Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jan27_SWCLWe_set1.shtml

S.W.C.L. West Division Indoor Track Meets

Sturbridge, MA, January 27, 2005

[Team Scoring ]

Individual Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                              West Division Meets                              
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    32 Kristina Donahue    SR Prouty                28-03.75  
  2   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua             28-01.50  
  3   435 Stephanie Kerber    SO Tantasqua             27-00.50  
  4   726 Shayna Heron        SR Auburn                26-08.25  
  5   701 Ayla Nelson         SO Auburn                25-08.00  
  6   399 Courtney Perkins    SR Shepherd Hil          25-03.75  
  7   690 Concetta Boschetto  FR Auburn                25-01.75  
  8   443 Meghan Morrissey    SR Tantasqua             24-00.00  
  9   406 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil          22-01.75  
 10    45 Christy Provo       SR Prouty                21-08.25  
 11   432 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua             21-06.75  
 12   383 Molly Dingle        SR Shepherd Hil          20-09.00  
 13    38 Katherine Keefe     FR Prouty                20-00.50  
 14    46 Nicole Rawlston     FR Prouty                18-07.25  
 15   699 Colleen Hynes       SO Auburn                15-06.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   376 Erin Bazinet        JR Shepherd Hil           4-10.00  
  2   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua              4-06.00  
  3   383 Molly Dingle        SR Shepherd Hil          J4-06.00  
  4   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua              4-04.00  
  4   392 Meghan Lennon       FR Shepherd Hil           4-04.00  
  6   693 Kaitlyn DiBuono     SO Auburn                J4-04.00  
  7   165 Emily Freidman      SO Leicester             J4-04.00  
  8   697 Erin Hickey         JR Auburn                 4-00.00  
  9   374 Katie Alton         FR Shepherd Hil          J4-00.00  
 10   706 Erin Whitson        FR Auburn                J4-00.00  
 --   695 Kelsey Greelish     FR Auburn                      NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   698 Lucero Hyatt        FR Auburn                 12:56.7  
  2   386 Sandra Garney       SR Shepherd Hil           14:05.8  
  3   380 Jessica Ceppi       FR Shepherd Hil           15:02.5  
  4   377 Kelsey Berry        FR Shepherd Hil           15:05.3  
  5   433 Lindsay Jones       JR Tantasqua              15:36.5  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua                  9.6   1 
  2   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua                 10.0   2 
  3   687 Julie Almstrom      SO Auburn                    10.2   1 
  3   394 Chelsea McGorry     JR Shepherd Hil              10.2   4 
  5   439 Kristen Marino      JR Tantasqua                 10.3   2 
  6   383 Molly Dingle        SR Shepherd Hil              10.4   3 
  7   725 Kathleen Moss       JR Auburn                    10.6   2 
  8   375 Emily Baniukiewicz  SO Shepherd Hil              11.0   3 
  8   406 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil              11.0   4 
 10   165 Emily Freidman      SO Leicester                 11.6   3 
 11   688 Stephanie Audette   FR Auburn                    11.8   2 
 12   159 Sara Campbell       FR Leicester                 12.0   3 
 13    38 Katherine Keefe     FR Prouty                    14.9   1 
 --   696 Heidi Grek          FR Auburn                      DQ   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua                  7.8   2 
  2   432 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua                  8.0   1 
  3   388 Bailey Harmon       JR Shepherd Hil               8.1   4 
  4   389 Deanna Julian       FR Shepherd Hil               8.2   5 
  4   429 Leslie Carlson      JR Tantasqua                  8.2   1 
  6   692 Christina Costa     SO Auburn                     8.3   3 
  6   394 Chelsea McGorry     JR Shepherd Hil               8.3   4 
  8    31 Nicolette Dichiara  FR Prouty                     8.4   1 
  8   431 Andrea Dumas        SO Tantasqua                  8.4   3 
 10   706 Erin Whitson        FR Auburn                     8.5   2 
 10   395 Emily Mills         SR Shepherd Hil               8.5   5 
 12   182 Eliza Wright        FR Leicester                  8.7   4 
 12    39 Kaitlyn Langlois    SO Prouty                     8.7   3 
