Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jan5_SWCLIn_set1.shtml

S.W.C.L Indoor Track West Division Meets

Sturbridge, MA, January 5, 2005

[Team Scores ]

Individual Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                              West Division Meets                              
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Liza Donovan              SO Leicester                 7.70   1 
  2 Jamie McKearney           SR Tantasqua                J7.70   1 
  3 Janesa Cabrera            SR Prouty                    7.80   2 
  4 Bailey Harmon             JR Shepherd Hil              7.90   2 
  5 Christina Costa           SO Auburn                    8.10   2 
  6 Deanna Julian             FR Shepherd Hil              8.20   3 
  7 Leslie Carlson            JR Tantasqua                 8.60   1 
  8 Nicolette Dichiara        FR Prouty                    8.70   2 
  8 Kaitlyn Langlois          SO Prouty                    8.70   3 
 10 Whitney Simonovitch       SO Prouty                   J8.70   3 
 11 Katie Moss                   Auburn                   J8.70   3 
 12 Julie Wells               JR Shepherd Hil              9.20   3 
 13 Emily Mills               SR Shepherd Hil              9.30   2 
 14 Erin Whitson              FR Auburn                    9.50   2 
 15 Sarah Hilker              JR Tantasqua                 9.70   1 
 16 Colleen Hynes             SO Auburn                   10.00   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meghan Morrissey          SR Tantasqua                47.60   1 
  2 Hillary Rotatori          JR Auburn                   48.00   3 
  3 Allison Page              SR Shepherd Hil             48.60   3 
  4 Janesa Cabrera            SR Prouty                   49.00   4 
  5 Erin Bazinet              JR Shepherd Hil             49.36   4 
  6 Deanna Julian             FR Shepherd Hil             50.50   2 
  7 Emily Baniukiewicz        SO Shepherd Hil             51.20   2 
  8 Andrea Dumas              SO Tantasqua                51.60   2 
  9 Brittany Boilard          SO Leicester                51.90   1 
 10 Whitney Simonovitch       SO Prouty                   52.60   3 
 11 Kara Specht               SO Leicester                53.50   1 
 12 Sara Campbell             FR Leicester                58.20   2 
 12 Brianna Smith             JR Prouty                   58.20   3 
 14 Heidi Grek                FR Auburn                 1:00.80   4 
 15 Lindsay Robidoux          SR Auburn                 1:03.70   4 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cria Picco                JR Tantasqua              5:49.30  
  2 Amanda Rawson             SR Shepherd Hil           6:04.20  
  3 Lucero Hyatt              FR Auburn                 6:16.80  
  4 Erin Hickey               JR Auburn                 6:45.10  
  5 Jessica Ceppi             FR Shepherd Hil           6:45.30  
  6 Meghan Cayer              FR Shepherd Hil           7:03.50  
  7 Jocelyn Pierce            SR Prouty                 7:09.00  
  8 Amanda Bowes              SR Auburn                 7:26.02  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucero Hyatt              FR Auburn                13:09.90  
  2 Sandra Garney             SR Shepherd Hil          13:27.00  
  3 Calista McCrae            FR Prouty                13:45.70  
  4 Liz Foley                 JR Shepherd Hil          14:34.50  
  5 Kacey Light               SR Tantasqua             14:54.50  
  6 Kelsey Berry              FR Shepherd Hil          15:13.80  
  7 Alicia Benander           JR Auburn                15:23.30  
  8 Lindsay Jones             JR Tantasqua             15:37.50  
  9 Carmen Ritze              JR Prouty                16:13.70  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julie Almstrom            SO Auburn                 1:55.20  
  2 Joanna Cloutier           SR Shepherd Hil           1:56.10  
  3 Alanna Darling            SR Shepherd Hil           1:56.50  
  4 Cria Picco                JR Tantasqua              1:58.70  
  5 Liz Foley                 JR Shepherd Hil           2:00.90  
