Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Feb20_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF-NE Indoor Track & Field Championships

Harvard University, Boston, MA, February 20, 2005

Full Results

           2005 USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/20/2005             
                        Harvard University, Boston MA                         

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Chizoba Ezeigwe           17 AirTime Athletic          7.71   1 
 2 Jaylon White                 Brown University          7.92   1 
 3 Alana Walker              17 Unattached                7.94   1 
 4 Jessica Retelny           18 92nd Street Y             7.96   1 
 5 Lauren Hale                  Brown University          8.01   1 
 6 Yasha Ibikunle            17 AirTime Athletic          8.05   1 
 7 Latoya Joseph                Lehman                    8.15   2 
 8 Danna Frink               17 Unattached                8.21   1 
 9 Ivana Moses               14 Philips Exeter            8.27   2 
10 Janday Wilson             16 Hopkins School            8.41   1 
11 Sonia DeYoung                Philips Andover           8.52   2 
12 Erika Perez               16 Philips Exeter            8.54   2 
12 Sarah Lawson                 Gr. Boston TC             8.54   2 
14 Denise Eures                 Brown University          8.58   3 
15 Alexandra Thomas             Brown University          8.59   3 
16 Vanessa Vincent           16 Philips Exeter            8.67   2 
17 Christine Yakubec         18 Sacred Heart U            8.75   3 
18 Shanique Kerr             18 Philips Exeter            8.82   2 
19 Aba Osseo Asare           18 Philips Exeter            8.97   2 
20 Laura Furbish                Colby-Sawyer Col          9.04   3 
21 Kat Murdough                 Colby-Sawyer Col          9.62   3 
22 Devon Clougherty             Colby-Sawyer Col         10.16   3 
23 Sabra Hawkes              17 Unattached               10.16   3 

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Chizoba Ezeigwe           17 AirTime Athletic         24.99   1 
 2 Dimma Kalu                   Harvard Universi         25.55   1 
 3 Alana Walker              17 Unattached               25.64   1 
 4 Stevie DaGroff               Harvard Universi         25.84   2 
 5 Lauren Hale                  Brown University         25.90   1 
 6 Sarah Hall                17 Unattached               26.02   1 
 7 Melissa Kostan            18 Sacred Heart U           26.94   2 
 8 Michelle Carrancho        25 Unattached               27.06   3 
 9 Amanda Thornton              Harvard Universi         27.31   3 
10 Ivana Moses               14 Philips Exeter           27.56   5 
11 Latoya Joseph                Lehman                   27.60   2 
12 Jessica Retelny           18 92nd Street Y            27.86   2 
13 Janday Wilson             16 Hopkins School           28.01   3 
14 Erin York                 17 AirTime Athletic         28.07   2 
15 Sonia DeYoung                Philips Andover          28.07   5 
16 Erika Perez               16 Philips Exeter           28.08   6 
17 Katharina Quintus            Gr. Boston TC            28.12   7 
18 Reny Colton               14 Philips Exeter           28.17   4 
19 Nastaran Shams               Gr. Boston TC            28.20   3 
20 Sarah Lawson                 Gr. Boston TC            28.40   4 
21 Joanna Guglielmo          15 Providence Cobra         28.47   4 
22 Chelsea McCarron             Brown University         28.73   5 
23 Caroline Finley              Gr. Boston TC            28.98   4 
24 Ayana Myers               15 AirTime Athletic         29.15   5 
25 Shanique Kerr             18 Philips Exeter           29.21   7 
26 Colleen Thurman              Philips Andover          29.27   7 
27 Jenni Beaulieu               Colby-Sawyer Col         29.27   7 
28 Jeannette Francis            Philips Andover          29.33   5 
29 Aba Osseo Asare           18 Philips Exeter           29.49   6 
30 Maura Mulroy                 Philips Andover          29.90   8 
31 Mgbechi Erondu               Philips Andover          30.11   6 
32 Laura Furbish                Colby-Sawyer Col         30.14   8 
33 Rebecca Connolly          38 Merrimack Valley         30.68   6 
34 Kat Murdough                 Colby-Sawyer Col         31.34   8 
35 Michelle Nguyen              Philips Andover          31.70   8 
36 Jane Derderian               Gr. Boston TC            32.01   7 
37 Barbara Foster            30 Merrimack Valley         34.50   8 
38 Devon Clougherty             Colby-Sawyer Col         35.09   7 

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Joan Bohlke                  Reebok Boston            58.15   1 
 2 Laura Snizek                 Brown University         59.92   1 
 3 Akilah King                  Brown University       1:00.02   2 
 4 Anna Goffredi             14 Lebanon High Sch       1:00.07   1 
 5 Emily Lewis-LaMonica         Brown University       1:00.15   2 
 6 Chelsea Nader                Wheaton College        1:00.79   1 
 7 Cheryl Scott                 Brown University       1:01.34   2 
 8 Jessica Allegra              Wheaton College        1:02.03   1 
 9 Zofia Wieciorkowska       42 Unattached             1:02.68   5 
10 Amanda Lee                20 Sacred Heart U         1:03.03   2 
11 Joanna Guglielmo          15 Providence Cobra       1:03.07   2 
12 Colleen Karoliszyn           Brown University       1:03.11   2 
13 Kirsten Stokes            18 New Hampshire Tr       1:03.21   3 
14 Kit Harris                   Philips Andover        1:04.81   4 
15 Chelsea McCarron             Brown University       1:04.96   5 
16 Yvonne Mok                22 Unattached             1:04.96   4 
17 Ali Cozeau                   Colby-Sawyer Col       1:05.73   3 
18 Jessica Murphy            18 Sacred Heart U         1:05.76   3 
19 Rachel Moore                 Harvard Universi       1:06.31   3 
20 Claire Harvey             15 Unattached             1:06.38   4 
21 Beatrice Viramontes          Harvard Universi       1:06.46   5 
22 Victoria Bailey              Lehman                 1:06.56   3 
23 Jessica Ambrose              Colby-Sawyer Col       1:09.07   5 

