Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jun26_Chatha_set1.shtml

Chatham Harbor Run & Walk

Chatham, MA, June 26, 2005

[Run Age Group | Overall Walk | Walk Age Group ]

Overall Run

           27th Annual Chatham Harbor 10K Run                
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   33:41  5:26    1 30-39    1 M   233 Joe Navas                   N Eastham,MA                                                  
   2   35:15  5:41    2 30-39    2 M    88 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                   
   3   36:22  5:52    3 30-39    3 M    84 Stephen Miele Jr            Wellesley,MA                                                  
   4   36:46  5:56    1 20-29    4 M   302 Scott Thoms                 W Chatham,MA                                                  
   5   39:25  6:21    4 30-39    5 M   209 Michael Scott               Middleboro,MA                                                 
   6   39:32  6:23    1 40-49    6 M   208 Mike Roos                   Andover,MA                                                    
   7   39:36  6:23    5 30-39    7 M   251 Jon Piers                   Sandwich,MA                                                   
   8   39:46  6:25    1 40-49    1 F   323 Karen Freidman              Brewster,MA                                                   
   9   40:33  6:32    2 20-29    8 M   248 Todd Bookman                W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  10   40:40  6:34    2 40-49    2 F    45 Marge Bellisle              Warren,RI                                                     
  11   41:24  6:41    1 30-39    3 F   102 Dawn Varnum                 Orleans,MA                                                    
  12   41:26  6:41    1 50-59    9 M   247 Doug Lindsay                Prov,RI                                                       
  13   41:51  6:45    6 30-39   10 M   139 Chris Fitz                  Lynn,MA                                                       
  14   41:52  6:45    1 60-69   11 M   318 William Riley               Centerville,MA                                                
  15   41:52  6:45    2 40-49   12 M   126 Donald Swakopt Jr           W Boylston,MA                                                 
  16   42:01  6:47    3 40-49   13 M    10 Chris Kunkel                Oredell,NJ                                                    
  17   42:22  6:50    1 13-19   14 M   357 Andrew Bialech              Newton,MA                                                     
  18   42:50  6:55    4 40-49   15 M   258 Franco Bonfini              Eastham,MA                                                    
  19   42:58  6:56    5 40-49   16 M   330 Steven Santos               Barnstable,MA                                                 
  20   43:06  6:57    2 50-59   17 M   266 Nick Harmansky              W Barn,MA                                                     
  21   43:10  6:58    6 40-49   18 M   354 Negash Yusuf                Hyannis,MA                                                    
  22   43:13  6:58    7 40-49   19 M   116 Jay Okeefe                  Mansfield,CT                                                  
  23   43:33  7:01    7 30-39   20 M    31 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
  24   43:42  7:03    8 30-39   21 M   359 Gus Phelps                  Chatham,MA                                                    
  25   44:11  7:08    9 30-39   22 M   250 Ed Farrington               Kington,MA                                                    
  26   44:15  7:08    2 60-69   23 M   309 John Brodhead                                                                          
  27   44:19  7:09    3 50-59   24 M    71 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                                  
  28   44:26  7:10    4 50-59   25 M   228 Paul Hughes                 Chelmsford,MA                                                 
  29   44:43  7:13    8 40-49   26 M    81 Steve Masi                  Needham,MA                                                    
  30   44:44  7:13    9 40-49   27 M   216 Francis Guido               Chatham,MA                                                    
  31   44:46  7:13   10 40-49   28 M   231 Eddie Nadolny               Sandwich,MA                                                   
  32   45:17  7:18   11 40-49   29 M   226 Edson Eldredge              Chatham,MA                                                    
  33   45:30  7:20    3 20-29   30 M   270 Eli Forsytle                W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  34   45:43  7:22    5 50-59   31 M    87 Clipper Muto                S Dennis,MA                                                   
  35   45:46  7:23   10 30-39   32 M   324 Gordon Gibbons              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  36   45:53  7:24    6 50-59   33 M   307 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
