Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jul16_2005Ba_set1.shtml

2005 Bay State Games Track & Field Finals

Steinbrener Stadium - MIT - Cambridge, MA, July 16, 2005

Complete Results All Events

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             2005 Bay State Games Track & Field Finals - 7/16/2005             
                           MIT - Steinbrener Stadium                           
                                 Cambridge, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   975 Keating, Bob           Central-West          15:01.71  
  2   974 McElvery, Richard      Central-West          16:22.10  
  3   973 Ullman, Robert         Central-West          16:31.17  
  4   873 Harriman, Bill         Tewksbury, MA         17:04.05  
  5   777 Rockiconis, Stephe     Central-West          17:37.25  
  6   965 Knatt, Thomas          Concord, MA           18:28.70  
  7   458 Zullo, Dorothy         North Attleboro, MA   18:59.74  
  8   874 Harriman, Joanne       Tewksbury, MA         19:38.54  
  9   202 Godfrey, Patricia      Winthrop, MA          19:52.77  
 10   459 Cowry, Alex            Sandwich, MA          20:14.84  
 11   445 Trask, Jeff            Sandwich, MA          20:15.18  
 12   976 Bouchard, Michele      Northeast             20:20.36  
 13   926 Fine, Dorothy          Boston, MA            20:22.16  
 14   177 Ryan, Mari             Watertown, MA         21:53.68  
 
Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   295 Pedi, Chis             Wilmington, MA        16:37.37  
  2   275 McAllistor, Partic     Framingham, MA        16:48.96  
  3   300 Primes, James          Andover, MA           17:22.99  
  4   373 Hoberg, Eric           Plymouth, MA          17:59.82  
  5   169 Okvochkov, Mikhail     Norwood, MA           18:38.78  
 
Event 3  Boys 3000 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   451 Vrountas, Teddy        Sandwich, MA          10:00.20  
  2   494 Dunn, Kyle             Fiskdale, MA          10:16.60  
  3   409 Norte, Brian           Taunton, MA           10:21.77  
  4   925 Lau, Dan               Waban, MA             10:47.13  
  5   113 DiSciullo, Christo     Medford, MA           11:17.65  
  6   111 Deegan, Robert         Dorchester, MA        11:35.92  
  7   587 Underkoffler, Bren     Shrewsbury, MA        11:58.28  
 
Event 4  Girls 3000 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   317 Walsh, Amanda          Salem, MA             11:05.42  
  2   436 Smrcina, Alexandra     North Falmouth, MA    11:14.61  
  3   253 Hamer, Courtney        Andover, MA           11:37.65  
 
