Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/May1_2ndAnn_set1.shtml

2nd Annual Derrill's 5K Road Race

Easthampton, MA, May 1, 2005

[AWARDS | 1 MILE KIDS RACE ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                     2nd Annual Derrill's 5K Race/Walk
              10:00 AM, May 1, 2005 Easthampton, MA         

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                     Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   121 JASON COLLINS            30   1/18   M3039 GREENFIELD      MA   16:58  5:28 
    2   198 TRISTAN MCKENNA          21   1/14   M1929 EASTHAMPTON     MA   18:16  5:53 
    3   158 MITCHELL DAVIS           24   2/14   M1929 EASTHAMPTON     MA   18:22  5:55 
    4   178 BARRY AUSKERN            45   1/21   M4049 BERNARDSTON     MA   18:42  6:02 
    5   183 RUSSELL MOORE            41   2/21   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA   19:33  6:18 
    6   216 KEVIN MARTIN             47   3/21   M4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   19:35  6:19 
    7   167 CHRIS ST. MARTIN         16   1/5    M0118 EASTHAMPTON     MA   20:13  6:31 
    8    45 ANDY MARTINDELL          39   2/18   M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   20:15  6:31 
    9    56 JAMES FARRICK            41   4/21   M4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA   20:30  6:36 
   10   194 DENISE SPENCE            45   1/20   F4049 AMHERST         MA   20:39  6:39 
   11   154 ALEX SILVERMAN           59   1/13   M5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA   20:41  6:40 
   12   107 MICHAEL O'CONNOR         45   5/21   M4049 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   20:57  6:45 
   13   171 ERIC ALEXANDER           19   3/14   M1929 EASTHAMPTON     MA   21:19  6:52 
   14   187 DARYL DELISLE                                                   21:32  6:56 
   15   111 CHRISTOPHER WILCOX       40   6/21   M4049 WESTHAMPTON     MA   21:44  7:00 
   16   120 ZAWACKI CHRISTOPHER      36   3/18   M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   21:53  7:03 
   17   206 TRACEY BOYER             31   1/25   F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   22:20  7:11 
   18   203 JULIE FLAHIVE            30   2/25   F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   22:46  7:20 
   19   192 RANDY KENNEDY            12   2/5    M0118 SUNDERLAND      MA   22:52  7:22 
   20   129 ELIZABETH CORSE          46   2/20   F4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   23:21  7:31 
   21   189 DANIEL SPELLACY          42   7/21   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   23:25  7:33 
   22   184 JESSE KOMMEL-BERNST      21   4/14   M1929 EASTHAMPTON     MA   23:47  7:40 
   23   190 ROBERT BERRENA           21   5/14   M1929 WILLIAMSBURG    MA   23:50  7:41 
   24   195 KEVIN HARRISON           19   6/14   M1929 EASTHAMPTON     MA   23:51  7:41 
   25    15 ARTHUR CLEWLEY           37   4/18   M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   23:53  7:41 
   26    72 TODD JOSEPH              33   5/18   M3039 HOLYOKE         MA   23:54  7:42 
   27   202 NATHAN DEFORGE           10   3/5    M0118 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   24:21  7:50 
   28   114 ANDREW MITCHELL          24   7/14   M1929 EASTHAMPTON     MA   24:23  7:51 
   29    10 GARY MACKEY              42   8/21   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   24:24  7:52 
   30   188 KIM SPELLACY             34   3/25   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   24:44  7:58 
   31   179 DAVID BOYLE              42   9/21   M4049                      24:54  8:01 
   32   205 LISA GODIN               38   4/25   F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   25:02  8:04 
   33    69 JOHN OPATKIEWICZ         56   2/13   M5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA   25:22  8:10 
   34   222 ADAM MCNEAL              25   8/14   M1929 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   25:35  8:14 
   35    42 BILL CAMPEDELLI          40  10/21   M4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   25:36  8:15 
   36     2 GINA SKEY                43   3/20   F4049 WINCHENDON      MA   25:37  8:15 
   37   113 MICHAEL LAVALLEY         25   9/14   M1929 ENFIELD         CT   25:41  8:16 
   38    54 CHIRS COOPEE             40  11/21   M4049 SOUTHAMTPON     MA   25:46  8:18 
   39   201 JOAN      C KLEPACKI     46  12/21   M4049 HATFIELD        MA   25:50  8:19 
   40     5 ANNE PROUTY              36   5/25   F3039 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   25:51  8:20 
   41    84 MARK PAGE                38   6/18   M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   25:57  8:21 
   42   104 SARAH CLARK              22   1/14   F1929 WESTHAMPTON     MA   25:58  8:22 
   43    41 JAMES O'DONNELL          36   7/18   M3039 CHICOPEE        MA   26:09  8:25 
   44    40 MARK DEFORGE             37   8/18   M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   26:14  8:27 
   45   219 DAVID MURPHY             31   9/18   M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   26:16  8:28 
   46   193 LEO WRIGHT               12   4/5    M0118 AMHERST         MA   26:17  8:28 
   47    38 DONNA LISZKA             32   6/25   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA   26:19  8:29 
   48   141 BOBBY DRAGON             22  10/14   M1929 EASTHAMPTON     MA   26:21  8:29 
   49   142 ROBERT DRAGON            41  13/21   M4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   26:21  8:29 
   50   220 SIGRID VON WENDELL       14   1/8    F0118 EASTHAMPTON     MA   26:30  8:32 




