Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jun5_DavesR_set1.shtml

Dave's Run 5k

Somerville, MA, June 5, 2005

[Age Group ]

Overall

           Dave's 5k Run                                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:08  5:02    1 30-39    1 M   103 Scott Loomis                Malden,MA                                                     
   2   16:10  5:03    1 19-29    2 M    91 Ben Pollock                 Providence,RI                                                 
   3   17:50  5:34    2 30-39    3 M    30 Stephen Martin              Lynn,MA                                                       
   4   19:10  5:59    3 30-39    4 M    97 Adam Margolis               Andover,MA                                                    
   5   19:12  6:00    4 30-39    5 M    89 Sean McClain                Somerville,MA                                                 
   6   19:31  6:06    5 30-39    6 M    95 Dorane Galvi                Cambridge,MA                                                  
   7   20:13  6:19    6 30-39    7 M   101 Shaun O'Brien               Waltham,MA                                                    
   8   20:17  6:20    1 40-49    8 M   133 Steve Liakos                Somerville,MA                                                 
   9   20:29  6:24    1 30-39    1 F   144 Eaddadin Kelly              Medford,MA                                                    
  10   20:48  6:30    1 50-59    9 M   148 Curt Bryant                 Watertown,MA                                                  
  11   21:16  6:39    2 50-59   10 M    31 Chip Clancy                 Lynn,MA                                                       
  12   21:21  6:40    3 50-59   11 M   154 John Babington              Cambridge,MA                                                  
  13   21:23  6:41    7 30-39   12 M    94 Joseph Flynn                Pearl River,NY                                                
  14   21:26  6:42    2 30-39    2 F   120 Ann Marie Begler            ,MA                                                           
  15   21:42  6:47    2 40-49   13 M    73 Fernando Santos             Charlestown,MA                                                
  16   21:47  6:48    3 30-39    3 F    38 Kathleen Keenan             Peabody,MA                                                    
  17   21:56  6:51    2 19-29   14 M   115 Mark Moskal                 Melrose,MA                                                    
  18   21:58  6:52    3 19-29   15 M    69 Jeff Tarano                 Harwich,MA                                                    
  19   22:05  6:54    8 30-39   16 M   128 Dan Noel                    Cambridge,MA                                                  
  20   22:36  7:04    4 50-59   17 M    14 Edward O'Brien              Medford,MA                                                    
  21   22:38  7:04    1 19-29    4 F   151 Abby Henry                  Somerville,MA                                                 
  22   22:46  7:07    5 50-59   18 M    81 Mark Stern                  Somerville,MA                                                 
  23   22:53  7:09    4 19-29   19 M   139 Jared Macdonald             Cambridge,MA                                                  
  24   22:54  7:09    3 40-49   20 M    84 Peter McCarthy              Arlington,MA                                                  
  25   22:56  7:10    1 50-59    5 F   130 Sue Fowler Finn             Medford,MA                                                    
  26   22:58  7:11    9 30-39   21 M   149 Phil Holda                  Somerville,MA                                                 
  27   22:59  7:11    4 40-49   22 M   152 Jim Gallant                 Medford,MA                                                    
  28   23:00  7:11    4 30-39    6 F    33 Beth Clancy                 Lynn,MA                                                       
  29   23:02  7:12   10 30-39   23 M    24 James Flynn                 Stoneham,MA                                                   
  30   23:04  7:12   11 30-39   24 M    98 Derek Logan                 Arlington,MA                                                  
  31   23:05  7:13   12 30-39   25 M    99 Barry Macphail              Melrose,MA                                                    
  32   23:13  7:15    5 19-29   26 M    16 Mark O'Brien                Medford,MA                                                    
  33   23:16  7:16    5 40-49   27 M   129 Arthur Tully                Somerville,M                                                  
  34   23:18  7:17    6 40-49   28 M    85 Stephen McCarthy            Lexington,MA                                                  
