Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/May21_LastCh_1_set1.shtml

Last Chance to Qualify Track & Field Meet

Hingham, MA , MA, May 21, 2005

[Team Scores ]

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates/Notre Dame

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/21/2005 04:42 PM
                    Last Chance to Qualify Meet - 5/14/2005                    
                                  1st Annual                                   
                                  Hingham, MA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shepherd, Olivia             Silver Lake Reg        13.80      13.65q  2 
  2 Newsom, Krystin              North Quincy-Qui                  13.82q  3 
  3 Bizzell, Ashley              Hingham HS             13.30      14.08q  1 
  4 Smith, Alex                  Fontbonne Academ       14.18      14.26q  2 
  5 Ruel, Katie                  Fontbonne Academ       13.90      14.30q  3 
  6 Clancy, Ainsley              Martha Vineyard        14.70      14.76q  2 
  7 MacIssac, Caroline           Notre Dame             14.00      15.09   3 
  8 Maguire, Emily               Fontbonne Academ       14.40      15.10   1 
  9 Silvie, Danielle             Silver Lake Reg        14.60      15.92   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Timmons, Joanna              Notre Dame             12.80      13.29q  1 
  2 Rebello, Ashley              Martha Vineyard        13.70      13.69q  2 
  3 Carroll, Meghan              Fontbonne Academ       14.20      13.89q  2 
  4 Fougere, Ashley              Scituate HS            13.50      13.97q  1 
  5 Fogt, Justeen                Martha Vineyard        14.00      14.00q  3 
  6 Medeiros, Ashley             Martha Vineyard        13.50      14.12q  1 
  7 Hicks, Alanna                Weymouth HS            14.00      14.49   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Newsom, Krystin              North Quincy-Qui       13.82      13.34    10  
  2 Bizzell, Ashley              Hingham HS             14.08      13.41     8  
  3 Shepherd, Olivia             Silver Lake Reg        13.65      13.63     6  
  4 Smith, Alex                  Fontbonne Academ       14.26      13.88     4  
  5 Ruel, Katie                  Fontbonne Academ       14.30      14.02     2  
  6 Clancy, Ainsley              Martha Vineyard        14.76      14.56     1  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Timmons, Joanna              Notre Dame             13.29      13.41    10  
  2 Rebello, Ashley              Martha Vineyard        13.69      13.91     8  
  3 Carroll, Meghan              Fontbonne Academ       13.89      14.03     6  
  4 Fougere, Ashley              Scituate HS            13.97      14.07     4  
  5 Medeiros, Ashley             Martha Vineyard        14.12      14.54     2  
  6 Fogt, Justeen                Martha Vineyard        14.00      14.78     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Traina, Jocelyn              Hingham HS             26.00      26.03q  1 
  2 Devine, Kristen              Silver Lake Reg        27.40      26.72q  2 
  3 Dee, Maura                   Notre Dame             27.79      27.01q  1 
  4 Weafer, Karey                Scituate HS            26.80      27.30q  2 
  5 McCourt, Shelley             Notre Dame             27.30      27.69q  3 
  6 Bradbury, Laura              Dedham HS              27.80      27.80q  2 
  7 Chiuve, Jess                 Weymouth HS            27.00      28.32   3 
  8 Raftery, Taylor              UA                     28.09      28.40   3 
  9 Rogers, Lauren               Notre Dame             27.60      28.54   1 
 10 Butler, Nina                 Martha Vineyard        29.50      29.20   1 
 11 Devereux, Liann              UA                     28.60      29.34   3 
 12 Dodd, Sarah                  Fontbonne Academ       29.60      29.46   2 
 13 Meuse, Danielle              Weymouth HS            29.50      30.79   1 
 14 Moniz, Chrsitina             Notre Dame             31.00      30.82   3 
 15 Blake, Patty                 Hingham HS             33.40      34.56   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Traina, Jocelyn              Hingham HS             26.03      25.85    10  
  2 Dee, Maura                   Notre Dame             27.01      26.94     8  
  3 Devine, Kristen              Silver Lake Reg        26.72      27.15     6  
  4 Weafer, Karey                Scituate HS            27.30      27.19     4  
  5 Bradbury, Laura              Dedham HS              27.80      27.72     2  
  6 McCourt, Shelley             Notre Dame             27.69      27.99     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall, Chloe                  Scituate HS          1:00.80    1:01.24   1   10  
  2 MacDonald, Becca             Weymouth HS          1:00.80    1:01.58   1    8  
