Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Dec28_Tantas_set1.shtml

Tantasqua Vacation Meet

Sturbridge, MA, December 28, 2005

Event Results & Team Scoring

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                            Tantasqua Vacation Meet                            
                   Tantasqua-Auburn-Sp.Cathedral-Minnechaug                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Convertino, Haley         06 MINN                      7.60   1   10  
  2 Boyd, Meredith            07 MINN                      7.70   1    8  
  3 LeMaire, Sophia           07 Spfld. Cathedral          8.00   1    6  
  4 Costa, Christina          JR Aub                       8.20   1    4  
  5 McMahon, Kaitlin          08 Spfld. Cathedral          8.40   1    1  
  5 Krajewski, Jamie          08 MINN                      8.40   3    1  
  5 Carlson, Leslie           JR Tantasqua                 8.40   1    1  
  8 Fryer, Danielle           08 MINN                      8.50   2 
  9 Esposito, Alexandria      09 MINN                      8.60   2 
 10 Hynes, Ashley             FR Aub                       8.70   2 
 10 Phan, Vi                  09 Spfld. Cathedral          8.70   3 
 10 Norris, Leah              SO Aub                       8.70   3 
 13 Melendez, Justina         FR Aub                       8.90   2 
 14 Stewart, Kellie           FR Tantasqua                 9.00   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DiBuono, Kaitlyn          JR Aub                      45.60   1   10  
  2 Rotatori, Hilary          SR Aub                      46.80   2    8  
  3 Desrosiers, Jillian       07 MINN                     48.60   1    6  
  4 Hummel, Kellie            09 MINN                     49.90   5    3  
  4 Dumas, Andrea             SO Tantasqua                49.90   1    3  
  6 Fryer, Danielle           08 MINN                     50.90   3    1  
  7 Esposito, Alexandria      09 MINN                     51.40   4 
  8 Krajewski, Jamie          08 MINN                     53.60   2 
  9 Hynes, Ashley             FR Aub                      53.70   3 
 10 Boyle, Margaret           08 Spfld. Cathedral         53.80   1 
 11 Ward, Caitlin             07 Spfld. Cathedral         54.20   2 
 12 Craven, Haley             09 MINN                     54.30   5 
 13 Roberts, Laura            09 Spfld. Cathedral         54.90   4 
 14 Rosiodi, Sarah            SO Tantasqua                55.00   3 
 15 Melendez, Justina         FR Aub                      55.80   4 
 16 Therrien, Jackie          08 Spfld. Cathedral         59.20   3 
 17 Rybacki, Julie            09 Spfld. Cathedral       1:03.60   4 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferrarini, Maura          08 Spfld. Cathedral       6:00.60    10  
  2 Hyatt, Lucero             SO Aub                    6:06.00     8  
  3 Anderstrom, Katelyn       SO Tantasqua              6:12.40     6  
  4 Hamill, Allison           08 MINN                   6:12.80     4  
  5 Hopkins, Hope             FR Tantasqua              6:20.80     2  
  6 Fenton, Whitney           08 Spfld. Cathedral       6:24.50     1  
  7 Hickey, Erin              SR Aub                    6:29.00  
  8 Torres, Engle             FR Tantasqua              6:32.60  
  9 Sugermeyer, Laura         07 MINN                   6:36.80  
 10 Kline, Emily              06 MINN                   6:47.30  
 11 Campbell, Kaitlin         08 Spfld. Cathedral       7:02.60  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hyatt, Lucero             SO Aub                   12:55.20    10  
  2 Fimoginari, Allison       07 MINN                  13:54.00     8  
  3 Kline, Emily              06 MINN                  14:13.30     6  
  4 Julian, Erin              FR Tantasqua             14:55.80     4  
  5 Hager, Kaitland           08 Spfld. Cathedral      15:19.70     2  
  6 Jones, Lindsay            JR Tantasqua             15:43.10     1  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Picco, Cria               JR Tantasqua              1:57.40    10  
  2 Ritchie, Rebecca          FR Tantasqua              2:03.10     8  
  3 Hummel, Alicia            06 MINN                   2:03.80     6  
  4 Hegarty, Beth             06 Spfld. Cathedral       2:04.30     4  
