Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jan19_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Shrewsbury and Fitchburg, MA, January 19, 2005

[Team Scores at Fitchburg | Complete Event Results at Shrewsbury | Team Scores at Shrewsbury ]

Complete Event Results at Fitchburg

FTO



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Mid Wach Indoor Track League - 1/19/2005                    
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                          Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Koivu                JR North Middlesex       41-04.00  
  2 Domenic Cornacchioli      SR St. John's            39-07.50  
  3 Kevin Davis               SR St. John's            39-05.00  
  4 Pat Murray                SR Wachusett             39-02.50  
  5 Paul Giacobbe             SR North Middlesex       39-01.50  
  6 Mike Duffy                SR Wachusett             37-10.00  
  7 Adam Sklarz               JR Wachusett             37-01.00  
  8 Dan Quinn                 SR Wachusett             36-03.00  
  9 Matt Fraticelli           FR Fitchburg             35-11.00  
 10 Derek Paine               SO Fitchburg             35-09.75  
 11 Brandon Kent              SR North Middlesex       35-09.00  
 12 Matt Collin               JR North Middlesex       34-08.00  
 13 John Claudekassab         JR St. John's            34-06.50  
 14 Brendan Rearick           JR North Middlesex       34-03.00  
 15 Jeremy Schmidt            SR Wachusett             34-02.75  
 16 William Schuerman         JR Fitchburg             33-08.50  
 17 David Racca               SR Algonquin             32-04.50  
 18 Shane Haase               FR Fitchburg             32-01.50  
 19 Steve Merced              SO Fitchburg             32-01.25  
 20 Zach Dion                 FR Fitchburg             28-04.00  
 20 Dan McEleney              SR St. John's            28-04.00  
 22 Ronnie Cavalieri          SO St. John's            28-03.50  
 23 Kyle Kazarian             JR St. John's            26-11.50  
 24 Will Stanney              SR Algonquin             26-10.50  
 25 Andrew Clementi           FR Algonquin             25-08.25  
 26 Pat Coppinger             Sr North Middlesex       25-04.50  
 27 Yussuf Lazzouni           FR Algonquin             24-09.50  
 28 Forrest Lee               SO Algonquin             24-08.50  
 29 Tyler Hilbert             FR Algonquin             22-02.00  
 -- Phil Gwyther              SR Wachusett                 FOUL  
 -- Dan Butkus                SO St. John's           X21-08.50  
 -- John Lord                 JR North Middlesex      X23-00.00  
 -- Tom Maxner                SO North Middlesex      X24-05.00  
 -- Nathaniel Burris          JR North Middlesex      X27-05.00  
 -- Andrew Reeves             JR North Middlesex      X27-10.50  
 -- Freeman Harris            FR North Middlesex      X29-01.00  
 -- Jon Fraticelli            FR Fitchburg            X29-05.00  
 -- Dan O'Gorman              FR North Middlesex      X30-00.00  
 -- John Hammet               SO St. John's           X30-02.50  
 -- Dan Marion                FR North Middlesex      X31-06.50  
 -- Bill Nguyen               FR Fitchburg            X32-02.00  
 -- Pat Craigen               JR North Middlesex      X32-06.00  
 -- Sean Marshia              JR North Middlesex      X34-03.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlie Baldelli          JR Algonquin              5-08.00  
  2 Dan Rice                  JR Algonquin              5-06.00  
  2 Andrew Sherwin            SR Algonquin              5-06.00  
  4 Ian Querze                JR North Middlesex        5-04.00  
  4 Ryan Levins               SR St. John's             5-04.00  
  6 William Schuerman         JR Fitchburg             J5-04.00  
  7 Brian Racca               SO Algonquin             J5-04.00  
  7 Dave Cosenza              JR Fitchburg             J5-04.00  
  9 Malcolm Wilbur            JR Fitchburg              5-00.00  
  9 Neil Hesek                SO Algonquin              5-00.00  
  9 Mike DeBerardinis         SO North Middlesex        5-00.00  
  9 Mike Bergeron             SR Wachusett              5-00.00  
  9 Kyle Morette              FR St. John's             5-00.00  
  9 Andrew Carlin             JR Wachusett              5-00.00  
