Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jul14_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Elk's Weekly 5K Cross-Country Races

Holyoke, MA, July 14, 2005

[AGE GROUPS | TOATAL POINTS | YOUTH OVERALL | YOUTH AGE GROUPS | YOUTH TOTAL POINTS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2005
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 3  7/14/05
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1   726 PAUL BAZANCHUK       50 M   1/10   M5059              18:24   5:56 1000 
    2   328 JAMES DOUGLAS        42 M   1/11   M4049              19:01   6:08  967 
    3   723 PATRICK MORTON       17 M   1/12   M1729              19:02   6:08  967 
    4   202 MIKE BERNARD         20 M   2/12   M1729              19:04   6:09  965 
    5     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     42 M   2/11   M4049 EORC         19:19   6:14  952 
    6   854 DAVID KONEFAL        17 M   3/12   M1729              19:25   6:15  948 
    7   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI    37 M   1/11   M3039 EORC         19:26   6:16  947 
    8   878 GERRY O'MELIA        17 M   1/3    M1739              19:49   6:23  928 
    9   339 JASON LUKASAWIECZ    24 M   4/12   M1729              19:53   6:24  925 
   10   100 RAMON ALICEA         53 M   2/10   M5059 GSH          19:54   6:25  924 
   11   687 SEAN PATERWIC        14 M   1/8    M0116 EORC         20:01   6:27  919 
   12     0  UNKNOWN                                              20:07   6:29  915 
   13   848 JEFFREY STANKIEWICZ  16 M   2/8    M0116              20:09   6:30  913 
   14     2 JOEL BOUCHER         51 M   3/10   M5059 EORC         20:25   6:35  901 
   15  1618 ROGER CAMPOS         39 M   2/3    M1739              20:32   6:37  896 
   16   879 PETER GAGARIN        60 M   1/7    M6099 SMAC         20:37   6:39  892 
   17   474 SHEILA OSGOOD        23 F   1/2    F1729              20:38   6:39  892 
   18   613 T.J. SLOWIK          19 M   5/12   M1729              20:41   6:40  889 
   19   320 DAVID GUBALA         43 M   3/11   M4049              21:12   6:50  868 
   20   865 JEFF FOLTS           56 M   4/10   M5059 SMAC         21:18   6:52  864 
   21   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI  53 M   5/10   M5059 EORC         21:25   6:54  859 
   22   674 RYAN HURTEAU         17 M   6/12   M1729              21:40   6:59  849 
   23   856 DAVID BODENDORF      37 M   2/11   M3039              22:03   7:06  834 
   24   120 DAN KORPITA          15 M   3/8    M0116              22:16   7:10  826 
   25   200 PHIL BRICKER         49 M   4/11   M4049 SMAC         22:23   7:13  822 
   26   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS    43 M   5/11   M4049              22:35   7:17  814 
   27    19 DAVID RIVERA         39 M   3/11   M3039              22:53   7:22  804 
   28   778 DAN BUTTERWORTH      31 M   4/11   M3039              23:22   7:32  787 
   29   191 BOB PRATT            62 M   2/7    M6099              23:24   7:32  786 
   30   834 DAWN FORTON          30 F   1/6    F3039              23:33   7:35  781 
   31   833 PETER BALDWIN        20 M   7/12   M1729              23:43   7:38  776 
   32   433 MARK CHATEL          35 M   5/11   M3039 EORC         23:52   7:41  771 
   33   472 MIKE CULLINAN        37 M   6/11   M3039 EORC         23:53   7:42  770 
   34   625 SEAN WANDREI         31 M   7/11   M3039              23:53   7:42  770 
   35   877 DJ TUCKER            14 M   4/8    M0116              24:19   7:50  756 
