Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Feb2_SWCLIn_set1.shtml

SWCL Indoor Track League Meet

Stubridge, MA, February 2, 2005

[Team Scoring ]

Individual Event Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                Sturbridge, Ma.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    32 Kristina Donahue    SR Prouty                29-05.75  
  2   625 Ashley DePasquale   SR Uxbridge              28-00.00  
  3   726 Sahyna Heron        SR Auburn                27-11.25  
  4   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua             27-07.75  
  5   435 Stephanie Kerber    SO Tantasqua             25-10.75  
  6   709 Danielle Salmonsen  JR Uxbridge              25-10.50  
  7   701 Ayla Nelson         SO Auburn                25-10.25  
  8   232 Deanna Flaherty     SO Millbury              25-09.75  
  9   383 Molly Dingle        SR Shepherd Hil          25-08.25  
 10   325 Alexandria Brunnet  JR Oxford                24-11.50  
 11   399 Courtney Perkins    SR Shepherd Hil          23-09.00  
 12   245 Julie Murray        SO Millbury              23-03.50  
 13    45 Christy Provo       SR Prouty                23-00.00  
 14   135 Ashley Valanzola    JR Grafton               22-06.00  
 15   112 Jacqui Deloric      JR Grafton               22-01.00  
 16   324 Melinda Robbins     SO Oxford                21-10.75  
 17   163 Kayla Engvall       SO Leicester             17-05.75  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   376 Erin Bazinet        JR Shepherd Hil           4-10.00  
  2   342 Paige Turcotte      JR Oxford                J4-10.00  
  3   227 Stephanie Crain     SO Millbury              J4-10.00  
  4   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua              4-08.00  
  5   383 Molly Dingle        SR Shepherd Hil          J4-08.00  
  6   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua             J4-08.00  
  7   278 Samantha Andrikovi  SO Northbridge            4-06.00  
  8   693 Kaitlyn DiBuono     SO Auburn                J4-06.00  
  9   327 Maggie Dawidczyk    JR Oxford                J4-06.00  
 10   628 Jessica Eidinger    SO Uxbridge               4-04.00  
 11   109 Chelsea Carey       JR Grafton               J4-04.00  
 12   623 Jennifer Brook      FR Uxbridge               4-02.00  
 13   165 Emily Freidman      SO Leicester              4-00.00  
 14   110 Sarah Casey         SO Grafton               J4-00.00  
 14   171 Megan McGrady       SO Leicester             J4-00.00  
 --   697 Erin Hickey         JR Auburn                      NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   698 Lucero Hyatt        FR Auburn                12:57.72  
  2   636 Alison L'Heureux    SR Uxbridge              13:28.53  
  3   385 Liz Foley           JR Shepherd Hil          13:49.71  
  4   121 Madeline Haynes     JR Grafton               13:52.88  
  5   386 Sandra Garney       SR Shepherd Hil          13:56.95  
  6   638 Kaila Marsden       FR Uxbridge              14:05.86  
  7   620 Ashli Alberta       SO Uxbridge              14:08.05  
  8   111 Shaina Dadah        JR Grafton               14:17.26  
  9   248 Alicia Setaro        8 Millbury              14:30.46  
 10   380 Jessica Ceppi       FR Shepherd Hil          14:47.81  
 11   132 Nicole Swanson      JR Grafton               14:49.01  
 --   250 Rachel Wall         FR Millbury                    DQ  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua                 9.62q  1 
  2   640 Jenna McLoughlin    SR Uxbridge                  9.98q  4 
  3   227 Stephanie Crain     SO Millbury                  9.99q  3 
  4   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua                10.10q  2 
  5   394 Chelsea McGorry     JR Shepherd Hil             10.19q  5 
  6   283 Kristen Gosselin    SR Northbridge              10.34q  5 
  7   383 Molly Dingle        SR Shepherd Hil             10.70   2 
  8   332 Alexa Marcigliano   SR Oxford                   10.71   1 
  9   326 Emily Caffelle      SO Oxford                   10.77   5 
