Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/May21_SouthC_set1.shtml

South Coast Conference League Championships

New Bedford, MA, May 21, 2005

SCC League Championships

Greater New Bedford Vocationl HS

Licensed to Personal Best T&F Team - Kelley
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/21/2005 05:23 PM
                   SCC League Championship Meet - 5/21/2005                    
                             Boys' & Girls' Meets                              
                       Greater New Bedford Vocational HS                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   469 Ferguson, Clyee     SO Wareham                  13.20Q  2 
  2   453 O'Neill, Jenn       SR Seekonk                  13.30Q  1 
  3   395 Crowley, Taylor     SO Old Rochester            13.30Q  2 
  4   405 McCarthy, Molly     FR Old Rochester            13.40Q  1 
  5   404 Kirker, Courtney    FR Old Rochester            13.60Q  2 
  6   337 Duffy, Caryn        JR Digh/Reho                13.70Q  1 
  7   437 French, Gia         FR Seekonk                  13.80   2 
  7   312 Tivey, Brittany     SO Apponequet               13.80   1 
  9   336 Dorrance, Jill      SR Digh/Reho                14.00   2 
  9   479 Richards, Noelle    FR Wareham                  14.00   1 
 11   304 Martin, Sarah       FR Apponequet               14.20   2 
 11   355 Souza, Sam          SO Digh/Reho                14.20   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   395 Crowley, Taylor     SO Old Rochester            13.00    10  
  2   469 Ferguson, Clyee     SO Wareham                  13.10     8  
  3   453 O'Neill, Jenn       SR Seekonk                  13.20     6  
  4   337 Duffy, Caryn        JR Digh/Reho                13.30     4  
  5   405 McCarthy, Molly     FR Old Rochester            13.50     2  
  6   404 Kirker, Courtney    FR Old Rochester            13.60     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   330 Bisson, Danielle    JR Digh/Reho                27.40Q  1 
  2   432 Danielson, Courtne  SR Seekonk                  27.70Q  2 
  3   416 Trow, Grace         SO Old Rochester            28.50Q  3 
  4   394 Costa, Brittany     SO Old Rochester            27.80Q  2 
  5   308 Medeiros, Kristen   FR Apponequet               28.50Q  1 
  6   313 Cruckshank, Jill    JR Bourne                   28.70Q  3 
  7   367 Gray, Laura         FR Fairhaven                29.30   3 
  8   466 Bradley, Darcelle   JR Wareham                  29.50   3 
  8   423 Buffery, Melissa    SR Seekonk                  29.50   1 
 10   474 LeComte, Lauren     JR Wareham                  29.60   1 
 11   428 Charpentier, Alici  FR Seekonk                  29.80   2 
 12   413 Sullivan, Sarah     SO Old Rochester            29.90   2 
 12   462 Viveiros, Ashley    SR Seekonk                  29.90   3 
 14   418 Andrade, Kelsey     FR Seekonk                  30.00   1 
 15   448 Keegan, Amanda      JR Seekonk                  30.20   2 
 16   359 Vavolotis, Cara     JR Digh/Reho                30.70   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   330 Bisson, Danielle    JR Digh/Reho                26.60    10  
  2   432 Danielson, Courtne  SR Seekonk                  27.30     8  
  3   394 Costa, Brittany     SO Old Rochester            28.00     6  
  4   416 Trow, Grace         SO Old Rochester            28.20     4  
  5   313 Cruckshank, Jill    JR Bourne                   28.60     2  
  6   308 Medeiros, Kristen   FR Apponequet               28.80     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   300 Callahan, Meaghan   JR Apponequet             1:00.00    10  
  2   361 Charette, Kaleigh   FR Fairhaven              1:03.20     8  
  3   345 Mahoney, Kelsey     FR Digh/Reho              1:04.90     6  
  4   452 Monroe, Tracy       SO Seekonk                1:05.40     4  
  5   357 Taylor, Tessa       SR Digh/Reho              1:05.60     2  
  6   392 Bourque, Nikita     FR Old Rochester          1:06.10     1  
  7   446 Kearney, Becca      FR Seekonk                1:07.30  
  8   478 Pina, Cheyenna      FR Wareham                1:08.50  
  9   310 Reynolds, Nichole   JR Apponequet             1:08.80  
 10   380 McElroy, Janay      FR NB Voc Tech            1:10.90  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   306 McKenna, Sarah      SO Apponequet            12:06.30    10  
  2   410 Rozenas, Tiffany    SO Old Rochester         12:36.60     8  
  3   447 Kearney, Laura      SR Seekonk               12:45.50     6  
