Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Mar6_Cladda_set1.shtml

Claddagh Pub Classic

Lawrence, MA, March 6, 2005

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results

PLACE NO.   NAME                AGE DIV/TOT        TOWN               ST TIME    PACE
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ================== == ======= =====
    1    70 RYAN KOWAL           17   1/8    M0118 METHUEN            MA   23:15  5:49
    2    74 TOM ROLDAN           43   1/26   M4049 ATKINSON           NH   24:33  6:09
    3    63 JOHN BAGGETTA        49   2/26   M4049 N ANDOVER          MA   26:59  6:45
    4    43 DAVID LABRODE        47   3/26   M4049 HAVERHILL          MA   28:18  7:05
    5   115 JACK MCAVOY          48   4/26   M4049 ACTON              MA   28:33  7:09
    6    16 JAY CERULLO          34   1/24   M3039 LAWRENCE           MA   28:46  7:12
    7    42 LEO ST LOUIS         61   1/5    M6069 METHUEN            MA   29:00  7:15
    8    73 LINDA LONG           48   1/8    F4049 DOVER              NH   29:06  7:17
    9    75 JONATHAN MORRIS      36   2/24   M3039 WINDHAM            NH   30:12  7:33
   10    12 TIMOTHY DUBE         34   3/24   M3039 LAWRENCE           MA   30:27  7:37
   11    18 RUDA MARCY           29   1/4    F1929 SOMERVILLE         MA   30:29  7:38
   12   104 MICHELLE KITCHEN     37   1/10   F3039 LOWELL             MA   30:38  7:40
   13    46 DICK HOYT            64   2/5    M6069 HOLLAND            MA   31:41  7:56
   14    47 RICK HOYT                              HOLLAND            MA   31:41  7:56
   15   109 JOHN ASIMAKOPOULOS   18   2/8    M0118 DRACUT             MA   31:44  7:56
   16   106 DAN FLEMIAL          34   4/24   M3039 LAWRENCE           MA   31:48  7:57
   17    77 GEORGE FRASCONE      51   1/9    M5059 BRADFORD           MA   31:59  8:00
   18    65 MICHAEL LEBLANC      47   5/26   M4049 ASHBURNHAM         MA   31:59  8:00
   19    23 KRISTEN DIMECO       34   2/10   F3039 CLINTON            MA   32:18  8:05
   20   101 MAUREEN GARVEY       27   2/4    F1929 LAWRENCE           MA   32:27  8:07
   21    58 RAMON PUELLO         58   2/9    M5059 LAWRENCE           MA   32:34  8:09
   22   100 TINA PIENTA          41   2/8    F4049 DERRY              NH   32:40  8:10
   23   102 RICHARD PARTHUM      58   3/9    M5059 LAWRENCE           MA   32:50  8:13
   24    79 KRISTINE CHERBONNEA  37   3/10   F3039 DERRY              NH   32:52  8:13
   25    66 RICK REID            46   6/26   M4049 HAVERHILL          MA   33:22  8:21
   26    97 DAVID ABATSIS        56   4/9    M5059 STOW               MA   33:26  8:22
   27    62 JOHN FITZGERALD      47   7/26   M4049 CLINTON            MA   33:35  8:24
   28    90 MICHAEL GERAGOSIAN   51   5/9    M5059 N ANDOVER          MA   33:42  8:26
   29   120 ETHAN ONEIL          14   3/8    M0118 LONDONDERRY        NH   33:47  8:27
   30    71 MAX WARD             49   8/26   M4049 E HAMPSTEAD        NH   33:49  8:28
   31    91 DIANE GERAGOSIAN     49   3/8    F4049 N ANDOVER          MA   33:51  8:28
   32    24 LAUREN BONACCORSO    47   4/8    F4049 LAWRENCE           MA   33:58  8:30
   33   119 ELISHA ONEIL         17   1/2    F0118 LONDONDERRY        NH   34:01  8:31
