Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jul9_Leomin_set1.shtml

Leominster Recreation Dept. - Hershey State Meet

Clinton Veterans Athletic Complex - Clinton, MA, July 9, 2005

[Complete Results Boys ]

Complete Results Girls

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               Hershey's Track & Field Youth Program - 7/9/2005                
                           Massachusetts State Meet                            
                       Clinton High School - Clinton, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 9-10 Other Softball   T
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Isidor, Melissa      9 New Bedford           95-04.00  
  2       Nickerson, Daniell   9 Billerica             93-01.00  
  3       Carey, Bridget       9 Quincy                80-06.00  
  4       Dory, Kacey          9 Plymouth              77-00.00  
  5       Zarrella, Dominiqu   9 Leominster            76-10.00  
  6       McGonagle, Kathryn   9 Arlington             74-05.00  
  7       Hylton, Norma        9 Lincoln               72-03.00  
  8       Nacapoulos, Kassia   9 Westford              71-09.00  
  9       Whitman, Molly       9 Concord               71-06.00  
 10       Malloy, Justine      9 Bedford               57-02.00  
 11       Cipriano, Elena      9 Norwell               56-02.00  
 12       Grant, Heather       9 Harvard               55-10.00  
 13       Hayden, Parcee       9 Needham               54-11.00  
 14       Pensavalle, Courtn   9 Winchester            53-11.00  
 15       Burke, Kelsey        9 Longmeadow            53-10.00  
 16       Wilson, Kayla        9 Braintree             53-09.00  
 17       Quintiliani, Ali     9 Norwood               46-05.00  
 18       Prego, Gabby         9 Medfield              36-09.00  
 19       Schafer, Judith      9 Lunenburg             24-11.00  
 
Event 4  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Rideout, Aimee      13 Hudson                   13.90   1 
  2       Howlett, Jessie     13 Quincy                   14.42   1 
  3       Fleming, Maggie     13 Lincoln                  14.85   1 
  4       Devereaux, Liann    13 Dedham                   15.03   1 
  5       Fernandez, Cristin  13 Leominster               15.08   1 
  6       Quintalinia, Brian  13 Norwood                  15.13   2 
  7       Cheney, Jeanmarie   13 Newburyport              15.42   2 
  8       Southern, Dolly     13 Braintree                15.83   2 
  9       Parravano, Emily    13 Arlington                15.83   2 
 10       Jones, Alison       13 Burlington               16.23   2 
 11       Creeden, Colleen    13 Needham                  17.20   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       McCaffrey, Stephan  11 Winchester               14.39   1 
  2       Goldman, Ellen      11 Leominster               14.76   1 
  3       Divaney, Rihana     11 Ipswich                  14.83   1 
  4       Georges, Caleigh    11 Lincoln                  14.92   1 
  5       Gauthier, Sarah     11 Somerville               15.34   1 
  6       Roach, Alyssa       11 New Bedford              15.52   2 
  7       Messman, Molly      11 Georgetown               15.64   2 
  8       Burton, Kendall     11 Hopkinton                16.00   1 
  9       Hayes, Anne         11 Longmeadow               16.04   1 
 10       Crossman, Hadley    11 Rowley                   16.07   2 
 11       Craft, Melissa      11 Billerica                16.18   1 
 12       Gross, Anna         11 Concord                  16.42   2 
 13       Strong, Sarah       11 Westwood                 16.50   2 
 14       O'Connor, Katie     11 Burlington               16.65   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Isidor, Melissa      9 New Bedford              15.44   1 
  2       Okoyoe, Leigha       9 Quincy                   15.70   1 
  3       Bloznalis, Rachel    9 Upton                    15.99   3 
  4       Raftery, Jacquelin   9 Medfield                 16.10   1 
  5       Gottlieb, Samantha   9 Arlington                16.43   1 
  6       Gold, Michaela       9 Needham                  16.45   1 
  7       Thorne, Monica       9 Marblehead               16.59   2 
  8       Prindisi, Alexandr   9 Sudbury                  17.41   2 
  9       Cummings, Kaylee     9 Hudson                   17.44   2 
 10       Rosen, Kit           9 Longmeadow               17.57   2 
 11       Boyle, Katie         9 Winchester               17.62   2 
 12       Duckett, Sarah       9 Harvard                  18.02   2 
 13       Sarason, Zoe         9 Concord                  18.25   3 
 14       Ramano, Ashley       9 Burlington               19.10   3 
 15       Bahtiarian, Christ   9 Bedford                  19.53   3 
 16       Stephenson, Erin     9 Leominster               19.75   2 
 17       Hylton, Consuelo     9 Lincoln                  20.13   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Messman, Molly      11 Georgetown             7-01.50  
  2       McCaffrey, Stephan  11 Winchester             7-01.00  
  3       Goldman, Ellen      11 Leominster             7-00.00  
  4       Georges, Caleigh    11 Lincoln                6-09.00  
  5       Oberle, Devon       11 Needham               J6-09.00  
  6       Poor, Katie         11 Arlington              6-06.50  
  7       Kohler, Victoria    11 Sudbury                6-04.00  
  8       Roach, Alyssa       11 New Bedford            6-02.50  
  9       Swanson, Cassie     11 Quincy                 6-01.50  
 10       Hamilton, Ally      11 Billerica              6-01.00  
 11       Kapinos, Cristina   11 Longmeadow             5-11.50  
 12       Savell, Michaela    11 Hudson                 5-10.00  
 13       Lercher, Rachel     11 Harvard                5-07.00  
 13       Filiatrault, Jessi  11 Westford               5-07.00  
 15       Cipriano, Emily     11 Norwell                5-06.50  
 16       Schotka, India      11 Somerville             5-05.00  
 17       Kikoyne, Hannah     11 Concord                5-04.50  
 18       Schafer, Jeanine    11 Lunenburg              5-01.00  
 
Event 12  Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jones, Emily        13 Harvard                5:44.39  
  2       Coppinger, Catheri  13 Billerica              5:54.24  
  3       O'Connell, Cara     13 Norwell                5:56.91  
  4       Eidmann, Johanna    13 Winchester             5:58.20  
  5       Brooks, Lauren      13 Quincy                 6:04.41  
  6       Loughlin, Colleen   13 Rowely                 6:12.51  
  7       Mimosa, Nadia       13 New Bedford            7:25.26  
 
Event 14  Girls 11-12 Other Softball   T
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gauthier, Sarah     11 Somerville           110-07.00  
  2       Burton, Kendall     11 Hopkinton            105-11.00  
  3       Hayes, Anne         11 Longmeadow           105-00.00  
  4       Crossman, Hadley    11 Rowley                98-04.00  
  5       Gross, Kelly        11 Concord               92-11.00  
  6       Massa, Emily        11 Billerica             92-10.00  
  7       Connors, Alyssa     11 Needham               90-04.00  
  8       Zarrella, Bianca    11 Leominster            88-06.00  
  9       Gott, Morgan        11 Georgetown            87-00.00  
 10       Bikis, Sarah        11 Quincy                84-08.00  
 11       Strong, Sarah       11 Westwood              80-07.00  
 12       Haney, Christine    11 Winchester            79-00.00  
 13       Warjas, Stephanie   11 Dedham                66-08.00  
 14       LaScaleia, Katie    11 Sudbury               66-04.00  
 15       Lercher, Rachel     11 Harvard               64-03.00  
 16       Filiatrault, Jessi  11 Westford              63-10.00  
 17       Leon, Karen         11 Hudson                52-11.00  
 18       DiSessa, Meredith   11 Westfield             44-00.00  
 19       Schafer, Jeanine    11 Lunenburg             41-00.00  
 
