Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jan20_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Marlborough HS - Marlborough, MA, January 20, 2005

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

FTO



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Mid Wach Indoor Track League - 1/20/2005                    
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                       Marlborough HS - Marlborough, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dan Rudzinsky             SR Marlborough           43-03.00     13.18m 
  2 Derek Maylin              JR Gardner               41-10.75     12.76m 
  3 Mark Gately               SR Marlborough           40-01.25     12.22m 
  4 RJ Boutelle               SR Murdock               39-05.50     12.02m 
  5 Derek Bennett             JR Gardner               37-05.50     11.41m 
  6 Jim Hutch                 JR Marlborough           37-04.50     11.39m 
  7 Joe Catalano              JR Gardner               35-07.00     10.84m 
  8 Jarrett Powers            JR Quabbin               35-03.75     10.76m 
  9 Dan Marieni               SR Marlborough           34-00.25     10.36m 
 10 Bredberg Erik             SR Murdock               33-10.00     10.31m 
 11 Evan Wronski              SR Quabbin               33-09.00     10.28m 
 12 Nate Sanden               JR Narragansett          33-02.25     10.11m 
 13 Zack Babcock              SR Narragansett          33-02.00     10.10m 
 14 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin               32-11.00     10.03m 
 15 Chad King                 SR Narragansett          32-08.25      9.96m 
 16 Joe Mongeau               JR Hudson                31-09.75      9.69m 
 17 Nathanial Alexander       SO Marlborough           31-07.75      9.64m 
 18 Matt Shiebler             FR Murdock               30-07.50      9.33m 
 19 Chris Pattison            SO Hudson                28-03.00      8.61m 
 20 Andrew Dunham             SR Quabbin               26-10.50      8.19m 
 21 Nils Seume                SR Narragansett          26-07.75      8.12m 
 22 Cam Provost               FR Murdock               26-02.00      7.97m 
 23 Jonathan Laman            FR Marlborough           25-09.50      7.86m 
 24 Joshua Pereira            FR Hudson                24-07.75      7.51m 
 25 Louie Martinez            SO Hudson                24-06.00      7.46m 
 26 Nick Griffin              FR Gardner               21-09.25      6.63m 
 -- Brendan Silkey            FR Quabbin              X24-03.25      7.39m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joshua Boone              SR Gardner                5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Brandon Ladeau            JR Quabbin                5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Matt Slattery             JR Gardner               J5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Thomas Maio               JR Quabbin               J5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin                5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Fred Crosby               JR Narragansett          J5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Dan Marieni               SR Marlborough           J5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 John McCarthy             JR Marlborough           J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Joe Mongeau               JR Hudson                J5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Mario Reyes               JR Hudson                J5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Marcus Harris             SR Gardner               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Jordy Callahan             8 Hudson                 4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Chris Pattison            SO Hudson                 4-08.00      1.42m 
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Glover                SR Gardner                10:54.6  
  2 Steve Lajoie              FR Gardner                10:56.2  
  3 Sheldon Vigeant           FR Marlborough            11:21.9  
  4 Matt Garfield             JR Murdock                11:27.7  
  5 Brian Vinciullo            8 Hudson                 11:36.2  
  6 Jay Laufer                JR Marlborough            11:39.2  