 10   129 Jillian Robar       JR Grafton                  10.78   4 
 11   439 Kristen Marino      JR Tantasqua                10.80   3 
 12   725 Kathleen Moss       JR Auburn                   10.82   2 
 13   634 Jennifer Kessler    SO Uxbridge                 10.99   1 
 14   624 Justine Burgess     SR Uxbridge                 11.29   5 
 15   109 Chelsea Carey       JR Grafton                  11.39   4 
 16    29 Krystal Bulak       SR Prouty                   11.56   5 
 17   165 Emily Freidman      SO Leicester                11.75   1 
 18    48 Emily Rogan         SO Prouty                   11.83   4 
 19   688 Stephanie Audette   FR Auburn                   11.87   3 
 20   159 Sara Campbell       FR Leicester                11.96   2 
 21   105 Kristen Banks       SR Grafton                  12.07   4 
 22   324 Melinda Robbins     SO Oxford                   12.09   2 
 23    38 Katherine Keefe     FR Prouty                   12.09   1 
 24   171 Megan McGrady       SO Leicester                12.14   3 
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua                 9.52  
  2   394 Chelsea McGorry     JR Shepherd Hil              9.88  
  3   283 Kristen Gosselin    SR Northbridge               9.99  
  4   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua                10.04  
  5   227 Stephanie Crain     SO Millbury                 10.06  
  6   640 Jenna McLoughlin    SR Uxbridge                 10.09  
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   643 Sarah Rafferty      FR Uxbridge                  7.87q  3 
  2   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua                 7.99q  1 
  3   114 Jessica Fellbaum    SO Grafton                   8.08q  4 
  4   103 Janesa Cabrera      SR Prouty                    8.20q  4 
  5   339 Jacque Sprague      FR Oxford                    8.22q  1 
  6   136 Meaghan Vogel       SR Grafton                   8.24q  2 
  7   388 Bailey Harmon       JR Shepherd Hil              8.36   3 
  8   244 Allison Monteith    SO Millbury                  8.44   1 
  9   389 Deanna Julian       FR Shepherd Hil              8.45   4 
 10   625 Ashley DePasquale   SR Uxbridge                  8.50   3 
 11   692 Christina Costa     SO Auburn                    8.56   3 
 12    31 Nicolette Dichiara  FR Prouty                    8.62   1 
 13   117 Kasie Floyd         SR Grafton                   8.78   4 
 14   279 Kayla Barrows       FR Northbridge               8.86   1 
 15    39 Kaitlyn Langlois    SO Prouty                    8.96   4 
 16   709 Danielle Salmonsen  JR Uxbridge                  8.96   2 
 17   166 Courtney Giaquinto  FR Leicester                 9.05   3 
 18   293 Brenna Wilson       SO Northbridge               9.06   4 
 19   182 Eliza Wright        FR Leicester                 9.29   2 
 20   395 Emily Mills         SR Shepherd Hil              9.31   2 
 21   323 Lynelle Bennett     JR Oxford                    9.66   2 
 22   699 Colleen Hynes       SO Auburn                   10.40   3 
 --   340 Hayley Stefan       JR Oxford                      DQ   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua                 7.92  
  2   643 Sarah Rafferty      FR Uxbridge                  7.93  
  3   114 Jessica Fellbaum    SO Grafton                   8.06  
  4   339 Jacque Sprague      FR Oxford                    8.24  
  5   136 Meaghan Vogel       SR Grafton                   8.31  
  6   103 Janesa Cabrera      SR Prouty                    8.33  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   445 Cria Picco          JR Tantasqua              5:36.24  
  2   224 JennaKay Boucher    SO Millbury               5:44.05  
  3   131 Sam Sheehan         SO Grafton                5:54.33  
  4   698 Lucero Hyatt        FR Auburn                 5:55.38  
  5   628 Jessica Eidinger    SO Uxbridge               5:58.96  
  6   381 Joanna Cloutier     SR Shepherd Hil           6:02.10  
  7   291 Stacey Susienka     SR Northbridge            6:14.01  
  8   697 Erin Hickey         JR Auburn                 6:14.17  
