Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Jan12_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Shrewsbury and Fitchburg, MA, January 12, 2005

[Team Scores for meets at Shrewsbury | Event Results of meets held at Fitchburg | Team Scores for meets at Fitchburg ]

Event Results of meets held at Shrewsbury

FTO



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Mid Wach Indoor Track League - 1/12/2005                    
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Scarduzio             JR Shrewsbury            48-06.50  
  2 Chris Abbascia            SR Shrewsbury            42-04.00  
  3 John Claudekassab         JR St. John's            38-02.00  
  4 Greg Hylton               JR Shrewsbury            37-07.25  
  5 Domenic Cornacchioli      SR St. John's            37-05.75  
  6 Derek Johnson             SR Algonquin             35-07.25  
  7 Dave Bennett              SR Algonquin             33-06.50  
  8 Kirby Cole                SR Shrewsbury            30-09.00  
  9 Donald Carr               SR Shrewsbury            30-08.75  
 10 Dan McEleney              SR St. John's            30-04.75  
 11 Robino Africa             JR Shrewsbury            27-11.50  
 12 Andrew Clementi           FR Algonquin             27-04.75  
 13 Ronnie Cavalieri          SO St. John's            27-00.75  
 14 Will Stanney              SR Algonquin             26-04.75  
 15 TJ Ferguson               FR Shrewsbury            25-10.50  
 16 Forrest Lee               SO Algonquin             24-06.75  
 17 Dan Roy                   SO Shrewsbury            20-09.00  
 18 Dan Butkus                SO St. John's            20-06.25  
 19 Tyler Hilbert             FR Algonquin             20-05.50  
 20 John Zona                 FR Shrewsbury            18-09.00  
 21 Jason Palistch            SO Shrewsbury            18-02.75  
 -- David Racca               SR Algonquin                   DQ  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Scibelli              JR Shrewsbury             5-09.00  
  2 Van Truong                SR Shrewsbury             5-08.00  
  3 Charlie Baldelli          JR Algonquin              5-06.00  
  4 Kirby Cole                SR Shrewsbury            J5-06.00  
  5 Andrew Sherwin            SR Algonquin             J5-06.00  
  6 Brian Racca               SO Algonquin              5-04.00  
  6 Steve Bigda               JR St. John's             5-04.00  
  8 Dan Rice                  JR Algonquin             J5-04.00  
  9 Ryan Grieco               JR Algonquin             J5-04.00  
 10 Jarrett Simisky           SR Shrewsbury             5-00.00  
 10 Kyle Morette              FR St. John's             5-00.00  
 10 Tom Mangan                SR St. John's             5-00.00  
 10 Ian Howes                 SR St. John's             5-00.00  
 10 Neil Hesek                SO Algonquin              5-00.00  
 10 Ryan Levins               SR St. John's             5-00.00  
 16 Aaron Stafford            FR Shrewsbury            J5-00.00  
 17 Zhen-yu Zhong             JR Shrewsbury             4-08.00  
 18 Ben Tsuda                 FR Shrewsbury            J4-08.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Saviet                SR St. John's             10:32.0  
  2 Gary Dodakian             JR Shrewsbury             10:45.0  
  3 Chris Bergan              SO St. John's             10:46.0  
  4 Greg McDonald             JR Algonquin              10:50.0  
  5 Tim Guerin                SR St. John's             11:00.0  
  6 Nick Santoro              SO St. John's             11:07.0  
  7 Steve Gemme               SO St. John's             11:12.0  
  8 Chris Covello             FR Shrewsbury             11:18.0  
  9 Drew Armin                JR Algonquin              11:25.0  
 10 Richard Pope              SR Shrewsbury             11:37.0  
 11 Chris Chamberllin         FR St. John's             11:40.0  
 12 Steve Ward                FR Shrewsbury             11:45.0  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mike D'Alessandro         SR Shrewsbury                 8.7   1 
