Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/May14_MSTCAG_set1.shtml

MSTCA Girls Invitational

Plymouth, MA, May 14, 2005

Results

Couretsy of Rick Kates

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/14/2005 04:57 PM
                  MSTCA Girls Invitational Track & Field Meet                  
             Pymouth South High School, Plymouth, MA  - 5/14/2005              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 11.6h  5/1987      Tasha Downing, TECHNICAL HS / BOSTON        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Callahan, Meaghan         JR Apponoquet               12.51Q  8 
  2 Foreman, Jessi            SR Wayland                  12.58Q  9 
  3 Joseph, Chantal           JR Barnstable               12.68Q  1 
  4 Miranda, Dionise          SR Brockton                 12.84Q  3 
  5 White, Jessica            12 Masco                    12.85Q  7 
  6 Mecone, Ashley            SR Hopkinton                12.94Q  2 
  7 Goldberg, Adrienne        JR No. Attleboro            13.03Q  5 
  8 Katz, Jen                 SR Winchester               13.08Q 10 
  8 Traina, Jocelyn           SR Hingham                  13.08Q  6 
 10 Montrond, Kristen         SR Carver                   13.13Q 11 
 11 Mack, Alex                SR Masco                    13.15Q  4 
 12 Timmons, Joanna              Notre Dame (H)           12.74q  1 
 13 Ciccarelli, Rebecca       SR Natick                   13.10q  2 
 14 Johnson, Jess             FR Framingham               13.14q 11 
 15 Lutkus, Katrina           SR Lowell                   13.22q  3 
 16 MacNeil, Jill             SO A-W                      13.30q  8 
 17 Colon-Miller, Tiffany     SR Milton                   13.31q  5 
 18 Sasso, Jessica            FR Marblehead               13.39q  2 
 19 Taylor, Brittany          SO J.D. O'Bryant            13.43q  1 
 19 Long, Shannon             SO Dartmouth                13.43q  6 
 21 Donovan, Julie            JR Marian                   13.45q  4 
 22 Fuller, Kristy            SR Franklin                 13.46q  9 
 23 Garvey, Cara              SR Marian                   13.47q 11 
 24 Hennessey, Kathleen       SO No. Attleboro            13.48q  7 
 25 Wood, Katy                SO B-R                      13.54   1 
 26 Harte, Katie                 Notre Dame (H)           13.58   5 
 26 Kennedy, Lindsey          SR Cohasset                 13.58   8 
 28 Gatta, Natalia            SO Stoneham                 13.65   7 
 29 Duchemin, Kelly           SR Falmouth                 13.66   4 
 30 Mintor, Nerlande          SO Charlestown              13.68  10 
 30 Shearer, Melissa          SR Dov-Sherborn             13.68   2 
 32 Creonte, Natalia          JR Waltham                  13.69   4 
 33 Delgado, Amy              FR B-R                      13.70   2 
 33 Lewondowski, Kate         SR B. Feehan                13.70   5 
 33 DeAmicis, Alex            SO Wellesley                13.70   6 
 36 Bailey, Shannon           SO Dov-Sherborn             13.73   9 
 37 Weafer, Kacey             SR Scituate                 13.77   7 
 38 Beaton, Katie                Pentucket                13.80   7 
 39 Gonsalves, Lindsay        SR Woburn                   13.82  11 
 39 Duffy, Caryn              JR Dighton-Rehob.           13.82   9 
 41 Marder, Julia             JR Winchester               13.85   9 
 41 Steinhoff, Hillary        JR Mansfield                13.85  10 
 43 Morrissey, Samantha       SR Norton                   13.86  11 
 44 Ricciardi, Leah           JR Sharon                   13.87  11 
 45 Alper, Sam                FR Holliston                13.90   6 
 46 Mello, Emily              JR Wahconah                 13.91   9 
 47 Sullivan, Ashley          FR Danvers                  13.93   2 
 48 Shepherd, Olivia          FR Silver Lake              13.94   4 
 49 Clancy, Shannon           FR Mansfield                13.96   2 
 50 Muller, Beth              SO Canton                   13.97   5 
 50 Whitney, Nicole           SR Cohasset                 13.97  10 
 52 Tadley, Eliza             JR Winchester               13.98   8 
 53 Chace, Nicole             JR No. Attleboro            13.99  10 
 53 Bizzell, Ashley           FR Hingham                  13.99   1 
 55 Morgis, Amanda            SR Coyle-Cassidy            14.00   2 
 55 Vezina, Nicole            JR Dracut                   14.00   3 
 57 Stannard, Salay           SR Hanover                  14.01   4 
 58 Godfroy, Christina        SR Lowell                   14.03  11 
 59 Odea, Ellen               JR Hingham                  14.05   4 
 60 Hamabir, Rahkon           JR Barnstable               14.06   3 
 61 Sullivan, Moe             JR Foxboro                  14.08   4 
 62 Tucker, Ashley            SO Holyoke Cath.            14.11   6 
 63 Panaro, Amanda            FR Rockland                 14.13   8 
 63 James, Jodi               FR Mansfield                14.13   3 
 65 Moss, Caitlin             SO Con-Carlisle             14.14   3 
 66 Mitchell, Ari             FR Franklin                 14.18   5 
 67 Fu, Jamie                 SR Boston Latin             14.20   8 
 68 Jean-Baptiste, Rachel     SR Brockton                 14.21   1 
 69 Slocum, Juliana           SO Con-Carlisle             14.26  10 
 70 Lambert, Kylee            JR Dracut                   14.33   6 
 71 Guanci, Lauren            SR Everett                  14.35   3 
 71 Cruckshank, Jill          JR Bourne                   14.35   8 
 73 Sheret, Annie             SO D-Y                      14.37   5 
 74 Shanteler, Katie          SO Ac. N. Dame-Tyng         14.38  10 
 75 Brandao, Nacy             FR J.D. O'Bryant            14.49   7 
 76 Manuels, Rebekah          SR Somerset                 14.51   9 
 77 Vonleh, Bianca            SO Sharon                   14.55   6 
 78 Kimla, Olivia             SO Cohasset                 14.60   5 
 79 Wong, McLanie             SO Canton                   14.65  10 
 80 McBrine, Elizabeth        JR B. Feehan                14.66   1 
 81 DePina, Jackie            SR New Bedford              14.71   8 
 82 Finocchi, Kristin         SO B. Feehan                14.81   7 
 83 Taylese, Paris            JR New Bedford              15.29   3 
 84 Malger, Erin              JR Quincy/ No. Quin         15.39   7 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 11.6h  5/1987      Tasha Downing, TECHNICAL HS / BOSTON        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Foreman, Jessi            SR Wayland                  12.53Q  1 
  2 Callahan, Meaghan         JR Apponoquet               12.54Q  2 
  3 Katz, Jen                 SR Winchester               12.79Q  3 
  4 Miranda, Dionise          SR Brockton                 12.74q  1 
  5 White, Jessica            12 Masco                    12.78q  2 
  6 Mecone, Ashley            SR Hopkinton                12.99q  2 
  7 Joseph, Chantal           JR Barnstable               13.04q  3 
  8 Montrond, Kristen         SR Carver                   13.12q  2 
  9 Colon-Miller, Tiffany     SR Milton                   13.14   1 
 10 Goldberg, Adrienne        JR No. Attleboro            13.20   1 
 11 Ciccarelli, Rebecca       SR Natick                   13.21   1 
 12 Garvey, Cara              SR Marian                   13.24   1 
 13 Traina, Jocelyn           SR Hingham                  13.31   3 
 13 Johnson, Jess             FR Framingham               13.31   2 
 15 MacNeil, Jill             SO A-W                      13.35   3 
 16 Lutkus, Katrina           SR Lowell                   13.39   3 
 17 Sasso, Jessica            FR Marblehead               13.41   2 
 17 Mack, Alex                SR Masco                    13.41   1 
 19 Hennessey, Kathleen       SO No. Attleboro            13.46   2 
 20 Fuller, Kristy            SR Franklin                 13.48   3 
 21 Long, Shannon             SO Dartmouth                13.52   1 
 22 Timmons, Joanna              Notre Dame (H)           13.54   3 
 23 Taylor, Brittany          SO J.D. O'Bryant            13.62   2 
 24 Donovan, Julie            JR Marian                   13.88   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 11.6h  5/1987      Tasha Downing, TECHNICAL HS / BOSTON        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Foreman, Jessi            SR Wayland                  12.28  
  2 Callahan, Meaghan         JR Apponoquet               12.50  
  3 White, Jessica            12 Masco                    12.74  
  4 Katz, Jen                 SR Winchester               12.80  
  5 Joseph, Chantal           JR Barnstable               12.82  
  6 Miranda, Dionise          SR Brockton                 12.84  
  7 Mecone, Ashley            SR Hopkinton                13.01  
  8 Montrond, Kristen         SR Carver                  J13.01  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 24.0h  5/1986      Tasha Downing, TECHNICAL HS / BOSTON        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cotterell, Ebony          JR Brockton                 25.98q  1 
  2 Edward, Coreen            SR J.D. O'Bryant            26.29q  5 
  3 Lamothe, Kaitlin          SR King Philip              26.35q  9 
  4 Whateley, Sarah           SR Mt. Greylock             27.00q  8 
