Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/May14_SafeSu_set1.shtml

Safe Sun 5K

Swampscott, MA, May 14, 2005

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                           Melanoma Awareness 5K
                              SWAMPSCOTT, MA
                   RESULTS BY YANKEE TIMING 978-430-5669
 
Place Name                        Age S No.   City         St Walk Div/Tot  Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === = ===== =============== ==== ======== ======= ===== 
    1 MARK D'AMICO                 31 M  1737 WATERTOWN MA           1/3      18:30  5:58 
    2 JOEL HELLER                  43 M   123 SWAMPSCOTT MA          1/5      18:59  6:08 
    3 DANNY RANUC                  15 M   122 SWAMPSCOTT MA          1/3      19:49  6:24 
    4 CHRIS HELLER                 15 M   121 SWAMPSCOTT MA          2/3      19:57  6:26 
    5 PAUL BEAUVAIS                51 M   133 LYNN MA                1/4      20:02  6:28 
    6 RICH TOMLINS                 40 M   148 SWAMPSCOTT MA          2/5      20:17  6:33 
    7 PAUL HENNESSY                55 M   145 MELROSE MA             2/4      20:31  6:37 
    8 EDWARD KENNEDY               38 M   143 SWAMPSCOTT MA          2/3      20:52  6:44 
    9 DINA WILKINSON               38 F   150 LYNNFIELD MA           1/6      21:05  6:48 
   10 TOM MONTGOMERY               35 M   131 WINTHROP MA            3/3      21:06  6:49 
   11 ANA HUBERT                   39 F   144 MELROSE MA             2/6      21:17  6:52 
   12 LAURIE SIGMUND               37 F  1701 WINTHROP MA            3/6      22:06  7:08 
   13 FAITH SPAGNOLI               38 F   120 SWAMPSCOTT MA          4/6      23:13  7:30 
   14 WENDY ZIMMER                 53 F   146 MARBLEHEAD MA          1/3      25:29  8:13 
   15 LENNY WOLLERSCHERD           41 M   149 SWAMPSCOTT MA          3/5      25:29  8:14 
   16 ANDREW COHEN                 28 M   135 SWAMPSCOTT MA          1/3      25:41  8:17 
   17 JOHN JOHNSON                 51 M   147 MARBLEHEAD MA          3/4      26:57  8:42 
   18 RICK BESSOM                  48 M  1743 SWAMPSCOTT MA          4/5      27:46  8:58 
   19 JIM ZISSON                   44 M   136 SALEM MA               5/5      29:18  9:27 
   20 ETHAN DOBROW                 23 M   128 MARBLEHEAD MA          2/3      30:01  9:41 
   21 REBECCA MITCHESON            24 F   127 BOSTON MA              1/3      30:14  9:45 
   22 PAULA DOBROW                 55 F   129 MARBLEHEAD MA          2/3      30:21  9:48 
   23 LISA GINIVISIAN              34 F   130 MARBLEHEAD MA          5/6      30:45  9:55 
   24 JILL COHEN                   30 F  1732 CHARLESTOWN MA         6/6      31:09 10:03 
   25 JUDI BLOOD                   50 F  1724 SALEM MA               3/3      31:57 10:19 
   26 BRIAN LEMIEUX                24 M   142 DANVILL NH             3/3      34:10 11:02 
   27 ALIEYN FARREN                20 F   139 N ANDOVER MA           2/3      34:13 11:03 
   28 KRISTIN FARREN               22 F   140 N ANDOVER MA           3/3      34:42 11:12 
   29 JOHN FARREN                  57 M   141 N ANDOVER MA           4/4      34:42 11:12 
   30 ZACHARY JONOOSH              13 M  1733 BILLERICA MA           3/3      36:41 11:50 
   31 DIANE GORA                   42 F   138 CHARLESTOWN MA         1/1      36:57 11:55