Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jan15_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, January 15, 2005

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

FTO



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Mid Wach Indoor Track League - 1/15/2005                    
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 RJ Boutelle               SR Murdock               42-02.00     12.85m 
  2 Derek Maylin              JR Gardner               40-07.00     12.36m 
  3 Mike Knoll                JR Bromfield             39-09.00     12.11m 
  4 Joe Catalano              JR Gardner               34-04.00     10.46m 
  5 Jason Bourgeois           SR Oakmont               34-02.50     10.42m 
  6 Zack Babcock              SR Narragansett          33-11.25     10.34m 
  7 Derek Bennett             JR Gardner               33-10.75     10.33m 
  8 Evan Wronski              SR Quabbin               33-06.00     10.21m 
  9 Matt Ahern                SR Lunenburg             33-05.00     10.18m 
 10 Steve Lahti               JR Lunenburg             33-03.75     10.15m 
 11 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin               33-00.75     10.07m 
 12 Joe Reopell               JR Lunenburg             32-10.00     10.00m 
 13 Kevin Berthiaume          JR Lunenburg             32-09.75     10.00m 
 14 Nate Sanden               JR Narragansett          32-04.75      9.87m 
 15 Bredberg Erik             SR Murdock               31-05.75      9.59m 
 16 Matt Shiebler             FR Murdock               31-03.50      9.53m 
 17 Zach Hertel-Therrien      SR Oakmont               31-00.25      9.45m 
 18 Chad King                 SR Narragansett          30-11.00      9.42m 
 19 James Mazyck              SO Oakmont               30-05.00      9.27m 
 20 Atticus Perry             JR Lunenburg             30-03.00      9.22m 
 21 Mike Grifith              JR Bromfield             29-00.25      8.84m 
 22 Mark Cote                 JR Lunenburg             28-11.25      8.82m 
 23 Dave Christianson         JR Oakmont               28-08.25      8.74m 
 24 Adam Jankauskas           JR Narragansett          28-08.00      8.73m 
 25 Ed Matilainen             FR Oakmont               28-04.50      8.64m 
 26 Mike Bourgault            SO Oakmont               27-10.50      8.49m 
 27 Andrew Dunham             SR Quabbin               27-06.25      8.38m 
 28 Chris Louney              FR Oakmont               26-01.75      7.96m 
 29 Alex Mullin               SO Lunenburg             25-05.50      7.75m 
 30 Sean Toomey               FR Lunenburg             25-01.00      7.64m 
 31 Cam Provost               FR Murdock               24-11.50      7.60m 
 32 Sean Storer               FR Murdock               23-05.50      7.15m 
 33 Brendan Silkey            FR Quabbin               22-06.00      6.85m 
 34 Nick Griffin              FR Gardner               19-11.00      6.07m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Slattery             JR Gardner                5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Thomas Maio               JR Quabbin               J5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Joshua Boone              SR Gardner               J5-08.00      1.72m 
  4 Brandon Ladeau            JR Quabbin                5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Alec Hudson                8 Lunenburg             J5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 Matt Dubois               SO Oakmont                5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Jim Knuuttila             SR Lunenburg             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Andrew Nadermann          SR Lunenburg             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin               J5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Jeff Brighenti            SO Oakmont               J5-04.00      1.62m 