   34   118 CHRIS ONEIL          42   9/26   M4049 LONDONDERRY        NH   34:11  8:33
   35    80 RENEE MAXWELL        37   4/10   F3039 LONDONDERRY        NH   34:20  8:35
   36    36 JAMES GUGLIUZZA      57   6/9    M5059 METHUEN            MA   34:45  8:42
   37    17 SHARON YU            51   1/4    F5059 HAVERHILL          MA   35:03  8:46
   38    92 PAUL SHAY            41  10/26   M4049 NORTHBOROUGH       MA   35:04  8:46
   39    51 BRIAN SULLIVAN       44  11/26   M4049 METHUEN            MA   35:11  8:48
   40    98 BOB PIENTA           41  12/26   M4049 DERRY              NH   35:22  8:51
   41    76 DENNIS LAROCQUE      47  13/26   M4049 LAWRENCE           MA   35:34  8:54
   42    59 STEPHEN WAYSTACK     55   7/9    M5059 SALEM              NH   35:39  8:55
   43    60 ROBERT MENZIE        49  14/26   M4049 HAVERHILL          MA   35:57  9:00
   44    88 MICHAEL DELANEY      47  15/26   M4049 METHUEN            MA   36:08  9:02
   45   111 MATT HALLORAN        35   5/24   M3039 LAWRENCE           MA   36:09  9:03
   46    33 ED BRYLCZYK          57   8/9    M5059 ANDOVER            MA   36:26  9:07
   47   103 CAROL CAHILL         40   5/8    F4049 BILLERICA          MA   36:47  9:12
   48    72 STEVE BORBEE         42  16/26   M4049 ROSLINDALE         MA   36:52  9:13
   49     9 JILL CERAMI          34   5/10   F3039 METHUEN            MA   36:53  9:14
   50     8 JOE CERAMI III       29   1/2    M1929 METHUEN            MA   36:54  9:14
   51    32 CARL STANKIEWICZ     47  17/26   M4049 DRACUT             MA   36:57  9:15
   52    83 JASON CURTIS         31   6/24   M3039 METHUEN            MA   36:58  9:15
   53     3 RAY BUDLONG          48  18/26   M4049 SALEM              NH   37:05  9:17
   54   105 MARIE REES           49   6/8    F4049 N ANDOVER          MA   37:36  9:24
   55    82 STEPHEN WARREN       38   7/24   M3039 QUINCY             MA   37:47  9:27
   56    48 MARK BLANCHARD       39   8/24   M3039 ROWLEY             MA   37:49  9:28
   57    15 JON BREEN            30   9/24   M3039 BEDFORD            NH   37:50  9:28
   58    45 JOEL JACKSON         37  10/24   M3039 MANCHESTER         NH   38:00  9:30
   59     2 JULIE DAVIS          33   6/10   F3039 HAVERHILL          MA   38:05  9:32
   60    69 TOM DUFF             41  19/26   M4049 WAKEFIELD          MA   38:07  9:32
   61    94 JOE PAROLISI         64   3/5    M6069 LAWRENCE           MA   38:11  9:33
   62   117 ASHLEY ONEIL         17   2/2    F0118 LONDONDERRY        NH   38:21  9:36
   63    44 CATHARENE CARGILL    35   7/10   F3039 HAVERHILL          MA   38:23  9:36
   64    89 ERIC ZAHN            35  11/24   M3039 LAWRENCE           MA   38:37  9:40
   65   116 BOB FARRINGTON       36  12/24   M3039 PELHAM             NH   38:38  9:40
   66    81 BRENDAN OLEARY       31  13/24   M3039 HAVERHILL          MA   38:43  9:41
   67    27 DENNIS PRIVITERA     46  20/26   M4049 METHUEN            MA   39:18  9:50
   68    64 SUZANNE ROY          37   8/10   F3039 WINCHENDON         MA   39:21  9:51
   69    49 TIM IPPOLITO         39  14/24   M3039 TOPSFIELD          MA   39:26  9:52
   70    34 JENNIFER DOHERTY     37   9/10   F3039 BRADFORD           MA   39:27  9:52
