Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Mar4_18Annu_set1.shtml

18 Annual New England Interscholastic Track & Field Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, March 4, 2005

Complete Results

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    18th Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 3/4/2005                 
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: @  7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA           
   N.E. Best: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H S, MA               
        Meet: #  8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse H S, NHavn CT    
'04 Champion:    8.24  2/27/2004   Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmuth H S, MA        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, Natasha           12 Career - CT               8.56Q  2 
  2 Carr, Melissa             12 Chelmsford - MA           8.57Q  4 
  3 Stewart, Sashauna         11 Weaver - CT               8.61Q  3 
  4 Oyeniya, Tina             11 Enfield  CT               8.63Q  1 
  5 Bromfield, Tiffany        11 Hillhouse - CT            8.58q  2 
  6 Reusch, Stephanie         10 O.R.R. - MA               8.68q  1 
  7 Graham, TyLynn            12 No. Attlboro- MA          8.70q  4 
  8 Moss, Karyn               09 Medfield - MA             8.82q  4 
  9 Barber, Lauren            10 New Bedford - MA          8.83   1 
 10 Frink, Danna              12 Manch Centr - NH          8.87   3 
 11 Furey, Rebecca            11 Greely - ME               8.93   2 
 12 MacDonald, Kerryn         12 Old Saybrk - CT           8.94   3 
 13 White, Meagan             12 Lebanon - NH              8.97   1 
 14 Nuttall, Jessica          11 Alvirne - NH              9.04   4 
 15 St. Charles, Janelle      12 Wells - ME                9.13   1 
 16 Barbour, Lauren           12 Tewksbury - MA            9.13   2 
 17 Daugherty, Shayna         11 Lincoln - RI              9.28   2 
 18 Hartford, Ashley          11 Lebanon - NH              9.31   3 
 19 Jamiel, Morgan            12 Toll Gate - RI            9.35   2 
 20 Mills, Annie              09 Scarborough - ME          9.38   4 
 21 Biasin, Anna              12 Thornton AC - ME          9.38   4 
 22 Ogundolani, Ajoke         12 Mt.Pleasant - RI          9.42   1 
 23 Ieremias, Andra           10 Fair Haven - VT           9.42   2 
 24 Sither, Becky             11 Scarborough - ME          9.45   3 
 25 Mercier, Alison           10 S.Burlngton - VT          9.52   3 
 26 Perry, Shondelle          11 W. Warwick - RI           9.53   3 
 27 Batcha, Karuna            11 Putney VT                 9.61   1 
 28 Young, Emily                 Bellows Falls VT          9.83   2 
 -- Moreau, Christine         12 Lincoln - RI                DQ   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 National HS: @  7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA           
   N.E. Best: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H S, MA               
        Meet: #  8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse H S, NHavn CT    
'04 Champion:    8.24  2/27/2004   Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmuth H S, MA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harvey, Natasha           12 Career - CT               8.26  
  2 Stewart, Sashauna         11 Weaver - CT               8.44  
  3 Carr, Melissa             12 Chelmsford - MA           8.45  
  4 Bromfield, Tiffany        11 Hillhouse - CT            8.51  
  5 Reusch, Stephanie         10 O.R.R. - MA               8.65  
  6 Moss, Karyn               09 Medfield - MA             8.76  
  7 Graham, TyLynn            12 No. Attlboro- MA          8.76  
  8 Oyeniya, Tina             11 Enfield  CT               8.81  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: @  7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila., PA     
   N.E. Best: *  7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT       
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick HS, Bridgept. CT      
'04 Champion:    7.41  2/27/2004   Yudehweh Gbaa, Hope H S, Prov. RI           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bradley, Myles            12 Norwich Free- CT          7.45Q  3 
  2 Cunha, Jon                12 Lexington - MA            7.52Q  2 
  3 Asack, Zack               12 Xaverian - MA             7.66Q  1 
  4 Belanger, Devin           11 Biddeford - ME            7.70Q  4 
  5 Nardella, Jason           12 Brookline - MA            7.54q  2 
  6 Wills, Freddie            12 Londonderry - NH          7.81q  1 
  7 Liekweg, Bob              11 Salem - NH                7.83q  4 
  8 Dietsch, Christopher      12 Tewksbury - MA            7.87q  3 
  9 Ruffo, Mike               12 Westfield - MA            7.91   4 
 10 Steele, Anthony           12 Stoughton - MA            7.92   4 
 11 Rey, Mario                12 B.Hendricken- RI          7.95   1 
 12 Johnson, McNeil           12 E. Hartford - CT          7.98   3 
 13 DePaolo, Clinton          12 Southington - CT          8.05   3 
 14 Ross, Jayme               12 A.I. Prince - CT          8.10   1 
 15 Kim, Daniel               12 Toll Gate - RI            8.10   4 
 16 Piccioli, Zachary         12 Manch Mem. - NH           8.14   3 
 17 Casey, Ben                10 Merrimack - NH            8.17   1 
 18 Savery, Elton             12 Gorham - ME               8.23   3 
 19 Alferos, Roman            12 E.Providence- RI          8.24   2 
 20 Soule, Jason              12 So. Portland- ME          8.24   1 
 21 McKinon, Jarod            12 Ellsworth - ME            8.27   2 
 22 Akey, Dennis              11 S.Burlngton - VT          8.30   4 
 23 Floridino, Antonio        12 Falmouth - ME             8.30   2 
 24 Maladouangdock, Jeff      11 Woonsocket - RI           8.33   3 
 25 Williams, Bryant          11 Essex - VT                8.74   2 
 26 Davis, Evan               10 Fair Haven - VT           9.08   1 
 27 Demasi, Dylan             11 Fair Haven - VT           9.25   1 
 28 Contompasis, John         12 Rice Mem - VT            18.36   2 
 -- McManus, J.P.             12 Bow - NH                    FS   4 
 -- Williams, Iren            10 Weaver - CT                DNF   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 National HS: @  7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila., PA     
   N.E. Best: *  7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT       
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick HS, Bridgept. CT      
'04 Champion:    7.41  2/27/2004   Yudehweh Gbaa, Hope H S, Prov. RI           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bradley, Myles            12 Norwich Free- CT          7.31  
  2 Cunha, Jon                12 Lexington - MA            7.57  
  3 Nardella, Jason           12 Brookline - MA            7.63  
  4 Asack, Zack               12 Xaverian - MA             7.63  
  5 Belanger, Devin           11 Biddeford - ME            7.65  
  6 Dietsch, Christopher      12 Tewksbury - MA            7.71  
  7 Liekweg, Bob              11 Salem - NH                7.87  
  8 Wills, Freddie            12 Londonderry - NH          7.97  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO    
   N.E. Best: *  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
        Meet: #  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
'04 Champion:    7.14  2/27/2004   Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross, N.Hav. CT    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hodges, Monique           12 Wethersfld - CT           7.21Q  1 
  2 Crane, Logan              11 Freeport - ME             7.21Q  2 
  3 Privott, Leandra          12 Middletown - CT           7.22Q  3 
  4 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela   12 Amherst-Pel - MA          7.27Q  4 
  5 Hundley, Khabria          12 Hamden - CT               7.33q  3 
  6 Moore, Quanita            11 Lincoln - RI              7.35q  1 
  7 Crutchfield, Natalie      10 Acton-Bxboro MA           7.37q  2 
  8 Pugatch, Trudi            12 Newton So. - MA           7.45q  1 
  9 Carlson, Jan                 Brattleboro  VT           7.47   4 
 10 Pierpont, Jenny           11 Thornton AC - ME          7.47   2 
 11 Brown, Marlene            12 Norwalk - CT              7.48   3 
 11 Young, Kathy              12 Mt.Pleasant - RI          7.48   4 
 13 King, Violet              11 Needham - MA              7.50   1 
 14 Mason, Kate               12 Greely - ME               7.55   3 
 15 Mello, Jackie             11 Wilmington - MA           7.60   1 
 16 Bickford, Lydia           10 Peoples Ac - VT           7.60   4 
 17 Smith, Nell               10 Classical - RI            7.62   4 
 18 Frink, Danna              12 Manch Centr - NH          7.66   3 
 19 Brown, Ashley             09 Fair Haven - VT           7.71   3 
 20 Schack, Rebecca           11 Deering -  ME             7.72   2 
 21 Czurylo, Monica           11 Deering -  ME             7.74   2 
 22 Kumiega, Gabrielle        11 La Salle - RI             7.81   1 
 23 Parent, Katalin           10 Mt.Anthony - VT           8.16   1 
 24 Daoust, Crystal           12 Hollis/Brklne NH         15.32   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO    
   N.E. Best: *  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
        Meet: #  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
'04 Champion:    7.14  2/27/2004   Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross, N.Hav. CT    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hodges, Monique           12 Wethersfld - CT           7.11  
  2 Crane, Logan              11 Freeport - ME             7.16  
  3 Privott, Leandra          12 Middletown - CT           7.19  
  4 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela   12 Amherst-Pel - MA          7.23  
  5 Hundley, Khabria          12 Hamden - CT               7.29  
  6 Crutchfield, Natalie      10 Acton-Bxboro MA           7.31  
  7 Moore, Quanita            11 Lincoln - RI              7.34  
  8 Pugatch, Trudi            12 Newton So. - MA           7.49  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @  6.14  2/4/1978    LaNorris Marshall, Dysart H S,Peoria, AZ    
   N.E. Best: *  6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT      
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT          
'04 Champion:    6.38  2/27/2004   Dominique Worsley, Central H S, Manch. NH   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osei, Eric                11 E.Providence- RI          6.50Q  2 
  2 Nixon, James              11 Hyde School - CT          6.54Q  1 
  3 Ellis, Jason              12 Amity - CT                6.58Q  3 
  4 Urdang, Jason             11 Westwood - MA             6.60Q  4 
  5 Rafael, Johan             12 Lawrence - MA             6.61q  3 
  6 Pratt, Andrew             12 Lyman Hall - CT           6.61q  3 
  7 Harriott, Willie          12 Hyde School - CT          6.64q  4 
  8 Brooks, Colby             11 Edwd Little - ME          6.66q  2 
  9 Fox, Christopher          11 Xaverian - MA             6.67   3 
 10 Morgan, Kevin             10 Hope - RI                 6.68   1 
 11 Manson, Martin            12 Bloomfield- CT            6.68   2 
 12 Headley, Stephen          11 Minnechaug - MA           6.69   4 
 13 Pitter, Lyndon            12 Hamden - CT               6.71   1 
 14 Miles-Terrell, Rashad     12 Woburn - MA               6.73   4 
 15 Tretter, Zach             11 Lebanon - NH              6.74   1 
 16 Vigeant, Justin           10 Wells - ME                6.75   1 
 17 Nason, Tyson              12 Gorham - ME               6.79   2 
 18 Dozier, Devin             12 Nashua No. - NH           6.79   4 
 19 Dodson, James             12 N. Kingstown- RI          6.80   2 
 20 Washington, Matt          09 Mt.Pleasant - RI          6.82   3 
 21 Dano, Gabe                10 Merrimack - NH            6.83   4 
 22 Olukoya, Seun             11 E.Providence- RI          6.88   1 
 23 Villacci, Justin          09 Gorham - ME               6.88   4 
 24 Williams, Hershel         09 St.RAPHAEL - RI           6.89   2 
 25 Van Dam, Brian            11 Scarborough - ME          6.91   3 
 26 Wise, Joe                 10 Gorham - ME               6.94   1 
 27 Jabour, Mike              12 S.Burlngton - VT          6.95   2 
 28 Singh, Pritpal            12 Rice Mem - VT             7.00   3 
 29 McQueen, Matt             10 Essex - VT                7.00   3 
 30 Yanulavich, Sam           12 Essex - VT                7.11   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 National HS: @  6.14  2/4/1978    LaNorris Marshall, Dysart H S,Peoria, AZ    
   N.E. Best: *  6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT      
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT          
'04 Champion:    6.38  2/27/2004   Dominique Worsley, Central H S, Manch. NH   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Osei, Eric                11 E.Providence- RI          6.45  
  2 Nixon, James              11 Hyde School - CT          6.47  
  3 Ellis, Jason              12 Amity - CT                6.54  
  4 Rafael, Johan             12 Lawrence - MA             6.58  
  5 Pratt, Andrew             12 Lyman Hall - CT           6.63  
  6 Harriott, Willie          12 Hyde School - CT          6.64  
  7 Urdang, Jason             11 Westwood - MA             6.70  
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder H S, CO        
   N.E. Best: * 10:10.5h  3/4/1978    Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,M   
Meet @3200 m:   10:35.75  3/6/1999    Amy Ruston, Nashua H S, NH               
        Meet: # 10:59.93  2/27/2004   Christine Laakso, Fitchburg H S, MA      
'04 Champion:   10:59.93  2/27/2004   Christine Laakso, Fitchburg H S, MA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hintz, Cassie             11 Old Town - ME         10:37.18# 
  2 Lagasse, Erin             11 Cranston W. - RI      10:58.93# 
  3 Stephens, Heather         09 Ridgefield - CT       11:05.73  
  4 Kreiger-Redwood, Anja     12 Greenwich - CT        11:15.54  
  5 Martin, Kristen           10 Centrl Cath - MA      11:22.29  
  6 Sorrell, Kelly            10 Lyman Mem - CT        11:26.00  
  7 Rizzolo, Katie            12 Franklin - MA         11:30.83  
  8 Forgit, Caitlin           11 St. Peter - MA        11:31.29  
  9 Hawkins, Audrey           12 Barrington - RI       11:32.22  
 10 Robinson, Brittany        12 Gardner - MA          11:37.97  
 11 LaPlante, Laura           11 Con-Val - NH          11:38.30  
 12 Duggan, Caitlin           11 Doherty-Wrc - MA      11:38.54  
 13 Chwasciak, Katie          10 Merrimack Val NH      11:42.75  
 14 Cannon, Caitlin           10 Conard - CT           11:42.77  
 15 Hassett, Kim              12 Falmouth - ME         11:43.41  
 16 Mahulikar, Kishori        11 Hand - CT             11:50.49  
 17 Jesseman, Erica           10 Scarborough - ME      11:53.48  
 18 Nash, Melissa             09 Marshfield - MA       11:55.91  
 19 Murphy, Kayla             12 Bay View - RI         11:59.54  
 20 Guenther, Melissa         11 Manch Centr - NH      12:10.84  
 21 Law, Colleen              11 Londonderry - NH      12:13.36  
 22 Peverada, Molly           10 Hampden Ac. - ME      12:13.92  
 23 Flint, Sarah              09 Missisquoi - VT       12:29.85  
 24 Farley, Emily             11 Mt.Desert Isl ME      12:31.40  
 25 Tourigny, Cassie             Green Mntn - VT       12:37.74  
 26 Ritland, Karen            09 Hartford - VT         12:56.29  
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers H S, Spokane, WA   
   N.E. Best: * 8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA      
Meet @3200 m:   9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames ,Easton,MA       
        Meet: # 9:16.50  2/27/2004   Cory Thorne, Portsmouth H S, NH           
'04 Champion:   9:16.50  2/27/2004   Cory Thorne, Portsmouth H S, NH           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taye, Sintayehu           09 Portland - ME          9:16.65  
  2 Majak, Guor               12 Concord - NH           9:17.06  
  3 Giddings, Eric            12 So. Portland- ME       9:19.34  
  4 Koloseus, Jay             11 Guilford - CT          9:22.46  
  5 Chaloner, Steve           12 Merrimack - NH         9:34.46  
  6 Diehl, Casey              12 Greely - ME            9:37.60  
  7 Radloff, Rex              12 Dedham - MA            9:40.25  
  8 Mercurio, Andrew          11 La Salle - RI          9:41.23  
  9 Coleman, Andrew           11 Cumberland - RI        9:43.73  
 10 Ritchie, Tim              12 Doherty-Wrc - MA       9:45.23  
 11 Zablocki, Christopher     11 Xavier - CT            9:47.67  
 12 Fuentes, Matt             12 Wilton - CT            9:48.81  
 13 Moriarty, Dan             12 N. Kingstown- RI       9:49.68  
 14 Meagher, Matt             12 Mansfield - MA         9:49.76  
 15 Anastos, Dan              10 Peabody - MA           9:50.82  
 16 Durham, Tim               12 Guilford - CT          9:53.11  
 17 Collins, Ryan             10 Mansfield - MA         9:54.44  
 18 Wyper, James              10 Darien - CT           10:00.12  
 19 Eyualem, Eyob             10 Oyster River NH       10:04.89  
 20 Harnett, Robert           11 Cumberland - RI       10:05.19  
 21 Brueckner, John           10 Missisquoi - VT       10:05.61  
 22 Finnegan, Richard         12 B.Hendricken- RI      10:07.97  
 23 Sudhoff, William          11 Amity - CT            10:09.07  
 24 Carpenter, Rob            11 N.Yarmth Ac.- ME      10:09.81  
 25 Rumery, Ben               10 Thornton AC - ME      10:17.37  
 26 Duclos, Tim               12 Fair Haven - VT       11:16.25  
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 4:38.5h  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff H S, LaMirada, CA      
   N.E. Best: * 4:39.0h  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,MA   
Meet @1600 m:   4:53.15  3/1/2002    Chantelle Dron, Manchestr Centr H S, NH   
        Meet: # 5:04.27  2/27/2004   Samantha Gawrych, Westerly H S, RI        
'04 Champion:   5:04.27  2/27/2004   Samantha Gawrych, Westerly H S, RI        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Kristin         09 Glastonbury - CT       5:12.40  
  2 Black, Kasey              12 Whitman-Hans- MA       5:14.91  
  3 Perron, Emma              10 Conard - CT            5:14.98  
  4 Andrus, Gretchen          11 Bow - NH               5:15.60  
  5 MacDonald, Becca          11 Weymouth - MA          5:15.87  
  6 Haerizadeh, Sonia         12 Amity - CT             5:16.16  
  7 Pancoast, Stephanie       11 Westford AC - MA       5:18.73  
  8 McNaughton, Colleen       10 Haverhill - MA         5:20.57  
  9 Sorrell, Kelly            10 Lyman Mem - CT         5:20.76  
 10 Griebel, Alasia           10 Bristol Cent- CT       5:22.10  
 11 Fleming, Kayla            12 Tolman - RI            5:22.63  
 12 McKinley, Kylynn          11 Marblehead - MA        5:23.00  
 13 Bergeron, Kelly           12 Lyman Hall - CT        5:24.89  
 14 Lee, Dominique            12 Westerly - RI          5:25.18  
 15 Lynch, Shauna             11 Ellsworth - ME         5:28.78  
 16 Cartier, Lacy             10 York - ME              5:30.68  
 17 Webster, Caroline         09 Brunswick - ME         5:32.05  
 18 Saldanha, Kaitlynn        10 Scarborough - ME       5:32.60  
 19 Webber, Rebeca            12 Cranston W. - RI       5:33.84  
 20 Eagleson, Samantha        10 Coventry - RI          5:34.74  
 21 Chwasciak, Katie          10 Merrimack Val NH       5:35.82  
 22 Iselborn, Abby            10 McAuley-Ptld- ME       5:36.07  
 23 Olson, Torey              10 Rutland - VT           5:38.67  
 24 Croteau, Chantal          09 Souhegan  - NH         5:39.95  
 25 White, Katie              12 Burlington - VT        5:40.86  
 26 Ritland, Karen            09 Hartford - VT          5:54.35  
 27 Flint, Sarah              09 Missisquoi - VT        5:56.24  
 28 Penny, Sarah              09 Lamoille - VT          5:57.98  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So. Lakes HS, Reston, VA       
   N.E. Best: * 4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathon Riley, Brookline H S, MA         
Meet @1600 m:   4:12.29  3/7/1998    Abdirizak Mohamud, English H S, Boston, MA
        Meet: # 4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT            
'04 Champion:   4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taye, Ayalew              11 Portland - ME          4:17.44  
  2 Hall, Alex                11 Manch Centr - NH       4:23.03  
  3 Bartlett, Miles           12 Lake Region - ME       4:23.59  
  4 Rezendes, Nicholas        12 Ledyard - CT           4:26.21  
