Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jan5_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, January 5, 2005

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

FTO



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    Mid Wach Indoor Track League - 1/5/2005                    
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Socha               JR Wachusett                  7.9   1 
  2 Kelly Coonan              FR Wachusett                 J7.9   1 
  3 Katie French              SR Notre Dame                J7.9   1 
  4 Casey Robertson           FR Wachusett                  8.0   2 
  5 Emily Ferrebee            SR Leominster                 8.2   2 
  6 Nora Quigley              SR Notre Dame                J8.2   2 
  7 Stacy Langton             SO Wachusett                  8.3   2 
  7 Amanda Smith              SO Leominster                 8.3   1 
  7 Elaine McColgan           SO Notre Dame                 8.3   1 
 10 Liz Schreiner             JR Notre Dame                 8.4   2 
 11 Lauren LeBlanc            JR Leominster                 8.5   1 
 12 Jennah Sorsanavongsa      SO Leominster                 9.0   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lindsey Belec             JR Notre Dame                 8.3   1 
  2 Shannon Lane              FR Wachusett                  8.4   2 
  2 Tracy Connors             SO Wachusett                  8.4   3 
  2 Sara Rawan                JR Notre Dame                 8.4   1 
  2 Natalie Beittel           SO Wachusett                  8.4   1 
  6 Jen Carilo                JR Notre Dame                 8.5   2 
  6 Rachael Starbard          JR Wachusett                  8.5   1 
  8 Melissa Lyons             FR Leominster                 8.6   1 
  9 Jodi Bouchard             SO Wachusett                  8.9   2 
 10 Caeli McGaunn             FR Wachusett                  9.0   3 
 11 Julie Abraham             JR Notre Dame                 9.3   3 
 12 Brianna Giacoppe          FR Leominster                 9.4   1 
 13 Alesha Wackenfuss         JR Leominster                 9.5   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heather Cetto             JR Wachusett                 44.5   1 
  2 Jamie Massarelli          JR Notre Dame                45.7   1 
  3 Casey Robertson           FR Wachusett                 46.2   3 
  4 Vicki Weismann            SR Wachusett                 46.7   2 
  5 Laura Socha               JR Wachusett                 46.8   3 
  6 Kimberly Breton           JR Leominster                49.9   1 
  7 Stacy Langton             SO Wachusett                 50.8   4 
  8 Shannon Lane              FR Wachusett                 52.4   5 
  9 Deanna Kiser              SR Leominster                53.4   2 
 10 Christina Henderson       SO Leominster                55.2   4 
 11 Rachael Hicks             FR Notre Dame                56.0   4 
 11 Megan Little              JR Notre Dame                56.0   3 
 13 Kacey Soucy               JR Notre Dame                57.0   2 
 14 LiNDAsey Johnson          FR Notre Dame                58.0   2 
 15 Elena Simoncini           JR Notre Dame              1:00.3   4 
 16 Samantha Perry            FR Leominster              1:00.9   5 
 17 Stacey Phongsomouth       SO Leominster              1:04.2   1 
 18 Amy Fini                  FR Leominster              1:05.0   3 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessamyn Cox              SR Wachusett               5:46.2  
  2 Colleen Brennan           SR Wachusett               6:03.4  
  3 Caroline Cassidy          JR Shrewsbury              6:09.2  
  4 Emily Trulson             JR Wachusett               6:10.1  
  5 Courtney Myers            FR Wachusett               6:11.4  
  6 Mary Ames                 SR Wachusett               6:33.6  
  7 Melissa McCarthy          JR Wachusett               6:36.5  
  8 Lourah Seaboyer           FR Notre Dame              7:52.7  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Croteau            FR Leominster             12:56.4  
  2 Marisa Titone             SO Wachusett              13:09.8  
  3 Kris Melcher              SO Notre Dame             18:03.3  
  4 Maura Coyne               SO Notre Dame             19:00.2  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vicki Weismann            SR Wachusett               1:47.7   1 
