Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Feb2_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA, February 2, 2005

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

FTO



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        Mid Wach IndoorTrack - 2/2/2005                        
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Maylin              JR Gardner               42-10.00  
  2 Mike Knoll                JR Bromfield             41-02.25  
  3 Atticus Perry             JR Lunenburg             39-11.50  
  4 Ryan Randall              JR Hudson                39-08.00  
  5 Kyle Laham                JR Westborough           37-10.00  
  6 Joe Catalano              JR Gardner               36-07.25  
  7 Dan Pellegrini            SO Hudson                35-10.25  
  8 Chris Louney              FR Oakmont               34-08.75  
  9 Jarrett Powers            JR Quabbin               34-02.00  
 10 Nate Sanden               JR Narragansett          33-11.75  
 11 Chad King                 SR Narragansett          33-10.50  
 12 Steve Lahti               JR Lunenburg             33-08.25  
 13 Zach Hertel-Therrien      SR Oakmont               33-07.25  
 14 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin               33-04.50  
 15 Pat Slater                SO Westborough           33-03.50  
 16 Matt Ahern                SR Lunenburg             32-08.25  
 17 Dave Christianson         JR Oakmont               32-06.25  
 18 James Mazyck              SO Oakmont               32-04.50  
 19 Zack Babcock              SR Narragansett          32-04.25  
 20 Mike Grifith              JR Bromfield             31-01.25  
 21 John Birkholz             FR Westborough           31-00.50  
 22 Mark Cote                 JR Lunenburg             29-08.00  
 23 Jason Bourgeois           SR Oakmont               29-05.00  
 24 Kiel Boutelle             JR Gardner               28-10.25  
 25 Evan Wronski              SR Quabbin               28-04.25  
 26 Andrew Dunham             SR Quabbin               27-05.25  
 27 Sean Toomey               FR Lunenburg             26-06.25  
 28 Joshua Pereira            FR Hudson                25-03.25  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Randall              JR Hudson                 5-10.00  
  2 Eric Depalo               JR Westborough            5-08.00  
  3 Brandon Ladeau            JR Quabbin               J5-08.00  
  4 Matt Slattery             JR Gardner               J5-08.00  
  5 Andrew Shea               SO Westborough            5-04.00  
  6 Thomas Maio               JR Quabbin               J5-04.00  
  7 Marcus Harris             SR Gardner                5-00.00  
  7 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin                5-00.00  
  7 Sean O'Connell            JR Hudson                 5-00.00  
  7 Alec Hudson                8 Lunenburg              5-00.00  
  7 Kevin Berthiaume          JR Lunenburg              5-00.00  
  7 Jim Knuuttila             SR Lunenburg              5-00.00  
 13 Joe Mongeau               JR Hudson                J5-00.00  
 14 Matt Dubois               SO Oakmont                4-08.00  
 14 Chris Pattison            SO Hudson                 4-08.00  
 14 Forrest Xiao              SO Westborough            4-08.00  
 14 Forest Iwanik             SO Gardner                4-08.00  
 18 Jordy Callahan             8 Hudson                J4-08.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Glover                SR Gardner                10:38.4  
  2 Steve Lajoie              FR Gardner                10:42.3  
  3 Billy Butler              JR Westborough            11:10.9  
  4 Andrew Nadermann          SR Lunenburg              11:26.9  
  5 Brian Vinciullo            8 Hudson                 11:33.2  
  6 Alex Hart                 JR Westborough            12:01.7  
  7 Chris Osmecki             SO Hudson                 12:03.5  
  8 Markus Risch               8 Lunenburg              12:09.2  
  9 Ryan Walters              SR Westborough            12:23.3  
 10 Zack Dossett              FR Narragansett           12:34.1  
 11 Caleb Comptois            JR Quabbin                12:41.0  
 12 Zachary Boyea             SO Quabbin                12:41.2  
 13 David Brown               FR Westborough            12:41.5  
 14 Brian Cirelli             JR Quabbin                12:46.2  