  9   133 Olivia Swanson      JR Grafton                6:23.29  
 10   633 Monica Joseph       SR Uxbridge               6:31.27  
 11   289 Aimee Russo         SO Northbridge            6:31.96  
 12   379 Meghan Cayer        FR Shepherd Hil           6:39.59  
 13   130 Alex Schott         FR Grafton                6:41.08  
 14   239 Katie L'Esperance    8 Millbury               6:44.32  
 15   384 Catherine Fitzgera  FR Shepherd Hil           6:57.00  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   705 Hillary Rotatori    JR Auburn                   46.19   1 
  2   432 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua                46.95   1 
  3   443 Meghan Morrissey    SR Tantasqua                47.13   1 
  4   621 Emily Berard        JR Uxbridge                 47.25   2 
  5   327 Maggie Dawidczyk    JR Oxford                   48.11   2 
  6   693 Kaitlyn DiBuono     SO Auburn                   48.26   1 
  7   227 Stephanie Crain     SO Millbury                 49.18   2 
  8   103 Janesa Cabrera      SR Prouty                   49.43   2 
  9   245 Julie Murray        SO Millbury                 49.58   3 
 10   389 Deanna Julian       FR Shepherd Hil             49.86   3 
 11   110 Sarah Casey         SO Grafton                  50.86   3 
 12    52 Whitney Simonovitc  SO Prouty                   52.78   4 
 13   122 Samantha Hendrix    FR Grafton                  53.31   4 
 14   243 Amy Mietkiewicz      7 Millbury                 53.56   6 
 15   105 Kristen Banks       SR Grafton                  54.39   4 
 16   706 Erin Whitson        FR Auburn                   54.51   6 
 17   627 Jaimee Doucette     SO Uxbridge                 55.09   5 
 18   629 Faith Folmsbee      SR Uxbridge                 58.69   5 
 19    53 Brianna Smith       JR Prouty                 1:00.18   5 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   400 Amanda Rawson       SR Shepherd Hil           1:48.04  
  2   687 Julie Almstrom      SO Auburn                 1:51.83  
  3   342 Paige Turcotte      JR Oxford                 1:52.41  
  4   222 Kayla Berube        SO Millbury               1:53.03  
  5   382 Alanna Darling      SR Shepherd Hil           1:55.36  
  6   343 Stephanie Urella    SO Oxford                 1:56.47  
  7   113 Jordan Feldstein    JR Grafton                2:01.79  
  8    29 Krystal Bulak       SR Prouty                 2:03.24  
  9   406 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil           2:04.25  
 10   649 Jasmine Velez       FR Uxbridge               2:07.10  
 11   703 Sarah Rhodes        SO Auburn                 2:07.52  
 12   161 Liza Donovan        SO Leicester              2:11.50  
 13   104 Nicole Arsenault    SO Grafton                2:14.88  
 14   631 Farrah Griffin      FR Uxbridge               2:15.46  
 15   626 Megan DeYoung       FR Uxbridge               2:17.70  
 16   171 Megan McGrady       SO Leicester              2:19.94  
 17    33 Jillian Fahey       SR Prouty                 2:20.30  
 18    40 Katie Laprad        SO Prouty                 2:21.71  
 19   695 Kelsey Greelish     FR Auburn                 2:34.39  
 --   114 Jessica Fellbaum    SO Grafton                    DNF  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   445 Cria Picco          JR Tantasqua              3:25.83  
  2   224 JennaKay Boucher    SO Millbury               3:28.86  
  3   444 Sanna Osseyran      JR Tantasqua              3:29.32  
  4   131 Sam Sheehan         SO Grafton                3:39.00  
  5   628 Jessica Eidinger    SO Uxbridge               3:43.89  
  6   637 Abby LaFrance       SO Uxbridge               3:49.07  
  7   250 Rachel Wall         FR Millbury               3:52.52  
  8   337 Cori Schollard      JR Oxford                 3:54.08  
  9   641 Stephanie Pemberto  SR Uxbridge               3:56.80  
 10   392 Meghan Lennon       FR Shepherd Hil           4:02.82  
 11   322 Allison Barre       FR Oxford                 4:09.55  
 12   379 Meghan Cayer        FR Shepherd Hil           4:10.42  
 13   384 Catherine Fitzgera  FR Shepherd Hil           4:18.20  
