Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Feb12_Greate_set1.shtml

Greater Boston League

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 12, 2005

[Team Scores ]

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 02/12/2005 07:48 PM
             Greater Boston League Championship Meet - 02/12/2005              
                              Reggie Lewis Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Coreen Best                  Somerville              6.40       7.68Q 
  2 Jessenia Ramos               Peabody                 6.60       7.87Q 
  3 Dee Ersu                     Arlington               6.60       8.04q 
  4 Meagan Doherty               Arlington               6.63       8.14  
  5 Priya Petel                  Waltham                 7.20       8.35  
  6 Cara Woodward                Everett                 7.01       8.51  
  7 Rebecca Cesar                Medford                 8.40       8.71  
  8 Maria Glionne                Malden                             9.14  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Hamlett             Cambridge               6.30       7.54Q 
  2 Sarah Trotman                Cambridge               6.60       7.75Q 
  3 Billine Jourdan              Somerville              6.60       7.82q 
  4 Ketura Moise                 Peabody                 6.70       7.91q 
  5 Natasha Vasquez              Waltham                 7.01       8.09q 
  6 Lauren Guanci                Everett                 8.20       8.14  
  7 Courtney Halas               Revere                  7.20       8.62  
  8 Marie Berhard                Malden                             8.91  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Danielle Hamlett             Cambridge               7.54       7.52    10  
  2 Coreen Best                  Somerville              7.68       7.65     8  
  3 Sarah Trotman                Cambridge               7.75       7.66     6  
  4 Billine Jourdan              Somerville              7.82       7.77     4  
  5 Jessenia Ramos               Peabody                 7.87       7.88     2  
  6 Ketura Moise                 Peabody                 7.91       7.89     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Samantha Aupperlee           Arlington              50.30      48.07  
  2 Katelyn Kerins               Arlington              51.80      48.85  
  3 Bonita Tam                   Malden                            48.91  
  4 Joanna Williams              Medford                53.01      49.38  
  5 Grace Holly                  Malden                            53.14  
  6 Ty Le                        Malden                            56.84  
Section  2  
  1 Elliette Johnson             Medford                46.60      45.19     1  
  2 Trisha Vasquezi              Waltham                45.20      47.21  
  3 Nadine Ambroise              Everett                46.40      48.24  
  4 Kayla Cardone                Revere                 46.60      51.33  
Section  3  
  1 Teyahnie Boone               Cambridge              39.40      42.23    10  
  2 Tanisha Duchatelier          Somerville             41.70      44.05     8  
  3 Beth Manning                 Peabody                40.90      44.25     6  
  4 Sonya Shalkoski              Peabody                41.90      44.41     4  
  5 Rachelle Julien              Cambridge              41.80      44.67     2  
  6 Marisa Cappadona             Waltham                44.40      46.55  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Georgia Wells                Cambridge            5:45.90    5:41.02    10  
  2 Christy Kerins               Arlington            6:11.20    5:43.96     8  
  3 Katrina Gravel               Peabody              5:49.80    5:49.76     6  
  4 Jen Nicoloro                 Waltham              6:02.20    5:50.89     4  
  5 Erin Allen                   Peabody              6:07.60    5:55.05     2  
  6 Meghan O'Brien               Somerville           6:17.01    6:02.01     1  
  7 Sam Miller                   Medford              6:13.00    6:09.64  
  8 Lillien Wong                 Malden                          6:14.41  
  9 Jessie Bohner-Hendrick       Waltham              6:34.40    6:42.00  
 10 Christine Arruda             Somerville           7:00.01    6:57.87  
 11 Michelle Sullivan            Medford              7:35.00    7:07.20  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenny Gardynski              Everett             12:48.20   12:22.93    10  
  2 Courtney Kerins              Arlington           13:17.00   12:24.65     8  
  3 Kayty Himmelstein            Cambridge           12:52.10   12:43.40     6  
  4 Katie Lynch                  Somerville          13:17.01   12:57.22     4  
  5 Katie Colbert                Peabody             13:22.80   13:23.67     2  
  6 Maria De Rosa                Peabody             13:44.70   13:58.62     1  
  7 Leah Potash                  Peabody             13:38.90   14:05.20  
  8 Amanda Todisco               Revere              13:31.01   14:17.35  
