Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jul23_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF New England Masters Track & Field Championships

Springfield College, Springfield, MA, July 23, 2005

Complete Results

                  USATF New England Masters T&F Championships - 7/23/2005
                            Springfield College, Springfield MA
                             Results - Age Grading: 1 Yr Indiv 
  W30+ 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.8
  1 Gail Johns-Rees          W50 Merrimack Valley         14.76      12.63 85.50%
  2 Paula Fortuna            W44 Merrimack Valley         15.14      13.82 78.07%
  3 Barbara Jordan           W69 Green Mountain A         15.93      11.38 94.85%
  4 Mary Roman               W69 Unattached               19.36      13.83 78.05%
  M30+ 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.6
  1 Everad Samuels           M47 Unattached               11.83      10.77 90.96%
  2 Paul Maclure             M42 Unattached               12.38      11.66 84.01%
  3 Michael Needham          M44 Mass Velocity            12.48      11.59 84.46%
  4 Michael Travers          M47 Unattached               12.83      11.68 83.87%
  5 Richard Forman           M43 Unattached               13.40      12.53 78.13%
Section  2     Wind: 1.0
  1 Edward Gonera            M53 Sprint Force Ame         12.33      10.79 90.75%
  2 Robert Segal             M52 Mass Velocity            13.45      11.84 82.68%
  3 Tucker Taft              M52 Mass Velocity            13.45      11.84 82.68%
  4 Stan Washuk              M53 Unattached               14.30      12.51 78.25%
Section  3     Wind: 1.0
  1 Lee Hess                 M56 Merrimack Valley         12.78      10.97 89.28%
  2 John Oleski              M55 Gr Boston TC             13.96      12.06 81.23%
  3 Larry Libow              M56 Mass Velocity            14.30      12.27 79.79%
 -- David White              M55 Unattached                 DNF
Section  4     Wind: 1.3
  1 Roger Pierce             M60 Mass Velocity            12.43      10.41 94.13%
  2 Dennis Melanson          M72 Unattached               13.98      10.76 90.99%
  3 Spencer Parrish          M68 Unattached               15.23      12.15 80.63%
  4 Ed Cox                   M77 Syracuse Chargers        15.72      11.34 86.39%
  5 Robert Bruce             M76 Syracuse Chargers        16.44      12.03 81.45%
  6 Frank Brako              M79 Unattached               17.34      12.14 80.68%
  7 Bob Matteson             M89 New England 65 +         23.22      13.64 71.83%
Section  5     Wind: 1.3
  1 Barney Borromeo          M37 Unattached               10.83      10.57 92.71%
  2 Bob Chinchillo           M35 Unattached               12.21      12.08 81.08%
  W30+ 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.6
  1 Rebecca Connolly         W39 Merrimack Valley         27.93      26.71 79.91%
  2 Gail Johns-Rees          W50 Merrimack Valley         29.87      25.04 85.24%
  3 Paula Fortuna            W44 Merrimack Valley         31.12      27.98 76.29%
  M30+ 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.9
  1 Everad Samuels           M47 Unattached               23.80      20.97 92.14%
  2 Michael Needham          M44 Mass Velocity            24.15      21.75 88.86%
  3 Terrence Haynes          M43 Unattached               24.43      22.17 87.19%
  4 Paul Maclure             M42 Unattached               24.84      22.70 85.10%
  5 Jerry Espinosa           M43 Unattached               25.84      23.44 82.43%
  6 Richard Forman           M43 Unattached               27.10      24.59 78.60%
Section  2     Wind: 4.0
  1 Bob Chinchillo           M35 Unattached               25.59      24.68 78.31%
  2 Lee Hess                 M56 Merrimack Valley         26.32      21.77 88.75%
  3 Charles Kelley           M51 Unattached               27.31      23.38 82.64%
  4 Robert Segal             M52 Mass Velocity            27.35      23.26 83.11%
  5 Tucker Taft              M52 Mass Velocity            27.49      23.37 82.68%
  6 Ralph Souppa             M58 Gr Boston TC             27.63      22.55 85.70%