  3 Fairbanks, Bailey            Silver Lake Reg      1:02.90    1:03.12   1    6  
  4 Moriarty, Fiona              Notre Dame           1:03.16    1:06.63   1    4  
  5 O'Connor, Jill               Scituate HS          1:05.30    1:06.86   2    2  
  6 Gurry, Jackie                Weymouth HS          1:06.80    1:08.52   2    1  
  7 Warner, Anne Marie           UA                   1:06.70    1:09.22   2 
  8 Warren, Julianne             Dedham HS            1:05.50    1:09.51   2 
  9 Gomez, Liz                   Notre Dame           1:12.70    1:09.57   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Victoria           UA                   1:05.70    1:06.54   1 
  2 McGaffigan, Erin             Dedham HS            1:05.50    1:07.91   1 
  3 McLaughlin, Kara             UA                   1:06.50    1:07.96   1 
  4 Grzybinski, Deirdre          Notre Dame           1:09.50    1:08.56   1 
  5 Bruno, Lauren                UA                   1:07.40    1:11.23   1 
 -- MACDONALD, Erin              Fontbonne Academ     1:10.00         NT   2 
 -- McDermott, Lauren            Notre Dame           1:13.49         NT   2 
 -- Schubert, Rachel             Martha Vineyard      1:10.30         NT   2 
 -- Razzano, Alyssa              UA                   1:09.80         NT   2 
 -- Casey, Ellie                 Notre Dame           1:14.05         NT   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flanders, Allison            Martha Vineyard      5:43.00    5:39.44    10  
  2 Flanders, Gen                Martha Vineyard      5:51.00    5:47.66     8  
  3 Meade, Christina             Hingham HS           5:45.00    5:52.02     6  
  4 Meagher, Chrissy             Fontbonne Academ     5:51.00    5:52.79     4  
  5 Hickey, Janelle              Dedham HS            5:50.00    5:55.74     2  
  6 Magill, Molly                Scituate HS          5:54.30    6:04.40     1  
  7 Geden, Sarah                 Weymouth HS                     6:15.79  
  8 Arscott, Laura               UA                   6:20.00    6:17.14  
  9 Madden, Colleen              Fontbonne Academ     6:26.00    6:17.72  
 10 Bird, Rachael                Notre Dame                      6:29.18  
 11 Woodman, Sagitta             Martha Vineyard      6:26.00    6:30.46  
 12 Ellis, Kelli                 Notre Dame           6:22.00    6:34.08  
 13 Wiencko, Heather             Weymouth HS          6:35.00    6:35.94  
 14 Hadley, Jenna                Notre Dame           6:20.00    6:43.13  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shay, Amanda                 Dedham HS            5:35.00    5:23.46  
  2 Sylvia, Nica                 Martha Vineyard      6:19.00    6:10.56  
  3 Price, Ann Marie             North Quincy-Qui     6:30.00    6:31.88  
  4 Conlon, Bridgett             Martha Vineyard      6:44.00    6:32.87  
  5 Curran, Michelle             Weymouth HS          6:28.00    6:34.84  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Kristen             Weymouth HS         12:20.00   12:27.17    10  
  2 Marquis, Caitlin             Hingham HS          12:32.00   12:36.67     8  
  3 Pretti, Katie                Notre Dame          13:02.00   12:39.51     6  
  4 Pearce, Nicole               Weymouth HS         12:28.00   12:41.26     4  
  5 Jones, Abby                  Notre Dame          12:40.00   12:46.89     2  
  6 Bowen, Jennifer              Notre Dame          13:08.00   13:25.06     1  
  7 Zaccardi, Emily              Scituate HS         13:13.00   13:33.38  
  8 Cassidy, Meghan              Notre Dame          13:31.90   13:42.00  
  9 McGowan, Courtney            Notre Dame          13:19.70   13:43.45  
 10 Comeau, Ashley               Silver Lake Reg     13:20.00   14:28.57  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nadeau, Ali                  UA                   2:29.00    2:28.10    10  
  2 Price, Eileen                North Quincy-Qui     2:32.10    2:30.15     8  
  3 Murphy, Nicole               Dedham HS            2:27.00    2:32.05     6  
  4 Sullivan, Ashley             UA                   2:29.50    2:33.07     4  
  5 Grzybinski, Jen              Notre Dame           2:28.00    2:33.29     2  
  6 Aiello, Cara                 Notre Dame                      2:33.65     1  
  7 Murphy, Emily                Weymouth HS          2:38.00    2:37.10  
  8 Mayhew, Gwen                 Martha Vineyard      2:37.00    2:39.66  
  9 Stromberg, Caitlin           Weymouth HS          2:46.00    2:43.33  
 10 Lennon, Melissa              Silver Lake Reg      2:50.00    2:47.91  
 11 Saccehtti, Sam               Weymouth HS          2:36.00    2:48.60  
 12 Pickens, Allison             UA                   2:50.00    2:50.76  
 13 Conant, Leigha               Weymouth HS          2:47.00    2:54.00  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sorgi, Stephanie             Notre Dame           2:52.90    2:50.12  