 11 Nick Delorey              JR Lunenburg              5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Kevin Berthiaume          JR Lunenburg             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Marcus Harris             SR Gardner               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Evan Vincent              SO Lunenburg             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 15 Fred Crosby               JR Narragansett           4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 John Cordero              JR Murdock                4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Chris Manca               JR Murdock                     NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Duncan               SO Gardner                10:51.9  
  2 Tom Rousseau              JR Gardner                10:52.7  
  3 Matt Garfield             JR Murdock                11:15.6  
  4 Andrew Nadermann          SR Lunenburg              11:18.8  
  5 Joseph Bouvier             8 Narragansett           11:28.6  
  6 Matt Spano                SO Gardner                11:31.2  
  7 Caleb Comptois            JR Quabbin                11:39.3  
  8 Jon Miganowicz            SR Narragansett           11:39.8  
  9 Matt Bourque              SO Gardner                11:56.3  
 10 Ben Waldman                8 Bromfield              12:01.1  
 11 Zachary Boyea             SO Quabbin                12:08.0  
 12 Markus Risch               8 Lunenburg              12:16.1  
 13 Will Lary                  8 Murdock                12:19.5  
 14 William Osborne           FR Quabbin                12:39.3  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Bennett             JR Gardner                    8.9   1 
  2 Alex LeBlanc              SO Oakmont                    9.0   1 
  2 Zach Hertel-Therrien      SR Oakmont                    9.0   1 
  4 Jeff Brighenti            SO Oakmont                    9.2   1 
  5 Nick Delorey              JR Lunenburg                  9.5   3 
  5 Thomas Maio               JR Quabbin                    9.5   3 
  7 Trevor Mason              JR Narragansett               9.7   2 
  7 Kiel Boutelle             JR Gardner                    9.7   1 
  7 Marcus Harris             SR Gardner                    9.7   1 
 10 Alec Hudson                8 Lunenburg                  9.8   3 
 11 Brad Holden               SO Lunenburg                  9.9   4 
 12 Steve Lahti               JR Lunenburg                 10.1   3 
 13 Mike Knoll                JR Bromfield                 10.4   2 
 14 Joe Tyros                 JR Gardner                   11.1   4 
 15 Jonathan Beaulieu         FR Quabbin                   11.2   3 
 16 Brendan Chen               8 Bromfield                 11.4   2 
 17 Zach Henderson            SO Oakmont                   11.9   4 
 17 Walker Calkins             8 Bromfield                 11.9   2 
 19 Stephen Hurwitz           FR Quabbin                   13.0   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jim Knuuttila             SR Lunenburg                  6.9   4 
  1 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner                    6.9   1 
  3 Joe Reopell               JR Lunenburg                  7.0   5 
  4 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin                    7.1   4 
  4 Evan Vincent              SO Lunenburg                  7.1   4 
  4 Will Allen                JR Gardner                    7.1   1 
  7 Nate Sanden               JR Narragansett               7.2   3 
  7 Kevin Berthiaume          JR Lunenburg                  7.2   5 
  7 Zach Hertel-Therrien      SR Oakmont                    7.2   1 
  7 Brandon Ladeau            JR Quabbin                    7.2   4 
 11 Mike Knoll                JR Bromfield                  7.4   3 
 11 Chris Abisla              SO Gardner                    7.4   1 
 13 Adam Jankauskas           JR Narragansett               7.5   3 
 14 Brad Heglin               FR Gardner                    7.6   2 
 15 Mike Bourgault            SO Oakmont                    7.7   1 
 15 Steve Dupill              SR Oakmont                    7.7   1 
 17 John Cordero              JR Murdock                    7.8   5 
 17 RJ Boutelle               SR Murdock                    7.8   4 
 17 Mike Grifith              JR Bromfield                  7.8   3 
 20 Bredberg Erik             SR Murdock                    7.9   5 
 20 Matt Defeo                SR Murdock                    7.9   4 
 20 Jihad Yasin               FR Gardner                    7.9   2 
 23 Dave Christianson         JR Oakmont                    8.0   2 
 24 Zachary Spencer           FR Quabbin                    8.1   5 