Section  3     Wind: 3.9
  1 Edward Gonera            M53 Sprint Force Ame         24.75      20.90 92.44%
  2 Roger Pierce             M60 Mass Velocity            24.99      20.12 96.04%
  3 Jeff Weatherhead         M54 Hartford Track Club      28.76      24.12 80.11%
  4 Stan Washuk              M53 Unattached               28.96      24.46 79.01%
  5 Larry Libow              M56 Mass Velocity            30.39      25.14 76.87%
  6 Robert Chinchillo        M62 Unattached               31.01      24.65 78.39%
  7 Spencer Parrish          M68 Unattached               31.83      24.23 79.77%
Section  4     Wind: 3.9
  1 Dennis Melanson          M72 Unattached               30.01      21.80 88.64%
  2 Robert Bruce             M76 Syracuse Chargers        32.91      22.42 86.20%
  3 Ed Cox                   M77 Syracuse Chargers        34.45      23.08 83.74%
  4 Frank Brako              M79 Unattached               38.59      24.97 77.40%
  W30+ 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Connolly         W39 Merrimack Valley       1:03.48      58.20 81.79%
  M30+ 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Roger Pierce             M60 Mass Velocity            57.02      46.57 92.74%
  2 Robert Chinchillo        M62 Unattached             1:10.79      57.10 75.62%
  3 Noel Certain             M67 Unattached             1:17.16      59.24 72.90%
  4 Tony DaPonte             M69 New England 65 +       1:17.23      57.45 75.17%
  5 Bob Matteson             M89 New England 65 +       2:02.97      55.87 77.30%
Section 2
  1 Charles Kelley           M51 Unattached               59.87      51.86 83.28%
  2 Thomas Crocker           M54 Unattached             1:00.58      51.44 83.96%
  3 Tucker Taft              M52 Mass Velocity          1:00.66      52.20 82.74%
  4 Ralph Souppa             M58 Gr Boston TC           1:00.96      50.44 85.61%
  5 Robert Segal             M52 Mass Velocity          1:03.75      54.86 78.73%
  6 John Osbon               M53 Unattached             1:13.84    1:03.12 68.42%
  7 Allen Horner             M52 Hartford Track Club    1:27.37    1:15.18 57.45%
Section  3
  1 Sal Allah                M45 Sprint Force Ame         50.57      45.63 94.64%
  2 Michael Needham          M44 Mass Velocity            54.08      49.15 87.85%
  3 Terrence Haynes          M43 Unattached               55.20      50.53 85.45%
  4 Jerry Espinosa           M43 Unattached               57.02      52.20 82.73%
  5 Leonard Discenza         M47 Unattached             1:09.90    1:02.22 69.40%
  W30+ 1 Mile Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kim Sheffield            W39 Unattached             5:10.00    4:53.57 84.81%
  2 Anne Hird                W46 Unattached             6:05.05    5:25.70 76.44%
  3 Karen Lein               W47 Liberty Athletic       7:09.42    6:19.74 65.57%
  M30+ 1 Mile Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kent Lemme               M38 Gr Springfld Har       4:47.43    4:36.69 81.10%
  2 Steve Nearman            M45 Unattached             4:51.46    4:26.66 84.15%
  3 Jeff Weatherhead         M54 Hartford Track Club    5:33.54    4:43.91 79.04%
  4 Ron Johnson              M58 Unattached             5:44.17    4:42.71 79.37%
  5 Joseph Burleson          M58 Unattached             6:34.92    5:24.39 69.17%
  6 Dennis Branham           M75 Rhode Island Roa       6:59.42    4:44.16 78.97%
  7 Bill Tribou              M84 New England 65 +       8:35.41    4:58.89 75.08%
  W30+ 800 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Barbara Foster           W31 Merrimack Valley       3:22.26    3:22.26 56.01%
  2 Barbara Jordan           W69 Green Mountain A       3:49.40    2:28.89 76.09%
  M30+ 800 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Fred Kitzrow             M49 Unattached             2:11.49    1:55.51 88.08%
  2 Chris Armmen             M51 Hartford Track Club    2:24.88    2:05.27 81.21%
  3 Charles Kelley           M51 Unattached             2:30.51    2:10.14 78.17%
  4 Ron Johnson              M58 Unattached             2:32.22    2:03.99 82.05%
