Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/May14_Centra_set1.shtml

Central Mass Girl's Districts

Fitchburg, MA, May 14, 2005

Girls District Track Results

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     District E Track & Field - 5/14/2005                      
                        Girl's Class Meet Championships                        
                         Crocker Field, Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put Class A Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   608 Wilson, Lisa           Wachusett             36-05.50    10  
  2   562 LaFleche, Andrea       Tantasqua             33-08.00     8  
  3   405 Marshia, Alicia        N. Middlesex          31-08.50     6  
  4   316 Toughey, Alex          Milford               30-01.25     4  
  5   478 Brooks, Liz            Shepherd H.           29-10.75     2  
  6   515 Mitchell, Stephani     Shrewsbury            29-02.50     1  
  7   558 Deluca, Erica          Tantasqua             28-06.50  
  8   479 Burakiewicz, Anna      Shepherd H.           28-01.75  
  9   561 Kerber, Stephanie      Tantasqua             27-10.50  
 10   523 Stidson, Breana        Shrewsbury            27-09.50  
 11   119 Hachey, Julie          Fitchburg             27-06.50  
 12   497 Bales, Lauren          Shrewsbury            27-05.50  
 13   115 Ritchie, Mary          Doherty               26-09.25  
 14    27 Reiszner, Vicki        Algonquin             24-06.00  
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw Class A Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   608 Wilson, Lisa           Wachusett               116-04    10  
  2   478 Brooks, Liz            Shepherd H.              85-09     8  
  3   557 Chevalier, Kim         Tantasqua                83-03     6  
  4    23 Matthews, Katherin     Algonquin                80-05     4  
  5   515 Mitchell, Stephani     Shrewsbury               80-04     2  
  6   561 Kerber, Stephanie      Tantasqua                79-11     1  
  7    28 Rosseel, Liz           Algonquin                74-04  
  8   505 Duval, Lauren          Shrewsbury               71-05  
  9   310 Hobin, Jen             Milford                  70-11  
 10   607 Willens, Lindsay       Wachusett                69-05  
 11   517 O'Brien, Colleen       Shrewsbury               66-09  
 12   558 Deluca, Erica          Tantasqua                63-09  
 13    16 Kennedy, Maeve         Algonquin                58-01  
 
Event 3  Girls Javelin Throw Class A Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   505 Duval, Lauren          Shrewsbury              106-10    10  
  2   104 Beckwith, Kara         Doherty                  92-06     8  
  3   566 Osseyran, Sanna        Tantasqua                91-07     6  
  4   607 Willens, Lindsay       Wachusett                86-02     4  
  5   495 Wayman, Amy            Shepherd H.              85-05     2  
  6   606 Westbrook, Meredit     Wachusett                83-01     1  
  7   393 Amero, Deb             N. Middlesex             82-06  
  8   562 LaFleche, Andrea       Tantasqua                82-00  
  9   517 O'Brien, Colleen       Shrewsbury               79-07  
 10   501 Carroll, Shannon       Shrewsbury               78-09  
 11   306 Ferrelli, Erica        Milford                  75-01  
 12    35 Uchneat, Sue           Algonquin                74-03  
 13    32 Sloan, Lynnet          Algonquin                68-08  
 14    28 Rosseel, Liz           Algonquin                66-04  
 15   121 Shaw, Melissa          Fitchburg                64-00  
 16   399 Dumont, Christine      N. Middlesex             63-09  
 17   649 St. Louis, Jackie      Fitchburg                58-08  
 18   487 McGorry, Chelsea       Shepherd H.              57-03  
 
Event 4  Girls Long Jump Class A Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   492 Smith, Jennifer        Shepherd H.           16-01.00    10  
  2    25 Murphy, Shauna         Algonquin             15-05.50     8  
  3   504 Derosier, Ashlyn       Shrewsbury           J15-05.50     6  
  4   565 McKearney, Jamie       Tantasqua             15-04.25     4  
  5   602 Socha, Laura           Wachusett             14-11.00     2  
  6   309 Hill, Colleen          Milford               14-10.50     1  
  7   318 Wilson, Nicole         Milford               14-10.25  
  8   509 Hunter, Tara           Shrewsbury            14-06.25  
  9    11 Fagan, Katie           Algonquin             14-06.00  
 10    21 Lutke, Tiffany         Algonquin             14-03.75  
 11   523 Stidson, Breana        Shrewsbury            13-11.25  
 12   314 Taylorl, Kate          Milford               13-10.75  
 13   403 Johnson, Brittney      N. Middlesex          13-03.25  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump Class A Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   116 Conroy, Sarah          Fitchburg              5-06.00    10  
  2   526 Biggins, Colleen       South                  4-10.00     8  
  3     3 Biehl, Liz             Algonquin             J4-10.00     6  
  4   392 Allen, Kim             N. Middlesex           4-08.00     4  
  5   599 Samoiloff, Kelly       Wachusett              4-06.00     1.5
  5    30 Selden, Kristen        Algonquin              4-06.00     1.5
  7   493 Smith, Nikki           Shepherd H.           J4-06.00  
  7   410 Watka, Lauren          N. Middlesex          J4-06.00  
  7    29 Schonholz, Stephan     Algonquin             J4-06.00  
 10   559 Gozdowski, Lianna      Tantasqua              4-04.00  
 --   556 Casey, Marybeth        Tantasqua                   NH  
 --   302 Batzonian, Marena      Milford                     NH  
 
Event 6  Girls Pole Vault Class A Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   510 Hwang, Emily           Shrewsbury            10-00.00    10  
  2     8 DePalo, Danielle       Algonquin              9-00.00     8  
  3     5 Bissett, Crystal       Algonquin              8-00.00     6  
  4   516 Murrow-McLernan, C     Shrewsbury            J8-00.00     4  
  5   122 Silvar, Chrissy        Fitchburg              7-00.00     2  
  6     2 Bakanowski, Britta     Algonquin             J7-00.00     1  
  7   587 Bernier, Amy           Wachusett             J7-00.00  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump Class A Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     3 Biehl, Liz             Algonquin             34-08.00    10  
  2   518 Ouimet, Ashley         Shrewsbury            33-03.75     8  
  3    31 Serapiglia, Nicki      Algonquin             32-07.00     6  
  4   597 Platt, Maryann         Wachusett             31-08.25     4  
  5   524 Tunak, Danielle        Shrewsbury            30-11.00     2  
  6   532 Lauring, Samantha      St. Peters            30-10.50     1  
  7   596 Pistrang, Jenny        Wachusett             30-06.25  
  8   479 Burakiewicz, Anna      Shepherd H.           30-04.50  
  9     9 DiMatteo, Lisa         Algonquin             30-04.00  
 10   304 Dennis, Jess           Milford               29-02.50  
 11   403 Johnson, Brittney      N. Middlesex          29-01.50  
 12   600 Scannell, Emily        Wachusett             28-06.50  
 12   109 Franco, Diana          Doherty               28-06.50  
 14   118 Dooley, Caitlin        Fitchburg             28-05.50  
 15   317 Vieira, Jill           Milford               27-04.00  
 16   514 Melander, Heather      Shrewsbury            24-04.25  
 