  5 Seward, Leah              SR No. Attleboro            27.09q  5 
  6 Greenfield, Shelby        JR Mansfield                27.20q  1 
  7 Effler, Mary              SO B. Feehan                27.45q  2 
  8 Anderson, Caryn           SR Franklin                 27.56q  2 
  9 McDermott, Kristen        SO Canton                   27.61   4 
 10 Duchatelier, Tavisha      FR Somerville               27.62   1 
 11 Devine, Kristen           JR Silver Lake              27.67   5 
 12 Clifford, Carina          SO Wayland                  27.70   9 
 13 Scott, Symonne            JR Attleboro                27.71   3 
 14 Ferri, Andrea             JR Dracut                   27.76   5 
 15 Allen, Jess               JR Mansfield                27.83   8 
 16 O'Brien, Joann            SO Sacred Heart             27.90   8 
 17 McArdle, Shawna Rae       JR Ac. N. Dame-Tyng         27.93  10 
 18 Dee, Maura                   Notre Dame (H)           27.99   9 
 19 Moran, Caleigh            JR Winchester               28.05   2 
 20 Perini, Lauren            SO Dov-Sherborn             28.07  10 
 21 Janvier, Nikki            SR Masco                    28.09   3 
 22 Boss, Stephanie           FR Hingham                  28.14  10 
 23 Marshall, Candace         FR B-R                      28.18   3 
 24 Cadet, Sarah              FR J.D. O'Bryant            28.19   9 
 25 Bisson, Danielle          JR Dighton-Rehob.           28.28   6 
 26 Medeiros, Kelsey          FR New Bedford              28.37   3 
 26 Talbot, Kim               FR Masco                    28.37   4 
 28 Heinricher, Jessica       FR Foxboro                  28.40   7 
 29 Edge, Desiree             FR Attleboro                28.42   2 
 30 Petit, Shaina             SO Somerset                 28.44   8 
 31 McCourt, Shelley             Notre Dame (H)           28.58   7 
 32 Chiuve, Jess              SO Weymouth                 28.60   1 
 33 Ohlson, Carolyn           FR Norton                   28.61   1 
 34 Foley, Maya               JR Marblehead               28.65   2 
 35 Michelson, Jamie          SR Duxbury                  28.69   4 
 35 Kelleher, Kristen         SO Holliston                28.69   3 
 37 Dalton, Shannah           SR Amesbury                 28.73   6 
 38 Finley, Michelle          JR Boston Latin             28.76   8 
 39 Donovan, Emily            FR Marian                   28.77   5 
 40 Nardone, Emily            SO Stoneham                 28.87   2 
 41 Manfra, Lindsay           FR Stoneham                 28.91   7 
 42 Giannasca, Sara           JR Dracut                   28.92   6 
 43 McElligott, Jill          JR Con-Carlisle             28.94   1 
 44 Monahan, Lindsay          FR Needham                  28.96   5 
 45 Clapp, Meghan             SO Mansfield                29.04   4 
 46 Barrett, Jacqui           JR Woburn                   29.15   4 
 47 Breen, Molly              FR Taunton                  29.20   9 
 48 Warren, Nicole            JR D-Y                      29.21  10 
 49 Tingley, Allison          SO Triton Reg.              29.25   6 
 50 Mullen, Lydia             FR Oliver Ames              29.29   7 
 51 Pires, Tiana              JR Lowell                   29.35   3 
 52 Shes, Meghan              SO Somerset                 29.36   9 
 53 Tobin, Meghan             FR Quincy/ No. Quin         29.38   7 
 54 Jones, Patti              JR Sandwich                 29.41   7 
 55 Capaldi, Chris            SO Marian                   29.42   7 
 56 Newsom, Krysten           FR Quincy/ No. Quin         29.50   8 
 57 O'Brien, Catherine        FR Canton                   29.51   2 
 57 Gulino, Kara              JR King Philip              29.51   1 
 59 St.Paul, Stephanie        FR Brockton                 29.56   3 
 60 Raftery, Taylor           FR Ursuline                 29.57   6 
 61 Birle, Katarina           SR Westwood                 29.60   8 
 62 Harris, Cailin            SR Hingham                  29.71   1 
 63 Messinger, Julie          SO B. Feehan                29.72   9 
 64 Garafalo, Kirsi           SO Marian                   29.77  10 
 65 Cerce, Gemma              SO Canton                   29.78  10 
 66 Doriscat, Prisna          SR J.D. O'Bryant            30.03   6 
 67 Flaherty, Kerri           FR Weymouth                 30.04  10 
 68 McGrath, Anna             SO Tyngsboro                30.05   8 
 69 Taylor, Tessa             SR Dighton-Rehob.           30.14   4 
 70 Cloughtery, Flossie       SO Cohasset                 30.58   7 
 71 Holmes, Jane                 Boston Latin             30.98   4 
 72 Vincent, Tricia           JR New Bedford              31.68   6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 24.0h  5/1986      Tasha Downing, TECHNICAL HS / BOSTON        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cotterell, Ebony          JR Brockton                 26.17  
  2 Edward, Coreen            SR J.D. O'Bryant            26.58  
  3 Lamothe, Kaitlin          SR King Philip              26.89  
  4 Seward, Leah              SR No. Attleboro            27.22  
  5 Effler, Mary              SO B. Feehan                27.36  
  6 Whateley, Sarah           SR Mt. Greylock             27.52  
  7 Greenfield, Shelby        JR Mansfield                27.69  
  8 Anderson, Caryn           SR Franklin                 28.15  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 55.3h  5/1988      Tasha Downing, TECHNICAL HS / BOSTON        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pitts, Shanika            JR Oliver Ames              58.30   7 
  2 Torhaon, Nathassia        SR E. Boston                59.64   6 
  3 Lane, Ashley              SR Needham                  59.97   7 
  4 Parand, Sheena            FR Millis                   60.40   6 
  5 Looney, Megan             FR B. Feehan                60.70   7 
  6 Nyholm, Kathie            SO Con-Carlisle             60.87   7 
  7 Yocum, Nicole             SR Wellesley                61.13   7 
  8 Papalia, Amy              SR Marian                   61.14   7 
  9 Hall, Chloe               FR Scituate                 61.38   7 
 10 Courtney, Lauren          SR Ashland                  61.63   7 
 11 Coriaty, Kristina         SR Brockton                 61.90   6 
 12 Murphy, Melissa           JR Mansfield                61.99   6 
 13 Harper, Ashley            SO Ipswich                  62.16   4 
 14 Adeyemi, Tinuke           JR No. Attleboro            62.22   4 
 15 Gibney, Amber             SR Masco                    62.30   5 
 15 Hourihan, Jackie          JR Ursuline                 62.30   5 
 17 Gibson-Mueller, Eva       SR Ipswich                  62.50   2 
 18 Wark, Hanna               SR Stoneham                 62.73   6 
 19 Fairbanks, Bailey         JR Silver Lake              62.79   5 
 20 Krupka, Meghan            JR Medfield                 62.83   6 
 21 Knoblock, Amy             SO Plymouth So.             62.93   4 
 22 Neville, Alaex            FR Attleboro                63.12   4 
 23 Klenk, Kelsey             SR Norton                   63.23   2 
 24 Peabock, Alex             SO Mt. Greylock             63.33   4 
 25 Danielson, Courtney       SR Seekonk                  63.52   6 
 26 Sleight, Michaela         FR Dartmouth                63.73   5 
 27 O'Malley, Katie           SO Ursuline                 63.82   3 
 28 Darmody, Lindsay          FR B. Stang                 63.83   3 
 29 Welch, Anna               SR Wahconah                 63.88   2 
 30 Alberto, Alexandra        SO Con-Carlisle             64.25   5 
 31 O'Brien, Alex             JR Milton                   64.37   3 
 32 Jackson, Jenny            SO Somerset                 64.39   3 
 33 Moriarty, Fiona              Notre Dame (H)           64.80   5 
 34 Townsend, Sara            SR Wayland                  64.83   5 
 35 Mahoney, Kelsey           FR Dighton-Rehob.           64.94   4 
 36 Charette, Kaleigh         FR Fairhaven                64.97   6 
 37 Peters, Lindsay           SR Stoneham                 65.03   2 
 38 Mooney, Kelly             SO Canton                   65.26   1 
 39 Fontaine, Samantha        JR Franklin                 65.68   3 
 40 Blake, Kristen            SO Canton                   65.85   1 
 41 Cote, Emily               JR Con-Carlisle             65.89   2 
 42 Cleary, Alexa             10 B. Feehan                66.04   3 
 43 Van Diver, Ashley         SR New Bedford              66.31   1 
 44 Monroe, Tracey            SO Seekonk                  66.35   2 
 45 Bucci, Laura              SR B. Feehan                66.46   5 
 46 Malone, Sarah             SO Cohasset                 66.61   4 
 47 Hartnett, Karelyn         FR Danvers                  66.66   3 
 48 Cahn, Jaime               SR Wellesley                66.75   3 
 49 Kearney, Tamara           SO Everett                  66.79   1 
 50 Robinson, Jess            SO Holliston                67.21   2 
 51 Foster, Latoya            JR Charlestown              67.40   2 
 52 Dalton, Lauren            JR Franklin                 67.42   1 
 53 Paiva, Emmanuelle         JR Lowell                   67.54   1 
 54 Finestone, Emma           JR Belmont                  67.62   4 