                                                                      Page 2
                     2nd Annual Derrill's 5K Race/Walk
              10:00 AM, May 1, 2005 Easthampton, MA         

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                     Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   150 WILLIAM KELLY            44  14/21   M4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   26:40  8:35 
   52    19 MARK POPIELARCZYK        40  15/21   M4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   26:41  8:36 
   53   117 ERIN COUTURE             26   2/14   F1929 EASTHAMPTON     MA   26:43  8:36 
   54   218 ANGELA CALLAHAN          32   7/25   F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   26:44  8:37 
   55     0 UNKNOWN                                                         26:51  8:39 
   56   185 DAVID AUCOIN             39  10/18   M3039 WALTHAM         MA   26:51  8:39 
   57   215 MARY FRANK               26   3/14   F1929 EASTHAMPTON     MA   26:52  8:39 
   58   143 CATHY BUTLER             40   4/20   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA   26:55  8:40 
   59   152 ANDREW HUNTER            44  16/21   M4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   27:01  8:42 
   60     3 KEVIN SKEY               42  17/21   M4049 WINCHENDON      MA   27:10  8:45 
   61    57 WILLIAM SIMMONS          59   3/13   M5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA   27:32  8:52 
   62   217 GREGORY SAULMON          26  11/14   M1929 EASTHAMPTON     MA   27:40  8:55 
   63   148 LAURA EVANS              31   8/25   F3039 HOLYOKE         MA   27:46  8:57 
   64    44 JILLIAN KWOLEK           18   2/8    F0118 EASTHAMPTON     MA   27:47  8:57 
   65   166 MAUREEN MCGUINNESS       43   5/20   F4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   27:47  8:57 
   66   172 LIZA MCHUGH              17   3/8    F0118 OLD LYME        CT   28:06  9:03 
   67   176 JAMES CONNELL            46  18/21   M4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   28:11  9:05 
   68   177 ERIC POULIN              31  11/18   M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   28:12  9:05 
   69    14 TRACIE LACASSE                             GRANBY          MA   28:26  9:09 
   70   125 KATHLEEN NASH            42   6/20   F4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   28:28  9:10 
   71    68 SARA EICHSTAEDT          31   9/25   F3039 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   29:05  9:22 
   72   174 VICKIE MCHUGH            17   4/8    F0118 OLD LYME        CT   29:18  9:26 
   73   115 SUSAN MITCHELL           48   7/20   F4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   29:25  9:28 
   74   175 KENNETH BORDEWIECK       50   4/13   M5059 BERNARDSTON     MA   29:25  9:29 
   75    43 WILL LARESE              44  19/21   M4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   29:28  9:29 
   76   116 TERESA BARUT             37  10/25   F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   29:52  9:37 
   77   191 ANISSA NEWMAN            33  11/25   F3039 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   30:16  9:45 
   78    63 JEAN TRAVIS              53   1/11   F5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA   30:17  9:45 
   79    88 MARK WILKES              34  12/18   M3039 CHICOPEE        MA   30:59  9:59 
   80    87 THOMAS CHARETTE          42  20/21   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA   30:59  9:59 
   81    46 TAMMY KALETA             25   4/14   F1929 EASTHAMPTON     MA   31:56 10:17 
   82   200 RACHEL DAVEY             29   5/14   F1929 HAYDENVILLE     MA   32:00 10:18 
   83   103 MARY ELLEN FACTEAU       34  12/25   F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   32:00 10:18 
   84    95 ERIC BRICE               32  13/18   M3039 LUDLOW          MA   32:22 10:25 
   85   208 PATRICIA SANDOVAL        55   2/11   F5059 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   32:25 10:26 
   86   207 SARAH MACKAY             28   6/14   F1929 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   33:05 10:39 
   87   199 REBECCA RAYMOND          20   7/14   F1929 EASTHAMPTON     MA   33:30 10:47 
   88    12 LAURA CHARTIER                             GRANBY          MA   35:03 11:17 
   89    89 CHRISTOPHER KELLAM       35  14/18   M3039 ENFIELD         CT   35:13 11:20 
   90   173 ANNIE MCHUGH             50   3/11   F5059 OLD LYME        CT   35:37 11:28 
   91   151 SHAUN KELLY              14   5/5    M0118 EASTHAMPTON     MA   36:01 11:36 
   92    59 CARRIE WILTON            36  13/25   F3039 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA   36:56 11:53 
   93    16 JESSIE CLEWLEY           41   8/20   F4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   36:56 11:54 
   94    82 KRISTIN BRODEUR          36  14/25   F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   38:09 12:17 
   95   160 PATTI LANGLOIS           46   9/20   F4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   38:10 12:17 
   96    70 PATRICE MCKENNA          46  10/20   F4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   38:10 12:17 
   97    48 STACIE LACASSE                             HOLYOKE         MA   38:11 12:18 
   98    49 MELANIE WOERING                            EASTHAMPTON     MA   40:06 12:55 
   99   170 KEVIN BENSON             27  12/14   M1929 EASTHAMPTON     MA   40:25 13:01 
  100   204 SEAN OLEARY              36  15/18   M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   40:32 13:03 




