Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Feb9_BaySta_set1.shtml

Bay State Conference Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 9, 2005

Complete Event Results

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Bay State Conference Meet - 2/9/2005                      
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Schindler               Newton North           5:24.57  
  2 Haleigh Smith                Newton North           5:30.77  
  3 Brielle Chabot               Wellesley Hi           5:35.08  
  4 Krysten Hartman              Wellesley Hi           5:35.97  
  5 Nicole Pearce                Weymouth Hig           5:45.27  
  6 Eliza Carerra                Milton High            5:53.16  
  7 Christine Kelley             Needham High           5:53.22  
  8 Kristy Roman                 Natick                 5:57.54  
  9 Emily Alexander              Brookline Hi           5:58.16  
 10 Janelle Hickey               Dedham High            6:07.15  
 11 Isabel Famania               Framingham H           6:11.43  
 12 Jaeyeon Lee                  Norwood High           6:14.61  
 13 Amanda Notarangelo           Norwood High           6:15.02  
 14 Kerry Hanson                 Weymouth Hig           6:18.77  
 15 Rachel Brevich               Walpole High           6:30.48  
 16 Michelle Sudan               Framingham H           6:34.82  
 17 Katie Mucciarone             Walpole High           6:43.89  
 18 Sara Michaels                Brookline Hi           7:04.93  
 19 Jackie Obrien                Braintree Hi           7:33.06  
 -- Kate Walsh                   Milton High                 DQ  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rex Radloff                  Dedham High            4:31.55  
  2 Evan Morse                   Newton North           4:32.23  
  3 Chris O'Day                  Braintree Hi           4:32.38  
  4 Scott Zeller                 Newton North           4:39.59  
  5 Robert Gibson                Brookline Hi           4:45.10  
  6 Sean Coleran                 Weymouth Hig           4:48.59  
  7 Andy Gardner                 Braintree Hi           4:51.02  
  8 Zachary Rowe                 Brookline Hi           4:51.71  
  9 Kevin Manning                Milton High            4:52.77  
 10 Billy MACDONALD              Weymouth Hig           4:53.21  
 11 Jerzy Eisenberg              Brookline Hi           4:54.00  
 12 Chris Lewis                  Weymouth Hig           5:00.84  
 13 Nick Carroll                 Wellesley Hi           5:04.42  
 14 Ryan Cook                    Needham High           5:05.24  
 15 Steve Cain                   Walpole High           5:08.18  
 16 Stewart McKenzie             Framingham H           5:09.27  
 17 Peter Reggiannini            Norwood High           5:12.46  
 18 Nate Perry                   Natick                 5:12.66  
 19 Everett Bradford             Natick                 5:12.77  
 20 Christopher Neves            Norwood High           5:15.61  
 21 Sam Miller                   Needham High           5:17.06  
 22 Steve Lipsett                Walpole High           5:17.13  
 23 Ryan Murray                  Dedham High            5:17.92  
 24 Steve Connors                Milton High            5:24.72  
 25 Vilius Slubelis              Norwood High           6:13.06  
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becca MacDonald              Weymouth Hig           3:04.07  
  2 Jess Barton                  Newton North           3:04.79  
  3 Katherine Schock             Norwood High           3:10.77  
  4 Sabrina Parise               Brookline Hi           3:11.77  
  5 Katie McLean                 Newton North           3:13.25  
  6 Alexandra Krieg              Wellesley Hi           3:13.73  
  7 Katherine Flaschen           Brookline Hi           3:15.91  
  8 Brianne McDONOUGH            Walpole High           3:17.36  
  9 Sophie Levinsky              Natick                 3:24.33  
 10 Jess Papirio                 Walpole High           3:24.87  
 11 Jenny Crisp                  Dedham High            3:25.84  
 12 Beth Brown                   Wellesley Hi           3:25.92  
 13 Courtney Thomas              Needham High           3:26.33  
 14 Mari Folco                   Brookline Hi           3:26.62  
 15 Emily Murphy                 Weymouth Hig           3:29.63  
 16 Hermela Aregawi              Braintree Hi           3:29.74  
 17 Caitlin Deneen               Natick                 3:34.87  
 18 Rachel Horowitz              Milton High            3:37.63  
 19 Dani Furman                  Needham High           3:38.41  