 25 Robert Over               FR Bromfield                  8.3   3 
 25 Zack Babcock              SR Narragansett               8.3   3 
 25 Matt Whalen               FR Oakmont                    8.3   2 
 28 Stephen Hurwitz           FR Quabbin                    8.4   5 
 29 Chris Louney              FR Oakmont                    8.5   2 
 30 Nick Griffin              FR Gardner                    9.0   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Boone              SR Gardner                 4:43.1  
  2 Patrick Foster            SR Bromfield               4:54.0  
  3 Zack Slyvester            FR Gardner                 5:02.3  
  4 Steve Lajoie              FR Gardner                 5:08.0  
  5 Matt Garfield             JR Murdock                 5:15.1  
  6 Jordan Aro                JR Lunenburg               5:15.3  
  7 Caleb Harty               JR Quabbin                 5:31.2  
  8 Mike Webb                 SR Narragansett            5:31.4  
  9 Jason Leger               JR Narragansett            5:37.8  
 10 Mike O'Hara               SR Gardner                 5:38.5  
 11 Evan Wronski              SR Quabbin                 5:43.4  
 12 Jason Bourgeois           SR Oakmont                 5:52.1  
 13 Markus Risch               8 Lunenburg               5:53.8  
 14 Dan Delay                  7 Murdock                 5:55.6  
 15 Nick Snay                 FR Murdock                 6:13.0  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin                 1:35.0   5 
  2 Jonathan Ryding III       JR Quabbin                 1:35.1   4 
  3 Danny Doherty             JR Lunenburg               1:36.9   4 
  4 Tom Rousseau              JR Gardner                 1:37.6   1 
  5 Dan King                  JR Gardner                 1:37.8   1 
  6 Ethan Brown               SR Lunenburg               1:38.5   5 
  7 Jon Miganowicz            SR Narragansett            1:39.9   3 
  8 Tim Rouleau               FR Lunenburg               1:42.6   4 
  9 Matt Toloczko             JR Narragansett            1:44.5   3 
 10 Robert Studivan           SR Lunenburg               1:45.9   6 
 11 Torey Bunish              SO Lunenburg               1:48.6   6 
 11 Forest Iwanik             SO Gardner                 1:48.6   2 
 13 Ed Matilainen             FR Oakmont                 1:51.3   1 
 14 Steve Malloy              SO Gardner                 1:51.5   2 
 15 Ryan Demeo                JR Gardner                 1:53.5   2 
 16 Matt Martorella           FR Murdock                 1:54.2   4 
 17 Kyle Kallio               JR Oakmont                 1:56.3   1 
 18 Chris Louney              FR Oakmont                 1:58.9   2 
 19 Alex Calderwood           FR Bromfield               1:59.7   3 
 20 Tyler Papazian             7 Bromfield               2:01.3   3 
 21 Guy Tenney                 8 Murdock                 2:01.7   5 
 22 Will Lary                  8 Murdock                 2:12.0   5 
 23 Jake Waldman               8 Bromfield               2:36.6   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jim Knuuttila             SR Lunenburg                 39.6   7 
  2 Matt Slattery             JR Gardner                   41.1   1 
  3 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner                   41.8   2 
  4 Nate Sanden               JR Narragansett              42.0   4 
  5 Matt Dubois               SO Oakmont                   42.4   1 
  6 Adam Jankauskas           JR Narragansett              42.5   4 
  7 Joe Reopell               JR Lunenburg                 42.7   9 
  7 Brandon Ladeau            JR Quabbin                   42.7   7 
  7 Kevin Berthiaume          JR Lunenburg                 42.7   8 
 10 Pete Labelle              JR Gardner                   43.0   1 
 10 Evan Vincent              SO Lunenburg                 43.0   7 
 12 Nate Schultz              JR Gardner                   43.5   2 
 13 Brad Holden               SO Lunenburg                 43.6  10 
 14 Bron Brower               SO Quabbin                   43.8   8 
 15 Alex LeBlanc              SO Oakmont                   43.9   1 
 15 Peter Dunstyee            JR Lunenburg                 43.9  10 
 17 Will Allen                JR Gardner                   44.1   3 
 18 Chris Streeks             FR Oakmont                   44.2   2 
