Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Feb10_TriCou_set1.shtml

Tri County Track League Championship

Boston, MA, February 10, 2005

[Division I Results ]

Division II Results

                                 Tri County Track
                           Div II  - League Championship

  ===============================================================================
                                    Team Scores
  ===============================================================================
      1) Marian                     206        2) Austin Prep             113.5
      3) Archbishop Williams       59.5        4) Cardinal Spellman          49        
      5) Arlington Catholic          43        6) Cathedral                  32
  ===============================================================================

  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Garvey, Cara              12 Marian                    7.76q  2
    2 MacNeil, Jill             10 Archbishop Williams       7.77q  1
    3 Donovan, Julie            11 Marian                    7.80q  1
    4 Audette, Alison           11 Austin Prep               7.84q  2
    5 Cordy, Kerri              12 Austin Prep               7.91q  1
    6 Otieno, Mildred           11 Cardinal Spellman         8.16q  2
    7 O'Brien, Katie            12 Cardinal Spellman         8.53q  2
    8 Hammond, Sagittarus       12 Cathedral                 8.55q  1
    9 Cabezas, Paige            10 Archbishop Williams       8.73   1
   10 Ford, M.                     Arlington Catholic        9.08   2
   11 Allen, R.                    Arlington Catholic        9.09   1
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Garvey, Cara              12 Marian                    7.74   10
    2 MacNeil, Jill             10 Archbishop Williams       7.81    8
    3 Audette, Alison           11 Austin Prep               7.87    6
    4 Donovan, Julie            11 Marian                    7.88    4
    5 Cordy, Kerri              12 Austin Prep               7.95    2
    6 Otieno, Mildred           11 Cardinal Spellman         8.05    1
    7 Hammond, Sagittarus       12 Cathedral                 8.55
    8 O'Brien, Katie            12 Cardinal Spellman         8.62
  Girls 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Halterman, Helena         10 Marian                 5:38.67   10
    2 Fox, Maggie               11 Marian                 5:44.52    8
    3 Donovan, M.                  Arlington Catholic     5:53.96    6
    4 Cristina, O'Grady         10 Archbishop Williams    5:59.60    4
    5 DeLossantos, Melissa      12 Archbishop Williams    6:00.15    2
    6 Pappagianopoulos, Jessie   6 Austin Prep            6:13.90    1
    7 Keenan, Mandy             10 Cardinal Spellman      6:15.17
    8 Dudley, Nicole            11 Austin Prep            6:22.45
    9 Romano, Jennifer          10 Cardinal Spellman      6:24.85
  Girls 600 Meter Run
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Papalia, Amy              12 Marian                 1:45.04   2  10
    2 McCann, Megan              9 Marian                 1:48.19   2   8
    3 Tafone, Christine         11 Austin Prep            1:57.24   2   6
    4 Buckley, Morgan            9 Austin Prep            1:59.03   2   4
    5 Norton, Michelle          10 Cardinal Spellman      2:00.92   1   2
    6 Ma, K.                       Arlington Catholic     2:01.36   2   1
    7 Daniel, A.                   Arlington Catholic     2:03.04   2
    8 Guarino, Amanda            9 Archbishop Williams    2:15.55   1
    9 Manning, Sinead           12 Cardinal Spellman      2:19.00   1
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Marian  'A'                                         1:51.41   10
    2 Austin Prep  'A'                                    1:57.11    8
   -- Cardinal Spellman  'A'                                   DQ
   -- Arlington Catholic  'A'                                  DQ
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay FR/SO
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Marian  'A'                                         2:04.02
    2 Austin Prep  'A'                                    2:11.36
    3 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            2:11.45
    4 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             2:30.33
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay FR/SO
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Marian  'A'                                         5:00.67
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Marian  'A'                                         4:33.64   10
    2 Austin Prep  'A'                                    4:40.45    8
    3 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             5:25.62    6
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Papalia, Amy              12 Marian                 4-08.00   10
    2 Quinlan, Erin              9 Austin Prep           J4-08.00    8
    3 Ring, Katie               12 Austin Prep            4-06.00    6
    4 Otieno, Mildred           11 Cardinal Spellman      4-04.00    3
    4 Caritano, D.                 Arlington Catholic     4-04.00    3
    6 Pierrelouis, Eilse        10 Cardinal Spellman      4-00.00    1
  Girls Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Donovan, Julie            11 Marian                15-05.00   10
    2 MacNeil, Jill             10 Archbishop Williams   15-01.00    8
    3 Moynihan, Stef            12 Austin Prep           15-00.00    6
    4 O'Brien, Katie            12 Cardinal Spellman     13-04.00    4
    5 Hammond, Sagittarus       12 Cathedral             12-08.50    2
    6 O'Shea, D.                   Arlington Catholic    12-05.00    1
    7 Norton, Michelle          10 Cardinal Spellman     12-01.00
    8 Cabezas, Paige            10 Archbishop Williams   11-09.00
   -- Calabrese, S.                Arlington Catholic        FOUL
   -- Garvey, Cara              12 Marian                    FOUL
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Hanson, B.                   Arlington Catholic    28-02.75   10
    2 Young, Stef               12 Marian                27-01.00    8
    3 Jasinski, Annemarie        9 Austin Prep           25-00.75    6
    4 Lamour, Valerie           10 Cardinal Spellman     24-03.50    4
    5 Sullivan, Emily            9 Austin Prep           24-02.00    2
    6 Farese, Kara               9 Marian                23-07.50    1