 15 Jason Lee                 FR Westborough            13:02.1  
 16 Kyle Kallio               JR Oakmont                13:16.9  
 17 Ryan Cummins              SO Westborough            13:20.9  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Depalo               JR Westborough                8.2   1 
  2 Brian Andrade             SR Hudson                     8.5   4 
  3 Zach Hertel-Therrien      SR Oakmont                    9.0   2 
  3 Nick Delorey              JR Lunenburg                  9.0   3 
  5 Alex LeBlanc              SO Oakmont                   J9.0   2 
  6 Jeff Brighenti            SO Oakmont                    9.2   2 
  7 Thomas Maio               JR Quabbin                   J9.2   2 
  8 Pat Landers               SO Hudson                     9.3   4 
  8 Trevor Mason              JR Narragansett               9.3   3 
 10 Alec Hudson                8 Lunenburg                 J9.3   3 
 11 Steve Lahti               JR Lunenburg                  9.6   3 
 12 Joe Mongeau               JR Hudson                    10.0   4 
 13 Mike Knoll                JR Bromfield                 10.2   4 
 14 Steven Sullivan           FR Westborough               10.7   1 
 15 Joe Tyros                 JR Gardner                  J10.7   1 
 16 Jonathan Beaulieu         FR Quabbin                   11.2   2 
 16 Mike Grifith              JR Bromfield                 11.2   4 
 18 Brendan Chen               8 Bromfield                 11.7   4 
 19 Stephen Hurwitz           FR Quabbin                   11.9   2 
 -- Kiel Boutelle             JR Gardner                     DQ   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin                    6.9   2 
  1 Jim Knuuttila             SR Lunenburg                  6.9   3 
  3 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner                    7.0   1 
  3 Evan Vincent              SO Lunenburg                  7.0   3 
  5 Kevin Kinnard             SO Westborough                7.1   1 
  6 Will Allen                JR Gardner                   J7.1   1 
  7 Bo Wang                   JR Westborough               J7.1   1 
  8 Kevin Berthiaume          JR Lunenburg                  7.2   3 
  8 Brandon Ladeau            JR Quabbin                    7.2   2 
  8 Andrew Shea               SO Westborough                7.2   1 
 11 Zach Hertel-Therrien      SR Oakmont                   J7.2   2 
 12 Nate Sanden               JR Narragansett               7.3   3 
 12 Chris Pattison            SO Hudson                     7.3   4 
 12 Chris Streeks             FR Oakmont                    7.3   2 
 15 Mike Knoll                JR Bromfield                  7.4   4 
 16 Joe Mongeau               JR Hudson                    J7.4   4 
 17 Sean O'Connell            JR Hudson                     7.5   4 
 17 Chris Abisla              SO Gardner                    7.5   1 
 19 Adam Jankauskas           JR Narragansett               7.6   3 
 20 Mike Grifith              JR Bromfield                  7.7   4 
 21 Marlon Webb                8 Narragansett               8.1   3 
 22 Robert Over               FR Bromfield                  8.2   4 
 23 Zach Henderson            SO Oakmont                    8.4   2 
 24 Brendan Silkey            FR Quabbin                    9.3   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Glover                SR Gardner                 4:54.8  
  2 Sean Duncan               SO Gardner                 4:55.1  
  3 Eddie Byun                JR Westborough             5:08.0  
  4 Jim Fucile                JR Narragansett            5:11.0  
  5 Jordan Aro                JR Lunenburg               5:11.2  
  6 Vinnie Servello           JR Westborough             5:13.1  
  7 Joseph Bouvier             8 Narragansett            5:15.0  
  8 Pat Grogan                SO Hudson                  5:28.2  
  9 Ben Waldman                8 Bromfield               5:29.7  
 10 Jason Bourgeois           SR Oakmont                 5:29.9  
 11 Evan Wronski              SR Quabbin                 5:30.3  
 12 Matt Huegel               JR Westborough             5:32.9  
 13 Brian Vinciullo            8 Hudson                  5:37.0  
 14 Jarrett Powers            JR Quabbin                 5:40.2  
 15 Pat Landers               SO Hudson                  5:40.5  
 16 Connor Grogan              8 Hudson                  5:44.1  
 17 Ian Strug                 JR Westborough             5:45.9  
 18 Brad Holden               SO Lunenburg               5:48.0  
 19 Mark Vanacore             FR Westborough             5:48.2  
 20 Jordy Callahan             8 Hudson                  6:07.1  
 21 Zach Schaeffer             8 Hudson                  6:29.5  
 22 Tom Haley                 FR Hudson                  6:43.1  
 23 Tom Osmecki                8 Hudson                  7:05.5  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dan King                  JR Gardner                 1:34.5   1 
  2 Tom Rousseau              JR Gardner                 1:35.5   1 
  3 Danny Doherty             JR Lunenburg               1:36.5   4 
  4 Ethan Brown               SR Lunenburg               1:37.4   4 
  5 Peter Gray                JR Westborough             1:37.5   1 
  6 Matt Toloczko             JR Narragansett            1:38.4   4 
  7 Jonathan Ryding III       JR Quabbin                 1:40.3   3 
  8 Zach Zagura               SO Hudson                  1:41.3   5 
  9 Zack Slyvester            FR Gardner                 1:42.4   2 
 10 Robert Studivan           SR Lunenburg               1:42.8   3 
 11 Caleb Comptois            JR Quabbin                 1:43.2   3 
 12 Mike Webb                 SR Narragansett            1:44.5   4 
 13 Billy Butler              JR Westborough             1:45.9   1 
 14 Patrick Tomczyk            8 Hudson                  1:46.3   6 
 15 Luke Doherty Munro         8 Hudson                  1:47.4   6 
 16 Stephen Delaney           FR Hudson                  1:47.9   5 
 17 Steve Malloy              SO Gardner                 1:49.5   2 
 18 Ryan Demeo                JR Gardner                 1:50.8   2 
 19 Alex Calderwood           FR Bromfield               1:57.0   5 
 20 Tyler Papazian             7 Bromfield               1:57.7   5 
 21 Kyle Kallio               JR Oakmont                 1:58.2   3 
 22 Jason Lee                 FR Westborough             2:07.6   2 
 23 Jake Waldman               8 Bromfield               2:26.4   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jim Knuuttila             SR Lunenburg                 39.5   5 
  2 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin                   40.6   3 
  3 Jon Miganowicz            SR Narragansett              41.0   5 
  4 Brian Andrade             SR Hudson                    41.2   8 
  5 Bo Wang                   JR Westborough               41.4   1 
  6 Ryan Randall              JR Hudson                    41.5   8 
  7 Joe Reopell               JR Lunenburg                 41.7   6 
  7 Matt Slattery             JR Gardner                  J42.0   1 
  8 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner                   41.9   2 
  8 Marcus Harris             SR Gardner                  J42.0   1 
 11 Evan Vincent              SO Lunenburg                 42.2   5 
 12 Pat Slater                SO Westborough               42.3   1 
 13 Matt Dubois               SO Oakmont                   42.9   3 
 13 Will Allen                JR Gardner                   42.9  10 
 15 Bron Brower               SO Quabbin                   43.0   3 
 15 Chris Pattison            SO Hudson                    43.0   9 
 17 Sean O'Connell            JR Hudson                    43.1  11 
 18 Alex LeBlanc              SO Oakmont                   43.4   3 
 19 Kevin Berthiaume          JR Lunenburg                 43.5   6 
 19 Sean Mayer                SO Hudson                    43.5   9 
 21 Nate Sanden               JR Narragansett              43.6   5 
 22 Pete Labelle              JR Gardner                   44.2   2 
 23 Nate Schultz              JR Gardner                   44.7  10 
 23 Trevor Mason              JR Narragansett              44.7   6 
 25 Peter Dunstyee            JR Lunenburg                 44.8   7 
 26 Ryan Geoffroy             SO Gardner                   45.1  11 
 27 Nils Seume                SR Narragansett              45.3   6 
 28 Josh Grammel              JR Lunenburg                 45.6   7 
 29 Chris Abisla              SO Gardner                   46.0  10 
 29 Amad Ismail               FR Gardner                   46.0  11 
 31 Steven Boyce              SO Hudson                    46.4  11 
 32 Marlon Webb                8 Narragansett              47.8   7 
 33 Eric Chang                FR Westborough               48.3  10 
