Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jun19_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF New England Track & Field Championships

Steinbrenner Stadium, MIT, Cambridge, MA, June 19, 2005

Full results

                   USATF New England Outdoor Championships                    
            MIT - Steinbrenner Track, Cambridge, MA  - 6/19/2005              
                                   Results                                    
WOMEN
Team results (NE club members score 5-3-2-1)
Women: Greater Boston TC 80; Lincoln Tornado 19; Reebok Boston 17; Air Time Athletics 11;
Providence Cobras and Boston North 10; NE Walkers 7; Lynx Elite 6; PTI 5; BAA, Merrimack
Valley Striders and Cambridge Sports Union 3; Athletics East 2.

Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
 1 Destiny Woodbury          20 Providence Cobra         12.85  -0.9  1 
 2 Quanita Moore             17 Lincoln Tornados         12.90  -0.9  1 
 3 Katia Germain             21 Gr Boston TC             13.39  -0.9  1 
 4 Michelle Carrancho        25 Unattached               13.76  -0.9  1 
 5 Sarah Lawson              42 Gr Boston TC             14.27  -0.9  1 
 6 Adeline Kuo                  Unattached               14.42  -1.7  2 
 7 Gail Johns-Rees           50 Merrimack Valley         15.19  -1.7  2 
 8 Paula Fortuna             44 Merrimack Valley         15.62  -1.7  2 
 9 Sabra Hawkes              17 Unattached               16.01  -1.7  2 

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
 1 Destiny Woodbury          20 Providence Cobra         26.15   -1.6 1 
 2 Quanita Moore             17 Lincoln Tornados         26.64   -1.6 1 
 3 Sara O'Brien              23 Gr Boston TC             27.35   -1.6 1 
 4 Katia Germain             21 Gr Boston TC             27.89   -1.6 1 
 5 Olga Ponomarenko          16 PTI                      27.90   -1.6 1 
 6 Michelle Carrancho        25 Unattached               28.12   -1.6 1 
 7 Gail Johns-Rees           50 Merrimack Valley         31.53   -1.8 2 
 8 Paula Fortuna             44 Merrimack Valley         32.78   -1.8 2 
 9 Sabra Hawkes              17 Unattached               33.88   -1.8 2 

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Sara O'Brien              23 Gr Boston TC             58.11  

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Amy Mortimer              25 Reebok                 2:07.58  
 2 Catherine Regan           26 Reebok Boston          2:12.44  
 3 Emer O'Shea               24 Boston Athletic        2:13.64  
 4 Laura Hayden              25 Gr Boston TC           2:15.58  
 5 Katharina Eidmann         16 Lynx Elite             2:18.98  
 6 Katie Brace                  Unattached             2:19.14  
 7 Jennifer Lee              23 Gr Boston TC           2:19.99  
 8 Jane Cullina              23 Gr Boston TC           2:20.36  
 9 Rosanna Kirkendall        23 Athletics East         2:24.59  
10 Caroline O'Loughlin       16 Unattached             2:26.54  
11 Rebecca Connolly          39 Merrimack Valley       2:27.25  
12 Julie Wolf                16 Unattached             2:41.10  

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Joan Bohlke               26 Reebok Boston          4:25.92  
 2 Kate Irvin                26 Central Park TC        4:26.91  
 3 Joy Lenora                   Unattached             4:27.29  
 4 Sasha Scott               29 Mizuno Runners H       4:27.80  
 5 Chantelle Dron            17 Unattached             4:36.61  
 6 Sloan Siegrist            24 Gr Boston TC           4:37.59  
 7 Allison McCabe            23 Central Park TC        4:53.29  
 8 Devon Martin              37 Central Park TC        5:23.48  

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Katharina Eidmann         16 Lynx Elite            10:42.91  
 2 Sara Donahue              24 Gr Boston TC          10:47.28  
 3 jennfer DelColle          21 Athletics East        11:05.47  
 4 Jenny Thomas              25 Gr Boston TC          11:47.04  
 5 Marisa Daly               25 Boston-North TC       12:03.78  

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Emily Logan               22 Reebok Boston         17:09.0h  
 2 Molly Taber               32 Merrimack Valley      17:23.74  
 3 Jen Hegarty               39 Reebok Boston         18:10.78  
 4 Carol Geddes              23 Gr Boston TC          18:15.12  
 5 Maegan Chaggaris          30 Gr Boston TC          18:20.37  
 6 Katie Fobert              29 Gr Boston TC          18:29.13  
 7 Patty Blanchard           50 Unattached            18:31.38  
 8 Katie Famous              25 Gr Boston TC          18:43.33  
 9 Michelle Lang             27 Gr Boston TC          19:03.91  
10 Marisa Daly               25 Boston-North TC       20:46.67  