 55 Pellegrini, Christina     SR Canton                   67.69   1 
 56 Reilly, Maureen           SO Marian                   69.52   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:57.16  5/1999      Shalene Flanagan, MARBLEHEAD HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wetherbee, Colleen        SO D-Y                    5:15.17  
  2 Collins, Kailin           SR Mansfield              5:15.96  
  3 Fitzpatrick, Sydney       SO Billerica              5:20.61  
  4 DeVincent, Bridget        JR Attleboro              5:21.00  
  5 Krieg, Alexandra          SR Wellesley              5:23.10  
  6 O'Loughlin, Caroline      SO Boston Latin           5:23.15  
  7 Novakowsky, Anna          SO Ashland                5:23.51  
  8 Shay, Amanda              FR Dedham                 5:24.26  
  9 Smrcina, Ali              JR Falmouth               5:24.77  
 10 Horlelik, Noelle          JR Lowell                 5:25.89  
 11 Banks, Jenna              JR No. Attleboro          5:29.30  
 12 Tran, Emily               JR Sharon                 5:31.39  
 13 Rizzolo, Katie            SR Franklin               5:31.93  
 14 Doherty, Christine        JR Canton                 5:33.52  
 15 Muma, Karrie              JR B. Stang               5:34.06  
 16 Fox, Maggie               JR Marian                 5:34.44  
 17 Lemme, Jackie             08 Mt. Greylock           5:35.91  
 18 Meagher, Katie            JR Mansfield              5:36.39  
 19 Nadeau, Ali               FR Ursuline               5:36.66  
 20 Darsch, Rachel            FR Silver Lake            5:36.97  
 21 Feeley, Mary              ST Marblehead             5:37.80  
 22 Sergi, Jill               SR Franklin               5:38.09  
 23 Godfrey, Lea              SO Franklin               5:38.38  
 24 Allison, Emily            SO Masco                  5:38.55  
 25 Meade, Christina          SO Hingham                5:38.73  
 26 Carr, Liz                 SO Randolph               5:38.98  
 27 Clark, Marcy              JR Barnstable             5:40.71  
 28 Fiust, Alexandra          SO Wayland                5:41.49  
 28 Ginley, Deirdre           SO Taunton                5:41.49  
 30 Fleet, Katie              SO Dighton-Rehob.         5:42.45  
 31 Keuthen, Allie            JR Wellesley              5:42.51  
 32 Jensen, Sarah             SO Sandwich               5:43.51  
 33 Croteau, Nikki            SO Billerica              5:43.57  
 34 Benson, LeeAna            JR B. Feehan              5:43.61  
 35 St. Thomas, Mary          FR B. Feehan              5:44.14  
 36 Wessman, Alexandra        JR King Philip            5:44.19  
 37 Antrium, Kara             JR Triton Reg.            5:47.81  
 38 Musto, Vanessa            JR Masco                  5:48.15  
 39 Divver, Caitlin           SR Seekonk                5:48.43  
 40 Leahy, Amanda             SO Lowell                 5:50.09  
 41 Gagnon, Samantha          SO Apponoquet             5:51.07  
 42 Oliveira, Megan           FR Somerset               5:51.69  
 43 Santacroce, Amanda        JR Danvers                5:52.08  
 44 Colantonio, Stephanie     JR Watertown              5:52.11  
 45 DeBaie, Emilie            FR Watertown              5:52.52  
 46 Veit, Lauren              JR Holyoke Cath.          5:52.53  
 47 Souza, Alicia             SR Dartmouth              5:52.54  
 48 O'Riordan, Hilary            Notre Dame (H)         5:54.20  
 49 Ferris, Chrissie          SO Marian                 5:54.55  
 50 Pretti, Katie                Notre Dame (H)         5:55.01  
 51 Nicoloro, Jen             SO Waltham                5:55.09  
 52 Wicklund, Greta              Sacred Heart           5:55.21  
 53 Charney, Alyssa           JR Marblehead             5:55.73  
 54 Venezia, Rachel           SR Canton                 5:55.99  
 55 Machado, Myrta            JR Everett                5:57.90  
 56 Bensson, Mara             SO Attleboro              5:58.74  
 57 Butler, Dana              FR Holliston              6:02.59  
 58 Burgess, Kaitlyn          SR Dracut                 6:04.56  
 59 McMullen, Kelly           JR Mansfield              6:08.10  
 60 Sullivan, Emily           SR Billerica              6:12.16  
 61 Gorman, Ali               JR Holliston              6:22.00  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:27.46  5/2000      Shalene Flanagan, MARBLEHEAD HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giaimo, Cara              SO Dov-Sherborn          11:20.30  
  2 Nash, Melissa             SR Marshfield            11:25.10  
  3 Tarallo, Julie            SO B. Feehan             11:31.30  
  4 Chabot, Brielle           JR Wellesley             11:35.20  
  5 Maguire, Brooke           SR Marblehead            11:35.60  
  6 Philbrook, Lauren         SR Hopkinton             11:42.40  
  7 Moniz, Sarah              SR Masco                 11:44.70  
  8 Currier, Kasey            SR Masco                 11:48.50  
  9 McGuire, Keely            FR Ipswich               11:55.50  
 10 Thomas, Emily             SR B. Feehan             12:04.60  
 11 Vercollone, Tessa            Sacred Heart          12:07.80  
 12 Pham, Ngoc                JR Sharon                12:09.70  
 13 McKenna, Sarah            SO Apponoquet            12:11.00  
 14 Mealey, Marianne          SR Foxboro               12:11.50  
 15 Lacey, Melissa            SR Amherst Reg.          12:11.90  
 16 Fournier, Emily           SO Attleboro             12:12.00  
 17 Marquis, Caitlyn          JR Hingham               12:14.10  
 18 Gardynski, Jenny          SR Everett               12:16.10  
 19 Wadlow, Lauryn            SO Carver                12:19.10  
 20 Pearce, Nicole            SO Weymouth              12:20.70  
 21 Donovan, Alyssa           JR B-R                   12:23.20  
 22 Halterman, Helena         SO Marian                12:24.10  
 23 Swanson, Shannon          SO No. Attleboro         12:24.20  
 24 Mahoney, Kristen          FR Weymouth              12:25.30  
 25 Jones, Abby                  Notre Dame (H)        12:26.80  
 26 Whitcher, Jayna           SR Falmouth              12:32.10  
 27 McPherson, Erin           SO Marian                12:34.10  
 28 Sullivan, Meghan          JR Billerica             12:36.30  
 29 Zaia, Julie               SR Medfield              12:40.10  
 30 Regan, Kerry              SO Quincy/ No. Quin      12:40.30  
 31 Dacey, Courtney           JR Franklin              12:46.50  
 32 Girard, Monique           FR Billerica             12:49.70  
 33 Lovely, Karen             SR Marblehead            12:50.60  
 34 Shkurti, Alba             SR Salem                 13:00.30  
 35 Powell, Sarah             FR Holyoke Cath.         13:07.40  
 36 Bigos, Jill               SR Holyoke Cath.         13:10.30  
 37 DeMont, Diana             FR Holyoke Cath.         13:13.60  
 38 Johnson, Azia             FR New Bedford           13:15.40  
 39 Saraiva, Lauren              Somerset              13:15.60  
 40 Catarella, Felicia        SO Weymouth              13:20.60  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:12.29  5/1999      Maura McCusker, STONEHAM HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Skerry, Amy               JR Medfield               2:20.59  
  2 Casey, Meaghan            SR B. Feehan              2:21.58  
  3 Dalomba, Christine        SR Barnstable             2:21.65  
  4 Schock, Katherine         SR Norwood                2:23.31  
  5 MacDonald, Becca          JR Weymouth               2:24.64  
  6 Booth, Lindsey            SO Franklin               2:26.13  
  7 Guirke, Marlis            FR Wellesley              2:26.18  
  8 McNichol, Erin            JR Hingham                2:26.89  
  9 Girard, Jessica           JR Billerica              2:27.11  
 10 Powell, Barbara           JR Holyoke Cath.          2:27.26  
 11 Lukes, Anna               FR Wellesley              2:27.58  
 12 Sionne, Brianna           JR Mansfield              2:28.06  
 13 McDonald, Britt           JR Rockland               2:28.16  
 14 Spicer, Alison            SO Carver                 2:28.67  
 15 Carr, Kate                JR Scituate               2:28.70  
 16 Silvia, Amanda            JR Dighton-Rehob.         2:30.08  
 17 Lessard, Katrina          SO B-R                    2:31.14  
 18 McKinley, Kylynn          SR Marblehead             2:31.17  
 19 Francois, Juna            SO Brockton               2:31.40  
 20 Rapalee, Hannah           SR Silver Lake            2:31.45  
 21 Aiello, Cara                 Notre Dame (H)         2:31.53  
 22 Pina, Teresa              JR Charlestown            2:32.19  
 23 Schouten, Barbara         SO Falmouth               2:32.30  
 24 Price, Eileen             SR Quincy/ No. Quin       2:32.35  
 25 Cutter, Nicole            SR Abington               2:32.67  
 26 Sullivan, Alison          SR Tyngsboro              2:33.05  
 27 Sacchetti, Sam            SO Weymouth               2:33.74  
 28 Muller, Julie             SO Canton                 2:33.81  
 29 Burgess, Courtney         SO Dracut                 2:33.97  
 30 Happnie, Rebecca          FR Sharon                 2:34.11  
 31 Naugthon, Emily           SR Holliston              2:34.21  
