Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jan1_Test20_set1.shtml

Test 2005

Smithtown, MA, January 1, 2005

Test File

NAME                             PLACE                 TIME
Overall 5k Group Winners
Patrick Mulkey                   Overall Male 5k Winner16:39
Frank Lozano                     Overall Male 5k Runner16:57
Hilda Aldrete                    Overall Female 5k Winn24:40:00
Stach Mohr                       Overall Female 5K Runn25:18:00
Male 14 and under 5k run
Salomon Jenkins                  1st                   23:48
Eric Hernandez                   2nd                   25:09:00
Ulises Lozano                    3rd                   26:37:00
Justin Harwich                   4th                   38:03:00
Jesse Ortega                     5th                   39:06:00
Clay Mossman                     6th                   41:09:00
Male 15  19 5k run
Greg Jackson                     1st                   17:57
Joshua Mckelvey                  2nd                   21:55
Will Thompson                    3rd                   24:15:00
Justin Lathram                   4th                   25:11:00
Richard Walker                   5th                   25:15:00
Male 20  29 5k run
Kurt Eversman                    1st                   18:55:05
Pedro Ramos                      2nd                   18:55:52

Male 30  39 5k run
Chad Carver                      1st                   18:28
Aurelio Lozano                   2nd                   19:30
Gary Garcia                      3rd                   20:07
Manuel Ibarra                    4th                   21:07
Anthony Espinoza                 5th                   24:51:00
Male 40  49 5k run
Jerry Alarcon                    1st                   20:25
Dwain Brown                      2nd                   22:17
Steve Lamontine                  3rd                   22:24
Gary Jenkins                     4th                   23:59
Rick Camacho                     5th                   25:25:00
Tony Knott                       6th                   25:41:00
Pedro Ramos                      7th                   25:58:00
Bruce Carver                     8th                   28:45:00
George Russell                   9th                   28:54:00
Joe Galvan                       10th                  30:49:00
Male 50 59 5k run
Scott Barker                     1st                   23:22
Leszek Kaczan                    2nd                   23:48
Efren Telles                     3rd                   27:11:00
Richard Landrigan                4th                   35:50:00
Dean Shippey                     5th                   36:03:00
Male 60 and Over 5K Run
Jim Harris                       1st                   22:39
Alan Soderfelt                   2nd                   23:43
Female 15  19 5k run
Courtney Knott                   1st                   25:53:00
Krystal Purcella                 2nd                   26:40:00
Kandy De La Cruz                 3rd                   27:25:00
Danielle Carver                  4th                   28:46:00
Female 20 29 5k run
Randi Enriquez                   1st                   25:23:00
Maribel De La Pena               2nd                   26:50:00
Adrienne Betzen                  3rd                   28:39:00
Female 30  39 5k run
Lourdes Grano                    1st                   36:39:00
Female 40  49 5k run
Rita Camacho                     1st                   27:29:00
Glenda Bertola                   2nd                   27:45:00
Gloria Galvan                    3rd                   28:52:00
Nelda Cuellar                    4th                   31:40:00
Antonia Ramirez                  5th                   31:54:00
Felicita Garcia                  6th                   33:24:00
Clara Camacho                    7th                   37:20:00

NAME                             PLACE                 TIME
Overall 2 Mile Walker
Group Winners
Mike Callaway                    Overall Male 2 Mile Wa22:16
Mary Jourdan                     Overall Female 2 Mile 23:04
Craig Peterson                   2ndOverall Male 2 Mile23:25:58
Bethany Kolb                     2nd Overall Female 2 M24:34:00
Male 50  59 2 mile walk
Dan Dible                        1st                   31:34:00
Joseph Torres                    2nd                   33:39:00
Male 60  over 2 mile walk
Vernon Dyer                      1st                   0.976840278
Female 15  19 2 Mi Walk
Maria Jourdan                    1st                   27:00:00
Female 20  29 2 Mi Walk
Sherry Wooten                    1st                   29:28:00
Female 30  39 2 mile walk
Pam Hightower                    1st                   29:21:00
Molly Maldonado                  2nd                   29:29:00
Female 40  49 2 mile walk
Jan Fletcher                     1st                   27:43:00
Diedra Betzen                    2nd                   35:54:00

Female 50  59 2 mile walk
Bozena Kaczan                    1st                   30:02:00
Lisa Dible                       2nd                   31:35:00
Sue Gunter                       3rd                   32:26:00
Female 60+ 2 mile walk
Doris Callaway                   1st                   27:42:00
Sue Hightower                    2nd                   29:22:00