  7 Joseph Bouvier             8 Narragansett           11:47.4  
  8 Caleb Comptois            JR Quabbin                11:49.0  
  9 Jim Fucile                JR Narragansett           11:57.8  
 10 Tim Glickman              JR Marlborough            12:01.5  
 11 Connor Grogan              8 Hudson                 12:12.1  
 12 Chris Osmecki             SO Hudson                 12:25.8  
 13 Caleb Harty               JR Quabbin                12:26.7  
 14 Zach Lonbart              JR Marlborough            12:29.9  
 15 Greg Wainwright           JR Marlborough            12:38.7  
 16 Zachary Boyea             SO Quabbin                12:56.8  
 17 Sean Jones                JR Marlborough            13:15.8  
 18 Brian Cirelli             JR Quabbin                13:39.7  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Bennett             JR Gardner                    6.5   1 
  2 Ryan Auclair              JR Marlborough               J6.5   1 
  3 Trevor Mason              JR Narragansett               6.7   3 
  3 Thomas Maio               JR Quabbin                    6.7   1 
  5 Kiel Boutelle             JR Gardner                    6.9   1 
  6 Pat Landers               SO Hudson                     7.0   3 
  7 Joe Mongeau               JR Hudson                    J7.0   3 
  8 Marcus Harris             SR Gardner                    7.1   2 
  9 Ryan Geoffroy             SO Gardner                    7.3   2 
  9 John McCarthy             JR Marlborough                7.3   1 
 11 Steven Boyce              SO Hudson                     7.5   3 
 12 Jonathan Beaulieu         FR Quabbin                    8.0   1 
 13 Stephen Hurwitz           FR Quabbin                    9.3   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Steven Blair              SO Marlborough                5.4   1 
  2 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner                   J5.4   1 
  3 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin                   J5.4   1 
  4 Will Allen                JR Gardner                   J5.4   1 
  5 Ryan Coughlan             SR Hudson                     5.5   4 
  5 Brandon Ladeau            JR Quabbin                    5.5   1 
  7 Leonildo Monzon           SO Marlborough               J5.5   1 
  8 Mario Reyes               JR Hudson                     5.6   4 
  8 Pat Landers               SO Hudson                     5.6   3 
 10 Trevor Mason              JR Narragansett              J5.6   3 
 11 Nate Sanden               JR Narragansett              J5.6   3 
 12 Matt Defeo                SR Murdock                   J5.6   3 
 13 Alex Darrach              SO Marlborough                5.7   2 
 14 Mike Hutch                SO Marlborough               J5.7   2 
 14 Chris Abisla              SO Gardner                   J5.7   2 
 16 RJ Boutelle               SR Murdock                    5.8   3 
 16 Brad Heglin               FR Gardner                    5.8   2 
 16 Nils Seume                SR Narragansett               5.8   4 
 19 Chris Pattison            SO Hudson                     5.9   3 
 20 Zachary Spencer           FR Quabbin                    6.0   2 
 21 Bredberg Erik             SR Murdock                    6.1   4 
 22 Zack Babcock              SR Narragansett               6.2   4 
 23 Stephen Hurwitz           FR Quabbin                    6.3   2 
 24 Matt Shiebler             FR Murdock                    6.5   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Glover                SR Gardner                 5:09.5  
  2 Zack Slyvester            FR Gardner                 5:09.9  
  3 Dan Hassan                JR Marlborough             5:16.7  
  4 Fred Crosby               JR Narragansett            5:19.8  
  5 Matt Spano                SO Gardner                 5:25.1  
  6 John Hushaw               FR Murdock                 5:26.3  
  7 Mike Webb                 SR Narragansett            5:32.9  
  8 Pat Grogan                SO Hudson                  5:33.8  
  9 Jason Leger               JR Narragansett            5:36.6  
 10 Taylor Bracciale          FR Marlborough             5:43.9  
 11 Travis Desimone           FR Marlborough             5:45.6  
 12 Mike O'Hara               SR Gardner                 5:48.3  
 13 Jarrett Powers            JR Quabbin                 5:49.2  
 14 Guy Tenney                 8 Murdock                 5:57.2  