  2 Power, Kaitryn               Fontbonne Academ     2:52.00    2:59.60  
  3 George, Catherine            Notre Dame           3:10.70    3:23.92  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stefans, Emily               Dedham HS              15.20      15.66q  1 
  2 Adamson, Ashley              Scituate HS            16.90      17.29q  2 
  3 O'Connor, Meredith           Dedham HS              18.20      18.41q  1 
  4 Razzano, Danielle            UA                     20.60      19.33q  1 
  5 Richardson, Rebbecca         Notre Dame             19.90      19.80q  3 
  6 Lee, Kimberly                UA                     18.40      19.89q  2 
  7 Griffin, Kara                Notre Dame             17.85      19.99   2 
  8 Smith, Lauren                Fontbonne Academ       20.80      20.68   3 
  9 Brackett, Rachel             Silver Lake Reg        20.50      20.91   1 
 10 Flynn, keris                 Weymouth HS            20.70      20.97   2 
 11 Feely, Lindsay               Silver Lake Reg        20.20      21.05   2 
 12 Kilroy, Kim                  Fontbonne Academ       20.00      21.94   3 
 13 Howard, Catherine            UA                     20.70      22.28   3 
 14 Cazeault, Abby               Weymouth HS            21.70      22.59   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stefans, Emily               Dedham HS              15.66      15.62    10  
  2 O'Connor, Meredith           Dedham HS              18.41      17.92     8  
  3 Lee, Kimberly                UA                     19.89      19.29     6  
  4 Razzano, Danielle            UA                     19.33      19.35     4  
  5 Richardson, Rebbecca         Notre Dame             19.80      19.52     2  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lawrie, Meghan               UA                     48.00      49.79   1   10  
  2 Richmond, Katie              Dedham HS              49.60      49.92   1    8  
  3 Lazarovich, Sarah            Scituate HS            50.40      50.51   1    6  
  4 Taylor, Theresa              Weymouth HS            51.60      51.68   2    4  
  5 Glenzel, Abbey               Hingham HS             52.60      52.07   2    2  
  6 Ibarrondo, Morgan            Martha Vineyard        51.80      52.10   2    1  
  7 Lapointe, Danielle           Dedham HS              49.70      52.64   1 
  8 Flaherty, Kerri              Weymouth HS            52.90      53.29   2 
  9 Carr, Audrey                 Scituate HS            54.50      53.83   3 
 10 Penicaud, Nica               Martha Vineyard        54.20      54.76   2 
 11 Kelly, Kaitlin               Fontbonne Academ       57.70      56.88   3 
 12 Kelley, Courtney             Hingham HS             57.00      58.61   3 
 13 Dunkel, Kristin              Notre Dame             57.30      58.83   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Scituate HS  'A'                                    53.10      54.41   1   10  
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             52.55      54.53   1    8  
  3 Silver Lake Reg HS  'A'                             53.00      54.94   1    6  
  4 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               54.20      55.00   2    4  
  5 Dedham HS  'A'                                      53.10      55.78   1    2  
  6 Martha Vineyard HS  'A'                             54.20      56.22   1    1  
  7 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                              55.14      58.05   2 
  8 Notre Dame Academy  'D'                                        58.38   2 
  9 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                                        58.46   2 
 10 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    55.60      59.19   2 
 11 Notre Dame Academy  'C'                                      1:05.18   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weymouth HS  'A'                                  4:20.00    4:20.00   1   10  
  2 Dedham HS  'A'                                    4:21.00    4:29.00   1    8  
  3 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                           4:26.00    4:38.00   1    6  
  4 Martha Vineyard HS  'A'                           4:40.00    4:41.00   2    4  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silver Lake Reg HS  'A'                          10:25.00   10:43.86    10  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelleher, Jenna              Scituate HS          5-00.00    4-10.00    10  
  2 Emmett, Kacy                 Notre Dame           4-10.00    4-08.00     7  
  2 Nevin, Katrina               Martha Vineyard      4-10.00    4-08.00     7  
  4 Richmond, Katie              Dedham HS            5-00.00   J4-08.00     4  
  5 Jennings, Meaghan            Hingham HS           5-02.00   J4-08.00     2  