  2 Amy Bernier               JR Wachusett               1:48.8   2 
  3 Jenny Pistrang            JR Wachusett               1:50.1   3 
  4 Maryann Platt             SO Wachusett               1:50.4   3 
  5 Kelly Coonan              FR Wachusett               1:53.6   4 
  6 Rachael Brill             JR Wachusett               1:54.8   4 
  7 Christine Griffin         JR Notre Dame              1:56.5   1 
  8 Annika Bannon             SO Notre Dame              1:57.6   2 
  9 Stephanie Kott            JR Notre Dame              1:58.7   2 
 10 Logen Ryley               JR Leominster              2:14.7   2 
 11 Jen Gonnella              FR Shrewsbury              2:20.0   1 
 12 Katie Moses               SO Leominster              2:49.5   3 
 -- Samantha Perry            FR Leominster                  DQ   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jess Carpenter            JR Wachusett               3:23.8  
  2 Lauren Croteau            FR Leominster              3:35.5  
  3 Marisa Titone             SO Wachusett               3:35.9  
  4 Lexie O'Connor            SO Wachusett               3:37.1  
  5 Sarah Loiselle            SR Leominster              3:39.6  
  6 Emily Trulson             JR Wachusett               3:41.5  
  7 Kristin Bannon            SR Notre Dame              3:42.5  
  8 Anna Chase                FR Wachusett               3:42.9  
  9 Lindsey Belec             JR Notre Dame              3:44.1  
 10 Hillary Creedon           FR Wachusett               3:45.4  
 11 Lauren O'Connor           FR Wachusett               3:55.3  
 12 Katie O'Malley            SO Wachusett               3:56.4  
 13 Laura Sullivan            SO Wachusett               3:56.8  
 14 Jess Branti               JR Wachusett               4:05.4  
 15 Kim DePasse               SO Wachusett               4:12.2  
 16 Katie Leary               SO Notre Dame              4:17.5  
 17 Rachael St. Jean          SO Wachusett               4:19.9  
 18 Carly Smith               FR Wachusett               4:41.5  
 19 Lauren Bogosian           FR Notre Dame              4:43.1  
 20 Alice Athy                FR Notre Dame              4:43.7  
 21 Ellie Foley               FR Notre Dame              4:48.4  
 22 Michelle Belanger         JR Notre Dame              5:03.0  
 23 Kristen Chamoun           FR Notre Dame              5:05.6  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Lynch               JR Wachusett                 11.7  
  2 Lourah Seaboyer           FR Notre Dame                13.6  
  3 Alicia Mashia             SO North Middlesex           13.9  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kim DePasse               SO Wachusett                  9.7   1 
  2 Lindsay Hawley            SR Wachusett                  9.9   1 
  3 Katie French              SR Notre Dame                J9.9   1 
  4 Maryann Platt             SO Wachusett                 10.9   2 
  4 Emily Ferrebee            SR Leominster                10.9   1 
  5 Jess Branti               JR Wachusett                J10.9   2 
  7 Deanna Kiser              SR Leominster                11.1   1 
  8 Stephanie Walters         SR Notre Dame                11.3   1 
  9 Melissa Lyons             FR Leominster                11.4   2 
 10 Yanina Fusaro             SR Leominster                11.7   2 
 11 Tegan Guilfoyle           SR Notre Dame                11.9   2 
 12 Jessica Kelliher          SO Notre Dame                12.0   2 
 
Girls 4x440 Yard Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:54.6  
  2 Notre Dame Academy                                   5:11.3  
 
Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:42.0  
  2 Notre Dame Academy                                   4:55.2  
  3 Leominster                                           5:32.9  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamie Massarelli          JR Notre Dame             5-00.00  
  2 Katie French              SR Notre Dame             4-08.00  
  3 Maryann Platt             SO Wachusett              4-06.00  
  4 Grace Lynch               JR Wachusett              4-04.00  
  4 Jenny Pistrang            JR Wachusett              4-04.00  
  6 Anna Chase                FR Wachusett             J4-04.00  
  7 Stephanie Kott            JR Notre Dame             4-00.00  