 20 Alissa Nemzer                Milton High            3:39.93  
 21 Natalie Visconti             Norwood High           3:39.98  
 22 Caitlin Stromberg            Weymouth Hig           3:41.66  
 23 Yanilka Famania              Framingham H           3:45.87  
 24 Kyle Roden                   Braintree Hi           4:03.78  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Barnicle               Newton North           2:30.83  
  2 David Polgar                 Newton North           2:40.87  
  3 Noah Jampol                  Newton North           2:41.54  
  4 Torin Herring                Weymouth Hig           2:41.85  
  5 Peter Shellito               Wellesley Hi           2:48.60  
  6 Brian Gallagher              Milton High            2:48.99  
  7 Phil Gingras                 Walpole High           2:50.39  
  8 Mike Silvestri               Natick                 2:50.55  
  9 Brian Hasenfus               Dedham High            2:54.70  
 10 Mark Jordan                  Weymouth Hig           2:55.50  
 11 Mike Younis                  Brookline Hi           2:58.10  
 12 Ethan Hessney                Brookline Hi           3:00.07  
 13 Rory Hoban                   Needham High           3:00.21  
 14 Mike Zhong                   Wellesley Hi           3:00.84  
 15 Doug Chin                    Dedham High            3:03.52  
 16 Mike McShane                 Natick                 3:04.05  
 17 Kevin Wang                   Framingham H           3:05.95  
 18 Brian Orecchio               Walpole High           3:10.47  
 19 Nicholas Strauss             Norwood High           3:11.08  
 20 Brendan Flaherty             Braintree Hi           3:14.47  
 21 Kevin Ring                   Braintree Hi           3:16.76  
 22 Scott Battat                 Needham High           3:17.17  
 
Event 5  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lizzie Fulton                Newton North           1:38.05  
  2 Simone Weisman               Newton North           1:38.74  
  3 Kara Alhadeff                Brookline Hi           1:42.07  
  4 Szeman Lam                   Newton North           1:45.61  
  5 Melissa Price                Norwood High           1:47.70  
  6 Julianne Warren              Dedham High            1:49.36  
  7 Julie McTernan               Needham High           1:50.34  
  8 Christine Kenney             Dedham High            1:50.36  
  9 Rebecca Gilbert              Wellesley Hi           1:50.54  
 10 Marielle Brown               Natick                 1:50.59  
 11 Caila Heyison                Wellesley Hi           1:50.79  
 12 Jillian Fitzgerald           Weymouth Hig           1:50.89  
 13 Sara Hurley                  Milton High            1:51.04  
 14 Kim Cuniff                   Walpole High           1:52.35  
 15 Anne Sheldon                 Brookline Hi           1:52.77  
 16 Melissa Major                Milton High            1:53.98  
 17 Kerry Koelsch                Braintree Hi           1:54.23  
 18 Becca Catugno                Needham High           1:54.99  
 19 Amy McDavitt                 Needham High           1:57.07  
 20 Michaela Blackham            Weymouth Hig           1:57.13  
 21 Ashley Hartman               Wellesley Hi           1:58.22  
 22 Katrina Dold                 Walpole High           1:59.20  
 23 Siobhan Tolan                Milton High            1:59.57  
 24 Stefania Cubelli             Norwood High           2:00.27  
 25 Erica Anderson               Braintree Hi           2:07.92  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jed Carpenter                Newton North           1:27.24  
  2 Matt Stewart                 Brookline Hi           1:27.71  
  3 Mike Zampi                   Walpole High           1:27.91  
  4 Alex Bober                   Weymouth Hig           1:28.66  
  5 Thomas Foote                 Newton North           1:29.08  
  6 Jon Pedican                  Milton High            1:29.66  
  7 Max Grigoryan                Norwood High           1:30.49  
  8 Josh Bergman-Turnbull        Brookline Hi           1:30.95  
  9 Peter Sun                    Newton North           1:31.39  
 10 Matt MACKENZIE               Walpole High           1:32.19  
 11 Will Gibson                  Natick                 1:32.23  
 12 Cole Burton                  Weymouth Hig           1:32.84  
 13 Steve Cory                   Wellesley Hi           1:33.98  
 14 Dan Lee                      Natick                 1:34.34  
 15 Andrew Wagner                Wellesley Hi           1:34.47  
 16 Doug Redo                    Milton High            1:34.87  
 17 Kyle Mikami                  Braintree Hi           1:35.43  