  2 Trevor Donadt             JR Algonquin                 J8.7   1 
  3 Ray Wang                  JR Algonquin                 J8.7   1 
  4 Monthe Kofos              SO St. John's                 8.9   1 
  5 Brian Peterson            JR St. John's                J8.9   1 
  6 Van Truong                SR Shrewsbury                 9.0   1 
  7 Ben Scibelli              JR Shrewsbury                 9.2   2 
  8 Brian Daly                SO St. John's                 9.8   2 
  9 Sean Atwood               JR Algonquin                 10.1   2 
 10 Nischd Nadig              SR St. John's               J10.1   2 
 11 Brian Le                  JR Shrewsbury               J10.1   2 
 12 Kevin Chen                JR Algonquin                 10.5   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Todd Kittelson            SR Shrewsbury                 6.6   1 
  2 Matt Logan                JR St. John's                 6.8   1 
  3 Alex Alvarez              FR Shrewsbury                 7.0   2 
  3 Chris Lyons               SR St. John's                 7.0   1 
  5 Mike Greehan              JR Algonquin                 J7.0   1 
  6 Alex Thomas               SR Shrewsbury                 7.1   2 
  6 Jeff Hollander            SO Algonquin                  7.1   1 
  8 Charlie Baldelli          JR Algonquin                 J7.1   2 
  9 Ryan Grieco               JR Algonquin                 J7.1   2 
 10 Chris Abbascia            SR Shrewsbury                 7.2   1 
 11 Sam Corner                JR St. John's                 7.4   2 
 12 Rob Wiley                 SR St. John's                J7.4   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nat Saviet                SO St. John's              4:56.5  
  2 Adrian Kun                SO St. John's              4:57.0  
  3 Ben Saviet                SR St. John's              4:59.1  
  4 Andrew Rossi              SR Shrewsbury              4:59.9  
  5 Hans Spicer               SR Algonquin               5:06.9  
  6 Mitch Manning             SR Algonquin               5:08.9  
  7 Victor Makarov            SR St. John's              5:13.2  
  8 Tom Renaud                JR St. John's              5:13.5  
  9 Alex Hamel                JR Shrewsbury              5:23.4  
 10 John Rodier               SR St. John's              5:23.6  
 11 Charlie Teng              SO Algonquin               5:24.0  
 12 Dan Florian               SR St. John's              5:30.6  
 13 Brian Clark               FR St. John's              5:34.9  
 14 Tim Patch                 JR St. John's              5:42.5  
 14 Alex Mowatt               SO Shrewsbury              5:42.5  
 16 Ben Krouse                FR Algonquin               5:47.7  
 17 John McKenna              SR Shrewsbury              5:50.0  
 18 Alex Binder               FR Shrewsbury              5:53.8  
 19 Ryan Turner               JR St. John's              6:02.5  
 20 Josh Millea               FR St. John's              6:08.7  
 21 Brent Underkoffler        FR Shrewsbury              6:11.1  
 22 Rob Hayden                FR St. John's              6:14.9  
 23 James Murphy              FR St. John's              6:30.2  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Holivnia             JR Algonquin               1:31.2   1 
  2 Dave Soiles               JR St. John's              1:31.4   1 
  3 Jarrett Simisky           SR Shrewsbury              1:32.2   1 
  4 Tom O'Keefe               SR St. John's              1:34.9   2 
  5 Colin Hill                JR Algonquin               1:35.3   1 
  6 John Easson               JR Shrewsbury              1:36.3   2 
  7 Aaron Stafford            FR Shrewsbury              1:38.2   3 
  8 Chris Collins             SO St. John's              1:40.9   2 
  9 Peter Wahlgren            JR Algonquin               1:42.0   2 
 10 Neil Hesek                SO Algonquin               1:42.8   3 
 11 Dan Evans                 SO St. John's              1:44.3   4 