  6 Rebecca Ritchie           FR Tantasqua              2:04.60  
  7 Melissa Stomski           FR Shepherd Hil           2:11.80  
  8 Sarah Rhodes              SO Auburn                 2:13.10  
  9 Krystal Bulak             SR Prouty                 2:14.50  
 10 Courtney Perkins          SR Shepherd Hil           2:18.60  
 10 Megan McGrady             SO Leicester              2:18.60  
 12 Liza Donovan              SO Leicester              2:21.10  
 13 Karyn Fothergill          JR Prouty                 2:27.90  
 14 Kayla Engvall             SO Leicester              2:33.80  
 15 Brittany Grenier          SO Prouty                 2:36.90  
 16 Kelsey Greelish           FR Auburn                 2:37.10  
 -- Jillian Fahey             SR Prouty                      DQ  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Rawson             SR Shepherd Hil           3:34.90  
  2 Sanna Osseyran            JR Tantasqua              3:39.00  
  3 Sandra Garney             SR Shepherd Hil           3:41.60  
  4 Kaitlyn DiBuono           SO Auburn                 3:42.00  
  5 Erin Hickey               JR Auburn                 3:51.01  
  6 Calista McCrae            FR Prouty                 3:52.40  
  7 Joanna Cloutier           SR Shepherd Hil           4:07.90  
  8 Jessica Ceppi             FR Shepherd Hil           4:09.00  
  9 Erin Moore                SO Tantasqua              4:10.30  
 10 Meghan Cayer              FR Shepherd Hil           4:18.60  
 11 Kelsey Berry              FR Shepherd Hil           4:20.10  
 12 Carmen Ritze              JR Prouty                 4:26.30  
 13 Katherine Keefe           FR Prouty                 4:30.50  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie McKearney           SR Tantasqua                 9.60   1 
  2 Julie Almstrom            SO Auburn                    9.80   2 
  3 Jaimie Macari             SR Tantasqua                 9.90   1 
  4 Emily Baniukiewicz        SO Shepherd Hil             10.60   3 
  5 Molly Dingle              SR Shepherd Hil             10.70   2 
  6 Melissa Stomski           FR Shepherd Hil             10.80   4 
  7 Kristen Marino            JR Tantasqua                11.00   1 
  8 Stephanie Audette         FR Auburn                   11.50   3 
  8 Krystal Bulak             SR Prouty                   11.50   2 
 10 Katherine Keefe           FR Prouty                   12.10   3 
 11 Megan McGrady             SO Leicester                12.40   1 
 12 Heidi Grek                FR Auburn                   13.00   4 
 13 Emily Rogan               SO Prouty                   14.90   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             2:04.10   2 
  2 Auburn H.S.                                         2:08.70   2 
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 2:10.50   1 
  4 David Prouty H.S.                                   2:18.30   2 
  5 Leicester H.S.                                      2:18.50   1 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Bazinet              JR Shepherd Hil           5-00.00  
  2 Jaimie Macari             SR Tantasqua              4-10.00  
  3 Jamie McKearney           SR Tantasqua              4-06.00  
  4 Molly Dingle              SR Shepherd Hil          J4-06.00  
  5 Kaitlyn DiBuono           SO Auburn                J4-06.00  
  6 Megan McGrady             SO Leicester              4-02.00  
  7 Meghan Morrissey          SR Tantasqua              4-00.00  
  7 Jessica Ceppi             FR Shepherd Hil           4-00.00  
  9 Erin Hickey               JR Auburn                J4-00.00  
 10 Karyn Fothergill          JR Prouty                 3-10.00  
 -- Whitney Simonovitch       SO Prouty                      NH  
 -- Krystal Bulak             SR Prouty                      NH  
 -- Kelsey Greelish           FR Auburn                      NH  
 -- Erin Whitson              FR Auburn                      NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristina Donahue          SR Prouty                29-00.00  
  2 Jaimie Macari             SR Tantasqua             26-09.50  
  3 Stephanie Kerber          SO Tantasqua             26-08.00  