  5 Kha, Lan                  FR Aub                    2:09.20     2  
  6 Ward, Vanessa             JR Aub                    2:09.70     1  
  7 Simons, Erin              08 MINN                   2:10.40  
  8 Dixon, Brittany           08 MINN                   2:17.90  
  9 Ennis, Lindsey            08 Spfld. Cathedral       2:20.00  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Machellan, Katelyn        07 MINN                   3:26.40    10  
  2 Cullinan, Elizabeth       07 Spfld. Cathedral       3:33.10     8  
  3 Hopkins, Hope             FR Tantasqua              3:41.60     6  
  4 Brunelle, Molly           09 MINN                   3:51.60     4  
  5 Fimoginari, Allison       07 MINN                   3:53.70     2  
  6 Muse, Meaghan             09 MINN                   3:54.50     1  
  7 Torres, Engle             FR Tantasqua              4:01.80  
  8 Kha, Lan                  FR Aub                    4:20.80  
  9 Martin, Cara              08 Spfld. Cathedral       4:24.40  
 -- Carlyle, Sarah            09 MINN                       DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hatch, Elizabeth          06 MINN                     10.40   3   10  
  3 Hummel, Kellie            09 MINN                     11.30   3    6  
  4 Arpino, Allison           07 Spfld. Cathedral         11.40   2    4  
  5 Dixon, Brittany           08 MINN                     11.60   2    2  
  6 Fournier, Emily           FR Tantasqua                11.70   3    0.5
  6 Mathews, Bridget          FR Tantasqua                11.70   1    0.5
  8 Fiore, Christa            08 MINN                     11.80   1 
  9 Grek, Heidi               SO Aub                      11.90   1 
 10 Moore, Lauren             JR Tantasqua                12.00   1 
 11 Falconer, Abigail         09 MINN                     12.20   1 
 12 Cooper, Jen               FR Tantasqua                12.90   2 
 13 Jalbert, Hannah           09 MINN                     15.50   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Regional HS                              2:08.90    10  
  2 Spfld. Cathedral HS                                 2:09.80     8  
  3 Auburn H.S.                                         2:15.20     6  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 5:02.80    10  
  2 Minnechaug Regional HS                              5:05.40     8  
  3 Spfld. Cathedral HS                                 5:34.60     6  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Regional HS                             12:08.50    10  
  2 Spfld. Cathedral HS                                12:12.60     8  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferrarini, Maura          08 Spfld. Cathedral       4-08.00    10  
  2 McDiarmid, Susan          06 MINN                   4-06.00     7  
  2 Smith, Rebecca            06 MINN                   4-06.00     7  
  4 Ward, Vanessa             JR Aub                   J4-06.00     4  
  5 DiBuono, Kaitlyn          JR Aub                   J4-06.00     2  
  6 Brunelle, Molly           09 MINN                   4-04.00     1  
  7 Ennis, Lindsey            08 Spfld. Cathedral       4-02.00  
  8 Mathews, Bridget          FR Tantasqua              3-10.00  
  9 O'Connor, Molly           SO Aub                   J3-10.00  
 -- Therrien, Jackie          08 Spfld. Cathedral            NH  
 -- Misiaszek, Katie          FR Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Carlyle, Sarah            09 MINN                        NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DiBuono, Kaitlyn          JR Aub                   14-05.00    10  
  2 Cullinan, Elizabeth       07 Spfld. Cathedral      14-03.25     8  
  3 Convertino, Haley         06 MINN                  13-07.25     6  
  4 Jalbert, Hannah           09 MINN                  13-06.75     4  
  5 Carlson, Leslie           JR Tantasqua             13-01.00     2  
  6 Ward, Vanessa             JR Aub                   12-09.00     1  
  7 Ferrarini, Maura          08 Spfld. Cathedral      12-06.00  
  8 LeMaire, Sophia           07 Spfld. Cathedral      12-02.50  
  9 McDiarmid, Susan          06 MINN                  12-01.50  
 10 Hegarty, Beth             06 Spfld. Cathedral      11-08.75  
 11 Fryer, Danielle           08 MINN                  11-07.00  
