Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jan16_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF-NE TechTrack Youth TF Meet

M.I.T., Cambridge, MA, January 16, 2005

Full results

                     2005 TechTrack Youth Meet - 1/16/2005                                                   MIT, Cambridge MA                                                                 Results                                    
 
Mixed 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 an unknown                   Unattached               11.74  
  2 Isabel Prego              98 Needham TC               12.05  
  3 Paige Brazina             98 Nitehawks TC             13.96  
  4 Sasha Rizika              02 Unattached               21.09  
  5 Cecilia Barnes            99 Unattached               48.00  
Section  2  
  1 Liann Devereux            92 Needham TC                8.62  
  2 Rebecca Shenton              Nitehawks TC             10.35  
  3 Gabi Prego                95 Needham TC               10.84  
Section  3  
  1 Anna Papperport           92 Liberty AC                7.98  
  2 Aimee Rideout             92 Liberty AC                8.12  
  3 Diamond Channel Rodgers   92 Unattached                8.17  
  4 Jenny Donnelly            91 Needham TC                9.32  
Section  4  
  1 another athlete              Unattached                8.62  
  2 Sean Greene               92 Nitehawks TC              8.96  
  3 Andy Ashlock              93 Unattached                9.00  
  4 ah Miller-Medzon          97 Cambridge Jets            9.83  
  5 Ezra Truneh                  Nitehawks TC             12.31  
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shannon O'Donnell         95 Princeton TC             36.07  
  2 Lindsey Hall              94 Needham TC               37.41  
  3 Gabi Prego                95 Needham TC               42.44  
  4 Isabel Prego              98 Needham TC               42.70  
  5 Paige Brazina             98 Nitehawks TC             45.90  
  6 Cecilia Barnes            99 Unattached               55.16  
  7 an unknown                   Unattached             1:32.46  
Section  2  
  1 MeLyssa McFayden          91 Unattached               30.92  
  2 Leah Vakelich             93 Nashua Pal               31.93  
  3 Jenny Donnelly            91 Needham TC               32.90  
  4 Lauren Brill              90 Princeton TC             32.91  
  5 Sloane Brazina            93 Nitehawks TC             34.89  
  6 Rebecca Shenton              Nitehawks TC             41.38  
Section  3  
  1 Anna Papperport           92 Liberty AC               29.24  
  2 Lauren Shoemaker          92 Nashua Pal               30.47  
  3 Diamond Channel Rodgers   92 Unattached               31.02  
  4 Alexandra Chmura          92 Nashua Pal               32.76  
  5 Amanda Pease              93 Liberty AC               34.46  
  6 Andi Marion               92 Nashua Pal               35.51  
Section  4  
  1 ah Miller-Medzon          97 Cambridge Jets           38.19  
  2 Austin O'Donnell          95 Unattached               41.53  
  3 Parker O'Donnell          96 Princeton TC             43.48  
  4 Ezra Truneh                  Nitehawks TC             49.95  
Section  5  
  1 Christopher Halsted       92 Nitehawks TC             31.83  
  2 Tom Boucher               89 Unattached               31.97  
  3 Tyler Gregory             92 Nitehawks TC             32.28  
  4 Sean Greene               92 Nitehawks TC             32.41  
  5 Cal Mitchell              91 Princeton TC             32.60  
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chelsea Shoemaker         96 Nashua Pal             1:23.40  
  2 Marie Morrier             96 Nashua Pal             1:28.40  
  3 Brette Chmura             96 Nashua Pal             1:33.75  
Section  2  
  1 Erika Livermore           93 Nashua Pal             1:12.31  
  2 Sloane Brazina            93 Nitehawks TC           1:15.92  
  3 Andrea Keklak             93 Nitehawks TC           1:16.87  
  4 Mikaela Prego             93 Needham TC             1:19.26  
  5 Lindsey Hall              94 Needham TC             1:25.88  
Section  3  
  1 MeLyssa McFayden          91 Unattached             1:05.79  
  2 Kaitlin Dresser           92 Nashua Pal             1:09.97  
  3 Emily LaPlant             92 Nashua Pal             1:12.11  
  4 Liann Devereux            92 Needham TC             1:14.18  
  5 Andi Marion               92 Nashua Pal             1:16.95  
Section  4  
  1 Nick Fischetti            93 Nitehawks TC           1:15.35  
  2 Scott Brazina             95 Nitehawks TC           1:17.57  
  3 Max LaChance              96 Nitehawks TC           1:22.51  
  4 Matthew Barnes            94 Nitehawks TC           1:23.48  
Section  5  
  1 Francis Hernandez         91 Nashua Pal             1:04.05  
  2 Tom Schmitt               91 Princeton TC           1:08.38  
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alex McGrath              90 Granite State Fl       5:07.03  
  2 Chris Merra               90 Granite State Fl       5:36.14  
  3 Alec Barnes               92 Nitehawks TC           5:43.13  
  4 Molly Pistrang            90 Needham TC             5:46.67  
  5 Meghan Krueger            91 Needham TC             5:55.81  
  6 Tyler Gregory             92 Nitehawks TC           5:58.55  
  7 Alexandra Chmura          92 Nashua Pal             6:05.98  
  8 Daniel Miller-Mezdon      92 Cambridge Jets         6:38.87  
  9 Leah Vakelich             93 Nashua Pal             6:55.45  
 
