Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/May21_Cathol_set1.shtml

Catholic Central League Championship Meet

Peabody, MA, May 21, 2005

Catholic Central League Championships

Bishop Fenwick High School

Catholic Central League Championship Meet								
	21-May-05							
BOYS					GIRLS			
Shot Put					Shot Put			
1.  Chris Martinson		AW	"42'11"""		1. Amber DeBole		BF	"33'2.5"""
2.  Mackenzie Laine		CAT	"42'9"""		2. Dougherty		BF	"30'6"""
3.  McIntyre		AP	"39'3"""		3. Jordan		CS	"30'6"""
4.  Pino		AP	"39'1.5"""		4. Martin		BF	27'
5.  Tarr		BF	"38'11"""		5. LaMour		CS	"25'9"""
6.  Todd		SM	"38'10"""		6. Checca		AC	"24'10"""
Discus					Discus			
1. Clark Leger		TC	"135'6"""		1. Amber DeBole		BF	"116'7"""
2. Burke		AP	"122'7"""		2. Bissaillon		BF	"99'4"""
3. Marrano		MAR	"115'3"""		3. Lavita		BF	"92'2"""
4. Ditullio		AP	"111'11"""		4. Saviano		MAR	"80'8"""
5. Lalime		AW	"108'3"""		5. Reilly		MAR	"68'5"""
6. Fothergill		AP	"102'1"""		6. Brandon		CS	65'
Javelin					Javelin			
1. Steve Walsh		AW	"150'6"""		1. Julie Saviano		MAR	"92'6"""
2. McIntyre		AP	"127'2"""		2. Reilly		MAR	"90'5"""
3. Vrahliotis		MAT	"125'8"""		3. Bolles		BF	88'
4. Foley		AP	"121'7"""		4. Dougherty		BF	"77'4"""
5. O'Loughlin		CS	120'		5. Jasinski		AP	"75'1"""
6. Levin		BF	118'		6. Brandon		CS	"72'3"""
Long Jump					Long Jump			
1. Chris Joyce		AC	"19'6.5"""		1. Steph Montagano		BF	"16'5"""
2. Berleus		MAT	"18'6"""		2. Conway		SM	"16'4"""
3. Spencer		CAT	"18'5"""		3. Donovan		MAR	"15'3"""
4. Schild		BF	"18'4"""		4. Garvey		MAR	"14'9"""
5. Guarino		AP	"18'.5"""		5. Garafalo		MAR	"14'9"""
6. Terrell		MAR	"17'7.5"""		6. Audette		AP	"14'7"""
Triple Jump					Triple Jump			
1. Matt Bonelli		BF	"39'10"""		1. Amy Papalia		MAR	"34'9"""
2. Miller		MAR	"39'5.5"""		2. Donovan		MAR	"33'2"""
3. Horgan		BF	"39'3.75"""		3. Conway		SM	"32'5.25"""
4. Thomas		CAT	"38'3.25"""		4. Ring		AP	"32'2.5"""
5. Gerard		TC	"38'1.5"""		5. Takis		BF	"29'3"""
6. Tran		AP	"36'5.25"""		6. Sands		AW	"29'2"""
High Jump					High Jump			
1. Peter Martinez		MAR	6'		1. Erin Anderson		BF	"4'10"""
2. Berleus		MAR	"5'8"""		2. Amy Papalia		MAR	"4'10"""
3. O'Louhglin		CS	5'6		3. Siegel		AC	"4'6"""
4. Springfield		CAT	"5'4"""		4. McNamara		AW	"4'6"""
5. Lehmann		AP	"5'4"""		5. Ring		AP	"4'6"""
6. Horgan		BF	"5'4"""		6. Gibbs		CS	"4'2"""
					6. McNellis		MAT	"4'2"""
110 High Hurdles					100 Hurdles			
1. Matt Bonnelli		BF	16.8		1. Erin Anderson		BF	17.3
2. Hospod		AP	17.2		2. A. Reilly		MAR	17.9
3. Horgan		BF	17.5		3. Carlin		BF	18.2
4. Connor		MAR	17.8		4. M. Reilly		MAR	19.2
5. Cullen		BF	18.6		5. Reagan		BF	19.5
6. O'Loughlin		CS	19.3		6. Jordan		CS	19.7
								
300 Intermediate Hurdles					300 Low Hurdles			
1. Matt Bonnelli		BF	41.5		1. Ann Reilly		MAR	53.5
2. Louis		AC	42.1		2. M. Reilly		MAR	53.7
3. Connor		MAR	44.8		3. Dolan		BF	53.9
4. Cullen		BF	46.8		4. Siegel		AC	54.2
5. O'Loughlin		CS	47.6		5. Carlin		BF	54.9
6. Sands		AW	47.8		6. McLemore		AP	55.8
								
100 Meters					100 Meters			
1. Springfield		CAT	11.4		1. Jill MacNeil		AW	13.0
2. Schild		BF	11.5		2. Donovan		MAR	13.1
3. Witter		AW	11.7		3. Garvey		MAR	13.3
4. Joyce		AC	11.8		4. Audette 		AP	13.5
5. Tran		AW	11.9		5. Neumann		SM	13.8
6. Gerard		TC	12.0		6. Randall		BF	14.2
								