  6 Lussier, Samantha            Hingham HS           4-10.00    4-06.00     1  
  7 Plouffe, Jennalyn            Hingham HS           4-10.00   J4-06.00  
  8 Johnston, Emily              Hingham HS                      4-04.00  
  8 Kelley, Courtney             Hingham HS           4-08.00    4-04.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Traina, Jocelyn              Hingham HS          16-08.50   15-11.00    10  
  2 Riggle, Kelly                UA                  15-02.50   14-07.00     8  
  3 Carr, Audrey                 Scituate HS         15-06.00  J14-07.00     6  
  4 Muise, Lauren                Notre Dame          15-05.00   14-05.00     4  
  5 Hicks, Alanna                Weymouth HS         15-04.50   14-00.50     2  
  6 Rebello, Ashley              Martha Vineyard     14-11.00  J14-00.50     1  
  7 Flaherty, Kerri              Weymouth HS         14-06.50   13-07.00  
  8 Lazarovich, Sarah            Scituate HS         15-06.00   13-05.50  
  9 Clancy, Ainsley              Martha Vineyard     13-00.00   13-02.00  
 10 Ruel, Katie                  Fontbonne Academ    14-08.00   13-00.50  
 11 Richardson, Rebbecca         Notre Dame          13-05.50   12-06.50  
 12 Chiuve, Jess                 Weymouth HS         14-04.00   12-06.00  
 13 Carroll, Meghan              Fontbonne Academ    14-00.00   12-05.50  
 14 Knasas, Kim                  Notre Dame          13-08.50   11-07.00  
 15 Bizzell, Ashley              Hingham HS          14-00.00   11-04.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawrie, Meghan               UA                  34-10.50   34-04.00    10  
  2 Adamson, Ashley              Scituate HS         32-02.50   32-09.50     8  
  3 Pratt, Sarah                 Notre Dame          34-04.50   31-04.50     6  
  4 Muise, Lauren                Notre Dame          32-02.75   31-00.50     4  
  5 Taylor, Theresa              Weymouth HS         31-07.00   30-08.75     2  
  6 McGaffigan, Erin             Dedham HS           29-11.00   29-04.50     1  
  7 Lee, Kimberly                UA                  29-07.50   29-01.00  
  8 Ibarrondo, Morgan            Martha Vineyard     30-08.00   28-10.00  
  9 Fitzgerald, Jillian          Weymouth HS         29-08.00   28-02.00  
 10 Penicaud, Nica               Martha Vineyard     26-04.00   27-10.50  
 11 Gomez, Liz                   Notre Dame          28-10.00   25-09.00  
 12 Warner, Anne Marie           UA                  26-02.00   25-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saba, Jou-Jou                Dedham HS           35-07.00   34-02.25    10  
  2 Morgan, Paula                North Quincy-Qui    33-08.00   31-02.50     8  
  3 Mills, Ashley                Hingham HS                     30-07.50     5  
  3 Healy, Tracy                 Dedham HS           28-07.00   30-07.50     5  
  5 Pineo, Kelly                 North Quincy-Qui    33-08.00   28-10.50     2  
  6 Medeiros, Ashley             Martha Vineyard     28-07.00   27-09.50     1  
  7 Powell, Stacy                Notre Dame          27-07.00   27-08.25  
  8 Hopkins, Alice               Martha Vineyard     31-00.50   27-00.00  
  9 Foley, Meghan                Fontbonne Academ    26-02.00   25-10.25  
 10 Power, Kaitryn               Fontbonne Academ    26-00.50   25-07.00  
 11 Blake, Patty                 Hingham HS          25-00.75   25-06.75  
 12 Bruce, Michelle              Weymouth HS         31-07.00   25-02.50  
 13 Corliss, Bridget             Notre Dame          23-04.25   25-00.50  
 14 Croke, Aileen                Fontbonne Academ    24-01.00   24-09.00  
 15 McLaughlin, Nora             Notre Dame          22-10.00   24-02.25  
 16 Tocik, Lauren                Bishop Feehan                  23-08.25  
 17 Fogt, Justeen                Martha Vineyard     23-06.00   21-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saba, Jou-Jou                Dedham HS             122-03     117-09    10  
  2 Mills, Ashley                Hingham HS            109-11      98-07     8  
  3 Hopkins, Alice               Martha Vineyard       104-00      90-04     6  
  4 Tannetta, Carolyn            Dedham HS              85-02      89-10     4  
  5 Morgan, Paula                North Quincy-Qui       87-01      86-06     2  
  6 Uretsky, Anna                Hingham HS             60-00      80-10     1  
  7 Foley, Meghan                Fontbonne Academ       75-03      73-09  
  8 Marmanides, Alexia           Dedham HS              87-05      73-02  
  9 Nolan, Stacey                Silver Lake Reg        75-02      71-04  
 10 Bruce, Michelle              Weymouth HS            71-03      71-03  
 11 O'Malley, Molly              UA                     76-06      69-00  
 12 Fougere, Megan               Scituate HS            73-02      66-05  
 13 Powell, Stacy                Notre Dame             70-02      66-02  