 12 Jorge Tercilla            JR Shrewsbury              1:45.8   3 
 13 Kyle Kays                 FR Shrewsbury              1:48.4   4 
 14 Ryan Pennesi              FR Algonquin               1:49.7   4 
 15 David Brockmann           SO Algonquin               1:51.7   3 
 16 Bill Water                FR Algonquin               1:52.5   4 
 17 Ryan McCaffrey            SR St. John's              1:54.6   5 
 18 David Kennedy             FR Algonquin               2:02.6   5 
 19 Iliya Yanachkov           FR Shrewsbury              2:16.6   5 
 -- Chris Morin               FR Algonquin                   DQ   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Todd Kittelson            SR Shrewsbury                37.8   1 
  2 Andrew Aghababian         SR Algonquin                 38.9   1 
  3 James LaFrenieri          JR Algonquin                 39.5   1 
  4 Chris Lyons               SR St. John's                39.7   1 
  5 Rob Wiley                 SR St. John's                41.1   2 
  6 James Flynn               FR Shrewsbury                41.7   3 
  7 Sean Mitchell             FR St. John's                42.3   3 
  8 Kirby Cole                SR Shrewsbury                42.7   2 
  9 Alex Alvarez              FR Shrewsbury                42.9   3 
 10 Will Short                SO Algonquin                 43.0   2 
 11 Justin Dowd               FR St. John's                43.2   2 
 12 John Xu                   JR Algonquin                 43.3   3 
 13 Sam Corner                JR St. John's                43.8   4 
 14 Nischd Nadig              SR St. John's                44.0   5 
 15 Ben Campbell              SO Algonquin                 46.1   4 
 16 Keith Kittelson           FR Shrewsbury                46.9   4 
 17 Harrison Reed             FR Algonquin                 47.8   5 
 18 Sean Kelly                SO Algonquin                 48.0   4 
 19 Paul LeMay                FR Shrewsbury                49.7   5 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Tieuli               JR St. John's              2:50.3  
  2 Nat Saviet                SO St. John's              2:52.4  
  3 Andrew Rossi              SR Shrewsbury              2:57.8  
  4 John Rodier               SR St. John's              2:59.2  
  5 Adrian Kun                SO St. John's              2:59.8  
  6 John Farrell              SR Algonquin               3:01.5  
  7 Greg McDonald             JR Algonquin               3:02.0  
  8 A. J. Purpura             SR Algonquin               3:04.7  
  9 Chris Bergan              SO St. John's              3:06.5  
 10 Tim Guerin                SR St. John's              3:06.9  
 11 Ben Tsuda                 FR Shrewsbury              3:07.5  
 12 Richard Pope              SR Shrewsbury              3:08.3  
 13 Victor Makarov            SR St. John's              3:10.9  
 14 Tom Renaud                JR St. John's              3:12.7  
 15 Alex Hamel                JR Shrewsbury              3:13.2  
 16 Brian Clark               FR St. John's              3:13.6  
 17 Charlie Baldelli          JR Algonquin               3:14.8  
 18 Nick Santoro              SO St. John's              3:15.0  
 19 Drew Armin                JR Algonquin               3:16.5  
 20 Mike Sahl                 SO Shrewsbury              3:18.7  
 21 Chris Covello             FR Shrewsbury              3:18.8  
 22 Tim Patch                 JR St. John's              3:22.3  
 23 Steve Ward                FR Shrewsbury              3:23.6  
 24 Brian Peterson            JR St. John's              3:23.7  
 25 Alex Mowatt               SO Shrewsbury              3:24.0  
 26 Ben Krouse                FR Algonquin               3:24.4  
 27 John McKenna              SR Shrewsbury              3:26.4  
 28 Chris Chamberllin         FR St. John's              3:27.8  
 29 Bryce McNamee             SR St. John's              3:32.7  
 30 Max Barton                SO Algonquin               3:37.5  
 31 Tom Kearney               SO St. John's              3:37.8  