  37   45:56  7:25   11 30-39   34 M     1 Kurt Martin                 S Orleans,MA                                                  
  38   45:58  7:25    7 50-59   35 M     4  Jim Peters                 W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  39   46:03  7:26    3 40-49    4 F    12 Sheila Howland              Brewster,MA                                                   
  40   46:12  7:27   12 40-49   36 M   201 John Prauto                 Needham,MA                                                    
  41   46:20  7:28   13 40-49   37 M   212 Damian Barr                 Chatham,MA                                                    
  42   46:24  7:29    8 50-59   38 M   206 John Martin                 Hyannis,MA                                                    
  43   46:27  7:30   12 30-39   39 M   259 Erik Brown                  Brewster,MA                                                   
  44   46:34  7:31   14 40-49   40 M   202 Michael Mutter              Needham,MA                                                    
  45   46:40  7:32    1 50-59    5 F   308 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                     
  46   46:50  7:33   15 40-49   41 M   253 Robert Mulroy               Belmont,MA                                                    
  47   47:20  7:38    4 40-49    6 F   332 Sue Lowry                   Sandwich,MA                                                   
  48   47:25  7:39    9 50-59   42 M   329 Skip Santos                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
  49   47:46  7:42   13 30-39   43 M   352 Chris Ayson                 Chtahm,MA                                                     
  50   47:51  7:43   16 40-49   44 M    63 Jeph Garside                S Chatham,MA                                                  
  51   47:56  7:44     Age?     45 M   273 Pat Horgan                  Harwich,MA                                                    
  52   47:58  7:44   17 40-49   46 M   221 Chris Remer                 Woburn,MA                                                     
  53   48:01  7:45    3 60-69   47 M    22 George Kasierski            Dennis,MA                                                     
  54   48:09  7:46   18 40-49   48 M   124 John Spinella               Forestdale,MA                                                 
  55   48:12  7:46    1 20-29    7 F   331 Kathryn Hurley              Harwichport,MA                                                
  56   48:23  7:48   14 30-39   49 M   101 Jeffrey Thibault            Brookline,MA                                                  
  57   48:24  7:48   19 40-49   50 M   239 Chris Janson                Newburyport,MA                                                
  58   48:31  7:50    4 20-29   51 M   107 Richard De Pascale          Chatham,MA                                                    
  59   48:38  7:51   15 30-39   52 M   117 George Oliver               Hopedale,MA                                                   
  60   48:47  7:52    5 20-29   53 M   363 Tristan Foley               W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  61   48:56  7:54    2 30-39    8 F   360 Wizzie Crocker              Boston,MA                                                     
  62   49:01  7:54   10 50-59   54 M   400 Tom Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
  63   49:06  7:55   11 50-59   55 M   119 Davie Rider                 Glenmont,NY                                                   
  64   49:10  7:56    2 20-29    9 F   227 Carolyn Warner              Yarmouth,MA                                                   
  65   49:13  7:56    5 40-49   10 F   217 Heidi Russell               Chatham,MA                                                    
  66   49:16  7:57    3 30-39   11 F     3 Charlotte Johnson           Port Jeff Sta,NY                                              
  67   49:24  7:58   12 50-59   56 M     2 Paul Johnson                Port Jef St,NY                                                
  68   49:36  8:00   13 50-59   57 M   271 Gary Campagna               S Orleans,MA                                                  
  69   49:42  8:01    3 20-29   12 F   325 Sarah Moss                  Chatham,MA                                                    
  70   49:44  8:01     Age?     58 M   367 Tim O'Brien                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
  71   49:47  8:02    6 20-29   59 M    86 Brandon Mones               Clinton,CT                                                    
  72   49:49  8:02    2 13-19   60 M   313 Colin Hill                  Southboro,MA                                                  
  73   49:50  8:02   16 30-39   61 M   143 Casey Logan                 Yarmouth,MA                                                   