  5 Jackson, Christopher      12 B.Hendricken- RI       4:26.22  
  6 Ford, Brian               12 Centrl Cath - MA       4:27.55  
  7 Amirault, Mark            10 Xaverian - MA          4:29.52  
  8 Griffin, Phil             12 Lyman Mem - CT         4:30.04  
  9 Waters, Mike              12 Bedford - MA           4:30.25  
 10 Murray, Christopher       12 Wilmington - MA        4:30.30  
 11 Quaglia, Casey            10 Bangor - ME            4:31.24  
 12 Burns, Brandon            10 N. Kingstown- RI       4:31.51  
 13 Rose, Mickey              11 York - ME              4:31.65  
 14 Schroeder, John           11 Nashua No. - NH        4:31.91  
 15 Longo, Bryan              10 Lexington - MA         4:32.28  
 16 Tieuli, Matt              11 St. Johns HS MA        4:32.85  
 17 Warren, Matthew           12 East Lyme - CT         4:34.93  
 18 Bent, David               11 Cromwell - CT          4:36.33  
 19 Brueckner, John           10 Missisquoi - VT        4:39.20  
 20 Rodd, Ryan                12 Conard - CT            4:39.36  
 21 Vatigliano, Dante         10 Manch Centr - NH       4:41.29  
 22 McCaffrey, Cornelius      11 E. Greenwich- RI       4:46.21  
 23 Wilson, Jon               11 Falmouth - ME          4:46.98  
 24 Coleman, Andrew           11 Cumberland - RI        4:54.14  
 25 Bassette, John            11 Windsor - VT           4:59.48  
 26 Foote, Peter              12 Rice Mem - VT          5:00.85  
 27 Gates, Benjamin           10 Missisquoi - VT        5:06.65  
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 37.59  12/21/2002  Shana Cox, Holy Trinity HS, NewYork         
   N.E. Best: * 37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston, MA     
        Meet: # 39.45  3/7/1998    Alison Culley, Foxboro H S, MA              
'04 Champion:   39.87  2/27/2004   Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross, N.Hav. CT     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pitts, Shanika            11 Oliver Ames - MA         40.43   3 
  2 Green, Sharelle           12 New London - CT          40.95   3 
  3 Heinricher, Holly         11 Foxboro - MA             41.15   2 
  4 Boone, Teyahnie           11 Cambridge - MA           41.82   3 
  5 Brown, Marlene            12 Norwalk - CT             41.82   2 
  6 Masserelli, Jamie         11 ND Acad-Wrc - MA         41.92   2 
  7 Weyman, Jessica           11 Wolcott - CT             41.94   2 
  8 Higgins, Lucy             11 Lamoille - VT            42.03   1 
  9 Cioffredi, Anna           09 Lebanon - NH             42.08   3 
 10 Zolga, Mary               10 Bridge-Rayn - MA         42.12   2 
 11 Cotterell, Ebony          11 Brockton - MA            42.50   3 
 12 Fournier, Stacy           11 Bristol Cent- CT         42.67   1 
 13 Czurylo, Monica           11 Deering -  ME            42.80   3 
 14 Reynolds, Nicole          11 E.Providence- RI         42.81   2 
 15 LaPere, Amy               11 Westerly - RI            42.92   1 
 16 Hinz, Sarah               12 Monadnock - NH           43.69   1 
 17 Tomasi, Tova              09 Rice Mem - VT            43.77   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central H S, Phila., PA       
   N.E. Best: * 33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT      
        Meet: # 34.28  3/2/2001    Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT      
'04 Champion:   35.12  2/27/2004   Dominique Worsley, Central H S, Manch. NH   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ibric, Merzudin           12 Revere - MA              35.26   5 
  2 Rochester, Steven         12 Danbury - CT             35.27   4 
  3 Pitter, Lyndon            12 Hamden - CT              35.45   5 
  4 Dodds, Tyler              11 Hanover - NH             35.62   4 
  5 Nixon, James              11 Hyde School - CT         35.86   5 
  6 Lint, Dave                11 Foxboro - MA             35.89   5 
  7 Kennedy, David            10 Lamoille - VT            35.92   2 
  8 Sawyer, James             12 Gorham - ME              35.95   5 
  9 Allen, Mike               12 Wayland - MA             36.19   4 
 10 Rodriguez, R. Jose        11 Wilbur Cross- CT         36.21   3 
 11 Scricca, Justin           11 Wethersfld - CT          36.37   3 
 12 Orander, Jon              11 Wareham - MA             36.55   5 
 13 Danforth, Nathaniel       12 Woodstock Ac- CT         36.57   3 
 14 Brown, Desmond            12 Mt.Pleasant - RI         36.71   2 
 15 O'Donnell, Rich           12 Stoneham - MA            36.80   4 
 16 Johnson, Mark             12 Woburn - MA              36.88   3 
 17 Dano, Gabe                10 Merrimack - NH           37.02   4 
 18 Maxwell, Josh             10 Gorham - ME              37.26   2 
 19 Post, Brendan             11 Londonderry - NH         37.57   3 
 20 Mayer, Paul               11 Alvirne - NH             37.62   2 
 21 Massarone, Nicholas       11 La Salle - RI            37.74   1 
 22 Beshansky, Brad              Cumberland - RI          37.93   2 
 23 Van Dam, Brian            11 Scarborough - ME         37.93   2 
 24 DeCoste, Adam             11 Chariho - RI             38.42   1 
 25 Rollins, Keith            12 Cheverus - ME            38.47   4 
 26 Singh, Pritpal            12 Rice Mem - VT            38.85   1 
 27 Blanchard, Matt           11 Mt.Anthony - VT          39.31   1 
 28 Tisbert, Ryan             11 Vergennes VT             40.03   1 
 -- Conant, Charles           12 Portland - ME              DNF   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:29.69  2/23/2002   StacyAnn Livingston, Boys & Girls,Brkln, N
   N.E. Best: * 1:32.23  2/20/1999   Maura McCusker, Stoneham H S, MA          
        Meet: # 1:33.39  2/27/2004   Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven Un., H S, VT    
'04 Champion:   1:33.39  2/27/2004   Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven Un., H S, VT    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 D'Auria, Katherine        12 Norwich Free- CT       1:34.83   5 
  2 Lin, Jen                  12 Bridge-Rayn - MA       1:36.09   5 
  3 Bourdeau, Emily           11 Longmeadow - MA        1:36.51   5 
  4 Wilcox, Beth              12 Mt. Ararat - ME        1:36.76   5 
  5 Fox, Rachel               10 Andover - MA           1:37.09   5 
  6 Murdoch, Catherine J      11 Ridgefield - CT        1:37.83   4 
  7 Dalomba, Christina        12 Barnstable - MA        1:38.25   4 
  8 Gundling, Jilian          12 Farmington - CT        1:38.50   4 
  9 Randolph, Jillian         11 Chelmsford - MA        1:39.10   4 
 10 Heaslip, Emily K          11 Ridgefield - CT        1:39.21   3 
 11 Grammenos, Sophia         12 Gardner - MA           1:39.49   5 
 12 Breagy, Siobhan           10 N. Kingstown- RI       1:40.11   4 
 13 Mannson, Erika            10 Masuk - CT             1:40.77   4 
 14 Desharnais, Kelly         09 Timberlane - NH        1:41.08   3 
 15 Krajewski, Amy            12 Coventry - RI          1:41.58   3 
 16 Paquin, Michelle          11 Warwick Vets RI        1:42.06   2 
 17 Applebaum, Carly          10 Falmouth - ME          1:43.42   3 
 18 Bemis, Jamie              12 Bow - NH               1:43.72   2 
 19 Ferreira, MacKenzie       10 Westerly - RI          1:44.04   2 
 20 Witham, Erin              11 N.Yarmth Ac.- ME       1:44.37   3 
 21 Ripley, Laura             09 Spaulding - VT         1:44.41   1 
 22 Adams, Amanda             11 East Lyme - CT         1:44.91   3 
 23 Alpaio, Julia             11 Cranstn E. - RI        1:44.93   2 
 24 Taylor, Samantha          11 Essex - VT             1:48.64   2 
 25 Brooks, Aimee             11 Mt.Desert Isl ME       1:49.30   2 
 26 Wasser, Aubrey            12 Mt.Mansfld - VT        1:50.42   1 
 27 Higgins, Tara                Lamoille - VT          1:50.50   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:18.80  2/20/2000   Damion Drummand, Robeson H S Brooklyn NY  
   N.E. Best: * 1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover H S, NH            
        Meet: # 1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover H S, NH            
'04 Champion:   1:21.57  2/27/2004   Brian Vail, Deering H S, ME               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ray, Remi                 11 Staples - CT           1:21.85   5 
  2 Caves, Douglas            12 Oxford - MA            1:22.07   5 
  3 Moore, Careca             11 A.I. Prince - CT       1:22.37   5 
  4 Mwangi, James             12 Weymouth - MA          1:22.40   5 
  5 Hoerman, Alex             12 Spaulding - NH         1:23.47   5 
  6 Edwards, Khabir           12 Portland - ME          1:23.80   5 
  7 Thorne, Cory              12 Portsmouth - NH        1:23.89   3 
  8 Pugliese, Martin          12 Xavier - CT            1:23.95   2 
  9 Haynes, Kris              10 Mt.Anthony - VT        1:24.13   4 
 10 Henry, Elliot             12 Exeter - NH            1:24.17   4 
 11 Phelan, Pat               11 Hingham - MA           1:24.30   3 
 12 O'Brien, Sean             12 Westborough - MA       1:24.43   4 
 13 Mosley, Corey             11 Amity - CT             1:24.53   4 
 14 Jacques, Peter            11 Monadnock - NH         1:24.77   3 
 15 Brown, Alex               12 Alvirne - NH           1:25.09   4 
 16 Gonzalez, Erik            11 Methuen - MA           1:25.61   4 
 17 Craven, Pat               12 N. Kingstown- RI       1:25.64   3 
 18 Brennan, Thomas J         11 Ridgefield - CT        1:26.09   2 
 19 Voner, Dan                12 Hall-Dale - ME         1:27.65   2 
 20 Stewart, Rob              12 Staples - CT           1:27.83   3 
 21 Stewart, Hunter           12 Ponaganset - RI        1:28.64   1 
 22 Soule, Jason              12 So. Portland- ME       1:29.30   1 
 23 Pierce, Lenny             12 N.Yarmth Ac.- ME       1:33.53   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 2:43.40  2/26/2005   Sarah Bowman, Faquier, Warrenton, VA      
   N.E. Best: * 2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA  
        Meet: # 2:52.54  3/6/1999    Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central, NH   
'04 Champion:   2:58.08  2/27/2004   Kathleen Sanborn, Rutland H S, VT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ritter, Alison            12 Weston - MA            3:00.33  
  2 Lyons, Kerri              11 Wilton - CT            3:00.97  
