Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jul30_Carver_set1.shtml

Carver 5 Mile Road Race & Kids Fun Run

Carver, MA, July 30, 2005

[Age Group | Kids Fun Run ]

Overall 5 Miler

           27th Annual Carver Cranberry 5 Miler Road Race    
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   26:49  5:22    1 30-39    1 M   896 Robert LaPlante             Brighton,MA                                                   
   2   27:35  5:31    2 30-39    2 M   853 Philip Lawrence             Halifax,MA                                                    
   3   29:33  5:55    1 16-29    3 M   770 Jayme Kumm                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
   4   29:46  5:57    1 40-49    4 M   933 George Rose Jr              Kingston,MA                                                   
   5   29:54  5:59    1 30-39    1 F   898 Joann Mathews               Dartmouth,MA                                                  
   6   30:23  6:05    2 40-49    5 M   816 Steven Dutra                Taunton,MA                                                    
   7   30:57  6:11    3 40-49    6 M   815 Bill St George              Holliston,MA                                                  
   8   31:21  6:16    2 16-29    7 M   897 Marc Blandin                Brockton,MA                                                   
   9   31:27  6:17    1 50-59    8 M   927 Harvey Blonder              Canton,MA                                                     
  10   31:31  6:18    4 40-49    9 M   940 Chris Gonsavles             Mattapoisett,MA                                               
  11   31:35  6:19    3 16-29   10 M   855 Robert Ewell                Middleboro,MA                                                 
  12   31:41  6:20    5 40-49   11 M   791 Jim Conley                  Abington,MA                                                   
  13   31:47  6:21    1 40-49    2 F   904 Madalena Boudreau           Fall River,MA                                                 
  14   32:31  6:30    1 16-29    3 F   761 Jill Strathdee              S. Weymouth,MA                                                
  15   32:40  6:32    2 16-29    4 F   795 Melissa Nash                Marshfield,MA                                                 
  16   32:56  6:35    4 16-29   12 M   757 Ryan Rezendes               Carver,MA            Male 16-29                               
  17   33:08  6:38    5 16-29   13 M   842 Kevin Horton                Kingston,MA                                                   
  18   33:19  6:40    1 10-15   14 M   870 Brian Cohen                 S Easton,MA                                                   
  19   33:27  6:41    6 16-29   15 M   929 Chris Spicer                Carver,MA                                                     
  20   33:35  6:43    6 40-49   16 M   787 Michael Hanley              Whitman,MA                                                    
  21   33:42  6:44    2 10-15   17 M   819 Matt Myette                 Carver,MA            Male 10-15                               
  22   33:43  6:45    2 50-59   18 M   829 Tom Yellope                 Brockton,MA                                                   
  23   33:55  6:47    1 60-69    5 F   863 Jan Holmquist               Burlington,MA                                                 
  24   33:58  6:48    3 50-59   19 M   827 Brad Powers                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
  25   34:11  6:50    7 16-29   20 M   917 Brandon Larrivee            Carver,MA            Male 16-29                               
  26   34:14  6:51    2 40-49    6 F   925 Nancy MacDonald             Weymouth,MA                                                   
  27   34:16  6:51    3 30-39   21 M   881 Mario Fernandes             Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  28   34:19  6:52    7 40-49   22 M   941 Graeme Ingham               Mattapoisett,MA                                               
  29   34:22  6:52    8 16-29   23 M   875 Jeff Johnson                Carver,MA            Male 16-29                               
  30   34:25  6:53    4 50-59   24 M   811 Ricahrd Mellon              Randolph,MA                                                   
  31   34:28  6:54    9 16-29   25 M   934 Briam Lamoureux             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  32   34:38  6:56    3 16-29    7 F   798 Lauryn Wadlow               Carver,MA            Female 16-29                             
  33   34:53  6:59    5 50-59   26 M   954 James Walsh                 N Pembroke,MA                                                 
  34   34:57  6:59    8 40-49   27 M   926 JG Schneider                Weymouth,MA                                                   
  35   35:00  7:00    6 50-59   28 M   831 Mckeen Kessel               Kihis,HI                                                      
  36   35:04  7:01    9 40-49   29 M   930 Chris Vaughan               N Easton,MA                                                   
  37   35:13  7:03   10 40-49   30 M   818 David Martin                Sharon,MA                                                     
  38   35:26  7:05    7 50-59   31 M   778 Ket Kessel                  Pembroke,MA                                                   
  39   35:33  7:07    1 50-59    8 F   841 Elizabeth Morin             Milford,MA                                                    
  40   35:36  7:07    4 30-39   32 M   869 Joe Maia                    Norton,MA                                                     
  41   35:38  7:08   11 40-49   33 M   918 Kevin Browne                Milton,MA                                                     
  42   35:43  7:09   12 40-49   34 M   775 Van Johnson                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
  43   35:47  7:09    1 60-69   35 M   868 Al Nagel                    Lincoln,MA                                                    
  44   35:55  7:11    2 50-59    9 F   864 Tina Marie Varzeas          Mattapoisett,MA                                               
  45   35:58  7:12   13 40-49   36 M   783 John L. Rozen Jr.           Carver,MA            Male 40-49                               
  46   36:00  7:12    8 50-59   37 M   813 Rick Hayes                  W Wareham,MA                                                  
  47   36:16  7:15    3 50-59   10 F   889 Pat Swim                    Groton,CT                                                     
  48   36:18  7:16    5 30-39   38 M   843 Bill Hewitson               Taunton,MA                                                    
  49   36:23  7:17   10 16-29   39 M   834 Matt Stas                   Kingston,MA                                                   
  50   36:35  7:19    3 40-49   11 F   817 Gail Martin                 Sharon,MA                                                     
  51   36:51  7:22    9 50-59   40 M   776 John Murnane                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  52   36:55  7:23    4 40-49   12 F   924 Beth Corry                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
  53   37:11  7:26    6 30-39   41 M   768 John J. Cabral              Taunton,MA                                                    
  54   37:13  7:27    5 40-49   13 F   922 Mary McGaughey              Marshfield,MA                                                 
  55   37:16  7:27   10 50-59   42 M   796 Paul Mueller                Randolph,MA                                                   
  56   37:20  7:28   11 16-29   43 M   916 Kyle Larrivee               Carver,MA            Male 16-29                               
  57   37:22  7:28   14 40-49   44 M   905 Brian Gollub                S Dartmouth,MA                                                
  58   37:24  7:29    2 30-39   14 F   766 Amy Brown                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  59   37:27  7:29   15 40-49   45 M   928 Daniel Ryan                 Carver,MA            Male 40-49                               
  60   37:30  7:30   16 40-49   46 M   751 Steve Tardy                 Carver,MA            Male 40-49                               
  61   37:40  7:32    7 30-39   47 M   838 Adam Earle                  Carver,MA            Male 30-39                               
  62   38:02  7:36   11 50-59   48 M   806 Robert Doveno               Nashua,NH                                                     
  63   38:07  7:37   17 40-49   49 M   862 David Gulley                Marian,MA                                                     
  64   38:16  7:39    4 16-29   15 F   840 Catherine Casey             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  65   38:18  7:40   12 50-59   50 M   812 Andy Brennan                Hansom,MA                                                     
  66   38:26  7:41    8 30-39   51 M   810 Joseph Ficociello           Weymouth,MA                                                   
  67   38:29  7:42    2 60-69   16 F   771 Patricia Litalien           Hanover,MA                                                    
  68   38:41  7:44    9 30-39   52 M   909 David Bellando              Carver,MA            Male 30-39                               
  69   38:44  7:45   12 16-29   53 M   878 Jeremy Powell               Middleboro,MA                                                 
  70   38:46  7:45    3 30-39   17 F   803 Bonnie King                 E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
  71   38:55  7:47   18 40-49   54 M   854 Charlie Morgan              Brockton,MA                                                   
  72   39:02  7:48   10 30-39   55 M   887 Hal Shurtleff               Taunton,MA                                                    
  73   39:04  7:49    6 40-49   18 F   871 Donna Cohen                 S Easton,MA                                                   
  74   39:07  7:49   11 30-39   56 M   906 Mark Sullivan               Londonderry,NH                                                
  75   39:16  7:51   12 30-39   57 M   946 Jeff Downing                Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
  76   39:17  7:51    5 16-29   19 F   826 Jessica Judge               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  77   39:18  7:52    6 16-29   20 F   800 Nicole Laliberte            Carver,MA            Female 16-29                             
  78   39:21  7:52   13 16-29   58 M   858 Michael Enos                Middleboro,MA                                                 
  79   39:26  7:53    4 50-59   21 F   779 Sue Simmons                 Rockland,MA                                                   
  80   39:33  7:55   13 30-39   59 M   850 Chad Powell                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
  81   39:40  7:56   14 30-39   60 M   952 Josh Greene                 Brockton,MA                                                   
  82   39:47  7:57   19 40-49   61 M   807 Gary Rousseau               W Wareham,MA                                                  
  83   39:56  7:59   20 40-49   62 M   923 Robert McGaughey            Marshfield,MA                                                 
  84   39:57  7:59   14 16-29   63 M   859 Mike McKenna                Middleboro,MA                                                 
  85   39:58  8:00   13 50-59   64 M   784 Philip Crawley Jr.          Braintree,MA                                                  
  86   40:00  8:00    7 16-29   22 F   873 Kate Riley                  N Grafton,MA                                                  
  87   40:10  8:02   14 50-59   65 M   765 Steve Harris                Carver,MA            Male 50-59                               
  88   40:17  8:03     Age?     66 M   891 Dow Dow                     Milton,MA                                                     
  89   40:21  8:04   15 30-39   67 M   820 Brian O'Connor              Wareham,MA                                                    
  90   40:25  8:05   15 50-59   68 M   877 Cedric Baar                 Rockland,MA                                                   
  91   40:29  8:06   16 30-39   69 M   836 Joshua McDermott            Carver,MA            Male 30-39                               
  92   40:41  8:08    7 40-49   23 F   824 Beth Hackett                Abington,MA                                                   
  93   40:43  8:09   21 40-49   70 M   872 Paul McLaughlin             Carver,MA            Male 40-49                               
  94   40:47  8:09    8 16-29   24 F   845 Theresa Coyle               Middleboro,MA                                                 
  95   40:53  8:11   16 50-59   71 M   903 Tom Heslin                  Carver,MA            Male 50-59                               
  96   41:06  8:13   15 16-29   72 M   902 Charles Heslin              Carver,MA            Male 16-29                               
  97   41:14  8:15    9 16-29   25 F   835 Amy Fein                    Carver,MA            Female 16-29                             
  98   41:18  8:16   16 16-29   73 M   879 Jonathan Chan               Boston,MA                                                     
  99   41:25  8:17   17 50-59   74 M   908 Charlie Bedard              Carver,MA            Male 50-59                               
 100   41:26  8:17   10 16-29   26 F   860 Leah McKenna                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 101   41:47  8:21   18 50-59   75 M   781 William Lapworth            Carver,MA            Male 50-59                               
 102   41:50  8:22   19 50-59   76 M   899 John Goldroben              Whitman,MA                                                    
 103   41:52  8:22   20 50-59   77 M   754 Ron Rege                    Plymouth,MA                                                   
 104   41:57  8:23    8 40-49   27 F   830 Louise Tyler                Greenland,NH                                                  
 105   42:00  8:24   22 40-49   78 M   802 Robert Colombo              Middleboro,MA                                                 
 106   42:04  8:25   23 40-49   79 M   950 Steve Lanzillotta           Hanover,MA                                                    
 107   42:07  8:25    9 40-49   28 F   797 Jeanne Sullivan             Brockton,MA                                                   
 108   42:10  8:26   21 50-59   80 M   895 Frank O'Brien               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 109   42:19  8:28   11 16-29   29 F   777 Allyson Murnane             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 110   42:23  8:29   24 40-49   81 M   894 Thomas Evans                Whitman,MA                                                    