  8 Christina Henderson       SO Leominster            J4-00.00  
  9 Elyssa Pare               JR Notre Dame             3-08.00  
  9 Deanna Kiser              SR Leominster             3-08.00  
 11 LiNDAsey Johnson          FR Notre Dame            J3-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elaine McColgan           SO Notre Dame            30-06.00  
  2 Sarah Bertrand            SO Wachusett             27-09.50  
  3 Megan Richardson          SR Leominster            27-06.50  
  4 Christine Griffin         JR Notre Dame            26-03.00  
  5 Emily Ferrebee            SR Leominster            24-07.50  
  6 Kacey Soucy               JR Notre Dame            23-10.00  
  7 Logen Ryley               JR Leominster            21-00.00  
  8 Nora Quigley              SR Notre Dame            20-11.00  
  9 Stacey Phongsomouth       SO Leominster            20-08.50  
 10 Caroline Cassidy          JR Shrewsbury            20-05.50  
 11 Jakki Leger               SR Wachusett             19-10.00  
 12 Jessica Kelliher          SO Notre Dame            18-10.50  
 13 Maura Coyne               SO Notre Dame            18-08.00  
 14 Allison Hays              FR Notre Dame            17-08.50  
 15 Amy Fini                  FR Leominster            15-07.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sam Corner                JR St. John's                 7.2   1 
  2 Ricky Doyon               SR St. John's                J7.2   1 
  3 Mark McCaffrey            SR Leominster                 7.3   1 
  4 Stephen Palumbo           FR Wachusett                  7.4   1 
  5 Joe Riley-Gonzales        SO Wachusett                  7.5   2 
  6 Cameron Percia            SO Wachusett                 J7.5   2 
  7 Tom Lee                   FR Wachusett                  7.6   1 
  8 Jeff Olson                SR Wachusett                  7.7   2 
  8 Zachary Callahan          JR Leominster                 7.7   1 
 10 Eric Gerhardt             SR Wachusett                  7.8   2 
 11 Chris Dolan               FR Wachusett                  8.2   3 
 12 Todd Grabek               FR Wachusett                  8.3   3 
 13 Anthony Macaruso          SO Wachusett                 J8.3   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Bozzotto          SR Leominster                 6.7   1 
  2 Matt Logan                JR St. John's                 6.8   1 
  3 Chris Lyons               SR St. John's                J6.8   1 
  4 Tyler Russell             JR Wachusett                  6.9   1 
  5 Mike Bergeron             SR Wachusett                 J6.9   1 
  6 Rob Wiley                 SR St. John's                 7.0   2 
  6 Adam Cordio               SR Leominster                 7.0   1 
  8 Travis Marcoux            SO Leominster                J7.0   2 
  9 Tom Dowd                  JR Wachusett                  7.1   2 
 10 Matt Whitman              FR Wachusett                 J7.1   2 
 11 Tharsis Pedroso           SO Leominster                J7.1   2 
 12 Justin Dowd               FR St. John's                 7.3   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Lyons               SR St. John's                40.2   1 
  2 Chris Grubel              SO Leominster                40.9   1 
  3 Rob Wiley                 SR St. John's                41.1   2 
  4 Nick Celularo             SR Wachusett                 41.3   3 
  5 Sean Fleury               JR Wachusett                 41.4   1 
  6 Andrew Carlin             JR Wachusett                 41.5   2 
  7 Tharsis Pedroso           SO Leominster                41.8   2 
  8 Matt Logan                JR St. John's                41.9   3 
  9 Sam Corner                JR St. John's                42.1   4 
 10 Justin Dowd               FR St. John's                42.3   3 
 11 Daniel McGowan            SR Leominster                42.7   4 
 12 Matt Whitman              FR Wachusett                 43.0   1 
 13 Dan Evans                 SO St. John's                43.1   4 
 14 Mike Bergeron             SR Wachusett                 43.9   4 
 15 Geoffrey Bergeron         FR Leominster                44.5   3 
 16 Nathan Matthews           FR Leominster                47.3   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Tieuli               JR St. John's              4:48.5  
  2 Bryan Jiencke             SR Wachusett               4:49.4  