  3 Bartlett, Kim             09 Fairfd Warden CT       3:01.22  
  4 Eidman, Katharina         11 Winchester - MA        3:01.45  
  5 Lessard, Megan            12 Manch Centr - NH       3:01.77  
  6 Shooshan, Kim             11 Wachusett - MA         3:02.41  
  7 Fitter, Elizabeth         10 Branford - CT          3:03.62  
  8 Gramprey, Gabrielle       11 Brockton - MA          3:06.16  
  9 Skerry, Amy               11 Medfield - MA          3:06.79  
 10 Letourneau, Vanessa       11 Lawrence - ME          3:07.42  
 11 Novakowski, Anna          10 Ashland - MA           3:07.46  
 12 Sullivan, Annie           11 Staples - CT           3:07.47  
 13 Doucette, Emily           09 Westerly - RI          3:07.89  
 14 Linhard, Emma             10 Brunswick - ME         3:08.07  
 15 Bemis, Heather            12 Conard - CT            3:08.80  
 16 Dolce, Alexandra          11 N. Kingstown- RI       3:09.56  
 17 Ouellet, Nicky            12 Goffstown - NH         3:10.99  
 18 Jette, Stephanie          12 Fryeburg - ME          3:13.22  
 19 LeBuffe, Kelsey           11 Wm. Hall - CT          3:13.91  
 20 Woodford, Mere            11 S.Kingstown - RI       3:14.78  
 21 Larson, Sophie            10 Vergennes VT           3:14.94  
 22 Murchie, Kerry            09 Deering -  ME          3:18.05  
 23 Weysham, Michelle         11 Hollis/Brklne NH       3:20.67  
 -- Wilcox, Jessie            12 Mt. Ararat - ME             DQ  
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 2:23.68  3/3/2001    Alan Webb, So.Lakes H S, Reston,VA        
   N.E. Best: * 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       
        Meet: # 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       
'04 Champion:   2:32.37  2/27/2004   Sam Fletcher, Ed. Little H S, Aubrn,ME    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Brian             12 Lowell - MA            2:30.35  
  2 Floster, Kevin            11 Lake Region - ME       2:32.22  
  3 Ballenthin, Willi         11 Lexington - MA         2:33.42  
  4 Ahern, Paul               12 Londonderry - NH       2:33.76  
  5 Sanca, Ruben              12 J.D.O'Bryant- MA       2:34.94  
  6 Schroeder, John           11 Nashua No. - NH        2:34.96  
  7 Whalen, Matt              12 Manchester - CT        2:35.10  
  8 Croff, Chris              11 Griswold - CT          2:36.16  
  9 O'Day, Chris              11 Braintree - MA         2:36.20  
 10 Macklem, David            10 Tolland - CT           2:36.49  
 11 Fiore, Craig              12 Fitchburg - MA         2:36.60  
 12 Goldenberg, Jeremy        10 Conard - CT            2:38.02  
 13 DeCrescenzo, Nick         12 New Milford - CT       2:38.40  
 14 Wells-Bogue, Wegene       12 Lebanon - NH           2:39.28  
 15 Saunders, Josh            12 Lawrence - ME          2:40.20  
 16 MacAskill, Matt           11 Londonderry - NH       2:40.57  
 17 Seitz, Dan                11 Nashua No. - NH        2:41.24  
 18 Jenkins, Benjamin         12 Con-Val - NH           2:42.56  
 19 Foster, Christopher       12 Fitch - CT             2:42.74  
 20 Griffin, Mike             12 Scarborough - ME       2:44.54  
 21 Freeman, Benjamin         10 Ponaganset - RI        2:45.40  
 22 McGinnis, Kevin           11 Cumberland - RI        2:45.72  
 23 Pride, John               12 Greely - ME            2:47.06  
 24 Ketcham, Chris            11 Essex - VT             2:47.44  
 25 Cavanaugh, Zack           12 E. Greenwich- RI       2:49.06  
 26 Scott, Jeff               11 Fair Haven - VT        2:50.41  
 27 Donahue, Ian              12 S.Burlngton - VT       2:50.43  
 28 Rieley, Travis            12 G.Stevens - ME         2:50.66  
 29 Maglaris, Alex            12 S.Burlngton - VT       2:51.85  
 30 Sullilvan, Ian            12 Mt.Mansfld - VT        2:52.76  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best: * 1:43.46  3/14/1999   Hillhouse H S, New Haven, CT              
                         K.Houghton, A.Joy-Burnette,M.Hargrove,N.Chambers  
        Meet: # 1:45.01  2/27/2004   Wilbur Cross H S, New Haven, CT           
                         E Maysonet, St Calhoun, M Landelius, Sa Calhoun   
'04 Champion:   1:45.01  2/27/2004   Wilbur Cross H S, New Haven, CT           
                         E.Maysonet, St.Calhoun, M Landelius, Sa.Calhoun   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxboro HS - MA                               1:45.52   5 
     1) Crutchfield, Natalie 10         2) Pappin, Sam                    
     3) Hsuing, Casey 09                4) Shorey, Cara                   
  2 Weaver HS - Hartford - CT                           1:46.18   4 
     1) Thompson, Renee 11              2) Stewart, Sashauna 11           
     3) Watson, Lisa 11                 4) Jones, Christine 10            
  3 Career HS - New Haven - CT                          1:46.32   5 
     1) Johnson, Michelle 10            2) Williams, Lauren 10            
     3) Johnson, Siara 11               4) Harvey, Natasha 12             
  4 Lincoln HS - RI                                     1:46.65   4 
     1) Moreau, Christine 12            2) Lima, Stacy 12                 
     3) Daugherty, Shayna 11            4) Moore, Quanita 11              
  5 Tewksbury HS - MA                                   1:47.47   5 
     1) Ossinger, Stacey 12             2) Fitzpatrick, Colleen           
     3) Barbour, Lauren 12              4) Gaynor, Stephanie 12           
  6 Westerly HS - RI                                    1:47.99   3 
     1) Ebright, Alyssa 11              2) Gawrych, Samantha 11           
     3) LaPere, Amy 11                  4) Lima, Katie 12                 
  7 Amherst-Pelham Reg HS - MA                          1:48.36   5 
     1) Hawkins, Johanna 12             2) Patteson, Hilary 12            
     3) Saul, Southey 12                4) Graves-Fulgham, Mandela 12     
  8 Greely HS - Cumberland - ME                         1:49.41   4 
  9 Classical HS - Providence - RI                      1:49.46   4 
     1) Lassiter, Latoya 12             2) Smith, Nell 10                 
     3) White, Chevonda 11              4) Lafond, Maryssa 12             
 10 Glastonbury HS - CT                                 1:49.95   3 
     1) Perdrizet, Etta 12              2) Kelleher, Amy 11               
     3) Loomis, Kathryn 12              4) Lyons, Danielle 10             
 11 Gorham HS - ME                                      1:50.15   2 
     1) Fearon, Alyson 09               2) Herring, Brittani 09           
     3) Caswell, Jenna 12               4) Wingert, Ashley 12             
 12 Scarborough HS - ME                                 1:50.76   2 
     1) Hoy, Alex                       2) Mills, Annie 09                
     3) Mumm, Rachel                    4) Chamberlain, Allison 10        
 13 Amity HS - Woodbridge - CT                          1:50.90   3 
     1) Bellis, Erin 10                 2) Yanagisawa, Katie 10           
     3) Thomas, Allison 12              4) Keniry, Celia 11               
 14 Deering HS - Portland, ME                           1:51.10   3 
     1) Czurylo, Monica 11              2) Riley, Brittany 09             
     3) Johnson, Chelsea 10             4) Schack, Rebecca 11             
 15 Norwalk HS - CT                                     1:51.43   3 
     1) Hay, Nicolette 11               2) DiBlasio, Nicole 10            
     3) McMurray, Kristina 12           4) Brown, Marlene 12              
 16 South Kingstown HS - RI                             1:51.46   3 
     1) Grasso, Samantha 10             2) Thomas, Brittni 10             
     3) Bagwell-Moreino, Shantae 12     4) Frost, Meg 11                  
 17 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          1:52.01   2 
     1) Bartone, Briana 11              2) Eminona, Brittany 11           
     3) Cardarelli, Lauren 09           4) Cioe, Katie 12                 
 18 Warwick Veterans - RI                               1:52.56   2 
     1) Fraser, Nicole 11               2) Paquin, Michelle 11            
     3) Benson, Marisa 11               4) Moore, Brittany 11             
 19 Essex HS - VT                                       1:53.17   1 
     1) Taylor, Samantha 11             2) O'Sullivan, Samantha 10        
     3) Chadurjian, Katie 10            4) Bernier, Haley 12              
 20 Lamoille Union HS - VT                              1:53.20   1 
     1) Harper, Krystin                 2) Penny, Sarah 09                
     3) Higgins, Tara                   4) Higgins, Lucy 11               
 21 Brunswick HS - ME                                   1:53.66   2 
 22 Middletown HS - CT                                  1:54.08   4 
     1) Labbe, Grace 12                 2) Madabushi, Janhavi 10          
     3) Jarrett, Brittany 12            4) Privott, Leandra 12            
 23 Exeter HS - NH                                      1:54.57   2 
 24 Rice Memorial HS - VT                               1:56.56   1 
     1) Lorraine, Kelsey 10             2) Nelson, Erin 10                
     3) Rocheleau, Simonne 12           4) Tomasi, Tova 09                
 -- J.D.O'Bryant HS Roxbury - MA                            DNF   5 
     1) Cadet, Sarah 09                 2) Doriscat, Prisna 12            
     3) Thibou, Olivia 11               4) Edward, Coreen 12              
 -- Cambridge Rindge & Latin MA                             DNF   5 
     1) Hamlett, Danielle 10            2) House, Krishana 11             
     3) Trotman, Sarah 09               4) Boone, Teyahnie 11             
 -- Andover HS  - MA                                         DQ   4 
     1) Dlesk, Jenny 12                 2) Pierce, Caroline 11            
     3) Pierce, Brittany 11             4) Keefe, Meghan 12               
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:26.90  2/24/2004   Camden H S, Camden, NJ                    
   N.E. Best: * 1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, Weymouth, MA                
                         M. Fernandewz, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons  
        Meet: # 1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, Weymouth, MA                
                         M. Fernandez, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons   
'04 Champion:   1:32.34  2/27/2004   Lyman Hall H S, Wallingford, CT           