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Chantelle Dron            17 Unattached             4:48.93  
 2 Amanda Chase              23 Zap Fitness            4:50.18  
 3 Carrie Zografos           25 Boston Athletic        4:59.22  
 4 Laura Hayden                 Gr. Boston TC          4:59.33  
 5 Julie Komosinski             Brown University       5:00.36  
 6 Sloan Siegrist               Gr. Boston TC          5:02.63  
 7 Anna Willard                 Brown University       5:04.91  
 8 Sarah Bourne                 Harvard Universi       5:07.82  
 9 Alex Brown                   Brown University       5:07.90  
10 Eliza Gardiner               Harvard Universi       5:09.30  
11 Danila Musante               Harvard Universi       5:09.35  
12 Kathleen Loughlin            Brown University       5:09.91  
13 Megan Brousseau              Wheaton College        5:10.79  
14 Megan Lassard             17 Unattached             5:14.85  
15 Jennifer Hegarty             Reebok Boston          5:15.70  
16 Emma Sarro                   Brown University       5:18.09  
17 Colleen Law               16 New Hampshire Tr       5:19.45  
18 Rosanna Kirkendall        23 Athletics East         5:22.09  
19 Yvonne Mok                22 Unattached             5:22.11  
20 Katie McLean              15 Unattached             5:26.85  
21 Sharon Grossman              Harvard Universi       5:30.45  
22 Lydia Halloran            22 Babson College         5:33.23  
23 Sarah Ports               15 Unattached             5:34.52  
24 Rikka Strong                 Harvard Universi       5:34.92  
25 Kaitlyn Clark             20 Sacred Heart U         5:39.36  
26 Rebecca Howe                 Philips Andover        5:44.38  
27 Claudia Schulz            19 Babson College         5:49.05  
28 Szeman Lam                16 Unattached             5:50.01  
29 Kathy Burley              44 Unattached             5:55.15  
30 Katelyn Botsford          20 Sacred Heart U         6:03.62  
31 Chantel Rittwage          21 Trackie - Canada       6:41.62  
32 Karen Lein                46 Liberty Athletic       6:58.72  

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Roisin McGettigan         24 New Balance            2:06.54  
 2 Emer O'Shea               23 Boston Athletic        2:09.10  
 3 Catherine Regan              Reebok Boston          2:11.48  
 4 Anna Willard                 Brown University       2:18.47  
 5 Annie Hatch                  Brown University       2:18.91  
 6 Ori Farley                   Brown University       2:19.69  
 7 Smita Gupta                  Brown University       2:20.21  
 8 Lauren Walker                Harvard Universi       2:20.94  
 9 Jane Cullina                 Gr. Boston TC          2:22.36  
10 Zofia Wieciorkowska       42 Unattached             2:23.49  
11 Caroline Sloan               Harvard Universi       2:23.73  
12 Danila Musante               Harvard Universi       2:23.78  
13 Veronika Leitold             Harvard Universi       2:23.79  
14 Erika Geihe                  Harvard Universi       2:23.80  
15 Becky Crossin                Brown University       2:24.42  
16 Jenna Nechamen            20 Quinnipiac Unive       2:24.64  
17 Claire Twark                 Harvard Universi       2:24.73  
18 Lindsay Whalen               Wheaton College        2:25.24  
19 Katherine Chwasaak        15 5 Star Running C       2:26.07  
20 Caroline Walden           18 Hopkins School         2:27.13  
21 Lindsey Schickner         17 Unattached             2:28.19  
22 Chantal Croteau           14 New Hampshire Tr       2:28.59  
23 Sarah Sheehan             17 Philips Exeter         2:29.51  
24 Zoe Black                    Hopkins School         2:30.48  
25 Angela Stauble            16 New Hampshire Tr       2:31.47  
26 Sarah Ports               15 Unattached             2:33.72  
27 Nora Youngs               17 5 Star Running C       2:34.47  
28 Portia Smith              15 Hopkins School         2:35.34  
29 Amalia della Paolera         Harvard Universi       2:35.36  
30 Rebecca Connolly          38 Merrimack Valley       2:35.58  
31 Casey McFarland           17 5 Star Running C       2:36.86  
32 Bethany Moller            15 5 Star Running C       2:38.37  
33 Tiffany Abramson             Harvard Universi       2:40.24  
34 Sarah Hardwick            16 Philips Exeter         2:40.24  
35 Zoey Kenna                   Colby-Sawyer Col       2:40.68  
36 Susannah Matthews         16 Lebanon High Sch       2:41.15  
37 Amanda Waite              17 Unattached             2:46.41  
38 Amanda Quillan            16 Unattached             2:51.61  

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Orla O'Mahoney            27 Boston Athletic        9:39.90  
 2 Lindsey Scherf               Harvard Universi       9:46.33  
 3 Erin Dromgoole               Reebok Boston          9:59.37  
 4 Amanda Chase              23 Zap Fitness           10:03.87  
 5 Kimberly Spence           22 Unattached            10:30.30  
 6 Jessica Blake                Gr. Boston TC         10:30.55  
 7 Murphee Hayes-Falls       31 Syracuse Charger      10:38.10  
 8 Melissa Guenther          17 Unattached            10:43.69  
 9 Marge Bellisle            49 Unattached            10:49.09  
10 Katie Fobert                 Gr. Boston TC         10:54.35  
11 Rebecca Levine               Harvard Universi      10:58.50  
12 Erika Helbling               Harvard Universi      11:11.52  
13 Lindsey Crouse               Harvard Universi      11:17.01  
14 Jenny Feinberg            15 Philips Exeter        11:29.21  
15 Emma Hiza                 18 Philips Exeter        11:38.22  
16 Christina Langevin           Wheaton College       11:48.16  
17 Marisa Daly               25 Boston - North T      12:12.55  
18 Katherine Rozakis            Wheaton College       12:14.04  
19 Jessie Buonaccocsi           Wheaton College       13:08.49  