  9 Steve Bigda               JR St. John's             5-00.00  
  9 Dan Hurley                JR Wachusett              5-00.00  
  9 Andy McLean               SR Wachusett              5-00.00  
 18 Kevin Chen                JR Algonquin             J5-00.00  
 19 Tom Mangan                SR St. John's            J5-00.00  
 19 Ian Howes                 SR St. John's            J5-00.00  
 21 Mike Johnson              JR Fitchburg             J5-00.00  
 22 Tom Lee                   FR Wachusett             J5-00.00  
 23 Nick Celularo             SR Wachusett              4-08.00  
 23 Ryan Grieco               JR Algonquin              4-08.00  
 25 Derek Paine               SO Fitchburg             J4-08.00  
 -- Zachary Gardner           SR North Middlesex             NH  
 -- Andrew Marcin             FR North Middlesex             NH  
 -- Ryan McCaffrey            SR St. John's                  NH  
 -- Bill Nguyen               FR Fitchburg                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Cunningham            SR Wachusett               9:59.2  
  2 Ben Saviet                SR St. John's             10:15.3  
  3 Dave Hausherr             JR North Middlesex        10:30.6  
  4 Greg McDonald             JR Algonquin              10:42.6  
  5 Jeff Lacey                SR Wachusett              10:55.0  
  6 Garrett Malouin           SO Fitchburg              10:56.9  
  7 Tim Guerin                SR St. John's             10:57.7  
  8 Tom Renaud                JR St. John's             11:00.1  
  9 Nick Santoro              SO St. John's             11:08.3  
 10 Steve Gemme               SO St. John's             11:23.8  
 11 A. J. Purpura             SR Algonquin              11:29.4  
 12 Devan Glenny              SO Fitchburg              11:49.7  
 13 Colin St. George          SR North Middlesex        11:55.8  
 14 Bryan Chu                 SO Algonquin              12:55.4  
 15 Corey Allaro              SO North Middlesex        12:57.4  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pat Massey                JR Wachusett                  8.4   1 
  2 Trevor Donadt             JR Algonquin                  8.6   1 
  3 Ray Wang                  JR Algonquin                  8.7   1 
  4 Jon Valeri                SR Wachusett                 J8.7   1 
  5 Brian Peterson            JR St. John's                 8.8   3 
  6 Monthe Kofos              SO St. John's                 9.1   3 
  7 Dan Hurley                JR Wachusett                  9.2   2 
  8 Brian Daly                SO St. John's                 9.5   3 
  8 Mike Martin               SO North Middlesex            9.5   1 
 10 Johan Schuerman           FR Fitchburg                  9.7   3 
 10 Kevin Chen                JR Algonquin                  9.7   2 
 12 Mike Bisset               SO Algonquin                 10.1   2 
 13 Usman Bamgbose            JR Fitchburg                 10.3   3 
 14 Patrick Rutan             FR Algonquin                 10.4   2 
 15 Andy Barhite              SR St. John's                10.5   4 
 15 Sean Atwood               JR Algonquin                 10.5   2 
 17 Chris Cormier             FR Fitchburg                 10.8   4 
 18 Conrad Hanno              JR Fitchburg                 10.9   3 
 19 Jordan Saverse            So North Middlesex           11.0   1 
 20 Evan Donadt               FR Algonquin                 11.1   2 
 21 Waheed Disu               FR Fitchburg                 11.8   4 
 22 Nick Lizotte              JR St. John's               J11.8   4 
 23 Brian Meloche             FR St. John's                12.2   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Logan                JR St. John's                 6.7   3 
  2 Chris Lyons               SR St. John's                 6.9   3 
  2 Mike Greehan              JR Algonquin                  6.9   1 
  4 Justin Dowd               FR St. John's                 7.0   4 
  4 Tom Dowd                  JR Wachusett                  7.0   2 
  4 Mike Johnson              JR Fitchburg                  7.0   3 
  4 Ray Wang                  JR Algonquin                  7.0   1 
  8 Malcolm Wilbur            JR Fitchburg                 J7.0   3 
  8 Andrew Carreiro           SR Fitchburg                 J7.0   3 
  8 Alan Cavanaugh            FR North Middlesex           J7.0   1 