  4   455 Scott, Jess         SO Seekonk               12:52.30     4  
  5   303 Kantner, Angie      JR Old Rochester         13:09.60     2  
  6   301 Cody, Kathryn       SO Apponequet            13:18.10     1  
  7   421 Beaulieu, Sarah     FR Seekonk               13:24.70  
  8   372 Bergeron, Ashley    SO NB Voc Tech           14:08.20  
  9   346 McCormick, Patrici  SR Digh/Reho             14:21.00  
 10   341 Graham, Melanie     FR Digh/Reho             14:50.60  
 11   366 Gray, Jessica       SO Fairhaven             15:52.70  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   317 Ragone, Kat         FR Bourne                 2:31.20   3   10  
  2   354 Silvia, Amanda      JR Digh/Reho              2:31.50   3    8  
  3   435 Ferrara, Lauren     SO Seekonk                2:33.00   3    6  
  4   347 Moitozo, Serena     SO Digh/Reho              2:33.60   3    4  
  5   441 Gregorek, Rachel    JR Seekonk                2:35.50   3    2  
  6   309 Pare', Robin        FR Apponequet             2:36.50   3    1  
  7   425 Carden, Leigh       JR Seekonk                2:37.70   3 
  8   424 Bujold, Sarah       SO Seekonk                2:39.50   3 
  9   440 Gibbons, Mary       SR Seekonk                2:42.50   3 
 10   456 Silva, Kristen      JR Seekonk                2:45.10   2 
 11   334 Charbonneau, Amand  JR Digh/Reho              2:45.30   2 
 12   384 Reynoso, Jenny      FR NB Voc Tech            2:48.80   2 
 13   473 Jacinto, Kaylie     FR Wareham                2:49.40   2 
 14   396 Durocher, Kathleen  FR Old Rochester          2:49.90   2 
 15   464 Bennett, Caitlin    FR Wareham                2:51.10   2 
 16   397 Eddleston, Lauren   JR Old Rochester          2:51.40   2 
 17   393 Church, Brittany    JR Old Rochester          2:51.90   2 
 18   370 Mitchell, Jocelyn   SR Fairhaven              2:53.00   2 
 19   363 DeBalsi, Bethany    SO Fairhaven              2:53.60   1 
 20   415 Tilden, Lindsay     FR Old Rochester          2:56.90   1 
 21   335 Dias, Lisa          FR Digh/Reho              3:07.00   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   339 Fleet, Katie        SO Digh/Reho              5:34.40    10  
  2   302 Gagnon, Samantha    SO Apponequet             5:41.00     8  
  3   436 Fisk, Liz           SO Seekonk                5:42.70     6  
  4   433 Divver, Caitlin     SR Seekonk                5:43.20     4  
  5   420 Beauchemin, Molly   FR Seekonk                5:44.70     2  
  6   434 Ferrante, Meg       FR Seekonk                6:04.90     1  
  7   333 Burns, Helen        SO Digh/Reho              6:14.60  
  8   445 Hogan, Caroline     SO Seekonk                6:17.00  
  9   382 Moniz, Jessica      SO NB Voc Tech            6:23.00  
 10   351 Rudis, Michelle     FR Digh/Reho              6:27.90  
 11   343 Hegeman, Katrina    JR Digh/Reho              6:29.00  
 12   315 Lewis, Anjelica     SO Bourne                 6:31.40  
 13   319 Azevedo, Judi       SR Case                   6:33.60  
 14   422 Bilodeau, Shannon   FR Seekonk                6:35.90  
 15   369 Jacobsen, Amanda    SO Fairhaven              6:38.60  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   409 Reusch, Stephanie   SO Old Rochester            15.10Q  2 
  2   454 Roy, Kathy          JR Seekonk                  16.80Q  1 
  3   450 Lopez, Shana        SR Seekonk                  17.00Q  2 
  4   467 Browne, Alysa       SO Wareham                  17.40Q  1 
  5   332 Briggs, Samantha    JR Digh/Reho                17.70Q  1 
  6   426 Carlson, Chelsea    FR Seekonk                  18.60Q  2 
  7   458 Taggart, Melissa    SO Seekonk                  18.30   1 
  8   387 Allen, Erica        FR Old Rochester            18.80   2 
  9   383 Pye, Megan          JR NB Voc Tech              19.10   1 
 10   429 Corazzini, Alexis   SR Seekonk                  20.60   1 
 11   379 Liranzo, Shira      FR NB Voc Tech              22.60   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   409 Reusch, Stephanie   SO Old Rochester            14.90    10  
  2   454 Roy, Kathy          JR Seekonk                  16.40     8  
  3   450 Lopez, Shana        SR Seekonk                  16.80     6  
  4   332 Briggs, Samantha    JR Digh/Reho                17.40     4  
  5   467 Browne, Alysa       SO Wareham                  17.50     2  
  6   426 Carlson, Chelsea    FR Seekonk                  18.70     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   457 Spina, Jordan       FR Seekonk                  50.30   2   10  