 14 Croke, Aileen                Fontbonne Academ       64-04      64-01  
 15 Hall, Mary                   UA                                59-09  
 16 Meade, Christina             Hingham HS             68-06      59-03  
 17 Corliss, Bridget             Notre Dame             55-05      59-01  
 18 Perry, Caitlin               UA                  59-07.50      55-04  
 19 Crist, Natalie               Notre Dame             59-10      47-07  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Shauna                North Quincy-Qui      109-00     106-07    10  
  2 Brith, Jacklyn               Scituate HS            97-07     102-11     8  
  3 Lapointe, Danielle           Dedham HS             100-10      90-11     6  
  4 Hadley, Kristie              Notre Dame             92-08      87-09     4  
  5 Wong, Virginia               North Quincy-Qui      103-04      87-02     2  
  6 McDonough, Melissa           Notre Dame             93-02      81-10     1  
  7 Lincoln, Hannah              Hingham HS            103-08      81-08  
  8 Gaines, Cassaundra           Martha Vineyard        78-06      73-07  
  9 Sampson, Karyn               Silver Lake Reg        72-00      72-10  
 10 Marks, Becky                 Silver Lake Reg        75-00      70-11  
 11 Maguire, Emily               Fontbonne Academ       71-11      63-08  
 12 Crist, Natalie               Notre Dame             71-04      63-01  
 13 Blackham, Michaela           Weymouth HS            70-06      62-05  
 14 Reynolds, Kathleen           UA                     61-10      59-04  
 15 Marston, Noelle              Silver Lake Reg        72-00      59-02  
 16 Schubert, Rachel             Martha Vineyard        66-09      54-09  
 17 Ward, Caroline               UA                  73-07.50      53-04  
 18 Hall, Mary                   UA                     58-05      49-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Golden, Josh                 Hingham HS             12.20      12.32q  1 
  2 Brentzel, Zack               Marshfield             12.40      12.53q  2 
  3 LaRocco, Craig               Sandwich HS            12.80      12.75q  1 
  4 Hazelton, Rick               Hingham HS             12.50      13.38q  2 
  5 Morin, Gary                  North Quincy-Qui                  13.41q  2 
  6 Noga, Alex                   Marshfield             14.90      14.29q  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Jeffrey            Hingham HS             11.00      11.44q  1 
  2 Nolette, Ryan                Plymouth South                    11.53q  1 
  3 Warren, Rashard              Weymouth HS            11.10      11.69q  2 
  4 Brennick, Stephen            Plymouth South         11.80      11.73q  1 
  5 Gatic, Hayes                 Weymouth HS            11.40      11.85q  2 
  6 Edwards, Mark                Marshfield             12.18      12.09q  1 
  7 Loonan, Derek                Sandwich HS            12.40      12.39   1 
  8 Winter, Kevin                Hingham HS             12.10      12.41   2 
  9 Hopkins, Ben                 Hingham HS             12.10      12.61   1 
 10 Berman, Doug                 Marshfield             12.50      12.83   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jeffrey            Hingham HS             11.44      11.50    10  
  2 Brennick, Stephen            Plymouth South         11.73      11.73     8  
  3 Nolette, Ryan                Plymouth South         11.53      11.74     6  
  4 Warren, Rashard              Weymouth HS            11.69      11.87     4  
  5 Gatic, Hayes                 Weymouth HS            11.85      11.89     2  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Golden, Josh                 Hingham HS             12.32      12.43    10  
  2 Brentzel, Zack               Marshfield             12.53      12.54     8  
  3 LaRocco, Craig               Sandwich HS            12.75      13.00     6  
  4 Hazelton, Rick               Hingham HS             13.38      13.55     4  
  5 Noga, Alex                   Marshfield             14.29      14.66     2  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hubbard, Casey               Marshfield             23.90      23.06q  3 
  2 Manna, Joe                   Weymouth HS            23.90      23.96q  2 
  3 Mucci, James                 Hingham HS             24.40      24.34q  3 
  4 Mwangi, James                Weymouth HS            22.30      24.72q  1 
  5 Bouck, David                 Martha Vineyard        24.90      25.14q  2 
  6 Shavazz, Will                North Quincy-Qui       28.00      25.74q  2 
  7 Lucci, Derril                Marshfield             25.40      26.00   2 
  8 Knight, Craig                Pembroke HS            26.70      26.03   3 
  9 Fletcher, Chad               Hingham HS             25.50      26.25   3 