Event 16  Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Raftery, Jacquelin   9 Medfield                  8.12   1 
  2       Gottlieb, Samantha   9 Arlington                 8.45   1 
  3       Carey, Bridget       9 Quincy                    8.52   1 
  4       Finlay, Madison      9 Plymouth                  8.77   2 
  5       Castiglia, Sarah     9 Needham                   8.98   1 
  6       Ditcham, Baily       9 Westford                  8.98   2 
  7       Grossman, Ruth       9 Somerville                9.11   2 
  8       Malloy, Justine      9 Bedford                   9.12   1 
  9       Boyle, Katie         9 Winchester                9.15   1 
 10       Reuben, Phoebe       9 Cambridge                 9.27   1 
 11       Gormley, Julia       9 Harvard                   9.29   2 
 12       Mahoney, Emma        9 Concord                   9.35   2 
 13       Prego, Gabby         9 Medfield                  9.68   2 
 14       Barbehenn, Sinclai   9 Bedford                  10.00   2 
 15       Quintiliani, Ali     9 Norwood                  10.06   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Burton, Kayla        9 Hopkinton                32.72   1 
  2       Rosen, Kit           9 Longmeadow               34.56   1 
  3       Dory, Kacey          9 Plymouth                 35.53   2 
  4       Cassin, Courtney     9 Harvard                  35.95   2 
  5       Mulkerin, Kaitlin    9 Billerica                36.13   1 
  6       Poor, Eliza          9 Arlington                36.29   1 
  7       Whitman, Molly       9 Concord                  36.89   2 
  8       Balsamo, Marissa     9 Braintree                37.10   2 
  9       Keating, Emily       9 Winchester               37.89   1 
 10       Brandeso, Alexande   9 Sudbury                  37.90   2 
 11       Tellez, Lisette      9 Bedford                  37.96   2 
 12       Doyle, Libby         9 Quincy                   38.12   2 
 13       Rockett, Catherine   9 Needham                  40.05   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       McCaffrey, Stephan  11 Winchester               30.18   1 
  2       Georges, Caleigh    11 Lincoln                  30.88   1 
  3       Nee, Julia          11 Quincy                   31.37   2 
  4       McNamara, Katy      11 Longmeadow               32.42   3 
  5       Struever, Hannah    11 Arlington                32.47   1 
  6       Barbas, Caitlin     11 Billerica                32.61   1 
  7       Behar, Hannah       11 Needham                  32.72   3 
  8       Burton, Kendall     11 Hopkinton                33.15   1 
  9       Prien, Hailie       11 Wareham                  34.59   2 
 10       Poirier, Jessica    11 Burlington               34.92   2 
 11       Sylvester, Daniell  11 Amesbury                 35.69   2 
 12       Schotka, India      11 Somerville               37.29   2 
 13       LaScaleia, Katie    11 Sudbury                  37.50   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Isidor, Melissa      9 New Bedford            6-09.00  
  2       Bloznalis, Rachel    9 Upton                 J6-09.00  
  3       Raftery, Jacquelin   9 Medfield               6-07.50  
  4       Oberle, Kira         9 Needham                6-04.00  
  5       Nacapoulos, Kassia   9 Westford               6-03.00  
  6       Nee, Laura           9 Quincy                 6-00.00  
  7       Mahoney, Emma        9 Concord               J6-00.00  
  8       Thorne, Monica       9 Marblehead             5-11.00  
  9       Burton, Kayla        9 Hopkinton             J5-11.00  
 10       Balsamo, Marissa     9 Braintree              5-10.50  
 11       McGonagle, Kathryn   9 Arlington              5-10.00  
 12       Wilder, Jessica      9 Billerica             J5-10.00  
 13       Tellez, Lisette      9 Bedford                5-09.50  
 14       Cummings, Kaylee     9 Hudson                 5-09.00  
 15       Brandeso, Alexande   9 Sudbury                5-07.50  
 16       Duckett, Sarah       9 Harvard                5-07.00  
 17       McGinty, Devon       9 Lincoln                5-06.50  
 18       Seabrook, Abigaiil   9 Newburyport            5-05.50  
 18       Haryosz, Allison     9 Longmeadow             5-05.50  
 20       Grossman, Ruth       9 Somerville             4-11.50  
 21       Miller, Alexis       9 Winchester             4-09.00  
 22       Barbehenn, Sinclai   9 Bedford                4-01.00  
 23       Schafer, Judith      9 Lunenburg              3-09.50  
 
