Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jul21_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Elk's Weekly 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, July 21, 2005

[AGE GROUP | POINTS | YOUTH OVERALL | YOUTH AGE GROUP | YOUTH POINTS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2005
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 4  7/21/05
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1   881 JESSIE REGNIER       18 M   1/12   M1729              16:30   5:19 1000 
    2   838 GREG FOLEY           28 M   2/12   M1729 HFC          17:05   5:30  965 
    3   668 CHRIS CURTIS         16 M   1/6    M0116              18:24   5:56  896 
    4   726 PAUL BAZANCHUK       50 M   1/15   M5059              19:00   6:07  868 
    5   613 T.J. SLOWIK          19 M   3/12   M1729              19:05   6:09  864 
    6   847 TIM DANNAY           18 M   4/12   M1729              19:06   6:09  863 
    7   693 BRIAN WALSH          30 M   1/16   M3039 GSH          19:13   6:11  858 
    8     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     42 M   1/10   M4049 EORC         19:13   6:12  857 
    9   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI    37 M   2/16   M3039 EORC         19:18   6:13  854 
   10   328 JAMES DOUGLAS        42 M   2/10   M4049              19:20   6:14  852 
   11   878 GERRY O'MELIA        17 M   5/12   M1729              19:42   6:21  837 
   12   202 MIKE BERNARD         20 M   6/12   M1729              19:44   6:22  835 
   13   155 RICH CLARK           51 M   2/15   M5059              19:48   6:23  832 
   14   339 JASON LUKASAWIECZ    24 M   7/12   M1729              19:50   6:23  831 
   15   854 DAVID KONEFAL        17 M   8/12   M1729              19:52   6:24  829 
   16   848 JEFFREY STANKIEWICZ  16 M   2/6    M0116              20:02   6:27  823 
   17   474 SHEILA OSGOOD        23 F   1/7    F1729              20:14*  6:31  815 
   18     2 JOEL BOUCHER         51 M   3/15   M5059 EORC         20:15   6:31  814 
   19   462 JOHN DENT            51 M   4/15   M5059 EORC         20:17   6:32  812 
   20   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI      47 M   3/10   M4049 EORC         20:21   6:33  810 
   21  1618 ROGER CAMPOS         40 M   4/10   M4049              20:27   6:35  806 
   22   687 SEAN PATERWIC        14 M   3/6    M0116 EORC         20:33   6:37  802 
   23   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI  53 M   5/15   M5059 EORC         21:02   6:47  784 
   24   865 JEFF FOLTS           56 M   6/15   M5059 SMAC         21:05   6:48  781 
   25   320 DAVID GUBALA         43 M   5/10   M4049              21:37   6:58  762 
   26   837 AMANDA KEYES         25 F   2/7    F1729              21:39   6:59  761 
   27   703 NICOLE POTTER        17 F   3/7    F1729              21:56   7:04  751 
   28   564 TOM FITZGERALD       50 M   7/15   M5059 CMS          21:59   7:05  750 
   29   866 TRAY KELLEY          36 M   3/16   M3039              22:02   7:06  748 
   30   472 MIKE CULLINAN        37 M   4/16   M3039 EORC         22:07   7:08  745 
   31    87 MIKE BUTLER          32 M   5/16   M3039 EORC         22:19   7:11  739 
   32   433 MARK CHATEL          35 M   6/16   M3039 EORC         22:21   7:12  738 
   33   584 DAVID MENGEL         50 M   8/15   M5059 TGF          22:25   7:13  735 
   34   625 SEAN WANDREI         31 M   7/16   M3039              22:35   7:17  730 
   35   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS    43 M   6/10   M4049              22:39   7:18  728 
   36     5 NICK THIBAULT        17 M   9/12   M1729 EORC         22:42   7:19  726 
   37    19 DAVID RIVERA         39 M   8/16   M3039              22:46   7:20  724 
   38    28 DAVID ARONSON        50 M   9/15   M5059 EORC         22:54   7:23  719 
   39   620 MICHAEL KALMBACK     44 M   7/10   M4049              23:02   7:25  715 
   40   778 DAN BUTTERWORTH      31 M   9/16   M3039              23:04   7:26  715 
   41   191 BOB PRATT            62 M   1/7    M6099              23:05   7:26  714 
   42   849 OWEN BLIGH           17 M  10/12   M1729              23:12   7:28  710 
   43  1624 MATHEW POWELL        15 M   4/6    M0116              23:12   7:29  710 
   44    49 JOHN SCALISE         52 M  10/15   M5059 WMAC         23:23   7:32  705 
   45  1541 JUDITH CRANE         20 F   4/7    F1729              23:32   7:35  700 
   46    68 JOHN GODA            36 M  10/16   M3039              23:44   7:39  694 
   47   608 KATHY LEBEAU         38 F   1/5    F3039              23:47   7:40  693 
   48   102 NEAL LAMBERTON       56 M  11/15   M5059 GSH          23:51   7:41  691 
   49  1625 CHRIS POWELLK        25 M  11/12   M1729              24:12   7:48  681 
   50   203 MARK DEAN            52 M  12/15   M5059 SMAC         24:17   7:49  679 
   7/23/2005  5:55PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2005
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 4  7/21/05
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51   714 TOM LACHAPELLE       39 M  11/16   M3039              24:48   7:59  664 
   52    14 BOB MASSARO          61 M   2/7    M6099 EORC         24:48   7:59  664 
   53    44 TAVIS WHALEN         39 M  12/16   M3039              24:50   8:00  664 
   54   528 CASEY MONAHAN        18 F   5/7    F1729              24:50   8:00  663 
   55   444 JEFF GUIEL           39 M  13/16   M3039              24:52   8:01  663 
   56   419 LYNELLE RUSSELL      49 F   1/4    F4049 EORC         25:00   8:03  659 
   57   150 MARK CLARK           49 M   8/10   M4049              25:24   8:11  649 
   58   519 B ROY                36 M  14/16   M3039              25:29   8:12  647 
   59   449 DAVID MONACO         50 M  13/15   M5059              25:36   8:15  643 
   60   607 CAITLIN LEBEAU       12 F   1/3    F0116              25:40   8:16  642 
   61   636 MACKENZIE GRAY       15 M   5/6    M0116              25:44   8:17  640 
   62   704 KATIE SLEPECKI       16 F   2/3    F0116              25:50   8:19  638 
   63   883 RACHEL DARLING       16 F   3/3    F0116              25:52   8:20  637 
   64   802 SABINA LYNSKEY       22 F   6/7    F1729              25:54   8:21  636 
   65    78 MIKE KORPITA         56 M  14/15   M5059              25:56   8:21  635 
   66   324 WALT KOLODZINSKI     62 M   3/7    M6099 EORC         25:59   8:22  634 
   67   783 TARA SWINCHATT       42 F   2/4    F4049 EORC         26:03   8:23  633 
   68    12 DON GRANT            63 M   4/7    M6099 SMAC         26:43   8:36  617 
   69   754 JAMES PATERWIC       18 M  12/12   M1729              27:01   8:42  610 
   70    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      36 M  15/16   M3039              27:13   8:46  605 
   71   862 ALAN O'BRIEN-MYERS   14 M   6/6    M0116              27:19   8:48  603 
   72   461 KURT SHOUSE          31 M  16/16   M3039              27:29   8:51  599 
   73   830 RENEE WHITE          28 F   7/7    F1729              27:37   8:54  596 
   74   678 LISA LACHAPELLE      39 F   2/5    F3039              27:56   9:00  590 
   75  1520 BILL BOYLE           48 M   9/10   M4049              28:04   9:03  587 
   76   124 TONY LUCIA           67 M   5/7    M6099 EORC         28:12   9:05  584 
   77   882 MARTY HOLMES         46 M  10/10   M4049              28:31   9:11  578 
   78   138 DOUG HILL            50 M  15/15   M5059              28:44   9:15  573 
   79   699 KRISTINE VALENTINI   34 F   3/5    F3039              29:14   9:25  563 
   80   790 EILEEN IVENS         40 F   3/4    F4049              29:25   9:28  560 
   81   791 ROBIN PLOURDE        35 F   4/5    F3039              29:43   9:34  554 
   82    93 KATE CARLSON         39 F   5/5    F3039              31:07  10:02  529 
   83    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY       58 F   1/2    F5059 EORC         31:30  10:09  523 
   84     0  UNKNOWN                                              33:09  10:41  497 
   85    75 DOUG RANSOM          64 M   6/7    M6099              37:28  12:04  439 
   86    65 BRUCE KURTZ          69 M   7/7    M6099 SMAC         40:28  13:02  407 
   87   884 KATHY MENGEL         42 F   4/4    F4049              40:56  13:11  402 
   88   885 MELISSA MENGEL       52 F   2/2    F5059              42:34  13:43  387 
   7/23/2005  5:55PM