Event 8  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   490 Rawson, Amanda         Shepherd H.           11:50.09    10  
  2   108 Duggan, Caitlin        Doherty               11:56.64     8  
  3   591 Cox, Jessamyn          Wachusett             11:58.16     6  
  4   531 Forgit, Caitlin        St. Peters            12:12.52     4  
  5   238 Croteau, Lauren        Leominster            12:20.35     2  
  6   110 Kasala-Hallinan, C     Doherty               12:21.95     1  
  7    12 Farrell, Kelly         Algonquin             12:22.85  
  8   513 McGrail, Tessa         Shrewsbury            12:29.73  
  9   604 Trulson, Emily         Wachusett             12:30.38  
 10   570 Wood, Kristin          Tantasqua             12:31.81  
 11   397 Conner, Allie          N. Middlesex          12:32.79  
 12   406 Maxner, Jess           N. Middlesex          13:07.90  
 13   595 Moik, Sonja            Wachusett             13:11.28  
 14   313 Stephens, Erin         Milford               13:26.07  
 15    24 McGill, Megan          Algonquin             13:27.03  
 16    14 Hamilton, Leslie       Algonquin             13:27.40  
 17   506 Gutekanst, Alyse       Shrewsbury            13:47.28  
 --   564 McElroy, Justine       Tantasqua                  DNS  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   601 Shooshan, Kim          Wachusett              5:17.21    10  
  2   120 Masse, Hannah          Fitchburg              5:18.70     8  
  3   488 O'Connor, Lauren       Shepherd H.            5:20.61     6  
  4   508 Hullinger, Rikki       Shrewsbury             5:22.24     4  
  5    20 Loftus, Christy        Algonquin              5:35.00     2  
  6    17 Lemmerman, Megan       Algonquin              5:35.61     1  
  7   398 Conner, Corey          N. Middlesex           5:44.02  
  8   567 Picco, Cria            Tantasqua              5:48.97  
  9   588 Brennan, Colleen       Wachusett              5:52.49  
 10   603 Titone, Marisa         Wachusett              5:57.16  
 11   112 Masteorio, Jaime       Doherty                5:58.27  
 12   106 Doyle, Sarah           Doherty                5:59.47  
 13   113 McPartland, Breann     Doherty                6:01.05  
 14   484 Harmon, Cassie         Shepherd H.            6:03.17  
 15   312 Salmon, Sara           Milford                6:16.15  
 16   559 Gozdowski, Lianna      Tantasqua              6:23.88  
 --   519 Rocheleau, Anne        Shrewsbury                 DNS  
 --    22 Manning, Cari          Algonquin                  DNS  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   318 Wilson, Nicole         Milford                  16.46q  1 
  2   487 McGorry, Chelsea       Shepherd H.              16.99q  2 
  3     4 Bisset, Annie          Algonquin                17.09q  2 
  4    13 Giacomarra, Emily      Algonquin                17.26q  1 
  5   109 Franco, Diana          Doherty                  17.56q  1 
  6   565 McKearney, Jamie       Tantasqua                17.84q  1 
  7   592 Hawley, Lindsay        Wachusett                17.87   2 
  8   491 Richer, Aly            Shepherd H.              17.89   1 
  9   533 Mercadante, Meliss     St. Peters               18.75   2 
 10   392 Allen, Kim             N. Middlesex             18.76   2 
 11   499 Bradley, Courtney      Shrewsbury               18.79   1 
 --    29 Schonholz, Stephan     Algonquin                  DNS   2 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   318 Wilson, Nicole         Milford                  16.24    10  
  2   487 McGorry, Chelsea       Shepherd H.              16.91     8  
  3     4 Bisset, Annie          Algonquin                16.94     6  
  4    13 Giacomarra, Emily      Algonquin                17.36     4  
  5   109 Franco, Diana          Doherty                  17.38     2  
  6   565 McKearney, Jamie       Tantasqua                18.08     1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    18 LeVeillee, Marci       Algonquin                13.56q  2 
  2     1 Austin, Samantha       Algonquin                13.60q  3 
  3   492 Smith, Jennifer        Shepherd H.              13.65q  1 
  4   502 Clark, Angela          Shrewsbury               13.74q  3 
  5   408 Snyder, Anneliza       N. Middlesex             13.79q  2 
  6   315 Tenaglia, Gabriell     Milford                  13.93q  3 
  7    26 Naar, Rafchel          Algonquin                13.96   2 
  8   303 Celozzi, Christine     Milford                  13.98   1 
  9   504 Derosier, Ashlyn       Shrewsbury               14.05   3 
 10   493 Smith, Nikki           Shepherd H.              14.11   2 
 11   404 Lorden, Emilie         N. Middlesex             14.36   1 
 12   394 Boucher, Liz           N. Middlesex             14.80   1 
 13   117 Darling, Jessica       Fitchburg                14.90   2 
 --    98 Henry, Kate            Burncoat                   DNS   1 
 --   121 Shaw, Melissa          Fitchburg                  DNS   3 
 --   557 Chevalier, Kim         Tantasqua                  DNS   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1     1 Austin, Samantha       Algonquin                13.45    10  
  2    18 LeVeillee, Marci       Algonquin                13.48     8  
  3   502 Clark, Angela          Shrewsbury               13.68     6  
  4   492 Smith, Jennifer        Shepherd H.              13.69     4  
  5   408 Snyder, Anneliza       N. Middlesex             13.76     2  
  6   315 Tenaglia, Gabriell     Milford                  13.91     1  
 
Event 12  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    21 Lutke, Tiffany         Algonquin                27.25q  1 
  2   309 Hill, Colleen          Milford                  27.42q  2 
  3   512 Lord, Sarah            Shrewsbury               27.45q  1 
  4   122 Silvar, Chrissy        Fitchburg                27.63q  2 
  5   590 Cetto, Heather         Wachusett                27.79q  3 
  6   483 Harmon, Bailey         Shepherd H.              28.30q  1 
  7   308 Heaney, Kayla          Milford                  28.34   3 
  8   496 Auguguo, Stephanie     Shrewsbury               28.50   2 
  9   489 Page, Ali              Shepherd H.              28.57   3 
 10   600 Scannell, Emily        Wachusett                28.98   1 
 11   560 Hilker, Sarah          Tantasqua                29.06   3 
 12   111 Kearney, Clare         Doherty                  29.31   2 
 13   527 Smith, Jamie           South                    31.27   2 
 --    15 Hunt, Kelly            Algonquin                  DNS   2 
 --     7 Clowes, Dana           Algonquin                  DNS   1 
 --   114 Mobley, Pamela         Doherty                    DNS   1 
 --   535 Soper, Kelly           St. Peters                 DNS   3 
 