 18 Alex Chmielinski             Framingham H           1:36.85  
 19 Brad Montgomery              Framingham H           1:39.38  
 20 Jonathan Tosi                Norwood High           1:39.60  
 21 Will Bromstedt               Needham High           1:40.00  
 22 John Burnham                 Needham High           1:43.38  
 23 Tim O'Connor                 Dedham High            1:44.87  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Erica Lohe                   Brookline Hi             42.82   1 
  2 Ashley Lane                  Needham High             42.98   1 
  3 Kristen Zanchi               Natick                   43.60   1 
  4 Mary McAVOY                  Walpole High             43.82   1 
  5 Nicole Yocum                 Wellesley Hi             43.88   1 
  6 Lily Brown                   Newton North             44.23   2 
  7 Asia Bento                   Brookline Hi             45.21   2 
  8 Shelly Bernard               Natick                   46.18   2 
  9 Kerri Flaherty               Weymouth Hig             46.22   3 
 10 Jaime Cahn                   Wellesley Hi             46.25   2 
 11 Catalina Baker               Brookline Hi             46.37   2 
 12 Megan Webber                 Norwood High             46.91   3 
 13 Alex Murphy                  Weymouth Hig             46.93   2 
 14 Kim O'Connell                Milton High              47.63   4 
 15 Laura Bradbury               Dedham High              47.92   3 
 16 Barbara Fandel               Framingham H             48.03   4 
 17 Stephanie Seldin             Newton North             48.17   3 
 18 Dana Lindaver                Needham High             48.17   3 
 19 Christine Corcoran           Walpole High             48.24   3 
 20 Jennifer Davis               Norwood High             48.35   4 
 21 Elana Snyder                 Needham High             48.92   4 
 22 Kristina Norris              Braintree Hi             50.19   5 
 23 Emily Grant                  Braintree Hi             50.47   5 
 24 Tori Bonanno                 Milton High              50.58   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Mwangi                 Weymouth Hig             36.25   1 
  2 Mike Laurence                Natick                   36.28   1 
  3 David Slifer                 Newton North             36.65   1 
  4 Eric Wornum                  Milton High              37.03   1 
  5 Kevin Butera                 Walpole High             37.68   1 
  6 Rich Curley                  Dedham High              37.96   1 
  7 Albie Bennett                Brookline Hi             38.12   2 
  8 Garrett Stephen              Braintree Hi             38.14   2 
  9 Calvin Morgan                Norwood High             38.19   3 
 10 Derek Deady                  Weymouth Hig             38.37   2 
 11 Brian Kent                   Framingham H             38.91   3 
 12 Alex Lee                     Newton North             38.96   2 
 13 Andrew Malley                Brookline Hi             38.97   2 
 14 Phil Weltman                 Dedham High              39.63   3 
 15 Dishon Laing                 Wellesley Hi             39.72   2 
 16 Chris Haley                  Wellesley Hi             39.72   4 
 17 Matt Hohman                  Weymouth Hig             39.83   3 
 18 Ben Portnoy                  Natick                   40.36   3 
 19 John Matthews                Needham High             41.88   4 
 20 Torris Portis                Milton High              42.28   4 
 21 Bill Wray                    Framingham H             43.02   4 
 22 Eddie Morris                 Braintree Hi             44.73   4 
 
Event 9  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Glerum                 Newton North          12:00.63  
  2 Kerri Moy                    Newton North          12:11.30  
  3 Kristen Mahoney              Weymouth Hig          12:13.00  
  4 Allie Keuthen                Wellesley Hi          12:26.32  
  5 Allie Goldstein              Needham High          12:30.80  
  6 Nicole Eckart                Walpole High          13:09.34  
  7 Stephanie Marchetta Wood     Milton High           13:24.32  
  8 Liz Powers                   Wellesley Hi          13:26.18  
  9 Stephanie Bryant             Natick                13:36.40  
 10 Claire Derosa                Norwood High          13:37.93  
 11 Sam Steingard                Milton High           13:38.77  
 12 Emily Roskey                 Framingham H          13:58.18  
 13 Felicia Catarella            Weymouth Hig          14:04.99  
 14 Dina Menton                  Dedham High           14:08.65  