   36   500 JOHN TESNY           47 M   6/11   M4049 EORC         24:23   7:51  754 
   37   427 DARYL MALLORY        50 M   6/10   M5059 EORC         24:31   7:54  750 
   38   646 MARIA MONOHAN        16 F   1/2    F0116              24:33   7:55  749 
   39   528 CASEY MONAHAN        18 F   2/2    F1729              24:39   7:56  746 
   40   868 CAMERON SICLIANO     21 M   8/12   M1729              24:40   7:57  746 
   41   608 KATHY LEBEAU         38 F   2/6    F3039              24:55   8:02  738 
   42   832 MICHAEL BOULDEN      30 M   8/11   M3039              25:05   8:05  733 
   43   636 MACKENZIE GRAY       15 M   5/8    M0116              25:16   8:08  728 
   44   449 DAVID MONACO         50 M   7/10   M5059              25:17   8:09  728 
   45    14 BOB MASSARO          61 M   3/7    M6099 EORC         25:19   8:09  726 
   46   176 SUSAN KELEHER        36 F   3/6    F3039              25:22   8:10  725 
   47   876 CARLOS VINDOS        24 M   3/3    M1739              25:27   8:12  723 
   48   175 MIKE RUGGERI         53 M   8/10   M5059              25:28   8:12  722 
   49   607 CAITLIN LEBEAU       12 F   2/2    F0116              25:34   8:14  719 
   50   262 DAN TOWLE            42 M   7/11   M4049 EORC         25:35   8:14  719 
   51   440 JULIE FLAHIVE        30 F   4/6    F3039              25:36   8:15  718 
   52    78 MIKE KORPITA         56 M   9/10   M5059              25:50   8:20  712 
   53   800 RICK DOMINQUEZ       25 M   9/12   M1729              25:58   8:22  708 
   54   419 LYNELLE RUSSELL      49 F   1/3    F4049 EORC         26:17   8:28  700 
   55   779 PETER MCMAHON        21 M  10/12   M1729              26:23   8:30  697 
   56   324 WALT KOLODZINSKI     62 M   4/7    M6099 EORC         26:30   8:32  694 
   57   850 STEVEN LINDHULT      15 M   6/8    M0116              26:39   8:35  690 
   58   134 RAY WENNINGER        56 M  10/10   M5059 EORC         27:00   8:42  681 
   59    12 DON GRANT            63 M   5/7    M6099 SMAC         27:06   8:44  678 
   60   845 ZEBEN GORMAN         14 M   7/8    M0116              27:11   8:45  677 
   61  1587 CARRIE GORMAN        36 F   5/6    F3039              27:15   8:47  675 
   62   783 TARA SWINCHATT       42 F   2/3    F4049 EORC         27:41   8:55  664 
   63    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      36 M   9/11   M3039              28:12   9:05  652 
   64   143 BETH RICE            43 F   3/3    F4049              28:23   9:09  648 
   65   461 KURT SHOUSE          31 M  10/11   M3039              28:31   9:11  645 
   66   754 JAMES PATERWIC       18 M  11/12   M1729              28:35   9:12  643 
   67  1520 BILL BOYLE           48 M   8/11   M4049              28:37   9:13  643 
   68   875 MICHAEL CHATEL       14 M   8/8    M0116              29:32   9:31  623 
   69   599 GARY CHATEL          34 M  11/11   M3039              29:32   9:31  623 
   70   124 TONY LUCIA           67 M   6/7    M6099 EORC         30:05   9:41  611 
   71   880 STEVE LAWRENC4       46 M   9/11   M4049              30:05   9:42  611 
   72   860 DEANNA LAWRENCE      36 F   6/6    F3039              33:18  10:44  552 
   73    88 WILLIAM MILKIEWICZ   49 M  10/11   M4049 EORC         34:56  11:15  526 
   74    65 BRUCE KURTZ          69 M   7/7    M6099 SMAC         40:23  13:01  455 
   75   260 JAKE SANTANA         41 M  11/11   M4049              49:10  15:50  374 
   76   780 PETER MONFETT        21 M  12/12   M1729              49:14  15:52  373 
   7/14/2005 10:11PM