Event 12  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   590 Cetto, Heather         Wachusett                26.96    10  
  2   309 Hill, Colleen          Milford                  27.25     8  
  3    21 Lutke, Tiffany         Algonquin                27.33     6  
  4   512 Lord, Sarah            Shrewsbury               27.44     4  
  5   122 Silvar, Chrissy        Fitchburg                27.61     2  
  6   483 Harmon, Bailey         Shepherd H.              28.31     1  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   605 Weismann, Vicki        Wachusett                57.93   2   10  
  2   500 Carper, Tayana         Shrewsbury             1:01.99   2    8  
  3   598 Robertson, Casey       Wachusett              1:02.40   2    6  
  4   481 Duval, Jennifer        Shepherd H.            1:03.26   2    4  
  5   602 Socha, Laura           Wachusett              1:03.57   1    2  
  6   525 Williams, Rachael      Shrewsbury             1:04.01   2    1  
  7    34 Trzaskos, Allison      Algonquin              1:06.17   1 
  8   526 Biggins, Colleen       South                  1:06.24   2 
  9   314 Taylorl, Kate          Milford                1:08.33   1 
 10    10 DiStefano, Sarah       Algonquin              1:09.70   1 
 11    33 Smith, Kelly           Algonquin              1:10.91   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run Class A Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   587 Bernier, Amy           Wachusett              2:26.98    10  
  2   589 Carpenter, Jess        Wachusett              2:28.19     8  
  3     6 Clayton, Holly         Algonquin              2:28.40     6  
  4    31 Serapiglia, Nicki      Algonquin              2:34.98     4  
  5   494 Todd, Katie            Shepherd H.            2:37.62     2  
  6   105 Connell, Sarah         Doherty                2:38.14     1  
  7   586 Banks, Katherine       Wachusett              2:40.02  
  8   566 Osseyran, Sanna        Tantasqua              2:40.62  
  9   409 Thaxter, Susan         N. Middlesex           2:40.94  
 10    19 Liu, Vicky             Algonquin              2:42.09  
 11   124 White, Jackie          Fitchburg              2:42.17  
 12   237 Cassidy, Caroline      Leominster             2:43.74  
 13   555 Anderstrom, Kately     Tantasqua              2:47.83  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    30 Selden, Kristen        Algonquin                49.10   3   10  
  2   597 Platt, Maryann         Wachusett                50.50   3    8  
  3     2 Bakanowski, Britta     Algonquin                51.00   3    6  
  4   514 Melander, Heather      Shrewsbury               51.20   3    4  
  5   486 Manzaro, Tricia        Shepherd H.              51.70   2    2  
  6   123 Tong, Nga              Fitchburg                52.50   2    1  
  7     5 Bissett, Crystal       Algonquin                52.70   2 
  8   400 Flatley, Beth          N. Middlesex             53.30   2 
  9   311 Petersen, Mary-Ros     Milford                  53.50   3 
 10   476 Alton, Katie           Shepherd H.              53.60   2 
 11   599 Samoiloff, Kelly       Wachusett                55.30   1 
 12   556 Casey, Marybeth        Tantasqua                55.50   2 
 13   520 Rocheleau, Mary        Shrewsbury               57.00   1 
 --   532 Lauring, Samantha      St. Peters                 DNF   1 
 --   522 Scibelli, Brooke       Shrewsbury                 DNF   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A Class A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury High School                             10:15.36    10  
  2 Wachusett Regional H.S.                            10:23.15     8  
  3 Doherty High School                                10:33.39     6  
     1) 105 Connell, Sarah              2) 108 Duggan, Caitlin            
     3) 110 Kasala-Hallinan, Caitlin    4) 106 Doyle, Sarah               
  4 Algonquin Regional H.S.                            10:36.11     4  
  5 Shepherd Hill High School                          11:25.27     2  
     1) 494 Todd, Katie                 2) 482 Garney, Sandy              
     3) 484 Harmon, Cassie              4) 485 Leppi, Jess                
  6 Milford High School                                11:29.06     1  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A Class A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Milford High School                                   52.02    10  
  2 Shrewsbury High School                                52.28     8  
  3 Algonquin Regional H.S.                               52.65     6  
  4 Wachusett Regional H.S.                               52.87     4  
  5 Shepherd Hill High School                             53.13     2  
     1) 493 Smith, Nikki                2) 492 Smith, Jennifer            
     3) 483 Harmon, Bailey              4) 489 Page, Ali                  
 -- Doherty High School                                     DNS  
     1) 107 Duclos, Kelly               2) 109 Franco, Diana              
     3) 114 Mobley, Pamela              4) 111 Kearney, Clare             
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A Class A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional H.S.                             4:12.06    10  
  2 Shrewsbury High School                              4:16.24     8  
  3 Shepherd Hill High School                           4:20.87     6  
     1) 490 Rawson, Amanda              2) 488 O'Connor, Lauren           
     3) 481 Duval, Jennifer             4) 480 Cloutier, Joanna           
  4 Algonquin Regional H.S.                             4:23.07     4  
  5 Milford High School                                 4:32.83     2  
  6 Fitchburg High School                               4:38.29     1  
  7 Doherty High School                                 4:47.13  
     1) 104 Beckwith, Kara              2) 113 McPartland, Breanne        
     3) 107 Duclos, Kelly               4)                                
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put Class B Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   475 Staiti, Bethany        Quabbin               35-07.25    10  
  2   447 Halliday, Nicole       Oakmont               31-03.25     8  
  3   140 Cruz, Melanie          Gardner               30-07.50     6  
  4   628 Ryan, Rachel           Westboro              29-03.00     4  
  5   102 Donahue, Kristina      David Prouty          28-11.50     2  
  6   472 Janssens, Meg          Quabbin               28-07.00     1  
  7   141 Davis, Alli            Gardner               27-11.50  
  8    41 Boschetto, Concett     Auburn                25-07.50  
  9   136 Bailey, Ashley         Gardner               25-04.25  
 10   206 Bijou, Lucie           Hudson                25-01.00  
 11   207 Bonner, Paige          Hudson                25-00.00  
 12   361 Coulter, Kaitlyn       Nashoba               24-03.00  
 13   434 Soucy, Kasey           N. Dame               23-07.00  
 14   438 Carrier, Rachael       Oakmont               23-06.00  
 
Event 20  Girls Discus Throw Class B Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   428 McColgan, Elaine       N. Dame                  93-00    10  
  2    47 Murphy, Sarah          Auburn                   86-08     8  
  3   285 Nisbett, Kenisha       Marlboro                 85-04     6  
  4   140 Cruz, Melanie          Gardner                  80-05     4  
  5    45 Levesque, Stephani     Auburn                   76-07     2  
  6   459 Buccico, Alicia        Oxford                   76-04     1  
  7   364 Driscoll, Caroline     Nashoba                  75-07  
  8   440 Christianson, Alys     Oakmont                  70-04  
  9   444 Goguen, Jess           Oakmont                  67-06  
 10   361 Coulter, Kaitlyn       Nashoba                  67-00  
 11    42 Desrosiers, Chelse     Auburn                   65-07  
 --   227 Zangerine, Sonya       Hudson                    FOUL  
 
Event 21  Girls Javelin Throw Class B Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   445 Hall, Catie            Oakmont                 115-05    10  
  2   428 McColgan, Elaine       N. Dame                 109-08     8  
  3   459 Buccico, Alicia        Oxford                   98-08     6  
  4   102 Donahue, Kristina      David Prouty             93-03     4  
  5   211 Campbell, Lindsay      Hudson                   90-04     2  
  6   623 Hickman, Laura         Westboro                 85-06     1  
  7   438 Carrier, Rachael       Oakmont                  84-01  
  8    47 Murphy, Sarah          Auburn                   82-04  
  9   432 Quigley, Nora          N. Dame                  79-06  
 10   434 Soucy, Kasey           N. Dame                  79-00  
 11   278 Haapanen, Elaine       Marlboro                 78-11  
 12   464 Sprague, Jacque        Oxford                   76-00  
 13   442 Curran, Kelsey         Oakmont                  75-06  
 14   214 Curtis, Renee          Hudson                   75-02  
 15   473 Morrisey, Emily        Quabbin                  73-06  
 16   628 Ryan, Rachel           Westboro                 67-09  
 17   375 Murphy, Kerin          Nashoba                  66-04  
 18   370 MacLeod, Ashley        Nashoba                  61-06  
 19   276 Bennett, Megan         Marlboro                 57-10  
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump Class B Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   146 Pratt, Ashley          Gardner               15-04.50    10  
  2   424 Cahil, Erin            N. Dame               14-11.00     8  
  3   217 Flannery, Meghan       Hudson                14-08.75     6  
  4   460 Dawidczyk, Maggie      Oxford                14-06.75     4  
  5   613 Bohen, Courtney        Westboro              14-04.50     2  
  6   631 Tierney, Regan         Westboro              14-03.25     1  
  7   137 Boucher, Lauren        Gardner               13-11.00  
  8   282 Marieni, Michelle      Marlboro              13-08.75  
  9   455 Tucker, MacKenzie      Oakmont               13-08.50  
 10   359 Baker, Kristina        Nashoba               13-05.75  
 11   449 Kiuru, Beth            Oakmont               12-11.00  
 12   219 Lawrence, Hannah       Hudson                12-07.50  
 13   286 Rae, Hawley            Marlboro              11-03.25  
 --   614 Carleton, Christin     Westboro                  FOUL  
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump Class B Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   620 Feighery, Orna         Westboro               5-00.00    10  
  2   147 Robinson, Brittany     Gardner                4-10.00     8  
  3   465 Turcotte, Paige        Oxford                 4-08.00     5  
  3   287 Spada, Lindsay         Marlboro               4-08.00     5  
  5   371 McCormick, Libby       Nashoba               J4-08.00     2  
  6   436 Batten, Amanda         Oakmont               J4-08.00     1  
  7   622 Hagens, Lindsey        Westboro              J4-08.00  
  8   220 Monteiro, Angela       Hudson                 4-06.00  
  8   469 Brewster, Emily        Quabbin                4-06.00  
 10   203 Banks, Kim             Hudson                 4-04.00  
 10   139 Connors, Sarah         Gardner                4-04.00  
 10   630 Stadig, Sarah          Westboro               4-04.00  
 --   185 Gervais, Annie         Holy Name                   NH  
 --   377 Perreira, Jill         Nashoba                     NH  
 --   435 Valarioti, Patti       N. Dame                     NH  
 --   427 Henderson, Lianne      N. Dame                     NH  
 