   71    54 DANIEL JACKSON       34  15/24   M3039 WINDHAM            ME   39:40  9:55
   72    11 JAMES RASO           37  16/24   M3039 LAWRENCE           MA   39:41  9:56
   73    55 THOMAS FOLEY                           WASHINGTON         DC   39:43  9:56
   74   108 MICHAEL PANAGIOTAKO  10   4/8    M0118 METHUEN            MA   39:47  9:57
   75   107 JOHN PANAGIOTAKOS    43  21/26   M4049 METHUEN            MA   39:48  9:57
   76     7 GEORGE JUAREZ        34  17/24   M3039 SALEM              NH   39:51  9:58
   77    99 JEFF RAGOZA          16   5/8    M0118 DERRY              NH   39:53  9:59
   78    37 DOLLY LEMOINE        62   1/1    F6069 SALEM              NH   39:55  9:59
   79    84 SIMON VASQUEZ        40  22/26   M4049 PROVIDENCE         RI   40:07 10:02
   80    21 JAMES FITZPATRICK    38  18/24   M3039 METHUEN            MA   40:15 10:04
   81   112 RYAN HANCZAREK       11   6/8    M0118 HAMPTON            NH   41:10 10:18
   82    28 DAN HURLEY           44  23/26   M4049 TEWKSBURY          MA   41:16 10:19
   83    13 STEPHEN RASO         36  19/24   M3039 HAVERHILL          MA   41:44 10:26
   84   113 JOSH SHARPE          12   7/8    M0118 HAMPTON            NH   42:02 10:31
   85   110 PATRICK DELANEY      33  20/24   M3039 LAWRENCE           MA   42:03 10:31
   86    68 PAUL GEGGIS          46  24/26   M4049 METHUEN            MA   42:16 10:34
   87    14 DAVID MAYALL         64   4/5    M6069 ACTON              MA   42:39 10:40
   88    67 JEAN HERRICK         49   7/8    F4049 AMESBURY           MA   42:58 10:45
   89    78 DONNA FRASCONE       49   8/8    F4049 BRADFORD           MA   43:05 10:47
   90    93 MICHAEL DELANEY      21   2/2    M1929 METHUEN            MA   43:08 10:47
   91    95 DAVID CARRIERE       33  21/24   M3039 METHUEN            MA   43:25 10:52
   92    86 LISA MCRELL          35  10/10   F3039 CLINTON            MA   44:02 11:01
   93    29 LAYLA SHELL          28   3/4    F1929 NOTTINGHAM         NH   44:03 11:01
   94    87 BAZ MCRELL           41  25/26   M4049 CLINTON            MA   44:09 11:03
   95    30 ROSEMARY KAZDRA      51   2/4    F5059 HAMPSTEAD          NH   44:21 11:06
   96     4 STEVE STOTT          34  22/24   M3039 DRACUT             MA   44:23 11:06
   97    20 CAROL CARR           58   3/4    F5059 MAYNARD            MA   44:47 11:12
   98    19 JOHN TUCKER          62   5/5    M6069 MAYNARD            MA   44:49 11:13
   99    56 ALEXCY VEGA          30  23/24   M3039 LAWRENCE           MA   45:12 11:18
  100    96 RAY JONES            71   1/2    M7099 ACTON              MA   45:41 11:26
  101     5 KIM LEBLANC          29   4/4    F1929 HOOKSETT           NH   45:45 11:27
  102    85 JONALDFER VASQUEZ    14   8/8    M0118 PROVIDENCE         RI   46:42 11:41
  103   114 JEFFREY HOWARD       55   9/9    M5059 METHUEN            MA   47:55 11:59
  104     6 MAURO BUCO           34  24/24   M3039 HAVERHILL          MA   48:33 12:09
  105    38 LOU PETERS           80   2/2    M7099 METHUEN            MA   48:51 12:13
  106    50 JUAN VASQUEZ         41  26/26   M4049 CUMBERLAND         RI   51:44 12:56
  107    25 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON 54   4/4    F5059 SALISBURY          MA   58:09 14:33