  2   439 George, Ashley      SO Seekonk                  51.40   2    8  
  3   362 Correia, Aliza      JR Fairhaven                51.90   2    6  
  4   468 Curley, Megan       JR Wareham                  52.30   2    4  
  5   374 DePina, Shaylene    SO NB Voc Tech              52.50   2    2  
  6   344 Lagasse, Sarah      FR Digh/Reho                53.20   2    1  
  7   307 McKillop, Kristy    JR Apponequet               53.60   2 
  8   358 Titus, Courtney     JR Digh/Reho                54.90   1 
  9   399 Gardzina, Kristen   SO Old Rochester            55.10   1 
 10   342 Harrington, Heathe  SO Digh/Reho                56.00   1 
 11   340 Fresta, Lindsey     SR Digh/Reho                56.40   1 
 12   326 Morgado, Stephanie  FR Case                     57.80   1 
 13   400 Gricus, Amanda      SO Old Rochester            57.90   1 
 14   431 Dalesio, Tori       SR Seekonk                  58.10   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Old Rochester  'A'                                    54.50   2   10  
  2 Seekonk  'A'                                         J54.50   2    8  
  3 Digh/Reho  'A'                                        55.50   2    6  
  4 Wareham  'A'                                          56.60   1    4  
  5 Apponequet  'A'                                       56.70   1    2  
  6 Fairhaven  'A'                                        57.50   1    1  
  7 NB Voc Tech  'A'                                    1:00.50   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Apponequet  'A'                                     4:25.40   1   10  
  2 Old Rochester  'A'                                  4:27.10   2    8  
  3 Seekonk  'A'                                        4:28.40   2    6  
  4 Digh/Reho  'A'                                      4:33.70   2    4  
  5 Wareham  'A'                                        5:01.40   1    2  
  6 NB Voc Tech  'A'                                    5:29.00   1    1  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seekonk  'A'                                       11:14.90    10  
  2 Digh/Reho  'A'                                     11:29.30     8  
  3 Old Rochester  'A'                                 12:12.50     6  
  4 Wareham  'A'                                       12:42.00     4  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   468 Curley, Megan       JR Wareham                4-08.00    10  
  2   400 Gricus, Amanda      SO Old Rochester          4-06.00     8  
  3   310 Reynolds, Nichole   JR Apponequet            J4-06.00     6  
  4   403 Jones, Maura        SO Old Rochester         J4-06.00     4  
  5   313 Cruckshank, Jill    JR Bourne                 4-04.00     2  
  6   312 Tivey, Brittany     SO Apponequet            J4-04.00     0.5
  6   408 Raposo, Kelly       SR Old Rochester         J4-04.00     0.5
  8   344 Lagasse, Sarah      FR Digh/Reho             J4-04.00  
  9   417 White, Laura        SO Old Rochester         J4-04.00  
 10   349 Pappas, Acacia      SR Digh/Reho             J4-04.00  
 11   399 Gardzina, Kristen   SO Old Rochester          4-02.00  
 --   367 Gray, Laura         FR Fairhaven                   NH  
 --   381 Meristal, Pescila   SO NB Voc Tech                 NH  
 --   419 Badger, Christine   FR Seekonk                     NH  
 --   342 Harrington, Heathe  SO Digh/Reho                   NH  
 --   461 Vecoli, Colleen     FR Seekonk                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   300 Callahan, Meaghan   JR Apponequet            15-07.75    10  
  2   454 Roy, Kathy          JR Seekonk               15-04.75     8  
  3   449 Lesage, Jess        JR Seekonk               14-07.00     6  
  4   345 Mahoney, Kelsey     FR Digh/Reho             14-05.25     4  
  5   477 Nocan, Kayla        SR Wareham               14-04.00     2  
  6   469 Ferguson, Clyee     SO Wareham              J14-04.00     1  
  7   395 Crowley, Taylor     SO Old Rochester         14-02.00  
  8   416 Trow, Grace         SO Old Rochester         14-00.75  
  9   409 Reusch, Stephanie   SO Old Rochester         14-00.50  
 10   361 Charette, Kaleigh   FR Fairhaven             13-10.50  
 11   472 Filkins, Lauren     SO Wareham               13-10.00  
 12   337 Duffy, Caryn        JR Digh/Reho             13-09.25  
 13   467 Browne, Alysa       SO Wareham               13-04.75  
 14   390 Beauvais, Sally     FR Old Rochester         13-02.00  