 19 Tyler Truax               SR Lunenburg                 45.1  11 
 19 Brad Heglin               FR Gardner                   45.1   3 
 21 Ryan Geoffroy             SO Gardner                   45.4   3 
 22 Joshua Liddy              FR Gardner                   45.8   3 
 23 Chris Manca               JR Murdock                   46.2   7 
 24 Mike Bourgault            SO Oakmont                   46.4   2 
 25 Amad Ismail               FR Gardner                   46.6   6 
 26 Josh Grammel              JR Lunenburg                 46.7  11 
 27 John Cordero              JR Murdock                   47.1   8 
 28 Jonathan Beaulieu         FR Quabbin                   47.5   8 
 29 Bredberg Erik             SR Murdock                   48.6   9 
 30 Andrew Ojemann             7 Bromfield                 49.1   5 
 31 Mike Grifith              JR Bromfield                 49.3   4 
 32 Brendan Chen               8 Bromfield                 50.1   4 
 33 Tyler Zarozinski           8 Narragansett              50.2   5 
 34 Zachary Spencer           FR Quabbin                   50.4   9 
 35 Cam Provost               FR Murdock                   50.8   9 
 36 Andrew Dunham             SR Quabbin                   51.3  10 
 37 Sam Carley                 8 Bromfield                 51.7   6 
 38 Robert Over               FR Bromfield                 51.9   5 
 39 Rick Orio                  7 Narragansett              58.2   5 
 40 Garrett Kistler            7 Bromfield               1:04.8   6 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Foster            SR Bromfield               2:48.7  
  2 Tim Glover                SR Gardner                 2:55.1  
  3 Fred Crosby               JR Narragansett            2:56.6  
  4 Zack Slyvester            FR Gardner                 2:58.4  
  5 Andrew Nadermann          SR Lunenburg               3:06.1  
  6 Doug Cushing              JR Quabbin                 3:06.9  
  7 Jeff Anderson             SO Gardner                 3:15.4  
  8 Joseph Bouvier             8 Narragansett            3:15.9  
  9 Matt Spano                SO Gardner                 3:17.1  
 10 Caleb Comptois            JR Quabbin                 3:17.3  
 11 Ben Waldman                8 Bromfield               3:17.9  
 12 Caleb Harty               JR Quabbin                 3:21.0  
 13 William Osborne           FR Quabbin                 3:29.3  
 14 Ken Chase                 JR Gardner                 3:32.9  
 15 Guy Tenney                 8 Murdock                 3:33.9  
 16 Matt Bourque              SO Gardner                 3:34.1  
 17 Dan Delay                  7 Murdock                 3:43.5  
 18 Nick Snay                 FR Murdock                 3:44.7  
 19 Ed Matilainen             FR Oakmont                 3:52.4  
 20 Jake Waldman               8 Bromfield               4:40.9  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              4:03.4   1 
  2 Gardner                                              4:03.8   1 
  3 Gardner  'B'                                         4:04.1   1 
  4 Lunenburg                                            4:08.8   3 
  5 Quabbin                                              4:17.6   3 
  6 Narragansett                                         4:20.1   2 
  7 Lunenburg  'B'                                       4:29.1   3 
  8 Murdock                                              4:31.9   3 
  9 Bromfield                                            5:09.8   2 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica Parvianen           JR Narragansett          31-10.75      9.72m 
  2 Melanie Cruz              SR Gardner               31-07.50      9.63m 
  3 Sue Landry                SR Gardner               31-01.00      9.47m 
  4 Alli Davis                SO Gardner               27-02.50      8.29m 
  5 Nicole Halliday           SO Oakmont               26-01.00      7.95m 
  6 Kimberly Young            SR Quabbin               25-05.50      7.75m 
  7 Becky Petros               8 Murdock               24-07.00      7.49m 
  8 Danielle Guillette        SO Lunenburg             24-04.00      7.41m 
  9 Carissa Williams          FR Lunenburg             23-11.50      7.30m 
 10 Michele Poirier           JR Oakmont               23-10.50      7.27m 