  4 Courtney Perkins          SR Shepherd Hil          25-05.50  
  5 Ayla Nelson               SO Auburn                24-11.50  
  6 Shayna Heron              SR Auburn                23-08.50  
  7 Concetta Boschetto        FR Auburn                23-01.00  
  8 Meghan Morrissey          SR Tantasqua             22-10.50  
  9 Molly Dingle              SR Shepherd Hil          22-10.00  
 10 Alanna Darling            SR Shepherd Hil          22-06.00  
 11 Sarah Hilker              JR Tantasqua             22-02.00  
 12 Christy Provo             SR Prouty                21-07.00  
 13 Kayla Engvall             SO Leicester             19-06.00  
 14 Katherine Keefe           FR Prouty                19-03.50  
 15 Ashley Thibodeau          SR Shepherd Hil          19-00.00  
 16 Amanda Bowes              SR Auburn                17-11.00  
 17 Nicole Rawlston           FR Prouty                16-06.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Doyle                 SR Leicester                 6.80   1 
  1 Dan Hickey                SR Auburn                    6.80   2 
  3 John Reynolds             SR Prouty                    6.90   2 
  3 Ryan Digregorio           JR Tantasqua                 6.90   1 
  5 Jason Lavely              JR Prouty                   J6.90   2 
  6 Alex Carroll              SR Tantasqua                 7.00   1 
  6 Brandon Potnier           JR Tantasqua                 7.00   3 
  8 Joseph Ford               JR Prouty                    7.10   3 
  8 Jared Hartwell            SO Auburn                    7.10   2 
 10 Cory Gallagher            SR Prouty                    7.20   3 
 11 Josh Dufresne             SO Auburn                    7.30   3 
 11 Jeff Viel                 JR Shepherd Hil              7.30   2 
 13 Keith Remillard           JR Shepherd Hil             J7.30   3 
 14 Greg Welsh                SR Auburn                   J7.30   3 
 15 Matt Smith                SR Shepherd Hil              7.70   2 
 16 Jordam Howe               JR Tantasqua                 8.00   1 
 17 Michael Wall              FR Leicester                 8.30   1 
 18 Pete Kelley               JR Leicester                 8.70   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Hickey                SR Auburn                   40.10   3 
  2 Brett Cooke               JR Tantasqua                40.50   1 
  3 Craig Gonzalez            SR Shepherd Hil             40.80   3 
  4 Jordam Howe               JR Tantasqua                41.30   1 
  4 Patrick Brothers          JR Shepherd Hil             41.30   4 
  6 John Reynolds             SR Prouty                   41.50   3 
  7 Joseph Ford               JR Prouty                   42.00   4 
  8 Tyler Keyes               FR Prouty                   43.10   5 
  9 Kevin Crozier             SR Prouty                   43.30   5 
 10 Brandon Potnier           JR Tantasqua                43.60   2 
 11 Florian Kreische          JR Leicester                44.80   2 
 12 Dan DiPilato              SO Leicester                45.10   1 
 13 Ryan Connolly             SO Tantasqua                48.60   2 
 14 Ben Falkson               FR Auburn                   49.10   3 
 15 Andy Lemus                FR Auburn                   51.20   5 
 16 Michael Wall              FR Leicester                53.80   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander Engel           JR Prouty                 5:14.10  
  2 Nick Hurley               SR Shepherd Hil           5:30.70  
  3 Chris Engel               SO Prouty                 5:43.50  
  4 Chris Defalco             FR Tantasqua              5:47.00  
  5 Charles LaCroix           JR Leicester              5:47.40  
  6 Adam Christian            SO Shepherd Hil           5:52.40  
  7 Anthony Avedian           SR Prouty                 6:06.00  
  8 David Milgate             SO Prouty                 6:07.70  
  9 Alex Norriss              SO Auburn                 6:22.20  
 10 Adam Caplette             FR Tantasqua              6:28.10  
 11 Matt Cherry               JR Leicester              6:31.90  