 15   429 Corazzini, Alexis   SR Seekonk               12-11.25  
 16   414 Texeira, Christine  FR Old Rochester         12-07.50  
 17   405 McCarthy, Molly     FR Old Rochester         12-04.25  
 18   475 Lopes, Jessica      JR Wareham               12-03.50  
 19   334 Charbonneau, Amand  JR Digh/Reho             11-05.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   330 Bisson, Danielle    JR Digh/Reho             33-10.50    10  
  2   412 Smith, Lindsey      SO Old Rochester         33-04.50     8  
  3   449 Lesage, Jess        JR Seekonk               32-02.75     6  
  4   457 Spina, Jordan       FR Seekonk               31-11.50     4  
  5   394 Costa, Brittany     SO Old Rochester         31-09.00     2  
  6   466 Bradley, Darcelle   JR Wareham               30-09.00     1  
  7   308 Medeiros, Kristen   FR Apponequet            30-00.00  
  8   357 Taylor, Tessa       SR Digh/Reho             29-10.75  
  9   477 Nocan, Kayla        SR Wareham               29-10.50  
 10   403 Jones, Maura        SO Old Rochester         29-09.00  
 11   304 Martin, Sarah       FR Apponequet            29-08.50  
 12   371 Pacheco, Sara       SO Fairhaven             29-07.75  
 13   374 DePina, Shaylene    SO NB Voc Tech           29-06.50  
 14   462 Viveiros, Ashley    SR Seekonk               28-04.75  
 15   418 Andrade, Kelsey     FR Seekonk               28-02.00  
 16   319 Azevedo, Judi       SR Case                  27-09.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   398 Franklin, Nicole    SR Old Rochester         33-02.75    10  
  2   465 Bennett, LaToya     SR Wareham               28-11.75     8  
  3   430 Covill, Jenna       SO Seekonk               28-05.50     6  
  4   325 McDonnell, Megan    JR Case                  28-03.00     4  
  5   324 McDonnell, Charlot  SO Case                  27-11.75     2  
  6   348 Nwachukwu, Nina     SO Digh/Reho             27-09.50     1  
  7   474 LeComte, Lauren     JR Wareham               26-09.75  
  8   364 Evangelho, Kendra   JR Fairhaven             25-11.75  
  9   328 Aussant, Jolene     SR Digh/Reho             25-11.00  
 10   427 Carter, Melissa     SO Seekonk               25-01.50  
 11   451 Lopez, Taylor       FR Seekonk               24-10.25  
 12   338 Edmonds, Jessica    FR Digh/Reho             24-04.25  
 13   459 Vanahnen, Taylor    SR Seekonk               23-04.50  
 14   305 McGrath, Kerry      FR Apponequet            23-03.00  
 15   314 Jackman, Heather    SO Bourne                23-02.25  
 16   323 Lynch, Annie        SR Case                  22-11.50  
 17   360 Cardoza, Megan      JR Fairhaven             22-10.25  
 18   407 O'Donnell, Bridget  SO Old Rochester         21-00.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   365 Gamache, Courtlyn   JR Fairhaven                90-02    10  
  2   460 Vanahnen, Torey     SO Seekonk                  89-08     8  
  3   336 Dorrance, Jill      SR Digh/Reho                87-10     6  
  4   442 Grima, Alessandra   JR Seekonk                  85-03     4  
  5   325 McDonnell, Megan    JR Case                     83-08     2  
  6   398 Franklin, Nicole    SR Old Rochester            83-04     1  
  7   321 Fullmer, Sarah      JR Case                     82-05  
  8   383 Pye, Megan          JR NB Voc Tech              82-03  
  9   323 Lynch, Annie        SR Case                     77-07  
 10   373 Bourgeois, Cryatal  JR NB Voc Tech              74-06  
 11   387 Allen, Erica        FR Old Rochester            74-00  
 12   352 Sherman, Caitlin    JR Digh/Reho                73-01  
 13   430 Covill, Jenna       SO Seekonk                  72-10  
 14   459 Vanahnen, Taylor    SR Seekonk                  72-07  
 15   338 Edmonds, Jessica    FR Digh/Reho                71-08  
 16   465 Bennett, LaToya     SR Wareham                  69-05  
 17   328 Aussant, Jolene     SR Digh/Reho                66-06  
 18   480 Sandland, Sam       SR Wareham                  66-02  
 19   360 Cardoza, Megan      JR Fairhaven                65-10  
 20   377 Gomes, Christina    SR NB Voc Tech              61-04  
 21   406 O'Brien, Katelyn    FR Old Rochester            59-03  
 22   463 Babbitt, Bianca     SO Wareham                  55-10  
 23   378 Letender, Brittney  SO NB Voc Tech              55-00  
 --   451 Lopez, Taylor       FR Seekonk                   FOUL  
 --   438 Galvin, Gretchen    SO Seekonk                     DQ  
