Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jan3_DualCo_set1.shtml

Dual County League Meet #2

Boston, MA, January 3, 2005

[Girls Results | Scores ]

Boys Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 01/03/2005 10:23 PM
                      Dual County League #2 - 01/03/2005                       
                                   Series #2                                   
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kondo, Naoki                 Newton South                       7.35  
  2 Offenberg, Nick              Newton South                       7.40  
  3 Leckband, Cory               Bedford High                       7.46  
  4 Speicher, Josh               Boston Latin                       7.62  
  5 Oh, Chi                      Acton-Boxbor                       7.74  
  6 Hayward, James               Acton-Boxbor                       7.84  
  7 Pringle, John                Lincoln-Sudb                       8.10  
  8 Lynch, George                Bishop Fenwi                       9.15  
Section  2  
  1 Kawai, Hayato                Newton South                       7.61  
  2 Akinwande, Boye              Newton South                       7.78  
  3 Yang, Jesse                  Boston Latin                       7.91  
  4 Kenley, Ian                  Lincoln-Sudb                       8.21  
  5 Lawson, Brent                Westford Aca                       8.39  
  6 Tivnan, Matt                 Bishop Fenwi                       8.76  
  7 Brenner, John                Bishop Fenwi                       9.37  
Section  3  
  1 Crook, Bobby                 Wayland High                       7.63  
  2 Lopez, Junie                 Wayland High                       7.68  
  3 Ponsetto, Julian             Wayland High                       7.90  
  4 Schmidt, Tom                 Westford Aca                       7.95  
  5 Nicholas, Ryan               Wayland High                       7.98  
  6 Regan, Michael               Westford Aca                       8.46  
  7 Chalton, Tom                 Westford Aca                       9.27  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Eckersley, Chris             Acton-Boxbor                       6.85  
  2 Gerry, Aaron                 Lincoln-Sudb                       7.04  
  3 Chou, John                   Acton-Boxbor                       7.11  
  4 Idelson, Sander              Lincoln-Sudb                       7.24  
  5 Tam, Alan                    Lincoln-Sudb                       7.39  
  6 Dvinov, Dan                  Bedford High                       7.41  
  7 Brown, Jeff                  Acton-Boxbor                       7.58  
  8 Champney, Chris              Bedford High                       7.75  
Section  2  
  1 Lorelike, Marqus             Wayland High                       6.85  
  2 Keblusek, Dan                Wayland High                       6.96  
  3 Shaikh, Amin                 Westford Aca                       7.36  
  4 Habosian, Armen              Westford Aca                       7.44  
  5 Liu, Jin Bin                 Boston Latin                       7.48  
  6 Mui, Alan                    Boston Latin                       7.53  
  7 Morton, Adam                 Westford Aca                       7.87  
  8 Li, Jim                      Boston Latin                       8.01  
Section  3  
  1 Schild, Andrew               Bishop Fenwi                       7.09  
  2 Dryden, John                 Weston                             7.25  
  3 Keyser, Ben                  Newton South                       7.33  
  4 Maguire, Seamus              Weston                             7.34  
  5 Hoffman, Evan                Newton South                       7.46  
  6 Spiro, Neil                  Newton South                       7.47  
  7 Levin, Don                   Bishop Fenwi                       7.53  
  8 Eagle, Nick                  Weston                             7.64  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Allen, Mike                  Wayland High                      36.20  
  2 Lorelike, Marqus             Wayland High                      36.90  
  3 Porter, Kevin                Westford Aca                      37.70  
  4 Brown, Nick                  Westford Aca                      41.00  
  5 Doan, Duc                    Boston Latin                      41.60  
Section  2  
  1 O'Leary, DJ                  Bishop Fenwi                      40.50  
  2 Pierce, Jared                Newton South                      40.90  
  3 Pears, Sean                  Newton South                      41.80  
  4 Roth, Cameron                Weston                            42.40  