 14   689 Alicia Benander     JR Auburn                 4:19.54  
 15   691 Amanda Bowes        SR Auburn                 4:23.69  
 16   333 Bethany Morrill     JR Oxford                 5:26.15  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 4:40.26  
  2 Auburn H.S.                                         4:40.32  
  3 Oxford H.S.                                         4:46.94  
  4 Grafton H.S.                                        4:52.19  
  5 Northbridge H.S.                                    5:07.07  
  6 Uxbridge H.S.                                       5:16.97  
 -- Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                                 DNF  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             2:00.09   1 
  2 Uxbridge H.S.                                       2:00.26   1 
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 2:01.89   1 
  4 Oxford H.S.                                         2:05.39   1 
  5 Millbury H.S.                                       2:06.83   2 
  6 Grafton H.S.                                        2:08.16   2 
  7 Northbridge H.S.                                    2:12.28   3 
  8 David Prouty H.S.                                   2:13.65   3 
  9 Leicester H.S.                                      2:14.93   3 
 10 Auburn H.S.                                         2:23.55   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                            11:26.92  
  2 Uxbridge H.S.                                      11:45.60  
  3 Grafton H.S.                                       11:55.44  
  4 Oxford H.S.                                        12:20.18  
  5 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                12:24.06  
  6 Auburn H.S.                                        13:36.13  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   145 Mike Lane           SR Grafton               47-01.00  
  2   673 Dan MacLeod         SR Uxbridge              45-00.75  
  3   474 Chuck Gilman        SR Tantasqua             42-05.50  
  4   369 Keith Sott          SR Oxford                39-06.25  
  5   320 Ricardo Valdivia    SR Northbridge           39-03.00  
  6   419 Eric Holden         SR Shepherd Hil          38-09.00  
  7   309 Josh Hougasian      SR Northbridge           37-11.75  
  8   473 Chris Freniere      SR Tantasqua             37-03.50  
  9   347 Chad Binette        JR Oxford                37-00.00  
 10    87 Jeffrey Meisner     SR Prouty                36-09.00  
 11   426 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil          36-04.00  
 12   138 Tom Batcheller      SR Grafton               34-11.00  
 13   664 Tom Jacques         SO Uxbridge              34-10.25  
 14    14 Josh Goldfarb       SR Auburn                34-09.00  
 15   206 Nick Menard         SO Leicester             33-10.75  
 16   273 Joseph Reidy        JR Millbury              33-01.75  
 17     2 Robert Anderson     SO Auburn                32-10.00  
 18    66 Tristan Fletcher    JR Prouty                31-05.75  
 19   253 Mike Berube         JR Millbury              30-00.50  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   351 Doug Caves          SR Oxford                 5-10.00  
  2   265 Kevin Leblanc       SR Millbury              J5-10.00  
  3   472 Dave Elliot         SR Tantasqua              5-08.00  
  4    75 Dennis Jennette     SR Prouty                 5-06.00  
  5   708 Nathan Fuchs        SO Tantasqua              5-04.00  
  6   653 Kris Collins        SR Uxbridge              J5-04.00  
  7    57 Anthony Avedian     SR Prouty                J5-04.00  
  8   298 Adam Butler         SR Northbridge            5-00.00  
  9   308 Josh Harris         SR Northbridge           J5-00.00  
 --   214 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester                   NH  
 --    17 Dan Hickey          SR Auburn                      NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   496 Kiki Wood           JR Tantasqua             10:52.52  
  2   493 Mike Willard        SR Tantasqua             10:52.54  