Event 5  Women 3000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   161 Mok, Yvonne            Brookville, MA        11:16.88  
  2   231 Daly, Marisa           Wakefield, MA         11:27.08  
  3   132 Invemizzi, Katelin     Malden, MA            12:14.01  
  4   344 Colligan, Kelsey       Plymouth, MA          13:45.20  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     1 McFadden, Melyssa      Metro                  1:03.35  
  2   310 Stabile, Rebecca       Haverhill, MA          1:05.91  
  3   379 Koenen, Brigid         Hingham, MA            1:06.21  
  4   240 Donahue, Erin          Saugus, MA             1:08.25  
  5   178 Saldana, Elizabeth     Brockton, MA           1:09.24  
  6   107 Charisme, Ticarmel     Mattapan, MA           1:09.40  
  7   315 Vellucci, Christin     Saugus, MA             1:12.77  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   181 Smith, Giovanni        Mattapan, MA             56.24  
  2   271 Lord, Cameron          Saugus, MA             1:02.94  
  3   510 Hogan, Andrew          Stow, MA               1:12.85  
  4   185 Stelling, Ryan         Acton, MA              1:16.18  
  5   512 Hogan, Gilson          Stow, MA               1:17.02  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   515 Howell, Tracey         Grafton, MA              59.97  
  2   225 Conway, Shannon        North Reading, MA      1:00.38  
  3   348 Cuozzo, Allison        Norfolk, MA            1:00.56  
  4   418 Petit, Shaina          Berkley, MA            1:02.47  
  5   871 Miniter, Robin         Ipswich, MA            1:03.87  
  6   127 Gollinger, Elizabe     Weston, MA             1:08.20  
  7   514 Howell, Kelly          Grafton, MA            1:12.53  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Scholastic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 --   113 DiSciullo, Christo     Medford, MA                SCR     
  1   476 Boyd, Samuel           Hampden, MA              52.44q  1 
  2   579 Stannard, Brian        East Longmeadow, MA      52.85q  2 
  3   582 Stevens, Dan           Ludlow, MA               53.36q  2 
  4   561 Randall, Ryan          Hudson, MA               53.73q  1 
  5   288 O'Brien, Jsutin        Tewksbury, MA            53.96q  1 
  6   182 Smith, Jeffery         Dorchester, MA           54.02q  1 
  7   410 Novakowski, Evan       Duxbury, MA              55.31q  2 
  8   163 Nduaguba, Ugo          Weymouth, MA             55.89q  2 
  9   239 Donahue, Eric          Andover, MA              56.35   1 
 10   445 Trask, Jeff            Sandwich, MA           1:00.27   2 
 11   336 Brennan, Shawn         Marshfield, MA         1:01.92   2 
 12   138 Kadich, Jared          Danvers, MA            1:02.35   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   476 Boyd, Samuel           Hampden, MA              51.98  
  2   579 Stannard, Brian        East Longmeadow, MA      52.85  
  3   582 Stevens, Dan           Ludlow, MA               53.25  
  4   561 Randall, Ryan          Hudson, MA               54.46  
  5   182 Smith, Jeffery         Dorchester, MA           55.10  
  6   288 O'Brien, Jsutin        Tewksbury, MA            55.47  
  7   410 Novakowski, Evan       Duxbury, MA              55.51  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   236 Doherty, Erin          Lawrence, MA           1:06.69  
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   440 Stineman, Darren       Stoughton, MA            51.93  
  2   439 Stein, Ben             Canton, MA               52.48  
  3       Sweet, Patrick         Lowell, MA               53.27  
  4   302 Rockwood, Jeff         Salem, MA                53.58  
  5   405 Needham, Michael       Kingston, MA             53.90  
  6   128 Guida, Andrew          Boston, MA               55.30  
  7   541 Miganowicz, Jonath     Templeton, MA            56.16  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 --   532 Lewis, Shemieka        Springfield, MA            SCR     
 --   477 Bramwell, Shakera      Springfield, MA            SCR     
  1   311 Stabile, Samantha      Haverhill, MA            13.17q  1 
  2   304 Ryding, Cassandra      Westford, MA             13.30q  2 
  3   196 Williams, Joye         Dorchester, MA           13.60q  1 
  3   357 Emde, Brittany         Weymouth, MA            J13.86q  1 
  3   519 Kody, Alyssa           Northboro, MA           J13.86q  2 
  4   407 Newsom, Krystin        Quincy, MA               13.86q  2 
  7   388 Mahoney, Megan         Hingham, MA              14.01q  2 
  8   230 Cresta-Devine, Bel     Saugus, MA               14.16q  1 
  9   191 Valentine, Denisha     West Roxbury, MA         14.75   1 
 10   116 Edo, Jaimie            Malden, MA               17.69   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   477 Bramwell, Shakera      Springfield, MA                 
  1   311 Stabile, Samantha      Haverhill, MA            13.41  
  2   532 Lewis, Shemieka        Springfield, MA                 
  2   304 Ryding, Cassandra      Westford, MA             13.57  
  3   519 Kody, Alyssa           Northboro, MA            14.14  
  4   407 Newsom, Krystin        Quincy, MA               14.24  
  5   357 Emde, Brittany         Weymouth, MA             14.26  
  6   230 Cresta-Devine, Bel     Saugus, MA               14.40  
  7   388 Mahoney, Megan         Hingham, MA              14.43  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   562 Reynolds, Arthur       Springfield, MA        2:54.96q 
  2   181 Smith, Giovanni        Mattapan, MA           2:55.07q 
  3   553 Paskins, Toussaint     Springfield, MA        2:55.13q 
  4   234 Dean, Michael          Suagus, MA             2:55.76q 
  5   173 Robinson, Shawn        Dorchester, MA         2:56.24q 
  6   138 Kadich, Jared          Danvers, MA            2:56.79q 
  7   148 Keams, Louis-Jean      Hyde Park, MA          2:57.17q 
  8   412 O'Donnell, Robert      Hingham, MA            2:59.53q 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   562 Reynolds, Arthur       Springfield, MA          11.96  
  2   181 Smith, Giovanni        Mattapan, MA             12.07  
  3   553 Paskins, Toussaint     Springfield, MA          12.13  
  4   234 Dean, Michael          Suagus, MA               12.76  
  5   173 Robinson, Shawn        Dorchester, MA           13.24  
  6   138 Kadich, Jared          Danvers, MA              13.79  
  7   148 Keams, Louis-Jean      Hyde Park, MA            14.18  
  8   301 Reid, Daeshwan         Boston, MA               15.02  
  8   412 O'Donnell, Robert      Hingham, MA              16.53  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   210 Bartlett, Casey        S. Hamilton, MA          12.95  
  2   331 Bloom, Elizabeth       Wellesley, MA            13.36  
  3   491 Donovan, Julie         Holliston, MA           J13.36  
  4   578 Staiti, Bethany        Barre, MA                13.60  
  5   573 Simonelli, Maria       Grafton, MA              13.74  
  6   397 Michaelson, Kathry     Plymouth, MA             13.77  
  7   365 Galipeau, Becky        Bellingham, MA           13.79  
  8   162 Myers, Ayanna          Roslindale, MA           14.11  
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Scholastic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   501 Gomes, Marc            Springfield, MA          11.31q  2 
  2   205 Hage, Pierre           Andover, MA              11.55q  1 
  3   195 Williams, Datrion      Boston, MA               11.57q  1 
  4   308 Sheehan, Patrick       Newburyport, MA          11.60q  2 
  5   130 Hsu, Gregory           Lincoln, MA              11.84q  1 
  6   293 Palermo, Anthony       Tyngsboro, MA            11.90q  2 
  7   468 Atwater, Matt          East Longmeadow, MA      11.98q  1 
  8   446 Turnbull, Brian        Osterville, MA           12.16q  2 
  9   129 Heckstall, Joshua      Boston, MA               12.31   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   501 Gomes, Marc            Springfield, MA          11.35  
  2   195 Williams, Datrion      Boston, MA               11.70  
  3   205 Hage, Pierre           Andover, MA              11.71  
  4   308 Sheehan, Patrick       Newburyport, MA          11.73  
  5   130 Hsu, Gregory           Lincoln, MA              12.04  
  6   468 Atwater, Matt          East Longmeadow, MA      12.22  
  7   446 Turnbull, Brian        Osterville, MA           12.30  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Mecone, Ashley         Hopkinton, MA            13.38  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   547 Ortega, Anthony        Indian Orchard, MA       11.34q  2 
  2   158 McLaughlin, Ashley     Boston, MA               11.43q  2 
  3   332 Borromeo, Barney       Middleborough, MA        11.56q  2 
  4   465 Abair, Jason           Ludlow, MA               11.61q  1 
  5   353 DeRosa, Lee            Mansfield, MA            11.63q  1 
  6   363 Fuller, Kevin          Duxbury, MA              11.81q  2 
  7   303 Rosenthal, Stephen     Stoneham, MA             11.83q  1 
  8   549 Palmer, Brandon        Colrain, MA              11.92q  1 
  9   140 Kelly, Eric            Reading, MA              12.00   2 
 10   122 Francis, Antonio       Dorchester, MA           12.11   1 
 11   420 Pierce, Elee           Weymouth, MA             12.24   1 
 12   285 Muse, John             Chelmsford, MA           12.58   2 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   547 Ortega, Anthony        Indian Orchard, MA       11.40  
  2   353 DeRosa, Lee            Mansfield, MA            11.53  
  3   158 McLaughlin, Ashley     Boston, MA               11.62  
  4   465 Abair, Jason           Ludlow, MA               11.72  
  5   303 Rosenthal, Stephen     Stoneham, MA             11.81  
  6   363 Fuller, Kevin          Duxbury, MA              11.88  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   309 Smith, Natasha         Gloucester, MA           16.02q  1 
  2   438 Stefans, Emily         Dedham, MA               16.04q  1 
  3   232 Davis, Christina       Beverly, MA              16.07q  1 
  4   153 Mayhew, Kayla          Cambridge, MA            16.37q  1 
  5   218 Camire, Ciara          Beverly, MA              16.98q  1 
  6   872 Harkins, Katrina       Derry, NH                17.17q  2 
  7   383 Lincoln, Courtney      Mansfield, MA            17.29q  1 
  8   530 Lenihan, Megahn        Holyoke, MA              18.23q  2 
  9   321 Zizza, Elaina          Stoneham, MA             18.35   2 
 10   106 Caruso, Deborah        Waltham, MA              18.89   2 
 11   570 Scibelli, Brooke       Shrewsbury, MA           19.06   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   438 Stefans, Emily         Dedham, MA               16.11  
  2   309 Smith, Natasha         Gloucester, MA           16.12  
  3   153 Mayhew, Kayla          Cambridge, MA            17.17  
  4   218 Camire, Ciara          Beverly, MA              17.38  
  5   232 Davis, Christina       Beverly, MA              17.45  
  6   872 Harkins, Katrina       Derry, NH                17.61  
  7   530 Lenihan, Megahn        Holyoke, MA              18.62  
 
Event 20  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   374 Hrenko, Chrissy        Stoughton, MA            17.29  
  2   208 Anderson, Erin         Lynn, MA                 17.68  
  3   466 Agostinho, Lisa        Hudson, MA               19.43  
  4   558 Plungis, Susan         Great Barrington, M      19.62  
  5   217 Burbank, Rebecca       North Andover, MA        19.74  
 
Event 21  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   433 Rowe, Keith            Taunton, MA              15.67  
  2   369 Golder, Jeffrey        West Bridgewater, M      16.21  
  3   470 Bardin, Bobby          Longmeadow, MA           16.59  
  4   364 Gage, Stephen          Sharon, MA               16.88  
  5   100 Allen, Sheldon         Dorchester, MA           17.03  
  6   261 Jackson, Thomas        Andover, MA              17.41  
  7       MacLeod, Alex          MA, MA                   17.81  
 