                         C. Hubbard, B. McWeeney, A. Pratt, T.Barresi      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hyde School - Hamden - CT                           1:30.54   5 
     1) Morris, Donald 11               2) Nixon, James 11                
     3) Daniels, Eddie 12               4) Harriott, Willie 12            
  2 Lyman Hall - Wallngfrd - CT                         1:31.98   5 
     1) Pratt, Andrew 12                2) McWeeney, Brian 12             
     3) Bevins, Chris 11                4) Hubbard, Chris 11              
  3 Lawrence HS - MA                                    1:32.42   5 
     1) Cuesta, Enrique 11              2) Targbe, Raymond 11             
     3) Hiraldo, Eroby 11               4) Rafael, Johan 12               
  4 Danbury HS - CT                                     1:33.32   4 
     1) Herrington, Kyle 12             2) Cimino, Mark 11                
     3) Rochester, Steven 12            4) Cabrea, Juan 12                
  5 Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                1:33.58   5 
     1) Morgan, Kevin 10                2) Martins, Jeffry 12             
     3) Jackson, Anton 11               4) Moses, Steven 12               
  6 Marshfield HS - MA                                  1:33.58   5 
     1) Hubbard, Casey 11               2) Shine, Brendan                 
     3) Souza, Hugo                     4) Doherty, Scott                 
  7 East Providence HS - RI                             1:33.61   4 
     1) Osei, Eric 11                   2) Duarte, Elton 09               
     3) Olukoya, Seun 11                4) Rogers, Andre 10               
  8 Gorham HS - ME                                      1:33.62   4 
     1) Lord, Adam 12                   2) Sawyer, James 12               
     3) Maxwell, Josh 10                4) Nason, Tyson 12                
  9 Norwood HS - MA                                     1:33.89   4 
     1) Wahhab, Greg 12                 2) Barnicle, Sean                 
     3) Gregorian, Max 11               4) Jones, Mike 12                 
 10 Wayland HS - MA                                     1:33.94   4 
     1) Perkins, Marc                   2) Allen, Mike 12                 
     3) Pegram, Sam 11                  4) Lorelike, Marqus 11            
 11 Wethersfield HS - CT                                1:34.49   3 
     1) Lewis, Daniel 11                2) Interian, Yoandi 09            
     3) Scricca, Justin 11              4) Harris, Justin 12              
 12 Staples HS - Westport - CT                          1:34.78   3 
     1) Wrapp, Bryan 11                 2) Lebow, Alex 10                 
     3) Nangle, Colin 11                4) Marcus, Henry 12               
 13 Edward Little HS - Auburn  ME                       1:34.92   3 
 14 Bloomfield HS - CT                                  1:34.93   3 
     1) Carter, Richard 12              2) Brown, Lloyd 12                
     3) Broaden, Josh 10                4) Manson, Martin 12              
 15 Merrimack HS - NH                                   1:35.14   2 
     1) Robinson, James                 2) Dano, Gabe 10                  
     3) Roark, Jason                    4) Casey, Ben 10                  
 16 Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov - RI                         1:35.22   3 
     1) Berdugo, Yeison 11              2) Brown, Desmond 12              
     3) Ranglin, Dushein 11             4) Viveiros, Kevin 10             
 17 Londonderry HS - NH                                 1:35.70   4 
     1) O'Maley, Bryan 11               2) Wills, Freddie 12              
     3) McKenzie, Mike 11               4) Zappala, Mike 11               
 18 Bish.Hendricken-Warwick - RI                        1:36.17   2 
     1) Clifford, Matthew 12            2) McGuire, Patrick 12            
     3) Rey, Mario 12                   4) Brown, Robert 11               
 19 St. Raphael Acad- Pawtckt - RI                      1:36.18   3 
     1) Freeman, Donnell 10             2) Logan, Chancellor 10           
     3) Walkup, Charlie 12              4) Williams, Hershel 09           
 20 Essex HS - VT                                       1:36.57   2 
 21 Lebanon HS - NH                                     1:36.63   2 
 22 Monadnock Reg. HS - NH                              1:37.26   2 
 23 Rice Memorial HS - VT                               1:37.74   1 
 24 South Burlington HS - VT                            1:38.69   1 
 25 Fair Haven Union HS - VT                            1:39.73   1 
 -- Andover HS  - MA                                        DNF   5 
     1) Kaufman, Robert 12              2) Hage, Pierre 11                
     3) Cuumo, Adam 11                  4) Sheldon, Jason 11              
 -- La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                              DNF   2 
     1) Anthony, Michael 11             2) Massarone, Nicholas 11         
     3) McGillvary, Gavin 11            4) Smith, Patrick 11              
 -- Wells HS - ME                                            DQ   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 National HS: @ 8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn, NY          
   N.E. Best: * 9:07.85  3/14/1999   Central H S, Manchester, NH               
                         L. Gati, J. Stevens, T. Hewitt, J. Laurendeau     
        Meet: # 9:18.17  3/1/2002    Bromfield School, Harvard, MA             
                         P. Rosato, P. Yanlowski, D. Morse, A. Lambie      
'04 Champion:   9:26.28  2/27/2004   Westerly H S, Westerly, RI                
                         K.Lima, L. Post, K.Stefanski, S.Gawrych           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westerly HS - RI                                    9:26.09  
     1) Lima, Katie 12                  2) Ferreira, MacKenzie 10         
     3) Kenyon, Melissa 12              4) Gawrych, Samantha 11           
  2 Newton North HS - MA                                9:28.25  
     1) Fulton, Lizzie 12               2) Weisman, Simone 12             
     3) Schindler, Anna 12              4) Barton, Jess 10                
  3 Ridgefield HS - CT                                  9:41.97  
     1) Rosenfeld, Leah D 11            2) Navarro, Elizabeth 10          
     3) Teitsworth, Elly J 11           4) Heaslip, Emily K 11            
  4 Amity HS - Woodbridge - CT                          9:43.21  
     1) Haerizadeh, Sonia 12            2) Cambria, Joanna 10             
     3) Buechel, Judith 11              4) Percy, Hayley 11               
  5 East Hartford HS - CT                               9:45.05  
     1) Lemire, Alison 12               2) Johnson, Karina 10             
     3) Vollinger, Kathryn 10           4) Osahon, Joy 11                 
  6 Haverhill HS - MA                                   9:46.95  
     1) McNaughton, Colleen 10          2) O'Dowd, Katherine 11           
     3) Racine, Jennifer 10             4) Mortimer, Courtney 10          
  7 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden- MA                       9:54.68  
     1) Weismann, Vicki 12              2) Carpenter, Jess                
     3) Brennan, Colleen 12             4) Bernier, Amy 11                
  8 Glastonbury HS - CT                                 9:55.27  
     1) Wood, Joanna 12                 2) Ono, Shizuka 12                
     3) Vogel, Christina 09             4) Mitchell, Kristin 09           
  9 Mt. Atarat HS - Topsham - ME                        9:55.71  
     1) Wilcox, Beth 12                 2) Lebel, Rose 12                 
     3) St. Laurent, Megan 09           4) Wilcox, Jessie 12              
 10 Newton South HS - MA                               10:01.29  
     1) Gardner, Molly                  2) Cohen, Ariella                 
     3) Bacon, Liz                      4) Murphy, Caitlin 12             
 11 R H A M - HS - Hebron - CT                         10:04.13  
     1) Zujewski, Cara 11               2) Strunk, Caroline 12            
     3) Colombo, Lynne 11               4) Bouchard, Danielle 11          
 12 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro - MA                        10:05.05  
     1) Benson, LeeAna 11               2) Tarallo, Julie 10              
     3) Looney, Meghan 09               4) Casey, Meaghan 12              
 13 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                         10:05.65  
     1) Lopes, Sydney 10                2) Mack, Jeanne                   
     3) Darnowski, Megan                4) Vendetti, Stephanie            
 14 Merrimack Valley HS - NH                           10:07.13  
     1) Evanofski, Charlotte            2) Moller, Bethany                
     3) Youngs, Nora                    4) McFarland, Casey               
 15 Souhegan HS - NH                                   10:10.97  
 16 East Lyme HS - CT                                  10:14.78  
     1) Barner, Allison 12              2) Hargis, Chlesea 12             
     3) Purdy, Meghan 12                4) Scully, Annie 10               
 17 Deering HS - Portland, ME                          10:27.57  
     1) Mitchell, Nicole 11             2) MacDowell, Jen 12              
     3) Johnson, Chelsea 10             4) Murchie, Kerry 09              
 18 Cath. McAuley HS - Ptld - ME                       10:32.84  
 19 Greely HS - Cumberland - ME                        10:38.97  
 20 Hampden Academy - ME                               10:45.39  
     1) Bourgoine, Rachelle 11          2) Hauger, Meg 10                 
     3) Peverada, Molly 10              4) Gervaisi, Amanda 11            
 21 East Providence HS - RI                            10:50.65  
     1) Proctor, Rachel                 2) Ricci, Jonna                   
     3) Reynolds, Nicole 11             4) Roderick, Felicia 11           
 22 Spaulding HS - VT                                  10:53.48  
     1) Ripley, Laura 09                2) Dickinson, Kristi 11           
     3) Laybourne, Mindy 10             4) Toronjo, Teresa 10             
 23 Fair Haven Union HS - VT                           10:57.30  
     1) Forster, Rachel 11              2) Heitkamp, Ellina 10            
     3) Klein, Maggie 11                4) Roberts, Brittany 10           
 24 Bay View HS - E.Prov. - RI                         11:01.02  