  5 Leonard Discenza         M47 Unattached             2:47.74    2:29.63 67.99%
  6 Joseph Burleson          M58 Unattached             2:53.20    2:21.08 72.11%
  7 Allen Horner             M52 Hartford Track Club    3:14.60    2:46.89 60.96%
Section  2
  1 Jonathan Tetherly        M60 Gr Springfld Har       2:41.37    2:09.07 78.82%
  2 Tony DaPonte             M69 New England 65 +       3:06.75    2:15.87 74.88%
  3 Bill Tribou              M84 New England 65 +       3:55.73    2:16.16 74.72%
  W30+ 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Karen Lein               W47 Liberty Athletic      14:09.68   12:38.09 65.69%
  2 Mary Harada              W70 Liberty Athletic      14:41.60   10:10.25 81.61%
  M30+ 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kent Lemme               M38 Gr Springfld Har       9:25.30    9:08.85 81.80%
  2 Norm Larson              M49 Green Mountain A      10:01.99    8:58.97 83.30%
  3 Mike Early               M41 Green Mountain A      10:14.19    9:43.85 76.90%
  4 Mike LeMay               M37 Gr Springfld Har      10:21.67   10:07.81 73.87%
  5 Richard Clark            M51 Gr Springfld Har      10:45.96    9:29.16 78.88%
  6 Pascal Cheng             M51 Green Mountain A      11:15.19    9:54.91 75.47%
  7 Paul Grogan              M51 Wpi Footpounders      12:09.54   10:42.80 69.84%
  8 Allen Horner             M52 Hartford Track Club   13:18.06   11:37.43 64.37%
  9 Dennis Branham           M75 Rhode Island Roa      13:46.03    9:26.50 79.25%
 10 Michael Buchina          M46 Connecticut RW        14:18.84   13:06.87 57.06%
 11 Joseph Steele            M51 Connecticut RW        15:21.72   13:32.13 55.28%
 12 Ed Doucette              M75 Unattached            15:25.42   10:34.66 70.74%
 13 Dan Greer                M85 Unattached            24:26.23   14:05.43 53.10%
  W30+ 5000 Meter Race Walk
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jean Tenan               W41 Connecticut RW        31:20.78   29:10.82 69.51%
  2 Ginger Armstrong         W42 Connecticut RW        33:08.39   30:36.88 66.25%
  3 Patricia Godfrey         W58 Cambridge Sports      34:10.74   27:28.39 73.83%
  4 Dotty Fine               W61 Cambridge Sports      34:17.87   26:44.73 75.84%
 -- Pat Yingling             W61 Cambridge Sports           DNF
  M30+ 5000 Meter Race Walk
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Gustave Davis            M67 Connecticut RW        36:11.72   27:01.63 67.52%
  2 Spencer Parrish          M68 Unattached            37:46.16   27:54.02 65.41%
  3 Joseph Steele            M51 Connecticut RW        42:05.75   36:28.57 50.03%
  W40+ 80 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 4.1
  1 Pamela Gunneson          W44 Hi-Tech/Athletes         14.45      15.17 80.48%
  2 Flo Meiler               W71 Green Mountain A         18.31      13.23 92.35%
  M70+ 80 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 4.1
  1 James Duncan             M73 Unattached               16.45      15.86 81.46%
  M50-69 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 John Brubaker            M52 Unattached               23.99      22.75 56.77%
  M30-49 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Brady Mayer              M49 Unattached               21.34      18.98 68.04%
  M60+ 300 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Steve Prouty             M60 Central Mass Str         51.62      57.60 81.23%
  2 Gustave Davis            M67 Connecticut RW         1:22.27    1:24.16 55.59%
  M30-59 400 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 John Brubaker            M52 Unattached             1:48.55    1:29.91 52.03%
 -- Rodney Wiltshire         M55 Gazelle Internat           DNF
  W30+ High Jump
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
  1 Pamela Gunneson          W44 Hi-Tech/Athletes       4-04.00      1.32m
  2 Flo Meiler               W71 Green Mountain A       3-04.00      1.01m
  2 Barbara Jordan           W69 Green Mountain A       3-04.00      1.01m

  M30+ High Jump
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
  1 John Polevy              M71 Mass Velocity          4-02.00      1.27m