 34 Zach Henderson            SO Oakmont                   48.5   4 
 35 Jonathan Beaulieu         FR Quabbin                   48.6   4 
 36 Greyson Thomas            FR Westborough               48.8   2 
 37 Steve Lanciani            FR Westborough               49.1   2 
 38 Chris Louney              FR Oakmont                   49.7   4 
 39 Tyler Zarozinski           8 Narragansett              50.4   7 
 39 Sam Carley                 8 Bromfield                 50.4   9 
 41 Andrew Ojemann             7 Bromfield                 50.9   8 
 42 Tyler Lu                   7 Bromfield                 52.0   9 
 43 Robert Over               FR Bromfield                 52.2   8 
 44 Andrew Dunham             SR Quabbin                   52.7   4 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fred Crosby               JR Narragansett            2:52.3  
  2 Zack Slyvester            FR Gardner                 2:53.3  
  3 Sean Duncan               SO Gardner                 2:54.4  
  4 Andrew Nadermann          SR Lunenburg               3:07.2  
  5 Caleb Harty               JR Quabbin                 3:09.4  
  6 Mark Vanacore             FR Westborough             3:10.0  
  7 Alex Hart                 JR Westborough             3:12.9  
  8 Ben Waldman                8 Bromfield               3:13.6  
  9 Jason Leger               JR Narragansett            3:14.1  
 10 Chris Osmecki             SO Hudson                  3:15.1  
 11 Jason Bourgeois           SR Oakmont                 3:18.9  
 12 Tim Rouleau               FR Lunenburg               3:18.9  
 13 Jarrett Powers            JR Quabbin                 3:20.2  
 14 Tyler Truax               SR Lunenburg               3:23.4  
 15 Alex Calderwood           FR Bromfield               3:29.9  
 16 Frank Celeste             FR Hudson                  3:30.5  
 17 Markus Risch               8 Lunenburg               3:35.1  
 18 James Perkins             JR Lunenburg               3:39.8  
 19 Torey Bunish              SO Lunenburg               3:40.4  
 20 Brian Cirelli             JR Quabbin                 3:44.7  
 21 Tom Haley                 FR Hudson                  3:57.7  
 22 Sam Brunelle               8 Hudson                  4:07.1  
 23 Jake Waldman               8 Bromfield               4:24.5  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              4:03.1   1 
  2 Narragansett                                         4:03.3   2 
  3 Gardner                                              4:04.7   1 
  4 Westborough                                          4:05.1   1 
  5 Lunenburg                                            4:08.0   2 
  6 Quabbin                                              4:10.3   1 
  7 Hudson                                               4:14.6   2 
  8 Bromfield                                            5:02.2   2 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melanie Cruz              SR Gardner               30-09.00  
  2 Sue Landry                SR Gardner               30-06.25  
  3 Nicole Halliday           SO Oakmont               28-04.00  
  4 Lucie Bijou               SO Hudson                27-00.50  
  5 Paige Bonner              SO Hudson                26-10.75  
  6 Kimberly Young            SR Quabbin               26-00.00  
  7 Ashley Bailey             SO Gardner               25-10.25  
  8 Amy Tervo                 SO Gardner               25-05.50  
  9 Regan Tierney             SO Westborough           25-05.25  
 10 Alli Davis                SO Gardner               25-00.00  
 11 Carissa Williams          FR Lunenburg             24-00.75  
 12 Abbie Tremblay            SO Oakmont               23-11.50  
 13 Jill Toomey               JR Lunenburg             23-10.50  
 14 Danielle Guillette        SO Lunenburg             23-10.00  
 15 Brianna Leadenham         JR Westborough           23-09.75  
 16 Lauren Beckner            SO Lunenburg             23-08.75  
 17 Elizabeth Rash            SO Lunenburg             22-09.25  
 18 Lizzy Paulin              SO Westborough           22-07.00  
 19 Jenna Jacobs              SO Lunenburg             22-06.25  
 20 Nikki Perry               FR Gardner               22-05.75  
 21 Amanda Beaulieu           JR Quabbin               22-04.75  
 22 Gabby Montalbano          FR Narragansett          22-00.00  