  35   23:25  7:19    6 19-29   29 M    35 Joe Navarrete               East Boston,MA                                                
  36   23:30  7:21   13 30-39   30 M   106 Brian Niles                 Watertown,MA                                                  
  37   23:43  7:25   14 30-39   31 M   138 Christopher Park            Cambridge,MA                                                  
  38   23:44  7:25    1 01-18   32 M   127 Steven Puopolo              Somerville,M                                                  
  39   23:46  7:26    7 19-29   33 M    66 Robert Norris               Somerville,MA                                                 
  40   23:51  7:27    6 50-59   34 M    51 Stephen Leary               Wakefield,MA                                                  
  41   23:56  7:29    2 19-29    7 F    29 Jackie LaZure               Lynn,MA                                                       
  42   24:00  7:30    8 19-29   35 M    87 Matt Huglehurst             Attleboro,MA                                                  
  43   24:13  7:34   15 30-39   36 M   135 Craig Duhamel               Stoneham,MA                                                   
  44   24:21  7:37    7 40-49   37 M   145 Steven Puopolo              Groveland,MA                                                  
  45   24:30  7:39   16 30-39   38 M    45 Jim O'Neil                  Boston,MA                                                     
  46   24:31  7:40   17 30-39   39 M    39 Vincent Flynn               West Deplford,NJ                                              
  47   24:32  7:40    8 40-49   40 M   134 Mark Horan                  Somerville,MA                                                 
  48   24:34  7:41    5 30-39    8 F    76 Kelly Laws                  Somerville,MA                                                 
  49   24:48  7:45   18 30-39   41 M     1 Peter Yaverbaum             Setauket,NY                                                   
  50   28:01  8:45   19 30-39   42 M    86 Thomas Cerruti              Somerville,MA                                                 
  51   24:52  7:46   20 30-39   43 M   146 Ventha Kumaran Danapal      Allston,MA                                                    
  52   24:54  7:47    9 40-49   44 M    83 Daniel Harrington           Arlington,MA                                                  
  53   24:57  7:48   10 40-49   45 M    26 David Sweeney               Groveland,MA                                                  
  54   25:03  7:50    6 30-39    9 F   121 Julie Holmes                Boston,MA                                                     
  55   25:11  7:52   21 30-39   46 M   140 Peter Cushing               Woburn,M                                                      
  56   25:19  7:55   11 40-49   47 M   117 Peter Donati                Saugus,MA                                                     
  57   25:23  7:56    3 19-29   10 F    34 Cynthia Romanos             Somerville,MA                                                 
  58   25:24  7:56    7 30-39   11 F    56 Tammy Gibson                Framingham,MA                                                 
  59   25:34  7:59    9 19-29   48 M   107 James Charity               Cambridge,MA                                                  
  60   25:35  8:00    8 30-39   12 F    20 Susan Pelham                South Boston,MA                                               
  61   25:36  8:00    1 40-49   13 F   153 Julie Simonds               Woburn,MA                                                     
  62   25:37  8:00    9 30-39   14 F    92 Jennifer Keenan             Woburn,MA                                                     
  63   25:39  8:01   10 30-39   15 F   141 Lynne Cushing               Woburn,M                                                      
  64   25:41  8:02   12 40-49   49 M   116 Michael Pirrello            Wakefield,MA                                                  
  65   25:42  8:02   13 40-49   50 M    17 Mike Speidel                Belmont,MA                                                    
  66   25:44  8:02    4 19-29   16 F    70 Zoe Ripple                  Somerville,MA                                                 
  67   25:46  8:03   14 40-49   51 M    79 Sean Delaney                N Reading,MA                                                  
  68   25:50  8:04    1 60-69   52 M    48 John Grant                  Medford,MA                                                    
  69   25:54  8:06   22 30-39   53 M    67 Frank Quaratie              Somervile,MA                                                  
  70   25:58  8:07   11 30-39   17 F    27 Lori Palumbo                Medford,MA                                                    
