Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jul16_Mashpe_set1.shtml

Mashpee 5K Woodland Run

Mashpee, MA, July 16, 2005

Overall

For more race information, see Mashpee Woodland Run Race Results.

PL	BIB#	NAME			S	AGE 	TOWN, STATE 		TIME	DIV
==	====	==========		=	===	==============		====	===
1	128	Mike Norton		M	35	E. Famouth, MA 		17:13	Mid-Open 30-39
2	163	Chris Darrah		M	16	Mashpee, MA		18:17	High School 16-19
3	127	Bryan Brunelli		M	17	Franklin, MA		18:56	High School 16-19
4	124	Paul Vella		M	28	Lunenburg, MA		19:30	Open 20-29
5	165	Chris Gonsalves		M	40	Mattapoisett, MA	20:30	Masters 40-49
6 	149	Mike McKenna		M	39	Sandwich, MA		20:43	Masters 40-49
7	148	Chris Park		M	32	Cambridge, MA		20:54	Mid-Open 30-39
8	146	Jared MacDonald		M	28	Cambridge, MA		21:17	Open 20-29
9	175	Shane Flannely		M	28	Cambridge, MA		21:30	Open 20-29
10	93	Brett Goverman		M	16	Mansfield, MA		21:32	High School 16-19
11	180	Paul Pongor		M	47	Needham, MA		21:50	Masters 40-49
12	113	Chris Risko		M	36	E. Falmouth, MA		21:55	Mid-Open 30-39
13	90	Kristie Gagnon		F	19	Westminster, MA		21:59	High School 16-19
14	119	Matt Stone		M	46	Cataumet, MA		22:01	Masters 40-49
15	178	Michael Flynn		M	48	W. Lafayette, IN	22:04	Masters 40-49
16	94	Alan Huberman		M	34	Needhan, MA		22:07	Mid-Open 30-39
17	89	Chiko Fujji-Miller	F	31	Mashpee, MA		22:32	Mid-Open 30-39
18	168	Mat Fuller		M	16	Plymouth, MA		22:36	High School 16-19
19	171	Anne Craddock		F	29	Marstons Mills, MA	22:40	Open 20-29
20	143	Kathleen Thomas		F	47	Mashpee, MA		22:52	Masters 40-49
21 	176	Tim Resker		M	42	N. Falmouth, MA		23:07	Masters 40-49
22	151	Kate Naples		F	37	E. Sandwich, MA		23:31	Mid-Open 30-39
23	114	Rick Risko		M	50	Warren, RI		23:33	Seniors 50-59
24	120	Nat Stone		M	19	Catuamet, MA		23:38	High School 16-19
25	147	Ian Saarman		M	39	Mashpee, MA		23:40	Mid-Open 30-39
26	104	Maureen McIsaac		F	28	Acton, MA		24:25	Open 20-29
27	132	Curtis Morris		M	35	N. Falmouth, MA		24:37	Mid-Open 30-39
28	177	David Riordan		M	34	Plymouth, MA		24:42	Mid-Open 30-39
29	169	Philip Desroches	M	37	Yarmouthport, MA	24:49	Mid-Open 30-39
30	137	Josh Shoenfeld		M	40	Boulder, CO		25:05	Masters 40-49
31	84	Steven Anderson		M	39	N. Falmouth, MA		25:16	Mid-Open 30-39
32	145	Robert Adwood		M	14	Medford, MA		25:24	Junior 12-15
33	144	Bob Adwood		M	57	Medford, MA		25:25	Seniors 50-59
34	162	Katie Kinkead		F	12	Forlong, PA		25:31	Junior 12-15
35	105	John Minchiello		M	47	Milford, MA		25:37	Masters 40-49
36	142	Rick Murrey		M	48	Weymouth, MA		25:37	Masters 40-49
37	107	Dan Pattenaude		M	49	E. Falmouth, MA		25:49	Masters 40-49
38	83	Britt Anderson		F	34	N. Falmouth, MA		26:04	Mid-Open 30-39
39	174	Robyn Pitera		F	15	Marstons Mills, MA	26:17	Junior 12-15
40	154	Maura Nelson		F	43	Boxboro, MA		26:19	Masters 40-49
41	167	Jeff Burt		M	42	E. Falmouth, MA		26:20	Masters 40-49
42	150	Todd Osswald		M	34	N. Bedford, MA		26:23	Mid-Open 30-39
43	135	Melanie Hamblin		F	44	Westwood, Ma		26:37	Masters 40-49
