Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jul2_24thAn_set1.shtml

24th Annual Dr. Rockwood Thayer Rutland Road Race

Rutland, MA, July 2, 2005

[Adult 3.8 Mile Gender Results ]

Age Group Results Kid's 1.5 Mile race

FTO

 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           24th Annual Dr. Rockwood Thayer Road Race - 7/2/2005           
                Sponsored by the Rutland Sportsman's Club                 
                               Rutland, MA                                
                           Last Completed Event                           
 
Event 1  Mixed 1.5 Mile Run RR
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals
==========================================================================
6-10 Results - Women                                                      
  1 Bateman, Jennifer        W10 Rutland                 8:10.7    12:16.0
  2 Blair, Courtney          W10 Rutland                 8:18.9    12:28.4
  3 Bieksha, Alison           W8 Hubbardston             9:06.9    13:40.3
  4 Targni, Kelley            W8 Rutland                 9:11.5    13:47.2
  5 Grady, Kayla              W9 Rutland                 9:43.3    14:34.9
  6 Scannell, Jillian         W7 Rutland                10:27.2    15:40.8
  7 Cialla, Lauren            W8 Rutland                10:42.8    16:04.2
  8 Soucy, Jaimie            W10 Rutland                10:44.1    16:06.1
  9 Treece, Lizzie           W10 Rutland                11:25.7    17:08.5
 10 Maldonado, Alyssa         W6 Rutland                11:38.3    17:27.5
11-14 Results - Women                                                     
  1 Rode, Madison            W14 Rutland                 6:47.5    10:11.2
  2 Helle, Ryan              W11 Rutland                 6:59.8    10:29.7
  3 Murphy, Meaghan          W13 Rutland                 7:49.7    11:44.6
  4 McGinn, Kelly            W12 Rutland                 8:05.9    12:08.8
  5 White, Chelsea           W12 Rutland                 8:56.8    13:25.3
  6 Wheeler, Christina       W13 Rutland                 9:19.2    13:58.8
  7 Campbell, Megan          W13 Rutland                 9:31.8    14:17.7
  8 Belanger, Brittany       W11 Rutland                10:51.1    16:16.6
  9 Warren, Kerri            W11 Rutland                11:11.6    16:47.4
 10 Hassett, Sarah           W12 Rutland                11:20.7    17:01.1
 11 Chaffee, Shannon         W11 Rutland                11:25.3    17:08.0
6-10 Results - Men                                                        
  1 Mahoney, Brian           M10 Rutland                 7:49.3    11:43.9
  2 DiBara, David             M9 Rutland                 7:58.4    11:57.6
  3 Strasser, Jacob           M8 Rutland                 8:05.0    12:07.4
  4 Veith, William            M9 Rutland                 8:31.8    12:47.7
  5 Bieksha, Casey           M10 Rutland                 8:55.2    13:22.8
  6 Couming, Christopher      M8 Rutland                 9:01.4    13:32.1
  7 Duncan, Joshua           M10 Rutland                 9:02.8    13:34.2
  8 Wheeler, Patrick          M9 Rutland                 9:24.5    14:06.8
  9 Van Reet, Jacob           M9 Rutland                 9:56.1    14:54.1
 10 Puliafico, Carson         M8 Rutland                10:00.7    15:01.0
 11 Grady, James              M6 Rutland                10:10.8    15:16.2
 12 Wheeler, Michael          M6 Rutland                10:11.3    15:16.9
 13 Bateman, James            M7 Rutland                10:14.4    15:21.6
 14 Duncan, Scott             M7 Rutland                10:15.3    15:23.0
 15 Pendleton, Jack           M9 Rutland                10:16.9    15:25.3
 16 Deane, Kyle               M7 Rutland                10:41.8    16:02.7
 17 Wlodarczak, Jeff          M8 Rutland                10:48.5    16:12.7
 18 Viner, Glenn             M10 Rutland                10:55.2    16:22.8
 19 Pendleton, Lucas          M6 Rutland                11:47.1    17:40.6
 20 Blair, John               M6 Rutland                11:47.7    17:41.6
 21 Bieksha, Troy             M9 Hubbardston            12:04.6    18:06.9
 22 DiPietro, Mikey           M8 Rutland                17:36.3    26:24.4
11-14 Results - Men                                                       
  1 Jaqelsky, Alex           M12 Rutland                 6:37.8     9:56.6
  2 Strasser, Zac            M12 Rutland                 6:45.7    10:08.6
  3 Jaqelsky, Ryan           M12 Rutland                 6:56.6    10:24.9
  4 DiPietro, David          M11 Rutland                 7:39.2    11:28.9
  5 Duncan, James            M12 Rutland                 8:08.5    12:12.8
  6 Mayo, Sam                M11 Rutland                 8:31.2    12:46.7
  7 Bateman, Daniel          M12 Rutland                 9:49.9    14:44.9
  8 Scannell, Sean           M11 Rutland                 9:51.0    14:46.5