  74   49:54  8:03   14 50-59   62 M   289 Bill Gerguson               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  75   49:58  8:04   17 30-39   63 M    46 Jake Brown                  Sudbury,MA                                                    
  76   50:02  8:04   18 30-39   64 M   340 Jim Graeber                 Denver,CO                                                     
  77   50:04  8:05    3 13-19   65 M   310 Luc Brodhead                                                                           
  78   50:07  8:05   20 40-49   66 M   263 Todd Goldblum               Albuquerque,NM                                                
  79   50:19  8:07   19 30-39   67 M    57 Fred Dering                 Morgantown,WV                                                 
  80   50:31  8:09   21 40-49   68 M   240 Jim Kiley                   Mashpee,MA                                                    
  81   50:34  8:09   22 40-49   69 M   214 Stephen Hartnett            Natick,MA                                                     
  82   50:38  8:10    7 20-29   70 M    72 Adam Johnson                S Dennis,MA                                                   
  83   50:46  8:11   20 30-39   71 M    78 Chris Loftus                W Chatham,MA                                                  
  84   51:01  8:14   15 50-59   72 M   137 Wilhelm Kadunc              Hyannis,MA                                                    
  85   51:06  8:15   23 40-49   73 M   364 Phil Bray                   W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  86   51:12  8:15   16 50-59   74 M   125 Bruce Stello                Chatham,MA                                                    
  87   51:14  8:16    4 20-29   13 F   265 Tobey Sparrow               Chatham,MA                                                    
  88   51:17  8:16    6 40-49   14 F   267 Rachel Young                                                                           
  89   51:18  8:16    4 30-39   15 F   104 Katy Weber                  Boston,MA                                                     
  90   51:20  8:17    5 20-29   16 F    74 Liz Kelly                   Storrs,CT                                                     
  91   51:28  8:18    4 13-19   75 M   355 Sammy Yusuf                 Hyannis,MA                                                    
  92   51:44  8:21   24 40-49   76 M   142 Steve Lesser                Wayland,MA                                                    
  93   51:52  8:22   21 30-39   77 M   341 Ted Graeber                 Needham,MA                                                    
  94   51:55  8:22   25 40-49   78 M   213 Paul Avellar                Chatham,MA                                                    
  95   52:09  8:25    4 60-69   79 M   342 George Graeber              Orleans,MA                                                    
  96   52:17  8:26   26 40-49   80 M    83 Ken McTighe                 Pepperell,MA                                                  
  97   52:21  8:27   22 30-39   81 M   219 Justin Hugus                Chatham,MA                                                    
  98   52:25  8:27    8 20-29   82 M    89 Morgan Nickerson            Cam,MA                                                        
  99   52:25  8:27    7 40-49   17 F   321 Tracey Gardella             Harwich Port,MA                                               
 100   52:30  8:28   23 30-39   83 M   230 Richard Zoino               Chatham,MA                                                    
 101   52:48  8:31   17 50-59   84 M    61 David Farrell               S Chatham,MA                                                  
 102   53:07  8:34   27 40-49   85 M   147 Brian Gerharson             Boston,MA                                                     
 103   53:28  8:37   24 30-39   86 M    19 David McIntire              Chatham,MA                                                    
 104   53:37  8:39    5 30-39   18 F    79 Kristin Loftus              W Chatham,MA                                                  
 105   53:39  8:39   25 30-39   87 M   136 Robert Kadunc               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 106   53:41  8:40    6 30-39   19 F   141 Lauri McBurney              Brookline,MA                                                  
 107   53:43  8:40    5 13-19   88 M   237 Greg Dier                                                                              
 108   53:45  8:40   28 40-49   89 M    58 Douglas Dier                Bradon,VT                                                     
 109   53:46  8:40    5 60-69   90 M   264 Hans Thamhain               Fram,MA                                                       
 110   53:48  8:41   29 40-49   91 M   215 Thomas Paradis              Worc,MA                                                       
 111   53:58  8:42    7 30-39   20 F     6 Brenda Morris               Worc,MA                                                       