 32 Eric Dixon                FR Shrewsbury              3:38.8  
 33 James Murphy              FR St. John's              3:39.0  
 34 Rob Hayden                FR St. John's              3:41.0  
 35 Brian Meloche             FR St. John's              3:41.7  
 36 Roderick Geer             FR St. John's              3:42.4  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           3:50.9  
  2 Saint John's                                         3:55.6  
  3 Algonquin                                            4:11.8  
  4 Saint John's  'B'                                    4:12.7  
  5 Saint John's  'C'                                    4:28.4  
 -- Shrewsbury  'B'                                          DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin VanNess              JR Shrewsbury            29-11.25  
  2 Elaine McColgan           SO Notre Dame            29-09.00  
  3 Kate Kacevich             SR Algonquin             28-06.25  
  4 Stephanie Mitchell        JR Shrewsbury            27-01.00  
  5 Christine Griffin         JR Notre Dame            26-04.50  
  6 Michaella Mahoney         JR Shrewsbury            26-04.25  
  7 Brianna Stidsen           SO Shrewsbury            24-11.00  
  8 Marsha Atlabachew         JR Shrewsbury            24-00.50  
  9 Kacey Soucy               JR Notre Dame            23-09.75  
 10 Mitali Biswas             SR Algonquin             23-08.50  
 11 Nicole DiPilato           FR Shrewsbury            22-00.75  
 12 Lara Joyce                FR Algonquin             21-02.75  
 12 Kara Crosson              JR Shrewsbury            21-02.75  
 14 Alaina McGinnis           JR Shrewsbury            20-10.75  
 14 Rachel Floyd              JR Shrewsbury            20-10.75  
 16 Allison Hays              FR Notre Dame            20-06.25  
 17 Erika Melanson            SO Shrewsbury            19-08.25  
 18 Jessica Kelliher          SO Notre Dame            19-07.50  
 19 Lydia Emilio              SO Shrewsbury            19-00.00  
 20 Maeve Kennedy             SR Algonquin             18-08.00  
 21 Mallory Johnson           SO Shrewsbury            18-07.50  
 22 Caitlin Masson            SO Shrewsbury            18-05.00  
 23 Brianna Bisceglia         FR Shrewsbury            18-02.00  
 24 Isabel Cruz               SO Shrewsbury            17-05.00  
 25 Kimi Ryan                 FR Shrewsbury            17-03.50  
 26 Paula Martin              SO Shrewsbury            15-09.75  
 27 Stacey Atwood             JR Algonquin             15-02.50  
 28 Gina Kennedy              SO Shrewsbury            14-04.50  
 29 Savana Razumder           JR Algonquin             13-11.25  
 30 Bhavya Kandimalla         FR Algonquin             12-11.75  
 31 Nicole Russo              FR Algonquin             12-05.00  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liz Biehl                 SR Algonquin              5-00.00  
  2 Jamie Massarelli          JR Notre Dame            J5-00.00  
  3 Katie French              SR Notre Dame             4-10.00  
  3 Stephanie Schonholz       JR Algonquin              4-10.00  
  5 Kristen Selden            SR Algonquin             J4-10.00  
  6 Ashlyn Derosier           FR Shrewsbury             4-06.00  
  7 Amanda Derosier           SR Shrewsbury             4-04.00  
  7 Brooke Scibelli           SO Shrewsbury             4-04.00  
  9 Brianna Stidsen           SO Shrewsbury            J4-04.00  
 10 Marissa Casillo           SO Shrewsbury             4-00.00  
 11 Karissa O'Keefe           FR Algonquin             J4-00.00  
 12 Stephanie Kott            JR Notre Dame            J4-00.00  
 13 Lindsay Reardon           SR Shrewsbury            J4-00.00  
 14 LiNDAsey Johnson          FR Notre Dame             3-08.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miranda Cruz              SR Shrewsbury             12:11.2  
  2 Carolina Vega             JR Shrewsbury             12:41.2  
  3 Jill Liposky              JR Algonquin              12:49.8  