Event 22  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   528 LeMaire, Matt          Charlton, MA             15.29  
  2   180 Sheehan, Daniel        Winchester, MA           15.49  
  3   216 Burbank, Dana          North Andover, MA        15.64  
  4   326 Allen, Robert          Plymouth, MA             15.80  
  5   140 Kelly, Eric            Reading, MA              16.54  
  6   312 Staub, Joseph          Stoneham, MA             16.61  
  7   523 Krasinskas, Joe        Sutton, MA               17.23  
  8   306 Sem, Parna             Lawrence, MA             17.57  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   477 Bramwell, Shakera      Springfield, MA          27.76q  2 
  2   277 McFayden, Melyssa      Ipswich, MA              28.28q  1 
  3   304 Ryding, Cassandra      Westford, MA             28.57q  2 
  4   196 Williams, Joye         Dorchester, MA           28.62q  2 
  5   532 Lewis, Shemieka        Springfield, MA          28.95q  1 
  6   230 Cresta-Devine, Bel     Saugus, MA               29.12q  1 
  7   357 Emde, Brittany         Weymouth, MA             29.17q  1 
  8   519 Kody, Alyssa           Northboro, MA            29.21q  2 
  9   388 Mahoney, Megan         Hingham, MA              29.25   1 
 10   307 Shaw, Elizabeh         Saugus, MA               29.96   2 
 11   191 Valentine, Denisha     West Roxbury, MA         31.79   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   477 Bramwell, Shakera      Springfield, MA          28.13  
  2   304 Ryding, Cassandra      Westford, MA             28.52  
  3   277 McFayden, Melyssa      Ipswich, MA              28.53  
  4   196 Williams, Joye         Dorchester, MA           28.74  
  5   230 Cresta-Devine, Bel     Saugus, MA               30.03  
  6   532 Lewis, Shemieka        Springfield, MA          30.19  
  7   519 Kody, Alyssa           Northboro, MA            30.63  
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   562 Reynolds, Arthur       Springfield, MA          24.72  
  2   553 Paskins, Toussaint     Springfield, MA          26.22  
  3   121 Fischer, Adam          Boston, MA               26.77  
  4   189 Turner, Courtney       Boston, MA               28.44  
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   515 Howell, Tracey         Grafton, MA              26.97  
  2   225 Conway, Shannon        North Reading, MA        26.98  
  3   154 McCarthy, Heather      Burlington, MA           27.58  
  4   333 Boss, Stephanie        Hingham, MA              28.13  
  5   162 Myers, Ayanna          Roslindale, MA           28.50  
  6   573 Simonelli, Maria       Grafton, MA              28.82  
  7   127 Gollinger, Elizabe     Weston, MA               29.98  
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash Scholastic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   501 Gomes, Marc            Springfield, MA          22.58q  2 
  2   205 Hage, Pierre           Andover, MA              23.36q  1 
  3   398 Miller, Brian          Foxboro, MA              23.77q  2 
  4   290 O'Donnell, Rich        Stoneham, MA             23.79q  1 
  5   467 Alvord, Jared          Plainfield, MA           24.01q  1 
  6   375 Hubbard, Casey         Marshfield, MA           24.07q  2 
  7   195 Williams, Datrion      Boston, MA               24.23q  1 
  8   229 Creedon, Kevin         Wilmington, MA           24.38q  2 
  9   559 Pohli, Robert          Longmeadow, MA           24.41   1 
 10   130 Hsu, Gregory           Lincoln, MA              24.49   1 
 11   355 Driscoll, Dave         Foxboro, MA              24.69   2 
 12   129 Heckstall, Joshua      Boston, MA               25.73   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   501 Gomes, Marc            Springfield, MA          22.73  
  2   205 Hage, Pierre           Andover, MA              23.37  
  3   290 O'Donnell, Rich        Stoneham, MA             23.62  
  4   398 Miller, Brian          Foxboro, MA              23.74  
  5   195 Williams, Datrion      Boston, MA               24.07  
  6   375 Hubbard, Casey         Marshfield, MA           24.23  
  7   229 Creedon, Kevin         Wilmington, MA           24.47  
  8   467 Alvord, Jared          Plainfield, MA           24.52  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   142 King, Akilah           Medford, MA              25.52  
  2   236 Doherty, Erin          Lawrence, MA             28.34  
  3       Mecone, Ashley         Hopkinton, MA            28.39  
  4   208 Anderson, Erin         Lynn, MA                 29.54  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   597 MacLeaod, Kevin        East Longmeadow, MA      23.14  
  2   303 Rosenthal, Stephen     Stoneham, MA             23.46  
  3   289 Hill, Albert           S-Coastal                23.81  
  4   305 Schild, Andrew         Beverly, MA              24.04  
  5   363 Fuller, Kevin          Duxbury, MA              24.16  
  6   122 Francis, Antonio       Dorchester, MA           24.54  
  7   128 Guida, Andrew          Boston, MA               26.13  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   341 Catarius, Haley        Marshfield, MA         1:06.14  
  2   431 Richmond, Katherin     Dedham, MA             1:14.52  
  3   106 Caruso, Deborah        Waltham, MA            1:17.21  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   528 LeMaire, Matt          Charlton, MA             58.98   2 
  2   209 Banelli, Matthew       Danvers, MA              59.32   1 
  3   180 Sheehan, Daniel        Winchester, MA         1:00.07   2 
  4   281 Molloy, Peter          N. Chelmsford, MA      1:00.14   1 
  5       Phaneuf, Jeffrey       Metro                  1:00.15   2 
  6   523 Krasinskas, Joe        Sutton, MA             1:00.34   1 
  7       Giacomoni, Anthony     Metro                  1:01.81   1 
  8   594 Devine, Martin         Auburn, MA             1:02.17   2 
  9   505 Gustafson, Kurt        Shrewsbury, MA         1:02.20   1 
 10   597 MacLeaod, Kevin        East Longmeadow, MA    1:03.78   2 
 11   257 Horgan, John           Beverly, MA            1:07.04   1 
 12       MacLeod, Alex          MA, MA                 1:08.13   2 
 
Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   401 Morgan, Thomas         East Bridgewater, M    9:56.23  
  2   159 Mejia, Fabian          East Boston, MA       10:08.05  
  3   222 Collins, Todd          Andover, MA           10:55.84  
  4   565 Saviet, Benjamin       Sutton, MA            11:03.23  
  5   522 Kranz, Timothy         South Hadley, MA      11:19.04  
  6   504 Guerin, Tim            Auburn, MA            11:59.43  
  7   541 Miganowicz, Jonath     Templeton, MA         13:21.39  
 
Event 32  Boys 1 Mile Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   588 Vinciullo, Brian       Hudson, MA             5:03.31  
  2   486 Couello, Christoph     Shrewsbury, MA         5:10.40  
  3   252 Guarente, Matthew      Saugus, MA             5:16.15  
  4   461 Mattson, Joshua        Taunton, MA            5:17.51  
  5   334 Boyle, Chris           Hingham, MA            5:20.52  
  6   554 Paterwic, Sean         Belchertown, MA        5:24.48  
  7   299 Powers, Danny          Middleton, MA          5:26.04  
  8   224 Condon, Patrick        Reading, MA            5:28.27  
  9   251 Guarente, Jason        Saugus, MA             5:32.67  
 10   502 Grogan, Conor          Hudson, MA             5:48.25  
 11   198 Wise, Rynel            Jamica Plain, MA       6:27.84  
 
Event 33  Girls 1 Mile Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   267 Lanois, Emily          S. Hamilton, MA        5:27.61  
  2   289 O'Connor, Kelly        Saugus, MA             5:37.37  
  3   176 Ruff, Claire           West Roxbury, MA       5:45.96  
  4   497 Ferrarini, Maura       Springfield, MA        5:51.41  
  5   531 Letendre, Nora         Northhampton, MA       6:13.78  
  6   367 Ghergurovich, Mega     Scituate, MA           6:14.04  
 