Event 24  Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Rideout, Aimee      13 Hudson                   28.12   1 
  2       Vance, Stephanie    13 Billerica                29.22   1 
  3       Grevelink, Ashley   13 Winchester               29.47   1 
  4       Devereaux, Liann    13 Dedham                   29.80   1 
  5       Sinjour, Anifreed   13 New Bedford              30.37   2 
  6       Quintalinia, Brian  13 Norwood                  31.00   1 
  7       Hylton, Ellie       13 Lincoln                  31.02   1 
  8       Prioli, Maria       13 Braintree                31.20   2 
  9       Mateen, Akilah      13 Quincy                   31.24   1 
 10       Curry, Grace        13 Newburyport              31.48   2 
 11       Ecsedy, Annie       13 Needham                  31.54   1 
 12       Parravano, Emily    13 Arlington                31.83   2 
 
Event 26  Girls 13-14 Other Softball   T
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       McWilliams, Leah    13 Billerica            153-10.00  
  2       Harrington, Cather  13 Arlington            131-07.00  
  3       Favorito, Julia     13 Winchester           128-08.00  
  4       Howlett, Jessie     13 Quincy               123-11.00  
  5       Correa, Katelyn     13 Hudson               110-10.00  
  6       Block, Natasha      13 Sudbury              106-10.00  
  7       Loughlin, Colleen   13 Rowely               106-09.00  
  8       Fleming, Elise      13 Harvard              104-06.00  
  9       Galinsky, Rebekah   13 Somerville            96-10.00  
 10       Sinjour, Anifreed   13 New Bedford           81-00.00  
 11       Turrini, Chrissy    13 Longmeadow            67-09.00  
 --       Marsala, Christine  13 Burlington                  ND  
 --       Schafer, Johanna    13 Lunenburg                   ND  
 --       Horestadt, Joy      13 Lincoln                     ND  
 
Event 28  Girls 9-10 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Burton, Kayla        9 Hopkinton              1:14.16   1 
  2       Nee, Laura           9 Quincy                 1:16.69   2 
  3       Osgood, Rylee        9 Concord                1:21.44   1 
  4       Oberle, Kira         9 Needham                1:21.56   2 
  5       Finlay, Madison      9 Plymouth               1:22.06   1 
  6       Roys, Lauren         9 Westford               1:22.13   1 
  7       Burke, Kelsey        9 Longmeadow             1:24.82   1 
  8       Haryosz, Allison     9 Longmeadow             1:25.73   1 
  9       Jameson, Brooke      9 Concord                1:27.01   2 
 10       Klesaris, Eleni      9 Burlington             1:29.09   2 
 11       Herriman, Kallan     9 Billerica              1:30.32   2 
 12       Reuben, Phoebe       9 Cambridge              1:35.69   2 
 
Event 30  Girls 11-12 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Gross, Kelly        11 Concord                1:08.57   1 
  2       Kennedy, Alice      11 Concord                1:12.57   1 
  3       Prego, Michaela     11 Medfield               1:12.71   1 
  4       Divaney, Rihana     11 Ipswich                1:13.54   1 
  5       Warjas, Stephanie   11 Dedham                 1:15.77   1 
  6       Cierri, Jaclyn      11 Billerica              1:17.36   2 
  7       Struever, Hannah    11 Arlington              1:17.39   2 
  8       Mullaney, Danielle  11 Quincy                 1:18.54   1 
  9       Edwards, Lisa       11 Hudson                 1:20.09   2 
 10       Sylvester, Daniell  11 Amesbury               1:20.69   2 
 11       Poirier, Jessica    11 Burlington             1:21.77   2 
 12       Koljonen, Erica     11 Needham                1:23.13   3 
 13       Hilton, Antonia     11 Lincoln                1:26.88   3 
 14       Churchill, Grace    11 Cambridge              1:31.93   3 
 15       Cipriano, Emily     11 Norwell                1:38.29   2 
 