  8 Steve Bigda               JR St. John's                J7.0   4 
 12 Mike Bergeron             SR Wachusett                 J7.0   1 
 13 Brandon Kent              SR North Middlesex           J7.0   1 
 14 Rob Wiley                 SR St. John's                 7.1   3 
 14 William Schuerman         JR Fitchburg                  7.1   4 
 14 Nick Jenkins              SR Wachusett                  7.1   1 
 17 Brian Daly                SO St. John's                J7.1   4 
 18 Ryan Grieco               JR Algonquin                  7.2   2 
 19 Sean Fleury               JR Wachusett                 J7.2   2 
 20 Neil Hesek                SO Algonquin                 J7.2   2 
 21 Ryan Zech                 JR North Middlesex           J7.2   2 
 22 T.J. Bujold               SO Fitchburg                  7.4   4 
 22 Tim Blood                 SR North Middlesex            7.4   2 
 24 Jeff Anderson             SO Gardner                    7.7   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Cunningham            SR Wachusett               4:40.0  
  2 Craig Fiore               SR Fitchburg               4:43.2  
  3 Matt Tieuli               JR St. John's              4:45.0  
  4 Bryan Jiencke             SR Wachusett               4:51.4  
  5 Mike Carbone              JR Fitchburg               4:55.9  
  6 Brandon Paluses           SR Wachusett               4:59.0  
  7 Ben Saviet                SR St. John's              4:59.9  
  8 Adrian Kun                SO St. John's              5:00.3  
  9 John Farrell              SR Algonquin               5:01.9  
 10 Mitch Manning             SR Algonquin               5:03.3  
 11 Alex Leith                JR Wachusett               5:05.9  
 12 Matt Terrasi              SO North Middlesex         5:07.4  
 13 Matt Wood                 FR Wachusett               5:09.2  
 14 Hans Spicer               SR Algonquin               5:10.1  
 15 Drew Armin                JR Algonquin               5:14.0  
 16 Tim Guerin                SR St. John's              5:21.5  
 17 Justin Hunt               SO Wachusett               5:29.1  
 18 Alex Mioduszewski         SO Fitchburg               5:30.8  
 19 Chris Chamberllin         FR St. John's              5:31.1  
 20 Joe Bergeron              SO St. John's              5:33.5  
 21 Dan Florian               SR St. John's              5:34.5  
 22 Tony Marciello            FR North Middlesex         5:37.9  
 23 Andy Janik                JR Wachusett               5:38.4  
 24 Tim Patch                 JR St. John's              5:40.6  
 25 Jon Cox                   SO Wachusett               5:49.2  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dave Soiles               JR St. John's              1:29.8   5 
  2 Nick Holivnia             JR Algonquin               1:31.9   1 
  3 Phil McCormack            SR Fitchburg               1:32.3   5 
  4 Ryan Little               SR Wachusett               1:32.4   1 
  5 Tom O'Keefe               SR St. John's              1:33.9   5 
  6 Colin Hill                JR Algonquin               1:34.6   1 
  7 Jeff Lacey                SR Wachusett               1:35.4   2 
  8 Dan Hunt                  SR Wachusett               1:35.7   2 
  8 Matt Kimbar               SR North Middlesex         1:35.7   1 
 10 Mike Bellio               JR Fitchburg               1:37.6   5 
 11 Chris Collins             SO St. John's              1:37.9   6 
 12 Ryan Desaulniers          SR St. John's              1:38.7   6 
 13 Grant Boucher             JR North Middlesex         1:39.4   2 
 14 Dan Evans                 SO St. John's              1:41.9   6 
 15 Peter Wahlgren            JR Algonquin               1:43.0   2 
 15 Ian Marshall              JR Wachusett               1:43.0   3 
 17 Harry Murphy              FR St. John's              1:46.1   6 
 18 Dan Amichetti             SO North Middlesex         1:47.5   3 
 19 Matt Seles                FR Wachusett               1:48.1   3 
 20 Ryan Pennesi              FR Algonquin               1:51.5   3 
 21 Bill Water                FR Algonquin               1:52.2   3 
 22 Jordan Saverse            So North Middlesex         1:52.9   3 
 23 Rafael Ferreira           JR Fitchburg               1:54.9   6 
 24 Matt Whitman              FR Wachusett               1:55.9   4 
 25 Evan Donadt               FR Algonquin               1:57.7   4 
 26 David Kennedy             FR Algonquin               1:59.2   4 
 27 Andy Mihill               SO North Middlesex         2:00.9   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Pini                 JR Algonquin                 38.5   1 
  2 Devin Schlichting         SO Wachusett                 38.9   1 
  3 Harrison Reed             FR Algonquin                 39.8   6 
  3 Andrew Aghababian         SR Algonquin                 39.8   1 
  3 Chris Lyons               SR St. John's                39.8   7 
  6 Ryan Grieco               JR Algonquin                 40.1   2 
  7 Brandon Kent              SR North Middlesex           40.4   2 
  8 Alan Cavanaugh            FR North Middlesex           40.7   1 
  9 Andy McLean               SR Wachusett                 40.8   3 
 10 Matt Logan                JR St. John's                40.9   7 
 11 Sean Fleury               JR Wachusett                 41.2   3 
 12 Malcolm Wilbur            JR Fitchburg                 41.5   7 
 13 Andrew Carlin             JR Wachusett                 41.6   4 
 14 Nick Jenkins              SR Wachusett                 41.8   2 
 15 Brian Racca               SO Algonquin                 42.1   3 
 16 Will Short                SO Algonquin                 42.3   4 
 17 Mike Johnson              JR Fitchburg                 42.4   7 
 17 Steve Bigda               JR St. John's                42.4   8 
 19 Sam Corner                JR St. John's                42.6   8 
 20 Sean Mitchell             FR St. John's                42.7   9 
 21 Mike Greehan              JR Algonquin                 43.2   5 
 22 Alex Mercado              FR Fitchburg                 43.3   8 
 22 John Xu                   JR Algonquin                 43.3   4 
 24 Mike Bergeron             SR Wachusett                 43.8   5 
 25 Tim Blood                 SR North Middlesex           44.0   2 
 26 Jason Denig               SR North Middlesex           44.4   3 
 27 Afolabi Ogunleye          JR Fitchburg                 44.8   8 
 28 Matt Jamieson             FR North Middlesex           45.0   5 
 29 Tom Kearney               SO St. John's                45.2   9 
 29 Ryan Zech                 JR North Middlesex           45.2   4 
 31 William Soto              JR Fitchburg                 46.8   9 
 32 John Armstrong            FR North Middlesex           47.2   6 
 33 Ben Campbell              SO Algonquin                 47.3   5 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Tieuli               JR St. John's              2:46.3  
  2 Jake Devereaux            SR St. John's              2:48.6  
  3 Nat Saviet                SO St. John's              2:50.4  
  4 Pat Kelley                SR Wachusett               2:50.5  
  5 John Farrell              SR Algonquin               2:52.1  
  6 Mike Carbone              JR Fitchburg               2:53.5  
  7 John Rodier               SR St. John's              2:54.2  
  8 Chris McLaughlin          SR Wachusett               2:55.1  
  9 Greg McDonald             JR Algonquin               2:59.8  
 10 Hans Spicer               SR Algonquin               3:00.4  
 11 Garrett Malouin           SO Fitchburg               3:01.1  
 12 Alex Marshall             JR Wachusett               3:03.2  
 13 Tony Marciello            FR North Middlesex         3:04.1  
 14 Steve Gemme               SO St. John's              3:04.1  
 15 Brian Titone              JR Wachusett               3:04.8  
 16 JJ Goolsky                JR Wachusett               3:07.1  
 17 Greg Jonaitis             SR Wachusett               3:07.7  
 18 Drew Armin                JR Algonquin               3:11.4  
 19 Jeff Kincad               SO Algonquin               3:11.8  
 20 Nick Santoro              SO St. John's              3:13.1  
 21 Mike Alamed               JR Fitchburg               3:13.3  
 22 Michael Rondinone         FR Wachusett               3:13.6  
 23 Tom Renaud                JR St. John's              3:14.5  
 24 Trevor Donadt             JR Algonquin               3:16.6  
 25 Ben Krouse                FR Algonquin               3:17.2  
 26 Tim Patch                 JR St. John's              3:20.6  