  71   26:28  8:16    5 19-29   18 F   113 Anne Dettloff               Melrose,MA                                                    
  72   26:48  8:22   12 30-39   19 F    44 Lori DeBiasi                Waltham,MA                                                    
  73   26:52  8:24   23 30-39   54 M    63 Rich Vaughan                Milton,MA                                                     
  74   26:53  8:24   10 19-29   55 M    10 Matthew Carapellucci        Tewksbury,MA                                                  
  75   26:54  8:24   15 40-49   56 M    71 Ersin Dar                   Somerville,MA                                                 
  76   26:56  8:25    2 40-49   20 F    96 Janet McIntire              Milton,MA                                                     
  77   26:57  8:25    3 40-49   21 F    65 Marylou McIntir             Dorchester,MA                                                 
  78   27:07  8:28    4 40-49   22 F    11 Jennifer Staples            Medford,MA                                                    
  79   27:31  8:36   16 40-49   57 M   136 Ken Jacobson                Duxbury,MA                                                    
  80   27:37  8:38   11 19-29   58 M    54 Joshua Bahatti              Brighton,MA                                                   
  81   27:38  8:38   17 40-49   59 M   112 Chuck Allen                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
  82   27:40  8:39   18 40-49   60 M   124 Mark McCullough             Lexington,MA                                                  
  83   27:44  8:40   13 30-39   23 F    60 Karen Bernard               Braintree,MA                                                  
  84   27:55  8:43    2 50-59   24 F   143 Mary Martin                 Brighton,MA                                                   
  85   27:57  8:44    6 19-29   25 F    58 Brie Ferry                  Somerville,MA                                                 
  86   27:59  8:45   19 40-49   61 M   109 Mike Fertsch                Woburn,MA                                                     
  87   28:01  8:45   20 40-49   62 M    80 Jim Sweeney                 Boston,MA                                                     
  88   28:13  8:49   24 30-39   63 M    90 Jay Keenan                  Woburn,MA                                                     
  89   28:24  8:52    7 19-29   26 F   150 Christine Holda             Somerville,MA                                                 
  90   28:29  8:54   25 30-39   64 M   147 Tim Hoff                    Cambridge,MA                                                  
  91   28:34  8:56    3 50-59   27 F    61 Norma Deprospo              Watertown,MA                                                  
  92   28:36  8:56   21 40-49   65 M    55 Bill Ingemi                 North Reading,MA                                              
  93   28:38  8:57   26 30-39   66 M    49 Scott Stevens               Holden,MA                                                     
  94   28:50  9:01    5 40-49   28 F     7 Catherine Butler            Somerville,MA                                                 
  95   28:51  9:01    6 40-49   29 F     6 Susan Mone                  Somerville,MA                                                 
  96   28:52  9:01   22 40-49   67 M    23 Geoffrey Barter             Dorcester,MA                                                  
  97   28:54  9:02   23 40-49   68 M    78 Howard Rafal                Somerville,MA                                                 
  98   28:55  9:02    8 19-29   30 F   108 Angie Paine                 Poland,ME                                                     
  99   29:17  9:09    1 60-69   31 F   105 Ann Fleck Henderson         Cambridge,MA                                                  
 100   29:18  9:09   24 40-49   69 M    46 Mike Avery                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 101   29:19  9:10   25 40-49   70 M   119 Paul Gillis                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 102   29:34  9:14   14 30-39   32 F    43 Lisa DeBiasi                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 103   30:07  9:25    7 40-49   33 F    64 Tracy Vaughan               Milton,MA                                                     
 104   30:00  9:22    8 40-49   34 F   100 Jeanine Lutz                W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 105   30:08  9:25    9 40-49   35 F     8 Debbie Fichtner             Charlestown,MA                                                
 106   30:10  9:26    7 50-59   71 M   104 George Russo                Waltham,MA                                                    
