Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jun16_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Elk's Weekly 5K Cross-Country Races

Holyoke, MA, June 16, 2005

OVERALL

                                                                     Page 1
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
             HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                   Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                      www.empireonerunningclub.org
                          Results for 6/16/05
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= 
   1   351 BOB AUSTIN                 49   1/12   M4049 M SMAC       19:02.8 16:47.6 
   2     2 JOEL BOUCHER               51   1/6    M5059 M EORC       20:01.1 17:22.1 
   3   411 BILL RUSSELL               59   2/6    M5059 M            21:49.2 17:42.2 
   4    40 DON PRONOVOST              47   2/12   M4049 M EORC       19:59.0 17:54.1 
   5   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        53   3/6    M5059 M EORC       20:59.6 17:55.2 
   6   835 KEVIN SOMERS               27   1/17   M1739 M            17:57.3 17:57.3 
   7   838 GREG FOLEY                 28   2/17   M1739 M HFC        18:07.6 18:07.5 
   8   839 MIKE GAUVIN                30   3/17   M1739 M            18:13.5 18:10.8 
   9   280 KAREN HINE                 49   1/5    F4049 F EORC       22:54.2 18:16.5 
  10   125 TOM CONLIN                 64   1/3    M6099 M            23:40.2 18:22.2 
  11   694 MELISSA HINE               15   1/3    F0116 F EORC       21:52.0 18:48.9 
  12   687 SEAN PATERWIC              14   1/2    M0116 M EORC       20:43.6 18:50.6 
  13   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI          36   4/17   M1739 M EORC       19:23.3 18:51.8 
  14   837 AMANDA KEYES               25   1/8    F1739 F            21:02.7 18:57.7 
  15   202 MIKE BERNARD               20   5/17   M1739 M            19:21.4 19:09.0 
  16   509 MARK MAZZOLA               42   3/12   M4049 M SMAC       20:37.5 19:12.1 
  17   693 BRIAN WALSH                30   6/17   M1739 M GSH        19:25.9 19:23.0 
  18     4 BILL THIBAULT              48   4/12   M4049 M EORC       22:33.6 20:03.1 
  19    16 ELVIN TORRES               41   5/12   M4049 M GSH        21:29.1 20:09.2 
  20   627 DARYL DELISLE              48   6/12   M4049 M            22:45.7 20:13.9 
  21   419 LYNELLE RUSSELL            49   2/5    F4049 F EORC       25:21.5 20:14.1 
  22   472 MIKE CULLINAN              37   7/17   M1739 M EORC       20:58.1 20:15.6 
  23     6 TIM LONDO                  40   7/12   M4049 M GSH        21:27.1 20:16.4 
  24   607 CAITLIN LEBEAU             11   2/3    F0116 F            25:52.3 20:43.9 
  25    19 DAVID RIVERA               39   8/17   M1739 M            21:59.7 20:56.5 
  26   608 KATHY LEBEAU               38   2/8    F1739 F            24:05.2 21:11.9 
  27    76 STEVE PENNA                49   8/12   M4049 M EORC       24:04.4 21:13.5 
  28   672 SHAUNA NACEWICZ            27   3/8    F1739 F            23:33.6 21:13.7 
  29   802 SABINA LYNSKEY             22   4/8    F1739 F            23:37.7 21:17.3 
  30   217 DEBBIE GIROUARD            41   3/5    F4049 F            24:42.3 21:20.4 
  31   834 DAWN FORTON                30   5/8    F1739 F            23:46.4 21:24.8 
  32   836 ANDREW SCHNEIDER           29   9/17   M1739 M            21:41.4 21:40.2 
  33    46 BRIAN DAILEY               50   4/6    M5059 M            24:55.9 21:48.4 
  34   449 DAVID MONACO               50   5/6    M5059 M            25:09.2 22:00.1 
  35   625 SEAN WANDREI               31  10/17   M1739 M            22:15.7 22:09.3 
  36   167 DICK OSGOOD                67   2/3    M6099 M GSH        29:20.7 22:09.3 
  37   444 JEFF GUIEL                 39  11/17   M1739 M            23:48.1 22:39.6 
  38   783 TARA SWINCHATT             42   4/5    F4049 F EORC       26:31.1 22:44.1 
  39   134 RAY WENNINGER              56   6/6    M5059 M EORC       27:37.4 22:59.6 
  40   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         45   9/12   M4049 M EORC       25:18.2 23:01.4 
  41   697 STEPH MAMULSKI             15   3/3    F0116 F            26:49.6 23:04.9 
  42   833 PETER BALDWIN              20  12/17   M1739 M            23:21.9 23:06.9 
  43   778 DAN BUTTERWORTH            31  13/17   M1739 M            23:29.7 23:23.0 
  44   840 RANDY FULLER               22  14/17   M1739 M            23:47.1 23:46.5 
  45   841 KEVIN VANN                 22  15/17   M1739 M            23:47.5 23:47.0 
  46   357 RICHARD KAGAN              40  10/12   M4049 M            25:29.6 24:05.6 
  47    94 KRIS KOZUCH                47   5/5    F4049 F EORC       29:35.8 24:11.4 
  48   636 MACKENZIE GRAY             15   2/2    M0116 M            26:30.2 24:33.5 
  49   754 JAMES PATERWIC             18  16/17   M1739 M            25:39.9 24:49.1 
  50   320 DAVID GUBALA               43  11/12   M4049 M            27:38.7 25:32.6 
  51   680 GIGI GONZALEZ              37   6/8    F1739 F            29:09.1 25:46.9 
  52   831 SARAH WATKINS              23   7/8    F1739 F            30:02.2 27:03.8 
  53   830 RENE WHITE                 27   8/8    F1739 F            30:02.8 27:04.3 
  54   832 MICHAEL BOULDEN            30  17/17   M1739 M            27:59.7 27:55.5 
  55    88 WILLIAM MILKIEWICZ         49  12/12   M4049 M EORC       34:49.0 30:41.9 
  56    65 BRUCE KURTZ                69   3/3    M6099 M SMAC       42:05.0 31:09.0