     1) Murphy, Kayla 12                2) Sinapi, Ann                    
     3) Petrone, Briana                 4) Nelson, Christine              
 25 Ponaganset HS - RI                                 11:26.54  
     1) Galvin, Lily                    2) Joyal, Amanda                  
     3) Graham, Rachel                  4) Martin, Susan                  
 26 Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                         12:01.41  
     1) Beliveau, Danielle 09           2) Wilcox, Jennifer 11            
     3) Kneebone, Rachel 10             4) Grennon, Hallie 09             
 -- Bromfield School-Harvard- MA                            DNF  
     1) Lee, Liz 09                     2) Ives, Eliza 10                 
     3) Long, Kat                       4) Calderwood, Lily 12            
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 National HS: @ 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset H S, Syosset, NY                  
   N.E. Best: * 7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering H S, Portland, ME                 
                         B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
        Meet: # 7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering  H S, Portland, ME                
                         B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
'04 Champion:   8:00.21  2/27/2004   Wachusett Reg. H S, Holden, MA            
                         T.Brown, J. Lacey, M. Mondreda, M. Banks          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xaverian Bros.- Westwood  MA                        8:05.79  
     1) Amirault, Mark 10               2) MacIsaac, Ian 12               
     3) Higgins, Dan 10                 4) Bleday, Alec 11                
  2 Peabody Veterans Mem.- MA                           8:07.20  
     1) Dawson, Kevin 12                2) Batista, Angel 11              
     3) Malinowski, Michael 11          4) Batista, Louis 11              
  3 Ridgefield HS - CT                                  8:07.52  
     1) Quigley, Kellen M 11            2) Gennusa, Martin J 12           
     3) Moffat, Patrick J 12            4) Kearns, Joshua F 11            
  4 Wayland HS - MA                                     8:10.78  
     1) Gordon, Mike 12                 2) Keller, Robert 12              
     3) McGrail, Wilson 09              4) Stein, Mike 12                 
  5 Shelton HS - CT                                     8:11.45  
     1) Padilla, Christopher 12         2) McDonnell, Kenneth 10          
     3) Hope, Thomas 11                 4) Padilla, Phillip 12            
  6 Cent.  Catholic-Lawrence - MA                       8:12.35  
  7 Amity HS - Woodbridge - CT                          8:15.05  
     1) Harrison, David 11              2) Petree, Sean 12                
     3) McSherry, Alex 11               4) deCant, Zachary 12             
  8 East Lyme HS - CT                                   8:15.50  
     1) Babcock, John 12                2) Parulis, Alexander 12          
     3) Paige, Olin 10                  4) Warren, Matthew 12             
  9 Fitch HS - Groton - CT                              8:17.49  
     1) Yearwood, Ken 12                2) Eyler, Matthew 12              
     3) Foster, Christopher 12          4) Gauthier, Justin 12            
 10 Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI                           8:23.92  
     1) Richards, John 12               2) Lou, Henry                     
     3) Doherty, Steve                  4) Kundrat, Kevin 11              
 11 Manchester HS - CT                                  8:26.66  
     1) Wirtalla, Brian 12              2) Miller, Joshua 11              
     3) Perkins, Scott 10               4) Whalen, Matt 12                
 12 Lowell HS - MA                                      8:36.02  
     1) Gallagher, John 12              2) D'Urbano, David 12             
     3) Iem, Stephen 12                 4) Gagnon, Brian 12               
 13 Vergennes  HS - VT                                  8:37.45  
 14 Bish.Hendricken-Warwick - RI                        8:40.32  
     1) Blais, Jeremy 12                2) Lamothe, Daniel 11             
     3) Henderson, Derek                4) Baeder, Tyler 12               
 15 Portsmouth HS - RI                                  8:40.42  
     1) Roche, Liam                     2) Wright, John                   
     3) MacDougall, Matt                4) Gittings, Dan                  
 16 Merrimack HS - NH                                   8:41.93  
     1) Godfrey, Billy                  2) Loverme, Dave                  
     3) Naro, Brandyn                   4) Fredette, James                
 17 Scarborough HS - ME                                 8:41.96  
     1) Nelson, Tyler 11                2) Prosack, Brecht 10             
     3) Moulin, Brecht 10               4) Penley, Kevin 11               
 18 Brunswick HS - ME                                   8:44.81  
 19 Cumberland HS - RI                                  8:49.40  
     1) Holgate, Devon                  2) Turcotte, Derrek               
     3) Grigelevich, Steve              4) Ross, Seth                     
 20 Salem HS - NH                                       8:54.90  
 21 North Yarmouth Acad - ME                            8:55.57  
 22 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          8:56.73  
     1) Cushing, Blake                  2) Feula, Joe                     
     3) Barry, James                    4) Hall, Kevin                    
 23 Lebanon HS - NH                                     8:57.72  
 24 Lewiston HS - ME                                    9:03.60  
 25 Fair Haven Union HS - VT                            9:05.59  
 26 Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                          9:21.77  
 27 Windsor HS - VT                                     9:24.45  
     1) Ackerman, Kyle 10               2) Norton, Matt 10                
     3) Ackerman, Mike 11               4) Brown, Ethan                   
 28 York HS - ME                                        9:36.19  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                 
   N.E. Best: * 3:53.14  1982        Brookline H S, Brookline, MA              
                         S. Larts, N. Hullum, C. Riley, M. Underwood       
        Meet: # 3:57.94  2/28/2003   Westerly H S, Westerly, RI                
                         A. Price, T. Harris, K. Lima, S. Gawrych          
'04 Champion:   3:58.02  2/27/2004   Marshfield H S, Marshfield, MA            
                         H.Caterius, J.Gueverra, E.Caterius,A.Hubbard      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westerly HS - RI                                    4:00.53   4 
     1) Ebright, Alyssa 11              2) Kenyon, Melissa 12             
     3) Lima, Katie 12                  4) Gawrych, Samantha 11           
  2 Weaver HS - Hartford - CT                           4:02.35   4 
     1) Thompson, Renee 11              2) Gray, Shaena 10                
     3) Watson, Lisa 11                 4) Hewitt, Sherice 11             
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. MA                         4:03.86   4 
     1) Weldon, Jenna 11                2) Zolga, Mary 10                 
     3) Wood, Katy 10                   4) Lin, Jen 12                    
  4 Somerville HS - MA                                  4:07.14   4 
     1) Duchtalier, Tanisha 09          2) Jourdan, Billine 11            
     3) Beckford, Vanessa 11            4) Best, Coreen 12                
  5 Wm. Hall HS - W.Hartford  CT                        4:07.59   3 
     1) Pilon, Alison 12                2) Ward, Frances 12               
     3) LeBuffe, Kelsey 11              4) Hogan, Mallory 12              
  6 Lincoln HS - RI                                     4:07.60   3 
     1) Moreau, Christine 12            2) Lima, Stacy 12                 
     3) Daugherty, Shayna 11            4) Moore, Quanita 11              
  7 Westford Academy - MA                               4:07.83   3 
     1) LeBlanc, Nicole                 2) Powell, Elizabeth 11           
     3) LeBlanc, Jordan 12              4) Droms, Rebecca 11              
  8 Cent.  Catholic-Lawrence - MA                       4:08.56   4 
     1) Chase, Jackie 12                2) Govatsos, Andrea 11            
     3) Royas, Krissy                   4) Schultz, Ashley 11             
  9 Ridgefield HS - CT                                  4:09.94   3 
     1) Lipson, Brynna L 12             2) Davis, Caroline K 12           
     3) Moffat, Aimee E 10              4) Murdoch, Catherine J 11        
 10 Danbury HS - CT                                     4:10.25   3 
     1) Kline, Lauranne 11              2) Dunbar, Lindsay 12             
     3) Priola, Devon 11                4) English, Brianna 11            
 11 Marian HS - Framingham  MA                          4:10.68   4 
     1) Papalia, Amy 12                 2) Donovan, Julie                 
     3) Garvey, Cara 12                 4) Donovan, Emily                 
 12 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          4:12.36   2 
     1) Cioe, Katie 12                  2) Lopes, Sydney 10               
     3) Eminona, Brittany 11            4) Bartone, Briana 11             
 13 Wilton HS - CT                                      4:13.68   3 
     1) Costich, Maggie 12              2) Hand, Kerry 12                 
     3) Karpow, Celeste 12              4) Lyons, Kerri 11                
 14 Wilbur Cross HS - N.Haven CT                        4:14.85   2 
     1) Martindale, Shaquanna 11        2) Howard, Mahogany 10            
     3) Velazquez, Ashley 10            4) Edwards, Amber 09              
 15 Warwick Veterans - RI                               4:15.50   2 
     1) Fraser, Nicole 11               2) Benson, Marisa 11              
     3) Moore, Brittany 11              4) Paquin, Michelle 11            
 16 Hollis/Brookline HS - NH                            4:20.33   2 
 17 Merrimack Valley HS - NH                            4:21.73   1 
     1) Evanofski, Charlotte            2) McFarland, Casey               
     3) Hochrein, Hannah                4) Youngs, Nora                   
 18 Essex HS - VT                                       4:26.32   1 