 10 Lemonias, James              Hingham HS                        27.52   3 
 11 Chen, Alex                   North Quincy-Qui       29.50      28.47   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mwangi, James                Weymouth HS            24.72      23.00    10  
  2 Hubbard, Casey               Marshfield             23.06      23.24     8  
  3 Manna, Joe                   Weymouth HS            23.96      23.86     6  
  4 Mucci, James                 Hingham HS             24.34      24.49     4  
  5 Bouck, David                 Martha Vineyard        25.14      24.94     2  
  6 Shavazz, Will                North Quincy-Qui       25.74      25.83     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brwer, Lucas                 Martha Vineyard        51.90      51.40   1   10  
  2 Ahern, John                  Marshfield             51.90      52.31   1    8  
  3 Murphy, Joe                  Weymouth HS            53.20      55.30   1    6  
  4 Slyvester, Mike              Scituate HS                       55.92   2    4  
  5 Hughes, Steve                Pembroke HS            58.00      59.37   2    2  
  6 Shek, Jeff                   North Quincy-Qui       58.90    1:00.04   2    1  
  7 Yennie, RY                   Martha Vineyard        57.00    1:00.70   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCauley, Brian              Marshfield             57.50      58.19   1   10  
  2 Goodhue, Brian               Marshfield           1:00.31    1:00.20   1    7  
  2 Knowles, Thomas              Martha Vineyard      1:01.90    1:00.20   1    7  
  4 Sarusa, Steve                Martha Vineyard      1:00.90    1:01.17   1    4  
  5 Phelan, Casey                Hingham HS           1:04.00    1:04.94   1    2  
 -- Karimi, Brian                Hingham HS           1:15.00         NT   2 
 -- Flannery, Sean               Hingham HS           1:10.00         NT   2 
 -- Perry, Eric                  Marshfield           1:09.40         NT   2 
 -- Jackson, John                Marshfield           1:04.32         NT   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alex                Marshfield           4:51.90    5:02.29    10  
  2 Canning, Alex                Marshfield           5:01.44    5:05.55     8  
  3 Pope, Dan                    Weymouth HS          5:08.00    5:06.86     6  
  4 Post, Chris                  Martha Vineyard      5:08.00    5:08.36     4  
  5 Knowles, Allan               Marshfield           5:13.00    5:16.34     2  
  6 Brennan, Peter               Marshfield           5:20.90    5:17.64     1  
  7 Myers, Craig                 Weymouth HS          5:13.00    5:22.60  
  8 Eisenbies, Charley           Hingham HS           5:11.00    5:28.70  
  9 Trask, Jeff                  Sandwich HS          5:29.00    5:33.98  
 10 MacDonald, Andrew            Sandwich HS          5:19.00    5:35.55  
 11 Lowry, Alex                  Sandwich HS          5:59.00    5:53.67  
 12 Ho, Jacky                    North Quincy-Qui     6:09.00    5:58.48  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waldecker, Tyler             Hingham HS           5:06.00    5:19.36  
  2 Chasen, Ben                  Weymouth HS          5:21.00    5:21.80  
  3 Martinez, Kristopher         Sandwich HS          5:39.00    5:52.05  
  4 McGuigghan, Ben              Hingham HS                      6:01.76  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vrountas, Theodore           Sandwich HS         10:09.00   10:38.21    10  
  2 McEwen, Scott                Plymouth South      10:09.00   10:44.49     8  
  3 Ruvido, Joe                  Weymouth HS         10:33.00   10:50.52     6  
  4 Parker, Jackson              Martha Vineyard     10:43.00   10:51.90     4  
  5 MACARTHUR, Brendan           Hingham HS          10:59.00   11:03.41     2  
  6 Fischer, Mason               Martha Vineyard     11:00.00   11:22.07     1  
  7 Nguyen, Justin               North Quincy-Qui               11:34.80  
  8 Peterson, Ryan               Weymouth HS         11:13.00   12:30.13  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Mitch              Martha Vineyard      2:02.10    2:03.85    10  
  2 Pollard, Thomas              Scituate HS          2:07.00    2:05.76     8  
  3 Stewart, Brian               Scituate HS          2:07.00    2:07.81     6  
  4 Loonan, Corey                Sandwich HS          2:06.99    2:08.45     4  
  5 Nuss, Kyle                   Sandwich HS          2:06.99    2:12.30     2  
  6 Jordan, Mark                 Weymouth HS          2:08.00    2:14.13     1  
  7 Harlow, Jack                 Hingham HS           2:12.00    2:19.69  
  8 Day, Pat                     North Quincy-Qui     2:19.00    2:21.65  
  9 Winrow, David                Weymouth HS          2:16.00    2:21.68  
 10 Kelley, Colin                Martha Vineyard      2:20.00    2:24.08  