 10 Steph Nobrega             JR Narragansett          23-10.50      7.27m 
 12 Amy Tervo                 SO Gardner               23-07.00      7.18m 
 13 Jill Toomey               JR Lunenburg             23-06.50      7.17m 
 14 Natassia Amaral           SR Lunenburg             23-02.25      7.06m 
 15 Abbie Tremblay            SO Oakmont               22-07.00      6.88m 
 16 Elizabeth Rash            SO Lunenburg             22-02.50      6.76m 
 17 Amanda Beaulieu           JR Quabbin               21-11.75      6.69m 
 18 Cristen Comptois          FR Quabbin               21-09.00      6.62m 
 19 Abbey Alexander            7 Bromfield             21-05.00      6.52m 
 20 Jenna Jacobs              SO Lunenburg             21-01.00      6.42m 
 21 Karen Clark               JR Quabbin               20-10.00      6.35m 
 22 Nicole Gleason            SO Gardner               19-10.50      6.05m 
 22 Whitney Marshall          SR Quabbin               19-10.50      6.05m 
 24 Nicole Jordan              8 Bromfield             19-03.25      5.87m 
 25 Jillian Gregoriou         FR Quabbin               19-01.00      5.81m 
 26 Lexy Daniels               8 Bromfield             17-05.50      5.32m 
 27 Whitney Paul              SO Murdock               17-01.00      5.20m 
 28 Colleen Markham            8 Murdock               14-01.00      4.29m 
 29 Jordan Bresnahan           8 Murdock               13-05.25      4.09m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Pratt              SR Gardner                5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Sara Roche                SR Lunenburg              4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Linda Reinhardt           JR Lunenburg              4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Brittany Robinson         SR Gardner               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Lily Calderwood           Sr Bromfield              4-06.00      1.37m 
  6 Amanda Batten             SO Oakmont               J4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Izzy Alexander            Sr Bromfield             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Sarah Connors             SO Gardner               J4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Jenn Skawski               8 Murdock               J4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Elizabeth Cates           JR Quabbin                4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Danielle Guillette        SO Lunenburg              4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Sonya Newton              SO Murdock                4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Kathryn Kennedy           Fr Bromfield             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Kathryn Long              Fr Bromfield             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Nicole Dion                8 Lunenburg             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 16 Beth Kiuru                SO Oakmont                4-00.00      1.21m 
 16 Cristen Comptois          FR Quabbin                4-00.00      1.21m 
 16 Ashley Rivard             JR Murdock                4-00.00      1.21m 
 16 Nikki Pratt               SO Gardner                4-00.00      1.21m 
 20 Jennifer Williams         SO Quabbin               J4-00.00      1.21m 
 20 Taylor Cardosi            Fr Bromfield             J4-00.00      1.21m 
 22 Lexi Jenkins               8 Murdock               J4-00.00      1.21m 
 22 Julianne Kneeland         JR Quabbin               J4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Kayti Bigelow             Fr Bromfield                   NH            
 -- Kelsea Ashemore            7 Murdock                     NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Croteau             JR Oakmont                11:51.9  
  2 Brittany Robinson         SR Gardner                12:23.5  
  3 Jennie Ives                8 Bromfield              12:52.2  
  4 Morgan Perron             FR Quabbin                12:57.8  
  5 Emily Johnson             SO Murdock                13:32.3  
  6 Nicole Fitzgerald         FR Lunenburg              13:32.6  
  7 Abigail Ouellet           FR Quabbin                13:53.1  
  8 Jackie Soar                8 Narragansett           14:25.8  