 32 Comerford, Louise         SO Billerica              2:34.41  
 33 Green, Kelsey                Dartmouth              2:34.56  
 34 Napolitano, Kara          SR Waltham                2:34.63  
 35 Gryzbinski, Jen              Notre Dame (H)         2:34.88  
 36 Sullivan, Ashley          FR Ursuline               2:35.18  
 37 Vest, Chelsey             FR Somerset               2:35.64  
 38 Kearney, Becca            FR Seekonk                2:36.56  
 39 Pare', Robin              FR Apponoquet             2:36.57  
 40 Rutecki, Kathleen         SR Milton                 2:36.71  
 41 Fenwick, Casey            SR Wayland                2:37.43  
 42 Price, Melissa            SO Norwood                2:37.53  
 43 Krajewski, Taylor         SO B. Stang               2:38.07  
 44 Brague, Katie             SR Mansfield              2:38.24  
 45 Jaquette, Sarah           SR Mansfield              2:38.37  
 46 Griffin, Alyssa           FR B. Feehan              2:38.48  
 47 Clarke, Molly             FR Coyle-Cassidy          2:38.86  
 48 Johnson, Carlyn           SO Triton Reg.            2:39.00  
 49 Foisy, Frankie            JR Franklin               2:39.46  
 50 Armstrong, Megan          FR Taunton                2:39.62  
 51 Ferrara, Lauren           SO Seekonk                2:42.87  
 52 Struzzulla, Lauren        SO Cohasset               2:43.78  
 53 Tran, Quyen               SR Salem                  2:44.86  
 54 Galiardi, Lauren          SR Holliston              2:45.12  
 55 McNamara, Courtney        FR A-W                    2:45.54  
 56 McDowell, Ana             FR New Bedford            3:13.62  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.58  5/10/2003   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Tylynn            SR No. Attleboro            15.07Q 11 
  2 McNamara, Jen             SR No. Attleboro            15.55Q  4 
  3 Stefans, Emily            JR Dedham                   15.89Q  9 
  4 Barber, Lauren            SO New Bedford              16.12Q  8 
  5 Borchard, Brittany        SR Franklin                 16.13Q  6 
  6 Millis, Sarah             SR Masco                    16.26Q  3 
  7 Lincoln, Courtney         JR Mansfield                16.55Q 10 
  8 Fitzgerald, Erin          FR Medfield                 16.60Q  1 
  9 Kern, Anna                JR Attleboro                16.67Q  5 
 10 Misata, Katie             SR Natick                   17.26Q  2 
 11 Horgan, Jaime             JR Waltham                  17.65Q  7 
 12 Ryan, Tayla               JR Norwood                  16.07q 11 
 12 Trojano, Priscilla        FR Coyle-Cassidy            16.07q  4 
 14 Ford, Lindsey             SR Natick                   16.33q  9 
 15 Weisman, Leah             JR Newton North             16.48q  4 
 16 Haller, Alex              JR Marblehead               16.77q 11 
 17 Twombley, Michelle        JR Triton Reg.              16.78q  8 
 18 Leung, Sophie             SO Wayland                  16.80q  3 
 19 Ingersoll, Jenny          SR Hingham                  16.81q  6 
 20 Hosford, Erica            SR Carver                   17.09q  1 
 21 Dottin, Jazz              SO Hopkinton                17.11q  9 
 22 Rioux, Kim                SR New Bedford              17.12q  4 
 23 Phillips, Becca              Hopkinton                17.13q  5 
 24 Miller, Mia               JR Seekonk                  17.14q  1 
 25 Murphy, Kristen           JR Marblehead               17.15   5 
 26 Glenzell, Abby            SO Hingham                  17.19   1 
 27 Leaman, Leandra           SO Barnstable               17.35   1 
 28 Stevenson, Catherine      SR Dov-Sherborn             17.38   4 
 28 Apkin, Alysha             JR Mt. Greylock             17.38   2 
 30 Eang, Addie               SR Lowell                   17.41   5 
 31 Tobin, Brianna            JR Woburn                   17.43   9 
 32 Hess, Jill                JR Silver Lake              17.50   9 
 33 Tenaglia, Lauren          JR Duxbury                  17.51   6 
 34 Roach, Jennifer           SR Westwood                 17.54   3 
 35 Lukin, Kayla              12 Attleboro                17.67  10 
 36 Lopez, Shana              SR Seekonk                  17.76   3 
 37 Lewis, Erin               JR Somerset                 17.84   4 
 38 Faer, Morgan              SO Newton North             17.85   9 
 39 Zizza, Elaina             SO Stoneham                 17.86   9 
 40 Morse, Jocelyn            JR King Philip              17.96   6 
 41 Mirior, Siobhan           SR Somerset                 18.03   6 
 41 Dorris, Charlotte         SO Falmouth                 18.03   1 
 43 Laskey, Sarah             SO Holyoke Cath.            18.05   2 
 44 McHugo, Colleen           JR B. Feehan                18.11   5 
 45 Woods, Katie              SR Hanover                  18.17   6 
 46 Caouette, Nicole          SO Natick                   18.23   8 
 47 Kineary, Lara             FR Somerset                 18.31   8 
 48 Bass, Ana                 SO Canton                   18.44   2 
 49 Duggan, Caitlin           JR Plymouth No.             18.45   5 
 49 Hasset-Salley, Juliana       Sacred Heart             18.45  10 
 51 Welch, Maryanne           SR Plymouth So.             18.47  11 
 51 Hopkins, Colleen          JR Danvers                  18.47   7 
 53 Newton, Jessica           JR Stoneham                 18.50  11 
 54 Lattanzi, Olivia          SO Milton                   18.53  11 
 55 Yavarow, Alexandra        SO King Philip              18.58   7 
 56 Praetsch, Ashley          SO Holliston                18.60   3 
 57 Dixon, Kat                SO Franklin                 18.61   8 
 58 Delude, Kim               SR B. Feehan                18.62   3 
 59 Vasquez, Trisha           FR Waltham                  18.66   8 
 60 Taylor, Theresa           SO Weymouth                 18.67  11 
 61 Frederick, Abbie          SR No. Attleboro            18.77  10 
 62 Killingbeck, Sarah        SR Norton                   18.79   9 
 63 Krueger, Clancy           SO Canton                   18.80   6 
 64 King, Abby                FR Wellesley                18.81   3 
 65 Griffin, Kara                Notre Dame (H)           18.89   5 
 66 Daley, Liz                JR Mansfield                18.95   7 
 67 Gullotti, Jamie           JR Waltham                  18.96   2 
 68 Lussier, Samantha         JR Hingham                  19.01   4 
 69 Pagan, Brittany           JR Plymouth No.             19.05   2 
 69 Demers, Whitney           SR Tyngsboro                19.05   8 
 71 DePina, Shelly            FR New Bedford              19.08   2 
 72 Zielinski, Catyln         SO Dartmouth                19.23   1 
 73 Panameno, Jessica         SR Somerville               19.24  10 
 74 Cormier, Kelly            SO Holliston                19.30   6 
 74 Pacini, Rachel            SR Stoneham                 19.30  10 
 76 Lena, Maddi               JR Weymouth                 19.58  10 
 77 Morancy, Mikela           SO B. Feehan                19.59   7 
 78 Morris, Jess              SR Sandwich                 19.60   4 
 79 Reilly, Ann               SR Marian                   19.69   7 
 80 Adamson, Ashley           JR Scituate                 19.89   3 
 81 Reddington, Corrie           Notre Dame (H)           20.01  10 
 82 Bentley, Ali              JR Barnstable               20.36   7 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.58  5/10/2003   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Graham, Tylynn            SR No. Attleboro            15.15Q  1 
  2 McNamara, Jen             SR No. Attleboro            15.64Q  2 
  3 Barber, Lauren            SO New Bedford              15.71Q  3 
  4 Ryan, Tayla               JR Norwood                  15.50q  1 
  5 Lincoln, Courtney         JR Mansfield                15.62q  1 
  6 Stefans, Emily            JR Dedham                   15.72q  3 
  7 Millis, Sarah             SR Masco                    15.73q  3 
  8 Trojano, Priscilla        FR Coyle-Cassidy            16.08q  3 
  9 Ford, Lindsey             SR Natick                   16.19   2 
 10 Fitzgerald, Erin          FR Medfield                 16.20   2 
 11 Borchard, Brittany        SR Franklin                 16.24   3 
 12 Kern, Anna                JR Attleboro                16.34   2 
 13 Haller, Alex              JR Marblehead               16.55   2 
 14 Weisman, Leah             JR Newton North             16.58   1 
 15 Ingersoll, Jenny          SR Hingham                  16.77   2 
 16 Twombley, Michelle        JR Triton Reg.              16.78   3 
 17 Leung, Sophie             SO Wayland                  17.02   1 
 18 Miller, Mia               JR Seekonk                  17.09   1 
 19 Dottin, Jazz              SO Hopkinton                17.13   2 
 20 Phillips, Becca              Hopkinton                17.15   3 
 21 Hosford, Erica            SR Carver                   17.22   3 
 22 Rioux, Kim                SR New Bedford              17.23   1 
 23 Misata, Katie             SR Natick                   17.67   2 
 24 Horgan, Jaime             JR Waltham                  17.77   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.58  5/10/2003   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Tylynn            SR No. Attleboro            15.20  