 11 Bachman, James               Marshfield           2:26.00    2:24.68  
 12 Forbes, Conor                Hingham HS           2:30.00    2:28.36  
 13 Hennessy, Brian              Hingham HS           2:30.00    2:33.28  
 14 Maxim, Robert                Sandwich HS          2:29.00    2:33.66  
 15 Jaffe, Ross                  Marshfield           2:36.33    2:41.69  
 16 Salazzar, Ray                North Quincy-Qui     2:49.00    2:46.71  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cugini, Joey                 Marshfield           2:21.10    2:19.69    10  
  2 Rigney, Jeff                 Marshfield           2:29.70    2:30.03     8  
  3 Wasson, Charlie              Hingham HS           2:20.00    2:34.25     6  
  4 Phillips, Thomas             Martha Vineyard      2:35.00    2:36.96     4  
  5 Hobbs, Dan                   Hingham HS           2:40.00    3:22.60     2  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luce, Tim                    Martha Vineyard        16.30      16.96    10  
  2 Butler, Graeme               Hingham HS             16.60      17.96     8  
  3 Doyle, Brian                 Pembroke HS            18.40      18.83     6  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wood, Jeremy                 Scituate HS            42.30      43.85   1   10  
  2 Gill, Kyle                   Weymouth HS            44.90      45.22   1    8  
  3 Moreis, Mitchell             Martha Vineyard        47.00      46.63   1    6  
  4 Jillson, Kevin               Sandwich HS            44.60      46.92   1    4  
  5 Kulik, Andrew                Pembroke HS            48.20      47.96   2    2  
  6 Neadow, Tom                  Martha Vineyard        48.00      49.30   2    1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    44.90      47.10    10  
  2 Martha Vineyard HS  'A'                             46.50      47.44     8  
  3 Scituate HS  'A'                                    46.80      48.43     6  
  4 Sandwich HS  'A'                                    47.80      49.04     4  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marshfield Out. Track & F  'A'                    3:34.20    3:42.00   1   10  
  2 Sandwich HS  'A'                                  3:42.00    3:47.00   1    8  
  3 Weston HS  'A'                                               3:48.00   2    6  
  4 Martha Vineyard HS  'A'                           3:47.00    3:51.00   1    4  
  5 Pembroke HS  'A'                                  3:58.00    4:04.00   2    2  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weymouth HS  'A'                                  8:45.00    8:48.26    10  
  2 Scituate HS  'A'                                  8:37.00    8:51.81     8  
  3 Weston HS  'A'                                               8:53.38     6  
  4 Marshfield Out. Track & F  'A'                    9:00.00    9:10.13     4  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Joe                  Weymouth HS                     5-08.00    10  
  2 Brennan, Shawn               Marshfield           5-06.00    5-06.00     8  
  3 Archard, Tim                 Bishop Feehan                   5-04.00     6  
  4 Ahern, John                  Marshfield           5-06.00   J5-04.00     4  
  5 Mancuso, Paul                Hingham HS           5-06.00   J5-04.00     2  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Josh                Martha Vineyard     19-03.00   19-11.00    10  
  2 Hubbard, Casey               Marshfield          20-01.00   18-08.00     8  
  3 Brwer, Lucas                 Martha Vineyard     20-02.00   18-07.00     6  
  4 Rasmussen, Connor            Martha Vineyard     17-01.00   18-01.00     4  
  5 Deady, Derek                 Weymouth HS         18-08.00   17-09.50     2  
  6 Berman, Doug                 Marshfield          18-04.50   17-08.00     1  
  7 Wood, Jeremy                 Scituate HS                    17-04.00  
  8 Brennan, Shawn               Marshfield                     17-02.75  
  9 Fletcher, Chad               Hingham HS          17-00.00   15-03.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mwangi, James                Weymouth HS         40-05.50   40-05.00    10  
  2 Nolette, Ryan                Plymouth South      39-08.00   39-00.00     8  
  3 Johnson, Alex                Marshfield          39-01.25   38-01.50     6  
  4 Jones, Nick                  Hingham HS          39-05.00   36-06.00     4  
  5 Silva, Bruno                 Weymouth HS         38-00.00   36-03.00     2  
  6 Rasmussen, Connor            Martha Vineyard     38-07.00   36-02.00     1  
  7 Kelley, Colin                Martha Vineyard     34-06.00   35-00.00  
  8 Doyle, Brian                 Pembroke HS         36-09.50   34-04.75  
  9 Neadow, Tom                  Martha Vineyard                33-05.50  