  9 Ellen Morrissey              Medford             14:10.00   14:31.93  
 10 Gabriela Escobar             Waltham                        15:01.34  
 11 Allison Mayer                Arlington           15:16.70   15:10.09  
 12 Natalie Matejick             Waltham                        15:54.67  
 13 Jessica Wong                 Malden                         16:14.08  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Selene Takats                Arlington            1:51.90    2:01.36  
  2 Amy Monkiewicz               Revere               1:50.70    2:01.68  
  3 Annie Hien                   Malden                          2:02.35  
  4 Ashley McNary                Malden                          2:13.58  
Section  2  
  1 Felicia Reluso               Peabody              1:44.40    1:50.11  
  2 Ellen Willemin               Arlington            1:45.40    1:51.76  
  3 Katia Barthlemy              Cambridge            1:43.70    1:53.09  
  4 Liz Gollinger                Waltham              1:44.20    1:59.33  
  5 Annette Romero               Revere               1:48.80    1:59.53  
  6 Camara Gosman                Cambridge            1:49.00    2:01.40  
Section  3  
  1 Kaylan Melvile               Peabody              1:34.30    1:41.58    10  
  2 Antoinette Toussaint         Somerville           1:39.80    1:45.52     8  
  3 Myrta Machado                Everett              1:40.30    1:45.79     6  
  4 Vanessa Beckford             Somerville           1:39.20    1:46.36     4  
  5 Courtney Boynton             Waltham              1:42.20    1:47.80     2  
  6 Olivia Rater                 Cambridge            1:40.20    1:49.54     1  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Emilee Ellison               Peabody              2:57.90    3:13.75    10  
  2 Abby Murray                  Somerville           3:05.01    3:16.61     8  
  3 Elizabeth Wheatley           Arlington            3:34.90    3:18.50     6  
  4 Justine Hartigan             Peabody              3:04.01    3:21.97     4  
  5 Courtney Lyons               Revere               3:10.90    3:22.55     2  
  6 Laura Asherman               Cambridge            3:11.70    3:23.00     1  
  7 Hannah Lyons-Gallante        Cambridge            3:28.00    3:30.54  
  8 Michelle Lima                Medford              3:32.00    3:32.40  
  9 Nhu-Y Nguyen                 Arlington            3:43.10    3:40.62  
 10 Susan Chay                   Malden                          3:51.93  
 11 Ariana Coniglio              Revere               3:27.10    4:02.92  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Krishana House               Cambridge               7.70       9.43Q 
  2 Jaime Horgan                 Waltham                 8.01       9.84Q 
  3 Kaitlyn Shilder              Peabody                 8.70      10.82  
  4 Melanie Harkins              Somerville              8.90      10.84  
  5 Sothear Chan                 Revere                  9.00      11.25  
  6 Sarah Luong                  Malden                            11.30  
  7 Samantha Pilleri             Arlington               9.30      11.34  
  8 Darcy Sullivan               Waltham                           11.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Raila                 Medford                 7.80      10.19Q 
  2 Dana Garcia                  Everett                 8.80      10.34Q 
  3 Lindsay Elwell               Peabody                           10.58q 
  4 Jessica Panameno             Somerville              9.10      10.75q 
  5 Peniel Muteba                Revere                  7.80      10.77q 
  6 Medely Ortiz                 Waltham                 8.70      10.80q 
  7 Samantha Carducci            Arlington               9.01      11.02  
  8 Winnie Hien                  Malden                            12.20  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Peniel Muteba                Revere                 10.77       9.10    10  
  2 Krishana House               Cambridge               9.43       9.12     8  
  3 Hannah Raila                 Medford                10.19       9.41     6  
  4 Dana Garcia                  Everett                10.34      10.39     4  
  5 Jaime Horgan                 Waltham                 9.84      10.53     2  
  6 Jessica Panameno             Somerville             10.75      10.53     1  
  7 Lindsay Elwell               Peabody                10.58      10.75  
  8 Medely Ortiz                 Waltham                10.80      10.83  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arlington  'A'                                               2:00.31     4  
  2 Revere  'A'                                                  2:03.60     1  
  3 Malden  'A'                                                  2:11.50  
Section  2  
  1 Cambridge  'A'                                               1:51.07    10  
  2 Peabody  'A'                                                 1:51.24     8  
