Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jun25_LaSpor_set1.shtml

La Sportiva USATF NE Mountain running championships

Northfield , MA, June 25, 2005

[Age Groups ]

Overall results

Story and Pictures to follow...

Women - 10.2 K 1400' Climb/Drop
Place First Last City St Sx Cat. Club Time
1 Anna Pichrtova Upice CZH F 00-39 La Sportiva/Go Lite 0:42:17
2 Chirstine Lundy Sausalito CA F 00-39 0:45:58
3 Julie Bryan Jackson WY F 00-39 180's 0:47:55
4 Lisa Goldsmith Nederland CO F 40-49 La Sportiva/Go Lite 0:49:54
5 Kelli Lusk Amherst MA F 00-39 CMS 0:50:52
6 Suzy West Putney VT F 40-49 CSU 0:52:25
7 Sarah Hann Winchester NH F 00-39 New Balance 0:52:39
8 Allie Kassens Lexington VA F 00-39 Brooks 0:53:24
9 Sarah St Martin Candia NH F 00-39 MMM 0:53:36
10 Kim Morgan Beverly MA F 00-39 Team Gloucester 0:55:33
11 Dawn Heinrich Wolfeboro NH F 40-49 MMM 0:57:09
12 Melissa Hult Lancaster MA F 00-39 CMS 0:58:17
13 Renee Petipas Gilford NH F 00-39 0:59:29
14 Kris Gleason Leominster MA F 40-49 NMC 0:59:34
15 Donna Smyth Vernon VT F 40-49 CSU 1:00:49
16 Kathy Hurst Fitzwilliam NH F 00-39 1:01:23
17 Jeanne LaPierre N Granby CT F 40-49 EORC 1:01:57
18 Laura Evans Greenfield MA F 40-49 1:03:39
19 Deb Fontaine Leominster MA F 40-49 NMC 1:05:30
20 Kate Naples E Sandwich MA F 00-39 CCAC 1:06:19
21 Tamee Albrecht Amherst MA F 00-39 1:09:27
22 Emer O'Donoghue Lexington MA F 40-49 SRR 1:09:58
23 Lisa Mentzer Millbury MA F 00-39 CMS 1:10:36
24 Angela Iana Boston MA F 00-39 1:13:44
25 Helen Dudley Marlboro MA F 40-49 1:15:19
26 Laurel Shortell Northampton MA F 00-39 WMAC 1:30:06
27 Kris Kozuch Holyoke MA F 40-49 EORC 1:32:36
Men - 15.3 K 2400' Climb/Drop
1 Simon Gutierrez Alamosa CO M 00-39 Teva 0:58:30
2 Eric Blake Plattsburgh NY M 00-39 CMS 0:58:39
3 Paul Low Amherst MA M 00-39 CMS 1:00:50
4 Ryan Pauling Rochester NY M 00-39 1:00:51
5 Peter Maksimow Springfield MA M 00-39 CMS 1:01:34
6 Kelly Mortenson Minneapolis MN M 00-39 Run-N-Fun 1:02:13
7 Chad Newton Pisgah Forest NC M 00-39 Crowslyvanian Liberation Front 1:03:13
8 Kevin Tilton Conway NH M 00-39 CMS 1:03:18
9 Greg Ward Holden MA M 00-39 MMM 1:03:25
10 Ben Nephew Foxboro MA M 00-39 CMS 1:04:10
11 Josh Ferenc Acworth NH M 00-39 BAA 1:04:33
12 Galen Burrell Boulder CO M 00-39 La Sportiva/Go Lite 1:04:36
13 Michael Cohen Hoboken NJ M 00-39 Running Co. 1:05:55
14 Brad Kinedinst Hudson MA M 00-39 Reebok Boston 1:06:39
15 Leigh Schmitt Conway MA M 00-39 SMAC 1:06:42
16 Richard Bolt Nashua NH M 00-39 CMS 1:07:07
17 Gregory Hammett Chesterfield NH M 00-39 Endurance 1:07:58
18 Corey Boilaud Keene NH M 00-39 1:09:41
19 Dan Verrington Bradford MA M 40-49 CMS 1:09:59
20 Dave Dunham Bradford MA M 40-49 CMS 1:10:06
21 Sproule Love New York NY M 00-39 Manhattan Nordic Ski Club 1:13:12
22 Ryan Isakson Amherst MA M 00-39 SMAC 1:14:16
23 Buzz Burrell Boulder CO M 50-59 La Sportiva/Go Lite 1:14:35
24 David Audet Concord NH M 40-49 NMC 1:15:16
25 Todd Brown Rocky Hill CT M 40-49 NMC 1:15:18
26 Ken Clark Somers CT M 40-49 Shenipsit Striders 1:16:46
27 Ted Painter Oxford MA M 00-39 1:17:36
28 Ethan Abeles Ashfield MA M 00-39 1:18:32
29 Robert Chasen Weymouth MA M 50-59 TVFR 1:19:20
30 Bryan Johnston Chesterfield NH M 00-39 1:20:23
31 Isaac St Martin Candia NH M 00-39 MMM 1:20:56
32 Richard Stockdale Mason NH M 50-59 MMM 1:20:56
33 Len Hall Enfield NH M 50-59 MMM 1:23:03
34 Andrew Tripp Dorchester MA M 00-39 1:24:22
35 Joel O'Bryan Northboro MA M 40-49 1:24:26
36 Bob Mathes Wolfeboro NH M 50-59 1:24:34
37 Ed Buckley Southampton MA M 40-49 1:25:57
38 Jeff Gould Westminster MA M 40-49 NMC 1:26:50
39 David Holt Pepperell MA M 40-49 GCS 1:27:16
40 Jim Drew Boxborough MA M 50-59 CSU 1:27:54
41 Tom Bockus Athol MA M 50-59 CMS 1:28:50
42 Thomas Parker Nashua NH M 00-39 CSU 1:29:57
43 Mike Belcourt Wallingford CT M 40-49 Shenipsit Striders 1:29:58
44 Mike McNeilly Portsmouth NH M 00-39 Coastal AA 1:30:11
45 Glenn Hammett Keene NH M 00-39 1:30:31
46 David Raczkowski Chaplin CT M 50-59 1:31:04
47 Peter Orni Ashburnham MA M 60-69 CMS 1:31:41
48 Bill Morse Dracut MA M 50-59 MMM 1:32:18
49 Kim Goodin Lowell MA M 50-59 1:32:33
50 Keith Bockus Hubbardston MA M 50-59 MMM 1:33:13
51 Damian Rowe Amherst MA M 50-59 MMM 1:33:53
52 John Kinnicutt Menards NY M 40-49 Team Utopia 1:35:01
53 Dave Geary Gloucester MA M 00-39 Team Gloucester 1:35:15
54 Vincent Rivard Leominster MA M 50-59 1:38:01
55 Alan Cabot E Longmeadow MA M 50-59 GSH 1:38:31
56 Paul Grant Carver MA M 50-59 CSU 1:39:44
57 Brian Peacock New Bedford MA M 60-69 GNBTC 1:41:39
58 Eric Smith Woodstock VT M 40-49 1:42:47
59 Donald Dayton Darthmouth MA M 70+ 1:42:55
60 Mike Butler Springfield MA M 00-39 EORC 1:45:50
61 Larry Sherman Greenfield MA M 00-39 Yankee Candle 1:45:52
62 Peter Vodala Gloucester MA M 50-59 Team Gloucester 1:45:56
63 Walter Kuklinski Princeton MA M 50-59 WPI 1:46:02
64 Eldon Burkinshaw Londonderry MA M 60-69 GCS 1:49:49
65 John Loring Jamaica Plain MA M 50-59 1:50:03
66 Richard MacDonald Milford NH M 50-59 GCS 1:51:22
67 Raymond Boutoote Pepperell MA M 50-59 1:54:56
68 Mark Droy Amherst MA M 40-49 Yankee Candle 1:54:57
69 Fred Ross III Vernon VT M 50-59 CSU 1:56:24
70 Chris Harrison Boston MA M 50-59 1:58:53
71 Skip Cleaver Merrimack NH M 60-69 GCS 1:58:56
72 Dick Hoch Fishers Island CT M 60-69 WMAC 2:01:42
73 Richard Busa Marlboro MA M 70+ Saucony 2:05:55
74 George Boudreau Ware MA M 00-39 CMS 2:07:56
75 Paul McDermott Fitchburg MA M 70+ NMC 2:09:40
76 Gary Hampton Brighton MA M 00-39 LSRC 2:11:37