  2 McNamara, Jen             SR No. Attleboro            15.32  
  3 Ryan, Tayla               JR Norwood                  15.59  
  4 Barber, Lauren            SO New Bedford              15.60  
  5 Stefans, Emily            JR Dedham                   15.64  
  6 Lincoln, Courtney         JR Mansfield                15.68  
  7 Millis, Sarah             SR Masco                    15.90  
  8 Trojano, Priscilla        FR Coyle-Cassidy            15.94  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 43.6h  5/1986      Pam Connell, NORWELL HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lin, Jen                  SR B-R                      45.90  10 
  2 Martinez, Kaycee          JR D-Y                      47.07  10 
  3 Heinricher, Holly         JR Foxboro                  47.90  10 
  4 Peretti, Francesca        SR Oliver Ames              48.53  10 
  5 Texeira, Jennifer         JR Brockton                 48.79   8 
  6 Slattery, Katherine       FR Marblehead               48.99   8 
  7 Magill, Katy              SO Masco                    49.13  10 
  8 Moss, Karyn               FR Medfield                 49.15  10 
  9 Shea, Mary                SR Foxboro                  49.27   9 
 10 Washington, Jasmin        SO Waltham                  49.57   7 
 11 Lumbert, Christi          JR Hingham                  49.61   8 
 12 Crowley, Meghan           SR Franklin                 49.67  10 
 13 Forbush, Leigh            SR Wellesley                49.70   4 
 14 Mosher, Brianne           SR Stoneham                 49.76   7 
 15 Whipp, Chelsea            FR Somerset                 49.91   7 
 16 Toussaint, Antionette     FR Somerville               49.98  10 
 17 Laffitte, Luci            FR Wellesley                50.05   8 
 18 Lagare, Sarah             JR B. Feehan                50.24   8 
 19 Collins, Siobhan          SO Ipswich                  50.38   9 
 20 Ho, Kathryn                  Hopkinton                50.45   8 
 21 Lawrie, Meghan            SR Ursuline                 50.50   9 
 22 Therrien, Caitlin         SR Masco                    50.76   4 
 23 Leung, Nadia              JR Wayland                  50.98   9 
 24 Dunn, Brittany            SO No. Attleboro            51.14   3 
 25 Murray, Taylor            SO B-R                      51.15   2 
 26 Minitor, Robin            SO Ipswich                  51.18   9 
 27 Kovacs, Kristina          SO Wahconah                 51.26   8 
 28 Lacasse, Keri             SR Attleboro                51.27   2 
 29 Martin, Nicole            SR Natick                   51.31   6 
 30 McQueen, Caitlin          SO B. Stang                 51.40   5 
 31 Branderburg, Kat          FR Franklin                 51.56   7 
 32 Bell, Lindley             FR Mt. Greylock             51.67   5 
 33 Buckley, Ashley           SO Duxbury                  51.69   4 
 34 Ferri, Gina               SR Dracut                   51.70   6 
 35 Smith, Kellie             SO Sandwich                 51.78   2 
 36 Cunningham, Sam           SO Milton                   51.88   9 
 37 Wheeler, Erika               Hopkinton                51.98   6 
 37 Jean-Claude, Dina         JR J.D. O'Bryant            51.98   2 
 39 Hadley, Kristie              Notre Dame (H)           51.99   5 
 40 Tobin, Tina               FR Lowell                   52.01   6 
 41 Lindberg, Christine       JR Falmouth                 52.07   7 
 42 Connor, Melanie           SO Triton Reg.              52.09   1 
 43 Durham, Corina            FR Cohasset                 52.19   8 
 44 Gillis, Liz               JR Winchester               52.23   7 
 45 Maul, Melissa             JR Canton                   52.33   3 
 46 Keeler, Laura             JR Wellesley                52.44   6 
 47 Davidoff, Katie           JR Holliston                52.61   4 
 47 McCluskey, Anna           SO Stoneham                 52.61   2 
 49 Sinnott, Shawna           JR Boston Latin             52.88   4 
 50 Kemp, Laura               SR Rockland                 53.11   6 
 51 Trask, Amanda             SR Brockton                 53.20   1 
 52 Caruso, Deborha           SO Waltham                  53.31   1 
 53 Lazarovich, Sarah         SO Scituate                 53.36   7 
 54 Shilo, Ashley             JR Millis                   53.40   5 
 55 Lukin, Emily              FR Attleboro                53.43   4 
 56 Correia, Aliza            JR Fairhaven                53.48   2 
 57 Peixto, Crystal           SO Dartmouth                53.56   3 
 58 Lawrence, Caitlin         JR Franklin                 53.80   9 
 59 Wells, Jenna              SR Coyle-Cassidy            53.82   9 
 60 Kass, Leah                SO Watertown                53.93   2 
 61 DeMatteo, Mary            SR Mt. Greylock             53.95   5 
 62 Lagasse, Sarah            FR Dighton-Rehob.           54.04   3 
 63 McKillop, Kristy          JR Apponoquet               54.07   3 
 64 Anacone, Laura            SR B. Feehan                54.10   5 
 65 O'Connell, Kim            SO Milton                   54.33   4 
 66 Steinhoff, Adrianne       JR Mansfield                54.71   5 
 67 Bosworth, Shannon         SO Taunton                  55.17   1 
 68 Ryan, Liz                 SR Canton                   55.19   3 
 69 Ciara, Megan              FR Falmouth                 55.23   6 
 70 Cornetta, Krystle         JR No. Attleboro            55.30   1 
 71 Harkins, Tori             FR Tyngsboro                55.72   2 
 72 Schneider, Jackie         JR Tyngsboro                55.89   3 
 73 Gomes, Jen                JR New Bedford              56.88   3 
 74 Houtman, Stephanie        FR New Bedford              57.14   1 
 75 Lem, Stephanie            SR Brockton                 58.98   1 
 -- Coughlin, Alex            JR B-R                         DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 49.5h  5/1988      Lexington HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Attleboro HS                                    50.05   7 
  2 Wayland HS                                            50.65   7 
  3 Hopkinton HS                                          50.73   7 
  4 Brockton HS                                           50.83   7 
  5 Franklin HS                                           51.30   7 
  6 John D. O'Bryant HS / Boston                          51.36   7 
  7 Winchester HS                                         51.61   7 
  8 Foxborough HS                                         52.03   7 
  9 Milton HS                                             52.18   5 
 10 Attleboro HS                                          52.29   6 
 11 Dover-Sherborn Reg. H.S.                              52.35   4 
 12 Hingham HS                                            52.42   4 
 12 Mansfield HS                                          52.42   6 
 14 Marian HS / Framingham                                52.54   5 
 15 Newton North H.S.                                     52.55   6 
 16 Barnstable HS / Hyannis                               52.75   3 
 17 Lowell HS                                             52.99   6 
 18 Notre Dame Acad / Hingham                             53.09   6 
 19 Mt. Greylock Reg / Willmstown                         53.12   3 
 20 Stoneham HS                                           53.37   5 
 21 Cohasset HS                                           53.54   5 
 22 Marblehead HS                                         53.56   4 
 22 Natick HS                                             53.56   6 
 24 Duxbury HS                                            53.65   3 
 25 Dracut H.S.                                           53.68   3 
 26 New Bedford HS                                        53.74   6 
 27 Waltham HS                                            53.77   5 
 28 Bishop Feehan HS / Attleboro                          53.81   6 
 29 Silver Lake Reg. HS / Kingston                        53.82   5 
 30 King Philip Reg. H.S.                                 53.91   4 
 31 Woburn HS                                             54.17   3 
 32 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg HS                            54.38   5 
 33 Norton H.S.                                           54.54   2 
 34 Canton HS                                             54.71   4 
 35 Pentucket Reg. HS / W. Newbury                        54.72   3 
 36 Coyle & Cassidy HS / Taunton                          54.82   4 
 37 Watertown HS                                          55.07   2 
 38 Framingham HS                                         55.21   2 
 39 Boston Latin HS                                       55.39   2 
 40 Sharon HS                                             55.58   3 
 41 Triton Reg. - Byfield                                 55.63   2 
 41 Somerset HS                                           55.63   4 
 43 Plymouth South HS                                     56.28   1 
 44 Sacred Heart HS / Kingston                            56.33   4 
 44 Weymouth HS                                           56.33   2 
 46 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                               56.37   3 