  9 Olivia Pearson            FR Lunenburg              15:28.5  
 10 April Brewer              JR Quabbin                15:46.1  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Pratt              SR Gardner                    9.0   1 
  2 Izzy Alexander            Sr Bromfield                  9.6   3 
  3 Kim Edmands               SR Lunenburg                 10.0   2 
  4 Christine Rodgers         JR Lunenburg                 10.1   2 
  5 Ashley Whittermore        JR Gardner                   10.2   1 
  5 Beth Kiuru                SO Oakmont                   10.2   1 
  7 Natassia Amaral           SR Lunenburg                 10.5   3 
  8 Bethany Stolz             JR Quabbin                   10.7   2 
  8 Jill Toomey               JR Lunenburg                 10.7   3 
 10 Karen Clark               JR Quabbin                   11.1   2 
 11 Amanda Batten             SO Oakmont                   11.4   1 
 11 Samantha Johnson          JR Murdock                   11.4   2 
 13 Heidi Waugh               FR Quabbin                   11.7   3 
 13 Heather Starbuck           8 Bromfield                 11.7   3 
 15 Kelsea Ashemore            7 Murdock                   11.9   3 
 16 Samantha Hirons           FR Gardner                   12.0   1 
 16 Sonya Newton              SO Murdock                   12.0   2 
 16 Michele Poirier           JR Oakmont                   12.0   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darcie Levasseur          SR Narragansett               7.7   2 
  2 Ashley Pratt              SR Gardner                    7.8   1 
  3 Sherri Brooks             FR Gardner                    7.9   1 
  3 Nikki Pratt               SO Gardner                    7.9   1 
  5 Kim Edmands               SR Lunenburg                  8.0   3 
  6 Nicole Jordan              8 Bromfield                  8.1   2 
  6 Abbey Alexander            7 Bromfield                  8.1   2 
  8 Lexy Daniels               8 Bromfield                  8.2   2 
  8 Beth Kiuru                SO Oakmont                    8.2   1 
  8 Nicole Halliday           SO Oakmont                    8.2   1 
 11 Meredith McNamara         JR Lunenburg                  8.3   3 
 11 Elizabeth Cates           JR Quabbin                    8.3   3 
 13 Ashley Rivard             JR Murdock                    8.4   3 
 13 Rachel Jorgenson           7 Bromfield                  8.4   5 
 15 Samantha Couture          FR Gardner                    8.7   4 
 15 Elizabeth Rash            SO Lunenburg                  8.7   5 
 17 Sarah Goldstein           FR Gardner                    8.9   5 
 17 Sara Emery                FR Quabbin                    8.9   3 
 19 Samantha Hirons           FR Gardner                    9.0   4 
 19 Lauren Beckner            SO Lunenburg                  9.0   4 
 21 Jenna Jacobs              SO Lunenburg                  9.1   5 
 21 Abbie Tremblay            SO Oakmont                    9.1   1 
 21 Whitney Paul              SO Murdock                    9.1   4 
 21 Becky Petros               8 Murdock                    9.1   4 
 25 Gicelle Valerio           SO Lunenburg                  9.3   4 
 26 Esmay Friehofer           Fr Bromfield                  9.4   6 
 26 Kelly Jankauskas           8 Narragansett               9.4   2 
 28 Gina Lento                FR Lunenburg                  9.6   6 
 28 Carissa Williams          FR Lunenburg                  9.6   6 
 28 Kelsey Piaseczny           7 Narragansett               9.6   5 
 31 Kate Shultz               JR Gardner                    9.7   6 
 31 Colleen Markham            8 Murdock                    9.7   3 
 31 Jordan Bresnahan           8 Murdock                    9.7   5 
 34 Sara Newton                7 Murdock                   11.0   6 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eliza Ives                So Bromfield               5:37.2  
  2 Sarah Croteau             JR Oakmont                 5:50.2  
  3 Emily Egan                 8 Bromfield               5:56.5  
  4 Lisa Reedich               8 Bromfield               6:04.5  
  5 Katie Wirzbicki           FR Gardner                 6:07.5  
  6 Morgan Perron             FR Quabbin                 6:12.3  
  7 Chelsea Begin             SR Quabbin                 6:13.5  
