, Szeman               11 Newton North Hig       2:26.45    6
    4 Cutter, Nicole            12 Abington High Sc       2:26.86    4
    5 Footit, Rachel            12 Middleboro High        2:27.74    2
    6 Folan, Lauren             10 Whitman-Hanson R       2:30.73    1
    7 Francois, Juua            10 Brockton High Sc       2:35.19
    8 LaLiberte, Nicole         11 Sacred heart           2:37.23
    9 Blanchette, Julianna      11 Brockton High Sc       2:38.18
   10 Sousa, Alicia             12 Dartmouth High S       2:39.02
   11 Scampoli, Taryn           12 Sacred heart           2:40.91
   12 Nicoioro, Jen             10 Waltham High School    2:40.97
   13 Hinman, Alyssa            10 Cohasset               2:41.16
   14 Alves, Jill                9 Whitman-Hanson R       2:41.96
   15 McIntyre, Michelle        11 Pembroke High Sc       2:41.99
   16 Setterlund, Michelle      10 west bridgewater       2:43.89
   17 DeConto, Alyssa           11 Sandwich High Sc       2:48.85
   18 Pietrasik, Lindsey        10 Abington High Sc       2:49.63
   19 Burke, Tara               10 Waltham High School    2:51.78
   20 Macheras, Michelle        10 Norwell High School    3:02.09
   21 DaRosa, Justina           11 New Bedford High       3:04.37
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Barber, Lauren            10 New Bedford High         16.02q  1
    2 Weisman, Leah             11 Newton North Hig         16.84q  4
    3 Hosford, Erica            12 Carver High School       17.14q  1
    4 Huie, Taylor              10 Norwell High School      17.60q  3
    5 Horgan, Jamie             11 Waltham High School      17.66q  2
    6 Leonard, Amanda           11 Whitman-Hanson R         17.69q  2
    7 Woods, Katie              12 Hanover High School      17.72   1
    8 Keefe, Courtney            9 Waltham High School      17.88   4
    9 Keeman, Emily             10 Whitman-Hanson R         17.97   2
   10 Faer, Morgan              10 Newton North Hig         18.07   4
   11 Killingbeck, Sarah        12 Norton High School       18.24   1
   12 Vasquezi, Trisha           9 Waltham High School      18.30   4
   13 Cotterell, Shaneece       10 Brockton High Sc         18.52   4
   14 Talbot, Christine          8 west bridgewater         18.78   3
   15 Joyal, Lauren              8 Sacred heart             19.03   3
   16 DePina, Shelly             9 New Bedford High         19.06   2
   17 Aubert, Molly             12 Sacred heart             19.18   1
   18 Lem, Stephanie            12 Brockton High Sc         20.21   2
   19 Morris, Jess              12 Sandwich High Sc         20.41   4
   20 Houtman, Stephanie         9 New Bedford High         20.83   2
   21 Vuong, Yen                12 Brockton High Sc         21.38   1
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Barber, Lauren            10 New Bedford High         15.77   10
    2 Weisman, Leah             11 Newton North Hig         16.29    8
    3 Hosford, Erica            12 Carver High School       16.94    6
    4 Huie, Taylor              10 Norwell High School      17.00    4
    5 Horgan, Jamie             11 Waltham High School      17.49    2
    6 Leonard, Amanda           11 Whitman-Hanson R         17.56    1
  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Brown, Lisa               12 Medway  High School      48.73   4  10
    2 Rioux, Kim                12 New Bedford High         49.14   3   8
    3 Durham, Corinna            9 Cohasset                 49.72   4   6
    4 Hardiman, Liz             11 Whitman-Hanson R         50.57   4   4
    5 Catanzano, Sara           11 Mashpee High School      50.82   3   2
    6 Trask, Amanda             12 Brockton High Sc         51.48   3   1
    7 Woods, Meghan             12 Hanover High School      51.69   4
    8 Hasset-Salley, Juliana    10 Sacred heart             52.48   3
    9 Smith, Kellie             10 Sandwich High Sc         53.14   3
   10 Caruso, Debarah           10 Waltham High School      53.28   4
   11 Harold, Chelsea           10 New Bedford High         53.76   2
   12 Gomes, Jen                11 New Bedford High         54.14   2
   13 Dupuis, Anna              10 Sandwich High Sc         55.05   2
   14 Nguyen, Lindsay           11 Brockton High Sc         56.17   2
   15 Daley, Jenne              12 Cohasset                 59.07   1
   16 Fisher, Jaclyn            11 Abington High Sc       1:04.75   1
   17 Teixeira, Jennifer        11 Brockton High Sc       1:04.89   4
   -- Donovan, Mary              8 Sacred heart               DNF   3
  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Brockton High School                                  50.37   2  10
    2 New Bedford High School                               51.27   2   8
    3 Carver High School                                    52.65   2   6
    4 Whitman-Hanson Regional High S                        53.34   1   4
    5 West Bridgewater High School                          54.57   1   2
    6 Abington High School                                  55.66   1   1