  2 Kenneth Perkins          M73 Unattached             3-10.00      1.16m
  2 Frank Brako              M79 Unattached             3-10.00      1.16m
  4 Jerry Sullivan           M65 Unattached             3-04.00      1.01m
Flight  2
  1 David Murphy             M41 Unattached             5-08.00      1.72m
  2 Roy Currie               M50 Unattached             5-02.00      1.57m
  3 Brady Mayer              M49 Unattached             5-00.00      1.52m
  4 Richard Sobel            M56 Gr Boston TC           4-10.00      1.47m
  5 John Brubaker            M52 Unattached             4-00.00      1.21m
  W30+ Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
  1 Flo Meiler               W71 Green Mountain A         1.83m    6-00.00   3.77m 78.54%
  M30+ Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
  1 Marc Fish                M43 Unattached               3.81m   12-06.00   4.37m 71.35%
  2 Rob Frangione            M30 Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00   3.20m 52.12%
  3 Russ VerSteeg            M48 Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00   3.75m 61.12%
  3 Peter Fichter            M58 Hanover Athletic         3.05m   10-00.00   4.36m 71.10%
  5 William DeHorn           M58 Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25   4.15m 67.60%
  5 Kurt Fischer             M45 Charlotte Vaulters       2.90m    9-06.25   3.41m 55.66%
  7 Deke Conklin             M70 Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25   4.89m 79.71%
  8 Stan Washuk              M53 Unattached               2.44m    8-00.00   3.22m 52.59%
  W30+ Long Jump
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind              Age-Gr
=========================================================================================
  1 Laura Barre              W35 Unattached               5.18m   NWI  17-00.00   5.38m 7
  2 Barbara Jordan           W69 Green Mountain A         3.69m   NWI  12-01.25   6.31m 8
  3 Flo Meiler               W71 Green Mountain A         3.20m   NWI  10-06.00   5.69m 7
  M30+ Long Jump
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind              Age-Gr
=========================================================================================
  1 John Polevy              M71 Mass Velocity            4.04m   NWI  13-03.25   6.96m 7
  2 James Duncan             M73 Unattached               3.80m   NWI  12-05.75   6.80m 7
  3 Kenneth Perkins          M73 Unattached               3.73m   NWI  12-03.00   6.67m 7
  4 Donald Hudson            M73 Unattached               3.22m   NWI  10-06.75   5.76m 6
  5 Frank Brako              M79 Unattached               3.18m   NWI  10-05.25   6.39m 7
  6 Joel Jacobson            M65 Unattached               2.28m   NWI   7-05.75   3.54m 3
Flight  2
  1 Rick Choppa              M46 Unattached               5.50m   NWI  18-00.50   6.56m 7
  2 Brady Mayer              M49 Unattached               5.01m   NWI  16-05.25   6.21m 6
  3 Michael Travers          M47 Unattached               4.98m   NWI  16-04.25   6.02m 6
  4 John Oleski              M55 Gr Boston TC             4.82m   NWI  15-09.75   6.46m 7
  5 Rick Censullo            M52 Tendonitis Track         4.54m   NWI  14-10.75   5.85m 6
  6 Stan Washuk              M53 Unattached               4.29m   NWI  14-01.00   5.60m 6
  W30+ Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind              Age-Gr
=========================================================================================
  1 Laura Barre              W35 Unattached               9.60m   NWI  31-06.00   9.85m 6
  M30+ Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind              Age-Gr
=========================================================================================
  1 Jim Clark                M51 Unattached              10.90m   NWI  35-09.25  13.78m 7
  2 Fred Clark               M52 Unattached              10.04m   NWI  32-11.25  12.88m 7
  3 Marc Fish                M43 Unattached               9.46m   NWI  31-00.50  10.65m 5
  4 John Oleski              M55 Gr Boston TC             9.13m   NWI  29-11.50  12.22m 6