Event 24  Girls Pole Vault Class B Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   619 Feighery, Emer         Westboro              10-00.00    10  
  2   618 EngelKing, Kelly       Westboro               9-00.00     8  
  3   624 Ireton, Jordan         Westboro               8-00.00     6  
  4   382 Toland, Kendall        Nashoba                7-00.00     4  
  5   213 Carter, Shannon        Hudson                 6-06.00     1.5
  5   221 O'Keefe, Ashley        Hudson                 6-06.00     1.5
  7   360 Camp, Madelaine        Nashoba               J6-06.00  
  8   374 Mpelkas, Alyssa        Nashoba               J6-06.00  
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump Class B Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   458 Brassard, Sarah        Oxford                34-06.00    10  
  2   613 Bohen, Courtney        Westboro              32-02.75     8  
  3   426 French, Katie          N. Dame               32-02.00     6  
  4   468 Breton, Lucia          Quabbin               31-06.50     4  
  5   280 Kunycky, Christina     Marlboro              31-06.25     2  
  6   282 Marieni, Michelle      Marlboro              31-02.00     1  
  7   631 Tierney, Regan         Westboro              30-09.50  
  8   460 Dawidczyk, Maggie      Oxford                30-07.25  
  9   358 Baker, Courtney        Nashoba               29-07.75  
 10   617 Earle, Kelly           Westboro              29-06.50  
 11   446 Hall, Colleen          Oakmont               28-09.00  
 12   148 Whittermore, Ashle     Gardner               28-05.25  
 13    43 DiBuono, Kaitlyn       Auburn                28-04.25  
 14   210 Calaianni, Sarah       Hudson                28-02.50  
 15   462 Leseur, Christine      Oxford                28-01.00  
 16   425 Carilo, Jen            N. Dame               26-07.50  
 
Event 26  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class B Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   147 Robinson, Brittany     Gardner               11:36.62    10  
  2   441 Croteau, Sarah         Oakmont               11:39.75     8  
  3   288 Stefanova, Dessie      Marlboro              11:57.23     6  
  4   224 Vincuillo, Tracy       Hudson                12:02.76     4  
  5    44 Hyatt, Lucero          Auburn                12:38.83     2  
  6   621 Gieguez, Stacia        Westboro              12:49.30     1  
  7   218 Kenney, Lindsey        Hudson                12:58.76  
  8   373 Medeiros, Kaitlin      Nashoba               13:45.42  
  9   629 Smith, Emily           Westboro              13:54.27  
 10   283 Melo, Lisa             Marlboro              13:57.61  
 11   135 Antaya, Katherine      Gardner               14:12.22  
 --   376 Pane, Liz              Nashoba                    DNS  
 --   215 Dao-Tran, Trish        Hudson                     DNS  
 
Event 27  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class B Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   366 Horowitz, Lindsey      Nashoba                5:40.93    10  
  2   474 Perron, Morgan         Quabbin                5:47.05     8  
  3   633 Wilfert, Amy           Westboro               5:47.08     6  
  4   149 Wirzbicki, Katie       Gardner                5:50.24     4  
  5   622 Hagens, Lindsey        Westboro               5:54.78     2  
  6   431 Palmgren, Sarah        N. Dame                5:55.24     1  
  7   456 Waight, Hanah          Oakmont                5:55.50  
  8   289 Suroweic, Lauren       Marlboro               5:59.33  
  9   284 Militello, Rebecca     Marlboro               6:00.73  
 10   467 Begin, Chelsea         Quabbin                6:06.08  
 11   368 Lakin, Laura           Nashoba                6:06.87  
 12   225 Vincuillo, Valerie     Hudson                 6:07.60  
 --   187 Perry, Tabitha         Holy Name                  DNS  
 --   279 Kunycky, Brianna       Marlboro                   DNS  
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class B Class B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   445 Hall, Catie            Oakmont                  17.28q  1 
  2   619 Feighery, Emer         Westboro                 17.44q  2 
  3   426 French, Katie          N. Dame                  17.78q  1 
  4   183 Angilly, mary          Holy Name                18.28q  2 
  5   375 Murphy, Kerin          Nashoba                  18.43q  2 
  6   449 Kiuru, Beth            Oakmont                  18.46q  2 
  7   148 Whittermore, Ashle     Gardner                  18.82   1 
  8   362 Dandley, Erinn         Nashoba                  20.38   1 
 --   365 Heislein, Julie        Nashoba                     DQ   2 
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class B Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   619 Feighery, Emer         Westboro                 17.04    10  
  2   445 Hall, Catie            Oakmont                  17.44     8  
  3   426 French, Katie          N. Dame                  17.83     6  
  4   449 Kiuru, Beth            Oakmont                  18.17     4  
  5   183 Angilly, mary          Holy Name                18.20     2  
  6   375 Murphy, Kerin          Nashoba                  18.92     1  
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class B Class B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   379 Shields, Abby          Nashoba                  13.82q  1 
  1   475 Staiti, Bethany        Quabbin                  13.82q  1 
  3   204 Barba, Alex            Hudson                   13.90q  3 
  4   217 Flannery, Meghan       Hudson                   13.99q  2 
  5   369 Langelo, Risa          Nashoba                  14.00q  2 
  6   188 Stanwick, Jenn         Holy Name                14.03q  3 
  7   137 Boucher, Lauren        Gardner                  14.14   2 
  8   101 Cabrera, Jenesa        David Prouty             14.26   3 
  9   626 Piper, Caitlin         Westboro                 14.27   1 
 10   464 Sprague, Jacque        Oxford                   14.44   3 
 11   616 Desanti, Britt         Westboro                 14.48   3 
 12   632 Wilchynski, Kathry     Westboro                 14.49   2 
 13   430 Okrah, Nikki           N. Dame                  14.59   2 
 14   439 Chisholm, Melissa      Oakmont                  14.71   3 
 15   448 Hertel-Therrien, A     Oakmont                  14.72   1 
 16   286 Rae, Hawley            Marlboro                 14.77   1 
 --   378 Ricker, Kylie          Nashoba                    DNS   2 
 --   433 Rawan, Sara            N. Dame                    DNS   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class B Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   475 Staiti, Bethany        Quabbin                  13.75    10  
  2   379 Shields, Abby          Nashoba                  13.91     8  
  3   217 Flannery, Meghan       Hudson                   14.07     6  
  4   188 Stanwick, Jenn         Holy Name                14.13     4  
  5   204 Barba, Alex            Hudson                   14.14     2  
  6   369 Langelo, Risa          Nashoba                  14.25     1  
 
Event 30  Girls 800 Meter Run Class B Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   446 Hall, Colleen          Oakmont                2:28.27    10  
  2   145 Perry, Nikki           Gardner                2:30.93     8  
  3   205 Beauregard, Allie      Hudson                 2:31.79     6  
  4   372 McKean, Izzy           Nashoba                2:34.04     4  
  5   458 Brassard, Sarah        Oxford                 2:34.05     2  
  6   471 Comptois, Cathryn      Quabbin                2:34.85     1  
  7   380 Smith, Joya            Nashoba                2:35.40  
  8   278 Haapanen, Elaine       Marlboro               2:35.66  
  9   620 Feighery, Orna         Westboro               2:39.11  
 10   281 Lombardi, Christin     Marlboro               2:40.26  
 11    40 Almstrom, Julie        Auburn                 2:40.76  
 12   208 Bridgemen, Ashley      Hudson                 2:49.39  
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class B Class B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   624 Ireton, Jordan         Westboro                 27.54q  1 
  2   210 Calaianni, Sarah       Hudson                   28.27q  2 
  3    49 Rotatori, Hilary       Auburn                   28.53q  3 
  4   468 Breton, Lucia          Quabbin                  28.63q  3 
  5   290 Tsai, Kelsey           Marlboro                 29.17q  2 
  6   424 Cahil, Erin            N. Dame                  29.22q  1 
  7   473 Morrisey, Emily        Quabbin                  29.26   1 
  8   189 Surprenant, Liz        Holy Name                29.32   3 
  9   150 Young, Kaylee          Gardner                  30.28   3 
 10   455 Tucker, MacKenzie      Oakmont                  30.50   1 
 11   184 Farwell, kelley        Holy Name                30.87   2 
 12   144 Mahoney, Kristen       Gardner                  31.44   2 
 --   211 Campbell, Lindsay      Hudson                     DNS   2 
 --   212 Cardona, Ashley        Hudson                     DNS   1 
 --   371 McCormick, Libby       Nashoba                    DNS   3 
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class B Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   624 Ireton, Jordan         Westboro                 27.17    10  
  2    49 Rotatori, Hilary       Auburn                   27.99     8  
  3   210 Calaianni, Sarah       Hudson                   28.40     6  
  4   468 Breton, Lucia          Quabbin                  28.71     4  
  5   290 Tsai, Kelsey           Marlboro                 28.78     1.5
  5   424 Cahil, Erin            N. Dame                  28.78     1.5
 