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Mikie Monaghan               Brown University      17:28.83  
 2 Jo Thompson                  Gr. Boston TC         18:00.02  
 3 Carolyn Robin             24 Unattached            18:08.81  
 4 Ashley Morgenstern        16 Unattached            18:11.52  
 5 Carol Geddes                 Gr. Boston TC         18:14.76  
 6 Maegan Chaggaris             Gr. Boston TC         18:16.71  
 7 Meaghan Shaw              24 Hfc Striders          18:25.29  
 8 Katie Famous                 Gr. Boston TC         18:31.27  
 9 Betsy Suda                23 Boston Athletic       18:39.06  
10 Michelle Lang                Gr. Boston TC         18:50.15  
11 Anne Hird                 45 Unattached            19:22.40  
12 Terressa Howard           22 Sacred Heart U        19:35.68  
13 Marisa Daly               25 Boston - North T      19:58.92  

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Joanne Dow                40 adidas                13:27.12  
 2 Marcia Gutsche-Rutledge   43 New England Walk      14:26.23  
 3 Kate Dickinson               Maine Race Walke      14:33.70  
 4 Lauren Forgues               Maine Race Walke      15:12.66  
 5 Shea McGuinness           16 St. Johns - Queb      18:05.30  
 6 Joanne Harriman           62 New England Walk      18:45.20  

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Bridgette Ingram          23 Lehman                    8.76   1 
 2 Sabhrona McLennon         29 Ctstrack Club             8.85   3 
 3 Fara Kitton                  Brown University          8.95   1 
 4 Jennifer Harlow              Wheaton College           9.42   1 
 5 Julie McLane                 Wheaton College           9.52   1 
 6 Danna Frink               17 Unattached                9.57   1 
 7 Natasha Smith             15 Cape Ann Crusade          9.58   2 
 8 Melissa Kostan            18 Sacred Heart U            9.73   2 
 9 Meaghan White             17 Lebanon Recreati          9.73   1 
10 Cathleen Campbell            Gr. Boston TC             9.75   2 
11 Marty Schnure                Philips Andover           9.79   2 
12 Ashley Hartford           16 Unattached                9.81   1 
13 Brianne Hudak             19 Sacred Heart U           10.08   2 
14 Michelle Blunda           21 Salem State Coll         10.27   2 
15 Caroline Finley              Gr. Boston TC            10.39   3 
16 Cassie Tognoni               Philips Andover          10.41   2 
17 Nastaran Shams               Gr. Boston TC            10.41   3 
18 Mgbechi Erondu               Philips Andover          10.49   2 
19 Vanessa Vincent           16 Philips Exeter           10.51   3 
20 Amy Ferguson              15 New Hampshire Tr         10.71   3 
21 Dana Lindsay              14 Lebanon Recreati         11.40   3 
22 Jenni Beaulieu               Colby-Sawyer Col         11.61   3 
23 Katherine Thibodeau       18 New Hampshire Tr         11.63   3 

Women 4x440 Yard Relay 4 x 440 yard
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  4:11.95  
 2 Philips Academy  'A'                                4:18.52  
 3 Hopkins School  'A'                                 4:22.13  
 4 5 Star Running Club  'A'                            4:26.29  

Women Distance Medley (In yards)
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Wheaton College  'A'                               12:50.72 
 2 Needham Track Club  'A'                            13:09.50               
 3 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                 13:19.61
 4 5 Star Running Club  'A'                           13:29.01

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Deirdre Mullen            22 Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
 2 Katherine Wallace            Wheaton College          1.72m    5-07.75 
 3 Jennifer Harlow              Wheaton College          1.67m    5-05.75 
 3 Bridgette Ingram          23 Lehman                   1.67m    5-05.75 
 5 Olga Ponomarenko          15 Personal Trainin         1.62m    5-03.75 
 5 Natasha Smith             15 Cape Ann Crusade         1.62m    5-03.75 
 7 Crystal Blamy                Wheaton College          1.57m    5-01.75 
 8 Cassie Tognoni               Philips Andover         J1.57m    5-01.75 
 8 Marie Swieta                 Wheaton College         J1.57m    5-01.75 
10 Cathleen Campbell            Gr. Boston TC            1.52m    4-11.75 
11 Kate Gannon                  Wheaton College          1.47m    4-09.75 
-- Jessica Murphy            18 Sacred Heart U              NH            
-- Gwendolyn Cassidy         16 New Hampshire Tr            NH            

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Clara Blattler               Harvard Universi         3.41m   11-02.25 
 2 Rita Ciambra              16 Hanover High Sch         3.26m   10-08.25 
 3 Jane Farrell              21 Brandeis                J3.26m   10-08.25 
 4 Katie Nishamura              Harvard Universi        J3.26m   10-08.25 
 5 Bailey Carroll            17 AirTime Athletic         2.96m    9-08.50 
 6 Michelle Behrens             Harvard Universi        J2.96m    9-08.50 
 7 Hanna Raila               16 AirTime Athletic         2.81m    9-02.50 
 7 Laura Golitko             21 AirTime Athletic         2.81m    9-02.50 
 9 Jan Carlson               17 AirTime Athletic        J2.81m    9-02.50 
10 Krista Sideri             17 AirTime Athletic         2.66m    8-08.75 
11 Katherine Tang               AirTime Athletic        J2.66m    8-08.75 
12 Marcie Howard                Wheaton College          2.51m    8-02.75 
12 Michelle Blunda           21 Salem State Coll         2.51m    8-02.75 
14 Jenna Poggi               13 AirTime Athletic        J2.51m    8-02.75 
15 Kelly Riggle              14 AirTime Athletic        J2.51m    8-02.75 
16 Alex Scharr               16 AirTime Athletic         2.36m    7-08.75 
17 Catie Kemp                16 AirTime Athletic         2.21m    7-03.00 

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Bridgette Ingram          23 Lehman                   5.88m   19-03.50 
 2 Olga Ponomarenko          15 Personal Trainin         5.34m   17-06.25 
 3 Yasha Ibikunle            17 AirTime Athletic         5.30m   17-04.75 
 4 Reny Colton               14 Philips Exeter           5.13m   16-10.00 
 5 Jan Carlson               17 AirTime Athletic         4.90m   16-01.00 
 6 Jessica Retelny           18 92nd Street Y            4.79m   15-08.75 
 7 Colleen Thurman              Philips Andover          4.73m   15-06.25 
 8 Michelle Nguyen              Philips Andover          4.01m   13-02.00 
 9 Maura Mulroy                 Philips Andover          3.93m   12-10.75 