 15 Chris Osmecki             SO Hudson                  5:57.4  
 16 Will Lary                  8 Murdock                 5:58.5  
 17 Cesar Piedrasanta         SO Marlborough             6:01.6  
 18 Zack Dossett              FR Narragansett            6:01.7  
 19 Nick Snay                 FR Murdock                 6:01.9  
 20 Jamie Mackinnon            8 Marlborough             6:05.6  
 21 Dan Delay                  7 Murdock                 6:09.3  
 22 Tom Haley                 FR Hudson                  6:12.1  
 23 David Whelphley            8 Marlborough             6:22.7  
 24 Tom Osmecki                8 Hudson                  6:45.5  
 -- Brian LeBlanc             SO Marlborough                 DQ  
 -- Evan Wronski              SR Quabbin                     DQ  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dan King                  JR Gardner                 1:36.1   1 
  2 Justin Zinck              SO Marlborough             1:37.9   1 
  3 Jon Miganowicz            SR Narragansett            1:38.4   3 
  4 Tom Rousseau              JR Gardner                 1:38.8   1 
  5 Jonathan Ryding III       JR Quabbin                 1:38.9   1 
  6 Matt Toloczko             JR Narragansett            1:41.3   3 
  7 Matt Garfield             JR Murdock                 1:45.8   3 
  8 Stephen Delaney           FR Hudson                  1:46.8   3 
  9 Zachary Boyea             SO Quabbin                 1:49.7   1 
 10 Jay Laufer                JR Marlborough             1:53.5   1 
 11 Steve Malloy              SO Gardner                 1:54.5   2 
 12 Patrick Tomczyk            8 Hudson                  1:54.9   3 
 13 Ryan Demeo                JR Gardner                 1:56.1   2 
 14 Max Whittemore            FR Marlborough             1:57.1   2 
 15 Matt Martorella           FR Murdock                 1:57.2   3 
 16 Glen Robbins              JR Marlborough             1:57.3   2 
 17 Sam Brunelle               8 Hudson                  2:20.1   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin                   40.8   1 
  2 Ryan Auclair              JR Marlborough               41.1   1 
  3 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner                   41.7   1 
  3 Michael Sciore            JR Marlborough               41.7   2 
  5 Winston Mclean            SO Marlborough               42.5   3 
  6 Nate Sanden               JR Narragansett              42.6   6 
  7 Steven Blair              SO Marlborough               42.8   3 
  8 Adam Jankauskas           JR Narragansett              42.9   7 
  9 Pete Labelle              JR Gardner                   43.3   2 
 10 Matt Slattery             JR Gardner                   43.5   1 
 11 Ryan Coughlan             SR Hudson                    43.6   7 
 12 Matt Fraticelli           FR Fitchburg                 43.7   6 
 13 Bron Brower               SO Quabbin                   45.1   2 
 14 Chris Abisla              SO Gardner                   45.9   3 
 15 Kyle Knoblock             SO Hudson                    46.8   8 
 15 Jayson Gallant            FR Marlborough               46.8   4 
 17 Nils Seume                SR Narragansett              47.4   7 
 18 Ryan Geoffroy             SO Gardner                   47.8   5 
 19 RJ Boutelle               SR Murdock                   48.1   6 
 20 Jonathan Beaulieu         FR Quabbin                   48.4   2 
 21 Amad Ismail               FR Gardner                   48.7   5 
 22 Will Allen                JR Gardner                   49.5   4 
 23 Bredberg Erik             SR Murdock                   50.1   6 
 24 Josh Proctor               8 Hudson                    50.2   8 
 25 Cam Provost               FR Murdock                   51.7   7 
 26 Marlon Webb                8 Narragansett              51.8   8 
 27 Tyler Zarozinski           8 Narragansett              51.9   9 
 28 Zachary Spencer           FR Quabbin                   52.5   3 
 29 Andrew Dunham             SR Quabbin                   54.8   4 
 30 Scott Hasselmann          SO Murdock                   56.7   8 
 31 Rick orio                  7 Narragansett            1:03.1   9 
 32 Jayson Drop                8 Narragansett            1:05.9   9 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Boone              SR Gardner                 2:46.1  