Event 34  Boys 1 Mile Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   258 Horn, Sam              Reading, MA            4:36.50  
  2   386 Lyon, Jason            Hyannisport, MA        4:36.73  
  3   328 Ashe, Eric             Hanson, MA             4:39.61  
  4   507 Hausherr, David        Townsend, MA           4:40.16  
  5   298 Powers, Brandon        Middleton, MA          4:42.46  
  6   393 McDonald, Brian        Hanover, MA            4:46.55  
  7   117 Evitt, Blake           Somerville, MA         4:55.71  
  8   264 Kraurelis, Jiason      Methuen, MA            4:58.68  
  9   335 Bray, Ben              Duxbury, MA            5:07.16  
 10   529 Lemanski, Matthew      East Longmeadow, MA    5:08.18  
 11   144 LaLiberte, Justin      Winchester, MA         5:37.48  
 12   111 Deegan, Robert         Dorchester, MA         6:04.88  
 
Event 35  Girls 1 Mile Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   564 Rinderle, Allyson      Amherst, MA            5:19.90  
  2   436 Smrcina, Alexandra     North Falmouth, MA     5:23.51  
  3   297 Pisaik, Beth           Chelsmford, MA         5:33.65  
  4   165 Nicoloro, Jennifer     Waltham, MA            5:49.79  
  5   206 Accomando, Katie       Beverly, MA            5:50.55  
  6   395 Meade, Christina       Hingham, MA            5:52.96  
  7   513 Horowitz, Lindsey      Stow, MA               6:02.49  
  8   589 Vinciullo, Tracey      Hudson, MA             6:13.74  
  9   211 Belanger, Heather      Ipswich, MA            6:18.84  
 10   593 Zinman, Isabel         Shrewsbury, MA         6:31.70  
 11   226 Cornacchio, Anna       Ipswich, MA            6:32.15  
 
Event 36  Men 1 Mile Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   159 Mejia, Fabian          East Boston, MA        4:40.16  
  2   441 Stone, Michael         East Falmouth, MA      4:50.62  
  3   590 Walsh, Brian           Chicopee, MA           4:58.34  
  4   485 Conz, Derek            Southampton, MA        5:01.46  
  5   483 Clark, Scott           East Longmeadow, MA    5:09.12  
  6   394 McEwen, Scot           Plymouth, MA           5:10.81  
  7   294 Patterson, Timothy     Lowell, MA             5:11.78  
  8   576 Slowik, Theodore       Holyoke, MA            5:22.35  
  9   212 Benjamin, Philip       Beverly, MA            5:27.06  
 
Event 37  Women 1 Mile Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   161 Mok, Yvonne            Brookville, MA         5:45.03  
  2   231 Daly, Marisa           Wakefield, MA          6:03.16  
  3   132 Invemizzi, Katelin     Malden, MA             6:03.83  
  4   170 Panameno, Jessica      Somerville, MA         6:23.64  
 
Event 38  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   278 McGrail, Wilson        Wayland, MA            2:10.25  
  2   486 Couello, Christoph     Shrewsbury, MA         2:26.17  
  3   271 Lord, Cameron          Saugus, MA             2:28.83  
  4   224 Condon, Patrick        Reading, MA            2:31.17  
  5   241 Drescher, Daniel       Saugus, MA             2:34.78  
  6   387 MacKinnon, Mike        West Bridgewater, M    2:35.09  
  7   148 Keams, Louis-Jean      Hyde Park, MA          2:49.78  
 
Event 39  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   497 Ferrarini, Maura       Springfield, MA        2:32.20  
  2   256 Herr, Jilliam          Saugus, MA             2:34.53  
  3   176 Ruff, Claire           West Roxbury, MA       2:39.50  
  4   531 Letendre, Nora         Northhampton, MA       3:02.88  
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   376 Keefe, Timothy         Foxboro, MA            2:04.14  
  2   280 Mitton, John           North Reading, MA      2:04.87  
  3   144 LaLiberte, Justin      Winchester, MA         2:04.93  
  4   556 Pierce, Kyle           Westfield, MA          2:05.20  
  5   112 Dimeo, Anthony         Medford, MA            2:07.45  
  6   430 Ricci, Derek           Foxboro, MA            2:07.90  
  7   258 Horn, Sam              Reading, MA            2:09.89  
  8   473 Bickford, Joshua       Sutton, MA             2:14.86  
  9   503 Grogan, Patrick        Hudson, MA             2:18.82  
 10   172 Plotkin, David         Newton Highlands, M    2:19.91  
 
Event 41  Girls 800 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   564 Rinderle, Allyson      Amherst, MA            2:27.25  
  2   592 Wilkins, Jackie        Hudson, MA             2:33.41  
  3   262 Johnson, Carlyn        Newbury, MA            2:33.99  
  4   268 Larson, Katie          Ipswich, MA            2:49.12  
 
Event 42  Men 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   109 Colon, Erick           Methuen, MA            2:00.57  
  2   246 Floyd, Dennis          Lynn, MA               2:01.41  
  3   319 Watts, Jim             Beverly, MA            2:01.87  
  4   545 Nacsin, Eric           East Longmeadow, MA    2:03.48  
  5   408 Nolette, Ryan          Plymouth, MA           2:06.30  
  6   505 Gustafson, Kurt        Shrewsbury, MA         2:08.39  
  7   101 Arredondo, James       Somerville, MA         2:12.94  
  8   192 Velasquez, Roberto     Medford, MA            2:14.77  
  9   392 McCumber, Jimmy        Holliston, MA          2:17.14  
 10   450 Vercollone, Philli     Marshfield, MA         2:22.35  
 
Event 43  Women 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   478 Brassard, Sarah        Oxford, MA             2:41.65  
 
Event 44  Boys Long Jump Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   548 Otis, Nicholas         Williamsburg, MA      18-07.25      5.67m 
  2   234 Dean, Michael          Suagus, MA            16-00.00      4.87m 
  3   241 Drescher, Daniel       Saugus, MA            15-00.50      4.58m 
  4   138 Kadich, Jared          Danvers, MA           14-03.50      4.35m 
  5   562 Reynolds, Arthur       Springfield, MA       13-06.75      4.13m 
  6   412 O'Donnell, Robert      Hingham, MA           13-05.25      4.09m 
  7   189 Turner, Courtney       Boston, MA            13-01.75      4.00m 
  8   301 Reid, Daeshwan         Boston, MA            11-06.25      3.51m 
  9   453 Wight, Aaron           Hingham, MA           10-07.00      3.22m 
 --   387 MacKinnon, Mike        West Bridgewater, M       FOUL            
 
Event 45  Boys Long Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   467 Alvord, Jared          Plainfield, MA        19-11.00      6.07m 
  2   228 Costello, Santiago     Andover, MA           19-09.25      6.02m 
  3   160 Miller, Nick           Brookline, MA         19-04.25      5.89m 
  4   582 Stevens, Dan           Ludlow, MA            19-04.00      5.89m 
  5   293 Palermo, Anthony       Tyngsboro, MA         19-03.25      5.87m 
  6   396 Medeiros, Joseph       New Bedford, MA       18-11.50      5.77m 
  7   195 Williams, Datrion      Boston, MA            18-09.75      5.73m 
  8   182 Smith, Jeffery         Dorchester, MA        17-10.00      5.43m 
  9   426 Puffer, Jake           Wellfleet, MA         17-01.75      5.22m 
 10   102 Arsenault, Samuel      Newton, MA            16-03.50      4.96m 
 