 12 Misiaszek, Katie          FR Tantasqua             11-04.00  
 13 Galebiouski, Kally        FR Tantasqua             10-02.50  
 14 Therrien, Jackie          08 Spfld. Cathedral       9-02.00  
 -- Mathews, Bridget          FR Tantasqua                 FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Heidy              06 MINN                  30-01.00    10  
  2 Kerber, Stephanie         SO Tantasqua             27-01.25     8  
  3 Perrault, Mariel          07 MINN                  26-07.00     6  
  4 Boschetto, Concetta       SO Aub                   25-03.50     4  
  5 Lough, Malaina            07 MINN                  24-09.25     2  
  6 Dunaj, Stephanie          07 MINN                  23-04.00     1  
  7 Callahan, Kristy          SO Aub                   21-04.00  
  8 Collins, Jenna            09 MINN                  21-02.50  
  9 Roy, Carlie               06 MINN                  20-09.00  
 10 Blais, Megan              SO Aub                   19-10.00  
 11 Wright, Katie             08 Spfld. Cathedral      16-08.00  
 12 Galebiouski, Kally        FR Tantasqua             16-05.00  
 13 Lacasse, Sam              JR Tantasqua             16-04.50  
 14 Phan, Vi                  09 Spfld. Cathedral      16-00.25  
 15 Rybacki, Julie            09 Spfld. Cathedral      15-10.00  
 16 Sheerin, Annie            FR Aub                   14-09.00  
 17 Sacco, Kaitlyn            09 Spfld. Cathedral      12-09.50  
 -- Erickson, Ashley          08 MINN                      FOUL  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Headley, Stephen          06 MINN                      6.70   1   10  
  2 Hartwell, Jared           JR Aub                       6.80   1    7  
  2 Hellinger, Matthew        07 MINN                      6.80   2    7  
  4 Boyd, Samuel              06 MINN                     J6.80   2    4  
  5 Cooke, Brett              JR Tantasqua                J6.80   2    2  
  6 Karouma, Zachary          07 MINN                      7.00   3    0.5
  6 Clark, Sean               07 Spfld. Cathedral          7.00   1    0.5
  8 Abbiuzese, David          07 MINN                      7.20   1 
  8 Dufresne, Josh            JR Aub                       7.20   2 
  9 Lavallee, Corey           FR Tantasqua                J7.20   2 
 11 Maggio, David             09 MINN                      7.30   3 
 12 Croteau, Mike             JR Aub                       7.40   2 
 13 Ennis, Andrew             09 Spfld. Cathedral          7.50   1 
 13 Deso, Joel                JR Aub                       7.50   3 
 15 Cubin, Ian                09 MINN                      7.60   3 
 16 Attridge, Richard         07 MINN                      7.80   1 
 17 Ross, James               07 MINN                      7.90   3 
 18 Ott, Christopher          07 MINN                      8.00   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Digregorio, Ryan          JR Tantasqua                37.70   1   10  
  2 Moss, Andrew              JR Aub                      42.20   1    8  
  3 Clark, Sean               07 Spfld. Cathedral         42.50   3    6  
  4 Hogan, Shane              08 MINN                     43.90   3    4  
  5 Cormier, Jordan           JR Aub                      44.60   4    2  
  6 Ennis, Andrew             09 Spfld. Cathedral         45.20   4    1  
  7 Cubin, Ian                09 MINN                     45.80   2 
  8 Attridge, Richard         07 MINN                     46.10   5 
  9 Dillon, Sean              08 Spfld. Cathedral         46.30   1 
 10 Ross, James               07 MINN                     46.40   5 
 11 Wessell, Jeffrey          JR Tantasqua                46.50   2 
 12 Carhart, Zachary          07 MINN                     46.60   1 
 13 Baldeli, Eric             SO Aub                      47.50   3 
 14 Giard, Greg               FR Aub                      48.20   2 
 15 Rau, Joseph               09 MINN                     50.60   4 
 16 Balderelli, Evan          FR Tantasqua                51.90   3 
 17 Perreault, Noel           09 Spfld. Cathedral         57.20   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prisby, Michael           06 Spfld. Cathedral       5:03.80    10  
  2 Hummel, Joshua            07 MINN                   5:08.80     8  