  2 Sean Duncan               SO Gardner                 2:57.1  
  3 Dan Hassan                JR Marlborough             3:06.8  
  4 Brian LeBlanc             SO Marlborough             3:08.4  
  5 Matt Martorella           FR Murdock                 3:08.6  
  6 Brian Vinciullo            8 Hudson                  3:15.1  
  7 Caleb Harty               JR Quabbin                 3:17.3  
  8 Jeff Anderson             SO Gardner                 3:18.6  
  9 Joseph Bouvier             8 Narragansett            3:19.5  
 10 Tim Glickman              JR Marlborough             3:21.1  
 11 Jarrett Powers            JR Quabbin                 3:21.6  
 12 Fred Crosby               JR Narragansett            3:21.8  
 13 Nick Woolsey              FR Hudson                  3:25.1  
 14 Jim Fucile                JR Narragansett            3:31.6  
 15 Will Lary                  8 Murdock                 3:37.0  
 16 Brian Cirelli             JR Quabbin                 3:39.0  
 17 Connor Grogan              8 Hudson                  3:41.0  
 18 Dan Delay                  7 Murdock                 3:54.1  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Narragansett                                         4:04.3   2 
  2 Gardner                                              4:09.9   1 
  3 Hudson                                               4:10.6   2 
  4 Marlborough                                          4:13.1   1 
  5 Gardner  'B'                                         4:18.9   1 
  6 Quabbin                                              4:19.0   1 
  7 Murdock                                              4:52.9   2 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica Parvianen           JR Narragansett          32-09.00      9.98m 
  2 Melanie Cruz              SR Gardner               31-05.50      9.58m 
  3 Michelle Raeke            SR Marlborough           30-07.00      9.32m 
  4 Sue Landry                SR Gardner               30-05.00      9.27m 
  5 Ashley Pratt              SR Gardner               28-03.75      8.62m 
  6 Alli Davis                SO Gardner               27-05.50      8.36m 
  7 Kenisha Nisbett           SR Marlborough           26-07.75      8.12m 
  8 Lucie Bijou               SO Hudson                26-00.00      7.92m 
  9 Ashley Bailey             SO Gardner               24-09.25      7.55m 
 10 Paige Bonner              SO Hudson                24-07.25      7.49m 
 11 Becky Petros               8 Murdock               24-05.25      7.44m 
 12 Amy Tervo                 SO Gardner               24-03.00      7.39m 
 13 Kimberly Young            SR Quabbin               23-11.50      7.30m 
 14 Gabby Montalbano          FR Narragansett          22-07.75      6.90m 
 15 Megan Durling             SR Murdock               22-06.50      6.87m 
 16 Amanda Beaulieu           JR Quabbin               21-11.25      6.68m 
 17 Steph Nobrega             JR Narragansett          21-07.00      6.57m 
 18 Nicole Gleason            SO Gardner               21-04.00      6.50m 
 19 Sarah Colaianni           SO Hudson                21-02.50      6.46m 
 20 Karen Clark               JR Quabbin               20-09.75      6.34m 
 21 Lauren Lopez              SO Marlborough           20-06.00      6.24m 
 22 Julie Costa               SR Marlborough           20-03.75      6.19m 
 23 Amanda Morris             SO Marlborough           19-11.00      6.07m 
 24 Carolyn Miller            JR Quabbin               19-10.25      6.05m 
 25 Ashley Cardona            JR Hudson                19-05.75      5.93m 
 26 Kelly Farrell             FR Narragansett          19-01.25      5.82m 
 27 Danielle Gorczyca         FR Quabbin               18-11.75      5.78m 
 28 Natalia Martinez           8 Hudson                18-11.25      5.77m 
 29 Amanda Silverman          SR Marlborough           18-10.75      5.75m 
 30 Jenna Tolan                8 Hudson                15-10.50      4.83m 
 31 Colleen Markham            8 Murdock               15-03.25      4.65m 
 32 Amy Gaudet                 8 Murdock               14-09.25      4.50m 
 33 Jordan Bresnahan           8 Murdock               14-08.25      4.47m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Robinson         SR Gardner                4-08.00      1.42m 