 --   386 Allen, Allissa      SO Old Rochester               DQ  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   428 Charpentier, Alici  FR Seekonk                 104-07    10  
  2   408 Raposo, Kelly       SR Old Rochester           100-09     8  
  3   438 Galvin, Gretchen    SO Seekonk                  93-10     6  
  4   391 Behan, Kelsey       SO Old Rochester            93-00     4  
  5   388 Barrosso, Alicia    SO Old Rochester            90-06     2  
  6   352 Sherman, Caitlin    JR Digh/Reho                90-04     1  
  7   356 Stone, Lauren       SR Digh/Reho                89-10  
  8   321 Fullmer, Sarah      JR Case                     86-05  
  9   453 O'Neill, Jenn       SR Seekonk                  83-05  
 10   324 McDonnell, Charlot  SO Case                     74-07  
 11   463 Babbitt, Bianca     SO Wareham                  70-09  
 12   470 Ferguson, Elizabet  SR Wareham                  70-02  
 13   316 MacGregor, Kayla    SO Bourne                   67-00  
 14   329 Bernacchio, Casey   SO Digh/Reho                65-07  
 15   460 Vanahnen, Torey     SO Seekonk                  61-04  
 16   379 Liranzo, Shira      FR NB Voc Tech              61-00  
 17   302 Gagnon, Samantha    SO Apponequet               59-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   102 Magalhaes, Matthew  SR Apponequet               11.10Q  3 
  2   115 Fernandez, Matt     SR Bourne                   11.30Q  1 
  3   131 Perti, Julian       SR Case                     11.40Q  2 
  4   129 Monte, Bryan        JR Case                     11.70Q  3 
  4   211 Masciantonio, Rich  JR Old Rochester            11.70Q  1 
  6   203 Englund, Davis      JR Old Rochester            11.80Q  2 
  7   123 Azevedo, Andrade    SO Case                     11.90Q  1 
  8   215 Tebou, Franck       FR Old Rochester            12.10Q  3 
  9   252 Weeks, Jacob        JR Wareham                  12.20Q  2 
 10   235 Kennedy, Craig      JR Seekonk                  12.00Q  1 
 11   166 Jacobsen, Peder     FR Fairhaven                12.20Q  3 
 12   169 Robert, Dana        JR Fairhaven                12.70Q  2 
 13   194 Silva, Scott        JR NB Voc Tech              12.10   1 
 14   233 Hanoian, Chris      FR Seekonk                  12.80   2 
 15   185 Mello, Ben          JR NB Voc Tech              13.00   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   102 Magalhaes, Matthew  SR Apponequet               11.00Q  1 
  2   115 Fernandez, Matt     SR Bourne                   11.10Q  2 
  3   131 Perti, Julian       SR Case                     11.20Q  2 
  4   211 Masciantonio, Rich  JR Old Rochester            11.70Q  1 
  5   203 Englund, Davis      JR Old Rochester            11.60Q  2 
  6   129 Monte, Bryan        JR Case                     11.80Q  1 
  7   235 Kennedy, Craig      JR Seekonk                  11.90   2 
  8   123 Azevedo, Andrade    SO Case                     12.00   2 
  8   166 Jacobsen, Peder     FR Fairhaven                12.00   1 
 10   215 Tebou, Franck       FR Old Rochester            12.10   1 
 11   252 Weeks, Jacob        JR Wareham                  12.30   1 
 12   169 Robert, Dana        JR Fairhaven                12.60   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   115 Fernandez, Matt     SR Bourne                   11.00    10  
  2   102 Magalhaes, Matthew  SR Apponequet              J11.00     8  
  3   131 Perti, Julian       SR Case                     11.20     6  
  4   203 Englund, Davis      JR Old Rochester            11.50     4  
  5   211 Masciantonio, Rich  JR Old Rochester            11.80     2  
  6   129 Monte, Bryan        JR Case                     12.30     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   248 Orander, Jon        JR Wareham                  22.40    10  
  2   251 Valle, Mike         SO Wareham                  23.80     8  
  3   212 McArdle, Drew       JR Old Rochester            24.10     6  
  4   223 Chan, Ray           JR Seekonk                  24.70     4  
  5   210 Lowery, Myles       JR Old Rochester            25.10     2  
  6   200 Cummings, Nick      JR Old Rochester            26.20     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   224 Charpentier, Brad   SR Seekonk                  53.20    10  
  2   196 Thornhill, Andrew   SO NB Voc Tech              55.30     8  
  3   201 Donovan, Jack       JR Old Rochester            55.50     6  
  4   250 Smith, Robert       FR Wareham                  55.80     4  
  5   148 Medeiros, Justin    SR Digh/Reho                56.40     2  