  3 Somerville  'A'                                              1:55.51     6  
  4 Waltham  'A'                                                 2:01.81     2  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Everett  'A'                                                 4:31.38     4  
  2 Medford  'A'                                                 4:37.24     2  
  3 Malden  'A'                                                  5:08.10  
Section  2  
  1 Cambridge  'A'                                               4:11.54    10  
  2 Somerville  'A'                                              4:11.76     8  
  3 Peabody  'A'                                                 4:29.05     6  
  4 Waltham  'A'                                                 4:46.67     1  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Somerville  'A'                                             11:01.13    10  
  2 Arlington  'A'                                              11:09.19     8  
  3 Peabody  'A'                                                11:15.35     6  
  4 Waltham  'A'                                                11:40.64     4  
  5 Cambridge  'A'                                              11:44.15     2  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Peniel Muteba                Revere               5-00.00   J4-10.00     8  
  1 Coreen Best                  Somerville           5-00.00    4-10.00    10  
  1 Cara Woodward                Everett              4-08.00   J4-10.00     6  
  4 Antoinette Toussaint         Somerville           4-10.00   J4-08.00     1  
  4 Kaylan Melville              Peabody              4-10.00   J4-08.00     2  
  4 Sara Essember                Peabody              4-10.00    4-08.00     4  
  4 Amanda Whitten               Revere               4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  4 Kristen Leccacorvi           Arlington            4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Marika Osterbur              Arlington            4-04.00    4-06.00  
 -- Courtney Halas               Revere               4-06.00         NH  
 -- Medely Ortiz                 Waltham              4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krishana House               Cambridge                      15-09.75    10  
  2 Meaghan Doherty              Arlington                      15-05.25     8  
  3 Beth Manning                 Peabody                        15-02.00     6  
  4 Natasha Vasquez              Waltham                        14-08.50     4  
  5 Vanessa Beckford             Somerville          14-00.00   14-05.75     2  
  6 Billine Jourdan              Somerville          14-00.00   14-02.25     1  
  7 Lauren Guanci                Everett             13-06.00   13-10.25  
  8 Sonya Shalkoski              Peabody                        12-09.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laura Ferrara                Peabody             25-09.00   28-02.50     1  
  2 Ta Hou                       Revere              26-07.00   26-06.00  
  3 Catherine Hennessey          Arlington           26-02.00   23-11.00  
  4 Dan Kim                      Waltham                        23-07.00  
  5 Damita Salmon                Cambridge           24-00.00   22-07.25  
  6 Guetchine Dere               Waltham                        22-06.00  
  7 Eileen Izagairre             Malden                         21-10.00  
  8 Pearl Chan                   Malden                         18-07.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Jasmin Buruca                Somerville          29-03.00   31-07.00    10  
  2 Katie Weber                  Arlington           29-10.00   31-05.00     8  
  3 Jessica Raymond              Everett             32-09.00   30-06.00     6  
  4 Susan McCollin               Cambridge           28-10.00   30-01.50     4  
  5 Lisa Taglieri                Arlington           29-04.00   28-03.00     2  
  6 Jillian Foley                Somerville          28-11.00   28-01.00  
  7 Shawna Fagon                 Waltham             27-07.00   26-09.00  
  8 Annie Fallon                 Arlington           29-06.00   26-08.00  
  9 Maggie Kelly                 Somerville          28-03.00   26-03.00  
 10 Leann Scolaro                Everett             31-02.00   25-08.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jim Leary                    Arlington               5.90       6.78Q 
  2 Jamal Bryant                 Waltham                 5.90       7.09Q 
  3 Stanley Jonthas              Everett                 6.00       7.19q 
  4 Ian Connors                  Peabody                 6.01       7.21  
  5 Nick Pavone                  Waltham                 6.30       7.32  
  6 Valery Jeanty                Revere                  6.30       7.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ronnie Speller               Cambridge               5.80       6.83Q 
  2 Seware Kangalu               Medford                 5.90       6.87Q 