 27 Brian Peterson            JR St. John's              3:21.8  
 28 Bryan Chu                 SO Algonquin               3:24.5  
 29 Ryan Turner               JR St. John's              3:24.6  
 30 Giovanni Cerviatti        FR Wachusett               3:24.8  
 31 Patrick Rutan             FR Algonquin               3:25.4  
 32 Josh Millea               FR St. John's              3:25.5  
 33 James Murphy              FR St. John's              3:27.6  
 34 Bryce McNamee             SR St. John's              3:29.7  
 35 Dan Florian               SR St. John's              3:34.8  
 36 Ryan McCaffrey            SR St. John's              3:35.2  
 37 Max Barton                SO Algonquin               3:35.3  
 38 Rob Hayden                FR St. John's              3:35.7  
 39 Tom Kearney               SO St. John's              3:35.9  
 40 Roderick Geer             FR St. John's              3:37.8  
 41 Russ White                FR Fitchburg               3:38.4  
 42 Robert Shelden            FR Algonquin               3:42.1  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            3:47.5   1 
  2 Wachusett                                            3:49.4   1 
  3 Saint John's  'B'                                    3:54.8   2 
  4 Fitchburg                                            3:59.0   2 
  5 Wachusett  'B'                                       4:02.0   2 
  6 North Middlesex                                      4:07.1   1 
  7 Saint John's                                         4:12.0   2 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alicia Mashia             SO North Middlesex       31-06.50  
  2 Elaine McColgan           SO Notre Dame            29-11.50  
  3 Kate Kacevich             SR Algonquin             27-06.50  
  4 Christine Griffin         JR Notre Dame            26-06.00  
  5 Laura Pope                JR Wachusett             25-09.50  
  6 Sarah Conroy              JR Fitchburg             25-08.00  
  7 Nicole Carriere           SR Fitchburg             25-03.25  
  8 Kacey Soucy               JR Notre Dame            24-07.00  
  9 Mitali Biswas             SR Algonquin             24-00.50  
 10 Mary-beth Chervnosky      SO North Middlesex       23-09.00  
 11 Emilyne LaPointe          SO Fitchburg             23-07.25  
 12 Abby Cooney               SO Wachusett             22-09.75  
 13 Jakki Leger               SR Wachusett             22-08.50  
 14 Jessica Kelliher          SO Notre Dame            20-06.50  
 15 Allison Hays              FR Notre Dame            19-11.75  
 16 Lara Joyce                FR Algonquin             19-09.00  
 17 Jordan McCormack          JR Fitchburg             19-05.25  
 18 Maeve Kennedy             SR Algonquin             17-06.50  
 19 Maura Coyne               SO Notre Dame            17-03.50  
 20 Stacey Atwood             JR Algonquin             17-01.25  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Conroy              JR Fitchburg              5-06.00  
  2 Liz Biehl                 SR Algonquin              5-00.00  
  3 Katie French              SR Notre Dame             4-10.00  
  3 Jamie Massarelli          JR Notre Dame             4-10.00  
  5 Stephanie Schonholz       JR Algonquin              4-08.00  
  5 Chrissy Silvar            SO Fitchburg              4-08.00  
  7 Kim Allen                 FR North Middlesex       J4-08.00  
  8 Maryann Platt             SO Wachusett              4-06.00  
  8 Kristen Selden            SR Algonquin              4-06.00  
 10 Jenny Pistrang            JR Wachusett             J4-06.00  
 11 Stephanie Carriere        JR Fitchburg             J4-06.00  
 12 Karissa O'Keefe           FR Algonquin              4-04.00  
 13 Stephanie Kott            JR Notre Dame             4-00.00  
 13 Melissa Smith             FR Algonquin              4-00.00  
 15 Dana Clowes               FR Algonquin             J4-00.00  
 16 Elyssa Pare               JR Notre Dame            J4-00.00  
 17 LiNDAsey Johnson          FR Notre Dame             3-08.00  
 -- Lela Watson               FR North Middlesex             NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vicki Weismann            SR Wachusett              12:33.0  
  2 Jill Liposky              JR Algonquin              12:39.0  
  3 Marisa Titone             SO Wachusett              12:46.6  