  2 Ashley Pratt              SR Gardner               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Nikki Pratt               SO Gardner                4-06.00      1.37m 
  4 Kenisha Nisbett           SR Marlborough           J4-06.00      1.37m 
  5 Emily Brewster            SR Quabbin                4-04.00      1.32m 
  6 Jenn Skawski               8 Murdock               J4-04.00      1.32m 
  7 Sonya Newton              SO Murdock                4-02.00      1.27m 
  8 Aleshia Proctor           FR Hudson                 4-00.00      1.21m 
  8 Ashley Rivard             JR Murdock                4-00.00      1.21m 
  8 Kelsea Ashemore            7 Murdock                4-00.00      1.21m 
 11 Julianne Kneeland         JR Quabbin               J4-00.00      1.21m 
 12 Alyson Foisy              FR Narragansett           3-08.00      1.11m 
 12 Valerie Vinciullo         SO Hudson                 3-08.00      1.11m 
 14 Lexi Jenkins               8 Murdock               J3-08.00      1.11m 
 14 Jennifer Williams         SO Quabbin               J3-08.00      1.11m 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Haapanen            SR Marlborough            12:28.5  
  2 Dessie Stefanova          FR Marlborough            12:30.4  
  3 Brittany Robinson         SR Gardner                12:30.5  
  4 Tracey Vinciullo          FR Hudson                 12:59.7  
  5 Morgan Perron             FR Quabbin                13:21.6  
  6 Patricia Doa-Tran         SR Hudson                 14:00.3  
  7 Lindsay Kenney            FR Hudson                 14:10.1  
  8 Kaitlin Gearin             7 Narragansett           14:17.9  
  9 Emily Johnson             SO Murdock                14:42.8  
 10 Jackie Soar                8 Narragansett           14:47.7  
 11 April Brewer              JR Quabbin                16:11.7  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Pratt              SR Gardner                    6.8   1 
  2 Melynda Whitney           SR Marlborough               J6.8   1 
  3 Ashley Whittermore        JR Gardner                    7.5   1 
  4 Kenisha Nisbett           SR Marlborough               J7.5   1 
  5 Alyson Foisy              FR Narragansett               7.8   3 
  5 Karen Clark               JR Quabbin                    7.8   1 
  6 Hannah Jerdee             SR Marlborough               J7.9   2 
  7 Jenna Magrath             JR Gardner                    7.9   2 
  9 Lindsey Emino             FR Marlborough                8.0   2 
 10 Bethany Stolz             JR Quabbin                    8.1   1 
 11 Paige Bonner              SO Hudson                     8.2   3 
 12 Samantha Johnson          JR Murdock                    8.4   3 
 13 Samantha Hirons           FR Gardner                    8.6   2 
 14 Kelsea Ashemore            7 Murdock                    8.8   3 
 15 Sonya Newton              SO Murdock                    8.9   3 
 16 Taylor Orason              8 Marlborough                9.1   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Blakeslee            SR Marlborough                5.9   1 
  1 Darcie Levasseur          SR Narragansett               5.9   4 
  3 Ashley Pratt              SR Gardner                   J5.9   1 
  4 Nikki Pratt               SO Gardner                    6.0   1 
  5 Melynda Whitney           SR Marlborough               J6.0   1 
  6 Alyson Foisy              FR Narragansett               6.2   4 
  7 Alluson Faley             SO Marlborough                6.3   3 
  7 Ashley Cardona            JR Hudson                     6.3   4 
  7 Sherri Brooks             FR Gardner                    6.3   2 
 10 Ashley Rivard             JR Murdock                   J6.3   4 
 11 Samantha Couture          FR Gardner                    6.5   3 
 11 Natalia Martinez           8 Hudson                     6.5   4 
 13 Isis Madrid               SR Marlborough                6.6   2 
 14 Lindsay Butt              SR Marlborough                6.7   2 
 15 Sara Emery                FR Quabbin                    6.8   1 
 16 Sarah Goldstein           FR Gardner                    6.9   3 
 17 Marissa Heglin            FR Gardner                    7.2   2 
 18 Shannon Brow              FR Gardner                    7.4   3 
 19 Becky Petros               8 Murdock                    7.9   4 
 20 Sara Newton                7 Murdock                    8.0   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Haapanen            SR Marlborough             5:59.0  