     1) Bernier, Haley 12               2) Chadurjian, Katie 10           
     3) Nguyen, Khanh 11                4) O'Sullivan, Samantha 10        
 19 Lamoille Union HS - VT                              4:34.34   1 
     1) Harper, Krystin                 2) Penny, Sarah 09                
     3) Higgins, Tara                   4) Higgins, Lucy 11               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:13.34  3/9/1997    J.D. Muir H S, Pasadena, CA               
   N.E. Best: * 3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                
                         J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan  
        Meet: # 3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                
'04 Champion:   3:27.45  2/27/2004   Danbury H S, Danbury, CT                  
                         T. Vail, G.Snow, S. Rochester, L.Breece           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Xaverian Bros.- Westwood  MA                        3:26.01   5 
     1) O'Conner, Ben 11                2) Ibrahim, Abu                   
     3) Asack, Zack 12                  4) Keough, Ryan 12                
  2 A.I. Prince Tech-Hartford - CT                      3:26.77   5 
     1) Noble, Damion 11                2) Arango, Sean 12                
     3) Moore, Careca 11                4) Higley, Chad 12                
  3 Foxboro HS - MA                                     3:26.90   5 
     1) Robbins, Dave                   2) Sawin, Chris                   
     3) Melnikov, Fjodor 12             4) Lint, Dave 11                  
  4 Masuk HS - Monroe - CT                              3:28.55   5 
     1) Calabrese, Frank 12             2) Gavaghan, Sean 12              
     3) Wishko, Jacob 12                4) Mannson, Sebastian 12          
  5 Andover HS  - MA                                    3:28.61   5 
     1) Brodeau, Andy 12                2) Hage, Pierre 11                
     3) Kaufman, Robert 12              4) Cole, Chris 12                 
  6 Staples HS - Westport - CT                          3:28.66   4 
     1) Stewart, Rob 12                 2) Caffery, Will 11               
     3) Hanrahan, Jason 11              4) Ray, Remi 11                   
  7 Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                3:29.16   4 
     1) Jackson, Anton 11               2) Moreno, Joao 09                
     3) Morgan, Kevin 10                4) Martins, Jeffry 12             
  8 Weymouth HS - MA                                    3:29.76   5 
     1) Deady, Derek 11                 2) Herring, Torin 12              
     3) Bober, Alex 11                  4) Mwangi, James 12               
  9 Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov - RI                         3:30.38   3 
     1) Berdugo, Yeison 11              2) Brown, Desmond 12              
     3) Ranglin, Dushein 11             4) Saldivar, Jefferson 12         
 10 Xavier HS - Middletown - CT                         3:30.65   4 
     1) Ferrantino, John 12             2) D'Amelio, Andrew 11            
     3) Shiely, Robert 10               4) Pugliese, Martin 12            
 11 Merrimack HS - NH                                   3:30.79   3 
     1) Robinson, James                 2) Morrison, Sean                 
     3) Farnsworth, Ryan                4) Baker, Craig                   
 12 Westford Academy - MA                               3:31.49   4 
     1) McCusker, Sean 11               2) Learned, Andrew                
     3) Klapprodt, Ryan                 4) Porter, Kevin                  
 13 Londonderry HS - NH                                 3:31.67   3 
     1) Zappala, Mike 11                2) Galluzzo, Anthony 12           
     3) MacAskill, Matt 11              4) Post, Brendan 11               
 14 Fitch HS - Groton - CT                              3:32.23   3 
     1) Yearwood, Ken 12                2) Smith, Wes 11                  
     3) Kent, Robert 12                 4) Thunberg, Erik 12              
 15 Bish.Hendricken-Warwick - RI                        3:35.17   2 
     1) Brown, Robert 11                2) Collella, Anthony 10           
     3) McGuire, Patrick 12             4) Aceto, Mario 12                
 16 Manchester Memorial - NH                            3:35.68   3 
 17 Mansfield HS - MA                                   3:35.77   3 
     1) Langton, Jeremy 12              2) Watson, Michael                
     3) Simpson, Powell 09              4)                                
 18 Rocky Hill HS - CT                                  3:36.07   4 
     1) O'Brien, Colin 12               2) Little, Jay 11                 
     3) Cios, Steven 11                 4) Fritz, Mark 11                 
 19 Essex HS - VT                                       3:37.03   2 
 20 Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI                           3:37.26   2 
     1) Richards, John 12               2) Lau, Henry 12                  
     3) Miranda, Christopher 11         4) Kundrat, Kevin 11              
 21 Con-Val Reg - Peterboro NH                          3:37.46   2 
     1) Hutchinson, Peter 11            2) Cowan, Joe 12                  
     3) Lavoie, Mike 10                 4) Jenkins, Benjamin 12           
 22 Chariho HS - Richmond -  RI                         3:38.04   2 
     1) Turner, Eric 12                 2) Russo, Adam 09                 
     3) Donnellan, Michael 11           4) DeCoste, Adam 11               
 23 North Kingstown HS - RI                             3:42.16   2 
     1) Sherry, Alex 11                 2) Craven, Pat 12                 
     3) Alexander, Bryan 11             4) Alexander, Kevin 09            
 24 Alvirne HS - NH                                     3:42.51   4 
 25 Fair Haven Union HS - VT                            3:43.52   1 
 26 Vergennes  HS - VT                                  3:45.60   1 
 27 South Burlington HS - VT                            3:49.69   1 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @  6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River HS,Hailey,ID     
   N.E. Best: *  5-11  2/25/1995   Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA          
        Meet: #  5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA          
'04 Champion:    5-07  2/27/2004   Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth  MA           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Graham, TyLynn            12 No. Attlboro- MA       5-05.00      1.65m 
  2 Conroy, Sarah             11 Fitchburg - MA        J5-05.00      1.65m 
  3 Hergrueter, Anja          11 Newton So. - MA        5-03.00      1.60m 
  4 Keniry, Celia             11 Amity - CT             5-01.00      1.54m 
  4 Terwilliger, Felicia      09 W. Warwick - RI        5-01.00      1.54m 
  4 MacDonald, Kerryn         12 Old Saybrk - CT        5-01.00      1.54m 
  4 McLaughlin, Kathryn       11 Cheverus - ME          5-01.00      1.54m 
  4 Pruszko, Olivia           11 Masuk - CT             5-01.00      1.54m 
  9 Dalidowitz, Lara          12 Southington - CT      J5-01.00      1.54m 
  9 Banning, Jenna            11 Plymouth So.- MA      J5-01.00      1.54m 
  9 Murphy, Taryn             11 Goffstown - NH        J5-01.00      1.54m 
  9 Daugherty, Shayna         11 Lincoln - RI          J5-01.00      1.54m 
 13 LaBombard, Nicole         12 Lebanon - NH          J5-01.00      1.54m 
 13 Robertson, Kayla          12 S.Kingstown - RI      J5-01.00      1.54m 
 13 Barwise, Kimberly         10 Amity - CT            J5-01.00      1.54m 
 -- Cronin, Amber             10 Bonny Eagle - ME            NH            
 -- Lockhart, Sarah           09 Greely - ME                 NH            
 -- Watson, Grace             10 Belmont - MA                NH            
 -- Moss, Karyn               09 Medfield - MA               NH            
 -- Leighton, Devon           09 Scarborough - ME            NH            
 -- DeLosSantos, Jokania      09 Classical - RI              NH            
 -- Burga, Rachel             10 Bay View - RI               NH            
 -- Moen, Erika               12 Toll Gate - RI              NH            
 -- Lynch, Grace              12 Burlington - VT             NH            
 -- Hazen, Mallory               Green Mntn - VT             NH            
 -- Mendes, Jacky             09 Thornton AC - ME            NH            
 -- Lemay, Marie              10 Thornton AC - ME            NH            
 -- Belden, Jessie            12 Brookfield - CT             NH            
 -- Handcock, Caitlin         12 Greely - ME                 NH            
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @  7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore H S, IL                
   N.E. Best: *  7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA            
        Meet: #  7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT                
'04 Champion:    6-06  2/27/2004   Josue Louissant, Madison Park HS, Bos. MA   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Marquis           12 Snowden/Bost MA        6-05.00      1.95m 
  2 Paschal, Meikle           10 Lexington - MA        J6-05.00      1.95m 
  3 McManus, J.P.             12 Bow - NH              J6-05.00      1.95m 
  4 Stillman, William         11 Xaverian - MA         J6-05.00      1.95m 
  5 Arango, Sean              12 A.I. Prince - CT       6-03.00      1.90m 
  6 Redding, Jonathan         12 Manchester - CT       J6-03.00      1.90m 
  7 Ramos, Jeff               11 Leavitt- ME           J6-03.00      1.90m 
  8 Edwards, Khabir           12 Portland - ME          6-01.00      1.85m 
  8 Staub, Joe                12 Stoneham - MA          6-01.00      1.85m 
  8 Li, Adrian                11 Canton - MA            6-01.00      1.85m 
  8 Stevens, Bradford         12 La Salle - RI          6-01.00      1.85m 
 12 Roballo, Ross             12 New Bedford - MA      J6-01.00      1.85m 
 12 Bradley, James            12 Timberlane - NH       J6-01.00      1.85m 
 12 Ware, Sean                12 Bristol Cent- CT      J6-01.00      1.85m 
 15 Wills, Freddie            12 Londonderry - NH      J6-01.00      1.85m 
 -- McFadden, John            11 Mt.Anthony - VT             NH            
 -- Fielding, Steve           12 E. Greenwich- RI            NH            