44	92	Barnet Goverman		M	52	Mansfield, MA		26:42	Seniors 50-59
45	86	Gene Boylan		M	53	Milton, MA		26:43	Seniors 50-59
46	103	Joe McIsaac		M	32	W. Roxbury, MA	`	26:44	Mid-Open 30-39
47	157	Barbara Coonan		F	45	Plymouth, MA		26:50	Masters 40-49
48	129	Jack Salters		M	8	Sandwich, MA		27:14	Youth 11 & under
49	115	Kristin Shearer		F	15	Mashpee, MA		27:14	Junior 12-15
50 	97	Jeff Ludvik		M	38	Chesapeake, VA		27:21	Mid-Open 30-39
51	133	Jen Reardon		F	31	Rockland, MA		27:40	Mid-Open 30-39
52	153	Jeff Barrnes		M	43	Cotuit, MA		27:44	Masters 40-49
53	152 	Jeff Barrnes		M	12	Cotuit, MA		27:45	Junior 12-15
54	179	Jeff Knight		M	44	Pembroke, MA		27:45	Masters 40-49
55	141	Kate Regan		F	24	Weymouth, MA		27:49	Open 20-29
56	173	Kristy Peterson		F	31	Cuberland, RI		27:49	Mid-Open 30-39
57	166	Joann Darrah		F	43	Mashpee, MA		27:50	Masters 40-49
58	85	Sonja Bieg		F	44	Mashpee, MA 		27:54	Masters 40-49
59	155	Linda Bates		F	42	Westwood, MA 		28:01	Masters 40-49
60	139	Tommy Coyle		M	14	Westwood, MA		28:02	Junior 12-15
61	110	Sara Previte		F	12	Peabody, MA		28:03	Junior 12-15
62	102	Brian McDevitt		M	39	E. Falmouth, MA		28:19	Mid-Open 30-39
63	99	Justin Marinko		M	13	Danvers, MA		28:23	Junior 12-15
64	100	Lee Marinko		F	41	Danvers, MA		28:36	Masters 40-49
65	116	Susan Shearer		F	46	Mashpee, MA		28:56	Masters 40-49
66	88	Laurie Fife		F	42	E. Falmouth, MA		29:06	Masters 40-49
67	140	Janice Murray		F	46	Weymouth, MA		29:12	Masters 40-49
68	87	Ruane Crummett		M	68	Waltham, MA		29:19	Veterans 60-69	
69	134	Cathy Shoenfeld		F	36	Boulder, CO		29:35	Mid-Open 30-39
70	170	James Craddock		M	55	W. Barnstable, MA	29:36	Seniors 50-59
71	95	Jim Irvine		M	48	Mashpee, MA		29:45	Masters 40-49
72	156	Trish Williams		M	40	Lee's Summit, MO	29:50	Masters 40-49
73	111	John Reale		M	42	Newton Centre, MA	30:15	Masters 40-49
74	123	Jean Vadeboneour	F	37	Weymouth, MA		30:16	Mid-Open 30-39
75	91	Sally Goldberg		F	58	Boca Raton, MA 		30:29	seniors 50-59
76	108	Pam Peters 		F	52	Mashpee, MA		30:47	Seniors 50-59
77	131	Lauren Lavender		F	49	Mashpee, MA		31:11	Masters 40-49
78	130	Tracy Salters		F	37	Sandwich, MA		32:29	Mid-Open 30-39
79	125	Howard Staples		M	54	W. Wareham, MA		33:20	Seniors 50-59
80	138	Jim Collins		M	65	Mashpee, MA		33:20	Veterans 60-69
81	172	Al Sierman		M	59	Wrentham, MA		33:37	Seniors 50-59
82	160	Jackie Kinkead		F	9	Furlong, PA		33:45	Youth 11 & Under
83	122	Greg Taylor		M	54	Sandwich, MA		33:57	Seniors 50-59
84	112	David Rich		M	63	Mashpee, MA		34:26	Veterans 60-69
85	106	Dianne O'Rourke		M	48	Mashpee, MA		35:14	Masters 40-49
86	158	Jennifer Zweig		F	34	Las Vegas, NV		35:53	Mid-Open 30-39
87	159	Matthew Kinkead		M	11	Wallinford, MA		35:58	Youth 11 & Under
88	126	Tom Flaherty		M	70	Norwell, MA		35:58	Old Timers 70+
89	164	Jim Kinkead		M	41	Furlong, MA		35:59	Masters 40-49
90	161	Laura Kinkead		F	13	Wallingford, MA		37:21	Junior 12-15
91	181	Kobe Marinko		M	8	Mashpee, MA		38:39	Youth 11 & Under
92	109	Barbara Previte		F	50	Peabody, MA		38:47	Seniors 50-59