Event 46  Girls Triple Jump Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   519 Kody, Alyssa           Northboro, MA         30-09.00      9.37m 
  2   407 Newsom, Krystin        Quincy, MA            29-10.50      9.10m 
  3   411 O'Connor, Meredith     Dedham, MA            28-07.50      8.72m 
  4   256 Herr, Jilliam          Saugus, MA            28-01.50      8.57m 
  5   240 Donahue, Erin          Saugus, MA            27-03.50      8.31m 
  6   289 O'Connor, Kelly        Saugus, MA            26-05.50      8.06m 
  7   525 Larson, Dayna          Southbridge, MA       26-01.00      7.95m 
  8   526 Larson, Lauryn         Southbridge, MA       22-10.00      6.95m 
 
Event 47  Girls Triple Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   193 Washington, Jasmin     Waltham, MA           36-06.00     11.12m 
  2   341 Catarius, Haley        Marshfield, MA        35-00.00     10.66m 
  3   135 Jean-Claude, Dina      Roslindale, MA        34-02.00     10.41m 
  4   571 Serapiglia, Nicki      Northboro, MA         33-02.00     10.10m 
  5   524 Kunycky, Christina     Marlborough, MA       32-05.00      9.88m 
  6   362 Fontaine, Samantha     Franklin, MA          32-04.00      9.85m 
  7   491 Donovan, Julie         Holliston, MA         32-01.50      9.79m 
  8   125 Gilligan, Shawna       Burlington, MA        30-05.00      9.27m 
  9   431 Richmond, Katherin     Dedham, MA            29-10.00      9.09m 
 10   438 Stefans, Emily         Dedham, MA            29-08.50      9.05m 
 11   223 Conary, Kristina       Stoneham, MA          28-06.50      8.69m 
 12   321 Zizza, Elaina          Stoneham, MA          27-11.50      8.52m 
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   580 Staples, Mark          Chicopee, MA          49-01.50     14.97m 
  2   455 Withrow, Daniel        Dedham, MA            46-11.50     14.31m 
  3   283 Muolo, Matthew         Stoneham, MA          43-00.50     13.11m 
  4   292 Pace, Richie           Newburyport, MA       42-05.00     12.92m 
  5   188 Treff, Joe             Newton, MA            40-06.75     12.36m 
  6   403 Murphy, Brendan        Sandwich, MA          37-10.00     11.53m 
  7   584 Trinque, DJ            Ayer, MA              35-05.50     10.80m 
  8   272 Lynch, George          Peabody, MA           26-10.00      8.17m 
 
Event 49  Girls High Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   329 Bernier, Suzanne       Hanson, MA             5-00.00      1.52m 
  2   309 Smith, Natasha         Gloucester, MA         4-10.00      1.47m 
  2   125 Gilligan, Shawna       Burlington, MA         4-10.00      1.47m 
  4   583 Trant, Katie           Westfield, MA         J4-10.00      1.47m 
  5   538 Mcgeoghan, Katheri     Agawam, MA            J4-10.00      1.47m 
  6   380 Lawrence, Cailin       Franklin, MA          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  6   431 Richmond, Katherin     Dedham, MA            J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8   570 Scibelli, Brooke       Shrewsbury, MA         4-08.00      1.42m 
  8   377 Kendrick, Kelly        East Bridgewater, M    4-08.00      1.42m 
 10   304 Ryding, Cassandra      Westford, MA           4-06.00      1.37m 
 11   311 Stabile, Samantha      Haverhill, MA          4-04.00      1.32m 
 
Event 50  Girls Discus Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   235 Debole, Amber          Swampscott, MA          108-01     32.94m 
  2   496 Fellows, Molly         Warwick, MA             102-00     31.08m 
  3   418 Petit, Shaina          Berkley, MA              96-10     29.51m 
  4   424 Plant, Melissa         Franklin, MA             91-02     27.78m 
  5   543 Monahan, Jill          Southampton, MA          89-10     27.38m 
  6   273 MacDowell, Katie       Littleton, MA            85-09     26.13m 
  7   457 Younis, Taylor         Franklin, MA             84-05     25.73m 
  8   316 Wallace, Kaitlyn       Newburyport, MA          74-11     22.83m 
  9   447 Uretsky, Anna          Hingham, MA              73-10     22.50m 
 
Event 51  Boys Javelin Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   155 McGuire, Seamus        Weston, MA              175-00     53.34m 
  2   358 Farley, Matthew        Halifax, MA             167-10     51.15m 
  3   574 Skniniski, Stephen     Whately, MA             165-00     50.29m 
  4   434 Shephard, Eric         New Bedford, MA         157-05     47.98m 
  5   283 Muolo, Matthew         Stoneham, MA            153-00     46.63m 
  6   584 Trinque, DJ            Ayer, MA                150-09     45.94m 
  7   284 Murtagh, Christoph     Rowley, MA              142-10     43.53m 
  8   510 Hogan, Andrew          Stow, MA                141-06     43.12m 
  9   520 Kotlarz, Sean          Bolton, MA              139-10     42.62m 
 10   133 Ivanov, Alex           Carlisle, MA            133-00     40.53m 
 11   414 Palermo, Mark          Medfield, MA            131-08     40.13m 
 12   244 Farnsworth, Nichol     Wilmington, MA          131-03     40.00m 
 13   343 Clifford, Dean         Bellingham, MA          127-07     38.88m 
 14   148 Keams, Louis-Jean      Hyde Park, MA            79-05     24.20m 
 
Event 52  Boys Pole Vault Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   489 DePalo, Eric           Westboro, MA          13-06.00      4.11m 
  2   460 Newton, Doug           Barrington, MA        13-00.00      3.96m 
  3   959 Forrest, Xiao          Northeast             12-00.00      3.65m 
  3   960 Leblanc, Alex          Northeast             12-00.00      3.65m 
  5   490 Dominque, Ross         Ludlow, MA            11-06.00      3.50m 
  6       Thok, Timmy            Northeast             11-00.00      3.35m 
  7   895 Kafas, Nick            Northeast             10-06.00      3.20m 
  8   320 Wheelwright, Andre     Andove, MA            10-00.00      3.04m 
  9   962 Angley, Tom            Northeast              9-00.00      2.74m 
  9   561 Randall, Ryan          Hudson, MA             9-00.00      2.74m 
 --   899 Roberg, Tfe            Northeast                   NH            
 --   869 Finethy, Dave          Northeast                   NH            
 
Event 53  Girls Pole Vault Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   340 Carroll, Bailey Wu     Natick, MA            10-00.00      3.04m 
  2   417 Peterson, Abby         Natick, MA             9-06.00      2.89m 
  3  1002 Romeri, Sophia         Northeast             J9-06.00      2.89m 
  4   595 Chapin, Molly          Northfield, MA         9-00.00      2.74m 
  5   480 Campbell, Lindsay      Hudson, MA            J9-00.00      2.74m 
  6   941 Tang, Katharine        Chelmsford, MA        J9-00.00      2.74m 
  7   237 Doherty, Kitri         Newburyport, MA        8-06.00      2.59m 
  8   325 Scharr, Alexandra      Reading, MA           J8-06.00      2.59m 
 --   425 Poggi, Jenna Eliza     Norton, MA                  NH            
 