 15 Sarah Gorelick               Natick                14:14.12  
 16 Anne Desmond                 Walpole High          14:19.71  
 17 Katherine O'Leary            Brookline Hi          14:36.01  
 18 Leah Reitz                   Framingham H          15:02.26  
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Chebot                   Newton North          10:08.01  
  2 Doug Brecher                 Newton North          10:11.85  
  3 Adam Kaye                    Brookline Hi          10:15.08  
  4 Ross Nickerson               Milton High           10:17.97  
  5 Joe Ruvido                   Weymouth Hig          10:32.11  
  6 Doug Lawson                  Walpole High          10:49.80  
  7 Charles Beard                Needham High          10:54.36  
  8 Ryan Peterson                Weymouth Hig          10:55.59  
  9 Ankit Prakash                Newton North          11:03.25  
 10 Greg Epler                   Wellesley Hi          11:13.68  
 11 Ryan Norton                  Walpole High          11:20.91  
 12 Mike Torchio                 Dedham High           11:26.20  
 13 Adam Nelson                  Natick                11:40.27  
 14 Ryan Connors                 Milton High           11:47.14  
 15 Brendan McGrath              Braintree Hi          11:52.99  
 16 Demek Rehl                   Natick                12:01.65  
 17 Tom Mullin                   Braintree Hi          12:36.71  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Azuree Catledge              Newton North              8.72Q  1 
  2 Emily Stefans                Dedham High               9.01Q  3 
  3 Lindsay Ford                 Natick                    9.05Q  2 
  4 Julie Reiters                Natick                    9.73Q  4 
  5 Leah Weisman                 Newton North              9.38q  3 
  6 ClARICE Ferolito             Newton North              9.48q  2 
  7 Alex Blenis                  Newton North              9.54q  1 
  8 Leigh Forbush                Wellesley Hi              9.82q  2 
  9 Kaitlyn Quealy               Walpole High              9.82   3 
 10 Katie Richmond               Dedham High               9.87   4 
 11 Luci Laffitte                Wellesley Hi             10.00   4 
 12 Nicole Caouette              Natick                   10.19   1 
 13 Danielle Wigmore             Dedham High              10.41   3 
 14 Shauna Hickey                Norwood High             10.45   3 
 15 Liz Walsh                    Needham High             10.47   2 
 16 Julia Koufman-Frederick      Brookline Hi             10.80   3 
 17 Maddi Lena                   Weymouth Hig             10.83   2 
 18 Miriam Ledley                Needham High             10.85   2 
 19 Moira Ryan                   Braintree Hi             10.92   1 
 20 Amy Schwartz                 Framingham H             11.00   4 
 21 Theresa Taylor               Weymouth Hig             11.08   1 
 22 Shauna Berube                Norwood High             11.21   3 
 23 Stephanie Cooper             Dedham High              11.28   1 
 24 Betsy Rockwood               Walpole High             11.49   2 
 -- Katie Misata                 Natick                     DNF   4 
 -- Sam Cunningham               Milton High                 DQ   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Azuree Catledge              Newton North              8.66  
  2 Emily Stefans                Dedham High               8.93  
  3 Lindsay Ford                 Natick                    9.21  
  4 ClARICE Ferolito             Newton North              9.51  
  5 Julie Reiters                Natick                    9.51  
  6 Leah Weisman                 Newton North              9.56  
  7 Alex Blenis                  Newton North              9.61  
  8 Leigh Forbush                Wellesley Hi              9.78  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jason Nardella               Brookline Hi              7.88Q  1 
  2 Justin Lutz                  Braintree Hi              8.24Q  2 
  3 Mark Anderson                Natick                    8.31Q  3 
  4 Aaron Kaplan                 Newton North              8.48Q  4 
  5 Andrew Imhoff                Milton High               8.49q  3 
  6 Sean Barnicle                Norwood High              8.76q  2 
  7 Ismar Campos                 Natick                    8.78q  1 
  8 David Kaplan                 Wellesley Hi              8.87q  3 
  9 Barrett Montgomery           Framingham H              8.96   2 
 10 Adrean Howes                 Brookline Hi              9.01   2 
 11 Nick Van Neil                Newton North              9.03   1 
 12 William Pakkala              Dedham High               9.04   4 