  3 Danny Rodrigues              Somerville              5.90       7.20  
  4 CJ Mula                      Waltham                 6.40       7.28  
  5 Jordan Cooper                Arlington               6.01       7.31  
  6 Heing Chhua                  Revere                  6.20       7.48  
  7 Charlie Pagliurulo           Medford                            7.53  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ernerst Appolon              Cambridge               6.20       6.84Q 
  2 David Altenor                Everett                 5.90       6.86Q 
  3 Danny LaMontagne             Somerville              5.70       7.17q 
  4 Bryan O'Donnell              Peabody                 5.90       7.26  
  5 Kamal Magaresh               Medford                 6.70       7.30  
  6 Anthony Fowlkes              Malden                  6.10       7.60  
  7 Domenic Mesadieu             Malden                  6.40       7.93  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ronnie Speller               Cambridge               6.83       6.73    10  
  2 Jim Leary                    Arlington               6.78       6.76     8  
  3 Ernerst Appolon              Cambridge               6.84       6.81     6  
  4 David Altenor                Everett                 6.86       6.90     4  
  5 Seware Kangalu               Medford                 6.87       6.96     2  
  6 Jamal Bryant                 Waltham                 7.09       7.06     1  
  7 Stanley Jonthas              Everett                 7.19       7.17  
  8 Danny LaMontagne             Somerville              7.17       7.29  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Paul Cavallaro               Medford                40.20      40.01  
  2 Mark Coughlin                Medford                40.30      40.20  
  3 Chad Watts                   Waltham                39.01      42.65  
  4 Barnaby Chery                Waltham                39.01      44.28  
Section  2  
  1 Anthony Denis                Somerville             36.40      38.86     2  
  2 Guido Patrizzi               Revere                 36.01      38.90     1  
  3 Jared Actis                  Peabody                36.10      39.53  
  4 Devenel Canagasbey           Malden                 37.90      39.98  
 -- Dan Leary                    Arlington              38.40         DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Merzudin Ibric               Revere                 33.50      35.10    10  
  2 Steven DeVincent             Revere                 35.90      37.20     8  
  3 Richard Simeon               Cambridge              35.29      37.35     6  
  4 Tony Salvador                Somerville             35.70      38.65     4  
  5 Nick Jesi                    Peabody                35.90      38.91  
  6 Tarsis Penedo                Everett                35.70      48.49  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Blake Evitt                  Somerville           5:00.90    4:41.01    10  
  2 Mark Dawson:                 Peabody              4:49.80    4:42.56     8  
  3 Pat Sullivan                 Somerville           4:59.80    4:43.62     6  
  4 Pat Ryan                     Medford              4:52.70    4:53.78     4  
  5 Nick Moskevich               Peabody              5:01.80    4:55.76     2  
  6 Charles Roache               Medford              5:03.10    4:57.25     1  
  7 Karem Bouhafs                Arlington            5:09.90    5:04.28  
  8 Kostya Gorbunov              Arlington            5:25.00    5:04.59  
  9 Eddie Knight                 Everett              5:12.00    5:08.01  
 10 thomas crane                 Cambridge            5:02.00    5:09.64  
 11 Roger Ramirez                Malden               5:18.10    5:10.80  
 12 Marco Cerullo                Revere               5:26.50    5:16.53  
 13 Phil Disciullo               Medford              5:21.00    5:24.25  
 14 Peter Iodice                 Waltham              5:37.01    5:35.40  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dan Anastos                  Peabody             10:20.00    9:59.97    10  
  2 Will Watson                  Somerville          11:17.80   11:05.05     8  
  3 Chris Disciullo              Medford             11:25.00   11:10.24     6  
  4 Gabe Swindell                Peabody             11:18.00   11:18.43     4  
  5 Eric Urquiza                 Everett             11:45.00   11:22.66     2  
  6 Ben Wheatley                 Arlington           11:23.00   11:23.58     1  
  7 Souren Khodaverdian          Malden              11:11.10   11:40.93  
  8 Dan O'Donnell                Somerville          12:17.40   12:06.63  
  9 nick haycock                 Cambridge           11:40.00   12:07.83  
 10 Paul Jaffe                   Arlington           12:31.00   12:26.21  
 11 Sepenar Saed Hamidzade       Malden              12:37.50   12:26.36  
 12 Arthur Nix                   Waltham             13:00.01   12:27.07  