  5 John Polevy              M71 Mass Velocity            7.69m   NWI  25-02.75  12.98m 7
  6 Frank Brako              M79 Unattached               6.37m   NWI  20-10.75  12.06m 6
  7 Donald Hudson            M73 Unattached               6.02m   NWI  19-09.00  10.46m 5
Flight  2
  1 Brady Mayer              M49 Unattached              10.27m   NWI  33-08.50  12.61m 7
  2 Stan Washuk              M53 Unattached               9.30m   NWI  30-06.25  12.10m 6
 -- Walter Davenport         M54 Unattached                FOUL   NWI
  W30+ Shot Put
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Oneithea Lewis           W45 Long & Strong TC        12.56m   41-02.50  16.54m 71.57%
  2 Barbara Foster           W31 Merrimack Valley         9.21m   30-02.75   9.21m 39.84%
  3 Barbara McCuen           W52 New York Masters         6.69m   21-11.50   9.63m 41.68%
Flight  2
  1 Mary Roman               W69 Unattached               8.34m   27-04.50  17.28m 74.80%
  2 Joyce Bahr               W62 New York Masters         8.19m   26-10.50  14.38m 62.23%
  3 Flo Meiler               W71 Green Mountain A         6.93m   22-09.00  15.15m 65.56%
  4 Fran Moravcsik           W71 Green Mountain A         6.83m   22-05.00  14.94m 64.62%
  5 Barbara Jordan           W69 Green Mountain A         6.48m   21-03.25  13.43m 58.12%
  6 Harriet Patch            W74 Unattached               5.75m   18-10.50  13.69m 59.22%
  7 Doris Berlepsch          W82 Unattached               4.29m   14-01.00  13.47m 58.29%
  M30+ Shot Put
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Apostole Xanthopoulos    M74 Unattached              12.09m   39-08.00  17.69m 76.57%
  2 William Clew             M75 Unattached              11.02m   36-02.00  16.57m 71.70%
  3 William Barker           M72 New York Masters        10.71m   35-01.75  14.80m 64.06%
  4 William Garrahan         M75 Unattached               9.94m   32-07.50  14.95m 64.67%
  5 Saul Reichbach           M77 Unattached               5.03m   16-06.00   8.12m 35.15%
Flight  2
  1 Bill Hiney               M60 Unattached              12.87m   42-02.75  16.34m 70.71%
  2 Walter Roucken           M60 Mid-Atlantic            11.12m   36-05.75  14.12m 61.10%
  3 Gary Crawford            M64 Syracuse Chargers       10.85m   35-07.25  15.53m 67.18%
  4 Douglas Renwick          M62 Unattached              10.60m   34-09.50  14.31m 61.95%
  5 Jim Chamberas            M61 Unattached              10.44m   34-03.00  13.68m 59.18%
  6 Robert Tosoni            M67 Unattached              10.16m   33-04.00  16.08m 69.54%
  7 George Cormey            M68 Unattached              10.06m   33-00.25  16.48m 71.30%
  8 Noel Certain             M67 Unattached               9.96m   32-08.25  15.76m 68.17%
  9 Jerry Sullivan           M65 Unattached               8.07m   26-05.75  11.87m 51.37%
Flight  3
  1 Dan Wallace              M49 Unattached              11.63m   38-02.00  14.10m 61.02%
  2 Al Russo                 M44 Unattached              11.32m   37-01.75  12.40m 53.65%
  3 Michael Rubin            M45 Long & Strong TC        11.07m   36-04.00  12.32m 53.30%
  4 Dave Farnsworth          M45 Unattached              10.40m   34-01.50  11.57m 50.07%
  5 Robert Palazzo           M39 Unattached               9.68m   31-09.25   9.80m 42.38%
Flight  4
  1 George Castelli          M51 Long & Strong TC        13.13m   43-01.00  15.39m 66.58%
  2 Carl Reichard            M52 Unattached              11.02m   36-02.00  13.19m 57.07%
  3 Geoffrey Brown           M59 Unattached               9.44m   30-11.75  13.21m 57.18%
  4 Kent Worden              M58 Unattached               9.40m   30-10.25  12.86m 55.65%
  5 Ned Rich                 M55 Central Mass Str         9.37m   30-09.00  11.93m 51.63%
  6 Ed Root                  M59 Unattached               9.18m   30-01.50  12.85m 55.60%
  W30+ Discus Throw
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
  1 Oneithea Lewis           W45 Long & Strong TC        39.16m     128-06  46.92m 61.10%
  2 Joyce Bahr               W62 New York Masters        20.50m      67-03  34.23m 44.57%
  3 Joan Youngs              W68 Unattached              18.92m      62-01  36.66m 47.74%