  4 Christy Loftus            SO Algonquin              13:16.5  
  5 Elyse Gutekanst           JR Shrewsbury             13:38.9  
  6 Leslie Hamilton           JR Algonquin              13:50.9  
  7 Kris Melcher              SO Notre Dame             17:38.4  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Annie Bisset              SR Algonquin                  9.3   2 
  1 Amanda Derosier           SR Shrewsbury                 9.3   1 
  3 Kristen Selden            SR Algonquin                  9.4   1 
  4 Stephanie Schonholz       JR Algonquin                  9.5   2 
  5 Emily Giacomarra          SR Algonquin                  9.7   1 
  6 Lindsay Reardon           SR Shrewsbury                 9.8   1 
  7 Katie French              SR Notre Dame                 9.9   1 
  8 Stephanie Walters         SR Notre Dame                10.0   1 
  9 Jeanette Simisky          SR Shrewsbury                11.1   2 
 10 Brooke Scibelli           SO Shrewsbury                11.8   2 
 11 Jessica Kelliher          SO Notre Dame                12.3   2 
 12 Tegan Guilfoyle           SR Notre Dame               J12.3   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Lord                JR Shrewsbury                 7.4   1 
  2 Nicola D'Errico           FR Shrewsbury                 7.8   2 
  2 Samantha Austin           JR Algonquin                  7.8   1 
  4 Marci LeVeillee           JR Algonquin                 J7.8   2 
  5 Dana Clowes               FR Algonquin                  7.9   2 
  5 Katie French              SR Notre Dame                 7.9   1 
  7 Tarah Hunter              JR Shrewsbury                J7.9   1 
  8 Jessica Granville         FR Algonquin                 J7.9   1 
  9 Gianna D'Errico           FR Shrewsbury                 8.0   2 
  9 Elaine McColgan           SO Notre Dame                 8.0   1 
 11 Lindsey Belec             JR Notre Dame                 8.3   2 
 12 Jen Carilo                JR Notre Dame                J8.3   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katharine Liposky         JR Algonquin               5:48.6  
  2 Miranda Cruz              SR Shrewsbury              5:51.8  
  3 Tessa McGrail             FR Shrewsbury              5:59.8  
  4 Cari Manning              JR Algonquin               6:00.0  
  5 Christy Loftus            SO Algonquin               6:10.3  
  6 Elyse Gutekanst           JR Shrewsbury              6:31.1  
  7 Jennifer McBride          FR Shrewsbury              6:34.1  
  8 Kathleen Camerato         JR Shrewsbury              6:35.0  
  9 Lourah Seaboyer           FR Notre Dame              7:51.9  
 10 Michelle Belanger         JR Notre Dame              8:39.0  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holly Clayton             JR Algonquin               1:47.9   1 
  2 Danielle Tunak            SO Shrewsbury              1:49.4   1 
  3 Rachel Williams           JR Shrewsbury              1:53.3   2 
  4 Liz Biehl                 SR Algonquin               1:53.7   3 
  5 Christine Griffin         JR Notre Dame              1:56.0   1 
  6 Nicki Serapiglia          JR Algonquin               1:57.0   2 
  7 Stephanie Kott            JR Notre Dame              1:57.1   2 
  8 Annika Bannon             SO Notre Dame              1:57.8   1 
  9 Emilee Pereira            JR Shrewsbury              1:59.2   3 
 10 Melissa Sereti            JR Shrewsbury              2:01.0   2 
 11 Nicole Laramee            FR Shrewsbury              2:01.9   4 
 12 Karissa O'Keefe           FR Algonquin               2:02.5   4 
 13 Cara Howe                 JR Shrewsbury              2:03.8   4 
 14 Alicia Conte              FR Algonquin               2:05.3   4 
 15 Alicia Tinsley            FR Shrewsbury              2:05.9   4 
 16 Lisa DiMatteo             SR Algonquin               2:11.0   3 
 17 Mary Rocheleau            FR Shrewsbury              2:11.3   4 
 18 Rachael Hicks             FR Notre Dame              2:14.2   3 