 23 Heidi Waugh               FR Quabbin               21-08.50  
 24 Sherri Brooks             FR Gardner               21-05.25  
 25 Steph Nobrega             JR Narragansett          21-05.00  
 26 Cristen Comptois          FR Quabbin               21-02.00  
 27 Emily Brewster            SR Quabbin               21-00.25  
 28 Michele Poirier           JR Oakmont               20-07.75  
 29 Gicelle Valerio           SO Lunenburg             19-11.75  
 30 Mariya Qureshi            JR Westborough           18-01.75  
 31 Kelly Farrell             FR Narragansett          17-06.00  
 32 Genny Visser              JR Westborough           15-08.00  
 -- Erica Parvianen           JR Narragansett                DQ  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orna Feighery             SO Westborough            5-00.00  
  2 Brittany Robinson         SR Gardner               J5-00.00  
  3 Ashley Pratt              SR Gardner                4-10.00  
  4 Sara Roche                SR Lunenburg             J4-10.00  
  5 Emer Feighery             SR Westborough            4-08.00  
  6 Linda Reinhardt           JR Lunenburg             J4-08.00  
  7 Lily Calderwood           Sr Bromfield              4-06.00  
  8 Danielle Guillette        SO Lunenburg             J4-06.00  
  8 Emily Brewster            SR Quabbin               J4-06.00  
 10 Nicole Dion                8 Lunenburg              4-04.00  
 11 Izzy Alexander            Sr Bromfield             J4-04.00  
 12 Sarah Connors             SO Gardner               J4-04.00  
 13 Katrina Murphy            JR Westborough            4-00.00  
 13 Nikki Pratt               SO Gardner                4-00.00  
 13 Kathryn Long              Fr Bromfield              4-00.00  
 13 Beth Kiuru                SO Oakmont                4-00.00  
 13 Aleshia Proctor           FR Hudson                 4-00.00  
 18 Caitlin Piper             FR Westborough           J4-00.00  
 19 Elizabeth Cates           JR Quabbin               J4-00.00  
 20 Julianne Kneeland         JR Quabbin                3-08.00  
 20 Mary Pardee               SO Westborough            3-08.00  
 22 Alyson Foisy              FR Narragansett          J3-08.00  
 -- Amanda Batten             SO Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Jessie House              SO Westborough                 NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Croteau             JR Oakmont                12:10.6  
  2 Brittany Robinson         SR Gardner                12:12.0  
  3 Tracey Vinciullo          FR Hudson                 12:28.0  
  4 Amy Wilfert               SO Westborough            12:40.5  
  5 Alyssa Montalbano         JR Narragansett           13:27.8  
  6 Lindsay Kenney            FR Hudson                 13:47.8  
  7 Patricia Doa-Tran         SR Hudson                 13:48.2  
  8 Olivia Pearson            FR Lunenburg              14:44.3  
  9 Catherine Antaya          SO Gardner                14:48.5  
 10 Megan Brunelle            JR Quabbin                15:09.8  
 11 April Brewer              JR Quabbin                16:55.1  
 12 Carolyn Miller            JR Quabbin                18:08.9  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Pratt              SR Gardner                    9.4   1 
  2 Emer Feighery             SR Westborough               J9.4   1 
  3 Christine Rodgers         JR Lunenburg                  9.8   3 
  4 Izzy Alexander            Sr Bromfield                 10.0   4 
  5 Beth Kiuru                SO Oakmont                   10.2   2 
  5 Kim Edmands               SR Lunenburg                 10.2   3 
  7 Ashley Whittemore         JR Gardner                   10.3   1 
  7 Alyson Foisy              FR Narragansett              10.3   3 
  9 Caitlin Pond              JR Westborough              J10.3   1 
 10 Jill Toomey               JR Lunenburg                 10.5   3 
 11 Bethany Stolz             JR Quabbin                   10.7   2 
 12 Karen Clark               JR Quabbin                   11.0   2 
 12 Nicole Pasternak          SO Westborough               11.0   1 
 14 Amanda Batten             SO Oakmont                   11.1   2 
 15 Natassia Amaral           SR Lunenburg                 11.2   3 
 16 Paige Bonner              SO Hudson                    11.3   4 
 17 Heather Starbuck           8 Bromfield                 11.6   4 