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Reny Colton               14 Philips Exeter          10.79m   35-05.00 
 2 Azuree Catleage           17 Waltham TC              10.78m   35-04.50 
 3 Ashley Hartford           16 Unattached              10.23m   33-06.75 

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Zara Northover            20 Boston Intl             14.73m   48-04.00 
 2 Jill Lynch                   Brown University        13.85m   45-05.25 
 3 Balkis Bernard            18 Sacred Heart U          11.86m   38-11.00 
 4 Lenahndem Tankeng         18 Sacred Heart U          11.31m   37-01.25 
 5 Christine Yakubec         18 Sacred Heart U          10.98m   36-00.25 
 6 Ellenor Brown                Harvard Universi        10.53m   34-06.75 
 6 Meaghan White             17 Lebanon Recreati        10.53m   34-06.75 
 8 Brittni Stewart              Colby-Sawyer Col        10.41m   34-02.00 
 9 Aba Temeng                   Philips Andover          9.46m   31-00.50 
10 Meghan Ashworth           17 Unattached               9.21m   30-02.75 
11 Yaa Frimpong                 Philips Andover          9.15m   30-00.25 
12 Barbara Foster            30 Merrimack Valley         8.93m   29-03.75 
13 Jenni Beaulieu               Colby-Sawyer Col         7.81m   25-07.50 
14 Beth Auger                   Colby-Sawyer Col         7.01m   23-00.00 

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Natalie Grant                Unattached              19.53m   64-01.00 Meet Rec
 2 Kristal Kostieu           23 Unattached              19.03m   62-05.25 
 3 Amy Parkosevich           23 Unattached              18.49m   60-08.00 
 4 Jen Donahue                  Brown University        16.03m   52-07.25 
 5 Jennifer Krodel           17 Unattached              14.30m   46-11.00 
 6 Christine Yakubec         18 Sacred Heart U          13.42m   44-00.50 
 7 Lenahndem Tankeng         18 Sacred Heart U          12.51m   41-00.50 
 8 Aline Thomas                 Unattached              12.45m   40-10.25 
 9 Yvonne Wrobleski             Unattached              12.12m   39-09.25 
 9 Molly Boyle                  Harvard Universi        12.12m   39-09.25 
11 Laura Chidozie               Unattached              12.06m   39-07.00 
12 Kay Furman                   Unattached              11.74m   38-06.25 
13 Ellenor Brown                Harvard Universi        10.99m   36-00.75 
14 Meaghan White             17 Lebanon Recreati        10.69m   35-01.00 
15 Sarah Rich                   Unattached              10.60m   34-09.50 
16 Meghan Ashworth           17 Unattached               9.61m   31-06.50 
17 Mandie Holmes                Unattached               8.71m   28-07.00 
17 Brittni Stewart              Colby-Sawyer Col         8.71m   28-07.00 
19 Stephanie Reyes              Unattached               7.62m   25-00.00 

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Bob Liekweg               17 Salem HS                  8.52   1 
 2 Craig Baker               17 Nashua Area WW T          8.84   1 
 3 Ben Casey                 16 Nashua Area WW T          9.10   1 
 4 Logan Moore                  Unattached                9.27   1 
 5 Benjamin Mallard          18 Unattached                9.49   2 
 6 Spencer Johnson              Philips Andover           9.60   1 
 7 David Kwock               18 Philips Exeter            9.62   1 
 8 Anthony Vorachak          16 Lebanon Recreati          9.66   2 
 9 Justin Chew                  Philips Andover          10.71   1 
10 Chris Han                    Philips Andover          10.81   1 

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Stanley Egbor                Gr. Boston TC             6.88   1 
 2 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng    24 Gr. Boston TC             6.89   1 
 3 Maurice Ennis             31 Unattached                7.06   1 
 4 Ajay Sisodia                 Wheaton College           7.10   1 
 5 Andre Shreeves            27 Inner City Strid          7.12   1 
 6 Luke Renick                  Brown University          7.18   2 
 7 Dominic Powell            17 Philips Exeter            7.24   1 
 8 Zach Tretter              16 Lebanon Recreati          7.25   2 
 9 John Scott                   Harvard Universi          7.27   1 
10 Gabe Dano                 16 Nashua Area WW T          7.32   1 
11 Trevor Mazarara           25 Unattached                7.35   3 
12 Matthew Palmer            17 Unattached                7.37   2 
13 Mike Zappala                 Londonderry HS            7.37   2 
14 Matt LeMaire                 Gr. Boston TC             7.43   2 
15 Brian O'Maley                Londonderry HS            7.43   2 
16 Dan Gay                      Colby-Sawyer Col          7.52   3 
17 Mike McBride                 Brown University          7.54   2 
18 Ryan Goodrich             18 Lebanon Recreati          7.64   3 
19 Manny Garcia              39 Merrimack Valley          7.65   4 
20 Will McKenzie                Londonderry HS            7.72   3 
21 Ron Jones                 38 Merrimack Valley          7.74   2 
22 Jonathan Thompson         17 Philips Exeter            7.76   4 
23 Peter Tsickritzis            Boston - North T          7.81   4 
24 Lou Tejada                   Philips Andover           8.03   3 
25 Ronald Davy                  Unattached                8.08   4 
26 Chris Erickson               Colby-Sawyer Col          8.10   4 
27 Jonathan Rivas               Philips Andover           8.15   3 
28 Zachary Olenio               Philips Andover           8.18   3 