  4 Barbara McCuen           W52 New York Masters        17.76m      58-03  24.10m 31.39%
  5 Fran Moravcsik           W71 Green Mountain A        17.37m      57-00  36.55m 47.59%
  6 Flo Meiler               W71 Green Mountain A        17.07m      56-00  35.92m 46.77%
  7 Mary Roman               W69 Unattached              15.77m      51-09  31.34m 40.81%
  8 Harriet Patch            W74 Unattached              11.30m      37-01  26.03m 33.89%
  9 Doris Berlepsch          W82 Unattached              10.77m      35-04  33.44m 43.55%
  M30+ Discus Throw
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
  1 Nick Leras               M70 Unattached              37.49m     123-00  52.96m 71.49%
  2 Apostole Xanthopoulos    M74 Unattached              33.17m     108-10  52.40m 70.74%
  3 William Garrahan         M75 Unattached              30.88m     101-04  50.07m 67.60%
  4 William Barker           M72 New York Masters        28.33m      92-11  42.39m 57.22%
  5 William Clew             M75 Unattached              27.43m      90-00  44.48m 60.05%
  6 James Duncan             M73 Unattached              27.00m      88-07  41.52m 56.06%
Flight  2
  1 Bill Hiney               M60 Unattached              51.52m     169-00  57.86m 78.12%
  2 Larry Pratt              M64 Long & Strong TC        51.09m     167-07  62.62m 84.54%
  3 Roger Busch              M64 Unattached              43.98m     144-03  53.91m 72.78%
  4 Douglas Renwick          M62 Unattached              34.89m     114-06  40.97m 55.32%
  5 Gary Crawford            M64 Syracuse Chargers       33.60m     110-03  41.18m 55.60%
  6 Jim Chamberas            M61 Unattached              29.16m      95-08  33.49m 45.22%
  7 George Cormey            M68 Unattached              25.41m      83-04  34.25m 46.24%
  8 Jerry Sullivan           M65 Unattached              20.99m      68-10  26.26m 35.46%
Flight  3
  1 Geoffrey Brown           M59 Unattached              34.56m     113-05  42.19m 56.96%
  2 Ken Effler               M53 Shore Athletic Club     34.31m     112-07  36.03m 48.65%
  3 George Castelli          M51 Long & Strong TC        33.39m     109-06  33.47m 45.18%
  4 Carl Reichard            M52 Unattached              32.25m     105-10  33.10m 44.69%
  5 Kent Worden              M58 Unattached              30.65m     100-07  36.48m 49.24%
  6 William DeHorn           M58 Unattached              26.62m      87-04  31.68m 42.77%
  7 Ed Root                  M59 Unattached              25.75m      84-06  31.44m 42.44%
Flight  4
  1 Dave Farnsworth          M45 Unattached              35.73m     117-03  37.51m 50.64%
  2 Dan Wallace              M49 Unattached              34.83m     114-03  39.61m 53.47%
  3 Michael Rubin            M45 Long & Strong TC        30.66m     100-07  32.18m 43.45%
  4 Robert Palazzo           M39 Unattached              30.56m     100-03  30.56m 41.25%
  5 Al Russo                 M44 Unattached              28.51m      93-06  29.41m 39.71%
  6 Jerry Espinosa           M43 Unattached              24.26m      79-07  24.59m 33.20%
  W30+ Hammer Throw
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
  1 Oneithea Lewis           W45 Long & Strong TC        54.76m     179-08  83.04m109.17%
  2 Barbara Foster           W31 Merrimack Valley        29.74m      97-07  30.86m 40.57%
  3 Cindy Latham             W35 Unattached              29.39m      96-05  33.46m 44.00%
  4 Barbara McCuen           W52 New York Masters        22.76m      74-08  29.59m 38.90%
  5 Mary Roman               W69 Unattached              22.74m      74-07  43.37m 57.02%
  6 Joyce Bahr               W62 New York Masters        19.00m      62-04  30.41m 39.99%
  M30+ Hammer Throw
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
  1 Donald Hudson            M73 Unattached              33.16m     108-09  58.67m 67.65%
  2 Nick Leras               M70 Unattached              32.28m     105-11  52.00m 59.96%
  3 William Garrahan         M75 Unattached              30.49m     100-00  57.16m 65.91%
  4 James Crawford           M80 Unattached              30.37m      99-08  68.08m 78.50%
