Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jun4_Auburn_set1.shtml

Auburn Rockets 5-K Road Race

Auburn, MA, June 4, 2005

Results

Results courtesy of the Central Mass Striders.




1    17:46:00    Russell Trottier     M20-39    Whitinsville
2    17:59:00    Matt Kane            M20-39    Auburn
3    18:29:00    Justin Deary         M20-39    Douglas
4    18:57:00    Alexander Engel      M14-19    Spencer
5    19:15:00    Stephen Quitadamo    M40-49    Auburn        CMS
6    19:54:00    Bob Covello          M40-49    Auburn
7    20:43:00    Howard Bottomly      M50-59    Sutton        CMS
8    20:49:00    Bryan Quitadamo      M00-13    Auburn        CMS
9    21:14:00    Lucero Hyatt         F14-19    Auburn
10   21:25:00    Dan Hickey           M14-19    Auburn
11   22:31:00    Paul Sheerin         M40-49    Auburn        CMS
12   22:46:00    Curtis Billie        M40-49    Millbury
13   22:55:00    Karla Walter         F20-39    Rochdale      CMS
14   23:13:00    Ann Kruczek          F50-59    Worcester     CMS
15   23:34:00    Dave Hunt            M20-39    Millis        L-Street
16   24:10:00    Arthur Balian        M20-39    Sturbridge
17   24:40:00    Candice Hernandez    F20-39    Warren
18   24:43:00    Erin Hickey          F14-19    Auburn
19   24:55:00    Kyle Quitadamo       M00-13    Auburn        CMS
20   25:29:00    Debbie Covello       F40-49    Auburn
21   25:40:00    URO
22   25:55:00    Maureen Nguyen       F20-39    Natick
23   25:59:00    Michael Gagnan       M40-49    Auburn        CMS
24   26:38:00    Tracy Flynn          F40-49    Shrewsbury
25   27:53:00    Verne Hebard         M40-49    Auburn
26   28:16:00    Diane Mara           F40-49    Auburn
27   28:57:00    Ken Holstrom         M50-59    Auburn
28   29:27:00    URO
29   29:50:00    Tyler Simmons        M00-13    Auburn
30   29:51:00    Linda Simmons        F40-49    Auburn
31   30:01:00    Betsy Costello       F40-49    Auburn
32   30:25:00    Maura Power          F20-39    Southbridge
33   30:18:00    URO
34   30:52:00    Paula Huggard        F40-49    Auburn
35   31:07:00    Sherry Kellaher      F40-49    Fiskdale
36   31:14:00    URO
37   32:51:00    Christine Fox        F20-39    Sturbridge
38   32:52:00    Andrew Tenore        M00-13    Auburn
39   32:53:00    Frank Tenore         M40-49    Auburn
40   32:55:00    James Clark          M20-39    Millis
41   32:55:00    Kathy Comer          F50-59    Worcester     CMS
42   36:45:00    Riley Simmons        F00-13    Auburn
43   36:52:00    David Symonick       M20-39    Auburn
44   37:19:00    Carol O'Day          F40-49    Auburn
45   37:23:00    Edward Coleman       M40-49    Auburn        CMS
46   37:23:00    Kasey