  3 Defalco, Chris            FR Tantasqua              5:36.80     6  
  4 Howland, Michael          07 MINN                   5:37.20     4  
  5 Dillon, Sean              08 Spfld. Cathedral       5:42.90     2  
  6 Mikkola, Josh             FR Tantasqua              5:52.50     1  
  7 Trajkovski, Christopher   08 MINN                   5:57.00  
  8 McCormick, Joseph         08 MINN                   5:58.10  
  9 Krasnecky, Nick           JR Tantasqua              6:00.90  
 10 Woolf Sullivan, Gabe      FR Tantasqua              6:02.10  
 11 Norris, Alex              JR Aub                    6:05.10  
 12 Salisbury, DJ             FR Tantasqua              6:05.50  
 13 Mole, Nicholas            09 Spfld. Cathedral       6:16.10  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wood, Kiki                JR Tantasqua             10:56.40    10  
  2 Hegarty, Matthew          07 Spfld. Cathedral      11:10.10     8  
  3 Fuchs, Drew               FR Tantasqua             11:34.10     6  
  4 Sobey, Richard            08 MINN                  11:53.70     4  
  5 Shea, Patrick             09 Spfld. Cathedral      12:09.10     2  
  6 Doyon, Dustin             09 Spfld. Cathedral      12:14.90     1  
  7 LaRose, Nathan            SO Tantasqua             12:50.90  
  8 Pettazoni, Nicholas       06 MINN                  12:52.50  
  9 McCormick, Brian          08 MINN                  12:57.60  
 10 Mole, Nicholas            09 Spfld. Cathedral      13:09.40  
 11 Caplette, Adam            FR Tantasqua             13:42.00  
 12 Sheridan, David           FR Aub                   13:59.60  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyd, Samuel              06 MINN                   1:31.30    10  
  2 Wood, Kiki                JR Tantasqua              1:37.20     8  
  3 Gibree, Rene              JR Aub                    1:40.60     6  
  4 Regan, Patrick            08 MINN                   1:42.00     4  
  5 Webb, James               06 Spfld. Cathedral       1:45.30     2  
  6 Brock, William            07 MINN                   1:47.20     1  
  7 Formica, Brian            JR Aub                    1:49.40  
  8 Brunton, Eddie            09 Spfld. Cathedral       1:49.70  
  9 Brown, Jonathan           08 MINN                   1:52.10  
 10 Prouty, Eric              SO Aub                    1:55.70  
 11 Clini, Nicholas           08 MINN                   1:56.53  
 12 Sullivan, Brendan         08 MINN                   1:56.60  
 13 Koopman, Brian            SO Aub                    1:59.80  
 14 Valipour, Behnam          SO Aub                    2:18.70  
 15 Niedzinski, James         SO Aub                    2:28.10  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prisby, Michael           06 Spfld. Cathedral       2:58.50    10  
  2 Muse, Kevin               06 MINN                   2:59.80     8  
  3 Fontaine, George          06 MINN                   3:09.80     6  
  4 Ross, Chris               JR Tantasqua              3:10.10     4  
  5 Roy, Kyle                 08 MINN                   3:13.60     2  
  6 Fuchs, Drew               FR Tantasqua              3:14.10     1  
  7 Bangs, Ben                SO Tantasqua              3:23.00  
  8 Anderstrom, Ethan         FR Tantasqua              3:26.70  
  9 LeBeau, Sam               SO Aub                    3:31.60  
 10 Brown, Matthew            06 MINN                   3:33.90  
 11 Nemeth, Brady             07 MINN                   3:45.90  
 12 Sheridan, David           FR Aub                    3:58.40  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dahl, Nathan              07 MINN                      8.70   1   10  
  2 Kerr, Christopher         07 MINN                      8.80   2    7  
  2 Diaz, Kyle                SO Tantasqua                 8.80   1    7  
  4 Cassanelli, Colton        JR Aub                       8.90   1    3  
  4 Mailhot, Aaron            JR Tantasqua                 8.90   2    3  
  6 Dunn, Samuel              07 MINN                      9.90   1    1  
  7 Hegarty, Daniel           08 Spfld. Cathedral         J9.90   1 
  8 Cormier, Jordan           JR Aub                      10.30   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 1:44.30    10  