  5 William Barker           M72 New York Masters        30.36m      99-07  52.11m 60.08%
  6 William Clew             M75 Unattached              26.61m      87-04  49.89m 57.52%
Flight  2
  1 Vladimir Strelnitski     M63 Unattached              35.26m     115-08  53.36m 61.53%
  2 Jim Chamberas            M61 Unattached              30.18m      99-00  43.51m 50.16%
  3 Gary Crawford            M64 Syracuse Chargers       28.87m      94-09  44.73m 51.57%
  4 George Cormey            M68 Unattached              25.90m      85-00  44.66m 51.49%
Flight  3
  1 Robert Palazzo           M39 Unattached              39.62m     130-00  42.08m 48.52%
  2 Dan Wallace              M49 Unattached              36.04m     118-03  46.36m 53.45%
  3 Michael Rubin            M45 Long & Strong TC        21.37m      70-01  25.31m 29.19%
Flight  4
  1 Carl Reichard            M52 Unattached              45.35m     148-09  55.28m 63.73%
  2 Art Ellis                M56 Unattached              41.58m     136-05  55.42m 63.89%
  3 Pat Lynn                 M55 Unattached              38.43m     126-01  49.92m 57.56%
  4 Kent Worden              M58 Unattached              31.48m     103-03  44.07m 50.82%
  5 Geoffrey Brown           M59 Unattached              26.87m      88-02  38.52m 44.41%
  6 Ed Root                  M59 Unattached              24.39m      80-00  34.97m 40.31%
  7 Ned Rich                 M55 Central Mass Str        24.23m      79-06  31.47m 36.29%
  W30+ Javelin Throw
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Joan Youngs              W68 Unattached              18.37m      60-03  38.87m 53.25%
  2 Joyce Bahr               W62 New York Masters        17.70m      58-01  32.39m 44.37%
  3 Fran Moravcsik           W71 Green Mountain A        14.02m      46-00  32.15m 44.05%
  4 Doris Berlepsch          W82 Unattached              10.95m      35-11  36.59m 50.14%
  5 Harriet Patch            W74 Unattached              10.66m      35-00  26.69m 36.57%
Flight  2
  1 Laura Charewicz          W45 Unattached              30.07m      98-08  37.39m 51.22%
  2 Barbara McCuen           W52 New York Masters        16.54m      54-03  23.76m 32.55%
  M30+ Javelin Throw
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Jim Chamberas            M61 Unattached              31.79m     104-03  48.13m 48.88%
  2 George Cormey            M68 Unattached              28.38m      93-01  50.43m 51.22%
  3 Robert Tosoni            M67 Unattached              28.35m      93-00  49.18m 49.94%
  4 Joel Jacobson            M65 Unattached              20.05m      65-09  33.07m 33.58%
Flight  2
  1 Robert Youngs            M71 Unattached              40.59m     133-02  73.01m 74.14%
  2 James Duncan             M73 Unattached              37.03m     121-06  70.51m 71.61%
  3 Apostole Xanthopoulos    M74 Unattached              33.98m     111-06  66.50m 67.53%
  4 William Garrahan         M75 Unattached              29.92m      98-02  60.13m 61.06%
  5 William Barker           M72 New York Masters        23.11m      75-10  42.79m 43.45%
  6 Frank Brako              M79 Unattached              13.93m      45-08  31.98m 32.47%
Flight  3
  1 Buzz Gagne               M57 Unattached              51.84m     170-01  76.09m 77.27%
  2 Ken Effler               M53 Shore Athletic Club     46.34m     152-00  62.79m 63.77%
  3 Will Russell             M57 Unattached              37.99m     124-08  55.76m 56.63%
  4 Jim Queeney              M54 Unattached              37.59m     123-04  51.89m 52.69%
  5 Carl Reichard            M52 Unattached              32.50m     106-07  43.21m 43.88%
  6 William DeHorn           M58 Unattached              32.15m     105-06  48.18m 48.93%
  7 Ed Root                  M59 Unattached              28.61m      93-10  43.76m 44.44%
  8 Kent Worden              M58 Unattached              25.03m      82-01  37.51m 38.09%
Flight  4
  1 Dave Farnsworth          M45 Unattached              43.92m     144-01  53.94m 54.78%
  2 Jerry Espinosa           M43 Unattached              40.86m     134-01  48.55m 49.31%
  3 Robert Palazzo           M39 Unattached              30.30m      99-05  33.67m 34.19%