  4 Christy Loftus            SO Algonquin              13:22.6  
  5 Nicole Carriere           SR Fitchburg              14:20.1  
  6 Stephanie Carriere        JR Fitchburg              14:20.8  
  7 Lindsey Belec             JR Notre Dame             14:25.9  
  8 Kacey Soucy               JR Notre Dame             15:52.8  
  9 Julie Gabrilska           SR North Middlesex        16:24.2  
 10 Kris Melcher              SO Notre Dame             17:57.8  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Conroy              JR Fitchburg                  9.0   3 
  2 Kristen Selden            SR Algonquin                  9.1   1 
  3 Emily Giacomarra          SR Algonquin                  9.2   2 
  4 Kim DePasse               SO Wachusett                  9.5   1 
  5 Stephanie Schonholz       JR Algonquin                  9.6   2 
  5 Lindsay Hawley            SR Wachusett                  9.6   1 
  7 Katie French              SR Notre Dame                 9.8   3 
  8 Kim Allen                 FR North Middlesex            9.9   1 
  9 Annie Bisset              SR Algonquin                 10.0   1 
 10 Nga Tong                  JR Fitchburg                 10.2   3 
 11 Stef DeLoreto             FR North Middlesex           10.3   1 
 12 Melissa Smith             FR Algonquin                 10.4   2 
 13 Maryann Platt             SO Wachusett                J10.4   2 
 14 Stephanie Walters         SR Notre Dame                10.9   3 
 15 Elaine McColgan           SO Notre Dame                11.2   3 
 16 Jessica Kelliher          SO Notre Dame                11.6   3 
 17 Ambika Melville           FR Algonquin                 11.9   2 
 18 Maura Coyne               SO Notre Dame                12.4   4 
 19 Lourah Seaboyer           FR Notre Dame                12.9   4 
 20 Christine Andaerson       SR Notre Dame               J12.9   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heather Cetto             JR Wachusett                  7.5   1 
  2 Kelly Coonan              FR Wachusett                  7.9   2 
  2 Chrissy Silvar            SO Fitchburg                  7.9   3 
  2 Samantha Austin           JR Algonquin                  7.9   1 
  5 Marci LeVeillee           JR Algonquin                 J7.9   1 
  6 Laura Socha               JR Wachusett                 J7.9   1 
  7 Kelly Brough              JR North Middlesex           J7.9   1 
  8 Katie French              SR Notre Dame                 8.0   3 
  8 Dana Clowes               FR Algonquin                  8.0   2 
 10 Casey Robertson           FR Wachusett                 J8.0   2 
 11 Jessica Granville         FR Algonquin                 J8.0   2 
 12 Kate Kacevich             SR Algonquin                 J8.0   2 
 13 Em Lorden                 JR North Middlesex            8.1   1 
 14 Nga Tong                  JR Fitchburg                  8.2   3 
 15 Elaine McColgan           SO Notre Dame                J8.2   3 
 16 Jen Carilo                JR Notre Dame                 8.3   4 
 16 Alicia Mashia             SO North Middlesex            8.3   2 
 18 Liz Schreiner             JR Notre Dame                 8.4   3 
 19 Emilyne LaPointe          SO Fitchburg                  8.7   4 
 20 Kristin Bannon            SR Notre Dame                 8.9   4 
 21 Megan Little              JR Notre Dame                J8.9   4 
 22 Truc Duong                SO Fitchburg                  9.5   4 
 23 Jordan McCormack          JR Fitchburg                  9.6   3 
 24 Hillary Durkee            FR Fitchburg                 11.8   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Masse              SO Fitchburg               5:31.7  
  2 Jessamyn Cox              SR Wachusett               5:44.3  
  3 Katharine Liposky         JR Algonquin               5:48.6  
  4 Colleen Brennan           SR Wachusett               5:52.3  
  5 Carley MacIntyre          SO North Middlesex         5:56.6  
  6 Jess Carpenter            JR Wachusett               5:57.9  
  7 Emily Trulson             JR Wachusett               6:05.6  
  8 Courtney Myers            FR Wachusett               6:08.7  
  9 Cari Manning              JR Algonquin               6:10.0  
 10 Jessica Maxner            JR North Middlesex         6:27.6  
 11 Leslie Hamilton           JR Algonquin               6:28.8  