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Lauren Forgues               Maine Racewalker      14:58.60  
 2 Joanne Harriman           62 New England Walk      19:11.77  
 3 Dorothy Fine              60 Cambridge Sports      19:51.13  
 4 Mari Ryan                 50 New England Walk      20:51.72  
 5 Valerie Armstrong            Unattached            21:12.23  

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 Natasha Smith             16 Unattached               15.68   NWI 
 2 Shayna Daugherty          17 Lincoln Tornados         16.96   NWI 
 3 Nostaran Shams            22 Gr Boston TC             17.59   NWI 
 4 Erin Anderson             17 Boston-North TC          17.66   NWI 
 5 Caroline Finlay           26 Gr Boston TC             18.04   NWI 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Nostaran Shams            22 Gr Boston TC           1:06.90  
 2 Caroline Finlay           26 Gr Boston TC           1:07.50  

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Claudin Hull              23 adidas Raleigh T      10:33.61  
 2 Catherine Moroski         26 Gr Boston TC          12:31.61  
-- Lucinda Hull              23 adidas Raleigh T           DNF  

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Lincoln Tornados  'A'                                 51.01  
 2 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                        51.51  

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                      4:09.12  

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Beth Castagno             27 Shore AC               5-08.00      1.72m 
 2 Stacy-Ann Gabbiolo        21 Lemans                 5-06.00      1.67m 
 3 Natasha Smith             16 Unattached             5-04.00      1.62m 
 4 Erin Anderson             17 Boston-North TC        4-10.00      1.47m 
 4 Shayna Daugherty          17 Lincoln Tornados       4-10.00      1.47m 

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Jane Farrell              21 Unattached               3.55m   11-07.75 
 2 Kristen Bakanowski        19 Unattached               3.25m   10-08.00 
 3 Bailey Carroll            17 Air Time Athleti         3.25m   10-08.00 
 3 Rita Ciambra                 Unattached               3.25m   10-08.00 
 5 Jenna Poggi               14 Air Time Athleti         3.10m   10-02.00 
 6 Cassie Rodriguez          17 Air Time Athleti         3.10m   10-02.00 
 6 Sophia Romeri             14 Air Time Athleti         3.10m   10-02.00 
 8 Erika Graham              19 Unattached               3.10m   10-02.00 
 8 Sarah Wilson              19 Unattached               3.10m   10-02.00 
 8 Krista Sideri             18 Air Time Athleti         3.10m   10-02.00 
11 Laura Golitko             21 Unattached               2.95m    9-08.00 
12 Katherine Tang            15 Air Time Athleti         2.65m    8-08.25 
12 Danielle DePalo           15 Air Time Athleti         2.80m    9-02.25 
14 Jessalyn Gale             17 Air Time Athleti         2.65m    8-08.25 
15 Catie Kemp                17 Air Time Athleti         2.65m    8-08.25 
16 Alex Scharr               17 Air Time Athleti         2.50m    8-02.50 
17 Michelle Dubois           13 Air Time Athleti         2.35m    7-08.50 
-- Fiona Romeri              17 Air Time Athleti            NH            

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
 1 Nolle Graham              24 Lemans                   6.07m   NWI  19-11.00 
 2 Kerry Walker              22 Lemans                   5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
 3 Olga Ponomarenko          16 PTI                      5.61m   NWI  18-05.00 
 4 Nostaran Shams            22 Gr Boston TC             4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
 5 Katia Germain             21 Gr Boston TC             4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
 1 Tilita Lutterloh          24 Lemans                  12.29m   NWI  40-04.00 
 2 Dina Jean-Claude          16 Unattached              10.08m   NWI  33-01.00 
 3 Hattie Derderian             Gr Boston TC             7.94m   NWI  26-00.75 

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Deirdre Murphy            20 Gr Boston TC            10.69m   35-01.00 
 2 Catheryne Porter          18 Unattached               9.67m   31-08.75 
 3 Nostaran Shams            22 Gr Boston TC             8.12m   26-07.75 

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Stacy Connor              26 Unattached              40.44m     132-08 
 2 Catheryne Porter          18 Unattached              36.39m     119-05 
 3 Deirdre Murphy            20 Gr Boston TC            35.82m     117-06 
 4 Danielle Howard           23 Lemans                  34.26m     112-05 
 5 Amber Debole                 Boston-North TC         33.00m     108-03 