 112   54:11  8:44    8 30-39   21 F    80 Tran Luu                    Lexington,MA                                                  
 113   54:19  8:46    6 60-69   92 M   220 Brian Kelly                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 114   54:47  8:50    7 60-69   93 M   356 Jack Keefe                  Bourne,MA                                                     
 115   54:49  8:50   26 30-39   94 M    26 Ian Grimm                   Hing,MA                                                       
 116   54:51  8:51   27 30-39   95 M   103 John Villela                Hingham,MA                                                    
 117   54:55  8:51   30 40-49   96 M   348 Rick O'Brien                Belmont,MA                                                    
 118   55:10  8:54   31 40-49   97 M   269 Vincente Smith              M Mills,MA                                                    
 119   55:25  8:56    9 30-39   22 F    60 Deborah Evans               Charlestown,MA                                                
 120   55:28  8:57   28 30-39   98 M   122 Keith Signoriello           Mansfield,MA                                                  
 121   55:30  8:57   10 30-39   23 F   138 Terry Bergquist             E Harwich,MA                                                  
 122   55:31  8:57    6 20-29   24 F   301 Emily Archibald             Chatham,MA                                                    
 123   55:36  8:58   29 30-39   99 M    85 Jeff Monaco                 Arlington,MA                                                  
 124   55:40  8:59    7 20-29   25 F   353 Kate Genung                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 125   55:44  8:59    8 20-29   26 F    44 Abby Adams                  S Dennis,MA                                                   
 126   55:49  9:00   32 40-49  100 M    42 Kevin Bresnahan             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 127   55:58  9:02   33 40-49  101 M   346 Frank Gribos                Hing,MA                                                       
 128   56:08  9:03    9 20-29   27 F    70 Liz Hendrick                Cam,MA                                                        
 129   56:15  9:04    8 40-49   28 F    34 Yvonne O'Connor             Harwich,MA                                                    
 130   56:20  9:05   30 30-39  102 M   317 Cary Smith                  Chatham,MA                                                    
 131   56:25  9:06   18 50-59  103 M    11 Steve Conroy                Boston,MA                                                     
 132   56:32  9:07   10 20-29   29 F   242 Tracy Olson                 La,CA                                                         
 133   56:38  9:08   34 40-49  104 M   345 Tim Eilinger                Mendon,NY                                                     
 134   56:45  9:09   11 30-39   30 F    76 Kim Kology                  Harwich,MA                                                    
 135   57:06  9:13    8 60-69  105 M    20 Wayne Long                  Southborough,MA                                               
 136   57:09  9:13   35 40-49  106 M   211 Matt Holden                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 137   57:12  9:14    9 60-69  107 M    73 Ronald Kelly                Storrs,CT                                                     
 138   57:16  9:14   36 40-49  108 M    35 John Dooley                 M Mills,MA                                                    
 139   57:18  9:15   19 50-59  109 M   350 Gil Upson                   Chatham,MA                                                    
 140   57:21  9:15   10 60-69  110 M   229 Stephen Brown Jr            Chatham,MA                                                    
 141   57:26  9:16   11 60-69  111 M   140 Andrew Black                Chatham,MA                                                    
 142   57:28  9:16   37 40-49  112 M   319 Doug Blackwell              Chatham,MA                                                    
 143   57:31  9:17    2 50-59   31 F   254 Cheryl Seybod               Centerville,OH                                                
 144   57:41  9:18   38 40-49  113 M   222 John O'Connor               Harwich,MA                                                    
 145   57:50  9:20   39 40-49  114 M   224 Tom Maguire                 Westwood,MA                                                   
 146   58:00  9:21    9 20-29  115 M    62 Judith Fimognari            Mandfield,MA                                                  
 147   58:08  9:23   11 20-29   32 F    47 Laura Buck                  Boston,MA                                                     
 148   58:15  9:24    9 40-49   33 F   327 Kathleen O'Brien            Brewster,MA                                                   
 149   58:20  9:25   12 60-69  116 M   361 Gary Miller                 E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 150   58:25  9:25   10 40-49   34 F   525 Sarah Robinson              Brewster,MA                                                   