    7 Waltham High School                                   55.75   2
    8 Norton High School                                    55.90   1
    9 Mashpee High School                                   56.48   1
   10 Sacred heart                                          56.80   1
   -- Cohasset                                                DNF   2
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Whitman-Hanson Regional High S                      4:24.29   10
    2 Mashpee High School                                 4:24.53    8
    3 Hanover High School                                 4:32.26    6
    4 Brockton High School                                4:34.82    4
    5 Sandwich High School                                4:36.29    2
    6 Cohasset                                            4:43.08    1
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Newton North High School                           10:36.12   10
    2 Brockton High School                               10:41.41    8
    3 Whitman-Hanson Regional High S                     10:42.74    6
    4 Sacred heart                                       10:57.13    4
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Gelinas, Ashley            9 New Bedford High       5-00.00   10
    2 Catanzano, Sara           11 Mashpee High School   J5-00.00    8
    3 Bernier, Suzie            11 Whitman-Hanson R       4-10.00    5
    3 Wisocky, Jackie           11 Brockton High Sc       4-10.00    5
    5 Sturtevant, Audrey         9 Pembroke High Sc       4-08.00    2
    6 Closter, Liz              12 Sacred heart           4-06.00    0.33
    6 Reichal, Meghan           11 Mashpee High School    4-06.00    0.33
    6 Snyder, Katie             11 Abington High Sc       4-06.00    0.33
    8 King, Becca               11 Newton North Hig      J4-06.00
    9 Strazzulla, Lauren        10 Cohasset              J4-06.00
   11 Vasquezi, Trisha           9 Waltham High School    4-04.00
   11 Sullivan, Bailey          11 Norwell High School    4-04.00
   11 Morris, Jess              12 Sandwich High Sc       4-04.00
   11 Teixeira, Jennifer        11 Brockton High Sc       4-04.00
   -- Hutchinson, Kate          10 Newton North Hig            NH
   -- DePina, Shelly             9 New Bedford High            NH
   -- Keefe, Courtney            9 Waltham High School         NH
  Girls Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Miranda, Diouise          12 Brockton High Sc      16-10.50   10
    2 Barber, Lauren            10 New Bedford High      16-03.75    8
    3 O'Brien, Joann            10 Sacred heart          15-08.00    6
    4 Thatcher, Ashley          11 Carver High School    15-05.50    4
    5 Medeiros, Kelsey           9 New Bedford High      15-04.00    2
    6 Montrond, Kristin         12 Carver High School    15-01.50    1
    7 Ellis, Marissa            11 Braintree High S      14-10.50
    8 Affanato, Nicole           9 Whitman-Hanson R      14-08.25
    9 Stahl, Becca              11 Newton North Hig      14-08.00
   10 Killingbeck, Sarah        12 Norton High School    14-07.75
   11 Etim, Abi                  9 Brockton High Sc      14-03.75
   12 Napolitano, Kara          12 Waltham High School   13-09.50
   12 Donovan, Mary              8 Sacred heart          13-09.50
   14 Linskey, Meghan           10 west bridgewater      13-09.25
   15 Minnehan, Bridget         10 Abington High Sc      13-09.00
   16 Andrade, McKenzie          9 New Bedford High      13-05.00
   17 Gannett, Maria            11 Sandwich High Sc      12-04.00
   -- Joyal, Lauren              8 Sacred heart              FOUL
   -- Rinella, Gina             12 Abington High Sc          FOUL
   -- Stannard, Salay           12 Hanover High School       FOUL
  Girls Triple Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Rioux, Kim                12 New Bedford High      36-06.25   10
    2 Washington, Jasmin        10 Waltham High School   35-10.75    8
    3 Jean-Baptiste, Rachel     12 Brockton High Sc      34-07.50    6
    4 Olson, Nicole             10 west bridgewater      33-08.25    4
    5 Kabongo, Kanku            10 Abington High Sc      33-04.00    2
    6 Hardiman, Liz             11 Whitman-Hanson R      33-01.25    1
    7 Caplow, Julie             12 Newton North Hig     J33-01.25
    8 Bernier, Suzie            11 Whitman-Hanson R      32-01.25
    9 King, Becca               11 Newton North Hig      31-06.50
   10 Cotterell, Shaneece       10 Brockton High Sc      31-01.25
   11 Hasset-Salley, Juliana    10 Sacred heart          30-11.25
   12 Giorgianni, Tara          12 Waltham High School   30-06.75
   13 Collyer, Gabby             9 Whitman-Hanson R      30-03.00
   14 Ellis, Marissa            11 Braintree High S      29-11.25
   15 Mione, Lynn               11 Abington High Sc      29-07.00
   16 Houtman, Stephanie         9 New Bedford High      29-01.25
   17 Gomes, Jen                11 New Bedford High      29-00.25
   18 Dupuis, Anna              10 Sandwich High Sc      28-05.75