  2 Brittany Robinson         SR Gardner                 6:03.2  
  3 Tracey Vinciullo          FR Hudson                  6:05.9  
  4 Lauren Suroweic           FR Marlborough             6:12.7  
  5 Katie Wirzbicki           FR Gardner                 6:21.1  
  6 Rebecca Militello          8 Marlborough             6:22.0  
  7 Valerie Vinciullo         SO Hudson                  6:29.1  
  8 Amanda Tresback           JR Narragansett            6:31.7  
  9 Megan Nordelo             JR Milford                 6:37.0  
 10 Abigail Ouellet           FR Quabbin                 6:37.3  
 11 Christina Mellace         JR Marlborough             6:38.8  
 12 Alyssa Montalbano         JR Narragansett            6:39.7  
 13 Lisa Melo                 SO Marlborough             6:41.4  
 14 Sue Landry                SR Gardner                 6:43.9  
 15 Kim Como                  SR Quabbin                 6:56.4  
 16 Tracy Duguay              FR Narragansett            7:03.1  
 17 Megan Brunelle            JR Quabbin                 7:04.7  
 18 Katie Johnson              7 Murdock                 7:05.0  
 19 Aleshia Proctor           FR Hudson                  7:08.8  
 20 Angela Dewar              JR Marlborough             7:12.4  
 21 Chaynna Campbell           7 Murdock                 7:22.0  
 22 Kristina Deroy            SR Gardner                 7:34.4  
 23 Helen O'Hara              FR Gardner                 7:38.5  
 24 Emily Lyons               SO Hudson                  8:20.7  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christina Kunycky         SO Marlborough             1:44.8   1 
  2 Sophia Grammenos          SR Gardner                 1:46.4   1 
  3 Cathryn Comptois          JR Quabbin                 1:50.2   1 
  4 Elaine Haapanen           SR Marlborough             1:51.3   1 
  5 Jessica Wainwright        SO Marlborough             1:56.3   2 
  6 Amy Cramer                FR Marlborough             1:57.4   2 
  7 Heather Deroy             SO Gardner                 1:59.2   1 
  8 Allie Beauregard          FR Hudson                  2:00.0   3 
  9 Brittany Zarozinski       FR Narragansett            2:02.6   3 
 10 Carissa Penney            SO Gardner                 2:03.1   2 
 11 Chelsea Begin             SR Quabbin                 2:06.1   1 
 12 Patricia Doa-Tran         SR Hudson                  2:10.6   3 
 13 Jackie Soar                8 Narragansett            2:14.0   4 
 14 Jennifer Williams         SO Quabbin                 2:14.5   2 
 15 Jenn Skawski               8 Murdock                 2:16.1   3 
 16 Molly Martorella           7 Murdock                 2:17.1   3 
 17 Kristen Mahoney           SO Gardner                 2:20.2   2 
 18 Nicola Duguay              7 Narragansett            2:20.6   3 
 19 Carolyn Miller            JR Quabbin                 2:23.4   4 
 20 Amanda Beaulieu           JR Quabbin                 2:25.9   2 
 21 Sonya Newton              SO Murdock                 2:28.5   4 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Blakeslee            SR Marlborough               44.4   1 
  2 Kelsey Tsai                8 Marlborough               46.6   2 
  3 Darcie Levasseur          SR Narragansett              47.6   5 
  4 Sophia Grammenos          SR Gardner                   47.9   2 
  5 Cathryn Comptois          JR Quabbin                   49.1   2 
  5 Kim Campion               SR Gardner                   49.1   1 
  7 Jackie Wilkins            JR Hudson                    49.2   6 
  8 Sarah Colaianni           SO Hudson                    49.4   5 
  9 Colleen Ryan               8 Marlborough               50.2   3 
  9 Sherri Brooks             FR Gardner                   50.2   2 
 11 Lauren Boucher            FR Gardner                   50.4   3 
 12 Casey Hoey                SO Marlborough               50.9   3 
 13 Dayna Margarita           SO Gardner                   51.0   8 
 14 Krista Dicarlo             8 Marlborough               51.3   8 
 15 Lexi Jenkins               8 Murdock                   51.4   5 
 16 Krista Laliberte          SR Marlborough               51.6   4 
 17 Lynsie Bourgeois          SO Gardner                   52.3   4 
 18 Katie Leary               SO Notre Dame                52.6   1 