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Stanley Egbor                Gr. Boston TC            21.83   1 
 2 Merzudin Ibric               Gr. Boston TC            22.54   1 
 3 Luke Renick                  Brown University         22.66   2 
 4 Dominic Powell            17 Philips Exeter           22.88   1 
 5 Tyler Dodds               16 Unattached               22.91   3 
 6 Gabe Dano                 16 Nashua Area WW T         23.02   1 
 7 John Scott                   Harvard Universi         23.21   3 
 8 Kirk Bansak               18 Philips Exeter           23.21   2 
 9 Matthew Palmer            17 Unattached               23.29   5 
10 Norman Yang                  Brown University         23.44   5 
11 Eric Kelly                   Westfield State          23.62   4 
12 David Callum                 Gr. Boston TC            23.62   3 
13 Victor Martinez           19 Philips Exeter           23.64   1 
14 Ben Casey                 16 Nashua Area WW T         23.70   2 
15 Ben Brubaker              17 Philips Exeter           23.74   5 
16 Matt LeMaire                 Gr. Boston TC            23.74   4 
17 Jose Ramirez                 Brown University         23.85   6 
18 Alex Ramirez                 Brown University         23.85   7 
19 Brian O'Maley                Londonderry HS           23.93   4 
20 Zach Tretter              16 Lebanon Recreati         23.94   6 
21 Michael Francis              Lehman                   24.09   4 
22 Robert Matheson JR        15 5 Star Running C         24.16   2 
23 Ryan Goodrich             18 Lebanon Recreati         24.25   6 
24 Mike Zappala                 Londonderry HS           24.25   4 
25 Joe Cowan                 18 Unattached               24.27   5 
26 Will McKenzie                Londonderry HS           24.37   4 
27 Dan Gay                      Colby-Sawyer Col         24.37   5 
28 Jamaal Rawls-Payton          Wheaton College          24.58   3 
29 Jonathan Thompson         17 Philips Exeter           24.74   6 
30 Alex Pickman              17 Unattached               25.08   6 
31 Anthony Vorachak          16 Lebanon Recreati         25.09   6 
32 Peter Hutchinson          17 Unattached               25.12   7 
33 Ryan English                 Wheaton College          25.14   7 
34 Patrick O'Toole           16 Hopkins School           25.24   7 
35 Smauel Worth              16 Hanover Athletic         25.37   8 
36 Manny Garcia              39 Merrimack Valley         25.39   7 
37 Lou Tejada                   Philips Andover          25.51   8 
38 Zachary Olenio               Philips Andover          26.42   8 
39 Ronald Davy                  Unattached               26.61   8 
40 Peter McCarthy               Philips Andover          26.75   7 
41 Jonathan Rivas               Philips Andover          26.91   8 
42 Bill Closs                   Colby-Sawyer Col         27.39   8 

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Nahour Green              30 Israel                   48.42   1 
 2 Ajay Sisodia                 Wheaton College          49.28   1 
 3 Jon Wofsy                    Harvard Universi         49.45   1 
 4 Tyler Dodds               16 Unattached               50.73   2 
 5 David Cahill                 Gr. Boston TC            50.77   1 
 6 Kirk Bansak               18 Philips Exeter           51.16   2 
 7 Victor Martinez           19 Philips Exeter           51.84   3 
 8 Andie Colon                  Gr. Boston TC            51.91   1 
 9 Brendan Post                 Londonderry HS           52.17   2 
10 Pat Freytag                  Wheaton College          52.47   2 
11 Francis Shen                 Gr. Boston TC            52.53   1 
12 Kojo Degraft-Hanson          Philips Andover          52.89   2 
13 Anthony Galluzzo             Londonderry HS           53.10   2 
14 Michael Francis              Lehman                   53.47   3 
15 Sean Morrison             17 Nashua Area WW T         53.97   3 
16 Scott Taylor              17 Philips Exeter           54.04   4 
17 Daniel Stone              16 Hopkins School           54.31   4 
18 Joe Cowan                 18 Unattached               54.85   3 
19 Ryan English                 Wheaton College          55.13   4 
20 Francis Schiro            52 Sprint Force Ame         55.30   4 
21 Josh Patch                18 Lebanon High Sch         55.36   4 
22 Ryan Salomone             19 Babson College           55.36   3 
23 Toney Mullollan              Unattached               55.50   4 
24 Carroll Blake             54 Unattached               56.78   5 
25 Brendan Crowley              Colby-Sawyer Col         57.03   5 
26 Tony Soto                    Colby-Sawyer Col         57.09   6 
27 Peter McCarthy               Philips Andover          58.19   6 
28 Pat Colbert                  Colby-Sawyer Col         58.51   6 
29 Benjamin Mallard          18 Unattached               58.84   5 
30 Roger Pierce              60 Unattached               59.20   5 
31 Ron Jones                 38 Merrimack Valley       1:04.77   6 
-- Jose Ramirez                 Brown University            DQ   3 

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Kevin Alliette            23 Boston Athletic        4:13.24  
 2 Mike Piche                   Brown University       4:13.33  
 3 Anthony Gallo             25 Unattached             4:14.20  
 4 Jeff Paterno                 Reebok Boston          4:14.36  
 5 Jordan Jones              23 Unattached             4:15.28  
 6 Neil Hamel                   Brown University       4:15.56  
 7 Kevin Lyons                  Harvard Universi       4:19.80  
 8 Devin Lyons-Quirk            Harvard Universi       4:19.93  
 9 Paul Ahern                   Londonderry HS         4:20.71  
10 Matthew Kubiak            22 Athletics East         4:20.92  
11 Stephen Chaloner          17 Unattached             4:23.47  
12 Erik Nedeau               33 New Balance            4:23.62  
13 Alex Cook                    Wheaton College        4:24.14  
14 Ryan Hafer                   Harvard Universi       4:25.26  
15 Sarad Tomlinson              Gr. Boston TC          4:29.70  
16 Brooks Udelsman           18 Hopkins School         4:30.10  
17 Bruce Hallett             17 Philips Exeter         4:30.51  
18 Wegene Wells-Bogue        18 Lebanon High Sch       4:30.68  
19 Pat Benson                   Wheaton College        4:31.06  
20 Chris Donais                 Philips Andover        4:31.08  
21 Thomas Martin             22 Unattached             4:31.37  
22 James Kelly                  Harvard Universi       4:31.71  
23 David Arnett              17 Hopkins School         4:32.82  
24 Terrence Moran            17 Unattached             4:32.98  
25 Robert Gill               20 Sacred Heart U         4:33.14  
26 Dante Vitagliano          16 Unattached             4:33.18  
27 Patrick Bauer                Harvard Universi       4:33.80  
28 Dennis Floyd              28 Boston - North T       4:35.85  
29 Jonathan Buell            21 Unattached             4:36.54  
30 Alex Godfrey              16 Philips Exeter         4:38.00  
31 Matt Smallcomb            18 Philips Exeter         4:38.25  
32 Andrew Lipkin                Harvard Universi       4:40.65  
33 David Tilton              17 Philips Exeter         4:42.80  
34 Jonathan Cleighorn        15 Motley Crew Runn       4:44.58  
35 Sean Hamilton                Philips Andover        4:45.69  
36 Michael Shail             19 Unattached             4:47.41  
37 Bill Newsham                 Gr. Boston TC          4:48.16  
38 Andrew Frederickson       17 Hopkins School         4:48.93  
39 Idris Jatoi                  Philips Andover        4:50.06  
40 Chris Brennan             15 Philips Exeter         4:50.31  
41 Michael McAleer           40 Westchester TC         4:52.23  
42 Kentaro Watari               Philips Andover        4:52.26  
43 Justin Horton             17 Trackie - Canada       4:57.35  
44 Cam Smith                    Philips Andover        4:59.26  
45 David Tommaso             22 Babson College         5:00.32  
46 Chris Forti               26 Hfc Striders           5:00.61  
47 James McNamara            17 Hopkins School         5:00.81  
48 Eliot Shimer                 Philips Andover        5:01.20  
49 Jerry Learned             56 Central Mass Str       5:01.29  
50 Dan Patterson             15 Philips Exeter         5:01.87  
51 Scott Cormier             18 Babson College         5:05.93  
52 Graham Keggi              14 Philips Exeter         5:07.57  
53 Mike DeLuz                44 Unattached             5:11.76  
54 Miguel Pizarro            30 Unattached             5:12.31  
55 Tom Kolb                  49 Moose Milers Mar       5:22.14  
56 Matt Merrill                 Colby-Sawyer Col       5:35.62  