Event 54  Girls Long Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   210 Bartlett, Casey        S. Hamilton, MA       16-08.25      5.08m 
  2   154 McCarthy, Heather      Burlington, MA        16-03.50      4.96m 
  3   418 Petit, Shaina          Berkley, MA           16-03.00      4.95m 
  4   383 Lincoln, Courtney      Mansfield, MA         15-11.00      4.85m 
  5   425 Poggi, Jenna Eliza     Norton, MA            14-11.00      4.54m 
  6   223 Conary, Kristina       Stoneham, MA          14-08.00      4.47m 
  7   487 Dawidczyk, Maggie      Oxford, MA            14-04.00      4.36m 
  8   530 Lenihan, Megahn        Holyoke, MA           13-06.75      4.13m 
  9   380 Lawrence, Cailin       Franklin, MA          13-06.00      4.11m 
 
Event 55  Girls Long Jump Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   357 Emde, Brittany         Weymouth, MA          13-10.00      4.21m 
  2   230 Cresta-Devine, Bel     Saugus, MA            13-07.25      4.14m 
  3   215 Briao, Kristen         Hamilton, MA          13-06.25      4.12m 
  4   407 Newsom, Krystin        Quincy, MA            13-05.75      4.10m 
  5   256 Herr, Jilliam          Saugus, MA            13-04.00      4.06m 
  6   411 O'Connor, Meredith     Dedham, MA            12-10.25      3.91m 
  7   379 Koenen, Brigid         Hingham, MA           12-07.00      3.83m 
  8   310 Stabile, Rebecca       Haverhill, MA         12-02.00      3.70m 
  9   191 Valentine, Denisha     West Roxbury, MA          9.50      0.24m 
 --   477 Bramwell, Shakera      Springfield, MA             ND            
 --   552 Paskins, Simbrit       Springfield, MA             ND            
 --   196 Williams, Joye         Dorchester, MA              ND            
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   234 Dean, Michael          Suagus, MA            37-07.00     11.45m 
  2   548 Otis, Nicholas         Williamsburg, MA      36-05.50     11.11m 
  3   252 Guarente, Matthew      Saugus, MA            35-11.50     10.96m 
  4   251 Guarente, Jason        Saugus, MA            34-10.00     10.61m 
  5   121 Fischer, Adam          Boston, MA            31-10.50      9.71m 
  6   271 Lord, Cameron          Saugus, MA            31-09.00      9.67m 
 --   453 Wight, Aaron           Hingham, MA               FOUL            
 
Event 57  Boys Triple Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   163 Nduaguba, Ugo          Weymouth, MA          42-06.50     12.96m 
  2   369 Golder, Jeffrey        West Bridgewater, M   42-03.00     12.87m 
  3   479 Brida, Christopher     Southampton, MA       40-08.50     12.40m 
  4   467 Alvord, Jared          Plainfield, MA        40-06.00     12.34m 
  5   364 Gage, Stephen          Sharon, MA            38-02.50     11.64m 
  6   470 Bardin, Bobby          Longmeadow, MA        37-07.50     11.46m 
  7   228 Costello, Santiago     Andover, MA           36-00.00     10.97m 
  8   200 Yee, Andrew            Allston, MA           34-10.50     10.62m 
 
Event 58  Girls Shot Put Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   235 Debole, Amber          Swampscott, MA        33-08.50     10.27m 
  2   578 Staiti, Bethany        Barre, MA             32-07.75      9.95m 
  3   136 Johnson, Monete        Boston, MA            30-00.50      9.15m 
  4   135 Jean-Claude, Dina      Roslindale, MA        29-08.75      9.06m 
  5   316 Wallace, Kaitlyn       Newburyport, MA       29-07.00      9.01m 
  6   544 Murkland, Taylor       Grafton, MA           28-05.00      8.66m 
  6   568 Schnopp, Julia         Pittsfield, MA        28-05.00      8.66m 
  8   496 Fellows, Molly         Warwick, MA           28-00.00      8.53m 
  9   274 Martn, Britney         Danves, MA            26-11.00      8.20m 
 10   273 MacDowell, Katie       Littleton, MA         26-09.25      8.15m 
 11   447 Uretsky, Anna          Hingham, MA           26-06.75      8.09m 
 12   213 Berliant, Sterling     Sudbury, MA           23-04.75      7.13m 
 13   338 Butera, Erica          Franklin, MA          23-03.00      7.08m 
 14   424 Plant, Melissa         Franklin, MA          22-01.00      6.73m 
 15   457 Younis, Taylor         Franklin, MA          21-02.75      6.47m 
 
Event 59  Boys High Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   349 D'Agostino, Joseph     Canton, MA             6-04.00      1.93m 
  2   398 Miller, Brian          Foxboro, MA           J6-04.00      1.93m 
  3   308 Sheehan, Patrick       Newburyport, MA        6-02.00      1.87m 
  4   360 Ferrara, Nick          Swansea, MA           J6-02.00      1.87m 
  5   163 Nduaguba, Ugo          Weymouth, MA           5-10.00      1.77m 
  6   569 Scibelli, Ben          Shrewsbury, MA        J5-10.00      1.77m 
  7   293 Palermo, Anthony       Tyngsboro, MA          5-08.00      1.72m 
  8   452 Walsh, David           Hanover, MA           J5-08.00      1.72m 
  9   561 Randall, Ryan          Hudson, MA             5-06.00      1.67m 
 10   320 Wheelwright, Andre     Andove, MA            J5-06.00      1.67m 
 11   102 Arsenault, Samuel      Newton, MA             5-04.00      1.62m 
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   455 Withrow, Daniel        Dedham, MA              137-05     41.88m 
  2   150 Lynch, Craig           Boston, MA              129-03     39.39m 
  3   214 Bosworth, Eric         Swampscott, MA          124-07     37.97m 
  4   133 Ivanov, Alex           Carlisle, MA            123-07     37.66m 
  5   580 Staples, Mark          Chicopee, MA            123-06     37.64m 
  6   188 Treff, Joe             Newton, MA              109-06     33.37m 
  7   244 Farnsworth, Nichol     Wilmington, MA          108-02     32.96m 
  8   527 Leaming, Joshua        Sturbridge, MA          106-05     32.43m 
  9   511 Hogan, Connor          Stow, MA                102-05     31.21m 
 10   403 Murphy, Brendan        Sandwich, MA            100-11     30.75m 
 11   330 Blake, Brandon         New Bedford, MA          97-06     29.71m 
 12   292 Pace, Richie           Newburyport, MA          95-02     29.00m 
 
Event 61  Girls Javelin Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   346 Couturte, Chantal      Taunton, MA             114-03     34.82m 
  2   568 Schnopp, Julia         Pittsfield, MA          109-07     33.40m 
 
Event 62  Men Long Jump Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   549 Palmer, Brandon        Colrain, MA           21-09.25      6.63m 
  2   416 Paull, Shane           Plymouth, MA          20-11.00      6.37m 
  3   326 Allen, Robert          Plymouth, MA          20-07.50      6.28m 
  4   475 Biggins, Patrick       Worcester, MA         19-11.25      6.07m 
  5   220 Cespedes, Asael        Lawrence, MA          19-04.25      5.89m 
  6   408 Nolette, Ryan          Plymouth, MA          18-06.75      5.65m 
  7   313 Torres, Gabriel        Lawrence, MA          18-03.00      5.56m 
  8   547 Ortega, Anthony        Indian Orchard, MA    17-10.25      5.44m 
  9   306 Sem, Parna             Lawrence, MA          17-02.00      5.23m 
 --   448 Vaughn, Marcus         North Attleboro, MA         ND            
 