 47 Hanover H.S.                                          56.81   2 
 48 Fairhaven H.S.                                        57.25   1 
 49 Westwood HS                                           57.97   2 
 -- Arch. Williams/Braintree                                 DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:54.9h  5/1975      Falmouth HS                               
                         T. Hennemuth, J. Forman, N.Robinson, M.Dufresne   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg HS                          4:06.92   4 
  2 Carver HS                                           4:10.77   4 
  3 Wellesley HS                                        4:13.48   4 
  4 Stoneham HS                                         4:14.37   4 
  5 Concord-Carlisle Reg HS                             4:15.42   4 
  6 Hopkinton HS                                        4:16.68   4 
  7 Ursuline Acad.-Dedham                               4:18.65   4 
  8 North Attleboro HS                                  4:19.40   3 
  9 Franklin HS                                         4:20.11   4 
 10 Dartmouth HS                                        4:23.01   2 
 11 Mashpee HS                                          4:23.96   3 
 12 Apponoquet Reg HS / Lakeville                       4:25.34   1 
 13 Needham HS                                          4:25.50   3 
 14 Mansfield HS                                        4:25.79   3 
 15 Bishop Stang HS / Dartmouth                         4:25.82   3 
 16 Wayland HS                                          4:27.41   3 
 17 Hanover H.S.                                        4:28.80   2 
 18 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. HS                            4:29.71   1 
 19 Notre Dame Acad / Hingham                           4:29.91   3 
 20 Milton HS                                           4:30.59   2 
 21 Mt. Greylock Reg / Willmstown                       4:30.75   2 
 22 Triton Reg. - Byfield                               4:31.44   2 
 23 Plymouth South HS                                   4:32.17   1 
 24 Attleboro HS                                        4:33.98   3 
 25 Brockton HS                                         4:34.03   2 
 26 Natick HS                                           4:35.53   1 
 27 Sacred Heart HS / Kingston                          4:37.16   1 
 28 Holliston HS                                        4:37.72   1 
 29 Marblehead HS                                       4:37.82   2 
 30 Westwood HS                                         4:44.13   1 
 31 Woburn HS                                           4:46.26   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:40.79  5/1999      Newton South HS                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan HS / Attleboro                       10:05.07  
  2 Mansfield HS                                       10:10.11  
  3 Marblehead HS                                      10:13.22  
  4 Masconomet Reg. - Topsfield                        10:17.49  
  5 Marian HS / Framingham                             10:24.87  
  6 Hopkinton HS                                       10:25.44  
  7 Weymouth HS                                        10:27.27  
  8 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                            10:27.59  
  9 Natick HS                                          10:29.88  
 10 Canton HS                                          10:31.11  
 11 Hingham HS                                         10:31.29  
 12 Medfield HS                                        10:34.55  
 13 Mt. Greylock Reg / Willmstown                      10:36.18  
 14 North Attleboro HS                                 10:40.36  
 15 Amherst Regional H.S.                              10:42.02  
 16 Triton Reg. - Byfield                              10:42.78  
 17 Somerville HS                                      10:42.88  
 18 Ursuline Acad.-Dedham                              10:46.99  
 19 Notre Dame Acad / Hingham                          10:48.08  
 20 Silver Lake Reg. HS / Kingston                     10:50.33  
 21 Milton HS                                          10:51.23  
 22 Sacred Heart HS / Kingston                         10:52.16  
 23 Somerset HS                                        10:53.11  
 24 King Philip Reg. H.S.                              10:53.40  
 25 Attleboro HS                                       10:53.51  
 26 Ipswich H.S.                                       10:54.20  
 27 Tyngsboro H.S.                                     10:56.71  
 28 Seekonk HS                                         11:00.04  
 29 Woburn HS                                          11:00.49  
 30 Waltham HS                                         11:33.78  
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 5-09.25  5/1996      Heather Francis, DARTMOUTH HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lin, Jen                  SR B-R                    5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Daley, Liz                JR Mansfield              5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Ryan, Tayla               JR Norwood                5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Connor, Melanie           SO Triton Reg.           J5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Flieger, Corrine             Hopkinton             J5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Torhaon, Nathassia        SR E. Boston             J5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Reichal, Megan            JR Mashpee                4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Twombley, Michelle        JR Triton Reg.            4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Curtis, Teddi             JR Marblehead             4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Haller, Alex              JR Marblehead             4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Catanzano, Sara           JR Mashpee                4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Kelleher, Jenna           JR Scituate               4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Kemp, Laura               SR Rockland               4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Ottino, Ashley            SO Plymouth So.           4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Banning, Jenna            JR Plymouth So.           4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Banks, Amber              JR No. Attleboro          4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Watson, Grace             SO Belmont                4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Timlin, Katrina           JR Winchester             4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Ledley, Miriam            SR Needham                4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Borchard, Brittany        SR Franklin               4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Leaman, Leandra           SO Barnstable             4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Laffitte, Luci            FR Wellesley              4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Eang, Addie               SR Lowell                 4-10.00      1.47m 
 24 Tobin, Brianna            JR Woburn                 4-08.00      1.42m 
 24 Peterson, Danica          SR Westwood               4-08.00      1.42m 
 24 Agrella, Kristen          JR Dracut                 4-08.00      1.42m 
 24 Burgess, Kaitlyn          SR Dracut                 4-08.00      1.42m 
 24 Keeler, Laura             JR Wellesley              4-08.00      1.42m 
 24 McHugh, Erin              SO Plymouth So.           4-08.00      1.42m 
 24 Garofalo, Alicia          SO Masco                  4-08.00      1.42m 
 24 Karagiozis, Meghan        SR Lowell                 4-08.00      1.42m 
 24 Roy, Christine            FR Pentucket              4-08.00      1.42m 
 24 Boss, Stephanie           FR Hingham                4-08.00      1.42m 
 24 Heinricher, Jessica       FR Foxboro                4-08.00      1.42m 
 24 Butler, Dana              FR Holliston              4-08.00      1.42m 
 24 Bowman, Micayla           FR Plymouth No.           4-08.00      1.42m 
 24 Ryan, Courtney            FR Norwood                4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- McDonald, Kara            JR Barnstable                  NH            
 -- McCarty, Meghan           SO Billerica                   NH            
 -- Allen, Melissa            JR Woburn                      NH            
 -- Emmett, Kacy                 Notre Dame (H)              NH            
 -- Snyder, Katie                Abington                    NH            
 -- Langell, Lauren           SR Woburn                      NH            
 -- McGuire, Courtney         SR Milton                      NH            
 -- Downey, Tayrn             JR Scituate                    NH            
 -- Cabral, Jess              JR Somerset                    NH            
 -- DePina, Shelly            FR New Bedford                 NH            
 -- Morris, Jess              SR Sandwich                    NH            