 107   30:24  9:30    1 70-98   72 M    77 Jerry Delatizky             Amesburly,MA                                                  
 108   30:29  9:32    9 19-29   36 F     9 Nikki Fisher                Worcester,MA                                                  
 109   30:30  9:32   12 19-29   73 M    21 Garrett Fisher              Worcester,MA                                                  
 110   30:30  9:32   27 30-39   74 M   102 Romeo Camba                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 111   30:44  9:36   15 30-39   37 F    82 Karen Cardarelli            Chelsea,MA                                                    
 112   30:48  9:38    2 60-69   75 M   111 Philip Keeley               Everett,MA                                                    
 113   30:58  9:41   26 40-49   76 M     5 Eric Westerdahl             Somerville,MA                                                 
 114   31:00  9:41    8 50-59   77 M    50 David Chaffee               Melrose,MA                                                    
 115   31:02  9:42   16 30-39   38 F    57 Jeanne Aresco               Stoneham,MA                                                   
 116   31:06  9:43   27 40-49   78 M   118 Ron Craven                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 117   31:13  9:45    3 60-69   79 M    28 Robert Coburn               Medford,MA                                                    
 118   31:23  9:48   17 30-39   39 F    72 Maria Ianuzzi               Belmont,MA                                                    
 119   31:28  9:50   28 30-39   80 M    93 Tim McDonough               Winthrop,MA                                                   
 120   31:33  9:52   18 30-39   40 F   126 Beth Bernier                S Boston,MA                                                   
 121   31:49  9:57   19 30-39   41 F    36 Lori Simoglou               Beverly,MA                                                    
 122   31:52  9:58   13 19-29   81 M    19 Mike Guerricro              Braintree,MA                                                  
 123   31:54  9:58   10 19-29   42 F    18 Stephanie Malone            Braintree,MA                                                  
 124   31:55  9:58   29 30-39   82 M   142 Anthony Anastasi            Somerville,MA                                                 
 125   32:00 10:00   28 40-49   83 M    47 Earl Stafford               Boston,MA                                                     
 126   32:29 10:09   20 30-39   43 F    37 Suzanne Gustafson           Arlington,MA                                                  
 127   32:34 10:11    4 60-69   84 M    25 Stephen Kohanski            Danvers,MA                                                    
 128   32:38 10:12   11 19-29   44 F    59 Karla Wurst                 Lexington,MA                                                  
 129   32:48 10:15   21 30-39   45 F   122 Keri Martin                 Seabrook,NH                                                   
 130   32:49 10:15   30 30-39   85 M   123 Jim Martin                  Seabrook,NH                                                   
 131   33:46 10:33    1 01-18   46 F    75 Dolly Casassa                                                                          
 132   33:44 10:32   31 30-39   86 M    74 Dean Casassa                Somerville,MA                                                 
 133   36:08 11:18   22 30-39   47 F   125 Erin Donovan                Raynham,MA                                                    
 134   37:10 11:37    2 70-98   87 M    68 Jack Curtain                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 135   37:20 11:40   12 19-29   48 F    88 Janet Aras                  N Quincy,MA                                                   
 136   37:37 11:45   23 30-39   49 F    22 Candice Beck                Somerville,MA                                                 
 137   37:41 11:47   10 40-49   50 F   131 Janet Pirrello              Saugus,MA                                                     
 138   37:43 11:47    2 60-69   51 F   137 Sylvia Jacobson             Harwich,MA                                                    
 139   38:03 11:53   13 19-29   52 F    15 Andrea O'Brien              Medford,MA                                                    
 140   41:21 12:55   14 19-29   53 F    52 Abigail Charest             Sudbury,MA                                                    
 141   41:22 12:56   14 19-29   88 M    53 Adrian Charest              Sudbury,MA                                                    
 142   55:30 17:21   24 30-39   54 F    12 Anita Dayton                Medford,MA