 18 Michele Poirier           JR Oakmont                   12.0   2 
 19 Samantha Hirons           FR Gardner                   12.5   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darcie Levasseur          SR Narragansett               7.8   3 
  1 Ashley Pratt              SR Gardner                    7.8   1 
  3 Nicole Jordan              8 Bromfield                  7.9   4 
  3 Jessie House              SO Westborough                7.9   1 
  5 Kim Edmands               SR Lunenburg                  8.0   3 
  5 Nikki Pratt               SO Gardner                    8.0   1 
  6 Betsy Nelson              SO Lunenburg                 J8.0   3 
  8 Lexy Daniels               8 Bromfield                  8.1   4 
  9 Caitlin Piper             FR Westborough                8.2   1 
  9 Beth Kiuru                SO Oakmont                    8.2   2 
  9 Alyson Foisy              FR Narragansett               8.2   3 
 12 Sherri Brooks             FR Gardner                   J8.2   1 
 13 Nicole Halliday           SO Oakmont                   J8.2   2 
 14 Elizabeth Cates           JR Quabbin                   J8.2   2 
 15 Helen Kwan                FR Westborough                8.3   1 
 15 Abbey Alexander            7 Bromfield                  8.3   4 
 17 Victoria Pimentel          8 Hudson                     8.5   4 
 17 Anika Hertel-Therrien     FR Oakmont                    8.5   2 
 19 Annie Stanley              8 Hudson                     8.7   4 
 19 Sara Emery                FR Quabbin                    8.7   2 
 21 Natassia Amaral           SR Lunenburg                  8.8   3 
 22 Alycia Lombardo            8 Hudson                     9.0   4 
 23 Abbie Tremblay            SO Oakmont                    9.1   2 
 24 Kelsey Piaseczny           7 Narragansett               9.6   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eliza Ives                So Bromfield               5:36.3  
  2 Emily Jones                8 Bromfield               5:38.1  
  3 Sarah Croteau             JR Oakmont                 5:41.5  
  4 Brittany Robinson         SR Gardner                 5:51.4  
  5 Orna Feighery             SO Westborough             5:51.9  
  6 Katie Rich                SO Westborough             5:57.2  
  7 Tracey Vinciullo          FR Hudson                  6:00.5  
  8 Nicole Fitzgerald         FR Lunenburg               6:06.5  
  9 Amy Valladares            Fr Bromfield               6:19.6  
 10 Heather Deroy             SO Gardner                 6:30.6  
 11 Amanda Risch              SR Lunenburg               6:32.7  
 12 Kaitlin Gearin             7 Narragansett            6:36.2  
 13 Lisa Babayan              SO Westborough             6:45.8  
 14 Kim Como                  SR Quabbin                 6:51.1  
 15 Tracy Duguay              FR Narragansett            7:03.1  
 16 Roxy Guarin               JR Gardner                 7:06.8  
 17 Megan Brunelle            JR Quabbin                 7:12.7  
 18 Kristen Mahoney           SO Gardner                 7:29.2  
 19 Kristina Deroy            SR Gardner                 7:29.6  
 20 Emily Lyons               SO Hudson                  7:48.5  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sophia Grammenos          SR Gardner                 1:47.3   1 
  2 Kathryn Long              Fr Bromfield               1:48.2   6 
  3 Izzy Alexander            Sr Bromfield               1:48.6   6 
  4 Morgan Perron             FR Quabbin                 1:52.3   3 
  5 Colleen Hall              SO Oakmont                 1:52.7   3 
  6 Ashley Gagnon             SR Lunenburg               1:53.2   4 
  7 Emily Egan                 8 Bromfield               1:54.9   7 
  8 Taylor Cardosi            Fr Bromfield               1:55.2   7 
  9 Laura Hickman             SR Westborough             1:55.4   1 
 10 Brittany Zarozinski       FR Narragansett            1:56.0   4 
 11 Allie Beauregard          FR Hudson                  1:57.3   6 
 12 Danielle Guillette        SO Lunenburg               1:58.5   4 
 13 Samantha Hudson           SO Lunenburg               1:59.0   5 
 14 Carissa Penney            SO Gardner                 2:00.2   2 
 15 Kristyn McCauley          SO Westborough             2:00.4   1 
 16 Bethany Stolz             JR Quabbin                 2:00.7   3 
 17 Jessie Lee                FR Westborough             2:02.1   2 