  5 Slotnick, Robert             Weston                            43.40  
Section  3  
  1 Kaza, Aldi                   Wayland High                      38.20  
  2 Pegram, Sam                  Wayland High                      38.90  
  3 Habosian, Armen              Westford Aca                      41.90  
  4 Hartofelis, Greg             Westford Aca                      44.40  
Section  4  
  1 Eckersley, Chris             Acton-Boxbor                      37.10  
  2 Miller, Alex                 Lincoln-Sudb                      37.60  
  3 Mandonas, Chris              Lincoln-Sudb                      37.90  
  4 Gibson, Dom                  Bedford High                      38.30  
  5 Chou, John                   Acton-Boxbor                      38.90  
  6 Venkatesh, Sateesh           Bedford High                      39.30  
  7 Donovan, Chris               Lincoln-Sudb                      39.40  
  8 Schreiber, Eric              Lincoln-Sudb                      40.30  
  9 Sestritch, Mike              Acton-Boxbor                      41.80  
 10 Haynes, Chris                Bedford High                      42.20  
 11 Hong, Dan                    Acton-Boxbor                      42.70  
Section  5  
  1 Kreindel, Sebastian          Newton South                      38.30  
  2 Bishop, Jonathan             Newton South                      39.10  
  3 Zink, Jim                    Bishop Fenwi                      39.80  
  4 Bonelli, Matt                Bishop Fenwi                      40.20  
  5 Condakes, John               Weston                            40.60  
 
Boys 600 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Albert, Justin               Newton South                    1:33.20  
  2 DeIulis, Jon                 Bishop Fenwi                    1:33.70  
  3 Donovan, Sam                 Newton South                    1:35.40  
  4 Skendarian, Tucker           Weston                          1:35.50  
  5 Rindler, Alex                Newton South                    1:38.80  
  6 Trubiano, Nathan             Bishop Fenwi                    1:41.20  
  7 Cobb, Chip                   Weston                          1:44.40  
  8 Bonauito, Nathan             Bishop Fenwi                    1:45.80  
  9 Thompson, Sawyer             Weston                          1:48.70  
Section  2  
  1 Smith, Andrew                Lincoln-Sudb                    1:27.40  
  2 Davis, Jimmy                 Lincoln-Sudb                    1:28.10  
  3 Coluntouno, Nick             Lincoln-Sudb                    1:30.90  
  4 Egge, Tom                    Acton-Boxbor                    1:37.00  
  5 Diaz, Chris                  Acton-Boxbor                    1:37.50  
  6 Dorer, Jamie                 Bedford High                    1:38.90  
  7 Davis, Luke                  Bedford High                    1:40.50  
  8 Eggert, Bill                 Bedford High                    1:41.70  
  9 Krishnamurthy, Nishanth      Acton-Boxbor                    1:43.60  
Section  3  
  1 Stein, Mike                  Wayland High                    1:23.60  
  2 McCusker, Sean               Westford Aca                    1:28.40  
  3 Leblanc, Justin              Westford Aca                    1:33.40  
  4 Athan, Rob                   Wayland High                    1:35.80  
  5 Jahnke, Charlie              Wayland High                    1:38.30  
  6 Rabe, Sean                   Boston Latin                    1:43.30  
  7 Mastandrea, Phil             Westford Aca                    1:49.60  
  8 Tran, Phuc                   Boston Latin                    1:49.90  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Garron, Doug                 Weston                          5:09.80  
  2 Olson, Brenden               Newton South                    5:10.60  
  3 Schwartz, Lucas              Newton South                    5:10.80  
  4 Thompson, Pete               Weston                          5:11.10  
  5 Newell, William              Weston                          5:23.80  
  6 Tomaz, John                  Bishop Fenwi                    5:28.10  
  7 Lyle, Jeff                   Bishop Fenwi                    5:46.80  
Section  2  
  1 Gordon, Michael              Wayland High                    4:50.20  
  2 Ramsey, J.T.                 Wayland High                    5:06.40  
  3 Boutin, Marc                 Westford Aca                    5:11.30  
  4 Parker, Daniel               Westford Aca                    5:13.20  
  5 Robison, Tyler               Wayland High                    5:24.50  
  6 Schwartz, Michael            Boston Latin                    5:28.20  
Section  3  
  1 Waters, Mike                 Bedford High                    4:40.90  