 13 Erik Mangan                  Braintree Hi              9.15   1 
 14 Dan Oesterheld               Needham High              9.19   1 
 15 Nesley Metay                 Milton High               9.23   4 
 16 Olie Wikina                  Milton High               9.29   3 
 17 Daniel Luperon               Framingham H              9.30   4 
 18 Charles Nyamekye             Framingham H              9.68   1 
 19 Peter McGuiness              Dedham High               9.81   3 
 20 Mike Mutrie                  Walpole High              9.88   2 
 21 Tom Huddleston               Braintree Hi              9.95   4 
 22 Greg Steele                  Weymouth Hig             10.12   3 
 23 Oliver Vanhoutte             Walpole High             10.24   4 
 24 Ryan Jaime                   Norwood High             10.50   4 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jason Nardella               Brookline Hi              7.87  
  2 Mark Anderson                Natick                    8.00  
  3 Justin Lutz                  Braintree Hi              8.17  
  4 Andrew Imhoff                Milton High               8.47  
  5 David Kaplan                 Wellesley Hi              8.74  
  6 Ismar Campos                 Natick                    8.74  
  7 Sean Barnicle                Norwood High              8.95  
  8 Aaron Kaplan                 Newton North              9.32  
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Violet King                  Needham High              7.60Q  1 
  2 Rebecca Ciccarelli           Natick                    7.65Q  2 
  3 Tiffany Colon-Miller         Milton High               7.71Q  3 
  4 Lindsay Marcil               Wellesley Hi              7.78q  3 
  5 Alex DeAmicis                Wellesley Hi              7.83q  1 
  6 Jess Johnson                 Framingham H              7.90q  1 
  7 Tia Nardella                 Brookline Hi              7.91q  2 
  8 Kelly Madigan                Milton High               7.94q  2 
  9 Stephanie Clark              Natick                    7.99   3 
 10 Samantha Simpson             Framingham H              8.00   2 
 11 Kathryn Simoni               Norwood High              8.00   2 
 12 Jess Chiuve                  Weymouth Hig              8.03   1 
 13 Cassie Grice                 Needham High              8.05   3 
 14 Elthea Hendrickson           Brookline Hi              8.10   1 
 15 Amy Proulx                   Natick                    8.18   3 
 16 Shavon Austin                Braintree Hi              8.21   3 
 17 Rachel Hussey                Weymouth Hig              8.41   1 
 18 Julie Folan                  Norwood High              8.65   2 
 19 Jeannie LE                   Walpole High              8.71   2 
 -- Jasmine Stokes               Braintree Hi                FS   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Violet King                  Needham High              7.47  
  2 Tiffany Colon-Miller         Milton High               7.69  
  3 Rebecca Ciccarelli           Natick                    7.70  
  4 Kelly Madigan                Milton High               7.74  
  5 Jess Johnson                 Framingham H              7.77  
  6 Alex DeAmicis                Wellesley Hi              7.82  
  7 Tia Nardella                 Brookline Hi              7.83  
  8 Lindsay Marcil               Wellesley Hi              8.07  
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Evans               Milton High               6.75Q  2 
  2 David Taylor                 Natick                    6.80Q  1 
  3 Colin Robinson               Newton North              6.91Q  3 
  4 Brandon Lovelace             Natick                    6.92q  2 
  5 Greggory Wahhab              Norwood High              6.94q  3 
  6 Anthony Ambrosi              Newton North              6.94q  1 
  7 Angelo Suarez                Framingham H              6.95q  2 
  8 Nick Miller                  Brookline Hi              6.96q  1 
  9 Russell Pitts                Newton North              6.97   1 
 10 Andre Watson                 Braintree Hi              7.06   1 
 11 Mike Bennett                 Brookline Hi              7.09   3 
 12 Joe Manna                    Weymouth Hig              7.12   3 
 13 Allen Sit                    Wellesley Hi              7.18   2 
 14 Mark EL Bach                 Norwood High              7.22   1 
 15 Ak Etteh                     Natick                    7.22   3 
 16 Matt Stanzler                Wellesley Hi              7.27   2 
 17 Peter Kwak                   Wellesley Hi              7.29   2 
 18 David Pham                   Braintree Hi              7.39   1 