 12 John Canawan              FR Tantasqua              6:34.20  
 13 Anthony Iozzo             FR Shepherd Hil           6:39.00  
 14 JT Ethier                 SO Prouty                 6:42.70  
 15 Sean Conners              FR Tantasqua              6:43.90  
 16 John Glynn                SO Shepherd Hil           6:50.50  
 17 Matt Bazinet              FR Shepherd Hil           7:06.30  
 18 Justin Pike               FR Leicester              7:47.70  
 -- Charles Griffin           JR Prouty                     DNF  
 -- Charlie Curnow            SR Tantasqua                   DQ  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Willard              SR Tantasqua             11:16.00  
  2 Kyle Dunn                 FR Tantasqua             11:20.10  
  3 Kiki Wood                 JR Tantasqua             11:34.90  
  4 Steve Koopman             JR Auburn                11:46.60  
  5 Jonathan Hanks            JR Shepherd Hil          12:07.00  
  6 Nicholas Ridley           SO Leicester             12:20.60  
  7 Corey Cloutier            FR Shepherd Hil          12:26.80  
  8 Josh Bedard               JR Prouty                12:35.30  
  9 Thomas Padden             FR Auburn                12:37.90  
 10 Paul Brunette             SO Prouty                13:16.30  
 11 Phil Kennedy              SO Prouty                13:29.90  
 12 Jan Gustafson             FR Shepherd Hil          13:44.30  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander Engel           JR Prouty                 1:37.60  
  2 Max Ebacher               JR Shepherd Hil           1:39.20  
  3 Chris Miczek              SO Leicester              1:41.80  
  4 Justin Andrews            JR Prouty                 1:43.50  
  5 Josh Leaming              JR Tantasqua              1:43.80  
  6 Nick Hurley               SR Shepherd Hil           1:44.10  
  7 Andrew Severage           FR Tantasqua              1:45.30  
  8 Devin Kelly               SR Auburn                 1:45.66  
  9 Rene Gibre                SO Auburn                 1:45.80  
 10 Mike Mattei               FR Prouty                 1:47.70  
 11 Mike Willard              SR Tantasqua              1:47.90  
 12 Brian Simakauskus         JR Prouty                 1:48.10  
 13 Kyle Dunn                 FR Tantasqua              1:50.30  
 14 George Lovely             SR Auburn                 1:54.40  
 15 Anthony Stomski           JR Shepherd Hil           1:58.50  
 16 Taylor Lynch              FR Tantasqua              1:58.70  
 17 Jan Gustafson             FR Shepherd Hil           2:01.30  
 18 Justin Sterns             SR Shepherd Hil           2:01.60  
 19 Patrick Normandin         FR Prouty                 2:03.70  
 20 Brian Formica             SO Auburn                 2:09.90  
 21 Ryan Grigarauskus         FR Prouty                 2:11.40  
 22 Joe Sliwoski              FR Leicester              2:18.80  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlie Curnow            SR Tantasqua              3:06.80  
  2 Steve Koopman             JR Auburn                 3:13.20  
  3 Joshua Bouthiller         JR Tantasqua              3:14.70  
  4 Kiki Wood                 JR Tantasqua              3:14.90  
  5 Nicholas Ridley           SO Leicester              3:24.60  
  6 Chris Engel               SO Prouty                 3:25.70  
  7 Jonathan Hanks            JR Shepherd Hil           3:25.80  
  8 John Glynn                SO Shepherd Hil           3:27.60  
  9 Ray Rawlston              SR Prouty                 3:27.70  
 10 Josh Bedard               JR Prouty                 3:27.80  
 11 Adam Christian            SO Shepherd Hil           3:29.60  
 12 Derek Lowkes              SO Prouty                 3:31.90  
 13 Thomas Padden             FR Auburn                 3:32.50  
 14 Chris Defalco             FR Tantasqua              3:36.10  
 15 Phil Kennedy              SO Prouty                 3:40.50  
 16 Nathan LaRose             SO Tantasqua              3:40.60  
 17 Matt Ryel                 FR Prouty                 3:41.10  
 18 Ross Willand              SO Leicester              3:46.80  