  6   107 Trager, Robert      JR Apponequet               57.80     1  
  7   220 Bernardo, Matt      SO Seekonk                  59.50  
  8   121 Selseinski, Travis  JR Bourne                   59.60  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   150 Oliver, Jon         JR Digh/Reho              4:43.40    10  
  2   244 Sweet, Mike         SO Seekonk                4:51.20     8  
  3   122 Ward, Jonathan      SR Bourne                 4:52.10     6  
  4   237 Miles, Sam          SO Seekonk                4:57.60     4  
  5   179 Davignon, Josh      JR NB Voc Tech            4:58.40     2  
  6   170 Rock, Chris         SR Fairhaven              4:59.80     1  
  7   108 Westgate, Jeremy    FR Apponequet             5:02.20  
  8   190 Rose, Tyler         FR NB Voc Tech            5:03.90  
  9   159 Wilson, Trevor      SR Digh/Reho              5:08.60  
 10   138 Craig, Colm         FR Digh/Reho              5:09.10  
 11   225 Charron, Corey      SR Seekonk                5:18.60  
 12   165 Conte, Anton        SO Fairhaven              5:20.30  
 13   144 Geisser, Andy       FR Digh/Reho              5:25.30  
 14   188 Nadeau, Keith       SO NB Voc Tech            5:27.00  
 15   145 Gillerman, Andy     FR Digh/Reho              5:30.20  
 16   209 Hiller, Jake        ?? Old Rochester          5:35.90  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   154 Stebbings, Zach     SO Digh/Reho             10:15.80    10  
  2   219 Beaulieu, J.D.      SR Seekonk               10:26.40     8  
  3   174 Benivedies, Andrew  SR NB Voc Tech           10:32.00     6  
  4   231 Gibbons, Alex       SO Seekonk               10:36.20     4  
  5   149 Morrell, Greg       SR Digh/Reho             10:37.70     2  
  6   227 Creamer, Steve      SO Seekonk               10:39.50     1  
  7   222 Chan, Kevin         SR Seekonk               11:00.20  
  8   202 Dourdeville, Jared  SO Old Rochester         11:00.90  
  9   113 Cormier, Andrew     SR Bourne                11:09.50  
 10   140 Dufrane, Hunter     SR Digh/Reho             11:12.50  
 11   168 Mitchell, Chas      SO Fairhaven             11:15.80  
 12   136 Chase, Richie       FR Digh/Reho             11:39.20  
 13   153 Sousa, Jeff         FR Digh/Reho             12:00.00  
 --   228 Daniel, Aaron       SO Seekonk                    DNF  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   241 Sanders, Matt       JR Seekonk                2:01.80    10  
  2   236 Mariano, Mark       JR Seekonk                2:05.60     8  
  3   216 Thuestad, Izak      SO Old Rochester          2:08.00     6  
  4   187 Monterio, Erique    SR NB Voc Tech            2:08.50     4  
  5   249 Place, Eric         SO Wareham                2:08.80     2  
  6   147 Jardim, Josh        JR Digh/Reho              2:13.40     1  
  7   139 Downing, Jim        SO Digh/Reho              2:15.50  
  8   230 Gelinas, Nathan     SO Seekonk                2:22.00  
  9   106 Ross, Kian          FR Apponequet             2:37.90  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   240 Pimentel, Mike      SR Seekonk                  15.90Q  1 
  2   238 Najas, Ben          SO Seekonk                  16.80Q  2 
  3   245 Terrien, Bobby      JR Seekonk                  16.80Q  1 
  4   180 Ferriera, Chris     SR NB Voc Tech              17.30Q  2 
  5   182 Isaac, Elvin        SR NB Voc Tech              17.90Q  1 
  6   109 Anderson, Kyle      FR Bourne                   18.00Q  2 
  7   164 Cabral, Paul        SR Fairhaven                18.70   1 
  8   135 Ceurvels, Bob       FR Digh/Reho                19.10   2 
  9   247 Monsegue, Ryan      FR Wareham                  19.40   2 
 10   191 Ruiz, Joe           FR NB Voc Tech              20.30   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   240 Pimentel, Mike      SR Seekonk                  15.60    10  
  2   180 Ferriera, Chris     SR NB Voc Tech              15.80     8  
  3   245 Terrien, Bobby      JR Seekonk                  16.30     6  
  4   238 Najas, Ben          SO Seekonk                  16.60     4  
  5   182 Isaac, Elvin        SR NB Voc Tech              17.60     2  
  6   109 Anderson, Kyle      FR Bourne                   17.80     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   156 Torres, Jared       SO Digh/Reho                42.10   2   10  
  2   133 White, Kevin        SR Case                     42.80   2    8  
  3   218 Beattie, Sean       JR Seekonk                  43.10   2    6  