  3 Nat Saviet                SO St. John's              4:55.2  
  4 James Leader              SO Leominster              4:56.0  
  5 Pat Kelley                SR Wachusett               5:00.0  
  6 Adrian Kun                SO St. John's              5:03.0  
  7 Ben Saviet                SR St. John's              5:04.0  
  8 Sean Foley                SO Wachusett               5:07.0  
  9 Daniel McGowan            SR Leominster              5:08.0  
 10 David Jennison            FR Leominster              5:10.0  
 11 Tom Renaud                JR St. John's              5:12.0  
 12 Victor Makarov            SR St. John's              5:13.0  
 13 Matt Wood                 FR Wachusett               5:26.0  
 14 Justin Hunt               SO Wachusett               5:30.0  
 15 Joe Bergeron              SO St. John's              5:37.0  
 16 Chris Chamberllin         FR St. John's              5:41.0  
 17 Oscar Esposito            FR Wachusett               5:53.0  
 18 Paul Henry                SO St. John's              6:25.0  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Cunningham            SR Wachusett              10:05.5  
  2 Brandon Paluses           SR Wachusett              10:22.8  
  3 Ben Saviet                SR St. John's             10:34.7  
  4 Chris Bergan              SO St. John's             10:52.4  
  5 Eric Choudhary            SR Leominster             11:04.6  
  6 Nick Santoro              SO St. John's             11:12.6  
  7 Jonathan Hoyt             SO Leominster             11:17.1  
  8 Tim Guerin                SR St. John's             11:21.1  
  9 Steve Gemme               SO St. John's             11:28.4  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dave Soiles               JR St. John's              1:29.7   1 
  2 Devin Schlichting         SO Wachusett               1:31.8   1 
  3 Ryan Little               SR Wachusett               1:32.9   2 
  4 Dan Hunt                  SR Wachusett               1:34.7   3 
  5 Tom O'Keefe               SR St. John's              1:35.4   1 
  6 Eric Choudhary            SR Leominster              1:37.9   1 
  7 Greg Jonaitis             SR Wachusett               1:43.0   3 
  8 Bryce McNamee             SR St. John's              1:45.2   2 
  9 Greg Salber               JR Wachusett               1:45.9   4 
 10 Adam Hemingway            JR Leominster              1:47.1   2 
 11 Anthony Monteiro          FR Leominster              1:47.5   2 
 12 Ryan Levins               SR St. John's              1:48.2   4 
 13 Matt Seles                FR Wachusett               1:48.4   4 
 14 Steve Bigda               JR St. John's              1:51.5   4 
 15 Andy Barhite              SR St. John's              1:57.4   3 
 16 Timothy Kelley            SR Leominster              2:08.4   3 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Tieuli               JR St. John's              2:46.3  
  2 Bryan Jiencke             SR Wachusett               2:47.5  
  3 Jeff Lacey                SR Wachusett               2:50.6  
  4 John Rodier               SR St. John's              2:51.0  
  5 Nat Saviet                SO St. John's              2:55.6  
  6 James Leader              SO Leominster              2:56.1  
  7 Alex Leith                JR Wachusett               2:59.2  
  8 Alex Marshall             JR Wachusett               3:00.2  
  9 Brandon Paluses           SR Wachusett               3:02.2  
 10 Chris Bergan              SO St. John's              3:03.5  
 11 Adrian Kun                SO St. John's              3:04.3  
 12 Brian Titone              JR Wachusett               3:06.7  
 13 Jonathan Hoyt             SO Leominster              3:09.5  
 14 Tim Guerin                SR St. John's              3:09.8  
 15 Dan Florian               SR St. John's              3:13.0  
 16 Brian Clark               FR St. John's              3:13.8  
 17 Andy Janik                JR Wachusett               3:14.2  
 18 JJ Goolsky                JR Wachusett               3:17.7  
 19 Tim Patch                 JR St. John's              3:20.0  
 20 Brian Peterson            JR St. John's              3:22.2  
 21 Michael Rondinone         FR Wachusett               3:23.3  
 22 Ian Marshall              JR Wachusett               3:25.0  
 23 Ryan Turner               JR St. John's              3:25.6  