  8 Alyssa Montalbano         JR Narragansett            6:19.1  
  9 Amanda Risch              SR Lunenburg               6:19.5  
 10 Amanda Tresback           JR Narragansett            6:28.5  
 11 Kaitlin Gearin             7 Narragansett            6:29.9  
 12 Nicole Fitzgerald         FR Lunenburg               6:36.9  
 13 Catherine Antaya          SO Gardner                 6:48.8  
 14 Elizabeth Tuttle          So Bromfield               6:49.0  
 15 Roxy Guarin               JR Gardner                 6:51.2  
 16 Katie Johnson              7 Murdock                 6:52.3  
 17 Kim Como                  SR Quabbin                 6:56.1  
 18 Megan Brunelle            JR Quabbin                 7:13.1  
 19 Liz Rudick                SO Oakmont                 7:38.0  
 20 Helen O'Hara              FR Gardner                 7:39.2  
 21 Kristina Deroy            SR Gardner                 7:41.8  
 22 Kristen Mahoney           SO Gardner                 7:50.6  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Izzy Alexander            Sr Bromfield               1:49.3   2 
  2 Bo Dunn                   Fr Bromfield               1:49.9   2 
  3 Cathryn Comptois          JR Quabbin                 1:51.8   3 
  4 Brittany Robinson         SR Gardner                 1:52.6   1 
  5 Colleen Hall              SO Oakmont                 1:53.5   1 
  6 Heather Deroy             SO Gardner                 1:53.9   1 
  7 Ashley Gagnon             SR Lunenburg               1:54.4   3 
  8 Abbey Alexander            7 Bromfield               1:56.2   2 
  9 Danielle Guillette        SO Lunenburg               1:57.4   4 
 10 Jenna Magrath             JR Gardner                 2:00.2   6 
 11 Carissa Penney            SO Gardner                 2:01.2   7 
 12 Samantha Hudson           SO Lunenburg               2:02.8   5 
 13 Anika Hertel-Therrien     FR Oakmont                 2:03.7   1 
 14 Jackie Soar                8 Narragansett            2:05.1   2 
 15 Kayti Bigelow             Fr Bromfield               2:06.1   5 
 16 Clara Wool                Fr Bromfield               2:08.7   7 
 17 Jennifer Williams         SO Quabbin                 2:09.4   4 
 18 Chaynna Campbell           7 Murdock                 2:10.6   5 
 19 Kathryn Kennedy           Fr Bromfield               2:13.7   7 
 20 Samantha Scott            SO Quabbin                 2:14.9   5 
 21 Kelsea Ashemore            7 Murdock                 2:15.7   3 
 22 Molly Martorella           7 Murdock                 2:16.6   3 
 23 Sonya Newton              SO Murdock                 2:18.6   4 
 24 Whitney Marshall          SR Quabbin                 2:24.0   6 
 25 Megan Walsh               SO Lunenburg               2:24.8   6 
 -- Amanda Beaulieu           JR Quabbin                     DQ   4 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lily Calderwood           Sr Bromfield                 44.7   3 
  2 Darcie Levasseur          SR Narragansett              47.3   3 
  3 Sophia Grammenos          SR Gardner                   47.4   1 
  4 Kim Campion               SR Gardner                   48.0   1 
  5 Kathryn Long              Fr Bromfield                 48.2   3 
  6 Paola Andrade             SR Lunenburg                 48.7   6 
  7 Lexy Daniels               8 Bromfield                 49.1   4 
  8 Sherri Brooks             FR Gardner                   49.2   2 
  9 Heidi Waugh               FR Quabbin                   49.6   6 
 10 Lauren Boucher            FR Gardner                   49.8   2 
 10 Lexi Jenkins               8 Murdock                   49.8   6 
 12 Rachel Jorgenson           7 Bromfield                 51.1   5 
 12 Meredith McNamara         JR Lunenburg                 51.1   7 
 14 Dayna Margarita           SO Gardner                   51.3   5 
 15 Christine Rodgers         JR Lunenburg                 51.4   7 
 16 Nikki Pratt               SO Gardner                   51.5   5 
 17 Nicole Halliday           SO Oakmont                   51.7   2 
 18 Briana MacMIllan          FR Lunenburg                 52.1   8 
 19 Nicole Jordan              8 Bromfield                 52.2   4 
 20 Aimee Stango              SO Oakmont                   53.2   1 
 21 Jenn Skawski               8 Murdock                   54.4   7 
 21 Sara Emery                FR Quabbin                   54.4   6 
