Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jun1_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF NE Mountain circuit - race #2

Princeton, MA, June 1, 2005

[USATF NE Mountain circuit totals ]

USATF Team results

Results courtesy of CMS

For more race information, see Pictures and additional results .

For a story about this race, see Wachusett Mountain.


USATF PL Place Club Time First Last Category
Women Open Team
16 CSU 32:45:00 Suzy West F40-49
22 CSU 35:29:00 Donna Smyth F40-49
23 CSU 35:40:00 Nixie Raymond F40-49
61 Points
26 NMC 36:40:00 Kris Gleason F40-49
42 NMC 42:09:00 Donna LeBlanc F40-49
51 NMC 44:43:00 Darlene Hoover F40-49
(59) NMC 49:00:00 Jacqueline Keith F50-59
119 Points
40+ Women Team
16 CSU 32:45:00 Suzy West F40-49
22 CSU 35:29:00 Donna Smyth F40-49
23 CSU 35:40:00 Nixie Raymond F40-49
61 Points
26 NMC 36:40:00 Kris Gleason F40-49
42 NMC 42:09:00 Donna LeBlanc F40-49
51 NMC 44:43:00 Darlene Hoover F40-49
(59) NMC 49:00:00 Jacqueline Keith F50-59
119 Points
Open Team
1 CMS 25:29:00 Paul Low M20-39
2 CMS 25:55:00 Kevin Tilton M20-39
3 CMS 26:14:00 Peter Maksimow M20-39
(4) CMS 26:31:00 Ben Nephew M20-39
(9) CMS 29:59:00 Rob Smith M20-39
(24) CMS 36:19:00 Annie Gorski F20-39
(28) CMS 37:15:00 Barbara McManus F20-39
(56) CMS 46:18:00 George Boudreau M20-39
6 Points
5 MooseMilers 26:34:00 Greg Colburn M20-39
6 MooseMilers 27:09:00 Greg Ward M20-39
18 MooseMilers 33:53:00 Richard Stockdale M50-59
(25) MooseMilers 36:32:00 Damien Rowe M50-59
29 Points
10 NMC 30:01:00 Todd Brown M40-49
12 NMC 30:26:00 David Audet M40-49
15 NMC 32:39:00 Jeff Gould M40-49
(19) NMC 34:15:00 Don Slovenkai M40-49
(37) nmc 40:09:00 MICHAEL BRODEUR M40-49
(41) NMC 41:59:00 Lori Berkey F20-39
37 Points
38 GCS 40:23:00 Eldon Burkinshaw M60-69
52 GateCity 44:46:00 Richard Macdonald M50-59
53 GateCityStriders 44:54:00 Skip Cleaver M60-69
143 Points
40+ Team
10 NMC 30:01:00 Todd Brown M40-49
12 NMC 30:26:00 David Audet M40-49
15 NMC 32:39:00 Jeff Gould M40-49
(19) NMC 34:15:00 Don Slovenkai M40-49
(37) nmc 40:09:00 MICHAEL BRODEUR M40-49
37 Points
7 CMS 28:20:00 Dave Dunham M40-49
14 CMS 32:33:00 Ron Blenkhorn M50-59
21 CMS 35:09:00 Joel O'Bryan M40-49
42 Points
18 MooseMilers 33:53:00 Richard Stockdale M50-59
25 MooseMilers 36:32:00 Damien Rowe M50-59
27 MooseMilers 36:58:00 Dawn Heinrich F40-49
70 Points
38 GCS 40:23:00 Eldon Burkinshaw M60-69
52 GateCity 44:46:00 Richard Macdonald M50-59
53 GateCityStriders 44:54:00 Skip Cleaver M60-69
143 Points
50+ Team
14 CMS 32:33:00 Ron Blenkhorn M50-59
33 CMS 38:08:00 Jim Daley M60-69
34 CMS 38:09:00 Peter Orni M60-69
(54) CMS 45:19:00 Stan Vancelette M60-69
(57) CMS 46:39:00 Allen Hoffman M60-69
81 Points
29 NMC 37:21:00 James Shope M50-59
45 NMC 43:55:00 Larry Morris M50-59
49 NMC 44:01:00 Richard StHilaire M50-59
(58) NMC 48:24:00 Raymond Boutotte M50-59
(61) NMC 51:14:00 Paul McDermott M70-99
123 Points
38 GCS 40:23:00 Eldon Burkinshaw M60-69
52 GateCity 44:46:00 Richard Macdonald M50-59
53 GateCityStriders 44:54:00 Skip Cleaver M60-69
143 Points
60+ Team
33 CMS 38:08:00 Jim Daley M60-69
34 CMS 38:09:00 Peter Orni M60-69
54 CMS 45:19:00 Stan Vancelette M60-69
(57) CMS 46:39:00 Allen Hoffman M60-69
121 Points
Incomplete Teams
31 BAA 37:48:00 Peter Vadala M50-59
44 CSU 42:59:00 Paul Grant M50-59
50 EORC 44:14:00 Mike Butler M20-39
11 GLRR 30:24:00 Kara Haas F20-39
40 GNBTC 41:02:00 Donald Dayton M70-99
43 Marlboro city striders 42:34:00 Helen Dudley F40-49
39 MVS 40:55:00 Clinton Huff M50-59
8 NETT 28:35:00 Dave Hannon M20-39
46 SRR 43:58:00 Emer O'Donoghue F40-49
47 TEAMGloucester 43:58:00 Peter Watson M60-69
60 TeamSaucony 50:10:00 Richard Busa M70-99
17 ThayerAcademy 33:04:00 Brian Freitas M00-19
13 Whirlaway 31:27:00 Cathy Pearce F40-49
62 WMAC 56:39:00 Laurel Shortell F20-39
36 WPI 39:12:00 Walter Kuklinski M50-59
Unnattached
20 34:55:00 Kathy Hurst F20-39
30 37:41:00 Renee Petipas F20-39
32 37:59:00 Vin Rivard M50-59
35 38:17:00 Ken Goodin M50-59
48 44:00:00 John Loring M50-59
55 45:54:00 Frederick RossIII M50-59
63 59:28:00 Gregory Carson M40-49