  3   471 Kyle Dunn           FR Tantasqua             10:54.48  
  4   680 Edward Stack        SR Uxbridge              11:04.12  
  5   148 Rob Lubenow         JR Grafton               11:20.68  
  6   650 Josh Audet          JR Uxbridge              11:35.75  
  7   418 Jonathan Hanks      JR Shepherd Hil          11:36.63  
  8    19 Steve Koopman       JR Auburn                11:36.80  
  9   153 Bill Oparowski      JR Grafton               11:45.87  
 10   666 Ryan Kirk           FR Uxbridge              11:48.76  
 11   354 Tyson Gosselin      SO Oxford                12:08.22  
 12   267 Timothy Mazeika      8 Millbury              12:13.45  
 13   268 Brendan McCarron     8 Millbury              12:26.26  
 14    76 Phil Kennedy        SO Prouty                12:41.92  
 15    55 Josh Bedard         JR Prouty                12:42.07  
 16   413 Corey Cloutier      FR Shepherd Hil          12:42.18  
 17   146 Alex Larson         FR Grafton               13:04.08  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   409 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil              8.62q  1 
  2   298 Adam Butler         SR Northbridge               8.72q  2 
  3   675 Sean Patterson      SR Uxbridge                  9.14q  4 
  4   422 Nicholas Mackowiak  SR Shepherd Hil              9.35q  4 
  5   712 Mark Belcufine      SR Auburn                    9.39q  4 
  6    15 Jared Hartwell      SO Auburn                    9.39q  2 
  7   358 Aaron Mailhot       SO Oxford                    9.41   1 
  8   345 Derek Bennett       SR Oxford                    9.45   2 
  9   155 Ben Wheat           JR Grafton                   9.54   1 
 10    94 Ray Rawlston        SR Prouty                   10.14   3 
 11   668 Tony Langone        SR Uxbridge                 10.15   3 
 12   469 Kyle Diaz           SO Tantasqua                10.28   2 
 13     7 Colton Cassonelli   SO Auburn                   10.29   4 
 14   479 Josh Leaming        JR Tantasqua                10.31   1 
 15   710 Brian Lirange       FR Millbury                 10.68   3 
 16   271 David Nyce          SO Millbury                 10.74   2 
 17   102 Zack Suter          FR Prouty                   10.84   1 
 18   371 Dave Shoblom        SR Oxford                   10.86   3 
 19   485 Andrew Michand      SO Tantasqua                12.14   4 
 20   214 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester                12.59   4 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   409 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil              8.43  
  2   675 Sean Patterson      SR Uxbridge                  9.05  
  3   422 Nicholas Mackowiak  SR Shepherd Hil              9.37  
  4   298 Adam Butler         SR Northbridge               9.48  
  5   712 Mark Belcufine      SR Auburn                    9.54  
  6    15 Jared Hartwell      SO Auburn                   10.94  
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   347 Chad Binette        JR Oxford                    6.85q  2 
  2   351 Doug Caves          SR Oxford                    6.91q  1 
  3    15 Jared Hartwell      SO Auburn                    7.16q  1 
  4   308 Josh Harris         SR Northbridge               7.18q  1 
  5    17 Dan Hickey          SR Auburn                    7.18q  3 
  6    83 Jason Lavely        JR Prouty                    7.21q  2 
  7   276 Jason Tarantino     SO Millbury                  7.28   2 
  8   665 Rich Kerr           SR Uxbridge                  7.31   4 
  9   321 Matt Wilson         SR Northbridge               7.32   2 
 10    95 John Reynolds       SR Prouty                    7.37   3 
 11   300 Tim Cairney         SR Northbridge               7.38   3 
 12   152 Jamie O'Brien       JR Grafton                   7.39   3 
 13   673 Dan MacLeod         SR Uxbridge                  7.42   1 
 14    68 Cory Gallagher      SR Prouty                    7.47   4 
 15    27 Greg Welsh          SR Auburn                    7.53   2 
 16   674 Dan Martinelli      JR Uxbridge                  7.66   3 