Event 32  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class B Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   146 Pratt, Ashley          Gardner                  48.60   2   10  
  2    43 DiBuono, Kaitlyn       Auburn                   49.70   2    8  
  3   627 Pond, Caitlin          Westboro                 50.20   2    6  
  4   223 Ventura, Holly         Hudson                   51.50   2    4  
  5   287 Spada, Lindsay         Marlboro                 52.50   1    2  
  6   142 DeRoy, Heather         Gardner                  53.40   2    1  
  7   203 Banks, Kim             Hudson                   53.80   1 
  8   367 Koch, Whitney          Nashoba                  54.00   1 
  9   436 Batten, Amanda         Oakmont                  54.30   1 
 10   207 Bonner, Paige          Hudson                   56.00   1 
 --   429 Okrah, Maude           N. Dame                    DNF   2 
 
Event 33  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class B Class B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gardner High School                                10:27.94    10  
  2 Oakmont Regional H.S.                              10:28.88     8  
  3 Hudson High School                                 10:35.42     6  
  4 Westborough High School                            10:59.47     4  
  5 Quabbin Regional H.S.                              10:59.80     2  
  6 Marlboro High School                               11:05.19     1  
  7 Nashoba Regional H.S.                              11:19.81  
  8 Notre Dame Academy                                 12:45.55  
 
Event 34  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class B Class B
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hudson High School                                    54.57   2   10  
  2 Quabbin Regional H.S.                                 54.70   2    8  
  3 Westborough High School                               54.71   2    6  
  4 Nashoba Regional H.S.                                 55.28   2    4  
  5 Gardner High School                                   55.46   1    2  
  6 Notre Dame Academy                                    55.83   1    1  
  7 Oakmont Regional H.S.                                 56.59   1 
  8 Marlboro High School                                  59.16   2 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class B Class B
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marlboro High School                                4:18.43   2   10  
  2 Nashoba Regional H.S.                               4:26.68   2    8  
  3 Hudson High School                                  4:31.38   2    6  
  4 Oakmont Regional H.S.                               4:32.32   2    4  
  5 Westborough High School                             4:32.50   2    2  
  6 Oxford High School                                  4:41.26   1    1  
     1) 466 Urella, Stephanie           2) 465 Turcotte, Paige            
     3) 463 Schollard, Cori             4) 461 Hansen, Kelly              
  7 Gardner High School                                 4:44.69   2 
  8 Auburn High School                                  4:48.19   1 
  9 Notre Dame Academy                                  4:56.21   1 
 
Event 36  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class B Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   656 Grammenos, Sophia      Gardner                1:00.52   3   10  
  2   277 Blakeslee, Alex        Marlboro               1:01.51   3    8  
  3   280 Kunycky, Christina     Marlboro               1:02.25   3    6  
  4   358 Baker, Courtney        Nashoba                1:03.26   3    4  
  5   363 Darden, Jill           Nashoba                1:03.32   3    2  
  6   226 Wilkins, Jackie        Hudson                 1:04.71   3    1  
  7   625 Kwan, Helen            Westboro               1:05.46   2 
  8   437 Bovenzi, Samantha      Oakmont                1:05.47   2 
  9   359 Baker, Kristina        Nashoba                1:05.63   2 
 10   465 Turcotte, Paige        Oxford                 1:06.90   2 
 11   466 Urella, Stephanie      Oxford                 1:07.44   1 
 12   427 Henderson, Lianne      N. Dame                1:09.34   1 
 13    46 Murphy, Jenna          Auburn                 1:12.62   1 
 --    48 Roche, Stephanie       Auburn                     DNS   1 
 
Event 37  Girls Discus Throw Class C Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   300 Wendler, Leila         Maynard                  97-08    10  
  2    91 Mavrer, Lydia          Bromfield                95-02     8  
  3   338 Metzger, Hiedi         Monty Tech               88-06     6  
  4   384 Pond, Stephanie        Nipmuc                   86-06     4  
  5   256 Dufour, Molly          Lunenburg                85-07     2  
  6   250 MacDowell, Katie       Littleton                84-04     1  
  7   585 Salmonsen, Daniell     Uxbridge                 82-08  
  8    60 Bailey, Sarah          Blackstone-M             81-06  
  9   547 Krasinskas, Kriste     Sutton                   81-02  
 10   252 Sullivan, Kaitlin      Littleton                79-08  
 11   529 Marden, Sarah          St. Bernards             78-09  
 12   293 Jones, Jamie           Maynard                  78-06  
 13   642 Newman, Amanda         Whitinsville             77-03  
 14   323 Cook, Kathryn          Millbury                 76-03  
 15   609 Armenti, Rachel        West Boyl                76-00  
 16   163 Valenzola, Ashley      Grafton                  74-10  
 17   234 Lamson, Rachel         Leicester                74-06  
 18   245 Chick, Bailey          Littleton                73-03  
 19   296 Shaw, Amanda           Maynard                  72-10  
 20   553 Wellington, Laura      Sutton                   71-06  
 21   168 Converse, Liz          Groton-Dun               71-03  
 22    50 Ashley, Alysha         Ayer                     70-07  
 23   273 Williams, Carissa      Lunenburg                70-00  
 24   528 Curran, Jordan         St. Bernards             67-11  
 25   353 Parviainen, Erica      Narragansett             65-01  
 26   644 Renfro, Ashlyn         Whitinsville             59-00  
 27   651 Gove, Erin             Groton-Dun               58-11  
 28   178 Murphy, Caitlin        Groton-Dun               55-09  
 
Event 38  Girls Javelin Throw Class C Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   271 Stern, Laura           Lunenburg               108-00    10  
  2   640 Krygsman, Annika       Whitinsville             99-03     8  
  3    50 Ashley, Alysha         Ayer                     98-11     6  
  4   256 Dufour, Molly          Lunenburg                95-02     4  
  5   579 Frollo, Jordynn        Uxbridge                 92-03     2  
  6   540 Bourgeois, Michell     Sutton                   89-08     1  
  7   100 Smith, April           Clinton                  85-05  
  8    61 Berkowicz, Emily       Blackstone-M             85-00  
  9   246 Cox, Kirsten           Littleton                82-01  
 10   249 Johansen, Brooke       Littleton                79-04  
 11   198 Murphy, Caitlin        Hudson Cath              78-04  
 12   346 Farrell, Veronica      Narragansett             77-03  
 13    66 Kelly, Anna            Blackstone-M             76-11  
 14   576 Desjarlais, Alex       Uxbridge                 76-10  
 15   263 Hirsch, Kristen        Lunenburg                72-06  
 16    39 Wood, Jess             Assabet                  72-00  
 17   354 Smith, Stacy           Narragansett             69-07  
 18   154 Carey, Chelsea         Grafton                  68-01  
 19   538 Betti, Laura           Sutton                   67-10  
 19   340 LaFlamme, Joanne       Murdock                  67-10  
 21   389 Schmitt, Lindsey       Nipmuc                   66-02  
 22   575 Deianna, Jackie        Uxbridge                 66-01  
 23   652 White, Courtney        Groton-Dun               62-02  
 24   170 Gonsalves, Ashley      Groton-Dun               58-06  
 25   160 Rutfield, Rachel       Grafton                  57-06  
 26   181 Starbird, Laura        Groton-Dun               53-09  
 27    77 Bonnell, Alisia        Bromfield                 0.75  
 
Event 39  Girls Long Jump Class C Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   265 Nelson, Betsy          Lunenburg             15-04.50    10  
  2   422 Walezak, Leah          Northbridge           14-11.00     8  
  3   356 Webb, Lena             Narragansett          14-07.75     6  
  4   175 MacLeod, Alison        Groton-Dun            14-06.50     4  
  5   297 Silverman, Jackie      Maynard               14-06.00     2  
  6   337 Merchant, Maddelin     Monty Tech            14-02.75     1  
  7   253 Andrade, Paola         Lunenburg            J14-02.75  
  8   546 Kasprak, Kim           Sutton                14-02.50  
  9   573 Berard, Emily          Uxbridge             J14-02.50  
 10   343 Rivard, Ashley         Murdock               14-00.75  
 11   254 Bilek, Heather         Lunenburg             14-00.50  
 12   572 Beaudette, Catheri     Uxbridge              13-11.50  
 13   544 Guerin, Kelly          Sutton                13-10.75  
 14    69 Oupravanh, Mimi        Blackstone-M          13-10.00  
 15   174 Longo, Michaela        Groton-Dun            13-09.00  
 16   548 Lachowski, Caitlin     Sutton                13-07.25  
 17   387 Rogers, Jen            Nipmuc                13-06.50  
 18    82 Finnegan, Katherin     Bromfield             13-06.00  
 19   291 Brainard, Samantha     Maynard               13-05.50  
 19   172 Holmes, Emily          Groton-Dun            13-05.50  
 21   388 Rogers, Kelsea         Nipmuc                13-04.50  
 22   247 Hatch, Lydia           Littleton             13-03.75  
 23    65 Keene, Melissa         Blackstone-M          13-02.50  
 24   385 Prior, Emily           Nipmuc                13-01.50  
 