 13 Pat King                     Revere              12:52.10   13:36.32  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Shields                 Peabody              1:30.70    1:29.73     1  
  2 Jonas Jacques                Medford              1:34.60    1:31.05  
  3 Chris Walsh                  Malden               1:37.70    1:33.67  
  4 Jehu Cimea                   Everett              1:32.00    1:41.44  
  5 Nick Corrente                Malden               1:39.60    1:42.11  
  6 Jeff Clarke                  Arlington            1:42.00    1:51.84  
Section  2  
  1 Mekonnen Gendobo             Cambridge            1:24.00    1:30.62  
  2 Raj Mistri                   Somerville           1:25.70    1:31.94  
  3 Steven Gross                 Waltham              1:26.70    1:33.08  
  4 Joe Albanese                 Arlington            1:30.00    1:34.57  
  5 Brian Monteiro               Peabody              1:25.80    1:34.95  
  6 Eddie Senibaldi              Everett              1:29.00    1:36.12  
Section  3  
  1 Kevin Dawson                 Peabody              1:22.90    1:25.69    10  
  2 Angel Batista                Peabody              1:21.60    1:25.95     8  
  3 Gavin Nelson                 Somerville           1:23.30    1:26.47     6  
  4 Joe Dreeszen                 Revere               1:23.30    1:28.55     4  
  5 Adam Travis                  Cambridge            1:23.50    1:28.66     2  
  6 Rob Wenham                   Medford              1:23.50    1:29.93  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Anthony Dimeo                Medford              2:53.20    2:52.59     1  
  2 Antonio Antenor              Malden               2:58.01    3:04.32  
  3 Spalto Byarngisha            Waltham              2:52.00    3:06.60  
  4 Evan Porter                  Waltham              2:55.00    3:17.13  
  5 John Kabue                   Malden               3:22.02    3:18.75  
  6 Liam Toomey                  Arlington            2:58.00    3:19.29  
  7 Peter Nguyen                 Revere               2:58.20    3:21.68  
Section  2  
  1 Michael Malinowski           Peabody              2:26.70    2:42.73    10  
  2 Dan Scarry                   Somerville           2:37.80    2:43.43     8  
  3 Andy Cazeau                  Cambridge            2:36.00    2:43.85     6  
  4 brian Bradley                Cambridge            2:33.00    2:44.72     4  
  5 Mike Nickerson               Revere               2:33.50    2:45.86     2  
  6 Roberto Velasquez            Somerville           2:43.60    2:53.72  
  7 Shawn Conrad                 Peabody              2:39.00    2:58.96  
  8 Jasmine Imsirovic            Everett              2:49.00    3:11.06  
  9 Nathaniel Lim                Arlington            2:51.00    3:17.66  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Steven Gerome                Waltham                 6.60       7.89Q 
  2 Billy Fitzgerald             Somerville              6.70       8.36Q 
  3 Steve Andruszkevics          Peabody                 7.10       8.70q 
  4 Kwame Sarkodie               Malden                  7.50       8.87  
  5 Dan Mcnamara                 Medford                 9.10       9.04  
  6 Tom Taylor                   Waltham                           11.06  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Maradonna Alcime             Everett                 6.60       8.38Q 
  2 D'Angelo Doyle               Cambridge               7.10       8.78Q 
  3 Jackingson Aurelien          Somerville              6.90       8.81q 
  4 Mark Vecchione               Arlington               7.50       9.72  
  5 Mike Rossi                   Arlington                         10.63  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Syrus Aiguier                Cambridge               6.60       8.20Q 
  2 Thomas Hercules              Cambridge               7.00       8.66Q 
  3 Mike Jokenen                 Arlington               8.40      10.19  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Steven Gerome                Waltham                 7.89       7.94    10  
  2 Syrus Aiguier                Cambridge               8.20       8.10     8  
  3 Billy Fitzgerald             Somerville              8.36       8.15     6  
  4 Jackingson Aurelien          Somerville              8.81       8.52     4  
  5 Thomas Hercules              Cambridge               8.66       8.64     2  
  6 Steve Andruszkevics          Peabody                 8.70       8.67     1  
 -- Maradonna Alcime             Everett                 8.38        DNF  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Medford  'A'                                                 1:39.64     2  
  2 Arlington  'A'                                               1:42.00  
  3 Malden  'A'                                                  1:45.17  
 -- Everett  'A'                                                      DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Cambridge  'A'                                               1:34.55    10  