  4   198 Best, Ryan          JR Old Rochester            43.20   2    4  
  5   101 Logan, Mike         SO Apponequet               44.20   2    2  
  6   171 Shepard, Damien     SR Fairhaven                45.90   2    1  
  7   110 Cantalupo, Chris    FR Bourne                   46.60   2 
  8   176 Bourgeois, Nick     SR NB Voc Tech              47.40   1 
  9   184 Medieros, Joey      JR NB Voc Tech              48.30   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wareham  'A'                                          46.70   1   10  
  2 Old Rochester  'A'                                    46.80   2    7  
  2 Seekonk  'A'                                          46.80   1    7  
  4 Bourne  'A'                                           47.60   2    4  
  5 NB Voc Tech  'A'                                      47.70   2    2  
  6 Case  'A'                                             47.90   2    1  
  7 Digh/Reho  'A'                                        49.70   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seekonk  'A'                                        3:37.90   2   10  
  2 Case  'A'                                           3:42.30   2    8  
  3 Bourne  'A'                                         3:49.30   2    6  
  4 Digh/Reho  'A'                                      3:49.60   1    4  
  5 Apponequet  'A'                                     3:52.50   1    2  
  6 NB Voc Tech  'A'                                    3:52.60   2    1  
  7 Old Rochester  'A'                                  3:58.00   2 
  8 Wareham  'A'                                        4:02.70   2 
  9 Fairhaven  'A'                                      4:03.80   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seekonk  'A'                                        8:59.10    10  
  2 NB Voc Tech  'A'                                    9:12.60     8  
  3 Digh/Reho  'A'                                      9:14.00     6  
  4 Wareham  'A'                                       10:11.00     4  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   245 Terrien, Bobby      JR Seekonk                6-00.00    10  
  2   197 Asci, Peter         SO Old Rochester         J6-00.00     8  
  3   125 Ferrara, Nick       JR Case                   5-10.00     6  
  4   156 Torres, Jared       SO Digh/Reho              5-08.00     4  
  5   238 Najas, Ben          SO Seekonk                5-04.00     2  
  6   205 Gary, Lawrence      FR Old Rochester         J5-04.00     1  
  7   147 Jardim, Josh        JR Digh/Reho              5-02.00  
  7   135 Ceurvels, Bob       FR Digh/Reho              5-02.00  
  7   120 Moloi, A.J.         SO Bourne                 5-02.00  
 --   176 Bourgeois, Nick     SR NB Voc Tech                 NH  
 --   127 Jancarik, Greg      SO Case                        NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   102 Magalhaes, Matthew  SR Apponequet            19-03.00    10  
  2   114 Drever, Tom         SR Bourne                19-01.75     8  
  3   132 Trudeau, Jeff       SR Case                  19-00.25     6  
  4   248 Orander, Jon        JR Wareham               18-11.50     4  
  5   184 Medieros, Joey      JR NB Voc Tech           17-11.00     2  
  6   180 Ferriera, Chris     SR NB Voc Tech           17-00.25     1  
  7   124 Banaszek, Joel      SO Case                  17-00.00  
  8   252 Weeks, Jacob        JR Wareham               16-10.25  
  9   215 Tebou, Franck       FR Old Rochester         16-10.00  
 10   171 Shepard, Damien     SR Fairhaven             15-10.25  
 --   240 Pimentel, Mike      SR Seekonk                   FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   114 Drever, Tom         SR Bourne                41-00.00    10  
  2   133 White, Kevin        SR Case                  38-08.75     8  
  3   182 Isaac, Elvin        SR NB Voc Tech           37-06.50     6  
  4   183 Lee, Tony           JR NB Voc Tech           36-07.50     4  
  5   127 Jancarik, Greg      SO Case                  36-06.25     2  
  6   223 Chan, Ray           JR Seekonk               36-01.75     1  
  7   196 Thornhill, Andrew   SO NB Voc Tech           35-09.25  
  8   101 Logan, Mike         SO Apponequet            34-03.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   160 Arbec, Brandon      JR Fairhaven             45-02.25    10  
  2   126 Jancarik, Alex      SR Case                  43-04.00     8  
  3   203 Englund, Davis      JR Old Rochester         42-07.75     6  
