Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jun2_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Elk's Weekly 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, June 2, 2005

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   6 / 2   / 05          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1  1509 TIM MAHONEY                25   1/18   M1739            17:12.9   5:33 
    2   810 TIMOTHY BENNETT            16   1/4    M0116            18:19.4   5:54 
    3   726 PAUL BAZANCHUK             50   1/14   M5059            18:30.4   5:58 
    4   821 JASON HEWITT               26   2/18   M1739            19:00.2   6:07 
    5   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI          36   3/18   M1739 EORC       19:29.0   6:17 
    6   100 RAMON ALICEA               53   2/14   M5059 GSH        19:38.8   6:20 
    7   253 JAMIE GASPARI              30   4/18   M1739            19:39.4   6:20 
    8   641 VINCENTE ROJAS             51   3/14   M5059 GSH        19:39.9   6:20 
    9    40 DON PRONOVOST              47   1/8    M4049 EORC       19:52.7   6:24 
   10   202 MIKE BERNARD               20   5/18   M1739            20:10.3   6:30 
   11   339 JASON LUKASAWIECZ          24   6/18   M1739            20:38.2   6:39 
   12   469 ABBY WOODS                 27   1/11   F1739 EORC       20:44.2   6:41 
   13   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        53   4/14   M5059 EORC       21:11.3   6:50 
   14   483 SCOTT MARTIN               38   7/18   M1739            21:22.4   6:53 
   15   472 MIKE CULLINAN              37   8/18   M1739 EORC       21:27.2   6:55 
   16   402 CHERYL ABERT               48   1/3    F4049 GSH        21:34.8*  6:57 
   17    16 ELVIN TORRES               41   2/8    M4049 GSH        21:35.3   6:57 
   18   411 BILL RUSSELL               59   5/14   M5059            21:46.5   7:01 
   19     6 TIM LONDO                  40   3/8    M4049 GSH        21:56.5   7:04 
   20   642 MARK DEGRANDPRE            36   9/18   M1739            22:04.0   7:07 
   21     4 BILL THIBAULT              48   4/8    M4049 EORC       22:16.8   7:11 
   22     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           42   5/8    M4049 EORC       22:23.6   7:13 
   23     2 JOEL BOUCHER               51   6/14   M5059 EORC       22:26.7   7:14 
   24   213 WINSTON NUNES              56   7/14   M5059            22:27.6   7:14 
   25    19 DAVID RIVERA               39  10/18   M1739            22:29.1   7:15 
   26   459 TINA STEVENSON             29   2/11   F1739            22:44.1   7:20 
   27   822 JOE CHARLAND               14   2/4    M0116            23:00.8   7:25 
   28   789 BOBBY SADOWSKI             25  11/18   M1739            23:15.7   7:30 
   29   191 BOB PRATT                  62   1/6    M6099            23:16.4   7:30 
   30    76 STEVE PENNA                49   6/8    M4049 EORC       23:34.0   7:36 
   31   169 JIM O'TOOLE                70   2/6    M6099            23:37.1   7:37 
   32   802 SABINA LYNSKEY             22   3/11   F1739            23:38.2   7:37 
   33   125 TOM CONLIN                 64   3/6    M6099            23:41.8   7:38 
   34   782 DANIEL DONOGHUE            25  12/18   M1739            24:09.4   7:47 
   35   777 LARAINE ROBISON            31   4/11   F1739            24:24.2   7:52 
   36   150 MARK CLARK                 48   7/8    M4049            24:26.5   7:52 
   37    14 BOB MASSARO                61   4/6    M6099 EORC       24:38.8   7:56 
   38    96 ROY ANDERSON               58   8/14   M5059 GSH        24:41.3   7:57 
   39    87 MIKE BUTLER                32  13/18   M1739 EORC       24:42.5   7:58 
   40   257 KYLE MURPHY                10   3/4    M0116            24:45.8   7:59 
   41   776 BRENNA RYAN                30   5/11   F1739            25:04.1   8:05 
   42   811 DON HEBERT                 53   9/14   M5059            25:04.4   8:05 
   43   419 LYNELLE RUSSELL            49   2/3    F4049 EORC       25:16.5   8:09 
   44   803 LESLIE WELTS               24   6/11   F1739            25:25.6   8:12 
   45   800 RICK DOMINQUEZ             25  14/18   M1739            25:29.2   8:13 
   46   599 GARY CHATEL                34  15/18   M1739            25:34.6   8:14 
   47   449 DAVID MONACO               50  10/14   M5059            25:34.9   8:15 
   48   440 JULIE FLAHIVE              30   7/11   F1739            25:37.6   8:15 
   49   778 DAN BUTTERWORTH            31  16/18   M1739            25:38.2   8:16 
   50   176 SUSAN KELEHER              36   8/11   F1739            25:49.6   8:19 
   51   462 JOHN DENT                  51  11/14   M5059 EORC       26:07.0   8:25 
   52   817 MISSY CABOT                20   9/11   F1739            26:07.6   8:25 
   53   557 ALAN CABOT                 50  12/14   M5059            26:08.2   8:25 
   54   175 MIKE RUGGERI               53  13/14   M5059            26:08.6   8:25 
   55   714 TOM LACHAPELLE             38  17/18   M1739            27:42.0   8:55 
   56   678 LISA LACHAPELLE            39  10/11   F1739            27:43.3   8:56 
   57   413 JON HELPA                  51  14/14   M5059            27:45.0   8:56 
   58   699 KRISTINE VALENTINI         34  11/11   F1739            28:13.8   9:06 
   59   167 DICK OSGOOD                67   5/6    M6099 GSH        29:35.5   9:32 
   60   824 PETER CHARLAND JR          12   4/4    M0116            30:23.8   9:48 
   61   825 MIKE CHARLAND              35  18/18   M1739            30:24.5   9:48 
   62   823 DENA ROY                   40   3/3    F4049            30:52.3   9:57 
   63    88 WILLIAM MILKIEWICZ         49   8/8    M4049 EORC       34:08.2  11:00 
   64    65 BRUCE KURTZ                69   6/6    M6099 SMAC       43:14.0  13:55 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD