Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jun23_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Elk's Weekly 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, June 23, 2005

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   6 / 23 / 05          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   726 PAUL BAZANCHUK             50   1/13   M5059            18:39.6   6:01 
    2   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI          37   1/13   M1739 EORC       19:09.7   6:11 
    3   100 RAMON ALICEA               53   2/13   M5059 GSH        19:29.3   6:17 
    4   628 ART ROBERTS                61   1/6    M6099 GSH        20:13.9   6:31 
    5   462 JOHN DENT                  51   3/13   M5059 EORC       20:16.7   6:32 
    6   339 JASON LUKASAWIECZ          24   2/13   M1739            20:21.4   6:34 
    7   842 JEFF BIBEAU                16   1/5    M0116            20:24.2   6:35 
    8   687 SEAN PATERWIC              14   2/5    M0116 EORC       20:28.7   6:36 
    9   789 BOBBY SADOWSKI             25   3/13   M1739            20:33.4   6:37 
   10   474 SHEILA OSGOOD              23   1/14   F1739            20:35.3*  6:38 
   11   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        53   4/13   M5059 EORC       20:51.0   6:43 
   12   472 MIKE CULLINAN              37   4/13   M1739 EORC       21:07.3   6:48 
   13     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           42   1/8    M4049 EORC       21:19.3   6:52 
   14   674 RYAN HURTEAU               17   5/13   M1739            21:27.2   6:55 
   15     2 JOEL BOUCHER               51   5/13   M5059 EORC       21:30.2   6:56 
   16   411 BILL RUSSELL               59   6/13   M5059            21:50.9   7:02 
   17   694 MELISSA HINE               15   1/4    F0116 EORC       21:53.0   7:03 
   18    16 ELVIN TORRES               41   2/8    M4049 GSH        21:57.5   7:05 
   19     4 BILL THIBAULT              48   3/8    M4049 EORC       22:25.4   7:14 
   20   625 SEAN WANDREI               31   6/13   M1739            22:30.7   7:15 
   21   843 TONY RODA                  49   4/8    M4049            22:34.1   7:16 
   22   262 DAN TOWLE                  42   5/8    M4049 EORC       22:36.8   7:17 
   23   433 MARK CHATEL                35   7/13   M1739 EORC       22:40.5   7:18 
   24    19 DAVID RIVERA               39   8/13   M1739            22:48.6   7:21 
   25   778 DAN BUTTERWORTH            31   9/13   M1739            23:02.8   7:26 
   26   191 BOB PRATT                  62   2/6    M6099            23:04.7   7:26 
   27   427 DARYL MALLORY              50   7/13   M5059 EORC       23:13.9   7:29 
   28   102 NEAL LAMBERTON             56   8/13   M5059 GSH        23:26.6   7:33 
   29   169 JIM O'TOOLE                70   3/6    M6099            23:37.4   7:37 
   30  1597 FRED KRUPA                 49   6/8    M4049            23:38.4   7:37 
   31   608 KATHY LEBEAU               38   2/14   F1739            23:45.8   7:39 
   32    76 STEVE PENNA                49   7/8    M4049 EORC       23:46.3   7:40 
   33  1598 MARY KRUPA                 47   1/3    F4049            24:04.0   7:45 
   34   280 KAREN HINE                 49   2/3    F4049 EORC       24:04.7   7:45 
   35   779 PETER MCMAHON              21  10/13   M1739            24:28.1   7:53 
   36    46 BRIAN DAILEY               50   9/13   M5059            24:38.1   7:56 
   37   710 WILLIAM DELROSARIO         18  11/13   M1739            24:44.6   7:58 
   38   802 SABINA LYNSKEY             22   3/14   F1739            24:45.9   7:59 
   39   672 SHAUNA NACEWICZ            27   4/14   F1739            24:46.3   7:59 
   40   440 JULIE FLAHIVE              30   5/14   F1739            24:52.8   8:01 
   41   844 JILL BIGOS                 18   6/14   F1739            24:58.5   8:03 
   42   176 SUSAN KELEHER              36   7/14   F1739            24:59.7   8:03 
   43   829 BRYAN CHAMBERLIN           14   3/5    M0116            25:37.9   8:15 
   44   419 LYNELLE RUSSELL            49   3/3    F4049 EORC       25:39.2   8:16 
   45   607 CAITLIN LEBEAU             11   2/4    F0116            25:53.7   8:21 
   46   811 DON HEBERT                 53  10/13   M5059            25:54.0   8:21 
   47   175 MIKE RUGGERI               53  11/13   M5059            25:55.8   8:21 
   48    78 MIKE KORPITA               56  12/13   M5059            25:57.3   8:22 
   49   754 JAMES PATERWIC             18  12/13   M1739            26:26.1   8:31 
   50   828 ERIC HOLMES                13   4/5    M0116            26:57.2   8:41 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 2
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            36  13/13   M1739            26:58.0   8:41 
   52   134 RAY WENNINGER              56  13/13   M5059 EORC       27:20.2   8:48 
   53   124 TONY LUCIA                 67   4/6    M6099 EORC       27:24.8   8:50 
   54  1587 CARRIE GORMAN              36   8/14   F1739            27:33.7   8:53 
   55   845 ZEBEN GORMAN               14   5/5    M0116            27:34.0   8:53 
   56     0  UNKNOWN                                                27:34.4   8:53 
   57   830 RENEE WHITE                27   9/14   F1739            28:38.1   9:13 
   58   831 SARAH WATKINS              23  10/14   F1739            28:38.9   9:14 
   59   678 LISA LACHAPELLE            39  11/14   F1739            28:50.3   9:17 
   60     3 KIM GIBBONS                34  12/14   F1739 EORC       29:56.8   9:39 
   61   846 KATHRYN FETTEROLL          13   3/4    F0116 TVFR       30:07.8   9:42 
   62   699 KRISTINE VALENTINI         34  13/14   F1739            30:08.3   9:43 
   63   387 TERESA BARUT               37  14/14   F1739            30:47.0   9:55 
   64   818 KELSEY PATERWIC            10   4/4    F0116            31:39.5  10:12 
   65    88 WILLIAM MILKIEWICZ         49   8/8    M4049 EORC       32:22.3  10:26 
   66    75 DOUG RANSOM                64   5/6    M6099            39:43.0  12:47 
   67    65 BRUCE KURTZ                69   6/6    M6099 SMAC       40:11.0  12:57