 18 Jenna Magrath             JR Gardner                 2:02.4   1 
 19 Jackie Soar                8 Narragansett            2:02.8   4 
 20 Tracy Snyder              Fr Bromfield               2:04.0   7 
 21 Sarah Stadig              SO Westborough             2:04.7   2 
 22 Patricia Doa-Tran         SR Hudson                  2:11.2   6 
 23 Clara Wool                Fr Bromfield               2:13.7   7 
 24 Cristen Comptois          FR Quabbin                 2:14.5   3 
 25 Amanda Beaulieu           JR Quabbin                 2:14.7   5 
 26 Megan Walsh               SO Lunenburg               2:17.3   5 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sophia Grammenos          SR Gardner                   45.5   1 
  2 Lily Calderwood           Sr Bromfield                 46.1   7 
  3 Jessie House              SO Westborough               46.8   1 
  4 Bo Dunn                   Fr Bromfield                 47.3   7 
  5 Abbey Alexander            7 Bromfield                 47.5   8 
  6 Jackie Wilkins            JR Hudson                    48.0   7 
  7 Lexy Daniels               8 Bromfield                 48.1   8 
  8 Regan Tierney             SO Westborough               48.2   1 
  9 Ashley Cardona            JR Hudson                    48.6   7 
 10 Paola Andrade             SR Lunenburg                 48.9   5 
 11 Sherri Brooks             FR Gardner                   49.0   1 
 12 Nicole Dion                8 Lunenburg                 49.3   5 
 13 Dayna Margarita           SO Gardner                   49.8   4 
 14 Heidi Waugh               FR Quabbin                   50.4   3 
 15 Briana MacMIllan          FR Lunenburg                 50.7   6 
 15 Lauren Boucher            FR Gardner                   50.7   2 
 17 Paige Bonner              SO Hudson                    51.2   9 
 18 Ashley Whittemore         JR Gardner                   51.3   2 
 19 Sara Emery                FR Quabbin                   51.5   3 
 20 Rachel Jorgenson           7 Bromfield                 51.6   9 
 21 Cassie Walsh              JR Westborough               51.9   2 
 22 Aimee Stango              SO Oakmont                   52.2   3 
 23 Nicole Jordan              8 Bromfield                 52.8   9 
 24 Annie Stanley              8 Hudson                    53.5   8 
 25 Nicole Halliday           SO Oakmont                   54.0   4 
 26 Annie Lin                 FR Westborough               54.9   2 
 27 Nicola Duguay              7 Narragansett              56.2  10 
 28 Rebecca Williams           8 Narragansett              57.1  10 
 29 Alycia Lombardo            8 Hudson                    57.4   8 
 30 Michele Poirier           JR Oakmont                   57.7   3 
 31 Abbie Tremblay            SO Oakmont                   58.4   4 
 32 Gina Lento                FR Lunenburg                 59.3   6 
 33 Kelly Jankauskas           8 Narragansett            1:01.1   5 
 34 Jasmine Wilder             8 Narragansett            1:02.6   6 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellen Huber               So Bromfield               3:23.3  
  2 Katie Wirzbicki           FR Gardner                 3:28.1  
  3 Lisa Reedich               8 Bromfield               3:28.3  
  4 Amy Wilfert               SO Westborough             3:30.6  
  5 Laura Veno                Sr Bromfield               3:31.0  
  6 Jennie Ives                8 Bromfield               3:31.7  
  7 Nikki Perry               FR Gardner                 3:33.8  
  8 Orna Feighery             SO Westborough             3:37.1  
  9 Heather Starbuck           8 Bromfield               3:38.8  
 10 Morgan Perron             FR Quabbin                 3:41.0  
 11 Nicole Fitzgerald         FR Lunenburg               3:43.4  
 12 Liz Rudick                SO Oakmont                 3:47.1  
 13 Sara Roche                SR Lunenburg               3:51.3  
 14 Valerie Vinciullo         SO Hudson                  3:51.9  
 15 Amanda Risch              SR Lunenburg               3:52.5  
 16 Kaitlin Gearin             7 Narragansett            3:52.6  
 17 Lindsay Kenney            FR Hudson                  3:56.0  
 18 Caitlin O'Hara            SR Lunenburg               4:03.6  
 19 Hallie Conant              8 Bromfield               4:04.3  
 20 Tracy Duguay              FR Narragansett            4:05.7  
 21 Olivia Pearson            FR Lunenburg               4:06.6  