  2 Revere  'A'                                                  1:35.78     8  
  3 Waltham  'A'                                                 1:38.98     6  
  4 Somerville  'A'                                              1:39.42     4  
  5 Peabody  'A'                                                 1:39.74     1  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Peabody  'A'                                                 3:38.34    10  
  2 Somerville  'A'                                              3:40.47     8  
  3 Cambridge  'A'                                               3:41.79     6  
  4 Revere  'A'                                                  3:53.54     4  
  5 Everett  'A'                                                 4:01.36     2  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Somerville  'A'                                              8:44.49    10  
  2 Cambridge  'A'                                               8:59.23     8  
  3 Peabody  'A'                                                 9:17.81     6  
  4 Malden  'A'                                                  9:57.83     4  
  5 Arlington  'A'                                               9:59.99     2  
  6 Revere  'A'                                                 10:35.73     1  
  7 Everett  'A'                                                10:59.91  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Maradonna Alcime             Everett              6-02.00    5-10.00    10  
  2 Jordan Cooper                Arlington            5-10.00    5-09.00     8  
  3 Billy Fitzgerald             Somerville           5-10.00   J5-08.00     4  
  3 Milton Brito                 Malden               6-00.00    5-08.00     6  
  3 Dan Mcanamra                 Medford                        J5-08.00     2  
 -- Jeffly Noel                  Cambridge            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Brandon Thomaszvic           Peabody              5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steve Cerone                 Waltham                        20-08.75    10  
  2 Seware Kangalu               Medford                        20-00.00     8  
  3 Jim Leary                    Arlington                      17-11.75  
  4 Tony Salvador                Somerville                     16-04.50  
  5 Jamal Bryant                 Waltham                        16-01.00  
  6 Heing Chhua                  Revere                         16-00.75  
  7 Gavin Nelson                 Somerville                     15-10.25  
Flight  2  
  1 Kwame Sarkodie               Malden                         19-10.50     6  
  2 Merzudin Ibric               Revere                         19-09.75     4  
  3 Jackingson Aurelien          Somerville                     18-10.00     2  
  4 Joe Green                    Peabody                        18-05.25     1  
  5 Kamal Magaresh               Medford                        16-07.75  
  6 Michael Moise                Peabody                        15-09.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Scott Redfern                Waltham             39-00.00   37-09.00     2  
  2 Steven Thomas                Waltham             36-00.00   35-01.00  
  3 Mark DiFabio                 Revere              35-08.00   34-08.00  
  3 Dylan Mess                   Cambridge           38-06.00   34-08.00  
  5 Chris Magni                  Arlington           35-10.00   34-07.00  
  6 Johann Vianna                Malden              32-04.00   29-04.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Christopher Bo               Somerville          55-08.50   47-11.50    10  
  2 Michael Loder                Somerville          45-05.50   40-00.00     8  
  3 Chris Deramo                 Revere              42-00.00   38-11.50     6  
  4 Andrew Lebrecque             Peabody             41-02.00   38-05.00     4  
  5 Jesse Castillio              Cambridge           39-04.00   37-03.50     1  
  6 Jeremy Ma                    Arlington           39-01.00   35-03.00  
  7 Michael Gallo                Peabody             41-00.50   34-02.00  
  7 Claudy Pierre                Cambridge           39-05.00   34-02.00  
  9 Zach Wackman                 Somerville                     33-09.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Somerville                  94        2) Cambridge                  90   
    3) Peabody                     81        4) Arlington                  52   
    5) Everett                     36        6) Revere                     21   
    7) Waltham                     19        8) Medford                     9   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Somerville                 100        2) Peabody                    76   
    3) Cambridge                   69        4) Revere                     48   
    5) Waltham                     29        6) Medford                    26   
    7) Arlington                   19        8) Everett                    18   
    9) Malden                      16