 -- Jennings, Meghan             Hingham                     NH            
 -- Pagan, Brittany           JR Plymouth No.                NH            
 -- Lussier, Samantha         JR Hingham                     NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 18-08.75  5/1993      Cristin Napier, NORWELL HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miranda, Dionise          SR Brockton              16-05.75      5.02m 
  2 Heinricher, Holly         JR Foxboro               16-05.50      5.01m 
  3 White, Jessica            12 Masco                 16-03.50      4.96m 
  4 Traina, Jocelyn           SR Hingham               16-01.50      4.91m 
  5 Adeyemi, Tinuke           JR No. Attleboro         16-00.50      4.88m 
  6 Scott, Symonne            JR Attleboro             15-10.00      4.82m 
  7 Stannard, Salay           SR Hanover               15-07.50      4.76m 
  7 Izzicupo, Christina       FR Stoneham              15-07.50      4.76m 
  9 Lincoln, Courtney         JR Mansfield             15-04.00      4.67m 
 10 Kern, Anna                JR Attleboro             15-03.50      4.66m 
 11 Seward, Leah              SR No. Attleboro         15-02.50      4.63m 
 12 Baczek, Victoria          SR B-R                   15-01.50      4.61m 
 13 Effler, Mary              SO B. Feehan             15-01.00      4.59m 
 14 Mecone, Ashley            SR Hopkinton             14-11.00      4.54m 
 15 Mahoney, Kelsey           FR Dighton-Rehob.        14-10.50      4.53m 
 15 Crowley, Meghan           SR Franklin              14-10.50      4.53m 
 17 Donovan, Julie            JR Marian                14-09.75      4.51m 
 18 Shearer, Melissa          SR Dov-Sherborn          14-08.50      4.48m 
 19 Taylor, Brittany          SO J.D. O'Bryant         14-08.00      4.47m 
 20 Long, Shannon             SO Dartmouth             14-07.50      4.45m 
 21 Mello, Emily              JR Wahconah              14-06.50      4.43m 
 22 Carr, Audrey              FR Scituate              14-04.50      4.38m 
 23 Stahl, Becca              JR Newton North          14-04.25      4.37m 
 24 Yoder, Sedhana            SO No. Attleboro         14-04.00      4.36m 
 25 Zielinski, Catyln         SO Dartmouth             14-03.50      4.35m 
 26 Reynolds, Ani             SO Belmont               14-02.50      4.33m 
 26 Hicks, Alanna             SO Weymouth              14-02.50      4.33m 
 28 Moss, Caitlin             SO Con-Carlisle          14-01.00      4.29m 
 28 Riddock, Shanika          SO Charlestown           14-01.00      4.29m 
 28 Bailey, Shannon           SO Dov-Sherborn          14-01.00      4.29m 
 31 Medeiros, Kelsey          FR New Bedford           14-00.50      4.27m 
 32 Dean, Lucy                SR Wayland               14-00.00      4.26m 
 33 Killingbeck, Sarah        SR Norton                13-11.00      4.24m 
 33 Lazarovich, Sarah         SO Scituate              13-11.00      4.24m 
 35 Giannasca, Sara           JR Dracut                13-09.00      4.19m 
 36 Malonis, Ally             FR Dracut                13-06.50      4.12m 
 37 Grant, Tina               SR Mansfield             13-06.00      4.11m 
 38 Neville, Alaex            FR Attleboro             13-05.00      4.08m 
 39 Rousseau, Devan           SR Watertown             13-04.50      4.07m 
 40 Goverman, Leah            FR Sharon                13-02.25      4.01m 
 41 Garvey, Cara              SR Marian                 4-02.50      1.28m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 39-08.25  5/1991      Tammy Peeples, WESTON HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Graham, Tylynn            SR No. Attleboro         37-01.50     11.31m 
  2 Washington, Jasmin        SO Waltham               36-06.00     11.12m 
  3 Moss, Karyn               FR Medfield              35-06.25     10.82m 
  4 Fitzgerald, Erin          FR Medfield              35-01.00     10.69m 
  5 Moran, Caleigh            JR Winchester            34-11.50     10.65m 
  6 Trojano, Priscilla        FR Coyle-Cassidy         34-06.25     10.52m 
  7 Martinez, Kaycee          JR D-Y                   34-05.75     10.50m 
  8 Rioux, Kim                SR New Bedford           34-02.25     10.42m 
  9 Jean-Baptiste, Rachel     SR Brockton              34-01.50     10.40m 
 10 Papalia, Amy              SR Marian                34-01.00     10.38m 
 11 Fontaine, Samantha        JR Franklin              33-11.00     10.33m 
 12 Lamothe, Kaitlin          SR King Philip           33-08.75     10.28m 
 13 Jean-Claude, Dina         JR J.D. O'Bryant         33-05.00     10.18m 
 14 Ingersoll, Jenny          SR Hingham               33-04.75     10.17m 
 15 Peretti, Francesca        SR Oliver Ames           33-04.50     10.17m 
 16 O'Laughlin, Kasey         SR Watertown             33-02.75     10.12m 
 17 Dalomba, Christine        SR Barnstable            32-09.75     10.00m 
 18 Lawrie, Meghan            SR Ursuline              32-09.00      9.98m 
 19 Goldberg, Adrienne        JR No. Attleboro         32-07.75      9.95m 
 20 Conary, Kristina          JR Stoneham              32-05.25      9.88m 
 21 McDonald, Britt           JR Rockland              32-04.00      9.85m 
 22 Bisson, Danielle          JR Dighton-Rehob.        32-03.00      9.82m 
 23 King, Abby                FR Wellesley             32-02.00      9.80m 
 24 Dold, Theresa             JR B. Feehan             32-01.25      9.78m 
 25 Clifford, Carina          SO Wayland               32-00.00      9.75m 
 26 Wark, Hanna               SR Stoneham              31-11.00      9.72m 
 27 Krupka, Meghan            JR Medfield              31-10.75      9.72m 
 28 Adamson, Ashley           JR Scituate              31-10.50      9.71m 
 29 Lukin, Kayla              12 Attleboro             31-08.25      9.65m 
 30 Cotter, Kelly             SO Foxboro               31-07.00      9.62m 
 31 Spina, Jordan             FR Seekonk               31-05.75      9.59m 
 32 Lambert, Kylee            JR Dracut                31-02.75      9.51m 
 33 Morris, Rachel            SO Holliston             31-01.75      9.49m 
 34 Mastrangelo, Ollie        SR Holliston             31-01.50      9.48m 
 34 Giorgianni, Tara          SR Waltham               31-01.50      9.48m 
 36 Carr, Kate                JR Scituate              31-00.75      9.46m 
 37 Kabongo, Kanku               Abington              31-00.25      9.45m 
 38 Musie, Lauren                Notre Dame (H)        30-11.00      9.42m 
 39 Praetsch, Ashley          SO Holliston             30-09.50      9.38m 
 40 Mahan, Sarah              JR B. Feehan             30-09.25      9.37m 
 41 Powell, Mary              SR Natick                30-09.00      9.37m 
 42 Gelinas, Ashley           FR New Bedford           30-07.50      9.33m 
 43 McGrath, Anna             SO Tyngsboro             30-06.50      9.30m 
 44 Lesage, Jess              JR Seekonk               30-04.00      9.24m 
 45 Roach, Jennifer           SR Westwood              30-03.50      9.23m 
 46 Almeida, Eryn             JR Somerset              30-01.50      9.18m 
 47 Houtman, Stephanie        FR New Bedford           30-00.25      9.15m 
 48 Lawrence, Caitlin         JR Franklin              30-00.00      9.14m 
 49 Tolan, Siobhan            SR Milton                29-10.00      9.09m 
 50 Murphy, Kristen           JR Marblehead            29-09.50      9.08m 
 51 Horgan, Jaime             JR Waltham               29-08.25      9.04m 
 52 Bentley, Ali              JR Barnstable            29-05.25      8.97m 
 53 Taylor, Theresa           SO Weymouth              29-02.50      8.90m 
 54 Giannasca, Rose           JR Dracut                28-11.50      8.82m 
 55 Peixto, Crystal           SO Dartmouth             28-10.00      8.78m 
 56 Sleight, Michaela         FR Dartmouth             28-08.75      8.75m 
 57 King, Becca               JR Newton North          28-02.00      8.58m 
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 44-00  5/2004      Meredith O'Connor, NATICK HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crook, Hillary            JR Mansfield             42-07.00     12.97m 
  2 Williams, Sade            SR Scituate              41-02.50     12.56m 
  3 Archambault, Ashley       SR Lowell                34-00.50     10.37m 
  4 Lopes, Jakia              SR New Bedford           33-11.25     10.34m 
  5 Ferrira, Amy              JR Dartmouth             33-08.75     10.28m 
  6 Pineo, Kelly              SO Quincy/ No. Quin      33-08.50     10.27m 
  7 Morgan, Paula             SR Quincy/ No. Quin      32-07.25      9.93m 
  8 Klenk, Kelsey             SR Norton                32-06.75      9.92m 
  9 Samy, Ramonde             JR Brockton              32-05.75      9.89m 
 10 Christoforo, Amanda       SR Rockland              31-10.25      9.70m 
 11 Hyppolite, Eve            JR Brockton              31-07.25      9.63m 
 12 Canepari, Amanda          SO D-Y                   31-05.50      9.58m 
 13 Candela, Gina             JR Mansfield             31-02.50      9.51m 
 14 Carey, Lauren             SR Medfield              31-02.25      9.50m 
 15 Toulan, Jenna             SO Somerset              30-08.25      9.35m 
 15 Shuker, Tina              SR Millis                30-08.25      9.35m 
