Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/May20_2005EC_set1.shtml

2005 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Meet

Springfield College - Springfield , MA, May 20, 2005

[Decathlon Day 1 | Heptathlon Day 1 ]

Day 1 Results

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            2005 ECAC Division III Outdoor - 5/19/2005 to 5/20/2005            
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                     Springfield College - Springfield, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Todd, Jon                 05 Bowdoin                  4.52m    10  
  2 Robin, Steve              05 Alfred                  J4.52m     8  
  3 Herb, Mike                07 Rochester                4.37m     6  
  4 Hackworth, Donnie         SR Penn State              J4.37m     5  
  5 Lenzo, Justin             06 Richard Stockton        J4.37m     4  
  6 Owens, Jake               06 Richard Stockton        J4.37m     3  
  7 Smith, Shane              FR Farmingdale St.         J4.37m     2  
  8 Wilson, Kyle              07 Fitchburg               J4.37m     0.5
  8 Langley, Jason            06 RPI                     J4.37m     0.5
 10 Wendt, Stephen            SO SUNY Cortland            4.07m  
 11 Legault, Jason            06 RPI                     J4.07m  
 -- Brallier, Jon             07 F & M                       NH  
 -- Markie, Matt              06 Richard Stockton            NH  
 -- Graham, Kyle              06 Hamilton                    NH  
 -- Malone, Mike              SO Ursinus                     NH  
 -- Kulinski, Matt            08 Grove City                  NH  
 -- Maxwell, Rory             07 Eastern Connecti            NH  
 
Event 4  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Masuhr, Tiffany           05 Richard Stockton        43.55m    10  
  2 Stewart, Brittni          SO Colby-Sawyer            42.52m     8  
  3 Sinclair, Kristen            Southern Maine          41.32m     6  
  4 Fitts, Kelly              SR UM Dartmouth            39.15m     5  
  5 Davis, Christina          JR Springfield             38.38m     4  
  6 Cowing, Donna                Southern Maine          38.37m     3  
  7 Migani, Casasandra        FR Wheaton                 37.65m     2  
  8 Bauer, Elizabeth             Kean                    37.59m     1  
  9 Bell, Christy             FR Wheaton                 37.51m  
 10 Maskalis, Kari            JR Misericordia            37.03m  
 11 Stengle, Kim              SO Catholic U              36.87m  
 12 Costello, Caitlin         06 Westfield               36.62m  
 13 Schkolenko, Katie         SR Ithaca                  36.25m  
 14 Woodward, Erin            SR St. Lawrence            35.51m  
 15 Wang, Chi-Fung               MIT                     33.82m  
 16 Wilson, Diana             JR Plattsburgh             33.57m  
 17 Jablonski, Katerina       08 USMMA                   33.52m  
 18 Greulich, Karin              Kean                    33.49m  
 19 Ahearn, Abbey                Southern Maine          33.44m  
 20 Lincoln, Rachel           FR Middlebury Colle        32.95m  
 21 Rascavage, Nicole         SO Ursinus                 32.80m  
 22 Stocker, Amy              SO DeSales                 32.54m  
 23 Hrenko, Chrissy              Bridgewater             32.49m  
 24 Weir, Joven               FR SUNY Cortland           32.02m  
 25 Teixeira, Katelyn         SO Wheaton                 31.84m  
 26 Lozeau, Ali               JR Colby-Sawyer            30.79m  
 27 Waner, Mandy              07 Lebanon Valley          29.74m  
 