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Kristal Kostiew           23 Unattached              62.51m     205-01 
 2 Jasmine Jennings          19 Unattached              52.58m     172-06 

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Kateema Reittie           31 Gr Boston TC            51.03m     167-05 
 2 Cyndi Kobak               32 ConnQuest               39.03m     128-01 
 3 Amelia Williams           22 Unattached              35.20m     115-06 
 4 Jennifer Aldieri          15 Connecticut Trac        33.37m     109-06 
 5 Nostaran Shams            22 Gr Boston TC            30.64m     100-06 
 6 Catheryne Porter          18 Unattached              20.38m      66-10 

MEN
Team results (NE club members score 5-3-2-1)
Men: Greater Boston TC 83; Boston North 26; Reebok Boston 17; NE Walkers 8; 
Providence Cobras, Athletics East, BAA 6; PTI 5; Merrimack Valley Striders and
Somerville Road Runners 2.
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
 1 Xavier James              29 Bermuda                  10.80  -2.1  1 
 2 Gregory Lott              23 Unattached               10.91  -2.1  1 
 3 Stanley Egbor             28 Gr Boston TC             10.96  -2.1  1 
 4 Nabie Fofanah             25 Lemans                   11.05  -2.1  1 
 5 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateg        Gr Boston TC             11.14  -2.1  1 
 6 Maurice Ennis             32 Unattached               11.29  -2.1  1 
 6 Wayne Burwell                Gr Boston TC             11.29  -2.1  2 
 8 Andre Shreeves               Gr Boston TC             11.36  -2.1  1 
 9 Brendan Lamboy            19 Providence Cobra         11.39  -2.1  2 
10 Stephen Cherry            19 ConnQuest                11.72  -2.1  1 
11 Chike Ifeze                  Gr Boston TC             12.07  -2.1  2 
12 Gha-is Abduljaami         22 Gr Boston TC             12.35  -1.9  3 
13 Peter Tsickritzis         26 Boston-North TC          12.49  -2.1  2 
14 T.K. Yang                 29 Gr Boston TC             12.76  -1.9  3 
15 Solomoh Ogwutu            18 Boston-North TC          12.92  -2.1  2 
16 Lee Hess                  56 Merrimack Valley         13.10  -1.9  3 
17 Lou Ronsivalli               Merrimack Valley         13.52  -1.9  3 
18 Rob Porcaro               50 Gr Boston TC             14.19  -1.9  3 
19 Muhammad Carew               Unattached               14.63  -1.5  4 
20 Larry Libow               56 Mass Velocity            14.70  -1.5  4 
21 Gary Snyder               61 Gr Boston TC             14.82  -1.5  4 

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
 1 Xavier James              29 Bermuda                  21.57   -2.4 1 
 2 Stanley Egbor             28 Gr Boston TC             21.71   -2.4 1 
 3 Gregory Lott              23 Unattached               21.83   -2.4 1 
 4 Nabie Fofanah             25 Lemans                   22.11   -2.4 1 
 5 Kobie Fuller              24 Central Park TC          22.20   -2.4 1 
 6 Brendan Lamboy            19 Providence Cobra         22.83   -2.0 2 
 7 Dave Byer                 19 Unattached               24.22   -2.0 2 
 8 Andrew Schild                Boston-North TC          24.45   -2.0 2 
 9 Chike Ifeze                  Gr Boston TC             24.98   -2.0 2 
10 Terrence Haynes           43 Unattached               25.33   -2.1 3 
11 Roger Pierce              60 Mass Velocity            25.82   -2.1 3 
12 Charlie Silva             23 Boston-North TC          26.24   -2.1 3 
13 Lee Hess                  56 Merrimack Valley         26.84   -3.4 4 
14 Gha-is Abduljaami         22 Gr Boston TC             27.04   -2.1 3 
15 Lou Ronsivalli               Merrimack Valley         27.21   -3.4 4 
16 Rob Porcaro               50 Gr Boston TC             28.44   -2.1 3 
17 Larry Libow               56 Mass Velocity            31.13   -3.4 4 

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Sekou Dilday              27 Central Park TC          49.90   1 
 2 Pawel Jaroszewicz         23 ConnQuest                52.01   1 
 3 Brandon Baker             18 ConnQuest                54.08   1 
 4 Jeff Rockwood             27 Boston-North TC          54.53   1 
 5 Terrence Haynes           43 Unattached               54.91   1 
 6 Thierno Mbacke               Gr Boston TC             55.26   1 
 7 Roger Pierce              60 Mass Velocity            57.24   2 
 8 Carroll Blake             55 Unattached               58.58   2 
 9 John Bartlett             48 Unattached             1:00.02   2 
10 John Thornton             56 Unattached             1:04.99   2 