 19 David Carroll                Needham High              7.51   3 
 20 Alex Craven                  Milton High               7.51   2 
 21 Steve MACDONALD              Dedham High               7.55   2 
 22 Keith McSweeney              Needham High              7.79   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Evans               Milton High               6.66  
  2 David Taylor                 Natick                    6.68  
  3 Anthony Ambrosi              Newton North              6.85  
  4 Colin Robinson               Newton North              6.85  
  5 Brandon Lovelace             Natick                    6.86  
  6 Nick Miller                  Brookline Hi              6.91  
  7 Greggory Wahhab              Norwood High              6.92  
  8 Angelo Suarez                Framingham H              6.95  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Violet King                  Needham High           5-04.00  
  2 Alex Blenis                  Newton North          J5-04.00  
  3 Jackie Imhoff                Milton High            5-00.00  
  4 Luci Laffitte                Wellesley Hi          J5-00.00  
  5 Laura Keeler                 Wellesley Hi           4-10.00  
  6 Courtney McGuire             Milton High            4-08.00  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Anderson                Natick                 6-04.00  
  2 Brandon Lovelace             Natick                 5-08.00  
  2 Courtney Evans               Milton High            5-08.00  
  4 JORDAN MAADOCKS              Framingham H          J5-08.00  
  5 Tony LE                      Walpole High           5-06.00  
  6 Aaron Everette               Framingham H          J5-06.00  
  7 Steve Aimola                 Wellesley Hi          J5-06.00  
  7 Peter McGuiness              Dedham High           J5-06.00  
 -- Tom Huddleston               Braintree Hi                NH  
 -- Jed Carpenter                Newton North                NH  
 -- Jason Munyon                 Braintree Hi                NH  
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bianca Rameau                Natick                29-07.00  
  2 Paulina Mitropoulos          Newton North          29-04.25  
  3 Courtney Collins             Natick                29-01.75  
  4 Eliza Royer                  Newton North          29-00.50  
  5 Lily Brown                   Newton North          29-00.25  
  6 Karen Corrado                Dedham High           28-01.00  
  7 Christine Croker             Needham High          27-05.50  
  8 Tracy Isman                  Newton North          27-01.25  
  9 Katie Irwin                  Milton High           26-08.25  
 10 Siobhan Gearty               Norwood High          26-06.00  
 10 Katrina Dold                 Walpole High          26-06.00  
 12 Maxine Paul                  Brookline Hi          25-08.50  
 13 Tiffany Colon-Miller         Milton High           25-03.25  
 14 Hannah Cicerone              Weymouth Hig          24-08.00  
 15 Maureen Jones                Weymouth Hig          24-04.75  
 16 Geraldine Vilus              Framingham H          24-02.50  
 16 Caitlin Callahan             Dedham High           24-02.50  
 18 Lily Hauck                   Brookline Hi          24-01.75  
 19 Alyce Jordan                 Weymouth Hig          23-09.00  
 20 Yammi Sanon                  Milton High           23-05.50  
 21 Jess Kravetz                 Wellesley Hi          23-04.50  
 22 Erin Boyle                   Wellesley Hi          22-07.00  
 23 Courtney Alcott              Braintree Hi          22-01.25  
 24 Mara Glynn                   Norwood High          21-03.50  
 25 Ali Daley                    Braintree Hi          20-05.25  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Withrow                  Dedham High           47-00.75  
  2 Tim Columba                  Newton North          47-00.00  
  3 Roman Zarakhovsky            Brookline Hi          46-00.00  
  4 Thomas Claiborne             Wellesley Hi          45-09.25  
  5 David Smith                  Newton North          45-03.00  
  6 Micheal Richards             Wellesley Hi          42-09.50  
  7 Andrew Bruce                 Weymouth Hig          42-06.00  
  8 Patrick Thornton             Norwood High          41-05.50  
  9 Vinicius Pereira             Framingham H          38-11.00  
 10 Bill Carr                    Natick                38-08.00  
 11 Matt Dunn                    Milton High           38-06.00  
 11 Chris Sbordone               Natick                38-06.00  
 13 Taylor Kane                  Needham High          38-02.00  