 -- TanCreti, Dean            10 Windsor - VT                NH            
 -- Gato, Alex                11 So. Portland- ME            NH            
 -- Clarke, Bruce             11 Danbury - CT                NH            
 -- Chambers, Chris           12 Cheshire - CT               NH            
 -- Cooper, Peter             10 La Salle - RI               NH            
 -- Phillips, Nick            10 Portland - ME               NH            
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro H S, NJ         
   N.E. Best: *    19-09  2/21/2004   Tahari James, Branford H S, CT           
        Meet: # 18-11.50  2/28/2003   Kara Dickman, Westborough H S, MA        
'04 Champion:      18-01  2/27/2004   Nasha Cadette, Career H S,New Haven,CT   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela   12 Amherst-Pel - MA      18-05.25      5.61m 
  2 Budd, Kara                12 E. Longmeadow MA      18-01.00      5.51m 
  3 Harvey, Natasha           12 Career - CT           17-10.00      5.43m 
  4 Crane, Logan              11 Freeport - ME         17-04.50      5.29m 
  5 Traina, Jocelyn           11 Hingham - MA          17-00.75      5.20m 
  6 Carlson, Jan                 Brattleboro  VT       17-00.50      5.19m 
  7 Springer, Jani            10 East Lyme - CT        16-10.00      5.13m 
  8 Pierpont, Jenny           11 Thornton AC - ME      16-08.50      5.09m 
  9 Mullins, Leesa            11 Wilbur Cross- CT      16-05.75      5.02m 
 10 Franks, Michelle          12 Bristol East- CT      16-04.25      4.98m 
 11 Robinton, Sheryl          12 Salem - NH            16-02.50      4.94m 
 12 Lincoln, Courtney         11 Mansfield - MA        16-02.00      4.92m 
 13 Beal, Jordan              12 Leavitt- ME           16-00.00      4.87m 
 14 Beaulieu, Jessica         11 Hollis/Brklne NH      15-11.75      4.87m 
 15 Bonsiant, Lora            12 Traip-Kittery-Me      15-08.75      4.79m 
 16 French, Katie             12 ND Acad-Wrc - MA      15-08.00      4.77m 
 17 Bickford, Lydia           10 Peoples Ac - VT       15-07.25      4.75m 
 18 Biasin, Anna              12 Thornton AC - ME      15-03.25      4.65m 
 19 Judkins, Emma             10 Scarborough - ME      14-06.50      4.43m 
 20 Tansey, Leah              11 Windsor - VT          14-03.25      4.34m 
 21 O'Sullivan, Samantha      10 Essex - VT            14-02.75      4.33m 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA   
   N.E. Best: * 24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT    
        Meet: # 23-07.75  3/2/2001    Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT         
'04 Champion:   22-00.75  2/27/2004   James Myles, Merrimack H S, NH           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bradley, Myles            12 Norwich Free- CT      22-11.25      6.99m 
  2 Evans, Courtney           12 Milton - MA           22-08.75      6.92m 
  3 Shaw, Spencer             12 Winnacunnet - NH      21-09.50      6.64m 
  4 Moreau, Jeff              11 Whitman-Hans- MA      21-01.00      6.42m 
  5 Coleman, Tomme-Rene       11 Wm. Hall - CT         21-00.00      6.40m 
  6 Ardito, Joe               11 Naugatuck - CT        20-11.50      6.38m 
  7 Magalhaes, Matt           12 Apponoquet- MA        20-11.25      6.38m 
  8 Pegram, Sam               11 Wayland - MA          20-11.00      6.37m 
  9 Wills, Freddie            12 Londonderry - NH      20-10.00      6.35m 
 10 Augustine, Diwani         11 E. Hartford - CT      20-09.25      6.33m 
 11 Kosakowski, Don           12 St.  Joseph - CT      20-07.25      6.28m 
 11 Leber, Kevin                 Rogers - RI           20-07.25      6.28m 
 13 Westover, Andrew          11 Concord - NH          20-06.75      6.26m 
 14 Rogers, Andre             10 E.Providence- RI      20-04.75      6.21m 
 15 Knight, Domonick             Rogers - RI           20-02.00      6.14m 
 16 Fotouhi, Jordan           11 Burlington - VT       19-11.00      6.07m 
 17 Zinck, Gabe               11 York - ME             19-10.75      6.06m 
 18 Cooke, Marc               12 Rice Mem - VT         19-10.25      6.05m 
 19 Dozier, Devin             12 Nashua No. - NH       19-07.25      5.97m 
 20 Caves, Douglas            12 Oxford - MA           19-06.50      5.95m 
 21 Harrison, Kevin           11 Cape Eliz. - ME       19-05.75      5.93m 
 22 Duarte, Elton             09 E.Providence- RI      19-01.00      5.81m 
 23 TanCreti, Dean            10 Windsor - VT          18-11.75      5.78m 
 24 Hollman, Joey             12 Hillhouse - CT        18-09.75      5.73m 
 25 Chidzero, Simba              E.Providence- RI      17-11.25      5.46m 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak H S, TX         
   N.E. Best: *    53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH         
        Meet: # 53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH         
'04 Champion:   41-01.50  2/27/2004   Mededith O'Connor, Natick H S, MA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Sade            12 Scituate - MA         41-10.00     12.75m 
  2 McMillan, Tynisha         11 Stamford - CT         40-06.50     12.35m 
  3 Crook, Hillary            11 Mansfield - MA        39-00.50     11.89m 
  4 McGrath, Teresa           12 Saugus - MA           38-05.75     11.72m 
  5 Daly, Emily               12 Hopkinton - MA        38-01.50     11.62m 
  6 O'Brien, Becky            09 Greely - ME           37-06.25     11.43m 
  7 Carter, Cania             12 Fitch - CT            36-03.25     11.05m 
  8 Pendzick, Katherine       12 Danbury - CT          35-07.00     10.84m 
  9 Jackson, Garynn           12 East Lyme - CT        35-03.00     10.74m 
 10 Reed, Stacy               12 Gorham - ME           34-06.50     10.52m 
 11 Legatova, Susan           12 Nashua No. - NH       34-03.00     10.43m 
 12 Branquinho, Keri          11 Dartmouth -ma         33-11.00     10.33m 
 12 White, Meagan             12 Lebanon - NH          33-11.00     10.33m 
 14 Maloney, Megan            12 La Salle - RI         33-10.50     10.32m 
 15 Hirsh, Sam                12 Holliston - MA        33-09.00     10.28m 
 16 Farrell, Kayleigh         12 Nashua So. -  NH      33-07.00     10.23m 
 17 Krodel, Jennifer          12 East Lyme - CT        33-03.00     10.13m 
 17 Wermer, Eva               12 Essex - VT            33-03.00     10.13m 
 19 Morton, Bailey            12 Lake Region - ME      32-11.00     10.03m 
 20 Flowers, Victoria         09 Classical - RI        32-10.25     10.01m 
 21 Wallace, Courtney         11 Bonny Eagle - ME      32-09.50      9.99m 
 21 Broome, Julia             12 Classical - RI        32-09.50      9.99m 
 23 Desroches, Erica          12 Exeter - NH           32-06.00      9.90m 
 24 Bourque, Crystal          10 Coventry - RI         32-02.00      9.80m 
 25 MacKeil, Kara             12 Biddeford - ME        31-11.50      9.74m 
 26 Wisniewski, Diane         12 E. Catholic - CT      31-08.50      9.66m 
 27 Smith, Brynn              10 Thornton AC - ME      31-06.50      9.61m 
 28 Jones, Ashley             11 Tolman - RI           30-02.50      9.20m 
 29 Gagulic, Irena            12 Spaulding - VT        30-01.00      9.16m 
 30 Bucci, Stephanie          11 Smithfield RI         30-00.25      9.15m 
 31 Mott, Krista              10 Spaulding - VT        29-02.50      8.90m 
 32 Moreau, Michelle          11 Lamoille - VT         27-08.25      8.43m 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 National HS: @    74-11  5/12/1990   Brent Noon, Fallbrook H S, CA            
   N.E. Best: *    63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA          
        Meet: # 62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT          
'04 Champion:   56-08.50  2/27/2004   Jayme Dedona, East Haven H S, CT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michaud, Ben              12 Cheverus - ME         58-00.00     17.67m 
  2 Maloney, Matthew          12 La Salle - RI         57-00.00     17.37m 
  3 Hunter, Nate              12 Gloucester - MA       55-11.00     17.04m 
  4 Eastman, Tyler            12 Old Town - ME         54-05.25     16.59m 
  5 Bettina, Andy             12 Hopkinton - MA        53-11.00     16.43m 
  6 McCoubrey, Thomas         11 So. Portland- ME      53-10.75     16.42m 
  7 Bo, Christopher           12 Somerville - MA       52-10.50     16.11m 
  8 Speiler, Kyle             12 Attleboro - MA        51-03.50     15.63m 
  9 Cushing, Tom              12 Hingham - MA          50-04.25     15.34m 
 10 Wiechman, John            11 Bonny Eagle - ME      50-01.50     15.27m 
 11 Buffaloe, Bryce           12 Berlin - CT           49-04.75     15.05m 
 12 Moore, Logan              11 Merrimack - NH        48-05.50     14.77m 
 13 Staples, Mark             11 Chicopee - MA         48-03.00     14.70m 
 14 Peterson, Derek           12 Coe-Brown - NH        48-02.50     14.69m 
 15 Staples, Ryan             12 Leavitt- ME           48-02.00     14.68m 
 16 Keeling, Jacob            10 Ponaganset - RI       47-07.00     14.50m 
 17 Lucas, Marcus             12 Manchester - CT       47-03.00     14.40m 
 18 Barkoski, Dylan           12 Burlington - VT       46-11.50     14.31m 
 19 Adams, Tyler              11 Rogers - RI           46-09.75     14.26m 
 20 Kaste, Jeff               12 Timberlane - NH       46-01.00     14.04m 
 21 Philogene, Mitchell       11 La Salle - RI         45-03.50     13.80m 
 22 Stadig, Wade              12 Marshwood - ME        45-02.50     13.77m 
 23 Johnson, Peter            12 Manchester - CT       44-10.50     13.67m 
 24 Lottman, Jake             10 Hartford - VT         44-08.25     13.62m 
 25 Pickett, Jessie           12 Bloomfield- CT        44-04.75     13.53m 
 26 Cortese, Paul             11 Danbury - CT          44-04.00     13.51m 
 27 Imperial, Jon             11 Londonderry - NH      43-05.25     13.23m 
 28 Ianetta, Alexander        10 La Salle - RI         43-00.00     13.10m 
 29 McHugh, Joe               11 Windsor - VT          42-06.00     12.95m 
 30 Santerre, Jake            11 Nashua No. - NH       41-09.75     12.74m 
 31 Woodell, Adam                Green Mntn - VT       40-02.25     12.24m 
 32 Sargood, Chris               Mt.Anthony - VT       40-00.50     12.20m 
 33 Ploof, Anthony            12 Essex - VT            38-01.00     11.60m 
 -- Jamison, Shadd            12 Stratford - CT              ND