                                                                      Page 3
                     2nd Annual Derrill's 5K Race/Walk
              10:00 AM, May 1, 2005 Easthampton, MA         

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                     Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101   147 WILLIAM TROHON           39  16/18   M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   40:33 13:03 
  102   110 WENDY WILCOX             35  15/25   F3039 WESTHAMPTON     MA   40:34 13:04 
  103   136 LAURA FISHER             39  16/25   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   40:50 13:09 
  104   135 LORIE HARRIS             37  17/25   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   41:53 13:29 
  105    94 BELITZA BRICE            34  18/25   F3039 LUDLOW          MA   41:54 13:30 
  106    51 GENEVIEVE VILLALOBOS     29   8/14   F1929 SPRINGFILED     MA   43:49 14:06 
  107    20 KAREN DELLA PENNA        35  19/25   F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   43:51 14:07 
  108   127 KIERSTIN KUCHYT          13   5/8    F0118 EASTHAMPTON     MA   43:58 14:10 
  109   139 JEAN KOHL                50   4/11   F5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA   44:06 14:12 
  110   140 GARY PEASE               50   5/13   M5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA   44:10 14:13 
  111    18 ELLEN BOURKE             44  11/20   F4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   44:20 14:16 
  112   155 MAURA BOURKE             60   1/4    F6099 HAMPTON         NH   44:22 14:17 
  113   137 BRENDA REILLY            43  12/20   F4049 ENFIELD         MA   44:23 14:17 
  114   163 DEBRA SZPILA             49  13/20   F4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   44:36 14:22 
  115   164 SARA SZPILA              28   9/14   F1929 EASTHAMPTON     MA   46:21 14:55 
  116   102 MARYJO MORRIS MOSES      56   5/11   F5059 FLORENCE        MA   46:22 14:56 
  117   101 SARAH MORRIS             26  10/14   F1929 FLORENCE        MA   47:33 15:19 
  118    81 ROY AUTUMN               24  11/14   F1929 EASTHAMPTON     MA   47:34 15:19 
  119    80 MELISSA MICKA            24  12/14   F1929 FLORENCE        MA   48:02 15:28 
  120   168 JOSHUA MOZELESKI         27  13/14   M1929 CHICOPEE        MA   48:03 15:28 
  121   169 REBECCA R S RUSSIS       21  13/14   F1929 THORNDIKE       MA   48:25 15:35 
  122     8 STEPHEN DUCHARME         58   6/13   M5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA   48:25 15:35 
  123    86 LAURIE DUCHARME-STAWI    33  20/25   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   48:26 15:36 
  124    99 NICOLE BRUCE             38  17/18   M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   48:56 15:45 
  125    17 DENNIS LEPINE            47  21/21   M4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   48:57 15:46 
  126    32 DEBORAH GREEN                              HOLYOKE         MA   49:20 15:53 
  127    23 BARBARA GIROUX                             EASTHAMPTON     MA   49:21 15:53 
  128    28 VIOLA BUNNELL                              SOUTH HADLEY    MA   49:22 15:54 
  129    33 SANDY GREEN                                HOLYOKE         MA   49:28 15:56 
  130    24 JOSEPH GIROUX                              EASTHAMPTON     MA   49:29 15:56 
  131   182 JAMES HEMENWAY           54   7/13   M5059 SPENCER         MA   49:49 16:03 
  132    74 TOM BOIDO                54   8/13   M5059 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   50:46 16:21 
  133    50 KEN BOUCHER              55   9/13   M5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA   50:47 16:21 
  134   134 BONNIE STODDARD          45  14/20   F4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   51:02 16:26 
  135   221 MICHAEL STODDARD         50  10/13   M5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA   51:03 16:26 
  136    65 RICHARD TUFTS            59  11/13   M5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA   51:04 16:26 
  137    79 KATHY FREY               44  15/20   F4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   51:06 16:27 
  138    64 SANDRA TUFTS             56   6/11   F5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA   51:08 16:28 
  139    93 FRANCISCA MORALES        57   7/11   F5059 LUDLOW          MA   51:09 16:28 
  140   211 MARY PATENAUDE                             FLORENCE        MA   51:19 16:31 
  141   210 KEN PATENAUDE                              FLORENCE        MA   51:34 16:36 
  142    60 SUSAN SKROK              44  16/20   F4049 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   51:35 16:36 
  143    61 MARYJANE PERRIER         43  17/20   F4049 ENFIELD         CT   52:21 16:51 
  144   122 KATHERINE LIPMAN         56   8/11   F5059 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   52:21 16:51 
  145    73 LYNN BOIDO               54   9/11   F5059 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   52:22 16:52 
  146   209 NANCY KIRKPATRICK        42  18/20   F4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA   52:22 16:52 
  147   145 SARAH LARKIN             32  21/25   F3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA   52:23 16:52 
  148   212 EMILY LACHAPELLE         15   6/8    F0118 BELCHERTOWN     MA   52:24 16:52 
  149   236 MICHELLE STODDARD        16   7/8    F0118 EASTHAMPTON     MA   53:01 17:04 
  150    66 JANET KALETA             50  10/11   F5059 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   53:04 17:05 