 17 Barrett, Jacqui           JR Woburn                30-07.00      9.32m 
 18 Springer, Anna            SR Westwood              30-04.00      9.24m 
 19 Burstyn, Jenna            JR Millis                30-02.50      9.20m 
 20 Achin, Kelsey             JR No. Attleboro         30-02.00      9.19m 
 21 Mowbray, Kate             SR Triton Reg.           30-01.50      9.18m 
 22 Voorhees, Kate            SR Ashland               30-01.25      9.17m 
 23 Clark, Darchelle          SR Mansfield             29-11.00      9.11m 
 24 Francouer, Heather        SR Somerset              29-09.75      9.08m 
 25 Brown, Lily               SO Newton North          29-08.75      9.06m 
 26 Covill, Jenna             SO Seekonk               29-08.00      9.04m 
 27 Skarpos, Ellen            JR Somerset              29-05.75      8.98m 
 28 Turner, Carolina          SO Winchester            29-04.75      8.95m 
 29 Riesenbeck, Stephanie     JR No. Attleboro         28-11.00      8.81m 
 30 Bruce, Michelle           SO Weymouth              28-07.75      8.73m 
 31 Welsey, Cienna            FR Ursuline              28-04.75      8.65m 
 32 Holicker, Rachel          FR Foxboro               28-04.50      8.64m 
 33 Smith, Noella             SO Attleboro             28-03.75      8.62m 
 34 Fagon, Shawna             JR Waltham               28-02.50      8.59m 
 35 Boucher, Robin            JR Danvers               27-11.00      8.50m 
 36 Greaves, Marisa           JR Stoneham              27-09.50      8.47m 
 37 Rand, Kelly               SO B. Feehan             27-09.25      8.46m 
 38 Riley, Sharon             SO Attleboro             27-04.50      8.34m 
 39 Blake, Erin               SR Marblehead            26-09.00      8.15m 
 40 Chapski, Roxine           SO Ursuline              25-03.75      7.71m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 150-03  5/1979      Pia Iacova, BROCKTON HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Saba, Jou-Jou             SR Dedham                  119-06     36.42m 
  2 Daly, Emily                  Hopkinton               116-08     35.56m 
  3 McLaughlin, Camila        SR Salem                   116-06     35.50m 
  4 Doherty, Melissa          JR Barnstable              113-05     34.56m 
  5 Amaral, Rachel            JR B-R                     108-05     33.04m 
  6 Whittermore, Rachel       SR Holliston               107-07     32.79m 
  7 Branquinho, Keki          JR Dartmouth               104-06     31.85m 
  8 Harrison, Jermai          SO Brockton                101-06     30.93m 
  9 Vantangoli, Maggie        JR Plymouth No.            100-00     30.48m 
 10 Mills, Ashley                Hingham                  99-04     30.27m 
 11 Orloff, Laura             SO Watertown                98-07     30.04m 
 12 Petit, Shaina             SO Somerset                 98-06     30.02m 
 13 Lanove, Kate              SO Lowell                   98-02     29.92m 
 14 Doherty, Meaghan          JR Barnstable               95-03     29.03m 
 15 Foley, Elizabeth          SR Triton Reg.              94-08     28.85m 
 16 LaCroix, Jessica          SO Millis                   93-11     28.62m 
 17 Kelly, Shannon            JR Brockton                 91-03     27.81m 
 18 Shea, Samantha            SR Taunton                  91-02     27.78m 
 19 Johnston, Kate            SO Mansfield                90-11     27.71m 
 20 Lewis, Yahaira            SO Amherst Reg.             90-04     27.53m 
 21 Clark, Melissa               Hopkinton                90-03     27.50m 
 22 Gamache, Courtlyn         JR Fairhaven                85-11     26.18m 
 23 Farr, Caitlin             SR D-Y                      85-04     26.00m 
 24 Mondello, Rachel          SO Stoneham                 85-03     25.98m 
 25 Breen, Hester             SO Newton North             84-07     25.78m 
 -- Morley, Katherine         JR D-Y                         ND            
 -- Burgner, Jena             SR Wahconah                    ND            
 -- Amin, Sarah               JR B. Feehan                   ND            
 -- Kruger, Liz               SO Canton                      ND            
 -- Gillen, Tina              SO Carver                      ND            
 -- Kendall, Olivia           SO Masco                       ND            
 -- Tanger, Priscilla         JR Hanover                     ND            
 -- Romanko, Kristen          SR Mansfield                   ND            
 -- Blais, Danielle           SR Holliston                   ND            
 -- Badger, Tiffany           SR No. Attleboro               ND            
 -- Plant, Melissa               Franklin                    ND            
 -- Rivera, Nequisha          SR New Bedford                 ND            
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 151-03  5/1981      Jennifer Cronin, SILVER LAKE REG. / KING   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Amanda            SR Triton Reg.             128-00     39.01m 
  2 Baldiga, Kristen             Hopkinton               117-03     35.73m 
  3 Ivas, Jess                JR Mansfield               110-03     33.60m 
  4 Wilson, Vanessa              Hopkinton               108-03     32.99m 
  5 Hayes, Shawna             SR Pembroke                108-01     32.94m 
  6 Farren, Jess              SR No. Attleboro           107-06     32.76m 
  7 Regan, Kelly              JR Mansfield               106-05     32.43m 
  8 Landau, Kristina          SO Millis                  106-03     32.38m 
  9 Kelly, Shauna             SR Quincy/ No. Quin        105-00     32.00m 
 10 Dixon, Kat                SO Franklin                104-00     31.69m 
 11 Toney, Megan              SR King Philip             103-09     31.62m 
 12 Anderson, Holly              New Bedford             103-03     31.47m 
 13 Ihle, Jennifer            SR Masco                   100-10     30.73m 
 13 Ingemi, Kaitlyn           SR Abington                100-10     30.73m 
 15 Stokes, Kerry             SR Triton Reg.              98-05     29.99m 
 16 Gearty, Siobhan           SR Norwood                  98-03     29.94m 
 17 Saviano, Julie            SO Marian                   98-02     29.92m 
 18 Charpentier, Alicia       FR Seekonk                  98-00     29.87m 
 19 Clifford, Katherine       SR Norwood                  97-07     29.74m 
 20 Bertman, Katy             SR Franklin                 97-04     29.66m 
 21 Wong, Virginia            FR Quincy/ No. Quin         95-06     29.10m 
 22 Stone, Lauren             SR Dighton-Rehob.           94-09     28.87m 
 23 Greenough, Kate           SR Newton North             94-06     28.80m 
 24 Liffers, Colleen          SO Pentucket                93-04     28.44m 
 25 McCarthy, Meghan          SR Stoneham                 93-02     28.39m 
 26 Ferri, Andrea             JR Dracut                   92-11     28.32m 
 27 Couture, Chantal          JR Taunton                  92-09     28.27m 
 28 Brith, Jacklyn            SR Scituate                 92-07     28.21m 
 29 Galvin, Gretchen          SO Seekonk                  92-05     28.16m 
 30 D'Ambra, Gina             JR Mansfield                92-04     28.14m 
 31 Vines, Staci              SR Triton Reg.              91-03     27.81m 
 32 Urko, Laura               SR Attleboro                90-05     27.55m 
 33 Kalivas, Anne             JR D-Y                      89-05     27.25m 
 34 Ramrath, Maria               Framingham               89-04     27.22m 
 35 Gonet, Jen                SR B. Feehan                88-07     27.00m 
 36 Lincoln, Hannah              Hingham                  88-04     26.92m 
 37 Plotner, Meghan           SR Ipswich                  88-03     26.89m 
 38 Szolomayer, Kristen       JR Ashland                  87-03     26.59m 
 39 Blake, Sarah              SR Canton                   85-08     26.11m 
 40 Goulet, Lindsey           JR B. Feehan                85-05     26.03m 
 41 Guttadauro, X.            SO Con-Carlisle             84-10     25.85m 
 42 Scanlan, Lisa             SR Pembroke                 84-01     25.62m 
 43 Winders, Heather          SR Plymouth So.             83-01     25.32m 
 43 Auger, Liz                12 Barnstable               83-01     25.32m 
 45 Hadley, Kristie              Notre Dame (H)           82-02     25.04m 
 46 Martin, Kassandra         SO Somerset                 82-00     24.99m 
 47 Anacone, Laura            SR B. Feehan                81-08     24.89m 
 48 Clough, Alex              JR Dartmouth                79-06     24.23m 
 48 Coriaty, Kristina         SR Brockton                 79-06     24.23m 
 50 McDonough, Melissa           Notre Dame (H)           77-04     23.57m 
 51 Trufant, Aija             SR Wahconah                 76-07     23.34m 
 52 Ferreira, Amy                New Bedford              74-11     22.83m 
 53 Mooney, Kelly             SO Canton                   72-02     21.99m 
 54 Rogers, Katie             SR Dartmouth                64-09     19.73m 
 -- Mula, Rosalie             SR Waltham                     ND            
 -- Wasylow, Kayla            SO Norton                      ND            
 -- DuBeau, Anne Marie        SR Brockton                  FOUL