Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jun9_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Elk's Weekly 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, June 9, 2005

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   6 /  9  / 05          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   810 TIMOTHY BENNETT            16   1/6    M0116            19:37.3   6:19 
    2   358 ROB ALBRECHT               45   1/10   M4049            19:49.1   6:23 
    3   253 JAMIE GASPARI              30   1/21   M1739            19:54.6   6:25 
    4   248 SETH ROBERTS               53   1/8    M5059 WMAC       20:04.9   6:28 
    5   202 MIKE BERNARD               20   2/21   M1739            20:28.9   6:36 
    6     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           42   2/10   M4049 EORC       20:36.2   6:38 
    7   687 SEAN PATERWIC              14   2/6    M0116            20:41.9   6:40 
    8   339 JASON LUKASAWIECZ          24   3/21   M1739            20:57.0   6:45 
    9   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        53   2/8    M5059 EORC       21:24.5   6:54 
   10   674 RYAN HURTEAU               17   4/21   M1739            21:44.6   7:00 
   11   472 MIKE CULLINAN              37   5/21   M1739 EORC       21:46.1   7:01 
   12   789 BOBBY SADOWSKI             25   6/21   M1739            22:06.1   7:07 
   13    16 ELVIN TORRES               41   3/10   M4049 GSH        22:10.4   7:09 
   14     4 BILL THIBAULT              48   4/10   M4049 EORC       22:43.9   7:19 
   15     6 TIM LONDO                  40   5/10   M4049 GSH        22:44.2   7:20 
   16   694 MELISSA HINE               15   1/2    F0116 EORC       22:52.5   7:22 
   17    19 DAVID RIVERA               39   7/21   M1739            23:01.7   7:25 
   18   484 JOE WYNN                   26   8/21   M1739            23:02.4   7:25 
   19   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS          43   6/10   M4049            23:10.3   7:28 
   20     5 NICK THIBAULT              17   9/21   M1739 EORC       23:50.7   7:41 
   21    76 STEVE PENNA                49   7/10   M4049 EORC       24:02.4   7:45 
   22   280 KAREN HINE                 49   1/3    F4049 EORC       24:05.9   7:46 
   23   100 RAMON ALICEA               53   3/8    M5059 GSH        24:08.8   7:47 
   24    87 MIKE BUTLER                32  10/21   M1739 EORC       24:09.1   7:47 
   25   320 DAVID GUBALA               43   8/10   M4049            24:10.2   7:47 
   26   433 MARK CHATEL                35  11/21   M1739 EORC       24:11.0   7:48 
   27     2 JOEL BOUCHER               51   4/8    M5059 EORC       24:11.8   7:48 
   28   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI          36  12/21   M1739 EORC       24:12.6   7:48 
   29   459 TINA STEVENSON             29   1/10   F1739            24:13.4   7:48 
   30   625 SEAN WANDREI               31  13/21   M1739            24:14.1   7:48 
   31   778 DAN BUTTERWORTH            31  14/21   M1739            24:22.2   7:51 
   32  1597 FRED KRUPA                 49   9/10   M4049            24:27.6   7:53 
   33   427 DARYL MALLORY              50   5/8    M5059 EORC       24:40.5   7:57 
   34   802 SABINA LYNSKEY             22   2/10   F1739            24:43.0   7:58 
   35    96 ROY ANDERSON               58   6/8    M5059 GSH        24:45.1   7:58 
   36    14 BOB MASSARO                61   1/4    M6099 EORC       24:52.0   8:01 
   37   827 MIKE RITUCCI               15   3/6    M0116            24:54.6   8:02 
   38    20 ROY F. CURRIE              50   7/8    M5059 SMAC       24:58.4   8:03 
   39    21 ROY A. CURRIE              16   4/6    M0116 SMAC       25:00.3   8:03 
   40   444 JEFF GUIEL                 39  15/21   M1739            25:03.6   8:04 
   41   779 PETER MCMAHON              20  16/21   M1739            25:04.6   8:05 
   42  1598 MARY KRUPA                 47   2/3    F4049            25:05.8   8:05 
   43   672 SHAUNA NACEWICZ            27   3/10   F1739            25:13.5   8:08 
   44   826 KERRY COURCHESNE           23   4/10   F1739            25:31.3   8:13 
   45   608 KATHY LEBEAU               37   5/10   F1739            25:31.9   8:14 
   46   417 DAN MANSEAU                35  17/21   M1739            25:32.5   8:14 
   47   440 JULIE FLAHIVE              30   6/10   F1739            25:33.5   8:14 
   48   176 SUSAN KELEHER              36   7/10   F1739            25:35.5   8:15 
   49   449 DAVID MONACO               50   8/8    M5059            25:42.2   8:17 
   50   502 BRIAN FITZGERALD           34  18/21   M1739            25:45.4   8:18 
   51   800 RICK DOMINQUEZ             25  19/21   M1739            26:47.4   8:38 
   52   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         45  10/10   M4049 EORC       26:57.7   8:41 
   53   124 TONY LUCIA                 67   2/4    M6099 EORC       28:29.7   9:11 
   54    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            36  20/21   M1739            28:46.2   9:16 
   55   607 CAITLIN LEBEAU             10   2/2    F0116            29:03.2   9:22 
   56   699 KRISTINE VALENTINI         34   8/10   F1739            29:33.0   9:31 
   57   754 JAMES PATERWIC             18  21/21   M1739            31:31.5  10:09 
   58   167 DICK OSGOOD                67   3/4    M6099 GSH        32:00.2  10:19 
   59   797 LAURA EVANS                32   9/10   F1739            32:10.1  10:22 
   60   829 BRYAN CHAMBERLIN           14   5/6    M0116            33:32.5  10:48 
   61   679 MARIANN GONZALEZ           30  10/10   F1739            33:38.8  10:50 
   62    94 KRIS KOZUCH                47   3/3    F4049 EORC       34:08.4  11:00 
   63    65 BRUCE KURTZ                69   4/4    M6099 SMAC       42:36.0  13:43 
   64   828 ERIC HOLMES                13   6/6    M0116            46:55.0  15:07 
   65     0  UNKNOWN