 23 Samantha Johnson          JR Murdock                   54.8   8 
 24 Michele Poirier           JR Oakmont                   55.6   1 
 25 Amanda Cramm              JR Gardner                   56.1   5 
 26 Julianne Kneeland         JR Quabbin                   57.4   7 
 27 Abbie Tremblay            SO Oakmont                   57.5   2 
 28 Colleen Markham            8 Murdock                   58.3   8 
 29 Kelly Jankauskas           8 Narragansett              59.0   4 
 30 Kelsey Piaseczny           7 Narragansett            1:00.9   3 
 31 Jordan Bresnahan           8 Murdock                 1:01.0   9 
 32 Gina Lento                FR Lunenburg               1:01.8   9 
 32 Jasmine Wilder             8 Narragansett            1:01.8   4 
 34 Jillian Gregoriou         FR Quabbin                 1:03.7   8 
 35 Sara Newton                7 Murdock                 1:09.8   9 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellen Huber               So Bromfield               3:19.1  
  2 Liz Lee                   Fr Bromfield               3:21.0  
  3 Taylor Cardosi            Fr Bromfield               3:24.4  
  4 Emily Jones                8 Bromfield               3:24.7  
  5 Laura Veno                Sr Bromfield               3:32.5  
  6 Cathryn Comptois          JR Quabbin                 3:37.0  
  7 Nikki Perry               FR Gardner                 3:38.5  
  8 Chelsea Begin             SR Quabbin                 3:42.5  
  9 Amy Valladares            Fr Bromfield               3:44.5  
 10 Heather Starbuck           8 Bromfield               3:46.1  
 11 Alyssa Montalbano         JR Narragansett            3:51.2  
 12 Amanda Tresback           JR Narragansett            3:51.9  
 13 Amanda Risch              SR Lunenburg               3:52.8  
 14 Abigail Ouellet           FR Quabbin                 3:53.7  
 15 Hallie Conant              8 Bromfield               3:58.9  
 16 Kaitlin Gearin             7 Narragansett            4:00.6  
 17 Kelsey Henderson           8 Bromfield               4:01.7  
 18 Elise Fleming              8 Bromfield               4:02.7  
 19 Danielle Leblanc          SR Gardner                 4:04.5  
 20 Caitlin O'Hara            SR Lunenburg               4:05.4  
 21 Liz Rudick                SO Oakmont                 4:11.1  
 22 Megan Brunelle            JR Quabbin                 4:11.7  
 23 Katie Johnson              7 Murdock                 4:15.1  
 24 Olivia Pearson            FR Lunenburg               4:15.5  
 25 April Brewer              JR Quabbin                 4:15.9  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                            4:31.6   1 
  2 Gardner                                              4:45.0   1 
  3 Narragansett                                         4:50.6     
  4 Lunenburg                                            4:50.9   2 
  5 Oakmont                                              4:55.7   1 
  6 Gardner  'B'                                         4:57.6   1 
  7 Quabbin                                              5:17.3   2 
  8 Murdock                                              5:17.7   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alec Hudson                8 Lunenburg                  7.5   3 
  1 Peter Dunstyee            JR Lunenburg                  7.5   1 
  3 Josh Grammel              JR Lunenburg                  7.9   1 
  3 Matt Ahern                SR Lunenburg                  7.9   3 
  5 Marlon Webb                8 Narragansett               8.1   2 
  6 Zach Henderson            SO Oakmont                    8.4   1 
  7 Sam Carley                 8 Bromfield                  8.7   2 
  8 Atticus Perry             JR Lunenburg                  9.0   3 
  9 Matt Shiebler             FR Murdock                    9.3   3 
 10 Chris Strout              SO Narragansett               9.4   1 
 10 Brendan Silkey            FR Quabbin                    9.4   1 
 12 James Mazyck              SO Oakmont                    9.5   3 
 13 Cody Regan                 8 Narragansett               9.6   2 
 14 Garrett Kistler            7 Bromfield                 10.2   1 
 15 Jayson Drop                8 Narragansett              10.7   2 
 16 Eli Murray                JR Narragansett              10.9   2