  2 Auburn H.S.                                         1:46.50     8  
  3 Minnechaug Regional HS                              1:53.90     6  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Regional HS                              4:09.90    10  
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 4:27.50     8  
  3 Spfld. Cathedral HS                                 4:33.90     6  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Regional HS                             10:09.10    10  
  2 Spfld. Cathedral HS                                10:25.70     8  
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                11:16.50     6  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moss, Andrew              JR Aub                    5-06.00    10  
  2 Fuchs, Nathan             SO Tantasqua              5-04.00     8  
  3 Connolly, Ryan            SO Tantasqua             J5-04.00     6  
  4 Abbiuzese, David          07 MINN                   5-02.00     4  
  5 Koopman, Brian            SO Aub                   J5-02.00     2  
  6 Cassanelli, Colton        JR Aub                    5-00.00     1  
  7 Diaz, Kyle                SO Tantasqua              4-10.00  
  8 Lessard, Jeffrey          07 Spfld. Cathedral      J4-10.00  
  9 Dillon, Sean              08 Spfld. Cathedral      J4-10.00  
  9 Kajka, Eric               SR Tantasqua             J4-10.00  
 -- Hellinger, Matthew        07 MINN                        NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hellinger, Matthew        07 MINN                  17-08.75    10  
  2 Dahl, Nathan              07 MINN                  17-06.50     8  
  3 Diaz, Kyle                SO Tantasqua             16-05.25     6  
  4 Fuchs, Nathan             SO Tantasqua             16-05.00     4  
  5 Cubin, Ian                09 MINN                  15-08.00     2  
  6 Mailhot, Aaron            JR Tantasqua            J15-08.00     1  
  7 Deso, Joel                JR Aub                   15-05.75  
  8 Ross, James               07 MINN                  15-01.00  
  9 Hegarty, Daniel           08 Spfld. Cathedral     J15-01.00  
 10 Karouma, Zachary          07 MINN                  14-11.25  
 11 Carhart, Zachary          07 MINN                  14-09.00  
 12 Giard, Greg               FR Aub                   14-03.50  
 13 Wolf, Mike                08 Spfld. Cathedral      13-06.50  
 14 Mailhot, Matt             SO Tantasqua             13-02.00  
 -- Sullivan, Brendan         08 MINN                      FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Francis          06 MINN                  46-08.50    10  
  2 Green, Brandon            SO Tantasqua             36-09.50     8  
  3 Dunn, Bill                SR Tantasqua             34-05.00     6  
  4 Glazer, Matthew           07 MINN                  34-04.00     4  
  5 Boyd, Samuel              06 MINN                  33-06.25     2  
  6 Clark, Sean               07 Spfld. Cathedral      33-04.00     1  
  7 McKearney, Kevin          JR Tantasqua             31-09.50  
  8 Austein-Miller, Geoff     JR Aub                   31-02.00  
  9 Afnan, Iman               08 MINN                  31-00.00  
 10 Baker, Gregory            08 MINN                  30-11.00  
 10 Zuidema, David            JR Aub                   30-11.00  
 12 Lockhart, Benjamin        07 MINN                  30-03.00  
 13 Cote, Mat                 JR Aub                   30-02.50  
 14 Auezzie, Matthew          07 MINN                  28-07.25  
 15 Sharma, Rob               JR Aub                   26-03.50  
 16 Lessard, Jeffrey          07 Spfld. Cathedral      26-00.25  
 17 Petrone, Jason            06 MINN                  24-08.50  
 18 Ott, Christopher          07 MINN                  23-03.50  
 19 Perreault, Noel           09 Spfld. Cathedral      18-09.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minnechaug Regional HS     160        2) Spfld. Cathedral HS        76   
    3) Auburn H.S.                 70        4) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.        62   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minnechaug Regional HS     156.50     2) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       121   
    3) Spfld. Cathedral HS         57.50     4) Auburn H.S.                47