 151   58:32  9:26   31 30-39  117 M    59 Chris Englan                Raynham,MA                                                    
 152   58:43  9:28   32 30-39  118 M   366 Mike Weidinger              Purchase,NY                                                   
 153   58:46  9:29   12 30-39   35 F   365 Janet Weidinger             Purchase,NY                                                   
 154   58:48  9:29   40 40-49  119 M   234 Richard Marks               Chatham,MA                                                    
 155   58:52  9:30    6 13-19  120 M   314 Shawn Mattiolo              Southborough,MA                                               
 156   58:54  9:30   13 60-69  121 M   120 Peter Schmidt               Newton,MA                                                     
 157   58:55  9:30   11 40-49   36 F   328 Kristin McLaughlin          Barrington,RI                                                 
 158   58:58  9:31   13 30-39   37 F   123 Heather Sims                Auburn,MA                                                     
 159   59:04  9:32   12 20-29   38 F   334 Laura Abineri               Chatham,MA                                                    
 160   59:11  9:33   20 50-59  122 M   205 Peter Fellman               Chatham,MA                                                    
 161   59:25  9:35    1 01-12  123 M   349 Jaeden Greenleaf            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 162   59:32  9:36   14 60-69  124 M   311 Joe Weinberger              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 163   59:35  9:37    3 50-59   39 F   207 Cheryl Fergerson            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 164   59:37  9:37   14 30-39   40 F   358 Suzy Spressure              Boston,MA                                                     
 165   59:41  9:38   12 40-49   41 F   232 Liz McCarite                                                                           
 166   59:51  9:39   15 30-39   42 F   260 Mary Goreita Brown          Brewster,MA                                                   
 167   60:02  9:41   21 50-59  125 M    65 Jack Grainger               Brewster,MA                                                   
 168   60:05  9:41   13 40-49   43 F    41 Maurra Bresnhan             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 169   60:10  9:42   14 40-49   44 F   223 Nancy Maguire               Westwood,MA                                                   
 170   60:28  9:45   22 50-59  126 M    13 Randy Kroll                 Dennisport,MA                                                 
 171   60:38  9:47   16 30-39   45 F   268 Debbie Comotte              N Chatham,MA                                                  
 172   60:49  9:49   15 60-69  127 M    21 Paul Courtnell              Palm Beach,FL                                                 
 173   60:53  9:49    4 50-59   46 F     7 Joanne Corsano              Pocasset,MA                                                   
 174   60:56  9:50   13 20-29   47 F    56 Kellen Creedon              Cotuit,MA                                                     
 175   60:58  9:50   10 20-29  128 M   257 Pat Noonan                  N Easton,MA                                                   
 176   61:00  9:50   23 50-59  129 M    55 John Creedon                Cotuit,MA                                                     
 177   61:21  9:54   11 20-29  130 M   347 John Cocedon                Cotuit,MA                                                     
 178   61:27  9:55   33 30-39  131 M   210 Tim McGill                  Chatham,MA                                                    
 179   61:33  9:56   15 40-49   48 F   320 Marcella McCarthy           Yarmouthpoty,MA                                               
 180   61:36  9:56    1 70-79  132 M   335 Ed Daley                    W Chatham,MA                                                  
 181   61:38  9:56    5 50-59   49 F   337 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 182   61:43  9:57   17 30-39   50 F   218 Alyssa Nagenast             Albany,NY                                                     
 183   61:46  9:58   18 30-39   51 F    68 Melinda Headrick            Maryville,TN                                                  
 184   61:47  9:58   16 40-49   52 F   336 Jen Dunn                                                                               
 185   61:48  9:58   34 30-39  133 M    69 Robert Headrick             Maryville,TN                                                  
 186   61:56  9:59   24 50-59  134 M   262 Eric Petersen               W Chatham,MA                                                  
 187   62:17 10:03   35 30-39  135 M    67 Jared Grimm                 Hing,MA                                                       