Event 63  Women Triple Jump Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   454 Williams, Tatanya      Brockton, MA          32-11.00     10.03m 
  2   478 Brassard, Sarah        Oxford, MA            32-06.50      9.91m 
 
Event 64  Men Shot Put Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   521 Kowalczyk, Joe         Wilbraham, MA         47-02.50     14.38m 
  2   259 Hunter, Nate           Gloucester, MA        46-04.00     14.12m 
  3   586 Uguccioni, Dominic     Colrain, MA           45-00.50     13.72m 
  4   402 Morse, Timothy         Hingham, MA           44-09.50     13.65m 
  5   585 Trinque, Donald        Ayer, MA              40-06.75     12.36m 
  6   115 Dissel, Matt           Yarmouth, MA          39-11.25     12.17m 
  7   104 Bokel, Joshua          South Hamilton, MA    38-00.00     11.58m 
  8   287 Nunes, Antonio         Peabody, MA           34-01.50     10.40m 
  9       Toszynski, Frank       Upton, MA             33-02.75     10.12m 
 10   400 Mills, Stephen         Hingham, MA           33-01.25     10.09m 
 
Event 65  Women High Jump Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   508 Hawkes, Jennifer       Chicopee, MA           5-06.00      1.67m 
  2   207 Anderson, Alicia       Wakefield, MA          5-04.00      1.62m 
  3   291 O'Toole, Katelyn       North Andover, MA     J5-04.00      1.62m 
  4   208 Anderson, Erin         Lynn, MA               4-10.00      1.47m 
  5   474 Biggins, Colleen       Worcester, MA          4-08.00      1.42m 
  6   217 Burbank, Rebecca       North Andover, MA      4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Event 66  Women Discus Throw Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   263 Kornetsky, Jill        Somerille, MA           119-01     36.29m 
  2   151 Madden, Susan          Reading, MA             108-04     33.02m 
  3   399 Mills, Ashley          Hingham, MA             105-01     32.02m 
  4   500 Glennon, Pamela        Holland, MA              96-01     29.28m 
  5   539 McKeon, Nicole         Leicester, MA            88-02     26.87m 
  6   342 Clay, Heather          Hanson, MA               85-02     25.95m 
  7   124 Gaskin, Marissa        Newton, MA               83-04     25.40m 
 
Event 67  Men Javelin Throw Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   318 Ward, Nick             Melrose, MA             192-10     58.77m 
  2   103 Bergeron, David        Linwood, MA             190-08     58.11m 
  3   498 Ferrecchia, Vincen     Marlborough, MA         184-01     56.10m 
  4   187 Traynick, Samuel       Boston, MA              181-09     55.39m 
  5   282 Morando, Rudy          Andover, MA             176-05     53.77m 
  6   366 Gasper, Tyler          Bellingham, MA          176-01     53.67m 
  7   577 Soltysiak, Andrew      Westfield, MA           175-03     53.41m 
  8   557 Pike, Joseph           Westfield, MA           162-11     49.65m 
  9   423 Pike, Jonathan         Mansrfield, MA          155-04     47.34m 
 10   270 Lemoine, Todd          Wakefield, MA           147-00     44.80m 
 11   243 Farnsworth, David      Wilmington, MA          146-07     44.67m 
 12   413 Olson, Jeffrey         East Taunton, MA        146-02     44.55m 
 13   391 Matthews, Sean         Weymouth, MA            113-01     34.46m 
 
Event 68  Men Pole Vault Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   201 Ball, Nathan           Cambridge, MA         15-00.00      4.57m 
  2  1004 Riska, Kurt            Central-West         J15-00.00      4.57m 
  3   429 Rapp, Conrad           Medway, MA            14-06.00      4.41m 
  4   105 Shea, Justin           Central-West          13-00.00      3.96m 
  5   250 Greenley, Gabriel      Andover, MA           12-06.00      3.81m 
  6   484 Cole, Kirby            Shrewsbury, MA        11-06.00      3.50m 
  7   475 Biggins, Patrick       Worcester, MA         11-00.00      3.35m 
 --  1003 Ramirez, Rafael        Northeast                   NH            
 --   302 Rockwood, Jeff         Salem, MA                   NH            
 
Event 69  Women Pole Vault Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   190 Tweedie, Catherine     Allston, MA           11-00.00      3.35m 
  2   245 Farrell, Jane          Sudbury, MA           10-06.00      3.20m 
  3   596 Graham, Erika          East Longmeadow, MA   10-00.00      3.04m 
  4   516 Hwang, Emily           Shrewsbury, MA       J10-00.00      3.04m 
  5   323 Sideri, Krista         Boxford, MA            9-06.00      2.89m 
  6       Gilitkl, Laura         Central-West          J9-06.00      2.89m 
  7   540 Miczek, Bethany        Leicester, MA         J9-06.00      2.89m 
 
Event 70  Women Long Jump Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Mecone, Ashley         Hopkinton, MA         15-00.75      4.59m 
  2   454 Williams, Tatanya      Brockton, MA          14-09.50      4.50m 
  3   478 Brassard, Sarah        Oxford, MA            14-06.75      4.43m 
 
Event 71  Men Triple Jump Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   220 Cespedes, Asael        Lawrence, MA          41-11.00     12.77m 
  2   475 Biggins, Patrick       Worcester, MA         40-10.50     12.45m 
  3   313 Torres, Gabriel        Lawrence, MA          40-09.00     12.42m 
  4   209 Banelli, Matthew       Danvers, MA           40-00.00     12.19m 
  5   103 Bergeron, David        Linwood, MA           39-07.50     12.07m 
  6   306 Sem, Parna             Lawrence, MA          38-08.50     11.79m 
  7   408 Nolette, Ryan          Plymouth, MA          38-07.00     11.76m 
  8       MacLeod, Alex          MA, MA                38-01.00     11.60m 
  9   966 Mayer, Brady           Hudson, MA            35-09.50     10.90m 
 --   549 Palmer, Brandon        Colrain, MA                 DQ            
 
Event 72  Women Shot Put Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   151 Madden, Susan          Reading, MA           41-03.75     12.59m 
  2   263 Kornetsky, Jill        Somerille, MA         38-08.00     11.78m 
  3   500 Glennon, Pamela        Holland, MA           38-06.25     11.74m 
  4   124 Gaskin, Marissa        Newton, MA            34-10.50     10.62m 
  5       MacDonald, Alison      Beverly, MA           34-01.50     10.40m 
  6   539 McKeon, Nicole         Leicester, MA         32-05.00      9.88m 
  7   359 Fegan, Anna            Stoughton, MA         30-10.00      9.39m 
  8   143 Kress, Ailish          Newtonville, MA       28-11.50      8.82m 
  9   563 Rich, Sarah            Westboro, MA          24-08.50      7.53m 
 
Event 73  Men High Jump Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   312 Staub, Joseph          Stoneham, MA           6-02.00      1.87m 
  2   216 Burbank, Dana          North Andover, MA      6-00.00      1.82m 
  3   257 Horgan, John           Beverly, MA           J6-00.00      1.82m 
  4   523 Krasinskas, Joe        Sutton, MA             5-08.00      1.72m 
  5   183 Sobel, Richard         Cambridge, MA          4-10.00      1.47m 
 