 111   42:28  8:30   17 30-39   82 M   755 Jason Simon                 Carver,MA            Male 30-39                               
 112   42:36  8:31   17 16-29   83 M   912 Andrew Merritt              Anaheim,CA                                                    
 113   42:44  8:33   10 40-49   30 F   948 Nora Shanahan               Braintree,MA                                                  
 114   42:49  8:34    4 30-39   31 F   822 Mary Cote                   Cary,IL                                                       
 115   42:53  8:35    1 10-15   32 F   752 Nicole Sidiraopoulos        Carver,MA            Female 10-15                             
 116   42:56  8:35   11 40-49   33 F   821 Michele LaVita              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 117   42:58  8:36   12 40-49   34 F   793 Deborah A. Viera            Carver,MA            Female 40-49                             
 118   43:03  8:37    5 30-39   35 F   890 Jenn DiRico                 Milton,MA                                                     
 119   43:08  8:38   12 16-29   36 F   825 Megan Fare Hervey           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 120   43:14  8:39    2 60-69   84 M   914 Mike Lozan                  S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 121   43:18  8:40   25 40-49   85 M   801 David Malliaros             Milton,MA                                                     
 122   43:21  8:40    6 30-39   37 F   837 Elisabeth O'Brien           Kingston,MA                                                   
 123   43:45  8:45    7 30-39   38 F   937 Jen Reardon                 Rockland,MA                                                   
 124   43:46  8:45    8 30-39   39 F   833 Michele Tringali            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 125   43:48  8:46   18 16-29   86 M   852 Andrew McKenna              Middleboro,MA                                                 
 126   43:51  8:46   18 30-39   87 M   943 Steve Hutchinson            Whitinsville,MA                                               
 127   43:56  8:47    3 60-69   88 M   888 Tom Swim                    Groton,CT                                                     
 128   43:58  8:48   26 40-49   89 M   759 Mark W. Rohoe               Carver,MA            Male 40-49                               
 129   44:00  8:48    9 30-39   40 F   867 Stephanie Berry             Carver,MA            Female 30-39                             
 130   44:46  8:57   27 40-49   90 M   753 Theodore Sidiraopoulos      Carver,MA            Male 40-49                               
 131   44:49  8:58    4 60-69   91 M   901 Paul McDonald               Carver,MA            Male 30-39                               
 132   44:52  8:58   22 50-59   92 M   931 David Parent                Waterville,ME                                                 
 133   45:02  9:00   13 40-49   41 F   792 Cindy Conley                Abington,MA                                                   
 134   45:07  9:01   13 16-29   42 F   936 Kate Regan                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 135   45:20  9:04    3 60-69   43 F   769 Irma Walet                  Brockton,MA                                                   
 136   45:25  9:05   19 30-39   93 M   949 Edward Blackwell            Carver,MA            Male 30-39                               
 137   45:30  9:06   23 50-59   94 M   789 Carl Brugnoli               Brockton,MA                                                   
 138   45:40  9:08   14 16-29   44 F   756 Vicky Cole                  Carver,MA            Female 16-29                             
 139   45:46  9:09   15 16-29   45 F   851 Erica Powell                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 140   45:51  9:10   16 16-29   46 F   799 Erin Walsh                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
 141   46:09  9:14   10 30-39   47 F   942 Danielle Hutchinson         Whitinsville,MA                                               
 142   46:22  9:16    3 10-15   95 M   839 Jack Buckley                Brockton,MA                                                   
 143   46:27  9:17   17 16-29   48 F   913 Gwen Faraday                Kings Mtn,NC                                                  
 144   46:38  9:20   11 30-39   49 F   782 Elizabeth Sheibley          Carver,MA            Female 30-39                             
 145   46:40  9:20   12 30-39   50 F   876 Deanne Weston               Carver,MA            Female 30-39                             
 146   46:42  9:20   28 40-49   96 M   935 John Shepard                Carver,MA            Male 40-49                               
 147   46:45  9:21   14 40-49   51 F   932 Tina Lehto                  Kingston,MA                                                   