Mixed 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erika Livermore           93 Nashua Pal             2:59.28  
  2 Mikaela Prego             93 Needham TC             2:59.69  
  3 Chelsea Shoemaker         96 Nashua Pal             3:07.40  
  4 Andrea Keklak             93 Nitehawks TC           3:08.98  
  5 Marie Morrier             96 Nashua Pal             3:09.78  
  6 Shannon O'Donnell         95 Princeton TC           3:12.13  
  7 Lindsey Hall              94 Needham TC             3:32.00  
  8 Brette Chmura             96 Nashua Pal             3:44.76  
Section  2  
  1 Molly Pistrang            90 Needham TC             2:39.37  
  2 Meghan Krueger            91 Needham TC             2:44.18  
  3 Kaitlin Dresser           92 Nashua Pal             2:45.95  
  4 Lauren Shoemaker          92 Nashua Pal             2:59.11  
  5 Emily LaPlant             92 Nashua Pal             3:01.18  
  6 Amanda Pease              93 Liberty AC             3:09.16  
Section  3  
  1 Scott Brazina             95 Nitehawks TC           2:54.28  
  2 Max LaChance              96 Nitehawks TC           3:11.53  
  3 Matthew Fischetti         96 Nitehawks TC           3:16.31  
  4 Eli Bucher                96 Nitehawks TC           3:30.47  
  5 Parker O'Donnell          96 Princeton TC           4:06.84  
Section  4  
  1 Dominic Puleo             90 Granite State Fl       2:15.75  
  2 Alec Barnes               92 Nitehawks TC           2:50.38  
  3 Nick Trotto               92 Princeton TC           3:11.05  
  4 Matthew Barnes            94 Nitehawks TC           3:15.81  
 
Mixed 800 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shannon O'Donnell         95 Princeton TC           5:02.36  
  2 Jenny Donnelly            91 Needham TC             5:12.59  
  3 Lauren Brill              90 Princeton TC           5:25.72  
 
Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nashua Pal  'C'                                     2:19.10  
  2 Needham TC  'A'                                     2:23.86  
  3 Nitehawks TC  'C'                                   2:26.35  
  4 Nashua Pal  'D'                                     2:42.65  
  5 Unattached  'A'                                     3:08.72  
Section  2  
  1 Granite State Flash  'A'                            2:06.13  
  2 Princeton TC  'A'                                   2:07.91  
  3 Nashua Pal  'A'                                     2:08.83  
  4 Nitehawks TC  'A'                                   2:14.97  
  5 Princeton TC  'B'                                   2:21.46  
  6 Unattached  'B'                                     2:21.53  
  7 Nitehawks TC  'B'                                   2:41.62  
 
Mixed Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kaitlin Dresser           92 Nashua Pal            14-04.00  
  2 Tyler Gregory             92 Nitehawks TC          13-06.00  
  3 Sloane Brazina            93 Nitehawks TC          13-03.00  
  4 Christopher Halsted       92 Nitehawks TC          13-02.00  
  5 Alec Barnes               92 Nitehawks TC          12-07.00  
  6 Scott Brazina             95 Nitehawks TC          11-10.00  
  6 Nick Fischetti            93 Nitehawks TC          11-10.00  
  6 Liann Devereux            92 Needham TC            11-10.00  
  9 Andrea Keklak             93 Nitehawks TC          11-07.00  
 10 Lauren Brill              90 Princeton TC          11-05.00  
 11 Andy Ashlock              93 Unattached            11-03.50  
 12 Nick Trotto               92 Princeton TC          10-06.00  
 13 Matthew Barnes            94 Nitehawks TC           9-00.00  
 14 Jenny Donnelly            91 Needham TC             9-08.00  
 15 Matthew Fischetti         96 Nitehawks TC           8-06.00  
 16 Rebecca Shenton              Nitehawks TC           7-09.00  
 17 Gabi Prego                95 Needham TC             7-04.00  
 18 Eli Bucher                96 Nitehawks TC           7-03.50  
 19 ah Miller-Medzon          97 Cambridge Jets         7-00.00  
 20 Paige Brazina             98 Nitehawks TC           6-10.00  
 21 Ezra Truneh                  Nitehawks TC           6-00.00