  2 Jennings, Matt               Lincoln-Sudb                    4:43.30  
  3 Airosus, Mike                Acton-Boxbor                    5:01.10  
  4 Criscione, Andy              Bedford High                    5:07.30  
  5 Reed, Keon                   Acton-Boxbor                    5:10.20  
  6 Waters, Dan                  Bedford High                    5:19.20  
  7 Gossels, Ben                 Lincoln-Sudb                    5:26.50  
 -- Del Nero, Zac                Acton-Boxbor                         DQ  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Del Nero, Zac                Acton-Boxbor                   10:35.60  
  2 MAC Neil, Noah               Lincoln-Sudb                   10:55.60  
  3 O'Brien, Alex                Bedford High                   11:05.50  
  4 Sheingold, Zach              Lincoln-Sudb                   11:06.70  
  5 Watson, Ben                  Lincoln-Sudb                   11:09.60  
  6 Benson, Marty                Acton-Boxbor                   11:13.70  
  7 Trubitsyn, Anton             Acton-Boxbor                   11:18.90  
Section  2  
  1 Flanders, keith              Westford Aca                   10:56.10  
  2 Petterson, Ben               Wayland High                   10:57.00  
  3 Kinney, Steven               Wayland High                   11:01.30  
  4 Hanley, Stephen              Westford Aca                   11:25.40  
  5 Ghebremicael, Abenet         Boston Latin                   11:35.20  
  6 Sheridan, Steve              Westford Aca                   11:45.60  
  7 Jenny, Chris                 Wayland High                   12:22.30  
Section  3  
  1 Finch, Kelton                Newton South                   11:00.80  
  2 Newell, William              Weston                         11:00.90  
  3 Garron, Doug                 Weston                         11:04.10  
  4 Lopatin, Jonathan            Newton South                   11:07.60  
  5 Cipolla, Richard             Weston                         11:28.90  
  6 Tomaz, John                  Bishop Fenwi                   12:05.50  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Foley, Ben                   Lincoln-Sudb                    2:49.00  
  2 Shimizu, Matt                Acton-Boxbor                    2:49.30  
  3 Jewell, Carl                 Lincoln-Sudb                    2:53.60  
  4 Grant, Kevin                 Bedford High                    2:57.70  
  5 Merlo, Jon                   Bedford High                    2:59.80  
  6 Tenure, Steve                Lincoln-Sudb                    3:01.40  
  7 Li, Lester                   Acton-Boxbor                    3:06.70  
  8 Smallenberger, Erik          Bedford High                    3:07.00  
  9 Schunk, Dewey                Acton-Boxbor                    3:11.50  
 10 Kazior, Eric                 Lincoln-Sudb                    3:13.10  
Section  2  
  1 Keller, Robert               Wayland High                    2:43.40  
  2 McGrail, Wilson              Wayland High                    2:51.50  
  3 Biron, Matt                  Westford Aca                    2:57.40  
  4 Deegan, Robert               Boston Latin                    2:58.80  
  5 Johnson, Nick                Westford Aca                    3:03.10  
  6 Le, Shawn                    Boston Latin                    3:04.70  
  7 Calnan, Jon                  Wayland High                    3:05.20  
  8 Chan, Philip                 Boston Latin                    3:09.80  
  9 Sandore, Billy               Westford Aca                    3:11.10  
Section  3  
  1 Carmody, Jake                Bishop Fenwi                    2:55.30  
  2 Abele, Nick                  Newton South                    2:57.40  
  3 Cipolla, Richard             Weston                          3:01.30  
  4 Gladstone, Alex              Newton South                    3:01.70  
  5 Dallos, Andy                 Weston                          3:03.20  
  6 Mayo-Smith, James            Weston                          3:07.40  
  7 Chang, Sheldon               Weston                          3:23.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Defilippo, Nick              Lincoln-Sudb                       9.12  
  2 Musacchio, Andrew            Acton-Boxbor                       9.36  
  3 Schwartz, Dan                Lincoln-Sudb                       9.38  
  4 McFarlin, Drew               Acton-Boxbor                       9.84  
  5 Clark, Andrew                Lincoln-Sudb                       9.92  
  6 Wong, Justin                 Acton-Boxbor                      10.78  
  7 Barbicano, Mike              Bedford High                      11.21  
Section  2  