 14   688 Stephanie Audette   FR Auburn                     8.8   2 
 14   725 Kathleen Moss       JR Auburn                     8.8   1 
 16   161 Liza Donovan        SO Leicester                  9.0   4 
 17    44 Samantha Pignitore  FR Prouty                     9.4   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   445 Cria Picco          JR Tantasqua               6:06.1  
  2   698 Lucero Hyatt        FR Auburn                  6:10.6  
  3   381 Joanna Cloutier     SR Shepherd Hil            6:20.9  
  4   697 Erin Hickey         JR Auburn                  6:21.7  
  5   392 Meghan Lennon       FR Shepherd Hil            6:47.4  
  6   379 Meghan Cayer        FR Shepherd Hil            6:52.0  
  7   384 Catherine Fitzgera  FR Shepherd Hil            7:00.3  
  8    47 Carmen Ritze        JR Prouty                  7:10.4  
  9   689 Alicia Benander     JR Auburn                  7:11.9  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   705 Hillary Rotatori    JR Auburn                    46.2   1 
  2   693 Kaitlyn DiBuono     SO Auburn                    46.9   2 
  3   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua                 47.4   2 
  4   376 Erin Bazinet        JR Shepherd Hil              48.9   3 
  5   431 Andrea Dumas        SO Tantasqua                 49.5   2 
  5   397 Allison Page        SR Shepherd Hil              49.5   3 
  7   389 Deanna Julian       FR Shepherd Hil              51.5   4 
  8   375 Emily Baniukiewicz  SO Shepherd Hil              52.1   4 
  9    52 Whitney Simonovitc  SO Prouty                    53.3   1 
 10   182 Eliza Wright        FR Leicester                 54.4   3 
 11    44 Samantha Pignitore  FR Prouty                    57.9   2 
 --   443 Meghan Morrissey    SR Tantasqua                   DQ   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   687 Julie Almstrom      SO Auburn                  1:55.7  
  2   400 Amanda Rawson       SR Shepherd Hil            1:57.4  
  3   385 Liz Foley           JR Shepherd Hil            2:01.2  
  4   434 Jess Keifer         FR Tantasqua               2:06.6  
  5   703 Sarah Rhodes        SO Auburn                  2:09.6  
  6   406 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil            2:10.6  
  7   161 Liza Donovan        SO Leicester               2:11.2  
  8   691 Amanda Bowes        SR Auburn                  2:27.5  
  9    33 Jillian Fahey       SR Prouty                  2:29.5  
 10   695 Kelsey Greelish     FR Auburn                  2:33.1  
 11    42 Mallory Milgate     FR Prouty                  2:43.2  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   445 Cria Picco          JR Tantasqua               3:32.1  
  2   444 Sanna Osseyran      JR Tantasqua               3:34.3  
  3   400 Amanda Rawson       SR Shepherd Hil            3:36.9  
  4   386 Sandra Garney       SR Shepherd Hil            3:38.8  
  5   693 Kaitlyn DiBuono     SO Auburn                  3:44.5  
  6   381 Joanna Cloutier     SR Shepherd Hil            3:59.9  
  7   380 Jessica Ceppi       FR Shepherd Hil            4:13.1  
  8   384 Catherine Fitzgera  FR Shepherd Hil            4:14.1  
  9   689 Alicia Benander     JR Auburn                  4:16.5  
 10    47 Carmen Ritze        JR Prouty                  4:41.0  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                  4:47.0  
  2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                              4:53.4  
  3 Auburn H.S.                                          5:06.8  
  4 David Prouty H.S.                                    5:52.9  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   474 Chuck Gilman        SR Tantasqua             40-00.00  
  2   475 Brennan Green       SO Tantasqua             38-04.75  
  3   479 Josh Leaming        JR Tantasqua             37-05.25  
  4   473 Chris Freniere      SR Tantasqua             36-08.50  
  5    87 Jeffrey Meisner     SR Prouty                36-03.25  
  6   419 Eric Holden         SR Shepherd Hil          35-09.00  
  7   426 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil          33-11.75  
  8   409 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil          33-06.00  
  9   213 Jacob Roche         SO Leicester             32-11.50  
 10     2 Robert Anderson     SO Auburn                32-07.00  
 11   425 Justin Sterns       SR Shepherd Hil          32-00.00  
 12   206 Nick Menard         SO Leicester             30-09.25  