   19 Cole, Vicky               10 Carver High School    28-00.50
   -- Dorleh, Lenore            12 Brockton High Sc          FOUL
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Harrison, Jermai          10 Brockton High Sc      33-06.00   10
    2 Lopes, Jaria              12 New Bedford High      33-04.00    8
    3 Carey, Caroline           11 Whitman-Hanson R      32-06.25    6
    4 Hyppolite, Eve            11 Brockton High Sc      31-00.50    4
    5 Kelley, Ashley            10 Middleboro High       31-00.00    2
    6 Jones, Jess               11 Whitman-Hanson R      30-06.25    1
    7 Baker, Hilary             12 Middleboro High       30-02.25
    8 Farrell, Alicia           11 Middleboro High       29-01.50
    9 Duffy, Erin               11 Medway  High School   29-00.00
   10 Fortunato, Aileen         11 Cohasset              28-04.50
   11 Littin, Kayla              9 Carver High School    27-04.00
   12 Fagan, Shawna             11 Waltham High School   25-11.00
   13 Hickey, Jenna                New Bedford High      25-08.75
   14 Govnni, Lakiesha           9 Carver High School    24-05.00
   15 Ingemi, Kaitlyn           12 Abington High Sc      23-06.00
   16 Haynes, Meghan            10 Abington High Sc      21-07.00
   17 Izzo, Allyson             10 Waltham High School   20-06.50
   18 Gallagher, Katie             Cohasset              17-06.50
  Girls Discus Throw
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Baker, Hilary             12 Middleboro High         106-08   10
    2 Baker, Krista             11 Medway  High School     105-03    8
    3 Harrison, Jermai          10 Brockton High Sc         98-05    6
    4 Jones, Jess               11 Whitman-Hanson R         97-07    4
    5 Duffy, Erin               11 Medway  High School      96-00    2
    6 McKee, Caitlin            11 Hull                     91-00    1
    7 Kelly, Shannon            11 Brockton High Sc         87-02
    8 Mitropoulos, Paulina      12 Newton North Hig         83-02
    9 Breen, Hester             10 Newton North Hig         83-00
   10 Kelley, Ashley            10 Middleboro High          81-04
   10 Fagan, Shawna             11 Waltham High School      81-04
   12 Lopes, Jaria              12 New Bedford High         80-10
   13 Fortunato, Aileen         11 Cohasset                 76-07
   14 Riveira, Nequisha         12 New Bedford High         75-05
   15 Dussault, Jenna           10 Abington High Sc         73-09
   16 Zajdel, Melissa           11 west bridgewater         73-01
   17 Fowler, Michela           12 Whitman-Hanson R         71-10
   18 Entwi, Priscilla          11 Mashpee High School      68-05
   19 Pelati, Rose                 Blue Hills Regio         67-10
   20 Izzo, Allyson             10 Waltham High School      64-01
   21 Murphy, Stephanie          9 Norton High School       62-06
   22 Cash, Kait                10 Norton High School       60-10
   23 Clougherty, Flossie       10 Cohasset                 60-09
   24 Powers, Kaileen           11 Abington High Sc         53-11
   25 Greenwood, Kayla           9 Sacred heart             52-10
   26 Peters, Lauren            11 Mashpee High School      45-05
   27 Callahan, Katie           10 Cohasset                 36-04
  Girls Javelin Throw
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Hayes, Shawna             12 Pembroke High Sc        116-11   10
    2 Peterson, Claire          12 Whitman-Hanson R        112-03    8
    3 Ingemi, Kaitlyn           12 Abington High Sc        106-09    6
    4 Branca, Jackie            11 Whitman-Hanson R        101-06    4
    5 Scanlon, Lisa             12 Pembroke High Sc        101-01    2
    6 Hickey, Meagan            11 Whitman-Hanson R        100-05    1
    7 Gillen, Tina              10 Carver High School       95-02
    8 Greenough, Kate           12 Newton North Hig         91-06
    9 DuBeau, AnneMarie         12 Brockton High Sc         89-10
   10 Ferreira, Amy             12 New Bedford High         87-11
   10 Coriaty, Kristina         12 Brockton High Sc         87-11
   12 Churchill, Katie          10 west bridgewater         82-05
   13 Sa', Sherri               11 New Bedford High         81-10
   14 Mula, Rosalie             12 Waltham High School      77-08
   15 O'Gara, Katie                Newton North Hig         76-11
   16 Farrell, Alicia           11 Middleboro High          75-03
   17 Flynn, Courtney              Blue Hills Regio         75-01
   18 McLaughlin, Erin          12 Hanover High School      73-08
   19 Demaris, Katelyn           9 Sacred heart             72-11
   20 Wasylow, Kayla            10 Norton High School       70-03
   21 Rubin, Jessi              11 Newton North Hig         68-03
   22 Martins, Bruna             9 New Bedford High         63-10
   23 Pietrasik, Lindsey        10 Abington High Sc         62-07
   24 Sibley, Sarah             11 Sacred heart             60-09
   25 Burke, Tara               10 Waltham High School      50-08
   26 Pen, Serina                9 Abington High Sc         50-03