 188   62:27 10:04    7 13-19  136 M   338 Michael Oliver              Brewster,MA                                                   
 189   62:46 10:07   14 20-29   53 F   303 Alexandra Hartnett          Kennesaw,GA                                                   
 190   63:07 10:11   17 40-49   54 F   326 Ann Hagan                   Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 191   63:20 10:13   36 30-39  137 M   243 Craig Gothie                Chatham,MA                                                    
 192   63:26 10:14   16 60-69  138 M   339 Peter Hall                  Chatham,MA                                                    
 193   63:31 10:15   19 30-39   55 F   305 Robin Magengast             Albany,NY                                                     
 194   63:49 10:18   37 30-39  139 M   272 Mike Basile                 Albany,NY                                                     
 195   64:07 10:20   25 50-59  140 M   149 R Goodwin                   W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 196   64:12 10:21   26 50-59  141 M   312 Charlie Hill                Soothborough,MA                                               
 197   64:17 10:22   20 30-39   56 F   304 Cora Passman                Brentwood,TN                                                  
 198   65:04 10:30   18 40-49   57 F    39 Carol Barry                 Rutland,MA                                                    
 199   65:22 10:33   27 50-59  142 M    23 Steven De Castellane        Harwich,MA                                                    
 200   66:09 10:40     Age?     58 F   306 Judy Terry                  S Chatham,MA                                                  
 201   66:14 10:41     Age?    143 M   370 John Bailey                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 202   66:19 10:42   15 20-29   59 F    77 Kristen Lentini             Waltham,MA                                                    
 203   66:20 10:42    8 13-19  144 M   315 Casey Hill                  Southboro,MA                                                  
 204   66:20 10:42   16 20-29   60 F   121 Sandee Shulkin              Brookline,MA                                                  
 205   66:51 10:47   28 50-59  145 M   236 Martin Burke                Shrewbury,MA                                                  
 206   66:52 10:47   19 40-49   61 F   235 Sandy Baird                 Darien,CT                                                     
 207   67:06 10:49   38 30-39  146 M   368 Michael Payne               Needham,MA                                                    
 208   67:16 10:51    6 50-59   62 F   256 Joan Marcy                  Dennis,MA                                                     
 209   68:09 11:00   41 40-49  147 M   351 Tim Kelleher                Canton,MA                                                     
 210   68:34 11:04   20 40-49   63 F   255 Liz Broadrich               Dennis,MA                                                     
 211   68:58 11:07   17 60-69  148 M    66 Dick Grimm                  Chatham,MA                                                    
 212   69:05 11:09   42 40-49  149 M   146 Scott Vankuilenburg         Watertown,MA                                                  
 213   69:06 11:09   21 30-39   64 F   145 Cory Logan                  Watertown,MA                                                  
 214   70:13 11:20   18 60-69  150 M   316 John Newton                 S Chatham,MA                                                  
 215   70:14 11:20    2 70-79  151 M   246 Richard Eckhardt            Albany,NY                                                     
 216   70:47 11:25   43 40-49  152 M   300 Matthew Pattison            Hingham,MA                                                    
 217   70:49 11:25   22 30-39   65 F    33 Angela Leblanc              Hyannis,MA                                                    
 218   70:54 11:26   19 60-69  153 M   127 Charles Thayer              Farmington,CT                                                 
 219   71:00 11:27    7 50-59   66 F   150 Laurie Savas                Chatham,MA                                                    
 220   71:17 11:30   23 30-39   67 F   144 Emily Mack                  W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 221   72:10 11:38   29 50-59  154 M   244 Rob Hunter                  Wrentham,MA                                                   
 222   77:21 12:29    1 70-79   68 F   344 Lucy Duffy                  Brewster,MA                                                   
 223   80:27 12:59   20 60-69  155 M   362 Dr Richard Brown            Chatham,MA                                                    
 224   81:34 13:09   24 30-39   69 F   343 Jen Hennessy                Centerville,MA                                                
 225   83:46 13:31    1 60-69   70 F   333 Margie McGagh               Stoneham,MA