    7 Jones, Corina             12 Cathedral             20-05.00
    8 Holt, Kelsey              10 Cardinal Spellman     18-00.50
    9 Paz, Elizabeth            10 Archbishop Williams   16-10.50
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Martinez, Peter           12 Marian                   38.00   2  10
    2 Coute, Jesse              12 Archbishop Williams      38.15   2   8
    3 Springfield, Wayne        12 Cathedral                38.25   2   6
    4 Cassagrande, Jared        11 Marian                   39.13   2   4
    5 Spencer, Jonathan         11 Cathedral                39.66   2   2
    6 Ciccone, S.                  Arlington Catholic       40.05   1   1
    7 Kelly, Mike               10 Cardinal Spellman        40.76   1
    8 Golden, John              10 Cardinal Spellman        40.91   1
    9 Witter, Khori             11 Archbishop Williams      40.92   1
   10 Lee, Andrew                  Arlington Catholic       45.77   1
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 McAllister, Pat           10 Marian                10:18.09   10
    2 Kilcommons, Jack          12 Archbishop Williams   10:21.36    8
    3 Quigley, Jon              11 Archbishop Williams   10:26.42    6
    4 Ahlstrom, A.                 Arlington Catholic    10:59.02    4
    5 Habeeb, Mike              11 Cardinal Spellman     11:16.39    2
    6 McDermott, Chris          10 Marian                11:22.02    1
    7 Barry, J.                    Arlington Catholic    12:15.51
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 McGovern, Ryan            11 Cardinal Spellman      2:47.06   10
    2 Chisholm, Brian           12 Archbishop Williams    2:49.84    8
    3 Giordano, Nick            10 Austin Prep            2:51.09    6
    4 Lee, Alex                    Arlington Catholic     2:52.38    4
    5 Schwartz, James           11 Cardinal Spellman      2:54.57    2
    6 Miller, Tom               11 Marian                 2:57.03    1
    7 Donovan, Ryan             10 Archbishop Williams    3:02.76
    8 Harper, Meldrick          12 Cathedral              3:07.59
    9 Roach, Tarrale               Cathedral              4:00.56
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Connor, Tim               11 Marian                    8.85   10
    2 Caccavale, Peter          11 Marian                    9.07    8
    3 Hospod, Tommy             10 Austin Prep               9.20    6
    4 Lehmann, Alex             11 Austin Prep               9.70    4
    5 O'Loughlin, Mike          12 Cardinal Spellman        10.07    2
    6 Ciccone, E.                  Arlington Catholic       10.12    1
    7 Crespi, Mark               9 Cardinal Spellman        11.09
    8 Hernon, Allen             11 Archbishop Williams      12.40
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay FR/SO
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Marian  'A'                                         1:50.15
    2 Austin Prep  'A'                                    1:53.55
    3 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            2:00.81
    4 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              2:01.91
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Marian  'A'                                         1:39.00   10
    2 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              1:48.38    8
    3 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            1:50.12    6
   -- Arlington Catholic  'A'                                  DQ
   -- Austin Prep  'A'                                         DQ
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FR/SO
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Marian  'A'                                         4:38.43
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Marian  'A'                                         3:49.85   10
    2 Austin Prep  'A'                                    4:06.83    8
    3 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:31.44    6
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Martinez, Peter           12 Marian                 5-09.00   10
    2 O'Loughlin, Mike          12 Cardinal Spellman      5-07.00    8
    3 Connor, Tim               11 Marian                 5-05.00    6
    4 Springfield, Wayne        12 Cathedral             J5-05.00    4
    5 Lehmann, Alex             11 Austin Prep            5-01.00    2
    6 Mullin, Jay               10 Archbishop Williams    4-11.00    0.50
    6 Mills, Andy               12 Austin Prep            4-11.00    0.50
   -- Hernon, Allen             11 Archbishop Williams         NH
   -- Cesare, Dimitri            9 Cardinal Spellman           NH
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Harold, JT                12 Austin Prep           20-09.25   10
    2 Spencer, Jonathan         11 Cathedral             19-07.00    8
    3 Cassagrande, Jared        11 Marian                18-10.00    6
    4 Miller, Tom               11 Marian                18-07.25    4
    5 Sousa, Greg               11 Austin Prep           18-02.75    2
    6 Witter, Khori             11 Archbishop Williams   17-01.25    1
    7 Golden, John              10 Cardinal Spellman     15-05.50
    8 Burton, Emmett            12 Cathedral             12-05.25
    9 Keenan, Eric              10 Archbishop Williams   10-05.50
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Laine, Mackenzy           12 Cathedral             42-01.00   10
    2 Hilario, Sam              12 Austin Prep           39-10.50    8
    3 Fetherstone, Mark         10 Marian                39-09.75    6
    4 Pino, Joe                 12 Austin Prep           39-07.50    4
    5 Murray, Justin            11 Cardinal Spellman     38-07.25    2
    6 Hurley, Chris             11 Marian                37-00.75    1
    7 Massoudi, A.                 Arlington Catholic    27-00.75
    8 Kelly, Mike               10 Cardinal Spellman     26-09.25
    9 Nelson, Brian              9 Archbishop Williams   25-09.25
   10 Gomes, Andre              11 Cathedral             25-04.25
  Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Marian  'A'                                        10:05.90   10
    2 Archbishop Williams  'A'                           10:17.60    8
    3 Arlington Catholic  'A'                            10:28.53    6
    4 Austin Prep  'A'                                   10:31.90    4
    5 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                             11:03.75    2