Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Mar19_5thStP_set1.shtml

5th St. Patrick's Day Race

Oxford, MA, March 19, 2005

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Walkers ]

Overall Results

PLACE NO.   NAME                PLC/TOT  DIV   TOWN               TIME    PACE
===== ===== =================== ======== ===== ================== ======= =====
    1     6 BILL GAUDERE          1/4    M4049 HUDSON MA            22:38  5:40
    2     4 SCOTT DESLONGCHAMPS   1/4    M3039 GROSVENORDALE CT     22:52  5:43
    3    25 EDWARD VERSCHOOR      1/8    M5059 MARLBOROUGH MA       23:18  5:50
    4    23 ALAN RONDEAU          2/8    M5059 PUTNAM CT            23:53  5:59
    5    14 STEVE PROUTY          3/8    M5059 SPENCER MA           25:33  6:24
    6    28 LESTER FORGIT         2/4    M4049 WORCESTER MA         26:13  6:34
    7    29 CAITLIN FORGIT        1/2    F0117 WORCESTER MA         26:50  6:43
    8    27 THOMAS KIELY          4/8    M5059 ATHOL MA             27:31  6:53
    9    24 BOB MAYER             5/8    M5059 PUTNAM CT            28:06  7:02
   10    12 KATHLEEN KASPER       2/2    F0117 WORCESTER MA         28:21  7:06
   11     8 BRENDA GERMAIN        1/5    F4049 WORCESTER MA         29:12  7:18
   12     1 JENNIE CAISSIE        1/6    F3039 OXFORD MA            29:14  7:19
   13     5 MARK FRANCOLINI       3/4    M4049 AUBURN MA            29:55  7:29
   14    20 STEPHEN WALKER        4/4    M4049 OXFORD MA            29:58  7:30
   15    42 RON SENOSK            6/8    M5059 SUTTON MA            31:37  7:55
   16    44 THOMAS KING           2/4    M3039 LEICESTER MA         32:27  8:07
   17    41 LYNN KRUPINSKI        1/2    F1829 WORCESTER MA         32:29  8:08
   18    15 JOHN RAPOZA           3/4    M3039 WEBSTER MA           32:41  8:11
   19    10 SUE HANSEN            2/6    F3039 WEBSTER MA           33:07  8:17
   20     2 ANGELA CAMPOLITO      3/6    F3039 WEBSTER MA           33:14  8:19
   21    34 TIM SNYDER            1/1    M1829 WASHINGTON DC        33:39  8:25
   22    17 MARK SNYDER           7/8    M5059 AUBURN MA            33:53  8:29
   23    13 CHERYL PARENT         4/6    F3039 WORCESTER MA         34:23  8:36
   24     9 DAVID GUSTAFSON       8/8    M5059 AUBURN MA            34:25  8:37
   25    21 LESLIE WOODS          2/5    F4049 GALES FERRY CT       36:08  9:02
   26    18 BETSY SUPPLES         3/5    F4049 NORWICH CT           36:09  9:03
   27    16 ELLEN SLIWOSKI        4/5    F4049 LEICESTER MA         36:50  9:13
   28    40 ELIZABETH BUDZINSKI   5/6    F3039 UNKNOWN              37:59  9:30
   29    96 BRANDON LORKIEWICZ    1/2    M0117 WEBSTER MA           38:31  9:38
   30    77 GEORGE CATUSI         2/2    M0117 WEBSTER MA           38:32  9:38
   31    22 MEREDITH WRIGHT       2/2    F1829 MYSTIC CT            40:11 10:03
   32     3 CARLEEN CATUSI        6/6    F3039 WEBSTER MA           40:12 10:03
   33    11 ELIZABETH HASSON      5/5    F4049 SEEKONK MA           41:25 10:22
   34    19 CHRISTOPHER SVAGDIS   4/4    M3039 STOUGHTON MA       1:02:52 15:43