                                                                      Page 4
                     2nd Annual Derrill's 5K Race/Walk
              10:00 AM, May 1, 2005 Easthampton, MA         

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                     Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  151    67 WILLIAM KALETA           52  12/13   M5059 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   53:19 17:10 
  152     6 ALEX MASLOSKI            60   1/2    M6099 EASTHAMPTON     MA   53:23 17:11 
  153     7 MEREDITH MASLOSKI        37  22/25   F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   53:31 17:14 
  154   130 JASON O'CONNOR           27  14/14   M1929 CHICOPEE        MA   53:32 17:14 
  155    55 JEANNE GWINNER           64   2/4    F6099 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   53:54 17:21 
  156    47 CHERYL LEONE             44  19/20   F4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   55:28 17:51 
  157    22 BERNICE ELLIS            69   3/4    F6099 EASTHAMPTON     MA   55:28 17:52 
  158   131 JAMIE O'CONNOR           24  14/14   F1929 CHICOPEE        MA   55:29 17:52 
  159    37 RUTH A. LALIBERTE        69   4/4    F6099 EASTHAMPTON     MA   55:32 17:53 
  160    91 HEATHER HITCHCOCK        30  23/25   F3039 AGAWAM          MA   55:50 17:58 
  161    90 TED HITCHCOCK            33  18/18   M3039 AGAWAM          MA   56:01 18:02 
  162    21 KELLY CONSTANTINE        36  24/25   F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   56:02 18:03 
  163   100 ROBIN ALBERTI            32  25/25   F3039 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   57:37 18:33 
  164    36 CHRISTINA PATNODE        13   8/8    F0118 EASTHAMPTON     MA   57:38 18:33 
  165    31 DEAN STODDARD                              EASTHAMPTON     MA   57:55 18:39 
  166    30 MAXINE STODDARD                            EASTHAMPTON     MA   58:38 18:53 
  167   161 WENDY HAMERLE            51  11/11   F5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA   58:38 18:53 
  168    39 BARBARA LABOMBARD        45  20/20   F4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   58:38 18:53 
  169   162 CHRISTOPHER HOLLOT       52  13/13   M5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA   58:38 18:53 
  170     1 MICHAEL CHRABASZCZ       79   2/2    M6099 EASTHAMPTON     MA   58:38 18:53