 19 Ashley Rivard             JR Murdock                   52.9   5 
 20 Ashley Cardona            JR Hudson                    53.0   7 
 20 Bethany Stolz             JR Quabbin                   53.0   1 
 22 Karen Clark               JR Quabbin                   53.3   3 
 23 Sara Emery                FR Quabbin                   54.9   4 
 24 Natalia Martinez           8 Hudson                    57.4   7 
 25 Julianne Kneeland         JR Quabbin                   59.2   4 
 26 Kelsey Piaseczny           7 Narragansett            1:04.4   6 
 27 Jasmine Wilder             8 Narragansett            1:06.7   6 
 28 Kelly Farrell             FR Narragansett            1:07.2   7 
 29 Sara Newton                7 Murdock                 1:13.9   6 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dessie Stefanova          FR Marlborough             3:37.4  
  2 Katie Wirzbicki           FR Gardner                 3:38.8  
  3 Briana Kunycky             8 Marlborough             3:39.1  
  4 Nikki Perry               FR Gardner                 3:39.9  
  5 Valerie Vinciullo         SO Hudson                  3:48.3  
  6 Cristina Lombardi         FR Marlborough             3:52.8  
  7 Lindsay Kenney            FR Hudson                  4:00.6  
  8 Megan Brunelle            JR Quabbin                 4:05.1  
  9 Kaitlin Gearin             7 Narragansett            4:08.7  
 10 Danielle Leblanc          SR Gardner                 4:09.2  
 11 Tracy Duguay              FR Narragansett            4:14.2  
 12 Katie Johnson              7 Murdock                 4:16.0  
 13 April Brewer              JR Quabbin                 4:19.8  
 14 Jenna Tolan                8 Hudson                  4:54.2  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                          4:38.7   1 
  2 Hudson                                               4:55.1   2 
  3 Gardner                                              4:56.2   1 
  4 Quabbin                                              5:03.0   1 
  5 Narragansett                                         5:27.8   2 
  6 Murdock                                              5:44.1   2 
  7 Murdock  'B'                                         5:54.3   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Annie Stanley              8 Hudson                     6.7   1 
  2 Victoria Pimentel          8 Hudson                    J6.7   1 
  3 Katie Lyons                8 Hudson                     6.9   2 
  4 Alycia Lombardo            8 Hudson                    J6.9   2 
  5 Whitney Paul              SO Murdock                    7.1   1 
  6 Kelly Jankauskas           8 Narragansett               7.2   1 
  7 Colleen Markham            8 Murdock                    7.3   2 
  7 Jordan Bresnahan           8 Murdock                    7.3   2 
  9 Kelsey Piaseczny           7 Narragansett               7.4   1 
 10 Megan Durling             SR Murdock                    7.5   2 
 11 Amy Gaudet                 8 Murdock                    7.7   1 
 12 Kelly Farrell             FR Narragansett               7.8   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Mongeau               JR Hudson                     5.7   2 
  2 Jayson Gallant            FR Marlborough                5.8   1 
  3 Nathan Seeburger          FR Hudson                     6.0   2 
  3 Jihad Yasin               FR Gardner                    6.0   1 
  4 Ryan Demeo                JR Gardner                   J6.0   1 
  6 Neal Jordan               FR Hudson                     6.1   3 
  7 Marlon Webb                8 Narragansett               6.2   2 
  8 Luke Doherty Munro         8 Hudson                     6.3   3 
  9 Tyler Zarozinski           8 Narragansett               6.6   2 
 10 Scott Hasselmann          SO Murdock                   J6.6   2 
 11 Patrick Feeley            FR Marlborough                6.7   1 
 12 Nick Griffin              FR Gardner                    6.8   1 
 13 Rick orio                  7 Narragansett               6.9   2 
 14 Chris Strout              SO Narragansett               7.0   3 
 15 Brendan Silkey            FR Quabbin                    7.1   1 
 16 Cody Regan                 8 Narragansett               7.5   3 
 17 Eli Murray                JR Narragansett               7.8   3 
 18 Jayson Drop                8 Narragansett              J7.8   3