 24 Adam Hemingway            JR Leominster              3:29.2  
 25 Nick Lizotte              JR St. John's              3:31.1  
 26 Jon Cox                   SO Wachusett               3:31.6  
 27 Morgan Tienhara           FR Wachusett               3:31.8  
 28 Jay Altobelli             JR Wachusett               3:32.5  
 29 Giovanni Cerviatti        FR Wachusett               3:32.8  
 30 Tom Kearney               SO St. John's              3:33.5  
 31 Mike Kilcoyne             FR Wachusett               3:33.8  
 32 Ryan McCaffrey            SR St. John's              3:34.4  
 33 Kevin Buono               SO Leominster              3:40.1  
 34 James Murphy              FR St. John's              3:47.4  
 35 Rob Hayden                FR St. John's              3:47.8  
 36 Brian Meloche             FR St. John's              3:49.1  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Russell             JR Wachusett                  8.3   1 
  2 Pat Massey                JR Wachusett                  8.8   1 
  3 Brian Peterson            JR St. John's                J8.8   1 
  4 Brian Seymour             SR Leominster                J8.8   1 
  5 Monthe Kofos              SO St. John's                 8.9   1 
  6 Anthony Monteiro          FR Leominster                 9.0   1 
  6 Jon Valeri                SR Wachusett                  9.0   2 
  8 Derek Craig               JR Leominster                 9.2   2 
  9 Dan Hurley                JR Wachusett                  9.6   2 
 10 Nischd Nadig              SR St. John's                10.1   2 
 11 Brian Daly                SO St. John's                11.2   2 
 12 Andy Barhite              SR St. John's                11.9   2 
 
Boys 4x440 Yard Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saint John's                                         4:17.6  
  2 Wachusett                                            4:30.5  
 
Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            3:52.3  
  2 Saint John's                                         4:01.9  
  3 Leominster                                           4:21.1  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dan Hurley                JR Wachusett              5-06.00  
  2 Steve Bigda               JR St. John's             5-00.00  
  2 Brian Seymour             SR Leominster             5-00.00  
  4 Andy McLean               SR Wachusett             J5-00.00  
  4 Tom Mangan                SR St. John's            J5-00.00  
  4 Nick Celularo             SR Wachusett             J5-00.00  
  7 Tom Lee                   FR Wachusett             J5-00.00  
  8 Ryan Levins               SR St. John's            J5-00.00  
  9 Tom Dowd                  JR Wachusett              4-08.00  
  9 Kyle Morette              FR St. John's             4-08.00  
  9 Ian Howes                 SR St. John's             4-08.00  
 12 Derek Craig               JR Leominster            J4-08.00  
 13 Mike Bergeron             SR Wachusett             J4-08.00  
 13 Andrew Carlin             JR Wachusett             J4-08.00  
 13 Adam Hemingway            JR Leominster            J4-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Seymour             SR Leominster            42-09.50  
  2 Anthony Bozzotto          SR Leominster            40-01.50  
  3 Domenic Cornacchioli      SR St. John's            39-02.50  
  4 Adam Sklarz               JR Wachusett             38-11.00  
  5 Kevin Davis               SR St. John's            38-08.00  
  6 Dan Quinn                 SR Wachusett             38-07.00  
  7 Pat Murray                SR Wachusett             38-02.00  
  8 Mike Duffy                SR Wachusett             34-10.50  
  9 Jeremy Schmidt            SR Wachusett             34-04.00  
 10 John Claudekassab         JR St. John's            33-08.50  
 11 Travis Marcoux            SO Leominster            32-04.00  
 12 Dan Magee                 SO St. John's            31-05.50  
 13 Phil Gwyther              SR Wachusett             29-01.00  
 14 John Hammet               SO St. John's            27-10.50  
 15 Kurt Pullman              JR St. John's            26-10.75  
 16 Adam Hemingway            JR Leominster            26-00.00  
 17 Geoffrey Bergeron         FR Leominster            24-00.75  
 18 Kevin Buono               SO Leominster            20-01.00