 148   46:47  9:21   13 30-39   52 F   814 Christine Galvin            S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 149   46:54  9:23    5 50-59   53 F   883 Barbara Poineau             Lakeville,MA                                                  
 150   46:55  9:23   24 50-59   97 M   882 Roger Poineau               Lakeville,MA                                                  
 151   46:56  9:23   25 50-59   98 M   911 Dick Carnes                 Norton,MA                                                     
 152   46:58  9:24   26 50-59   99 M   762 Robert Dorgan               Carver,MA            Male 50-59                               
 153   47:19  9:28   15 40-49   54 F   847 Beth Dow                    Milton,MA                                                     
 154   47:42  9:32   18 16-29   55 F   760 Charissa Rohoe              Carver,MA            Female 16-29                             
 155   48:05  9:37   19 16-29   56 F   794 Kristen M. Nash             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 156   48:18  9:40    5 60-69  100 M   921 Burt Bryan                  Norwell,MA                                                    
 157   48:20  9:40   14 30-39   57 F   856 Sherry Belcher              Springport,MI                                                 
 158   48:22  9:40   16 40-49   58 F   857 Susan Woodworth             Kingston,MA                                                   
 159   48:29  9:42   17 40-49   59 F   846 Diane Messer                Madbury,NH                                                    
 160   48:32  9:42   29 40-49  101 M   939 Cevin Reed                  Carver,MA            Male 40-49                               
 161   48:38  9:44   18 40-49   60 F   907 Mary Kaminski               Carver,MA            Female 40-49                             
 162   48:44  9:45   15 30-39   61 F   805 Michelle Dutcher            E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 163   48:48  9:46    6 50-59   62 F   786 Sasha Buck                  Carver,MA            Female 50-59                             
 164   48:54  9:47   30 40-49  102 M   823 Robert D'Ambrosio           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 165   48:59  9:48   27 50-59  103 M   790 Richard A. Sherwood         Carver,MM            Male 50-59                               
 166   49:05  9:49   20 16-29   63 F   880 Marisa Fitzpatrick          Boston,MA                                                     
 167   49:11  9:50   16 30-39   64 F   951 Kristin Eaton               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 168   49:26  9:53   20 30-39  104 M   767 John S. Murray              Carver,MA            Male 30-39                               
 169   49:41  9:56   19 40-49   65 F   774 Robin Johnson               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 170   49:44  9:57    6 60-69  105 M   947 Al Berglund                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 171   49:52  9:58    7 50-59   66 F   804 Susan Walsh                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 172   50:09 10:02    7 60-69  106 M   758 Joseph Messina              Leesburg,FL                                                   
 173   50:48 10:10   28 50-59  107 M   953 Mark Hanover                Carver,MA            Male 50-59                               
 174   52:08 10:26   21 30-39  108 M   920 William Oakhem              Fall River,MA                                                 
 175   52:16 10:27   17 30-39   67 F   944 Cherie Mammone              Carver,MA            Female 30-39                             
 176   52:17 10:27   22 30-39  109 M   945 Richard Mamnome             Carver,MA            Male 30-39                               
 177   53:04 10:37    4 60-69   68 F   832 Marie Kessel                Kirei,HI                                                      
 178   53:37 10:43   20 40-49   69 F   955 Linda Creutz                Whitman,MA                                                    
 179   54:39 10:56   29 50-59  110 M   900 Arne Winn                   Carver,MA            Male 50-59                               
 180   55:00 11:00   31 40-49  111 M   910 Dick Blair                  Carver,MA            Male 40-49                               
 181   55:33 11:07   23 30-39  112 M   861 Douglas Place Jr            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 182   58:13 11:39   30 50-59  113 M   809 Paul Boir                   Carver,MA            Male 50-59                               
 183   59:21 11:52    5 60-69   70 F   785 Betsy Knapp                 N. Weymouth,MA                                                
 184   62:03 12:25    8 60-69  114 M   844 Carlton Smith               Fall River,MA                                                 
 185   62:48 12:34   18 30-39   71 F   938 Diane Russo                 Wareham,MA                                                    
 186   65:35 13:07   21 16-29   72 F   874 Kara White                  Maynard,MA