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Michael Donawa               Bermuda                1:55.25  
 2 Jeff Paterno              31 Reebok Boston          1:55.71  
 3 Stirling Ince             36 Unattached             1:56.98  
 4 Andie Colon               23 Gr Boston TC           1:57.64  
 5 Filip Jagodzinski         29 Central Park TC        1:58.07  
 6 Christopher Potter        40 Central Park TC        1:59.53  
 7 Joshua Seeherman          25 Gr Boston TC           2:00.54  
 8 Jim Watts                 43 Unattached             2:00.62  
 9 Aaron Binkley             28 Gr Boston TC           2:03.34  
10 Ian Smith                 46 North Shore Stri       2:06.73  
11 AJ Soucy                  19 ConnQuest              2:14.22  
12 David Higgs               21 ConnQuest              2:16.16  
13 John Brown                   Unattached             2:19.94  

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Nephi Tyler               24 University of Ut       3:47.86  
 2 Justin Lutz               25 Reebok Boston          3:50.99  
 3 Mike Maceiko              30 Reebok Boston          3:58.03  
 4 Atilla Sabahoglu          27 Central Park TC        4:01.52  
 5 John Cote                 23 Brooks Manhattan       4:07.16  
 6 Seth Holland              25 Brooks Manhattan       4:07.29  
 7 Ruben Sanca               18 Unattached             4:07.88  
 8 Dennis Floyd              28 Boston-North TC        4:09.71  
 9 Brad Klinedinst           28 Reebok Boston          4:11.79  
10 Ted Breen                 23 Gr Boston TC           4:14.44  
11 Benjamin Pease            30 Unattached             4:16.07  
12 Michael Contopoulos       27 Brooks Manhattan       4:24.89  
13 Ben Krass                    Boston Athletic        4:26.31  
14 Travis Dunbar             26 Boston-North TC        4:33.90  
15 James Bassette            14 Unattached             4:42.25  
-- Ray Biersbach             27 Brooks Manhattan           DNF  
-- Michael Donawa               Bermuda                    DNF  

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Atilla Sabahoglu          27 Central Park TC        8:50.03  
 2 Sean Fortune              32 Central Park TC        8:57.70  
 3 Matt Sullivan             27 Athletics East         8:59.9h  

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Roland Lavallee              Reebok Boston         14:44.0h  
 2 Oscar Ponce               27 Boston Athletic       15:13.36  
 3 Mark Mayall               33 Reebok Boston         15:24.00  
 4 Shad Miller               27 Somerville RR         15:31.01  
 5 Levi Severson             25 Boston Athletic       15:42.31  
 6 Sam Blasiak               25 Gr Boston TC          15:46.29  
 7 Bruce Davie               41 Gr Boston TC          16:16.38  
 8 Harris Hardy              42 Athletics East        16:38.64  
 9 John Fialkovich           24 Gr Boston TC          16:45.01  
10 Brad Kozel                25 Gr Boston TC          16:47.04  
11 Luke Wanami                  Athletics East        17:02.35  
12 Lucas Woodward               Gr Boston TC          17:02.37  
13 Matt Lyons                   Gr Boston TC          17:04.73  
14 Marcello Scippa              NE Track & Trail      17:16.86  
15 Tom Derderian             56 Gr Boston TC          19:00.76  

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Padraic Gleason           17 Maine Racewalker      15:07.05  
 2 Brian Savilonis           55 New England Walk      16:22.83  
 3 Bill Harriman             58 New England Walk      17:19.90  
 4 Aaron Carroll             16 Maine Racewalker      18:31.13  

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 Colin Aina                23 Unattached               14.49   NWI 
 2 Mark Jellison             25 Unattached               14.92   NWI 
 3 Francis Shen              27 Gr Boston TC             15.80   NWI 
 4 Matt Collins              27 Gr Boston TC             15.94   NWI 
 5 Matt LeMaire              24 Gr Boston TC             16.12   NWI 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Francis Shen              27 Gr Boston TC             55.60  
 2 Dave Cahill               28 Gr Boston TC             56.15  
 3 Matthew Bonelli           17 Boston-North TC          58.19  

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                        41.77  
-- Boston-North TC  'A'                                     DQ  

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                      3:25.91  
 2 Boston-North TC  'A'                                3:56.40  