  1 Cooper, Shane                Wayland High                       8.64  
  2 Harmon, Billy                Westford Aca                       8.79  
  3 Learned, Andrew              Westford Aca                       9.14  
  4 Murray, Nathaniel            Wayland High                       9.16  
  5 Lentz, Martin                Wayland High                       9.26  
  6 Conlon, Tim                  Westford Aca                      10.39  
  7 Wu, Shuang                   Boston Latin                      10.53  
Section  3  
  1 Bonelli, Matt                Bishop Fenwi                       8.64  
  2 Horgan, John                 Bishop Fenwi                       8.94  
  3 Carus, Sam                   Newton South                       9.06  
  4 Pruente, Brad                Newton South                       9.25  
  5 Cremens, Patrick             Weston                             9.88  
  6 Pears, Sean                  Newton South                      10.22  
  7 Thompson, Pete               Weston                            10.32  
  8 Cullen, Pat                  Bishop Fenwi                      10.48  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Clark, Matt                  Lincoln-Sudb                       9.38  
  2 Wellington, Ben              Wayland High                       9.68  
  3 Daly, Kyle                   Wayland High                      10.61  
  4 Hartofelis, Greg             Westford Aca                      11.05  
  5 Hathaway, Mark               Westford Aca                      11.07  
  6 Cardonna, Peter              Wayland High                      11.57  
  7 Benjamin, Jack               Acton-Boxbor                      11.87  
  8 Pian, Tim                    Newton South                      11.89  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wayland High School  'A'                                     3:39.20  
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                                        3:48.20  
  3 Newton South  'A'                                            3:48.60  
  4 Bedford High School  'A'                                     3:54.50  
  5 Weston  'A'                                                  3:58.80  
  6 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                        3:58.90  
  7 Boston Latin School  'A'                                     4:07.30  
  8 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                          4:08.30  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McCoy, John                  Acton-Boxbor                    5-05.00  
  2 Lauer, Steve                 Lincoln-Sudb                    5-05.00  
  3 Barbicano, Mike              Bedford High                    5-05.00  
  4 Lowe, David                  Acton-Boxbor                    5-03.00  
  4 Dowling, Chris               Acton-Boxbor                    5-03.00  
  6 Schwartz, Dan                Lincoln-Sudb                    5-03.00  
 -- Chang, Justin                Lincoln-Sudb                         NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Lorelike, Marqus             Wayland High                    5-09.00  
  2 Harmon, Billy                Westford Aca                    5-09.00  
  3 LiPuma, Michael              Boston Latin                    5-03.00  
  4 Pisano, Vincent              Westford Aca                    5-03.00  
  5 Lentz, Martin                Wayland High                    5-03.00  
 -- Murray, Nathaniel            Wayland High                         NH  
 -- Wu, Shuang                   Boston Latin                         NH  
 -- Lundy, Brendan               Boston Latin                         NH  
 -- Brown, Nick                  Westford Aca                         NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Pruente, Brad                Newton South                    5-07.00  
  2 Maguire, Seamus              Weston                          5-07.00  
  3 Carus, Sam                   Newton South                    5-05.00  
  4 Bonelli, Matt                Bishop Fenwi                    5-05.00  
  5 Horgan, John                 Bishop Fenwi                    5-05.00  
  6 Heath, Matt                  Weston                          5-05.00  
  7 Schotz, Sy                   Newton South                    5-03.00  
 -- Lazo, Alejandro              Weston                               NH  
 -- Schild, Andrew               Bishop Fenwi                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Spinelli, John               Lincoln-Sudb                   18-03.00  
  2 Chou, John                   Acton-Boxbor                   18-00.50  
  3 Gerry, Aaron                 Lincoln-Sudb                   16-04.00  