 17   424 Matt Smith          SR Shepherd Hil              8.01   1 
 18   192 Dan Doyle           SR Leicester                 8.25   4 
 --   477 Jordam Howe         JR Tantasqua                   DQ   4 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   351 Doug Caves          SR Oxford                    6.75  
  2   347 Chad Binette        JR Oxford                    6.83  
  3   308 Josh Harris         SR Northbridge               7.07  
  4    83 Jason Lavely        JR Prouty                    7.17  
  5    15 Jared Hartwell      SO Auburn                    7.17  
  6    17 Dan Hickey          SR Auburn                    7.24  
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    63 Alexander Engel     JR Prouty                 5:09.75  
  2   140 Tom Casey           JR Grafton                5:10.12  
  3   143 Alex Conrad         JR Grafton                5:11.19  
  4   493 Mike Willard        SR Tantasqua              5:14.24  
  5   310 James Kiritsy       SR Northbridge            5:14.66  
  6   679 Nick Schofield      SO Uxbridge               5:15.90  
  7   254 Paul Berube         SR Millbury               5:19.97  
  8   295 Garry Aquino        JR Northbridge            5:35.65  
  9    64 Chris Engel         SO Prouty                 5:41.04  
 10   362 Jonathan Lessieur   SO Oxford                 5:42.94  
 11   412 Adam Christian      SO Shepherd Hil           5:49.81  
 12   478 Nathan LaRose       SO Tantasqua              5:57.15  
 13   681 Brian Strand        SO Uxbridge               6:05.11  
 14    24 Alex Norriss        SO Auburn                 6:15.03  
 15   453 Adam Caplette       FR Tantasqua              6:15.94  
 16    88 David Milgate       SO Prouty                 6:33.51  
 17   410 Matt Bazinet        FR Shepherd Hil           6:47.79  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   470 Ryan Digregorio     JR Tantasqua                38.62   1 
  2   347 Chad Binette        JR Oxford                   38.79   1 
  3   416 Craig Gonzalez      SR Shepherd Hil             40.22   1 
  4    17 Dan Hickey          SR Auburn                   40.22   2 
  5   373 Ron White           JR Oxford                   40.55   2 
  6   454 Alex Carroll        SR Tantasqua                40.71   1 
  7   318 Tom Teverpaugh      SR Northbridge              41.19   2 
  8   321 Matt Wilson         SR Northbridge              41.60   2 
  9    67 Joseph Ford         JR Prouty                   42.44   3 
 10    95 John Reynolds       SR Prouty                   43.08   3 
 11    61 Kevin Crozier       SR Prouty                   44.00   3 
 12   428 Jeff Viel           JR Shepherd Hil             44.07   3 
 13   191 Dan DiPilato        SO Leicester                44.66   4 
 14   271 David Nyce          SO Millbury                 44.93   4 
 15   149 John Maquire        SO Grafton                  44.95   4 
 16   667 Keith Koerten       SO Uxbridge                 45.05   5 
 17     7 Colton Cassonelli   SO Auburn                   46.36   4 
 18   258 Kelvin Church        8 Millbury                 47.81   5 
 19   364 James Mastro        JR Oxford                   47.89   5 
 20   259 Nate Church         SO Millbury                 51.95   5 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   351 Doug Caves          SR Oxford                 1:28.00  
  2   658 Alex Droby          FR Uxbridge               1:34.34  
  3   414 Max Ebacher         JR Shepherd Hil           1:34.57  
  4   253 Mike Berube         JR Millbury               1:36.78  
  5   420 Nick Hurley         SR Shepherd Hil           1:36.93  
  6    56 Justin Andrews      JR Prouty                 1:38.07  
  7    63 Alexander Engel     JR Prouty                 1:40.07  
  8   154 Rob Reinhardt       FR Grafton                1:40.62  
  9   207 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester              1:41.08  
 10   356 Dennis Halsdorff    SR Oxford                 1:41.95  
 11    18 Devin Kelly         SR Auburn                 1:43.66  
 12   141 Jim Cederberg       SO Grafton                1:44.62  