 14 Adrean Howes                 Brookline Hi          37-09.00  
 15 Alex Stone                   Wellesley Hi          36-09.50  
 16 Matt Fay                     Dedham High           36-07.50  
 17 Ray Fuschetti                Weymouth Hig          36-07.00  
 18 Fahad Saleem                 Norwood High          36-04.25  
 19 Bill Floyd                   Needham High          36-04.00  
 20 Jerry Drummeu                Norwood High          36-00.00  
 21 Matt Reardon                 Milton High           35-11.00  
 22 Chris Jankun                 Braintree Hi          35-04.00  
 23 Calvin Moy                   Framingham H          34-09.00  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton North High School                            4:06.74   2 
     1) Azuree Catledge                 2) Simone Weisman                 
     3) Lily Brown                      4) Lizzie Fulton                  
  2 Brookline High School                               4:17.03   1 
     1) Erica Lohe                      2) Sabrina Parise                 
     3) Katherine Flaschen              4) Kara Alhadeff                  
  3 Milton High School                                  4:22.16   1 
     1) Kathleen Rutecki                2) Sam Cunningham                 
     3) Eliza Carerra                   4) Alex O'Brien                   
  4 Weymouth High School                                4:23.21   1 
     1) Jillian Fitzgerald              2) Sam Sacchetti                  
     3) Jess Chiuve                     4) Becca MacDonald                
  5 Natick High School                                  4:24.64   1 
     1) Katie Cobb                      2) Katelin Rodriguez              
     3) Meghan Deneen                   4) Sophie Levinsky                
  6 Dedham High School                                  4:29.50   1 
     1) Christine Kenney                2) Jenny Crisp                    
     3) Julianne Warren                 4) Danielle LaPointe              
  7 Norwood High School                                 4:31.29   1 
     1) Melissa Price                   2) Megan Webber                   
     3) Julie Folan                     4) Katherine Schock               
  8 Walpole High School                                 4:36.25   2 
     1) Mary McAVOY                     2) Christine Corcoran             
     3) Kaitlyn Quealy                  4) Jess Papirio                   
  9 Wellesley High School                               4:39.04   2 
     1) Alexandra Krieg                 2) Krysten Hartman                
     3) Lauren Browne                   4) Rebecca Gilbert                
 10 Framingham High School                              4:51.39   2 
     1) Barbara Fandel                  2) Isabel Famania                 
     3) Samantha Simpson                4) Becky Moore                    
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North High School                            3:33.09   1 
     1) David Slifer                    2) Thomas Foote                   
     3) Anthony Ambrosi                 4) Jed Carpenter                  
  2 Weymouth High School                                3:35.69   1 
     1) Derek Deady                     2) Torin Herring                  
     3) Alex Bober                      4) James Mwangi                   
  3 Brookline High School                               3:37.68   1 
     1) Albie Bennett                   2) Andrew Malley                  
     3) Josh Bergman-Turnbull           4) Matt Stewart                   
  4 Norwood High School                                 3:45.52   1 
     1) Greggory Wahhab                 2) Sean Barnicle                  
     3) Calvin Morgan                   4) Max Grigoryan                  
  5 Walpole High School                                 3:46.09   2 
     1) Kevin Butera                    2) Tony LE                        
     3) Matt MACKENZIE                  4) Mike Zampi                     
  6 Braintree High School                               3:48.19   2 
     1) Garrett Stephen                 2) Chris O'Day                    
     3) Kyle Mikami                     4) Justin Lutz                    
  7 Dedham High School                                  3:51.68   2 
     1) Rex Radloff                     2) Phil Weltman                   
     3) Brian Hasenfus                  4) Rich Curley                    
  8 Wellesley High School                               3:59.12   2 
     1) Peter Shellito                  2) Andrew Wagner                  
     3) Mike Zhong                      4) Nick Carroll