 12 Kim Garafola              JR North Middlesex         6:54.9  
 13 Katie Leary               SO Notre Dame              7:16.1  
 14 Molly Hayden              FR Fitchburg               7:39.7  
 15 Lourah Seaboyer           FR Notre Dame              7:40.3  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vicki Weismann            SR Wachusett               1:46.7   1 
  2 Holly Clayton             JR Algonquin               1:47.6   1 
  3 Laura Socha               JR Wachusett               1:49.7   1 
  4 Chrissy Silvar            SO Fitchburg               1:52.2   4 
  5 Christine Griffin         JR Notre Dame              1:52.5   4 
  6 Lauren O'Connor           FR Wachusett               1:55.0   2 
  7 Stephanie Kott            JR Notre Dame              1:55.8   4 
  8 Karissa O'Keefe           FR Algonquin               1:57.4   2 
  9 Shannon Lane              FR Wachusett               1:58.7   2 
 10 Hillary Creedon           FR Wachusett               1:58.8   3 
 11 Margaret Valdez           SR Fitchburg               1:59.9   4 
 12 Tracy Connors             SO Wachusett               2:01.2   3 
 13 Katie Flanigan            JR North Middlesex         2:01.4   1 
 14 Alicia Conte              FR Algonquin               2:06.5   3 
 15 Kelly Smith               JR Algonquin               2:08.4   2 
 -- Rachael Hicks             FR Notre Dame                  DQ   3 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heather Cetto             JR Wachusett                 44.3   1 
  2 Jamie Massarelli          JR Notre Dame                44.5   6 
  3 Casey Robertson           FR Wachusett                 46.8   2 
  4 Kelly Brough              JR North Middlesex           47.6   1 
  5 Kim DePasse               SO Wachusett                 47.8   2 
  6 Sarah Conroy              JR Fitchburg                 48.2   6 
  7 Marci LeVeillee           JR Algonquin                 48.5   2 
  8 Stephanie Schonholz       JR Algonquin                 48.6   3 
  9 Dana Clowes               FR Algonquin                 49.2   3 
 10 Liz Biehl                 SR Algonquin                 49.7   1 
 11 Samantha Austin           JR Algonquin                 50.3   4 
 12 Annika Bannon             SO Notre Dame                51.0   6 
 13 Kim Allen                 FR North Middlesex           51.3   1 
 14 Natalie Beittel           SO Wachusett                 51.4   3 
 15 Emily Giacomarra          SR Algonquin                 51.7   5 
 16 Sara Rawan                JR Notre Dame                51.8   7 
 17 Stephanie Caravella       JR Fitchburg                 52.2   6 
 18 Liz Boucher               SR North Middlesex           52.7   3 
 19 Rachael Starbard          JR Wachusett                 53.1   4 
 20 Kaitlin Considine         SO North Middlesex           54.0   2 
 21 Lela Watson               FR North Middlesex           54.6   4 
 22 Megan Little              JR Notre Dame                55.4   7 
 23 Truc Duong                SO Fitchburg                 59.9   7 
 24 Elena Simoncini           JR Notre Dame              1:00.3   8 
 25 Lara Joyce                FR Algonquin               1:01.4   5 
 26 Jordan McCormack          JR Fitchburg               1:02.5   7 
 27 Hillary Durkee            FR Fitchburg               1:05.1   8 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim Shooshan              JR Wachusett               3:17.8  
  2 Hannah Masse              SO Fitchburg               3:21.7  
  3 Amy Bernier               JR Wachusett               3:22.5  
  4 Jessamyn Cox              SR Wachusett               3:23.9  
  5 Jenny Pistrang            JR Wachusett               3:29.8  
  6 Katharine Liposky         JR Algonquin               3:30.1  
  7 Lexie O'Connor            SO Wachusett               3:32.4  
  8 Katherine Banks           SO Wachusett               3:34.0  
  9 Marisa Titone             SO Wachusett               3:36.6  
 10 Susan Thaxter             JR North Middlesex         3:39.3  
 11 Kristin Bannon            SR Notre Dame              3:39.5  
 12 Mary Ames                 SR Wachusett               3:41.3  
 13 Julie Burgholzer          FR Wachusett               3:50.9  
 14 Heather Webb              SO North Middlesex         3:54.1  
 15 Kathy Kao                 JR Algonquin               3:57.0  