 13    10 Brian Formica       SO Auburn                29-08.25  
 14    66 Tristan Fletcher    JR Prouty                28-09.00  
 15    84 Matt Lee            JR Prouty                27-11.75  
 16    58 Chris Benoit        SO Prouty                27-10.75  
 17   217 Michael Wall        FR Leicester             25-08.00  
 18    21 Andy Lemus          FR Auburn                25-06.75  
 19    26 Rob Sharma          SO Auburn                24-09.00  
 20   190 Adam Dezago         SO Leicester             23-04.75  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   708 Nathan Fuchs        SO Tantasqua              5-06.00  
  2    57 Anthony Avedian     SR Prouty                 5-04.00  
  3   409 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil           5-02.00  
  4    17 Dan Hickey          SR Auburn                 5-00.00  
  5     9 Josh Dufresne       SO Auburn                J5-00.00  
  6   428 Jeff Viel           JR Shepherd Hil          J5-00.00  
  6   422 Nicholas Mackowiak  SR Shepherd Hil          J5-00.00  
  6   207 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester             J5-00.00  
  9   464 Peter Cubilette     SO Tantasqua              4-10.00  
 10   485 Andrew Michand      SO Tantasqua             J4-10.00  
 --   214 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester                   NH  
 --   487 Brandon Potnier     JR Tantasqua                   NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   471 Kyle Dunn           FR Tantasqua              11:02.8  
  2   493 Mike Willard        SR Tantasqua              11:19.7  
  3   496 Kiki Wood           JR Tantasqua              11:20.1  
  4   418 Jonathan Hanks      JR Shepherd Hil           12:30.5  
  5    25 Thomas Padden       FR Auburn                 12:52.5  
  6    76 Phil Kennedy        SO Prouty                 13:31.1  
  7   413 Corey Cloutier      FR Shepherd Hil           13:32.2  
  8    55 Josh Bedard         JR Prouty                 14:04.6  
  9   410 Matt Bazinet        FR Shepherd Hil           15:02.1  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   409 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil               8.4   3 
  2   422 Nicholas Mackowiak  SR Shepherd Hil               8.9   3 
  3    15 Jared Hartwell      SO Auburn                     9.7   2 
  4   712 Mark Belcufine      SR Auburn                     9.8   2 
  4     7 Colton Cassonelli   SO Auburn                     9.8   1 
  6   469 Kyle Diaz           SO Tantasqua                 10.0   2 
  6   428 Jeff Viel           JR Shepherd Hil              10.0   4 
  6   479 Josh Leaming        JR Tantasqua                 10.0   1 
  9   207 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester                 10.4   3 
 10   708 Nathan Fuchs        SO Tantasqua                 10.8   2 
 11   102 Zack Suter          FR Prouty                    10.9   1 
 12   485 Andrew Michand      SO Tantasqua                 11.5   1 
 13   214 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester                 12.4   3 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   477 Jordam Howe         JR Tantasqua                  6.7   1 
  2    17 Dan Hickey          SR Auburn                     6.8   1 
  3    83 Jason Lavely        JR Prouty                     7.0   2 
  3    95 John Reynolds       SR Prouty                     7.0   1 
  5   461 Brett Cooke         JR Tantasqua                  7.1   2 
  6     9 Josh Dufresne       SO Auburn                     7.2   3 
  7    20 Sam LeBeau          FR Auburn                     7.3   1 
  7   487 Brandon Potnier     JR Tantasqua                  7.3   3 
  7    27 Greg Welsh          SR Auburn                     7.3   2 
  7   213 Jacob Roche         SO Leicester                  7.3   4 
  8   466 Adison Danna        JR Tantasqua                 J7.3   3 
 12    67 Joseph Ford         JR Prouty                     7.6   3 
 12    86 Mike Mattei         FR Prouty                     7.6   2 
 14   191 Dan DiPilato        SO Leicester                  7.8   4 
 15   426 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil               8.1   4 
 16   217 Michael Wall        FR Leicester                  8.4   4 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    63 Alexander Engel     JR Prouty                  5:12.5  
  2   496 Kiki Wood           JR Tantasqua               5:15.3  
  3   212 Nicholas Ridley     SO Leicester               5:28.1  
  4   467 Chris Defalco       FR Tantasqua               5:28.3  