  4 Cove, Adam                   Lincoln-Sudb                   16-01.25  
  5 Sun, Kevin                   Acton-Boxbor                   15-07.50  
 -- Benjamin, Jack               Acton-Boxbor                       FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Pegram, Sam                  Wayland High                   20-04.50  
  2 Athan, Rob                   Wayland High                   19-03.50  
  3 Keblusek, Dan                Wayland High                   19-00.75  
  4 Harmon, Billy                Westford Aca                   18-05.00  
  5 Learned, Zachary             Westford Aca                   17-02.25  
  6 Doan, Duc                    Boston Latin                   17-02.00  
  7 Leblanc, Justin              Westford Aca                   16-09.50  
  8 Nguyen, Jimmy                Boston Latin                   16-06.50  
  9 McElligot, James             Boston Latin                   16-00.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Pruente, Brad                Newton South                   18-09.25  
  2 Horgan, John                 Bishop Fenwi                   18-04.50  
  3 Schild, Andrew               Bishop Fenwi                   17-06.75  
  4 Carus, Sam                   Newton South                   17-05.50  
  5 Heath, Matt                  Weston                         17-03.50  
  6 Bishop, Jonathan             Newton South                   17-00.00  
  7 Eagle, Nick                  Weston                         16-09.00  
  8 Pineau, Alex                 Weston                         15-10.50  
  9 Cullen, Pat                  Bishop Fenwi                   15-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cobb, Kevin                  Acton-Boxbor                   39-11.50  
  2 Champney, Chris              Bedford High                   38-09.50  
  3 McCoy, John                  Acton-Boxbor                   37-10.50  
  4 Foltz, Jim                   Bedford High                   36-07.50  
  5 Pringle, John                Lincoln-Sudb                   35-10.50  
  6 Berliant, Taylor             Lincoln-Sudb                   35-00.00  
  7 Finn, Max                    Lincoln-Sudb                   32-08.00  
  8 Ravesi, Jimmy                Lincoln-Sudb                   31-02.50  
  9 Rossi, Paul                  Bedford High                   31-00.00  
 10 Schultz, Ross                Lincoln-Sudb                   28-07.00  
 11 Schymik, Michael             Acton-Boxbor                   28-05.50  
 12 Byun, Dave                   Bedford High                   27-10.00  
 13 Smith, Ryan                  Acton-Boxbor                   27-00.00  
 14 Finley, Matt                 Acton-Boxbor                   25-01.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Burke, Peter                 Westford Aca                   43-00.00  
  2 Cooper, Shane                Wayland High                   41-02.50  
  3 Speicher, Josh               Boston Latin                   40-00.00  
  4 Gilbert, Cooper              Westford Aca                   38-10.50  
  5 Mathew, Divij                Westford Aca                   37-10.50  
  6 Hogan, Dan                   Wayland High                   34-07.00  
  7 Keeler, Geordie              Wayland High                   34-02.00  
  8 Kaufman, Adam                Wayland High                   31-11.50  
  9 Mario, Chris                 Westford Aca                   31-09.50  
 10 Pena, Cristian               Wayland High                   29-09.00  
 11 Mitchell, Kevin              Westford Aca                   27-03.50  
 12 Yuen, Casey                  Boston Latin                   25-08.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Maguire, Seamus              Weston                         41-06.00  
  2 Starr, Matt                  Newton South                   41-04.00  
  3 Treff, Joe                   Newton South                   38-00.50  
  4 Lyle, Jeff                   Bishop Fenwi                   34-09.50  
  5 Hoffman, Evan                Newton South                   33-06.00  
  6 Eagle, Nick                  Weston                         33-00.00  
  7 Dryden, John                 Weston                         32-00.00  
  8 Margulies, Tucker            Weston                         30-07.00  
  9 Issacs, Matt                 Bishop Fenwi                   27-08.00  
 10 Lynch, George                Bishop Fenwi                   24-08.00  
 11 Flynn, Charlie               Weston                         24-00.00  
 12 Tivnan, Matt                 Bishop Fenwi                   20-00.50  
 13 Waldman, Jake                Newton South                   19-10.50