Event 5  Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Steve           JR Middlebury Colle        61.14m    10  
  2 Zapasnik, Bruce           SR UM Dartmouth            60.65m     8  
  3 Bergeron, David           JR Westfield               60.01m     6  
  4 Motzkin, Jimmy            05 RPI                     58.33m     5  
  5 Michell, Dan              SO Penn State              57.22m     4  
  6 Levesque, Jason           FR UM Dartmouth            56.15m     3  
  7 Cummings, Pat                Union                   55.61m     2  
  8 Turchetti, Cameron           Springfield             55.23m     1  
  9 Ohart, Dan                07 Alfred                  53.37m  
 10 Mazur, Kyle               08 New Jersey              52.27m  
 11 McGrady, Nick             SR Penn State              50.34m  
 12 Wilbur, Chris             SR Wheaton                 48.42m  
 13 Uhrinek, Chris            08 Carnegie                44.84m  
 -- Burbank, Luke             08 F & M                     FOUL  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caldwell, Denay           05 New Jersey               14.64Q  1 
  2 Hankee, Ashlie            05 Muhlenberg               14.89Q  3 
  3 White, Amanda             08 Trinity                  15.43Q  2 
  4 Acquaviva, Christina      SO SUNY Cortland            15.12q  3 
  5 Livingston, Shayla        SO Smith College            15.54q  2 
  6 Harlow, Jennifer          SO Wheaton                  15.56q  3 
  7 McLane, Julie             FR Wheaton                  15.58q  1 
  8 Martin, Sarah             SR Springfield              15.59q  3 
  9 Smith, Rachel             SO UM Dartmouth             15.60   2 
 10 Henry, Lee-Jay            05 Amherst College          15.64   3 
 11 Pringle, Lauren           05 NYU                      15.76   2 
 12 Clingan, Jessica          FR Frostburg                15.79   1 
 13 Gonzalez, Becky           FR Penn State               15.87   1 
 14 Bafaro, Jaime             SR Springfield              16.02   3 
 15 Brewer, Kim                  Southern Maine           16.20   1 
 16 Bulso, Lindsay            JR WPI                      16.39   1 
 17 Greenfield, Lauren        SO Misericordia             16.70   1 
 18 Chmielecki, Stacy         FR Coast Guard              16.74   2 
 19 Andrews, Michelle         FR Rochester                17.10   2 
 20 Brathwaite, Shemayra      JR Hunter College           20.90   3 
 
Event 7  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Klemic, Paul              06 Richard Stockton         14.27Q  3 
  2 Garcia, Jonathan          SO UM Dartmouth             14.55Q  1 
  3 Taylor, Johnie            06 New Jersey               14.79Q  2 
  4 Monette, Jason            SR Worcester State          14.85q  2 
  5 Meek, Isiah               SR Penn State               14.94q  3 
  6 Macbeth, Adam             06 Bates                    15.05q  1 
  7 Bannister, Nick           07 Carnegie                 15.19q  2 
  8 Ames, Robert              SR St. Lawrence             15.31q  2 
  9 Laird, Bryon              07 Lebanon Valley           15.33   1 
 10 Nardozzi, Anthony            Bridgewater              15.34   1 
 11 Rawls-Payton, Jamaal      SR Wheaton                  15.46   1 
 12 Rummel, Bob               08 Grove City               15.50   2 
 13 Allen, Robert                Emmanual                 15.52   2 
 14 Corney, Nate              05 Alfred                   15.59   2 
 15 Daly, John                SO Plattsburgh              15.80   3 
 16 Granteed, Matt            FR Ursinus                  15.91   3 
 17 Dubuc, Joe                   Springfield              15.91   2 
 18 Scardella, Brian          FR Ithaca                   16.15   3 
 19 Northrup, Joe             05 Bates                    16.16   1 
 20 Dalka, Matt               05 Carnegie                 16.41   3 
 21 Arnold, Mike              07 F & M                    16.49   1 
 