200 Meters					200 Meters			
1. Andrew Schild		BF	23.7		1. Step Montagano		BF	27.0
2. Hart		SM	24.1		2. Garvey		MAR	27.7
3. Guarino		AP	24.3		3. Conway	SM	SM	27.9
4. Joyce		AC	24.4		4. Audette		AP	28.1
5. Lesage		CS	24.6		5. O'Connell		AW	28.6
6. Gerard		TC	24.8		6. Randall		BF	28.9
								
400 Meters					400 Meters			
1. Tommy Miller		MAR	52.2		1. Steph Montagano		BF	59.2
2. Razney		BF	53.1		2. Papalia		MAR	61.2
3. Zink		BF	53.8		3. Lynch		CS	65.3
4. Berleus		MAT	55.0		4. Chiapini		BF	65.9
5. Mahoney		AW	56.2		5. Banks		BF	68.4
6. Chirstlain		MAT	58.9		6. Sartanowicz		AC	69.3
								
800 Meters					800 Meters			
1. Chris Terrell		MAR	2:05.9		1. Jen Surabian		BF	2:27.0
2. Delulis		BF	2:08.6		2. Malone		BF	2:27.8
3. Williams		AC	2:14.1		3. Gallagher		MAR	2:31.1
4. Dever		CS	2:17.5		4. Smith		BF	2:34.0
5. Barrett		BF	2:17.8		5. McNamara		AW	2:34.9
6. Schwartz		CS	2:18.1		6. Fox		MAR	2:35.4
								
1 Mile					1 Mile			
1. Jon Quigley		AW	4:42.2		1. Maggie Fox		MAR	5:54.7
2. McGovern		CS	4:44.1		2. Wallach		BF	6:04.4
3. McAllister		MAR	4:52.8		3. Donovan		AC	6:10.7
4. Viega		BF	4:55.1		4. DeLossantos		AW	6:11.9
5. Cusick		AC	4:55.6		5. O'Grady		AW	6:12.2
6. MacIver		AP	5:06.6		6. Dudley		AP	6:27.8
								
2 Mile					2 Mile			
1. Jack Kilcommons		AW	9:46.6		1. Erin McPherson		MAR	12:46.5
2. McAllister		MAR	9:54.2		2. Connors		MAR	13:01.2
3. Habeeb		CS	10:57.1		3. Sullivan		AC	13:01.5
4. Werth		AP	11:06.0		4. Tafone		AP	13:04.9
5. McDermott		MAR	11:12.3		5. Sharpe		BF	13:11.9
6. Tomaz		BF	11:13.7		6. Ferris		MAR	13:24.1
								
400 Relay					400 Relay			
1. Cathedral			47.5		1. Marian			53.5
2. Bishop Fenwick			47.8		2. Bishop Fenwick			54.2
3. Matignon			47.9		3. Archbishop Williams			56.4
4. Archbishop Williams 			48.4		4. Matignon			57.9
5. Austin Prep			48.6		5. Cardinal Spellman			58.3
6. Cardinal Spellman			49.2		6. St. Mary's			59.2
								
1600 Relay					1600 Relay			
1. Bishop Fenwick			3:47.0		1. Bishop Fenwick			4:28.0
2. Marian			3:50.0		2. Marian			4:35.0
3. Cardinal Spellman			3:58.0		3. Cardinal Spellman			4:44.0
4. Austin Prep			4:01.0		4. Archbishop Williams			4:50.0
5. Matignon			4:05.0					
6. Archbishop Williams			4:25.0					
								
3200 Relay					3200 Relay			
1. Cardinal Spellman			9:02.0		1. Austin Prep			11:16.9
2. Archbishop Williams			9:17.0		2. Bishop Fenwick			11:26.6
3. Bishop Fenwick			9:23.0		3. Matignon			
4. Austin Prep			9:30.0		4. Cardinal Spellman			
5. Matignon			10:26.0					
								
TEAM SCORES					TEAM SCORES			
Bishop Fenwick		127			Bishop Fenwick		190	
Marian		79			Marian		176	
Austin Prep		69			Archbishop Williams		35	
Archbishop Williams		66			Austin Prep		33	
Cardinal Spellman		49			Cardinal Spellman		29.5	
Cathedral		42			Arlington Catholic		24	
Matignon		37			St. Mary's		23	
Arlington Catholic		34			Matignon		10.5	
Trinity Catholic		14			Cathedral			
St. Mary's		10			Trinity Catholic			
								
								
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS								
Boys								
"Division I MVP: Matt Bonelli, Bishop Fenwick "								
"Division II MVP: Jeffrey Berleus, Matignon"								
								
"Division I Outstanding Performer: Jack Kilcommons, Archbishop Williams"								
"Division II Outstanding Performer: Clark Leger, Trinity Catholic"								
								
Girls								
"Division I MVP: Steph Montagano, Bishop Fenwick"								
"Division II MVP: Sara Conway, St. Mary's"								
								
"Division I Outstanding Performer: Amber DeBole, Bishop Fenwick"								
"Division II Outstanding Performer: Sara Conway, St. Mary's"