Event 40  Girls High Jump Class C Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    55 McGuane, Kathleen      Ayer                   5-02.00    10  
  2   268 Roche, Sara            Lunenburg              5-00.00     8  
  3    67 LaPorte, Jessica       Blackstone-M          J5-00.00     6  
  4   536 Andrews, Christine     Sutton                 4-10.00     4  
  5   134 Wilson, Catherine      Parker                 4-08.00     2  
  6   422 Walezak, Leah          Northbridge           J4-08.00     1  
  7   266 Reinhardt, Linda       Lunenburg             J4-08.00  
  7   324 Crain, Stephanie       Millbury              J4-08.00  
  7   329 Merulla, Christina     Millbury              J4-08.00  
  7    63 Curley, Leanne         Blackstone-M          J4-08.00  
  7   383 Martel, Leah           Nipmuc                J4-08.00  
 12    56 Mihaylova, Biliana     Ayer                   4-06.00  
 12   176 McKenzie, Krista       Groton-Dun             4-06.00  
 12    36 Capen, Mel             Assabet                4-06.00  
 12   646 Vandenakker, Emily     Whitinsville           4-06.00  
 12   179 Perrin, Holly          Groton-Dun             4-06.00  
 12   248 Hunt, Beth             Littleton              4-06.00  
 18   167 Brennan, Alicia        Groton-Dun             4-04.00  
 18   578 Eidinger, Jessica      Uxbridge               4-04.00  
 18   325 Flaherty, Deanna       Millbury               4-04.00  
 18   243 Cavanaugh, Brie        Littleton              4-04.00  
 18   577 DiCrescentis, Eric     Uxbridge               4-04.00  
 --   574 Brook, Jennifer        Uxbridge                    NH  
 --   156 Houle, Ashley          Grafton                     NH  
 --   341 Newton, Sonya          Murdock                     NH  
 --   386 Roche, Erin            Nipmuc                      NH  
 --    65 Keene, Melissa         Blackstone-M                NH  
 --   610 Furrah, Rachel         West Boyl                   NH  
 
Event 41  Girls Pole Vault Class C Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   344 Decarteret, Jillen     Narragansett           7-03.00    10  
  2   351 LaBonte, Kathleen      Narragansett           7-00.00     7  
  2   634 Anderson, Alissa       Whitinsville           7-00.00     7  
  4   257 Edmands, Kim           Lunenburg              6-00.00     4  
 --   267 Richard, Brittany      Lunenburg                 FAIL  
 
Event 42  Girls Triple Jump Class C Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   639 Homer, Sam             Whitinsville          33-10.75    10  
  2    51 Connor, Taelor         Ayer                  32-07.00     8  
  3   275 Williams, Sadiea       Lunenburg             31-10.25     6  
  4   390 Stakys, Angie          Nipmuc                31-02.50     4  
  5   342 Provost, Caela         Murdock               31-01.75     2  
  6   582 McLoughlin, Jenna      Uxbridge              31-01.50     1  
  7   537 Bailzell, Kelsey       Sutton                30-10.75  
  8   158 Howell, Tracey         Grafton               30-07.50  
  9    62 Crozier, Brianna       Blackstone-M          30-06.25  
 10    58 Ambacher, Sarah        Blackstone-M          30-05.25  
 11    74 Wye, Katelyn           Blackstone-M          30-04.50  
 12   230 Ferdinand, Andrea      Leicester             30-00.75  
 13   131 Perreault, Lauren      Parker                29-11.50  
 14   171 Guerin, Julie          Groton-Dun            29-04.75  
 15   132 Shear, Molly           Parker                29-00.00  
 16   192 Leke, Stephanie        Hopedale              28-05.75  
 17   255 Dion, Nicole           Lunenburg             27-11.00  
 18   545 Hebert, Sarah          Sutton                27-08.50  
 19   653 Skerrett, Alissa       Groton-Dun            27-07.50  
 20   240 Anthony, Kristin       Littleton             27-06.25  
 21   177 Munger, Kendall        Groton-Dun            26-00.25  
 22   415 Mutell, Lindsay        Northbridge           25-08.50  
 
Event 43  Girls Shot Put Class C Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   331 Orrell, Kirsten        Millbury              34-01.50    10  
  2   637 Berg, Andrea           Whitinsville          33-02.50     8  
  3   530 Scarpignato, Erika     St. Bernards          32-01.50     6  
  4   640 Krygsman, Annika       Whitinsville          31-06.25     4  
  5   159 Murkland, Taylor       Grafton               30-08.50     2  
  6   300 Wendler, Leila         Maynard               30-04.50     1  
  7   353 Parviainen, Erica      Narragansett          29-07.75  
  8   575 Deianna, Jackie        Uxbridge              27-09.50  
  9   245 Chick, Bailey          Littleton             27-08.00  
 10   323 Cook, Kathryn          Millbury              27-04.50  
 10   250 MacDowell, Katie       Littleton             27-04.50  
 12   547 Krasinskas, Kriste     Sutton                27-01.00  
 12   553 Wellington, Laura      Sutton                27-01.00  
 14   293 Jones, Jamie           Maynard               26-11.50  
 15    60 Bailey, Sarah          Blackstone-M          26-09.00  
 16   319 Agyeman, Amma          Millbury              26-01.50  
 17   338 Metzger, Hiedi         Monty Tech            26-01.00  
 18   182 Van Clief, Morgan      Groton-Dun            25-10.50  
 19   325 Flaherty, Deanna       Millbury              25-04.25  
 20   273 Williams, Carissa      Lunenburg             25-02.75  
 21   228 Chapman, Karran        Leicester             25-01.50  
 22   172 Holmes, Emily          Groton-Dun            24-11.00  
 23   389 Schmitt, Lindsey       Nipmuc                24-00.50  
 24   164 Alnwick, Ashley        Groton-Dun            23-07.50  
 --    89 Lewis, Hillary         Bromfield                 FOUL  
 
Event 44  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class C Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    84 Ives, Eliza            Bromfield              5:25.03    10  
  2   550 McLaughlin, Kelsey     Sutton                 5:39.15     8  
  3    83 Huber, Ellen           Bromfield              5:46.44     6  
  4    96 Veno, Laura            Bromfield              5:49.60     4  
  5   179 Perrin, Holly          Groton-Dun             5:52.00     2  
  6   128 Jurist-Schoen, Pea     Parker                 5:53.25     1  
  7   581 L'Heureux, Alison      Uxbridge               5:58.36  
  8   193 Miller, Kyla           Hopedale               5:59.41  
  9   330 Moriarty, Hannah       Millbury               6:00.52  
 10   196 Rahman, Janeen         Hopedale               6:01.03  
 11    71 Staples, Amanda        Blackstone-M           6:01.76  
 12   635 Anderson, Katherin     Whitinsville           6:04.69  
 13   647 Vanderbaan, Annali     Whitinsville           6:07.64  
 14   355 Tresback, Amanda       Narragansett           6:19.04  
 15   658 Ohringer, Sarah        Groton-Dun             6:20.15  
 16   298 Sluyski, Kate          Maynard                6:32.08  
 17   539 Bock, Ashley           Sutton                 6:43.65  
 18   242 Bielfield, Mary        Littleton              6:48.63  
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class C Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   582 McLoughlin, Jenna      Uxbridge                 17.48q  3 
  2   350 Ku, Sara               Narragansett             17.49q  3 
  3   324 Crain, Stephanie       Millbury                 17.55q  1 
  4    62 Crozier, Brianna       Blackstone-M             17.72q  3 
  5   240 Anthony, Kristin       Littleton                17.82q  2 
  6   269 Rodger, Christine      Lunenburg                17.96q  1 
  7   259 Flagg, Amanda          Lunenburg                18.21   3 
  8   383 Martel, Leah           Nipmuc                   18.31   2 
  8   638 Carlson, Beth          Whitinsville             18.31   1 
 10   549 Lornell, Lindsey       Sutton                   18.52   1 
 11   154 Carey, Chelsea         Grafton                  18.93   1 
 12   329 Merulla, Christina     Millbury                 19.13   2 
 13   153 Banks, Kristen         Grafton                  19.60   2 
 --    67 LaPorte, Jessica       Blackstone-M                DQ   2 
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class C Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   350 Ku, Sara               Narragansett             17.71    10  
  2   582 McLoughlin, Jenna      Uxbridge                 17.91     8  
  3    62 Crozier, Brianna       Blackstone-M             17.92     6  
  4   324 Crain, Stephanie       Millbury                 17.94     4  
  5   269 Rodger, Christine      Lunenburg                18.23     2  
 --   240 Anthony, Kristin       Littleton                   DQ  
 