Event 8  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jane                Brandeis                 3.55m    10  
  2 Bellemore, Melissa           Southern Maine           3.35m     8  
  3 Natasha, Landon           SO Springfield             J3.35m     6  
  4 Berkowitz, Sarah          SR Middlebury Colle         3.05m     4  
  4 Kelley, Megan             JR SUNY Cortland            3.05m     4  
  4 Lancaster, Tiffany        SO SUNY Cortland            3.05m     4  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson-Buckner, Musu     JR Oneonta College          12.09Q  4 
  2 Deas, Lauren              FR Cabrini                  12.25Q  2 
  3 Okoro, Danielle           JR Hunter College           12.61Q  1 
  4 Lombardi, Jenna           08 Muhlenberg               12.62Q  3 
  5 Yasmin, Goris             JR Springfield              12.36q  2 
  6 Wilfong-Towns, Gloria     07 New Jersey               12.43q  2 
  7 Fulton, Katie             06 Williams                 12.57q  4 
  8 Sharff, McKane            SO Smith College            12.63q  3 
  9 Zimmit, Carmen            JR Rutgers Camden           12.65   1 
 10 Winter, Crystal           06 NYU                      12.68   1 
 11 Johnson, Tish             JR Cabrini                  12.71   3 
 12 Simpson, Kara             SR St. Lawrence             12.73   4 
 13 Monnye, Amanda            08 Connecticut Coll         12.75   2 
 14 Lewis, Chelsea            JR Frostburg                12.78   2 
 15 Skorupa, Dana             JR RIC                      12.87   3 
 16 Gonzalez, Becky           FR Penn State               12.88   2 
 17 Klump, Leigh              FR Ithaca                   12.96   4 
 18 Henn, Kim                 SR Ithaca                   13.10   4 
 19 Harford, Kendall          FR Plattsburgh              13.16   1 
 20 Roach, Koren              SO WPI                      13.42   3 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morgan, Ian               FR Farmingdale St.          10.72Q  3 
  2 Miles, Anthony            08 New Jersey               10.81Q  1 
  3 Bullock, Sherron          08 New Jersey               10.93Q  2 
  4 Brown, Kemar              07 RPI                      10.82q  3 
  5 Hannum, Joshua            FR Ursinus                  10.93q  1 
  6 O'Neill, Tom              SR Oneonta College          10.99q  2 
  7 Wetherby, Nick            SO SUNY Cortland            11.00q  1 
  8 Blau, David               JR MIT                      11.08q  3 
  9 Harner, Pat               SO Colby                    11.10   3 
 10 Evans, Brandon            FR Ursinus                  11.11   1 
 11 Braxton, Maceo            SO WPI                      11.17   3 
 12 Hart, Philip              05 Grove City               11.20   2 
 13 Keyser, Chris                Springfield              11.28   2 
 14 Gardner, Chris            SO Bethany College          11.28   1 
 15 Hunsinger, Andrew         SO Plattsburgh              11.33   3 
 16 Pavia, David              06 Eastern Connecti         11.34   3 
 17 Gomolinski, Jake          08 F & M                    11.36   1 
 18 Dair, Aundrae             JR Oneonta College          11.36   2 
 19 Murchie, Derek               Southern Maine           11.37   1 
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Anna                FR Colby                 10:52.42    10  
  2 Bradley, Caitlin          08 Dickinson Colleg      10:53.02     8  
  3 Moore, Kathryn            SO Bates                 11:07.19     6  
  4 Schultz, Betsy            SR SUNY Cortland         11:18.35     5  
  5 Marzouk, Sara                Southern Maine        11:18.90     4  
  6 Espel, Julia                 MIT                   11:30.72     3  
  7 Banzek, Kerry             JR St. Lawrence          11:33.46     2  
  8 Skeens, Samantha          05 USMMA                 11:45.59     1  
  9 Schor, Alisha                MIT                   11:49.18  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bunker, Mike                 Southern Maine         9:09.39    10  
  2 Calabrese, Shawn          SR Ithaca                 9:14.90     8  
  3 Gough, Ryan                  Keene State            9:17.25     6  
  4 McGreal, Pat              SO Ithaca                 9:27.97     5  
  5 Bank, Ryan                05 Alfred                 9:30.78     4  
  6 Wills, Stephen            07 Williams               9:30.79     3  
  7 Bittinger, Sid            SO Frostburg              9:35.47     2  
  8 Hegarty, Joe                 Keene State            9:35.49     1  
  9 Gravel, Nate              07 Trinity                9:38.60  
 10 Martin, Chris             05 Muhlenberg             9:53.30  
 11 Whitebeck, Andrew         SO Rochester              9:54.58  
 12 Scrivner, Eric            SR John Hopkins           9:55.73  
 13 Chesny, Dave              07 Muhlenberg            10:00.31  
 14 Crowley, Ed               SR SUNY Cortland         10:04.29  
 15 Jinks, Alex               FR Plattsburgh           10:10.05  
 
Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Heather           08 Amherst College       37:20.50    10  
  2 Swan, Autumn              SO Hartwick              37:25.70     8  
  3 Fergusson, Abbey          06 Dickinson Colleg      37:30.20     6  
  4 Ruston, Amy                  Lehman                38:38.80     5  
  5 Kasianchuk, Stasi         JR Ithaca                38:43.20     4  
  6 Ackerman, Rachel             Brandeis              39:01.90     3  
  7 Thomas, Heather           SR St. Lawrence          39:06.60     2  
  8 Rodriguez, Alison         05 Amherst College       39:17.80     1  
  9 Creswell, Katherine       SR Bates                 39:26.80  
 10 Ziga, Karen               07 F & M                 39:35.10  
 11 Alexander, Cassie         SR Plattsburgh           39:44.60  
 12 Johnson, Gwen                MIT                   40:29.70  
 13 Demay, Kelly              SO Plattsburgh           40:42.20  
 14 Symons, Desi              SO DeSales               40:50.30  
 15 VanCleef, Aidan           SO Coast Guard           41:15.20  
 16 Davey, Kim                SR Oneonta College       42:00.10  
 17 Benedetti, Nancy             MIT                   42:01.20  
 18 Ziello, Jennifer          SO Wheaton               42:29.50  
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 End, Nick                 06 Carnegie              31:08.05    10  
  2 Miller, Ryan              05 Fitchburg             31:15.76     8  
  3 Joslyn, Fred              JR SUNY Cortland         32:16.42     6  
  4 Bridenbaugh, Mike         07 Carnegie              32:22.18     5  
  5 Sullivan, James           05 Trinity               32:27.49     4  
  6 Daly, Matt                05 Bates                 32:28.85     3  
  7 McGettrick, Kevin         JR Rochester             32:38.72     2  
  8 Fitzpatrick, Brian        05 USMMA                 32:44.73     1  
  9 Sparling, Evan            08 Dickinson Colleg      32:51.99  
 10 Rudzki, Matt              08 Washington JC         33:00.24  
 11 Walter, Ryan              JR Oneonta College       33:40.05  
 12 Asher, Bobby              SO Plattsburgh           35:05.01  
 -- Holman, Omri              JR Hunter College             DNF  
 -- Terry, Chuck              SR SUNY Cortland              DNF  
 -- Burdick, Lucas            SR Plattsburgh                DNF  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Southern Mai  21        2) Dickinson College          14   
    3) Brandeis University         13        3) SUNY Cortland              13   
    5) Amherst College             11        6) Richard Stockton College   10   
    6) Colby College               10        6) Springfield College        10   
    9) Hartwick College             8        9) Colby-Sawyer                8   
   11) Bates                        6       12) U Mass Dartmouth            5   
   12) Lehman College               5       14) Ithaca College              4   
   14) Middlebury College           4       14) St. Lawrence University     4   
   17) Mass. Institute of Technol   3       18) Wheaton College             2   
   19) Kean University              1       19) U.S. Merchant Marine Acad   1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carnegie Mellon             15        2) Ithaca College             13   
    3) Alfred University           12        4) U Mass Dartmouth           11   
    5) University of Southern Mai  10        5) Bowdoin                    10   
    5) Middlebury College          10        8) Penn State Brehrend         9   
    9) Fitchburg State              8.50    10) Keene State University      7   
   10) Richard Stockton College     7       12) SUNY Cortland               6   
   12) Rochester Institute of Tec   6       12) Westfield State             6   
   15) Rensselaer Polytechnic Ins   5.50    16) Trinity College             4   
   17) Bates                        3       17) Williams College            3   
   19) Farmingdale State Universi   2       19) Union College               2   
   19) University of Rochester      2       19) Frostburg State             2   
   23) Springfield College          1       23) U.S. Merchant Marine Acad   1