 13   491 Mark Symonds        SO Tantasqua              1:46.56  
 14    13 Rene Gibre          SO Auburn                 1:46.56  
 15   137 Matt Atchue         JR Grafton                1:46.98  
 16   670 Joe Leach           SO Uxbridge               1:47.22  
 17   302 Matt Ciepielowski   SO Northbridge            1:51.18  
 18   196 David Foy           JR Leicester              1:51.35  
 19    22 George Lovely       SR Auburn                 1:52.60  
 20   275 James Goyette       FR Millbury               1:54.88  
 21   426 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil           1:57.68  
 22   184 Matt Cherry         JR Leicester              1:58.14  
 23   452 John Canawan        FR Tantasqua              1:58.19  
 24   349 Marjunath Burdekar  SO Oxford                 2:09.07  
 --    86 Mike Mattei         FR Prouty                      DQ  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   138 Tom Batcheller      SR Grafton                2:56.04  
  2   465 Charlie Curnow      SR Tantasqua              2:56.46  
  3   365 Dan Paris           JR Oxford                 3:02.57  
  4   143 Alex Conrad         JR Grafton                3:03.91  
  5   650 Josh Audet          JR Uxbridge               3:05.91  
  6    19 Steve Koopman       JR Auburn                 3:06.69  
  7   212 Nicholas Ridley     SO Leicester              3:09.71  
  8   254 Paul Berube         SR Millbury               3:12.74  
  9   467 Chris Defalco       FR Tantasqua              3:19.22  
 10   151 Dan Mercer          FR Grafton                3:19.80  
 11    97 Ken Sanderson       SR Prouty                 3:20.50  
 12    64 Chris Engel         SO Prouty                 3:21.44  
 13   354 Tyson Gosselin      SO Oxford                 3:22.37  
 14   353 Sebastian Flores    SO Oxford                 3:23.30  
 15    71 Charles Griffin     JR Prouty                 3:25.20  
 16   256 Steven Bourgeois    SO Millbury               3:26.99  
 17   253 Mike Berube         JR Millbury               3:39.92  
 18   417 Jan Gustafson       FR Shepherd Hil           3:40.62  
 19   218 Ross Willand        SO Leicester              3:47.14  
 20   410 Matt Bazinet        FR Shepherd Hil           3:48.02  
 21   459 Sean Conners        FR Tantasqua              3:49.78  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 3:54.78  
  2 Grafton H.S.                                        3:58.97  
  3 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:02.38  
  4 Uxbridge H.S.                                       4:06.45  
  5 David Prouty H.S.                                   4:07.91  
  6 Northbridge H.S.                                    4:09.38  
  7 Oxford H.S.                                         4:24.01  
  8 Auburn H.S.                                         4:27.08  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             1:41.19   1 
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 1:45.94   1 
  3 Northbridge H.S.                                    1:46.09   3 
  4 Auburn H.S.                                         1:49.75   2 
  5 Uxbridge H.S.                                       1:50.55   1 
  6 Oxford H.S.                                         1:51.07   1 
  7 David Prouty H.S.                                   2:00.86   2 
  8 Grafton H.S.                                        2:01.69   3 
  9 Millbury H.S.                                       2:02.42   3 
 
Event 35  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grafton H.S.                                        9:26.92  
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 9:32.50  
  3 Uxbridge H.S.                                       9:57.00  
  4 Oxford H.S.                                        10:03.82  
  5 Leicester H.S.                                     10:18.33  
  6 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                            10:29.58  
  7 David Prouty H.S.                                  10:40.69  
  8 Auburn H.S.                                        11:20.90