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Erik Nedeau               33 New Balance            1:53.79  
 2 Christian Tabib              Brown University       1:55.98  
 3 Jordan Kinley                Brown University       1:56.14  
 4 Ted Towle                 30 Westchester TC         1:56.20  
 5 Patrick Malloy            18 Unattached             1:56.47  
 6 Nick Sarro                   Brown University       1:56.81  
 7 Scott Weeks               33 Syracuse Charger       1:56.83  
 8 Ozzie Myers                  Brown University       1:57.01  
 9 Alex Hall                 17 Manchester Centr       1:57.30  
10 Kris Enwright             23 Syracuse Charger       1:58.04  
11 Kurt Gustafson            20 Unattached             1:59.40  
12 Harbo Lu                     Harvard Universi       1:59.66  
13 Peter Jacques                Unattached             2:00.14  
14 Brian Lombardo            27 Syracuse Charger       2:00.48  
15 Arthur Baum                  Harvard Universi       2:00.95  
16 Josh Seeherman               Gr. Boston TC          2:01.36  
17 Matt MacAskill               Londonderry HS         2:01.74  
18 Paul Kelly                37 Hfc Striders           2:02.02  
19 Ross Kahill                  Wheaton College        2:02.08  
20 Jonathan Buell            21 Unattached             2:03.10  
21 Jon Hillman                  Philips Andover        2:03.75  
22 Jim Watts                    Unattached             2:04.06  
23 Benjamin Jenkins          17 Unattached             2:06.05  
24 Patrick Lavery            43 Unattached             2:06.10  
25 Justin Soucy              23 Unattached             2:10.11  
26 Israel Henriquez             Lehman                 2:10.23  
27 Jonathan Beler            17 Hopkins School         2:10.44  
28 Raul Mendoza              17 Philips Exeter         2:11.28  
29 Peter Warrington          23 Unattached             2:11.99  
30 Brian Halling             17 New Hampshire Tr       2:12.36  
31 Rob Barletta                 Colby-Sawyer Col       2:15.06  
32 Bob Bates                    Gr. Boston TC          2:15.37  
33 Daniel Gurdak                Lehman                 2:15.42  
34 Bill Agosto                  Lehman                 2:18.89  
35 Bradley Daniels           18 New Hampshire Tr       2:19.15  

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Thomas Martin             22 Unattached             8:42.63  
 2 Nick Blixt                18 Unattached             8:52.01  
 3 Scott McGrath             18 Unattached             8:53.32  
 4 Bradford Klinedienst      28 Unattached             8:54.21  
 5 Brian Holmquist              Harvard Universi       8:55.58  
 6 Grant Allen               19 Unattached             8:58.06  
 7 Chris Brannon             17 Trackie - Canada       8:58.71  
 8 Gregory Putnam            35 Unattached             8:59.37  
 9 Bryce Lindamood           33 Unattached             9:05.37  
10 Nathan Dern                  Harvard Universi       9:12.73  
11 Judson Cake                  Crow Athletics         9:12.92  
12 Max Walden                15 Hopkins School         9:13.17  
13 Evan Graves                  Crow Athletics         9:21.12  
14 Bruce Davie               41 Gr. Boston TC          9:36.52  
15 Ben Haber                    Wheaton College        9:39.11  
16 Jorge Rameriz             25 Unattached             9:39.70  
17 Michael Shail             19 Unattached             9:42.73  
18 Matt Peirce                  Wheaton College        9:44.45  
19 Charlie Belvin               Colby-Sawyer Col       9:49.08  
20 Adam Blythe               17 Hopkins School         9:50.29  
21 Andrew Obrien             19 Nordica Track Te      10:10.24  
22 Bill Newsham                 Gr. Boston TC         10:10.88  
23 Alex McGrath              14 Unattached            10:13.85  