 10 Horton, Sam                  Pembroke HS                    31-05.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cushing, Tom                 Hingham HS          54-00.00   53-00.25    10  
  2 Walsh, Anthony               North Quincy-Qui    48-10.50   43-10.00     8  
  3 Nagengast, Derek             Martha Vineyard     42-07.00   42-04.25     6  
  4 Bishop, James                Martha Vineyard     40-04.00   40-02.75     4  
  5 Tornifoglio, Shane           Bishop Feehan                  39-09.75     2  
  6 Keough, Nick                 Scituate HS         40-02.00   39-08.00     1  
  7 Roffey, TJ                   Marshfield                     36-09.50  
  8 Mullin, Nick                 Scituate HS         39-00.00   36-08.50  
  9 Kaulbfliesch, Chris          North Quincy-Qui    34-00.00   36-03.25  
 10 Kierney, Matt                Hingham HS          38-11.00   36-02.75  
 11 Rice, Garrett                Martha Vineyard     36-00.00   35-05.50  
 12 Murphy, Brendan              Sandwich HS         35-00.00   34-07.75  
 13 Harrington, Rick             Sandwich HS         35-08.00   34-07.00  
 14 Scichilone, Andrew           Sandwich HS         35-00.00   34-05.25  
 15 Shine, Brendan               Marshfield          36-05.50   33-11.00  
 16 Ford, Martin                 Pembroke HS         33-00.00   32-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cushing, Tom                 Hingham HS            144-04     138-08    10  
  2 Keough, Nick                 Scituate HS           124-02     118-03     8  
  3 Kierney, Matt                Hingham HS            110-00     112-03     6  
  4 Luce, Tim                    Martha Vineyard       120-00     110-08     4  
  5 Davidson, Billy              Sandwich HS           118-02     108-11     2  
  6 Harrington, Rick             Sandwich HS           109-10     107-07     1  
  7 Nevins, Pat                  Hingham HS            102-06     100-10  
  8 Murphy, Brendan              Sandwich HS            80-00      96-07  
  9 Bishop, James                Martha Vineyard       113-00      92-08  
 10 Rice, Garrett                Martha Vineyard       105-00      92-05  
 11 Noga, Alex                   Marshfield             90-07      88-01  
 12 Gorman, Ryan                 Martha Vineyard       113-03      84-00  
 13 Knight, Craig                Pembroke HS            94-00      82-03  
 14 Derril, Lucti                Marshfield                        76-02  
 15 Ray, David                   North Quincy-Qui       85-11      75-06  
 16 Howley, Bill                 Marshfield             71-06      65-02  
 17 Benoit, Jon                  North Quincy-Qui       65-00      60-10  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Mark                Marshfield            168-05     152-05    10  
  2 Riley, Ben                   Hingham HS            151-00     133-03     8  
  3 Sabonis, Mike                Scituate HS           152-00     130-11     6  
  4 Hughes, Spencer              Martha Vineyard       130-03     124-11     4  
  5 Hughes, Steve                Pembroke HS           118-00     120-04     2  
  6 Steele, Patrick              Sandwich HS           122-09     117-10     1  
  7 Kurpeski, John               North Quincy-Qui                 110-08  
  8 Hopkins, Ben                 Hingham HS            116-05     104-06  
  9 Achille, Chris               Hingham HS             92-09      91-03  
 10 Canning, Alex                Marshfield            103-05      90-08  
 11 Ingram, Greg                 North Quincy-Qui      100-06      86-09  
 12 Yennie, RY                   Martha Vineyard       129-11      86-00  
 13 Martinez, Kristopher         Sandwich HS            80-00      80-04  
 14 Monroe, Pat                  Hingham HS            114-11      77-04  
 15 Shine, Chris                 Marshfield            105-06      73-05  
 16 Hutchinson, James            Pembroke HS                       69-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dedham HS                   86        2) Notre Dame Academy         77   
    3) Scituate HS                 69        4) Hingham HS                 61   
    5) Ursuline Academy            56        6) Martha Vineyard HS         51   
    7) North Quincy-Quincy HS      42        8) Weymouth HS                41   
    9) Silver Lake Reg HS          34       10) Fontbonne Academy          16   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marshfield Out. Track & F  133        2) Martha Vineyard HS        114   
    3) Weymouth HS                 93        4) Hingham HS                 88   
    5) Scituate HS                 57        6) Sandwich HS                42   
    7) Plymouth South              30        8) Pembroke HS                14   
    9) Weston HS                   12       10) North Quincy-Quincy HS     10   
   11) Bishop Feehan                8