Event 74  Men Discus Throw Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   481 Carr, Haniyf           Amherst, MA             144-00     43.89m 
  2   406 Nessralla, Michael     Halifax, MA             143-05     43.71m 
  3   521 Kowalczyk, Joe         Wilbraham, MA           142-10     43.53m 
  4   402 Morse, Timothy         Hingham, MA             135-11     41.42m 
  5   586 Uguccioni, Dominic     Colrain, MA             125-10     38.35m 
  6   104 Bokel, Joshua          South Hamilton, MA      125-07     38.27m 
  7   270 Lemoine, Todd          Wakefield, MA           119-00     36.27m 
  8   264 Kraurelis, Jiason      Methuen, MA             117-07     35.83m 
  9   255 Herook, Jonathan       Stoneham, MA            114-09     34.97m 
 10   400 Mills, Stephen         Hingham, MA             112-10     34.39m 
 11   354 DeStefano, David       Berkley, MA             112-07     34.31m 
 12   156 Mchugh, Sean           Randolph, MA            108-04     33.02m 
 13   115 Dissel, Matt           Yarmouth, MA            102-08     31.29m 
 14   101 Arredondo, James       Somerville, MA           91-09     27.96m 
 15   585 Trinque, Donald        Ayer, MA                 90-10     27.68m 
 
Event 75  Women Javelin Throw Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   558 Plungis, Susan         Great Barrington, M     132-08     40.43m 
  2   374 Hrenko, Chrissy        Stoughton, MA           120-00     36.57m 
  3   435 Smith, Meredith        Edgartown, MA           119-02     36.32m 
  4   598 Wyszynski, Sarah       Wilbraham, MA           116-09     35.58m 
  5   119 Faverman, Evan         Brookline, MA           115-00     35.05m 
  6   233 Davis, Michele         Billerica, MA           108-06     33.07m 
  7   227 Costello, CC           Reading, MA             104-06     31.85m 
  8   143 Kress, Ailish          Newtonville, MA          98-10     30.12m 
  9   493 Dugre, Caitlin         Longmeadwo, MA           89-07     27.30m 
 10   238 Dolan, Colleen         Wakefield, MA            86-07     26.39m 
 
Event 76  Women Hammer Throw Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Madden, Andrea         Reading, MA             141-10     43.23m 
  2       Conway, Rebekah        Billerica, MA           128-04     39.11m 
  3       Furman, Kay            Cambridge, MA           118-02     36.01m 
  4   563 Rich, Sarah            Westboro, MA            106-10     32.56m 
  5       Coburn, Erin           Saugus, MA              103-03     31.47m 
  6       MacDonald, Alison      Beverly, MA              95-05     29.08m 
  7   359 Fegan, Anna            Stoughton, MA            90-07     27.60m 
  8   342 Clay, Heather          Hanson, MA               85-05     26.03m 
 
Event 77  Men Hammer Throw Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Bryce, Chris           Waltham, MA             194-09     59.35m 
  2   354 DeStefano, David       Berkley, MA             172-11     52.70m 
  3       Saylor, David          Cambridge, MA           159-07     48.64m 
  4   104 Bokel, Joshua          South Hamilton, MA      157-03     47.92m 
  5   324 Carr, Nick             Concord, MA             156-07     47.72m 
 
Event 78  Men 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   463 Collins, Bob           Wellesley, MA          4:48.84  
  2   981 Penny, Steven          Northeast              5:09.28  
  3   599 Clark, Richard         Feeding Hills          5:15.01  
  4   594 Devine, Martin         Auburn, MA             5:30.14  
  5   967 Kidd, Christopher      Brockton, MA           5:54.98  
  6  1001 Hogan, Gregory         Metro                  6:21.23  
 
Event 79  Women 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   927 Lein, Karen            Newton, MA             6:55.68  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   598 McClure, Paul          Metro                    55.08  
  2   978 Pierce, Roger          Metro                    57.26  
  3   322 Souppa, Ralph          Swampscott, MA         1:00.09  
  4   940 McKeon, Larry          Abington, MA           1:00.60  
  5   968 Taft, Tucker           Lexington, MA          1:01.15  
  6   203 Segal, Robert          Somerville, MA         1:05.67  
  7   951 Novak, John            Guilford, MA           1:06.02  
  8   928 Osborn, John           Boston, MA             1:13.36  
 
Event 82  Men 100 Meter Dash Masters
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   598 McClure, Paul          Metro                    12.29   2 
  2   978 Pierce, Roger          Metro                    12.82   1 
  3   987 Hess, Lee              Metro                    12.83   1 
  4   968 Taft, Tucker           Lexington, MA            13.39   2 
  5   464 Heissner, Russell      Hingham, MA              13.41   2 
  6   203 Segal, Robert          Somerville, MA           13.54   2 
  7   980 Pollinger, Arnie       Metro                    13.73   1 
  8   951 Novak, John            Guilford, MA             13.83   1 
  9   600 Libow, Larry           Springfield, MA          14.41   1 
 10   975 Keating, Bob           Central-West             18.74   1 
 
Event 84  Men 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   969 Pistrang, Lawrence     Princeton, MA          2:09.63  
  2   463 Collins, Bob           Wellesley, MA          2:10.88  
  3   599 Clark, Richard         Feeding Hills          2:24.00  
  4   967 Kidd, Christopher      Brockton, MA           2:35.32  
  5   876 Viegas, Stephen        Reading, MA            2:51.67  
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   499 Forman, Richard        Milford, MA           17-11.25      5.46m 
  2   981 Penny, Steven          Northeast             16-02.25      4.93m 
  3   594 Devine, Martin         Auburn, MA            16-01.50      4.91m 
  4   929 Travers, Michael       Watertown, MA         15-08.75      4.79m 
  5   966 Mayer, Brady           Hudson, MA            15-06.00      4.72m 
  6   203 Segal, Robert          Somerville, MA        15-04.50      4.68m 
  6   988 Oleski, John           Northeast             15-04.50      4.68m 
 
Event 88  Men Shot Put Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   462 Cedrone, Bob           Stoughton, MA         36-11.25     11.25m 
  2   953 Russo, Albert          North Grafton, MA     35-09.00     10.89m 
  3   952 Rich, Ned              Milford, MA           27-11.75      8.52m 
  4   951 Novak, John            Guilford, MA          27-03.50      8.31m 
  5   389 Mallett, George        Hingham, MA           26-04.75      8.04m 
 
Event 90  Men Discus Throw Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   243 Farnsworth, David      Wilmington, MA          119-02     36.32m 
  2   930 Loska, Thedore         Northeast               108-02     32.96m 
  3   462 Cedrone, Bob           Stoughton, MA           107-04     32.71m 
  4   389 Mallett, George        Hingham, MA             106-05     32.43m 
  5       Morse, Tim A/          Central-West            101-08     30.98m 
  6   953 Russo, Albert          North Grafton, MA        98-09     30.09m 
  7   952 Rich, Ned              Milford, MA              80-07     24.56m 
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   390 Mallett, Irene         Hingham, MA              26-09      8.15m 
 
Event 92  Men Hammer Throw Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   462 Cedrone, Bob           Stoughton, MA           130-00     39.62m 
  2       Doherty, Brian         Metro                   125-03     38.17m 
  3   952 Rich, Ned              Milford, MA              77-04     23.57m 
 
Event 94  Boys Javelin Throw Turbo Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   167 Noonan  IV, Thomas     Waltham, MA             105-09     32.23m 
  2   512 Hogan, Gilson          Stow, MA                 78-08     23.97m 
  3   510 Hogan, Andrew          Stow, MA                 74-11     22.83m 
 
Event 95  Girls Javelin Throw Turbo Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   526 Larson, Lauryn         Southbridge, MA          63-00     19.20m 
  2   525 Larson, Dayna          Southbridge, MA          48-09     14.85m