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Ray Biersbach             27 Manhattan             14:46.33  
 2 Ryan Carrara                 Reebok Boston         14:50.44  
 3 Mark Mayall                  Reebok Boston         14:56.27  
 4 Daniel Glass                 Brandeis              15:29.20  
 5 Jason Cakouros            39 Hfc Striders          15:31.73  
 6 Mike Owens                31 Westchester TC        15:46.07  
 7 Deon Barrett              31 Boston Athletic       15:50.02  
 8 Eric Richardson              Wheaton College       15:52.48  
 9 Casey Carrill             33 Nashua Area WW T      15:55.80  
10 John Blouin                  Gr. Boston TC         16:00.74  
11 Tyler Arnett              21 Sacred Heart U        16:17.53  
12 Evan Pemberton            23 Trackie - Canada      16:32.92  
13 Jeff Sprague              22 Univ. Maine Pres      16:34.81  
14 Dustin Baker              33 Unattached            16:35.87  
15 James Rhoades             36 Athletics East        16:36.78  
16 Marcello Scippa           37 Unattached            16:54.70  
17 Andrew Snow                  Colby-Sawyer Col      17:33.30  

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Adam Staier               21 Maine Race Walke      14:19.09  
 2 Bob Keating               57 New England Walk      14:31.49  
 3 Justin Cornell            17 Maine Race Walke      14:44.09  
 4 Matthew Forgues           14 Maine Race Walke      16:30.48  
 5 Bill Harriman             57 New England Walk      17:40.00  
 6 Charles Mansbach          60 New England Walk      18:59.80  
 7 Charles Wilkinson         64 New England Walk      19:31.05  

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Colin Aina                23 Unattached                7.88   1 
 2 Mark Jellison             24 Unattached                8.08   1 
 3 Ricky Gross                  Unattached                8.29   2 
 4 Jemel Balman                 Unattached                8.44   2 
 5 Scott MacDonald              Colby-Sawyer Col          8.67   2 
 6 Brian Hulse                  Brown University          8.69   2 
 7 Matt Collins                 Gr. Boston TC             8.69   1 
 8 Francis Shen                 Gr. Boston TC             8.77   1 
 8 Jamaal Rawls-Payton          Wheaton College           8.77   1 
10 Matt LeMaire                 Gr. Boston TC             8.78   1 
11 Eric Kelly                   Westfield State           8.85   2 
12 Alex Ramirez                 Brown University          8.89   2 
13 Gregg Curley              22 Sacred Heart U            9.00   1 

Men 4x440 Yard Relay 4x440 yard
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  3:23.85  
 2 Harvard University  'A'                             3:25.11  
 3 Nashua Area WW TC  'A'                              3:30.50  
 4 Londonderry HS NH  'A'                              3:32.86  
 5 Hopkins School  'A'                                 3:40.17  
 6 Philips Academy  'A'                                3:45.28  
 7 Lebanon Recreation  'A'                             3:45.78  
 8 ConVal HS NH  'A'                                   3:49.62  
 9 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                           3:49.80  

Men Distance Medley (in yards)
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Wheaton College  'A'                               11:04.35  
 2 Philips Academy  'A'                               11:24.27  
 3 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                 11:51.02  
 4 Point Shirley Athletic Assoc.  'A'                 13:07.18  

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Adrian Shears                Gr. Boston TC            2.10m    6-10.75 
 1 Nick Ponomarenko          19 Personal Trainin         2.10m    6-10.75 
 3 Peter Tsickritzis            Boston - North T         1.88m    6-02.00 
 4 James Bradley             18 Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
 4 Scott MacDonald              Colby-Sawyer Col         1.83m    6-00.00 

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Jake Radzevich               Unattached               4.73m   15-06.25 
 2 Chris Westfield              Gr. Boston TC            4.58m   15-00.25 
 3 Michael Shaw              22 Unattached               4.28m   14-00.50 
 4 Timothy Murray            20 Unattached              J4.28m   14-00.50 
 5 Gregg Curley              22 Sacred Heart U           3.98m   13-00.75 
 6 Kyle Judkins                 Wheaton College          3.83m   12-06.75 
 7 Ian Starughter            18 Sacred Heart U           3.68m   12-00.75 
 8 John Lingos-Webb          18 AirTime Athletic        J3.68m   12-00.75 
 9 Chris Erickson               Colby-Sawyer Col         3.56m   11-08.00 
10 Mario Noyala                 Philips Andover         J3.56m   11-08.00 
11 Vince Machi               18 Philips Exeter           3.38m   11-01.00 
12 Logan Moore                  Unattached               3.11m   10-02.50 
-- Jeff Rockwood                Boston - North T            NH            
-- Jonas TePaske             21 Unattached                  NH            

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Maurice Ennis             31 Unattached               7.33m   24-00.75 
 2 Mark Jellison             24 Unattached               7.20m   23-07.50 
 3 Raymond Smith             24 Providence Cobra         6.93m   22-09.00 
 4 Freddie Wills                Londonderry HS           6.59m   21-07.50 
 5 Gregg Curley              22 Sacred Heart U           6.04m   19-09.75 
 6 Dan Gay                      Colby-Sawyer Col         6.02m   19-09.00 
 7 Gary Parkosewich          19 Unattached               5.99m   19-08.00 
 8 Ben Casey                 16 Nashua Area WW T         5.59m   18-04.25 
 9 David Estey                  Colby-Sawyer Col         5.57m   18-03.25 
10 Bob Liekweg               17 Salem HS                 5.56m   18-03.00 

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Mark Axt                  31 Lehman                  15.25m   50-00.50 
 2 Samyr Laine                  Harvard Universi        15.07m   49-05.50 
 3 Mark Godoy                22 Unattached              13.97m   45-10.00 
 4 Michael Plater            16 Philips Exeter          11.70m   38-04.75 
 5 David Estey                  Colby-Sawyer Col        11.42m   37-05.75 
 6 Alex Pickman              17 Unattached              11.28m   37-00.25 
-- Lawrence Adjah               Harvard Universi          FOUL            
-- Jared Maher               18 Sacred Heart U            FOUL            

Men Shot Put schol/master
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Logan Moore                  Unattached              14.12m   46-04.00 
 2 Derek Peterson            17 Unattached              14.05m   46-01.25 
 3 Casey Shannon                Philips Andover         13.44m   44-01.25 
 4 Joe O'Hern                   Philips Andover         12.97m   42-06.75 
 5 John Randall              15 5 Star Running C        12.56m   41-02.50 
 6 Doug Loudon               17 Philips Exeter          12.46m   40-10.50 
 7 Carl Reichard             52 Unattached              11.36m   37-03.25 
 8 Tim Burns                 52 Unattached              10.33m   33-10.75 
 9 Brian Doherty             44 Unattached               9.42m   30-11.00 