  5   412 Adam Christian      SO Shepherd Hil            5:31.0  
  6    64 Chris Engel         SO Prouty                  5:54.9  
  7    24 Alex Norriss        SO Auburn                  5:59.6  
  8    59 Paul Brunette       SO Prouty                  6:07.8  
  9   453 Adam Caplette       FR Tantasqua               6:09.0  
 10   452 John Canawan        FR Tantasqua               6:17.8  
 11    65 JT Ethier           SO Prouty                  6:39.7  
 12    88 David Milgate       SO Prouty                  6:41.3  
 13   459 Sean Conners        FR Tantasqua               6:41.9  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   461 Brett Cooke         JR Tantasqua                 39.9   1 
  2    17 Dan Hickey          SR Auburn                    40.1   1 
  3   422 Nicholas Mackowiak  SR Shepherd Hil              40.4   4 
  4    95 John Reynolds       SR Prouty                    42.3   1 
  5    67 Joseph Ford         JR Prouty                    42.5   2 
  6   428 Jeff Viel           JR Shepherd Hil              43.0   4 
  7    61 Kevin Crozier       SR Prouty                    43.8   3 
  8   712 Mark Belcufine      SR Auburn                    44.2   3 
  8    77 Tyler Keyes         FR Prouty                    44.2   3 
 10   191 Dan DiPilato        SO Leicester                 44.7   4 
 11   213 Jacob Roche         SO Leicester                 45.9   4 
 12     7 Colton Cassonelli   SO Auburn                    46.2   2 
 13   720 Josh Trombley       FR Auburn                    49.7   2 
 --   454 Alex Carroll        SR Tantasqua                   DQ   2 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   414 Max Ebacher         JR Shepherd Hil            1:34.7  
  2   420 Nick Hurley         SR Shepherd Hil            1:37.4  
  3    56 Justin Andrews      JR Prouty                  1:40.9  
  4   207 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester               1:41.3  
  5    13 Rene Gibre          SO Auburn                  1:41.4  
  6   451 Joshua Bouthiller   JR Tantasqua               1:44.1  
  7   415 John Glynn          SO Shepherd Hil            1:45.1  
  8    86 Mike Mattei         FR Prouty                  1:47.4  
  9    18 Devin Kelly         SR Auburn                  1:49.1  
 10    99 Brian Simakauskus   JR Prouty                  1:51.0  
 11    22 George Lovely       SR Auburn                  1:52.3  
 12    71 Charles Griffin     JR Prouty                  1:53.3  
 13   196 David Foy           JR Leicester               1:54.1  
 14   425 Justin Sterns       SR Shepherd Hil            1:57.1  
 15    10 Brian Formica       SO Auburn                  1:57.2  
 16   426 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil            1:57.6  
 17    90 Steven Mitchell     JR Prouty                  1:58.0  
 18   452 John Canawan        FR Tantasqua               2:00.5  
 19    28 Tom Zakarian        SO Auburn                  2:02.3  
 20   214 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester               2:10.9  
 --   411 Patrick Brothers    JR Shepherd Hil                DQ  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   493 Mike Willard        SR Tantasqua               3:01.7  
  2   465 Charlie Curnow      SR Tantasqua               3:03.5  
  3    63 Alexander Engel     JR Prouty                  3:07.2  
  4    19 Steve Koopman       JR Auburn                  3:09.0  
  5   418 Jonathan Hanks      JR Shepherd Hil            3:19.6  
  6   212 Nicholas Ridley     SO Leicester               3:23.3  
  7   451 Joshua Bouthiller   JR Tantasqua               3:24.1  
  8   412 Adam Christian      SO Shepherd Hil            3:24.5  
  9    55 Josh Bedard         JR Prouty                  3:30.3  
 10   478 Nathan LaRose       SO Tantasqua               3:33.3  
 11    85 Derek Lowkes        SO Prouty                  3:37.7  
 12    76 Phil Kennedy        SO Prouty                  3:42.5  
 13   413 Corey Cloutier      FR Shepherd Hil            3:47.0  
 14    65 JT Ethier           SO Prouty                  3:49.3  
 15   410 Matt Bazinet        FR Shepherd Hil            4:01.0  
 16   211 Justin Pike         FR Leicester               4:28.2  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                              3:58.3  
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                  3:58.5  
  3 Auburn H.S.                                          4:20.6  
  4 David Prouty H.S.                                    4:25.5