Event 46  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class C Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   584 Rafferty, Sarah        Uxbridge                 13.38q  2 
  2   271 Stern, Laura           Lunenburg                13.58q  5 
  3   265 Nelson, Betsy          Lunenburg                13.85q  6 
  4   165 Barros, Angela         Groton-Dun               13.93q  4 
  5    52 Doran, Bonnie          Ayer                     13.94q  2 
  6   637 Berg, Andrea           Whitinsville             13.96q  6 
  7   543 Falcone, Catherine     Sutton                   13.97q  2 
  8    86 Jordan, Nikole         Bromfield                14.03q  3 
  8    57 Pemberton, Arie        Ayer                     14.03q  1 
 10   388 Rogers, Kelsea         Nipmuc                   14.05q  4 
 11   650 Bessolo, Jenna         Groton-Dun               14.19q  1 
 12    91 Mavrer, Lydia          Bromfield                14.20q  1 
 13   336 Brisebois, Michell     Monty Tech               14.31q  3 
 13   546 Kasprak, Kim           Sutton                   14.31q  1 
 15   611 Janda, Andrea          West Boyl                14.40q  3 
 16   156 Houle, Ashley          Grafton                  14.42q  6 
 17   235 Stanton, Kate          Leicester                14.43q  1 
 18   159 Murkland, Taylor       Grafton                  14.45q  3 
 19    70 Perks, Denise          Blackstone-M             14.61   5 
 20   391 Taylor, Chelsea        Nipmuc                   14.62   6 
 21   528 Curran, Jordan         St. Bernards             14.65   2 
 22   174 Longo, Michaela        Groton-Dun               14.66   2 
 23   349 Jasinski, Kathleen     Narragansett             14.68   4 
 24   201 Saez, Alina            Hudson Cath              14.72   6 
 25    73 Visco, Heather         Blackstone-M             14.76   5 
 26    63 Curley, Leanne         Blackstone-M             14.77   2 
 27    38 Thomas, Taniesha       Assabet                  14.81   6 
 28   328 Higginbottom, Erik     Millbury                 15.00   5 
 29   542 Donahue, Mary          Sutton                   15.02   5 
 30    37 Humphrey, Italia       Assabet                  15.03   1 
 31   248 Hunt, Beth             Littleton                15.36   4 
 32   241 Basma, Sonia           Littleton                15.38   4 
 --   254 Bilek, Heather         Lunenburg                  DNS   4 
 --   130 Nayes, Caroline        Parker                     DNS   3 
 --   127 Gordon, Sarah          Parker                     DNS   5 
 --   125 Anderson, Megan        Parker                     DNS   3 
 
Event 46  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class C Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   584 Rafferty, Sarah        Uxbridge                 13.27q  2 
  2   271 Stern, Laura           Lunenburg                13.41q  1 
  3   265 Nelson, Betsy          Lunenburg                13.74q  3 
  4   637 Berg, Andrea           Whitinsville             13.82q  2 
  5    52 Doran, Bonnie          Ayer                     13.83q  1 
  6    57 Pemberton, Arie        Ayer                     13.87q  1 
  7   165 Barros, Angela         Groton-Dun               13.94   3 
  8   388 Rogers, Kelsea         Nipmuc                   14.00   3 
  9   543 Falcone, Catherine     Sutton                   14.13   2 
 10    91 Mavrer, Lydia          Bromfield                14.14   2 
 11   650 Bessolo, Jenna         Groton-Dun               14.17   1 
 11    86 Jordan, Nikole         Bromfield                14.17   3 
 13   546 Kasprak, Kim           Sutton                   14.26   1 
 14   611 Janda, Andrea          West Boyl                14.33   3 
 15   336 Brisebois, Michell     Monty Tech               14.44   2 
 16   235 Stanton, Kate          Leicester                14.59   1 
 17   156 Houle, Ashley          Grafton                  14.66   3 
 18   159 Murkland, Taylor       Grafton                  14.86   2 
 
Event 46  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class C Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   584 Rafferty, Sarah        Uxbridge                 13.40    10  
  2   271 Stern, Laura           Lunenburg                13.51     8  
  3   265 Nelson, Betsy          Lunenburg                13.75     6  
  4   637 Berg, Andrea           Whitinsville             13.98     4  
  5    57 Pemberton, Arie        Ayer                     14.04     2  
  6    52 Doran, Bonnie          Ayer                     14.28     1  
 
Event 47  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class C Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   337 Merchant, Maddelin     Monty Tech               27.39q  3 
  2   257 Edmands, Kim           Lunenburg                27.56q  4 
  3   572 Beaudette, Catheri     Uxbridge                 28.19q  3 
  3    58 Ambacher, Sarah        Blackstone-M             28.19q  2 
  5   573 Berard, Emily          Uxbridge                 28.47q  4 
  6   270 Ruggles, Katie         Lunenburg                28.64q  1 
  7   255 Dion, Nicole           Lunenburg                28.72   2 
  8   230 Ferdinand, Andrea      Leicester                29.10   3 
  9   182 Van Clief, Morgan      Groton-Dun               29.13   1 
 10   247 Hatch, Lydia           Littleton                29.38   4 
 10   548 Lachowski, Caitlin     Sutton                   29.38   3 
 12   347 Foisy, Alyson          Narragansett             29.63   3 
 13   387 Rogers, Jen            Nipmuc                   29.65   2 
 14   634 Anderson, Alissa       Whitinsville             29.77   4 
 15   190 Bresciani, Kaela       Hopedale                 30.05   1 
 16   301 Weyburne, Emily        Maynard                  30.10   2 
 17   233 Jiminez, Marcela       Leicester                30.50   2 
 18   544 Guerin, Kelly          Sutton                   30.52   1 
 19   332 Perkins, Chelsea       Millbury                 31.34   1 
 --   160 Rutfield, Rachel       Grafton                    DNS   1 
 --   243 Cavanaugh, Brie        Littleton                  DNS   4 
 --   414 Miller, Caitlin        Northbridge                DNS   2 
 --   415 Mutell, Lindsay        Northbridge                DNS   3 
 
Event 47  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class C Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   337 Merchant, Maddelin     Monty Tech               27.20    10  
  2   257 Edmands, Kim           Lunenburg                27.34     8  
  3    58 Ambacher, Sarah        Blackstone-M             27.93     6  
  4   572 Beaudette, Catheri     Uxbridge                 28.28     4  
  5   573 Berard, Emily          Uxbridge                 28.57     2  
  6   270 Ruggles, Katie         Lunenburg                28.66     1  
 
Event 48  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class C Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   158 Howell, Tracey         Grafton                1:01.33   3   10  
  2    81 Dunn, Bo               Bromfield              1:01.52   3    8  
  3   169 Gearin, Megan          Groton-Dun             1:01.72   3    6  
  4   175 MacLeod, Alison        Groton-Dun             1:02.22   3    4  
  5    75 Alexander, Abbey       Bromfield              1:02.58   2    2  
  6   264 Mercadante, Sophie     Lunenburg              1:02.61   3    1  
  7   536 Andrews, Christine     Sutton                 1:03.44   2 
  8   134 Wilson, Catherine      Parker                 1:05.04   3 
  9   253 Andrade, Paola         Lunenburg              1:05.05   2 
 10   319 Agyeman, Amma          Millbury               1:05.16   2 
 11   579 Frollo, Jordynn        Uxbridge               1:05.19   2 
 12   641 Moore, Hilary          Whitinsville           1:05.95   2 
 13   236 Wright, Eliza          Leicester              1:08.63   1 
 14   320 Berube, Kayla          Millbury               1:09.23   1 
 15   152 Arsenault, Nicole      Grafton                1:11.12   1 
 16   157 Howell, Kelly          Grafton                1:11.25   1 
 17   343 Rivard, Ashley         Murdock                1:11.49   1 
 --   274 Williams, Nyla         Lunenburg                  DNS   1 
 