 19 Corey Cloutier            FR Shepherd Hil           3:48.80  
 20 Anthony Iozzo             FR Shepherd Hil           3:58.50  
 21 Matt Bazinet              FR Shepherd Hil           4:06.10  
 22 Shaun Lavallee            SR Prouty                 4:16.60  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Alton                 JR Shepherd Hil              8.60   3 
  2 Nicholas Mackowiak        SR Shepherd Hil              9.10   4 
  3 Ray Rawlston              SR Prouty                    9.50   3 
  4 Colton Cassonelli         SO Auburn                    9.70   4 
  5 Mark Belcufine            SR Auburn                   10.10   3 
  6 Josh Leaming              JR Tantasqua                10.20   1 
  7 Kyle Diaz                 SO Tantasqua               J10.20   1 
  8 Zack Suter                FR Prouty                   10.30   4 
  9 Chris Miczek              SO Leicester                10.40   1 
  9 Matt Smith                SR Shepherd Hil             10.40   3 
 11 Nathan Fuchs              SO Tantasqua                10.70   2 
 12 Jordan Cormier            SO Auburn                   11.20   4 
 13 Andrew Michand            SO Tantasqua                12.00   2 
 14 Sam LeBeau                FR Auburn                   12.20   2 
 15 Joe Sliwoski              FR Leicester                12.40   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             1:43.90   2 
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 1:47.80   1 
  3 David Prouty H.S.                                   1:49.80   2 
  4 Leicester H.S.                                      1:56.40   1 
 -- Auburn H.S.                                              DQ   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keith Remillard           JR Shepherd Hil           6-00.00  
  2 Dan Hickey                SR Auburn                 5-10.00  
  3 Sam Alton                 JR Shepherd Hil           5-04.00  
  3 Dave Elliot               SR Tantasqua              5-04.00  
  5 Nicholas Mackowiak        SR Shepherd Hil          J5-04.00  
  6 Ray Rawlston              SR Prouty                 5-02.00  
  7 Jordam Howe               JR Tantasqua             J5-02.00  
  8 Josh Dufresne             SO Auburn                J5-02.00  
  9 Nathan Fuchs              SO Tantasqua             J5-02.00  
 10 Anthony Avedian           SR Prouty                 5-00.00  
 11 Chris Engel               SO Prouty                J5-00.00  
 12 Dan Belair                SO Auburn                 4-10.00  
 -- Joe Sliwoski              FR Leicester                   NH  
 -- Dan DiPilato              SO Leicester                   NH  
 -- Andrew Michand            SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Mark Belcufine            SR Auburn                      NH  
 -- Jeff Viel                 JR Shepherd Hil                NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chuck Gilman              SR Tantasqua             41-01.00  
  2 Jeffrey Meisner           SR Prouty                38-00.50  
  3 Eric Holden               SR Shepherd Hil          37-08.00  
  4 Anthony Stomski           JR Shepherd Hil          35-11.00  
  5 Josh Goldfarb             SR Auburn                34-11.00  
  5 Chris Freniere            SR Tantasqua             34-11.00  
  7 Josh Leaming              JR Tantasqua             34-09.50  
  8 Brandon Green             SO Tantasqua             34-07.00  
  9 Sam Alton                 JR Shepherd Hil          34-06.50  
 10 Justin Sterns             SR Shepherd Hil          34-06.00  
 11 Tristan Fletcher          JR Prouty                31-07.00  
 12 Robert Anderson           SO Auburn                31-03.00  
 13 Josh Gibbs                JR Prouty                30-11.00  
 14 Matt Dolan                JR Prouty                30-01.00  
 15 Brian Formica             SO Auburn                30-00.00  
 16 Nick Menard               SO Leicester             29-04.00  
 17 Geoff Austein-Miller      SO Auburn                25-07.00  
 18 Michael Wall              FR Leicester             25-03.00  
 19 Adam Dezago               SO Leicester             23-11.50