 19 Christina Pashou          FR Shrewsbury              2:24.7   4 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Lord                JR Shrewsbury                44.8   1 
  2 Jamie Massarelli          JR Notre Dame                45.0   1 
  3 Tiffany Lutke             JR Algonquin                 45.6   1 
  4 Nicola D'Errico           FR Shrewsbury                46.3   2 
  5 Gianna D'Errico           FR Shrewsbury                46.6   2 
  6 Marci LeVeillee           JR Algonquin                 47.7   2 
  7 Julianne Kellogg          SR Algonquin                 48.3   3 
  8 Jessica Granville         FR Algonquin                 48.7   3 
  9 Chelsey Upton             FR Shrewsbury                49.7   4 
 10 Sara Rawan                JR Notre Dame                50.2   2 
 11 Alex Barhoff              FR Shrewsbury                51.7   3 
 12 Liz Schreiner             JR Notre Dame                51.8   1 
 13 Samantha Austin           JR Algonquin                 52.1   4 
 14 Kelly Smith               JR Algonquin                 52.2   5 
 15 Megan Little              JR Notre Dame                55.0   3 
 16 Brittany Atwood           JR Algonquin                 56.2   5 
 17 Caitlin Schneider         FR Shrewsbury                59.3   5 
 18 Elena Simoncini           JR Notre Dame                59.6   4 
 19 LiNDAsey Johnson          FR Notre Dame              1:00.7   4 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carolina Vega             JR Shrewsbury              3:25.3  
  2 Katharine Liposky         JR Algonquin               3:34.9  
  3 Holly Clayton             JR Algonquin               3:37.3  
  4 Tessa McGrail             FR Shrewsbury              3:38.9  
  5 Kristin Bannon            SR Notre Dame              3:40.7  
  6 Jill Liposky              JR Algonquin               3:40.9  
  7 Jana Bolton               JR Shrewsbury              3:41.9  
  8 Kristen Ross              FR Shrewsbury              3:42.4  
  9 Cari Manning              JR Algonquin               3:44.7  
 10 Lindsey Belec             JR Notre Dame              3:45.0  
 11 Jennifer McBride          FR Shrewsbury              3:52.9  
 12 Leslie Hamilton           JR Algonquin               3:55.4  
 13 Yael Tzipori              SO Shrewsbury              3:56.2  
 14 Marie Asinovski           JR Algonquin               3:58.9  
 15 Sarah Meng                SO Shrewsbury              4:03.3  
 16 Theresa Gillingham        FR Algonquin               4:05.2  
 17 Kathy Kao                 JR Algonquin               4:05.7  
 18 Amanda Dick               JR Shrewsbury              4:20.6  
 19 Katie Leary               SO Notre Dame              4:29.2  
 20 Emily Hughes              FR Algonquin               4:42.1  
 21 Ellie Foley               FR Notre Dame              4:43.9  
 22 Jennifer Wan              FR Algonquin               4:53.0  
 23 Lauren Bogosian           FR Notre Dame              4:55.4  
 24 Alice Athy                FR Notre Dame              4:55.4  
 25 Kristen Chamoun           FR Notre Dame              5:07.8  
 26 Tiffany Tai               FR Algonquin               5:19.5  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           4:40.9  
  2 Algonquin                                            4:44.7  
  3 Notre Dame Academy                                   4:53.4  
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                              5:11.9  
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelsey Loftus             JR Shrewsbury                10.6   1 
  2 Vanessa Alphonse          JR Shrewsbury                10.8   1 
  3 Lan Nguyen                FR Shrewsbury                11.4   3 
  3 Callie Theodoss           FR Shrewsbury                11.4   2 
  5 Melissa Smith             FR Algonquin                 11.8   1 
  5 Caitlin Reardon           FR Shrewsbury                11.8   2 
  7 Ellen McCarthy            FR Shrewsbury                11.9   2 
  8 Ambika Melville           FR Algonquin                 12.1   1 
  9 Anne McCarthy             JR Shrewsbury                12.3   2 