 16 Stef DeLoreto             FR North Middlesex         3:59.3  
 17 Marie Asinovski           JR Algonquin               4:01.3  
 18 Theresa Gillingham        FR Algonquin               4:02.3  
 19 Abbey Alexander            7 Bromfield               4:10.2  
 20 Julie Gabrilska           SR North Middlesex         4:11.5  
 21 Caroline Rugg             FR Algonquin               4:13.3  
 22 Katie Leary               SO Notre Dame              4:19.9  
 23 Emily Hughes              FR Algonquin               4:34.9  
 24 Jennifer Wan              FR Algonquin               4:43.2  
 25 Jamie Croteau             SR North Middlesex         5:04.9  
 26 Tiffany Tai               FR Algonquin               5:05.2  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:35.1   1 
  2 Algonquin                                            4:38.4   1 
  3 Notre Dame Academy                                   4:40.5   2 
  4 Wachusett  'B'                                       4:46.8   2 
  5 North Middlesex                                      5:01.3   1 
  6 Algonquin  'B'                                       5:05.5   2 
  7 Fitchburg                                            5:12.8   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julianne Kellogg          SR Algonquin                  7.9   1 
  2 Annie Bisset              SR Algonquin                  8.3   1 
  3 Shannon Lane              FR Wachusett                 J8.3   1 
  4 Brittany Atwood           JR Algonquin                  8.4   2 
  4 Natalie Beittel           SO Wachusett                  8.4   1 
  6 Rachael Starbard          JR Wachusett                  8.5   2 
  7 Amrita Dasgupta           JR Algonquin                  8.9   1 
  8 Elena Tand                FR Algonquin                  9.1   2 
  9 Kacey Soucy               JR Notre Dame                 9.2   3 
 10 Rachael Hicks             FR Notre Dame                J9.2   3 
 11 Julie Abraham             JR Notre Dame                 9.3   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Fraticelli           FR Fitchburg                  7.3   6 
  2 Dan Best                  SO North Middlesex            7.4   2 
  3 James LaFrenieri          JR Algonquin                  7.5   1 
  3 Pat Craigen               JR North Middlesex            7.5   1 
  3 Joe Riley-Gonzales        SO Wachusett                  7.5   1 
  6 John Lord                 JR North Middlesex            7.6   3 
  6 Mike Carkin               FR North Middlesex            7.6   1 
  6 Jeff Olson                SR Wachusett                  7.6   1 
  9 Tom Lee                   FR Wachusett                  7.7   2 
  9 Nolan Wetherell           SR North Middlesex            7.7   3 
  9 Stephen Palumbo           FR Wachusett                  7.7   2 
  9 Derek Crieghton           So North Middlesex            7.7   2 
 13 Tony Ventura              FR Fitchburg                  7.8   6 
 13 Dan O'Gorman              FR North Middlesex            7.8   4 
 15 Usman Bamgbose            JR Fitchburg                  7.9   6 
 15 Erik Ryden                FR North Middlesex            7.9   4 
 15 Chris Dolan               FR Wachusett                  7.9   3 
 15 Chris Cormier             FR Fitchburg                  7.9   6 
 19 Mike Bisset               SO Algonquin                  8.0   1 
 20 Tanner Parente            SO North Middlesex            8.2   4 
 20 Sean Marshia              JR North Middlesex            8.2   4 
 22 Todd Grabek               FR Wachusett                  8.3   3 
 23 Zachary Gardner           SR North Middlesex            8.4   5 
 23 Steve Merced              SO Fitchburg                  8.4   6 
 25 Forrest Lee               SO Algonquin                  8.6   3 
 26 Nate Lamb                 FR North Middlesex            8.7   5 
 26 Will Stanney              SR Algonquin                  8.7   2 
 26 James Marley              FR North Middlesex            8.7   5 
 26 Nate Zik                  SO North Middlesex            8.7   5 
 30 Tyler Hilbert             FR Algonquin                  8.9   2 
 31 Yussuf Lazzouni           FR Algonquin                  9.0   3 
 32 Conrad Hanno              JR Fitchburg                  9.3   6 
 33 Pat Coppinger             Sr North Middlesex            9.4   4