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 James Mitchell            21 Unattached              15.79m   51-09.75 
 2 Kris Hinson                  Harvard Universi        15.75m   51-08.25 
 3 Andrew Dubs               19 Unattached              15.54m   51-00.00 
 4 Chris Ware                   Harvard Universi        15.20m   49-10.50 
 5 Micheal Paradis           18 Sacred Heart U          13.87m   45-06.25 
 6 Christos Dimos            20 Sacred Heart U          13.24m   43-05.25 
 7 Paul Rosiak                  Brown University        12.69m   41-07.75 
 8 Alex Obreet                  Harvard Universi        12.60m   41-04.25 
 9 Brian Saad                   Colby-Sawyer Col        10.93m   35-10.50 
10 Brendan Crowley              Colby-Sawyer Col         9.03m   29-07.50 
11 Bill Closs                   Colby-Sawyer Col         8.80m   28-10.50 
-- Derek Anderson            21 Unattached                FOUL            

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Chris Bryce               26 Unattached              18.74m   61-05.75 
 2 Christian Ayers              Harvard Universi        16.04m   52-07.50 
 3 Kent Walls                   Brown University        15.71m   51-06.50 
 4 James Rhodes                 Harvard Universi        15.56m   51-00.75 
 5 Kevin Sullivan               Unattached              15.30m   50-02.50 
 6 Dominick Gonzalez         17 Metropolitan            15.00m   49-02.50 
 7 Christos Dimos            20 Sacred Heart U          13.32m   43-08.50 
 8 Matt Niemczak                Harvard Universi        13.20m   43-03.75 
 9 Brian Saad                   Colby-Sawyer Col        10.48m   34-04.75 
-- Micheal Paradis           18 Sacred Heart U            FOUL            

Men Weight Throw Masters
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Carl Reichard             52 Unattached              15.57m   51-01.00 
 2 Bob Cedrone               50 Gr. Boston TC           14.09m   46-02.75 
 3 William Garrahan          75 Unattached              13.40m   43-11.75 
 4 Edward Daniels            52 New Hampshire Tr        12.58m   41-03.25 
 5 Brian Doherty             44 Unattached              11.82m   38-09.50 

Men Weight Throw Scholastic
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Dominick Gonzalez         17 Metropolitan            18.16m   59-07.00 
 2 Grant Hamilton            16 Unattached              13.31m   43-08.00 

Mixed 60 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Michael Needham           44 Unattached                7.74   1 
 2 Neil Steinberg            51 Sprint Force Ame          7.90   1 
 3 Toney Mullollan              Unattached                8.12   3 
 4 Michael Travers           46 Unattached                8.13   1 
 5 Lee Hess                  56 Merrimack Valley          8.15   1 
 6 Roger Pierce              60 Unattached                8.23   2 
 7 Rob Porcaro                  Gr. Boston TC             8.40   1 
 8 Sarah Lawson                 Gr. Boston TC             8.52   1 
 9 Tucker Taft               51 Unattached                8.69   3 
10 Bob Segal                 51 Unattached                8.75   2 
11 John Novak                56 Unattached                8.77   1 
12 Tom Goulet                   Gr. Boston TC             8.81   2 
13 John Saxelby              52 Merrimack Valley          8.84   3 
14 Bob Marchetti             53 Merrimack Valley          8.91   2 
15 Larry Libon               55 Unattached                8.93   2 
16 Bruce Campelia            55 Merrimack Valley          9.09   2 
17 Ed Babinsky               57 Patriot Pole Vau          9.23   3 
18 Dan Siegel                69 Unattached                9.48   2 
19 Paula Fortuna             44 Merrimack Valley          9.55   3 
20 Dennis Newton             58 Potomac Valley           11.62   3 

Mixed 200 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Michael Needham           44 Unattached               25.12   1 
 2 Toney Mullollan              Unattached               25.28   1 
 3 Neil Steinberg            51 Sprint Force Ame         25.71   1 
 4 Roger Pierce              60 Unattached               26.72   1 
 5 Warren Graff              59 Merrimack Valley         27.17   1 
 6 Lee Hess                  56 Merrimack Valley         27.29   2 
 7 Tucker Taft               51 Unattached               27.81   3 
 8 Tom Goulet                   Gr. Boston TC            27.90   2 
 9 Rob Porcaro                  Gr. Boston TC            28.02   1 
10 Sarah Lawson                 Gr. Boston TC            28.71   2 
11 Bob Segal                 51 Unattached               28.97   2 
12 Thomas Gillen             50 Unattached               28.98   3 
13 Zofia Wieciorkowska       42 Unattached               29.04   4 
14 John Novak                56 Unattached               29.51   2 
15 Bob Marchetti             53 Merrimack Valley         29.72   3 
16 Bruce Campelia            55 Merrimack Valley         30.10   3 
17 Larry Libon               55 Unattached               30.70   2 
18 Gary Snyder                  Gr. Boston TC            30.90   3 
19 Dan Siegel                69 Unattached               33.18   3 
20 Paula Fortuna             44 Merrimack Valley         33.54   4 

Mixed 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Michael McAleer           40 Westchester TC         2:12.00  
 2 David Tree                50 Motley Crew Runn       2:13.50  
 3 Terrence Haynes           43 Unattached             2:15.45  
 4 Tony Plaster              23 Shore Athletic C       2:16.23  
 5 Carroll Blake             54 Unattached             2:24.45  
 6 Colin McArdle             60 Gr. Boston TC          2:24.63  
 7 Wayne Dwyer               51 Mystic Runners         2:25.99  
 8 Tom Kolb                  49 Moose Milers Mar       2:28.58  
 9 Stephen Viegas            56 Mystic Runners         2:29.86  
10 Jerry Learned             56 Central Mass Str       2:31.69  
11 John Saxelby              52 Merrimack Valley       2:33.43  

Mixed Long Jump Masters
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Michael Travers           46 Unattached               4.94m   16-02.50 
 2 John Oleski               54 Gr. Boston TC            4.65m   15-03.25