 10 Lauren Vescera            SO Shrewsbury                12.4   2 
 11 Sijia Wang                FR Shrewsbury                12.8   3 
 12 Linda Zhang               FR Shrewsbury                13.3   3 
 13 Sarah Troccolo            JR Shrewsbury                13.7   3 
 14 Lourah Seaboyer           FR Notre Dame                13.9   1 
 15 Christine Andaerson       SR Notre Dame                14.1   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kate Kacevich             SR Algonquin                  7.9   1 
  2 Julianne Kellogg          SR Algonquin                  8.1   1 
  3 Annie Bisset              SR Algonquin                  8.3   2 
  4 Melissa Smith             FR Algonquin                  8.6   2 
  4 Lauren Poirier            FR Shrewsbury                 8.6   2 
  4 Shavonne Lord             JR Shrewsbury                 8.6   1 
  4 Lindsay Bigda             JR Shrewsbury                 8.6   1 
  8 Kim Warner                FR Shrewsbury                 8.7   3 
  8 Lauren Stickel            SO Shrewsbury                 8.7   3 
 10 Sarah Troccolo            JR Shrewsbury                 8.8   1 
 11 Amrita Dasgupta           JR Algonquin                  9.0   2 
 12 Christina Chan            SO Shrewsbury                 9.1   2 
 13 Kacey Soucy               JR Notre Dame                 9.2   1 
 13 Elena Tand                FR Algonquin                  9.2   3 
 15 Talish Aghababayan        FR Shrewsbury                 9.4   3 
 15 Asma Lazzouni             SR Algonquin                  9.4   2 
 17 Jessica Cashman           FR Shrewsbury                 9.5   3 
 18 Sonia Thaker              FR Shrewsbury                10.4   3 
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Bisset               SO Algonquin                 10.0  
  2 Andy Barhite              SR St. John's                10.4  
  3 Kevin Frederickson        JR Shrewsbury                10.6  
  4 Evan Donadt               FR Algonquin                 11.0  
  5 Ryan Desaulniers          SR St. John's                11.2  
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ray Wang                  JR Algonquin                  7.1   1 
  2 Ricky Doyon               SR St. John's                 7.2   6 
  3 Steve Bigda               JR St. John's                 7.3   3 
  3 Neil Hesek                SO Algonquin                  7.3   1 
  5 Brian Racca               SO Algonquin                  7.4   2 
  6 James LaFrenieri          JR Algonquin                  7.6   2 
  6 Bryan Razzano             SR Shrewsbury                 7.6   1 
  6 Josh Westerman            JR Shrewsbury                 7.6   1 
  6 Nick Lizotte              JR St. John's                 7.6   1 
 10 Derek Johnson             SR Algonquin                  7.7   3 
 10 Brian Meloche             FR St. John's                 7.7   1 
 12 Tom Kearney               SO St. John's                 7.9   2 
 12 Bobby Lemieux             SO St. John's                 7.9   3 
 12 Keith Kittelson           FR Shrewsbury                 7.9   2 
 15 Andrew Clementi           FR Algonquin                  8.0   3 
 15 Jonathan DiRodi           FR Shrewsbury                 8.0   5 
 15 Lingke Wang               FR Shrewsbury                 8.0   3 
 18 Dave Bennett              SR Algonquin                  8.2   5 
 18 Carl Figueiredo           FR Shrewsbury                 8.2   5 
 18 Roderick Geer             FR St. John's                 8.2   2 
 21 Zhen-yu Zhong             JR Shrewsbury                 8.3   3 
 22 Paul LeMay                FR Shrewsbury                 8.4   2 
 23 Joe Buabbud               JR Shrewsbury                 8.8   5 
 23 Tyler Hilbert             FR Algonquin                  8.8   6 
 23 Dan Jones                 FR Shrewsbury                 8.8   6 
 26 John Zona                 FR Shrewsbury                 9.1   5 
 26 Will Stanney              SR Algonquin                  9.1   5 
 28 Dan Roy                   SO Shrewsbury                 9.4   6