Event 31  Girls 13-14 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       McNeil, Pauline     13 Quincy                 7-09.00  
  2       Sinjour, Anifreed   13 New Bedford            7-06.00  
  3       Fleming, Maggie     13 Lincoln                7-04.50  
  4       Quintalinia, Brian  13 Norwood                7-02.50  
  5       Rideout, Aimee      13 Hudson                 7-01.50  
  6       Tancreti, Sara      13 Newburyport            6-08.50  
  7       Devereaux, Liann    13 Dedham                 6-06.50  
  8       Grevelink, Ashley   13 Winchester             6-06.00  
  9       McInnis, Natasha    13 Leominster             6-03.50  
 10       Czerwonka, Gosia    13 Billerica              5-11.00  
 11       Schafer, Johanna    13 Lunenburg              5-07.50  
 11       Turrini, Chrissy    13 Longmeadow             5-07.50  
 --       Price, Bronte       13 Marblehead                  ND  
 --       Creeden, Colleen    13 Needham                     ND  
 --       Marsala, Christine  13 Burlington                  ND  
 --       Galinsky, Rebekah   13 Somerville                  ND  
 --       Southern, Dolly     13 Braintree                   ND  
 
Event 34  Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quincy  'A'                                         1:05.15   1 
  2 Needham  'A'                                        1:06.00   1 
  3 Harvard  'A'                                        1:09.90   2 
  4 Bedford  'A'                                        1:10.30   2 
  5 Concord  'A'                                        1:12.27   1 
  6 Lincoln  'A'                                        1:13.40   2 
  7 Hudson  'A'                                         1:14.21   1 
  8 New Bedford  'A'                                    1:20.27   1 
 
Event 36  Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Concord  'B'                                        1:01.39   1 
  2 Newburyport  'A'                                    1:03.25   1 
  3 Billerica  'A'                                      1:05.45   1 
  4 Quincy  'A'                                         1:05.81   1 
  5 New Bedford  'A'                                    1:07.26   1 
  6 Hudson  'A'                                         1:07.53   2 
  7 Winchester  'B'                                     1:07.76   2 
  8 Harvard  'A'                                        1:08.28   2 
  9 Longmeadow  'A'                                     1:10.12   2 
 
Event 38  Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quincy  'A'                                           57.28  
  2 Newburyport  'A'                                      59.06  
  3 Winchester  'A'                                       59.07  
  4 Lincoln  'A'                                        1:00.44  
  5 Leominster  'A'                                     1:00.65  
  6 Hudson  'A'                                         1:02.46  
 
Event 40  Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Campbell, Caroline  11 Concord                2:48.24  
  2       Kaliski, Jessica    11 Wellesley              2:50.80  
  3       Vinciullo, Laura    11 Hudson                 2:53.06  
  4       Prego, Michaela     11 Medfield               2:55.77  
  5       Warjas, Stephanie   11 Dedham                 2:58.02  
  6       Kohler, Victoria    11 Sudbury                2:58.99  
  7       Weiler, Allison     11 Norwell                3:00.31  
  8       Wright, Susan       11 Harvard                3:00.52  
  9       Mullaney, Brianna   11 Quincy                 3:01.38  
 10       DiSessa, Meredith   11 Westfield              3:22.87  
 11       Churchill, Grace    11 Cambridge              3:29.37  
 
Event 42  Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Reedich, Lisa       13 Harvard                2:34.88  
  2       Poretta, Alanna     13 Groveland              2:36.57  
  3       McCormick, Hannah   13 Newburyport            2:39.13  
  4       Coppinger, Catheri  13 Billerica              2:39.84  
  5       Garvey, Colleen     13 Haverhill              2:42.49  
  6       Coorey, Shannon     13 Andover                2:47.53  
  7       Loughlin, Erin      13 Rowely                 2:52.82  
  8       Block, Natasha      13 Sudbury                2:58.65  
  9       Ecsedy, Annie       13 Needham                3:02.77  
 10       Buurman, Corine     13 Arlington              3:02.82  
 11       Kasanoff, Rachell   13 Unattached             3:03.09  
 12       Freeley, Bridget    13 Hudson                 3:03.25  
 13       Silva-Jones, Joann  13 New Bedford            3:04.08