  4   161 Blanchard, Jarryd   JR Fairhaven             42-06.25     4  
  5   117 Fitzpatrick, Dan    SR Bourne                41-09.75     2  
  6   105 Rezendes, Kevin     SR Apponequet            41-05.75     1  
  7   221 Brown, Adam         JR Seekonk               40-08.25  
  8   186 Mendes, David       SR NB Voc Tech           39-08.00  
  9   243 Sousa, Harold       SO Seekonk               39-05.00  
 10   177 Bruno, Felix        JR NB Voc Tech           38-09.00  
 11   103 Milam, Ian          JR Apponequet            38-05.75  
 12   193 Shepard, Eric       JR NB Voc Tech           37-05.00  
 13   134 Brescia, Cory       SO Digh/Reho             37-03.00  
 14   213 Payne, Brandon      JR Old Rochester         36-05.75  
 15   143 Galego, Jon         SR Digh/Reho             36-03.50  
 16   163 Bowers, Chris       JR Fairhaven             36-02.75  
 17   130 Monte, Nick         SO Case                  35-05.25  
 18   192 Schroons, Seth      SR NB Voc Tech           33-00.75  
 19   116 Fitsimmons, Patric  SO Bourne                32-08.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   217 Azulay, Jay         JR Seekonk                 121-05    10  
  2   105 Rezendes, Kevin     SR Apponequet              120-03     8  
  3   213 Payne, Brandon      JR Old Rochester           119-09     6  
  4   103 Milam, Ian          JR Apponequet              116-11     4  
  5   208 Haverty, Pat        JR Old Rochester           115-00     2  
  6   242 Sochin, Josh        SR Seekonk                 112-01     1  
  7   214 Riccardi, Jake      JR Old Rochester           109-08  
  8   160 Arbec, Brandon      JR Fairhaven               108-09  
  9   163 Bowers, Chris       JR Fairhaven               105-07  
 10   143 Galego, Jon         SR Digh/Reho               103-00  
 11   243 Sousa, Harold       SO Seekonk                 101-11  
 12   175 Blake, Brandon      JR NB Voc Tech             101-02  
 13   155 Teixeria, Charles   JR Digh/Reho                99-09  
 14   161 Blanchard, Jarryd   JR Fairhaven                98-07  
 15   137 Coyle, Jerry        FR Digh/Reho                95-00  
 16   186 Mendes, David       SR NB Voc Tech              93-11  
 17   177 Bruno, Felix        JR NB Voc Tech              90-05  
 18   246 Viens, Matt         JR Seekonk                  87-07  
 19   126 Jancarik, Alex      SR Case                     87-03  
 20   100 Cardello, Steve     JR Apponequet               86-04  
 21   195 Silva, Tom          SO NB Voc Tech              85-00  
 22   134 Brescia, Cory       SO Digh/Reho                78-10  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   193 Shepard, Eric       JR NB Voc Tech             147-10    10  
  2   218 Beattie, Sean       JR Seekonk                 142-04     8  
  3   235 Kennedy, Craig      JR Seekonk                 141-10     6  
  4   129 Monte, Bryan        JR Case                    139-07     4  
  5   211 Masciantonio, Rich  JR Old Rochester           137-04     2  
  6   224 Charpentier, Brad   SR Seekonk                 133-04     1  
  7   241 Sanders, Matt       JR Seekonk                 130-05  
  8   169 Robert, Dana        JR Fairhaven               130-00  
  9   198 Best, Ryan          JR Old Rochester           128-04  
 10   118 Flowers, Randy      SO Bourne                  125-00  
 11   229 Dilorenzo, Nick     SO Seekonk                 122-11  
 12   154 Stebbings, Zach     SO Digh/Reho               122-04  
 12   214 Riccardi, Jake      JR Old Rochester           122-04  
 14   140 Dufrane, Hunter     SR Digh/Reho               118-03  
 15   107 Trager, Robert      JR Apponequet               90-03  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SEEKONK                    164        2) OLD ROCHESTER             115.50
    3) DIGH/REHO                   89        4) APPONEQUET                 59.50
    5) WAREHAM                     46        6) FAIRHAVEN                  25   
    7) BOURNE                      14        8) CASE                        8   
    9) NB VOC TECH                  3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SEEKONK                    149        2) NB VOC TECH                64   
    3) OLD ROCHESTER               63        4) CASE                       58   
    5) DIGH/REHO                   49        6) BOURNE                     47   
    7) WAREHAM                     42        8) APPONEQUET                 36   
    9) FAIRHAVEN                   16