Event 49  Girls 800 Meter Run Class C Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    78 Calderwood, Lilly      Bromfield              2:25.66    10  
  2    90 Long, Kat              Bromfield              2:27.33     8  
  3   643 Nydam, Val             Whitinsville           2:27.96     6  
  4   537 Bailzell, Kelsey       Sutton                 2:31.47     4  
  5   180 Roberts, Meredith      Groton-Dun             2:32.24     2  
  6    79 Cardosi, Taylor        Bromfield              2:34.38     1  
  7   646 Vandenakker, Emily     Whitinsville           2:39.29  
  8   321 Boucher, Jennakay      Millbury               2:41.38  
  9   292 Dawson, Jacquie        Maynard                2:41.64  
 10   545 Hebert, Sarah          Sutton                 2:41.99  
 11   295 Pilecki, Jackie        Maynard                2:43.63  
 12   173 Iorio, Federica        Groton-Dun             2:44.57  
 13   199 O'Leary, Maureen       Hudson Cath            2:46.11  
 14   418 Russo, Aimee           Northbridge            2:50.32  
 15   234 Lamson, Rachel         Leicester              2:50.84  
 --   655 Margolis, Christin     Groton-Dun                 DNS  
 --   244 Cavanaugh, Catrina     Littleton                  DNS  
 --   648 Youngsma, Katie        Whitinsville               DNS  
 --   261 Gagnon, Rebecca        Lunenburg                  DNS  
 --   260 Gagnon, Ashley         Lunenburg                  DNS  
 
Event 50  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class C Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   639 Homer, Sam             Whitinsville             45.90   4   10  
  2    76 Alexander, Izzy        Bromfield                48.80   4    8  
  3   390 Stakys, Angie          Nipmuc                   49.40   3    6  
  4   356 Webb, Lena             Narragansett             50.80   4    4  
  5   266 Reinhardt, Linda       Lunenburg                51.10   4    2  
  6    89 Lewis, Hillary         Bromfield                51.40   4    1  
  7    82 Finnegan, Katherin     Bromfield                51.70   3 
  8   636 Banning, Hilary        Whitinsville             51.90   3 
  9   262 Guillette, Daniell     Lunenburg                52.70   4 
 10   348 Haley, Cynthia         Narragansett             53.50   3 
 11   192 Leke, Stephanie        Hopedale                 53.60   2 
 12    53 Farrington, Kimber     Ayer                     54.00   2 
 13   151 Anderson, Gretchen     Grafton                  54.10   2 
 14   420 Susienka, Lauri        Northbridge              55.50   3 
 15    36 Capen, Mel             Assabet                  56.60   1 
 16   554 Wilson, Robbin         Sutton                   57.20   3 
 17   342 Provost, Caela         Murdock                  57.30   2 
 18   299 Toomey, Samantha       Maynard                  57.90   1 
 19   231 Freidman, Emily        Leicester              1:00.90   1 
 
Event 51  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class C Class C
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield School                                 4:57:40.22    10  
  2 Lunenburg High School                            4:58:00.90     8  
  3 Groton-Dunstable                                 4:58:03.54     6  
  4 Blackstone-Millville                             4:58:03.72     4  
  5 Uxbridge High School                             4:58:29.78     2  
  6 Maynard High School                              4:58:42.04     1  
  7 Sutton High School                               4:58:45.71  
  8 Grafton High School                              4:58:47.19  
  9 Littleton High School                            4:59:01.84  
 
Event 52  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class C Class C
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lunenburg High School                                 52.54   3   10  
  2 Francis W. Parker Charter                             52.68   3    8  
  3 Uxbridge High School                                  54.26   3    6  
  4 Bromfield School                                      54.47   3    4  
  5 Groton-Dunstable                                      54.62   3    2  
  6 Ayer High School                                      54.87   2    1  
  7 Blackstone-Millville                                  55.24   2 
  8 Grafton High School                                   55.46   2 
  9 Nipmuc Regional H.S.                                  55.92   2 
 10 Sutton High School                                    56.10   2 
 11 Littleton High School                                 56.26   1 
 12 Northbridge High School                               57.82   1 
     1) 416 Polucha, Katie              2) 419 Snow, Claire               
 13 Leicester High School                                 58.59   1 
 -- Whitinsville Christian                                   DQ   3 
 -- Maynard High School                                     DNS   2 
 
Event 53  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class C Class C
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bromfield School                                    4:14.03   3   10  
  2 Lunenburg High School                               4:19.61   3    8  
  3 Sutton High School                                  4:22.46   3    6  
  4 Littleton High School                               4:28.90   3    4  
  5 Blackstone-Millville                                4:35.55   3    2  
  6 Grafton High School                                 4:36.77   3    1  
  7 Whitinsville Christian                              4:39.35   1 
  8 Uxbridge High School                                4:46.72   2 
  9 Francis W. Parker Charter                           4:48.54   2 
 10 Narragansett Reg. H. S.                             4:54.67   2 
 11 Hudson Catholic H. S.                               4:55.38   1 
     1) 198 Murphy, Caitlin             2) 199 O'Leary, Maureen           
     3) 200 Rhatigan, Molly             4) 202 Sottile, Stephanie         
 12 Leicester High School                               4:56.23   1 
 13 Ayer High School                                    4:56.42   1 
 14 Northbridge High School                             5:27.51   2 
     1) 423 Zanghi, Amanda              2) 413 LaVallee, Erica            
     3) 412 Hall, Christina             4) 418 Russo, Aimee               
 
Event 54  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class C Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    85 Jones, Emily           Bromfield             11:43.15    10  
  2   275 Williams, Sadiea       Lunenburg             11:53.28     8  
  3    93 Reedich, Lisa          Bromfield             12:06.05     6  
  4   541 Cardin, Rachael        Sutton                12:07.67     4  
  5   258 Fitzgerald, Nicole     Lunenburg             12:22.03     2  
  6   194 Ogilvie, Meg           Hopedale              12:33.03     1  
  7    68 Mowry, Alexis          Blackstone-M          13:04.47  
  8   294 Jones, Maggie          Maynard               13:06.72  
  9   155 Haynes, Madeline       Grafton               13:10.73  
 10    64 Halnon, Elizabeth      Blackstone-M          13:14.31  
 11   352 Montalbano, Alyssa     Narragansett          13:24.00  
 12   411 Giard, Jen             Northbridge           13:26.82  
 13   195 Rahman, Janan          Hopedale              13:39.50  
 14   335 Wall, Rachel           Millbury              13:41.96  
 15   571 Alberta, Ashli         Uxbridge              13:51.28  
 16   166 Bourassa, Amanda       Groton-Dun            14:07.68  
 17   333 Setaro, Alicia         Millbury              14:16.76  
 --    88 Lee, Liz               Bromfield                  DNS  
 --   133 Whalen, Cara           Parker                     DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 54 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Algonquin Regional H.S.    127.50     2) Wachusett Regional H.S.   124.50
    3) Lunenburg High School      108        4) Bromfield School          106   
    5) Westborough High School     97        6) Shrewsbury High School     96   
    7) Gardner High School         83        8) Shepherd Hill High School  69   
    9) Hudson High School          62       10) Oakmont Regional H.S.      61   
   11) Whitinsville Christian      57       12) Marlboro High School       48.50
   13) Nashoba Regional H.S.       48       13) Quabbin Regional H.S.      48   
   15) Notre Dame Academy          41.50    16) Narragansett Reg. H. S.    37   
   16) Milford High School         37       18) Uxbridge High School       35   
   19) Oxford High School          29       20) Ayer High School           28   
   20) Auburn High School          28       22) Sutton High School         27   
   23) Groton-Dunstable            26       23) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.        26   
   23) Doherty High School         26       26) Fitchburg High School      24   
   26) Blackstone-Millville        24       28) Monty Tech Reg. H.S.       17   
   29) Maynard High School         14       29) Millbury High School       14   
   29) Nipmuc Regional H.S.        14       32) Grafton High School        13   
   33) North Middlesex Reg. H.S.   12       34) Francis W. Parker Charter  11   
   35) Northbridge High School      9       36) South High Community        8   
   37) David Prouty High School     6       37) St. Bernards High School    6   
   37) Holy Name High School        6       40) St. Peter-Marian H. S.      5   
   40) Littleton High School        5       42) Leominster High School      2   
   42) Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.         2       44) Hopedale Jr./Sr. H. S.      1