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Mykola Ponomarenko        19 PTI                    6-10.00      2.08m 
 2 Deon Brangman                Bermuda                6-08.00      2.03m 
 3 Pat Kenney                22 Boston-North TC        5-10.00      1.77m 
-- Richard Sobel             56 Gr Boston TC                NH            

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Jake Radzevich            21 Unattached            16-00.00      4.87m 
-- Conrad Rapp               19 Air Time Athleti            NH            

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
 1 Rob Tyson                 27 Gr Boston TC             7.49m   NWI  24-07.00 
 2 Jerome Robinson           36 Lemans                   7.43m   NWI  24-04.50 
 3 Maurice Ennis             32 Unattached               7.21m   NWI  23-08.00 
 4 Raymond Smith             24 Providence Cobra         7.12m   NWI  23-04.50 
 5 Mark Jellison             25 Unattached               7.07m   NWI  23-02.50 
 6 Ed Wheeler                28 Lemans                   6.91m   NWI  22-08.00 
 7 Jeff Soderquist           30 Gr Boston TC             6.60m   NWI  21-08.00 
 8 Troy Dolby                26 Athletics East           6.37m   NWI  20-10.75 
 9 Brandon Baker             18 ConnQuest                6.14m   NWI  20-01.75 
10 Pat Kenney                22 Boston-North TC          5.26m   NWI  17-03.25 
11 Michael Travers           46 Unattached               4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 
12 Rob Porcaro               50 Gr Boston TC             4.08m   NWI  13-04.75 
-- Michael Randall              Gr Boston TC              FOUL   NWI           

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
 1 Mark Axt                  20 Lemans                  14.08m   NWI  46-02.50 
 2 Matthew Bonelli           17 Boston-North TC         12.33m   NWI  40-05.50 
 3 Thierno Mbacke               Gr Boston TC            11.31m   NWI  37-01.25 

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Derek Anderson            22 Unattached              16.49m   54-01.25 
 2 Corey Pusey               25 ConnQuest               15.74m   51-07.75 
 3 Semiu Alli                20 Unattached              13.56m   44-06.00 
 4 George Castelli              Unattached              12.74m   41-09.75 
 5 Dan Conti                 24 Gr Boston TC            12.66m   41-06.50 
 6 Ryan Matte                20 ConnQuest               12.27m   40-03.25 
 7 Jeremy Racine             27 Gr Boston TC            10.04m   32-11.25 
 8 Peter Koumlelis           25 ConnQuest                9.11m   29-10.75 
 9 Charlie Silva             23 Boston-North TC          9.09m   29-10.00 

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Derek Anderson            22 Unattached              54.06m     177-04 
 2 Vincenzo Insingo             Shore AC                53.41m     175-03 
 3 Corey Pusey               25 ConnQuest               49.35m     161-11 
 4 Tim Morse                 19 Unattached              43.62m     143-01 
 5 Jarrod Mills              25 Unattached              41.77m     137-00 
 6 Semiu Alli                20 Unattached              40.65m     133-04 
 7 Craig Hartwell            26 Unattached              38.38m     125-11 
 8 Roman Zarakovsky          18 Unattached              36.27m     119-00 
 9 Dan Conti                 24 Gr Boston TC            34.72m     113-11 
10 George Castelli              Unattached              34.38m     112-09 
11 Michael Randall              Gr Boston TC            32.06m     105-02 
12 Charlie Silva             23 Boston-North TC         21.87m      71-09 
-- Jeremy Racine             27 Gr Boston TC              FOUL            

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Chris Bryce               27 Unattached              61.80m     202-09 
 2 Kevin Sullivan               Unattached              49.35m     161-11 
 3 Patrick Onye              16 Unattached              44.23m     145-01 
 4 Ben Stanwood                 Unattached              40.56m     133-01 

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Rich DeStefano            34 Gr Boston TC            61.30m     201-01 
 2 David Bergeron               Unattached              60.52m     198-07 
 3 Luke Burbank              19 Unattached              54.30m     178-02 
 4 Michael Randall              Gr Boston TC            49.37m     162-00 
 5 Jeremy Racine             27 Gr Boston TC            49.36m     161-11 
 6 Mathew Pelchat            16 Unattached              46.04m     151-00 
 7 Jonathan Brillo           24 Gr Boston TC            44.48m     145-11 
 8 Robert Gilbreth           18 Unattached              42.89m     140-08 
 9 Tim Michitson             44 Merrimack Valley        40.08m     131-06 
10 Lou Ronsivalli               Merrimack Valley        38.26m     125-06 700g masters
11 John Walsh                   Unattached              38.15m     125-02 
12 Aaron Dwette              18 ConnQuest               32.37m     106-02