 22 Danielle Leblanc          SR Gardner                 4:06.8  
 23 Elise Fleming              8 Bromfield               4:08.9  
 24 Samantha Scott            SO Quabbin                 4:10.5  
 25 April Brewer              JR Quabbin                 4:18.7  
 26 Jenna Tolan                8 Hudson                  5:01.7  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                            4:35.8   1 
  2 Westborough                                          4:45.1   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                            4:48.4   2 
  4 Oakmont                                              4:52.7   2 
  5 Gardner                                              4:53.7   1 
  6 Quabbin                                              5:01.8   2 
  7 Narragansett                                         5:40.0   2 
 -- Hudson                                                  DNF   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly Earle               SO Westborough               11.0  
  2 Casey McDermott           JR Westborough              J11.0  
  3 Kelsey Tyler              FR Westborough               11.9  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rachel Jorgenson           7 Bromfield                  8.3   3 
  2 Laura Rasmussen           JR Westborough                8.4   1 
  3 Briana MacMIllan          FR Lunenburg                  8.5   3 
  3 Samantha Couture          FR Gardner                    8.5   1 
  5 Mary Pardee               SO Westborough               J8.5   1 
  6 Jessie Lee                FR Westborough                8.7   1 
  7 Lauren Beckner            SO Lunenburg                  8.9   3 
  8 Gicelle Valerio           SO Lunenburg                  9.0   3 
  8 Sarah Goldstein           FR Gardner                    9.0   2 
 10 Evelynn Sawyer            JR Gardner                    9.1   1 
 11 Marissa Heglin            FR Gardner                    9.2   1 
 11 Amanda Cramm              JR Gardner                    9.2   2 
 13 Annie Bai                 FR Westborough               J9.2   2 
 14 Sophie Zhou               FR Westborough               J9.2   2 
 15 Gina Lento                FR Lunenburg                  9.4   3 
 16 Kate Shultz               JR Gardner                    9.5   2 
 17 Kelly Farrell             FR Narragansett              10.4   3 
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brad Holden               SO Lunenburg                 10.1  
  2 Eric Chang                FR Westborough               10.9  
  3 Walker Calkins             8 Bromfield                 11.9  
  4 Alex Price                FR Westborough               13.7  
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Reopell               JR Lunenburg                  7.1   3 
  2 Dan Pellegrini            SO Hudson                     7.4   4 
  3 Peter Dunstyee            JR Lunenburg                  7.5   3 
  3 Brad Heglin               FR Gardner                    7.5   1 
  3 Sean Mayer                SO Hudson                     7.5   4 
  6 Forrest Xiao              SO Westborough               J7.5   1 
  7 Greyson Thomas            FR Westborough                7.7   1 
  7 Josh Grammel              JR Lunenburg                  7.7   3 
  8 Jihad Yasin               FR Gardner                   J7.7   1 
 10 Dave Christianson         JR Oakmont                    7.9   2 
 11 Steve Lanciani            FR Westborough                8.1   1 
 11 Alex Price                FR Westborough                8.1   2 
 13 Chris Louney              FR Oakmont                    8.2   2 
 14 Walker Calkins             8 Bromfield                  8.4   4 
 15 Tyler Lu                   7 Bromfield                  8.5   4 
 16 Joshua Pereira            FR Hudson                     8.6   4 
 17 Rick orio                  7 Narragansett               9.0   3 
 18 Steve Bowmen              JR Westborough                9.3   2 
 18 Chris Strout              SO Narragansett               9.3   3 
 20 Cody Regan                 8 Narragansett               9.6   5 
 21 Garrett Kistler            7 Bromfield                  9.7   4 
 22 James Mazyck              SO Oakmont                    9.8   2 
 23 Jayson Drop                8 Narragansett              10.0   3 
 24 Adam Jankauskas           JR Narragansett              10.6   5